George Whitmire Classic 2019 vs George Whitmire Classic 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +627 944 317
Overall Average +4.93 25:11.92 25:06.99
1st-10th Place -39.13 16:32.02 17:11.15
1st-25th Place -56.85 16:50.89 17:47.74
1st-50th Place -1:11.83 17:19.21 18:31.04
1st-100th Place -1:49.85 17:59.83 19:49.68
Common Athletes -- -- 52
Ran Faster 6 29 23
Ran Season Best 2 10 8
Average Time -36.18 24:14.69 24:50.86
Median Time -7.14 23:14.86 23:22.00
Middle 80% Times -43.08 23:52.06 24:35.13
Top 10% Times -7.25 18:46.75 18:54.00
Top 25% Times -16.68 19:30.55 19:47.23
Top 50% Times -26.58 20:35.64 21:02.22
Bottom 50% Times -45.77 27:53.74 28:39.51
Bottom 25% Times -54.14 31:01.61 31:55.75
Bottom 10% Times -29.03 34:39.18 35:08.20
Average Difference -36.18 -- --
Median Difference +44.34 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -38.73 -- --
Top 10% Difference +14.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.16 -- --
Top 25% Difference -20.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.16 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:07.19 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:37.48 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:17.84 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jamill Vazquez Auburndale HS -2:14.46 17:47.44 20:01.90
Noah Roth Sebring HS -2:27.83 18:03.97 20:31.80
Elijah Gotshall Ridge Community HS +26.52 18:32.92 18:06.40
Thomas Townley George Jenkins HS +1:03.56 19:17.96 18:14.40
Brendan Moore George Jenkins HS +1:15.23 19:38.23 18:23.00
Andrew Chambers George Jenkins HS +38.65 19:42.25 19:03.60
Andrew Guerrero George Jenkins HS -1:00.11 19:19.99 20:20.10
Cristal Gomez Frostproof HS +19.22 20:00.62 19:41.40
Jackson Overholt Lakeland Christian School -2:20.07 19:44.53 22:04.60
James Ko George Jenkins HS +42.40 20:37.60 19:55.20
Denario Hanford Lake Region HS -1:24.64 20:12.96 21:37.60
Ethan Caswell Lakeland Christian School -1:00.94 20:24.66 21:25.60
Sarah Bayes Lakeland Christian School -1:34.99 20:25.61 22:00.60
Cipriano Alvarado Frostproof HS -11:25.55 20:26.05 31:51.60
Matthew Andrews Sebring HS +43.81 21:12.31 20:28.50
Chase Waelbroeck George Jenkins HS +1:32.00 22:03.60 20:31.60
Anthony Solis Auburndale HS -1:26.95 20:33.25 22:00.20
Davis Benedetti Auburndale HS -7:59.89 20:51.31 28:51.20
Angel Ramirez Frostproof HS +3:06.45 24:03.45 20:57.00
Gabriella Rybinski Frostproof HS +1:01.74 22:00.84 20:59.10
Gretchen Caswell Lakeland Christian School -1:59.32 21:13.78 23:13.10
Cameron Gonzalez Frostproof HS +2:52.74 24:27.44 21:34.70
Mark Motsch Santa Fe Catholic -1:18.06 21:38.14 22:56.20
Miguel Reyes Fort Meade HS -2:59.87 21:51.93 24:51.80
Christian Ellis Santa Fe Catholic +1:09.38 23:05.58 21:56.20
William Kennon Haines City HS -1:09.14 21:57.06 23:06.20
Jeremiah Stabler Lakeland Christian School -2:38.25 22:15.55 24:53.80
Dalton Tervin George Jenkins HS +3.73 22:28.53 22:24.80
Mark Seefeldt Lake Region HS +4:02.58 26:33.58 22:31.00
Cirilo Valdez Frostproof HS +54.15 23:47.05 22:52.90
Xander Farrow Sebring HS -7.14 23:14.86 23:22.00
Matthew Echenique Santa Fe Catholic +1:41.94 25:25.84 23:43.90
Autumn Martin Bartow HS +44.34 24:33.14 23:48.80
Luke Levance Lake Region HS -1:37.21 24:01.09 25:38.30
Nicholas Avila Bartow HS +2:14.72 26:23.62 24:08.90
Jesus Fernandez Fort Meade HS -2:52.66 24:25.74 27:18.40
Karina Sanchez Lake Region HS -1:15.85 25:04.15 26:20.00
Walter Mattson All Saints' Academy -2:50.10 25:28.80 28:18.90
Sydney Slagel Winter Haven HS +2:48.23 28:27.63 25:39.40
Sybastian Brennan-Martin Victory Christian Academy -1:48.78 25:40.32 27:29.10
Ruby Eller Haines City HS -58.69 25:45.01 26:43.70
Brianna Gilley Winter Haven HS -2:10.58 25:59.32 28:09.90
Bryan Cardenas Fort Meade HS +3:38.50 30:09.90 26:31.40
Gladys Cortez Lake Region HS -21.48 26:40.62 27:02.10
Justin Levance Lake Region HS -8:50.34 27:01.36 35:51.70
Sarah Hernandez Santa Fe Catholic +3:55.63 32:22.83 28:27.20
Natalie Volpe Lakeland HS -2:22.65 30:09.15 32:31.80
Holly Padgett All Saints' Academy -1:27.06 30:44.94 32:12.00
Summer Gipson Fort Meade HS +7:56.10 39:03.70 31:07.60
Dezarae Wright Kathleen HS -3:00.72 31:33.18 34:33.90
elisa gaytan Lake Region HS +18.90 33:15.50 32:56.60
Elinica Brutus Lake Region HS -1:48.30 40:54.90 42:43.20