Tri-County XC Championship, 8th Annual 2020

North Port, FL

Tri-County XC Championship, 8th Annual 2020 vs Tri-County XC Championship, 7th Annual 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -5 403 408
Overall Average -1:03.27 22:56.23 23:59.50
1st-10th Place -1:07.51 16:16.06 17:23.57
1st-25th Place -59.61 16:50.33 17:49.94
1st-50th Place -54.55 17:24.47 18:19.03
1st-100th Place -54.87 18:11.82 19:06.69
Common Athletes -- -- 169
Ran Faster 125 147 22
Ran Season Best 73 103 30
Average Time -1:26.46 21:17.92 22:44.37
Median Time -1:31.24 20:39.67 22:10.91
Middle 80% Times -1:23.36 20:59.16 22:22.52
Top 10% Times -46.11 16:57.90 17:44.01
Top 25% Times -59.37 17:39.52 18:38.89
Top 50% Times -1:11.74 18:35.86 19:47.60
Bottom 50% Times -1:40.16 23:44.94 25:25.10
Bottom 25% Times -1:59.16 25:59.32 27:58.48
Bottom 10% Times -2:32.31 28:24.81 30:57.13
Average Difference -1:26.46 -- --
Median Difference -6.88 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:23.47 -- --
Top 10% Difference -35.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.24 -- --
Top 25% Difference -51.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.24 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:47.75 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:12.60 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:35.16 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tyler Wadsworth Port Charlotte HS -1:03.21 15:50.66 16:53.87
Alberto Teijelo Venice HS -1:12.75 15:59.79 17:12.54
Tristan McWilliam Out of Door Academy -1:11.56 16:17.26 17:28.82
Collin Butzow Palmetto Senior HS -40.66 16:37.17 17:17.83
Dylan Howard FL Braden River HS -1:45.45 16:40.74 18:26.19
Nathaniel Goetz Sarasota HS -1:21.07 16:48.24 18:09.31
Paul Lespasio Manatee HS +17.81 17:15.15 16:57.34
Joseph Smith North Port HS -27.29 17:01.59 17:28.88
Randall Carter Palmetto Senior HS -46.46 17:14.44 18:00.90
Chandler Mault Port Charlotte HS -56.84 17:15.05 18:11.89
Roman Caragiulo Sarasota Riverview HS -1:17.23 17:15.67 18:32.90
Gavin Laielli Lakewood Ranch HS -2:40.00 17:17.12 19:57.12
Miguel Sanchez Palmetto Senior HS -45.17 17:17.55 18:02.72
Evan Crane North Port HS -2:41.38 17:18.15 19:59.53
Thomas Blem Lemon Bay HS -36.48 17:24.37 18:00.85
Dylan Stone Sarasota Riverview HS -40.76 17:24.91 18:05.67
Zane Davis Sarasota Riverview HS -1:12.02 17:26.52 18:38.54
Evan Crisp Sarasota HS -1:08.04 17:27.96 18:36.00
Brendan Roper Sarasota Riverview HS -25.68 17:28.67 17:54.35
Michael Thomas St. Stephens Episcopal School +35.83 18:04.78 17:28.95
Sean Perry Lemon Bay HS -1:07.93 17:32.71 18:40.64
Alec Miller Sarasota HS -3:13.77 17:36.29 20:50.06
Kauhner Mault Port Charlotte HS -1:10.96 17:38.39 18:49.35
Teage Elsey North Port HS -30.83 17:44.01 18:14.84
Noah Mohammedelamien Manatee HS -1:43.46 17:45.10 19:28.56
Tyler Beck Out of Door Academy -16.55 17:46.89 18:03.44
Matt Finck Lemon Bay HS -0.69 18:01.24 18:01.93
Justin Brown Braden River HS -1:47.91 18:03.25 19:51.16
Stig Soderberg Out of Door Academy -1:38.73 18:04.00 19:42.73
Cyrus Hannah Sarasota HS +8.54 18:17.44 18:08.90
Caden Klossner Charlotte HS -2:05.09 18:14.71 20:19.80
Simon Pettit Charlotte HS -1:14.29 18:16.64 19:30.93
Alec Bue Booker HS -1:08.63 18:17.66 19:26.29
Trenton Johnson Manatee HS -19.84 18:18.94 18:38.78
Cameron Turnberger North Port HS -1:29.30 18:22.24 19:51.54
Owen Catlett Lakewood Ranch HS -43.46 18:22.40 19:05.86
Nicard Labossiere North Port HS -58.73 18:23.33 19:22.06
James Stock Charlotte HS -55.99 18:27.52 19:23.51
Christian Rowell St. Stephens Episcopal School -18.33 18:28.89 18:47.22
Jake Perry Lemon Bay HS -1:39.73 18:31.91 20:11.64
Declan Fiorucci Out of Door Academy -2:49.34 18:32.38 21:21.72
Ruben Rodriguez North Port HS -1:18.22 18:33.79 19:52.01
Ethan Martin Palmetto Senior HS -44.16 18:33.87 19:18.03
Rafal Moscicki Sarasota HS -1:30.26 18:34.70 20:04.96
Noah Tatro Charlotte HS -1:50.94 18:40.03 20:30.97
Charles Edwards Charlotte HS -27.78 18:44.17 19:11.95
Avery Fulk Out of Door Academy -1:36.77 18:47.93 20:24.70
Zach Leclair Lemon Bay HS -2:31.76 18:51.40 21:23.16
Andrew Rodriguez Venice HS -3:35.80 18:51.69 22:27.49
Grace Marston Lakewood Ranch HS -1:28.94 18:53.90 20:22.84
Akshay Ashok Sarasota HS -2:20.52 18:54.12 21:14.64
Cal Swiederk Venice HS -1:06.12 18:54.39 20:00.51
Michael Gaffney Venice HS -1:10.78 19:00.45 20:11.23
Jonathan Klepper Palmetto Senior HS -50.34 19:06.28 19:56.62
Jeremy Duque North Port HS -1:08.97 19:08.43 20:17.40
Noah Bach Sarasota Riverview HS -1:59.37 19:09.16 21:08.53
Brendan Flavin Port Charlotte HS -15.93 19:09.62 19:25.55
Sidney Bulco Parrish Community HS -1:34.83 19:10.47 20:45.30
Aleecia Collins Charlotte HS -1:33.10 19:15.73 20:48.83
Jacob Hyer Venice HS -1:48.16 19:18.24 21:06.40
Colby Bennett Port Charlotte HS -3:13.64 19:29.27 22:42.91
Luke Phommachanh St. Stephens Episcopal School -14.98 19:29.59 19:44.57
Preston Yealy Venice HS -17.40 19:33.91 19:51.31
Aurora Melzer Lakewood Ranch HS -1:06.92 19:33.92 20:40.84
Domenic Maglio Sarasota Riverview HS -38.62 19:36.06 20:14.68
Derien Anders Bayshore HS -1:00.22 19:39.37 20:39.59
Sydney Granack Lakewood Ranch HS -1:58.95 19:40.24 21:39.19
Owen Eakle Out of Door Academy -36.63 19:40.38 20:17.01
Timothy Bellaire Lakewood Ranch HS -1:27.84 19:44.47 21:12.31
Andrew Maccini Palmetto Senior HS -35.49 19:47.96 20:23.45
Collin Dillingham Out of Door Academy -3:22.97 19:48.04 23:11.01
Hall Sam Cardinal Mooney HS -2:02.21 19:48.48 21:50.69
Mark Kodberg North Port HS -54.32 19:48.76 20:43.08
Julianna Courville Venice HS -3:25.42 19:49.00 23:14.42
Ryan Beck Out of Door Academy -1:30.80 19:49.59 21:20.39
Steven Guendjoian Sarasota HS -27.18 19:52.31 20:19.49
Anson Kirsch North Port HS -1:32.97 19:52.85 21:25.82
Cayden Smith St. Stephens Episcopal School -49.74 20:04.21 20:53.95
Maria Shaw Out of Door Academy -1:14.77 20:19.42 21:34.19
Priya Wilson Palmetto Senior HS -1:43.66 20:22.13 22:05.79
Dylan Underwood Lakewood Ranch HS +1:29.16 21:54.08 20:24.92
Christian Poulin Palmetto Senior HS -2:30.59 20:34.82 23:05.41
Matty Maloni Cardinal Mooney HS -2:46.58 20:36.87 23:23.45
Faith Winkler Charlotte HS -3:16.00 20:37.69 23:53.69
Xavier Gauthier Port Charlotte HS -48.72 20:38.78 21:27.50
Austin Fleming Braden River HS -2:11.48 20:39.67 22:51.15
Cody Box Lemon Bay HS -2:15.20 20:40.31 22:55.51
Eric Fields St. Stephens Episcopal School -32.98 20:42.20 21:15.18
Hailey Marston Lakewood Ranch HS -1:28.04 20:42.87 22:10.91
Jeremiah Valverde North Port HS -47.92 20:48.65 21:36.57
Georgia Flint Sarasota Riverview HS -1:22.81 21:01.75 22:24.56
Christopher Anderson Palmetto Senior HS -1:23.92 21:02.09 22:26.01
Tyson Chumbley Port Charlotte HS -2:32.16 21:05.45 23:37.61
Aidan Burke Sarasota Riverview HS -37.66 21:14.64 21:52.30
Katelyn Ziarnicki Lemon Bay HS -55.80 21:22.21 22:18.01
Kenzie Johnson Braden River HS +45.94 22:09.11 21:23.17
Haylan Barnard Sarasota Military Academy -1:32.18 21:28.64 23:00.82
Erick Reynoso Booker HS -4:59.03 21:29.11 26:28.14
Alyssa Crettol Venice HS -45.38 21:35.52 22:20.90
Abigail Montidoro Sarasota HS -3:39.91 21:37.68 25:17.59
Logan Mazza Booker HS -1:16.78 21:39.64 22:56.42
Tori Belcher Sarasota HS -1:57.87 21:44.31 23:42.18
Bryce Busi Braden River HS -2:29.74 21:46.31 24:16.05
Omar Elmahdi Lakewood Ranch HS -51.56 21:48.85 22:40.41
Jaren Stock Charlotte HS -19.85 21:48.94 22:08.79
Emerson Miller Out of Door Academy -3:37.99 21:49.09 25:27.08
Isaiah Thompson North Port HS +8:26.33 30:17.78 21:51.45
Jennifer Swenson Parrish Community HS -2:07.94 21:55.56 24:03.50
Grayson Haupt Braden River HS -1:09.40 21:56.21 23:05.61
Kevin Leon Bayshore HS -41.56 22:02.37 22:43.93
Charlotte Carley Lemon Bay HS -47.87 22:02.49 22:50.36
Tessa Mahurin Manatee HS -6.88 22:06.95 22:13.83
Isabella Busi Braden River HS +1:58.81 24:18.77 22:19.96
Edward Menke Sarasota Christian School -6.71 22:20.90 22:27.61
Duke McIver Charlotte HS -3:39.30 22:20.98 26:00.28
Amyah Ma Sarasota HS -2:44.94 22:29.32 25:14.26
Maeve Studdiford Out of Door Academy +4.90 22:36.60 22:31.70
Haylee Marsicovetere Lemon Bay HS -1:46.32 22:45.30 24:31.62
Ella Emmrich Manatee HS -2:11.34 22:48.09 24:59.43
Griffin Hudson Braden River HS -3:01.10 22:48.80 25:49.90
Tommy Jackson Sarasota Christian School -6:10.59 22:49.73 29:00.32
Sabrina Fenolio Sarasota HS -4:26.28 22:51.56 27:17.84
Sophie Cherniak Lemon Bay HS -48.37 22:52.77 23:41.14
Ashlee Lenz Sarasota Riverview HS -2:21.01 22:53.45 25:14.46
Amanda Ross Palmetto Senior HS -37.36 22:54.15 23:31.51
Anne Myburgh Venice HS -34.33 22:58.51 23:32.84
Miranda Davis Braden River HS -2:25.53 22:59.03 25:24.56
Eion Mitchell Sarasota Military Academy +1:27.56 24:28.80 23:01.24
Chris Hausler Port Charlotte HS -4:37.99 23:04.70 27:42.69
Brayden Henegar Sarasota Christian School -2:26.05 23:07.51 25:33.56
Vanessa Auer Braden River HS -4:15.23 23:08.83 27:24.06
Zoie Zanoni Cardinal Mooney HS -2:42.96 23:14.32 25:57.28
Adriana Guerra Braden River HS -2:12.19 23:17.82 25:30.01
Liam Donavan Cardinal Mooney HS -5:06.24 23:18.68 28:24.92
Natalia Madrid Palmetto Senior HS -47.38 23:18.96 24:06.34
Olivia Chapin Charlotte HS -1:58.59 23:19.90 25:18.49
Mary Grace Graham Manatee HS +7.60 23:38.83 23:31.23
Catherine Bricker Sarasota HS +54.85 24:37.51 23:42.66
Emma Mogford Venice HS +7.65 23:59.25 23:51.60
Elijah Mitchell Sarasota Military Academy -9:22.04 24:12.63 33:34.67
Ethan Schrock Sarasota Christian School +22.90 24:37.89 24:14.99
Emma Perry Palmetto Senior HS -1:35.50 24:26.77 26:02.27
Elizabeth McBride Sarasota Riverview HS -1:23.48 24:39.69 26:03.17
Beatrice Nichols Manatee HS -53.99 24:43.15 25:37.14
Noah Gregory Cardinal Mooney HS -5:03.49 24:44.57 29:48.06
Bailey Budde Venice HS -23.54 24:50.91 25:14.45
Victoria Morton Sarasota Military Academy +35.78 25:26.91 24:51.13
Amelia Sabo St. Stephens Episcopal School -25.67 24:59.45 25:25.12
Shaiel Jones Sarasota Riverview HS +37.07 25:41.19 25:04.12
Camilla Sorrentino North Port HS -10.57 25:12.67 25:23.24
Lauren Ippolito Sarasota HS +49.90 26:06.69 25:16.79
Madelyn Krause Venice HS -9:18.60 25:23.54 34:42.14
Jackson Mullett Sarasota Christian School -2:02.84 25:40.18 27:43.02
Olivia Huey Cardinal Mooney HS +50.03 26:36.35 25:46.32
Kassidy Alflen Braden River HS -6:33.08 26:00.42 32:33.50
Dorina Kelemen Sarasota Riverview HS -11.69 26:04.57 26:16.26
Ryan Abernathy Out of Door Academy -48.54 26:19.62 27:08.16
Annie Haupt Braden River HS -56.37 26:20.09 27:16.46
Sarah Schnur St. Stephens Episcopal School +2:25.12 29:13.47 26:48.35
Asia Blaszak North Port HS -51.28 27:41.23 28:32.51
Dylan Black Out of Door Academy -4:14.35 27:58.02 32:12.37
Abigail Ferrua North Port HS +19.97 28:32.37 28:12.40
Ruby Johnson Sarasota Riverview HS -1:16.53 28:14.93 29:31.46
Daisy Trejo-Hernandez Palmetto Senior HS -11:05.68 28:22.93 39:28.61
Kaelyn Rudd Venice HS -1:29.37 28:46.15 30:15.52
shannon dowdy Venice HS +1:23.74 30:21.19 28:57.45
Madeline Cashen St. Stephens Episcopal School -2:53.12 29:43.95 32:37.07
Eleanor Hopkins Palmetto Senior HS +1:44.33 31:36.21 29:51.88
Daniel Ramirez Cardinal Mooney HS +1.00 30:46.23 30:45.23