48th Annual Wildcat Invitational 2019 vs 49th Annual Washington Wildcat 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +145 373 228
Overall Average -55.67 23:32.40 24:28.07
1st-10th Place -1:05.80 16:58.41 18:04.21
1st-25th Place -1:11.20 17:33.24 18:44.44
1st-50th Place -1:11.23 18:14.94 19:26.18
1st-100th Place -1:15.09 19:08.22 20:23.31
Common Athletes -- -- 101
Ran Faster -19 41 60
Ran Season Best 17 17 --
Average Time +1.55 23:18.94 23:17.40
Median Time +24.48 22:06.68 21:42.20
Middle 80% Times +17.35 23:00.98 22:43.63
Top 10% Times +7.14 18:27.26 18:20.12
Top 25% Times +11.64 19:25.24 19:13.60
Top 50% Times +19.35 20:22.56 20:03.20
Bottom 50% Times -16.29 25:47.90 26:04.19
Bottom 25% Times -43.67 28:48.94 29:32.60
Bottom 10% Times -1:54.36 31:22.36 33:16.73
Average Difference +1.55 -- --
Median Difference +1:35.32 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +17.40 -- --
Top 10% Difference +0.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference +19.63 -- --
Top 25% Difference +6.27 -- --
Top 50% Difference +19.63 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -14.70 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -42.51 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:37.54 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
James Simkins Pensacola HS -39.50 16:30.80 17:10.30
Jonathan Tutton Pensacola Christian Academy -13.27 17:02.73 17:16.00
Andrew Birx Pensacola Christian Academy -18.02 17:39.28 17:57.30
Zachary Peterson Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS -7.67 18:05.03 18:12.70
Erick Lund Pensacola Christian Academy +1:21.70 19:30.80 18:09.10
Jameson Tubbs Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS +1:16.10 19:33.60 18:17.50
Theodore Cross Gulf Breeze HS -1:13.11 18:21.59 19:34.70
Donovan Kane Pensacola HS +1:39.17 20:16.87 18:37.70
Marc Johnson Pensacola Christian Academy +1:08.07 19:47.97 18:39.90
Gavin Schulte Pace HS -4:20.48 18:46.12 23:06.60
Micah Sleeth Pensacola Christian Academy +5:46.39 24:39.59 18:53.20
Trawick John Brewer Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS -1:06.46 18:57.34 20:03.80
Logan Escobedo Navarre HS +1:18.79 20:18.59 18:59.80
Robert Andrus Gulf Breeze HS -1:00.49 19:16.71 20:17.20
Isaac Hennessey Trinitas Christian School -17.26 19:20.64 19:37.90
Jonathan Graves East Hill Christian School +14.15 19:41.95 19:27.80
Sean Hoffman Gulf Breeze HS +1:46.70 21:15.20 19:28.50
Thomas Gray West Florida Tech HS -1:03.39 19:28.81 20:32.20
William Creighton Gulf Breeze HS +1:48.52 21:18.12 19:29.60
David Clark Gulf Breeze HS +1:06.21 20:37.01 19:30.80
Brandon Heinke Navarre HS -57.01 19:34.79 20:31.80
Trevor Janik Pensacola Catholic HS +41.47 20:18.17 19:36.70
Dolan Marcelonis Pensacola Catholic HS +2:28.18 22:15.28 19:47.10
Marcelo Owens Pensacola Catholic HS +1:22.30 21:10.40 19:48.10
Parker Woodard Pace HS -1:30.64 19:52.66 21:23.30
Christopher Bissell West Florida Tech HS -21.39 19:58.71 20:20.10
Carson Botts Pensacola HS -14.59 20:00.71 20:15.30
Gavin Anthony Navarre HS +47.37 20:48.97 20:01.60
Ezekial Cole Milton HS +30.74 20:43.34 20:12.60
Alan Escobar-Medina West Florida Tech HS +29.20 20:43.30 20:14.10
Brogan Richards Pace HS +1:52.48 22:06.68 20:14.20
Carson Younger Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS -22.03 20:20.37 20:42.40
Hayes Densman Milton HS +0.70 20:24.90 20:24.20
John Penley Pensacola Christian Academy +37.97 21:07.37 20:29.40
Daniel Penley Pensacola Christian Academy +1:20.88 21:50.58 20:29.70
Ronen Lim Gulf Breeze HS -1:36.63 20:31.67 22:08.30
Cody Smith Milton HS +42.92 21:17.62 20:34.70
Alexander Tislow Pace HS +3.57 20:41.27 20:37.70
James Lehman Pensacola HS -3:10.69 20:38.31 23:49.00
Cooper Barton Pace HS -3:27.96 20:45.84 24:13.80
Owen Fortner East Hill Christian School +39.07 21:25.67 20:46.60
Dominic Litchfield Pensacola Christian Academy +6.21 20:55.01 20:48.80
Jaden Thompson Pace HS +1:43.93 22:34.13 20:50.20
Dezmond Kennedy Milton HS +1:35.32 22:33.22 20:57.90
JT Grizzard East Hill Christian School +45.56 21:45.56 21:00.00
Ian McCormick Pensacola Catholic HS -43.15 21:00.45 21:43.60
Ben Geiger East Hill Christian School +51.63 21:52.33 21:00.70
RaeAnne Tutton Pensacola Christian Academy +55.34 21:56.34 21:01.00
Powers Wilson Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS +14.47 21:19.27 21:04.80
Jaimee Tutton Pensacola Christian Academy +2:20.67 23:25.67 21:05.00
Caleb Cone Pensacola Christian Academy +1:08.83 22:19.13 21:10.30
Caleb Burdick Pensacola Christian Academy +24.27 21:35.07 21:10.80
Axel Escobar-Medina West Florida Tech HS +47.46 22:02.96 21:15.50
Bryan Friday Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS -1:08.71 21:15.69 22:24.40
Connor Chapman Pace HS +3:19.08 24:36.78 21:17.70
Nick Dobhan Pensacola Catholic HS +1:07.21 22:40.11 21:32.90
James Purify III Pine Forest HS +2:08.82 23:51.02 21:42.20
Declan McGurk Pensacola HS +1.76 21:44.26 21:42.50
Jud Morris Milton HS -26.92 21:46.18 22:13.10
Andrien Anderson Milton HS -5.74 21:46.86 21:52.60
Jonah Robinson West Florida Tech HS +2:02.54 24:07.54 22:05.00
Jayden Green Pine Forest HS -1:04.25 22:07.05 23:11.30
Noah DeGraaf Trinitas Christian School +25.46 22:56.26 22:30.80
Graham McWethy Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS -1:57.78 22:40.72 24:38.50
Matthew Willis Pace HS -1:21.92 22:48.08 24:10.00
Wyatt Glass Trinitas Christian School +48.09 23:42.49 22:54.40
Morgan Taylor Gulf Breeze HS -1:42.80 22:57.20 24:40.00
Caitlyn Penley Pensacola Christian Academy +1:07.57 24:36.57 23:29.00
Conor Slack Escambia HS -16.60 23:29.00 23:45.60
Jessica Chappell Pensacola Christian Academy +1:07.11 24:38.11 23:31.00
Michael Ellenberger West Florida Tech HS +6.63 24:03.63 23:57.00
Jackie Guttman Pensacola Catholic HS -3:20.67 24:21.33 27:42.00
Jackson Pruschen Milton HS +2:16.24 26:43.94 24:27.70
Sophie Spangrud Pensacola HS -1:18.99 24:43.01 26:02.00
Kada Beihl Navarre HS +1:00.56 25:45.56 24:45.00
Claire McNeill Trinitas Christian School +1:33.22 26:31.22 24:58.00
Victoria Dela Cruz East Hill Christian School -32.24 25:01.76 25:34.00
Savannah Braswell Pensacola HS +29.81 25:38.81 25:09.00
Avery Miller Pace HS -1:55.14 25:22.86 27:18.00
Sadie Reed Trinitas Christian School +1:54.24 27:17.24 25:23.00
Evelyn Armstrong West Florida Tech HS -37.91 25:32.09 26:10.00
Erin Foster Gulf Breeze HS -1:10.08 25:42.92 26:53.00
Sailor Reynolds Navarre HS +3:42.20 29:47.20 26:05.00
Rosiline Knoblock Pine Forest HS -18.67 26:06.33 26:25.00
Kacie May Gulf Breeze HS +3:53.68 30:27.68 26:34.00
Karlee Grant West Florida Tech HS -5:16.36 26:40.64 31:57.00
Richard Seagle Pensacola Catholic HS +1:00.29 28:04.99 27:04.70
Abigail Hrabar East Hill Christian School -1:56.04 27:09.96 29:06.00
Sadie Epstein Escambia HS +10.70 27:33.70 27:23.00
Laila Mitchell Milton HS +1:14.21 28:42.21 27:28.00
Ashley Spear Gulf Breeze HS +53.65 28:49.65 27:56.00
Morgan Hill Navarre HS +2:49.71 30:55.71 28:06.00
Caroline Callahan Pensacola HS +21.71 28:29.71 28:08.00
Caitlin Staudt Navarre HS -37.96 28:09.04 28:47.00
Willow Morris Milton HS +5:12.24 33:26.24 28:14.00
Sophie Miller Gulf Breeze HS -36.76 28:40.24 29:17.00
Langley Knighten East Hill Christian School +1:04.42 30:43.42 29:39.00
Kaylee Mosier Milton HS +1:31.95 31:25.95 29:54.00
Marion Clement Milton HS -18.89 30:20.11 30:39.00
Hosanna Lewis East Hill Christian School -4:30.16 33:47.84 38:18.00
Mallory Parker Pensacola Catholic HS -25:25.00 36:40.00 1:02:05.00