1999 FHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINALS - GIRLS 4A
ASTRONAUT/BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
TITUSVILLE, FLORIDA - Saturday 11/20/99
Event 1 Men & Women 3 Mile Run
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 SPANISH RIVER 66 2 8 14 19 23 24 31
2 BOYD ANDERSON 114 6 12 17 22 57 71 79
3 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 120 1 13 21 29 56 85 109
4 LAKE MARY 153 4 20 26 40 63 88 147
5 WINTER SPRINGS 167 3 28 39 42 55 61 74
6 FORT WALTON BEACH 229 7 18 38 59 107 132
7 DR. PHILLIPS 255 30 48 50 62 65 99 124
8 DELAND 272 15 32 58 83 84 156 165
9 SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 274 5 34 53 90 92 106 123
10 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 277 11 45 60 66 95 108 140
11 NICEVILLE 312 33 54 70 77 78 81 100
12 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 317 16 52 69 87 93 121 125
13 BLOOMINGDALE 329 9 43 72 102 103 139 141
14 VERO BEACH 335 10 46 67 98 114 122 130
15 MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 342 44 47 49 91 111 131 138
16 CORAL SPRINGS 358 27 35 82 101 113 133 134
17 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 371 36 41 68 110 116 117 150
18 MIAMI PALMETTO 415 25 73 97 105 115 120 162
19 MIAMI SUNSET 452 37 51 104 118 142 151 154
20 CORAL GABLES 533 76 89 94 129 145 159 163
21 MIAMI SPRINGS 593 64 119 126 135 149 152 155
22 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 607 80 112 128 143 144 160 164
23 BARBARA GOLEMAN 626 75 96 146 148 161
24 ST. AUGUSTINE 639 86 127 136 137 153 157 158
1999 FHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINALS - GIRLS 4A
ASTRONAUT/BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
TITUSVILLE, FLORIDA - Saturday 11/20/99
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
Event 1 Men & Women 3 Mile Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== =====
------------ Women -------------
1 White, Hilary W12 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 17:54.98 1
2 Coates, Catherine W12 SPANISH RIVER 18:16.48 2
3 Pichardo, Angela W10 STRANAHAN 18:20.23
4 Giles, Amy W11 WINTER SPRINGS 18:26.08 3
5 Zabel, Jessica W 9 LAKE MARY 18:28.19 4
6 Lukens, Beth W SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 18:30.25 5
7 Hellender, Jessica W10 COOPER CITY 18:32.59
8 Austin, Andrea W11 BOYD ANDERSON 18:35.41 6
9 Devaux, Katie W11 FORT WALTON BEACH 18:35.98 7
10 Perlman, Melissa W12 SPANISH RIVER 18:36.56 8
11 Littleton, Amber W BLOOMINGDALE 18:43.83 9
12 Mariani, Jacqueline W12 VERO BEACH 18:46.12 10
13 Morrow, Andrea W10 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 18:55.17 11
14 Brown, Lauren W 9 BOONE 18:59.12
15 Bass, Danielle W10 BOYD ANDERSON 19:02.18 12
16 Borgman, Marah W 9 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 19:05.47 13
17 Woodhouse, Samantha W11 SPANISH RIVER 19:09.09 14
18 McLarty, Sara W12 DELAND 19:12.20 15
19 Goldie, Sara W10 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 19:15.03 16
20 Lovelace, Bajahda W 9 BOYD ANDERSON 19:15.77 17
21 Magdic, Adrienne W 9 FORT WALTON BEACH 19:17.78 18
22 Mercado, Marivi W11 LYMAN 19:19.89
23 Faulkner, Meredith W12 SPANISH RIVER 19:20.30 19
24 Dornford, Jasmine W12 LAKE MARY 19:21.39 20
25 Doerr, Lindsey W10 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 19:23.50 21
26 Conder, Dionne W10 BOYD ANDERSON 19:25.64 22
27 Morando, Angela W12 SPANISH RIVER 19:26.27 23
28 Steger, Lynn W11 MARTIN COUNTY 19:28.02
29 Reed, Devon W11 SPANISH RIVER 19:28.25 24
30 Jude, Jennifer W MIAMI PALMETTO 19:28.48 25
31 Claessens, Astrid W10 LAKE MARY 19:29.25 26
32 Yehia, Rana W11 CORAL SPRINGS 19:29.76 27
33 Ruffner, Laura W10 WELLINGTON 19:33.29
34 Cambron, Emily W12 WINTER PARK 19:35.13
35 Johnson, Kristie W10 WINTER SPRINGS 19:36.83 28
36 Simmons, Bekah W 9 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 19:38.24 29
37 Hamilton, Christian W12 DR. PHILLIPS 19:38.68 30
38 Coburn, Amy W12 LEON 19:39.41
39 Banuelos, Brenda W 9 SPANISH RIVER 19:41.29 31
40 Stachow, Anna W11 LYMAN 19:43.61
41 Hunter, Allie W 9 LINCOLN 19:44.58
42 Werner, Katrien W11 DELAND 19:46.68 32
43 Patrick, Briggette W11 NICEVILLE 19:48.68 33
44 Cookerly, Shea W SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 19:53.59 34
45 Munksgaard, Kimberly W 9 CORAL SPRINGS 19:55.57 35
46 Mendez, Sarah W12 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 19:55.77 36
47 Jenkins, Patti W11 COLONIAL 19:58.53
48 Williams, Candia W JACKSON 19:59.18
49 Delgadillo, Christian W MIAMI SUNSET 19:59.70 37
50 Biggs, Sarah W11 FORT WALTON BEACH 20:03.14 38
51 Pike, Morgan W12 WINTER SPRINGS 20:09.20 39
52 Williams, Megan W10 LAKE MARY 20:09.74 40
53 Yuskaitis, Susan W12 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 20:10.07 41
54 Bailey, Ashley W11 WINTER SPRINGS 20:14.17 42
55 Solana, Nicole W BLOOMINGDALE 20:15.04 43
56 Thomas, Lakeshia W MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 20:16.12 44
57 Johnston, Laura W12 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 20:16.71 45
58 Schommer, Amanda W10 VERO BEACH 20:19.01 46
59 Pascual, Zully W MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 20:26.51 47
60 Hankins, Lindsay W11 DR. PHILLIPS 20:26.96 48
61 Thomas, Takeshia W MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 20:31.89 49
62 Carey, Marissa W10 DR. PHILLIPS 20:33.28 50
63 Rodriguez, Kelly W MIAMI SUNSET 20:33.46 51
64 Bloom, Vail W12 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 20:36.13 52
65 Cookerly, Carling W SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 20:36.42 53
66 Chamberlain, Kara W 9 NICEVILLE 20:37.20 54
67 Affolter, Lindsey W10 WINTER SPRINGS 20:40.84 55
68 Hoyer, Briggette W11 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 20:41.30 56
69 Bowen, Dominique W10 BOYD ANDERSON 20:42.29 57
70 Hallum, Rachel W12 DELAND 20:44.05 58
71 Johansen, Rebecca W 9 FORT WALTON BEACH 20:44.40 59
72 Guiffre, Sara W10 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 20:46.13 60
73 McKinney, Crystal W11 WINTER SPRINGS 20:46.37 61
74 Harr, Shannon W11 DR. PHILLIPS 20:47.25 62
75 Claessens, Judim W 9 LAKE MARY 20:49.33 63
76 Morales, Christina W MIAMI SPRINGS 20:49.52 64
77 Gimble, Tara W11 DR. PHILLIPS 20:51.29 65
78 Nemire-Pepe, Devon W KILLIAN 20:52.02
79 Holdstein, Morgan W 9 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 20:53.68 66
80 Cameron, Leslie W11 VERO BEACH 20:57.62 67
81 Thomas, Becky W12 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 20:57.97 68
82 Reta, Anabelle W10 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 20:58.98 69
83 Damron, Carla W 9 NICEVILLE 21:01.35 70
84 Lowe, Alex W11 BOYD ANDERSON 21:01.97 71
85 Edwards, Morgan W BLOOMINGDALE 21:02.87 72
86 Gomez, Kristi W MIAMI PALMETTO 21:03.94 73
87 Denney, Brandy W10 WINTER SPRINGS 21:05.12 74
88 McNhis, Jazmin W MIAMI HIGH 21:06.42
89 Oliveros, Vanessa W BARBARA GOLEMAN 21:07.67 75
90 Otero, Cristina W CORAL GABLES 21:08.23 76
91 Bonanno, Amanda W SOUTHWEST 21:09.98
92 Mason, Alisa W 9 NICEVILLE 21:12.97 77
93 Sander, Adriennce W 9 NICEVILLE 21:15.76 78
94 Richards, Dionne W11 BOYD ANDERSON 21:16.84 79
95 Jones, Jessica W12 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 21:18.26 80
96 Lynch, Jennifer W12 NICEVILLE 21:19.66 81
97 Ayers, Jenny W11 CORAL SPRINGS 21:19.86 82
98 Corbyons, Caroline W 9 DELAND 21:24.96 83
99 Loque, Jillian W10 DELAND 21:25.16 84
100 Sanchez, Jessica W SOUTHWEST 21:29.70
101 Griffith, Heather W 9 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 21:30.97 85
102 Kokolias, Alexis W10 ST. AUGUSTINE 21:31.61 86
103 Wallis, Stephanie W11 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 21:31.94 87
104 Gum, Michelle W11 LAKE MARY 21:32.26 88
105 Parsons, Christine W CORAL GABLES 21:34.70 89
106 Cookerly, Charlie W SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 21:35.43 90
107 Walker, Sydney W MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 21:36.26 91
108 Meehan, Marissa W SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 21:36.48 92
109 Dupree, Cristina W12 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 21:37.80 93
110 Diaz, Tamara W CORAL GABLES 21:38.29 94
111 Levenduski, Kathy W12 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 21:40.50 95
112 McIntosh, Allison W BARBARA GOLEMAN 21:41.28 96
113 Schenkman, Allison W MIAMI PALMETTO 21:41.90 97
114 Sherry, Kim W12 VERO BEACH 21:44.73 98
115 Filppo, Jenica W10 DR. PHILLIPS 21:45.54 99
116 Goldstein, Laura W 9 NICEVILLE 21:48.37 100
117 Jones, Christina W 9 CORAL SPRINGS 21:50.59 101
118 Sutherland, Lyndrea W BLOOMINGDALE 21:53.29 102
119 Lyons, Meghan W BLOOMINGDALE 21:55.83 103
120 Reyeros, Yesnia W MIAMI SUNSET 21:57.46 104
121 Blount, Caroline W MIAMI PALMETTO 22:01.53 105
122 Colbert, Julia W SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 22:06.15 106
123 Haag, Jennifer W 9 FORT WALTON BEACH 22:13.35 107
124 Daniel, Heather W12 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 22:13.75 108
125 Ellison, Jamie W11 GAINESVILLE BUCHHOLZ 22:15.42 109
126 Baron, Jaclyn W11 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 22:19.91 110
127 Williams, Duchesse W MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 22:21.71 111
128 Dorn, Candace W12 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 22:22.72 112
129 Ballestas, Alicia W11 CORAL SPRINGS 22:22.93 113
130 Kelley, Lindsey W 9 VERO BEACH 22:24.14 114
131 Becker, Samantha W MIAMI PALMETTO 22:25.20 115
132 Iwaskewycz, Theresa W11 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 22:30.45 116
133 Opperman, Andrea W10 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 22:32.95 117
134 Timana, Clara W MIAMI SUNSET 22:34.83 118
135 Muriel, Natalia W MIAMI SPRINGS 22:37.27 119
136 Adler, Alyson W MIAMI PALMETTO 22:38.37 120
137 Curby, Michelle W11 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 22:41.79 121
138 Jackson, Catherine W10 VERO BEACH 22:42.90 122
139 Marchand, Allana W SARASOTA RIVERVIEW 22:44.03 123
140 Davenport, Jen W12 DR. PHILLIPS 22:44.28 124
141 Maraj, Sharada W 9 STONEMAN DOUGLAS 22:45.31 125
142 Calero, Natalie W MIAMI SPRINGS 22:46.13 126
143 Smith, Megan L W10 ST. AUGUSTINE 22:48.88 127
144 Rodriguez, Katrina W 9 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 22:56.27 128
145 Brosch, Amy W CORAL GABLES 22:58.42 129
146 Hett, Meriden W 9 VERO BEACH 23:05.17 130
147 Mizelle, Rochelle W MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 23:05.55 131
148 Huppert, Cailin W10 FORT WALTON BEACH 23:06.65 132
149 Blanz, Bethany W 9 CORAL SPRINGS 23:09.61 133
150 Vaughn, Kelsey W10 CORAL SPRINGS 23:11.64 134
151 Caramas, Dianne W MIAMI SPRINGS 23:15.58 135
152 Rowe, Annah W10 ST. AUGUSTINE 23:20.46 136
153 Grace, Tiffany W12 ST. AUGUSTINE 23:21.20 137
154 Richardson, Chantel W MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 23:25.81 138
155 Daily, Jennifer W BLOOMINGDALE 23:27.47 139
156 Cato, Corey W11 ST AUGUSTINE NEASE 23:28.73 140
157 Kohlbecker, Amy W BLOOMINGDALE 23:31.51 141
158 Nunez, Adriana W MIAMI SUNSET 23:32.54 142
159 Garvin, Romanda W10 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 23:40.72 143
160 Pooser, Amanda W 9 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 23:40.92 144
161 Sproul, Cristina W CORAL GABLES 23:43.76 145
162 Ramirez, Liz W BARBARA GOLEMAN 23:44.66 146
163 Meeks, Chelsey W12 LAKE MARY 23:45.24 147
164 Abreu, Yudelka W BARBARA GOLEMAN 23:46.99 148
165 Dubon, Jennifer W MIAMI SPRINGS 23:50.34 149
166 Yuskaitis, Colleen W 9 WESTERN FT LAUDERDALE 23:51.15 150
167 Tovar, Elizabeth W MIAMI SUNSET 23:55.14 151
168 Vega, Victoria W MIAMI SPRINGS 24:07.85 152
169 Price, Annie W12 ST. AUGUSTINE 24:09.92 153
170 Navarro, Milvia W MIAMI SUNSET 24:10.35 154
171 Chianesse, Jessica W MIAMI SPRINGS 24:22.75 155
172 Hohenstein, Sarah W11 DELAND 24:24.07 156
173 Tessier, Dylan W12 ST. AUGUSTINE 24:26.68 157
174 Lamberson, Julie W 9 ST. AUGUSTINE 24:27.16 158
175 Lake, Cara W CORAL GABLES 24:32.31 159
176 Chang, Jenny W11 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 24:56.48 160
177 Rico, Mariela W BARBARA GOLEMAN 25:18.21 161
178 Greenleaf, Kristen W MIAMI PALMETTO 25:26.46 162
179 Roller, Rebecca W CORAL GABLES 26:06.72 163
180 Henderson, Megan W 9 JACKSONVILLE MANDARIN 26:08.92 164
181 Hunter, Cindi W11 DELAND 27:37.06 165