Complete Results

Licensed to Lincoln High School - FL    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2009 09:49 PM
                        10th Annual Chiles - 3/31/2009                         
                       Freshman-Sophomore Championships                        
                           Lawton Chiles High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bianca Jackson            11 Florida High             12.87   NWI  2   10  
  2 Ashley Mosley             11 Bay                      13.27   NWI  1    8  
  3 Sharlene James            12 Chiles                   14.00   NWI  2    6  
  4 Tayanna James             11 Thomas County Ce         14.15   NWI  2    5  
  5 Rachel Phipps             11 Chiles                   14.20   NWI  2    4  
  6 Raven Otway               11 Chiles                   14.23   NWI  2    3  
  7 Jasmine Esther            12 Thomas County Ce         14.32   NWI  2    2  
  8 Lakenya Merrill           12 Thomas County Ce         14.65   NWI  1    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ena Johnson               12 Florida High             26.23   NWI  2   10  
  2 Ashley Mosley             11 Bay                      26.89   NWI  1    8  
  3 Bianca Jackson            11 Florida High             27.22   NWI  2    6  
  4 Rachel Phipps             11 Chiles                   29.03   NWI  2    5  
  5 Marissa Love              11 Chiles                   30.28   NWI  2    4  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Ichite             12 Florida High           1:04.32    10  
  2 Alisia Austin             11 Bay                    1:04.80     8  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lashantay Pinkard         12 Bay                    2:37.11    10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Lane                11 Chiles                15:27.35    10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ena Johnson               12 Florida High             15.40   NWI   10  
  2 Ana DeTorres              11 Florida High             18.22   NWI    8  
  3 Allison Killius           11 Chiles                   19.20   NWI    6  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ena Johnson               12 Florida High             44.96    10  
  2 Ana DeTorres              11 Florida High             48.43     8  
  3 Allison Killius           11 Chiles                   52.75     6  
  4 Jaleshia Graham           11 Thomas County Ce         56.08     5  
  5 Courtney Daniels          11 Thomas County Ce       1:03.70     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas County Central  'A'                            53.20    10  
     1) Lakenya Merrill 12              2) Nynesha Terry 11               
     3) Jasmine Esther 12               4) Tayanna James 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chiles  'A'                                         4:19.20    10  
     1) Kendall Andrews 11              2) Kaia Hampton 12                
     3) Marissa Love 11                 4) Rachel Phipps 11               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Mosley             11 Bay                    4-10.00      1.47m   10  
  2 Jaleshia Graham           11 Thomas County Ce       4-04.00      1.32m    8  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Allison Killius           11 Chiles                14-07.50   NWI     4.45m   10  
  2 Bianca Jackson            11 Florida High          14-03.75   NWI     4.36m    8  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ana DeTorres              11 Florida High          33-00.00   NWI    10.05m   10  
  2 Sharlene James            12 Chiles                32-09.50   NWI     9.99m    8  
  3 Raven Otway               11 Chiles                30-05.00   NWI     9.27m    6  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raven Otway               11 Chiles                34-07.50     10.55m   10  
  2 Sharlene James            12 Chiles                34-02.50     10.42m    8  
  3 Shade Ojo                 11 Florida High          28-03.50      8.62m    6  
  4 Erica Humbert             11 Thomas County Ce      25-07.50      7.81m    5  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raven Otway               11 Chiles                   97-01     29.59m   10  
  2 Sharlene James            12 Chiles                   85-11     26.18m    8  
 -- Shade Ojo                 11 Florida High                DQ            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Gallaher           10 Chiles                   12.93   NWI  2   10  
  2 Nicole Sharpe             10 Leon                     13.64   NWI  2    8  
  3 Taylor Hinson             10 Leon                     13.86   NWI  1    6  
  4 Ronisha Miller            10 Thomas County Ce         13.90   NWI  2    5  
  5 Latesha Williams          10 Thomas County Ce         14.09   NWI  2    4  
  6 Meconda Stevens           09 Chiles                   14.20   NWI  2    3  
  7 Cubia Williams            09 Thomas County Ce         14.22   NWI  1    2  
  8 Deja Jeffery               7 Florida High             14.41   NWI  1    0.5
  8 Cyboraah Boone            09 Leon                     14.41   NWI  2    0.5
 10 Zanona Teague             10 Bay                      14.44   NWI  1 
 11 Chelnise Harrell           8 Florida High             14.74   NWI  1 
 12 Erin Heath                09 Chiles                   16.19   NWI  1 
 13 Antonette Coston          10 Thomas County Ce         16.35   NWI  1 
 -- Asia Jarmon                7 Florida High                FS   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Gallaher           10 Chiles                   27.19   NWI  3   10  
  2 Jessica Clark-Solomon        Madison County           27.83   NWI  1    8  
  3 Nicole Sharpe             10 Leon                     28.05   NWI  3    6  
  4 Joy Martin                10 Thomas County Ce         29.03   NWI  3    5  
  5 Korey Peterson            09 Leon                     29.16   NWI  1    4  
  6 Kyanna McCraw             10 Thomas County Ce         29.50   NWI  3    3  
  7 Zanona Teague             10 Bay                      29.66   NWI  2    2  
  8 Tierra Mack               10 Bay                      30.12   NWI  2    1  
  9 Deja Jeffery               7 Florida High             30.52   NWI  3 
 10 Briandra Diggs            10 Leon                     30.53   NWI  1 
 11 Chelnise Harrell           8 Florida High             30.75   NWI  3 
 12 Ciara Jones               10 Bay                      31.08   NWI  1 
 13 Syntreka Williamson       09 Bay                      31.87   NWI  2 
 14 Chelise Harrell            8 Florida High             31.99   NWI  2 
 15 Haley Watts               10 Chiles                   32.07   NWI  3 
 16 Kamversha Hudson          09 Thomas County Ce         33.48   NWI  2 
 17 Ny'teefa Robinson         10 Thomas County Ce         34.76   NWI  2 
 18 Erin Heath                09 Chiles                   35.03   NWI  2 
 19 Abigail Carr              10 Wakulla                  37.39   NWI  2 
 20 Brooke Swanson            09 Wakulla                  38.83   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Jones              10 Florida High           1:02.78   3   10  
  2 Alexis Goodine            10 Bay                    1:03.93   2    8  
  3 Briandra Diggs            10 Leon                   1:04.15   3    6  
  4 Rosa Perez                09 Thomas County Ce       1:04.21   3    5  
  5 Sarah Jackson              8 Florida High           1:04.80   3    4  
  6 Nicole Sharpe             10 Leon                   1:04.87   1    3  
  7 Ashton Gallaher           10 Chiles                 1:06.50   3    2  
  8 Marissa Sheals             8 Florida High           1:06.51   3    1  
  9 Jessica Clark-Solomon        Madison County         1:08.58   1 
 10 Ciara Jones               10 Bay                    1:09.83   2 
 11 Make-Im Kirton            09 Florida High           1:10.40   2 
 12 Pati Reyes                09 Wakulla                1:14.11   1 
 13 Haley Watts               10 Chiles                 1:17.91   3 
 14 Erin Heath                09 Chiles                 1:20.13   2 
 15 Abigail Carr              10 Wakulla                1:27.77   2 
 16 Brooke Swanson            09 Wakulla                1:30.26   1 
 17 Toni Jenkins              10 Thomas County Ce       1:31.93   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly Thomas              09 Chiles                 2:30.22    10  
  2 Kelley Bahn               10 Chiles                 2:30.26     8  
  3 Stephanie Reynolds        10 Chiles                 2:30.70     6  
  4 Sydney Earp                8 Florida High           2:36.31     5  
  5 Alexandra Pearson         10 Chiles                 2:41.36     4  
  6 Cora Atkinson             09 Wakulla                2:49.73     3  
  7 Norma Woodcock            09 Wakulla                2:54.74     2  
  8 Chelsea Thompson          09 Wakulla                2:57.09     1  
  9 Alexis Goodine            10 Bay                    2:58.78  
 10 Helena Higgins             7 Florida High           3:14.81  
 11 Beverly Flowers           09 Wakulla                3:21.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley Bahn               10 Chiles                 5:43.16    10  
  2 Stephanie Reynolds        10 Chiles                 5:44.56     8  
  3 Alexandra Pearson         10 Chiles                 5:54.49     6  
  4 Sydney Earp                8 Florida High           6:32.98     5  
  5 Chelsea Thompson          09 Wakulla                6:46.98     4  
  6 Kendalin Burns            09 Wakulla                6:57.81     3  
  7 Kristie Hodges            09 Wakulla                7:14.04     2  
  8 Jessica Parker            10 Wakulla                9:37.18     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langlee Toothman           6 Florida High          13:40.37    10  
  2 Kendalin Burns            09 Wakulla               14:30.34     8  
  3 Jessica Gillard           09 Chiles                14:51.86     6  
  4 Rebecca Woodrum              Bay                   17:43.35     5  
 -- Jodie McGuff              10 Chiles                     DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaKetra McGee             10 Florida High             15.49   NWI  2   10  
  2 Ashley Davis              10 Thomas County Ce         17.68   NWI  2    8  
  3 Christine Palmer          09 Chiles                   17.83   NWI  2    6  
  4 Brittany Corbett           7 Florida High             17.97   NWI  2    5  
  5 Dorian Corbett            10 Florida High             17.98   NWI  2    4  
  6 Meisha Holton             09 Chiles                   18.31   NWI  2    3  
  7 Lauren Jones              10 Florida High             18.45   NWI  2    2  
  8 Kyanna Austin             10 Chiles                   19.81   NWI  1    1  
  9 Sharnise Monroe           10 Chiles                   20.60   NWI  2 
 10 Ya'cobia Scurry           09 Thomas County Ce         21.83   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LaKetra McGee             10 Florida High             47.32   2   10  
  2 Brittany Corbett           7 Florida High             49.14   2    8  
  3 Meisha Holton             09 Chiles                   50.40   2    6  
  4 Kyanna Austin             10 Chiles                   50.50   2    5  
  5 Christine Palmer          09 Chiles                   51.44   2    4  
  6 Mykeese Edwards           11 Bay                      54.23   1    3  
  7 Sharnise Monroe           10 Chiles                   57.12   2    2  
  8 Julie Freeman             10 Wakulla                  59.01   1    1  
  9 Ya'cobia Scurry           09 Thomas County Ce       1:03.93   1 
 10 Amber Cloud               10 Thomas County Ce       1:11.08   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas County Central  'A'                            52.50    10  
     1) Shelbi Guyton 09                2) Ronisha Miller 10              
     3) Ashley Davis 10                 4) Latesha Williams 10            
  2 Chiles  'A'                                           55.08     8  
     1) Kyanna Austin 10                2) Sharnise Monroe 10             
     3) Haley Watts 10                  4) Meconda Stevens 09             
  3 Bay  'A'                                              55.74     6  
     1) Zanona Teague 10                2) Syntreka Williamson 09         
     3) Tierra Mack 10                  4) Nefertiti Robinson 10          
  4 Florida High  'A'                                     56.24     5  
     1) Chelise Harrell 8               2) Chelnise Harrell 8             
     3) Asia Jarmon 7                   4) Deja Jeffery 7                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida High  'A'                                   4:20.35    10  
     1) Tifara Clark 6                  2) Sarah Jackson 8                
     3) Marissa Sheals 8                4) Brittany Corbett 7             
  2 Thomas County Central  'A'                          4:21.19     8  
     1) Joy Martin 10                   2) Cierra McCloud 10              
     3) Kyanna McCraw 10                4) Rosa Perez 09                  
  3 Chiles  'A'                                         4:38.42     6  
     1) Kelley Bahn 10                  2) Stephanie Reynolds 10          
     3) Meisha Holton 09                4) Christine Palmer 09            
  4 Wakulla  'A'                                        4:58.99     5  
     1) Pati Reyes 09                   2) Julie Freeman 10               
     3) Cora Atkinson 09                4) Charmanae Ackerman 10          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida High  'A'                                  11:00.42    10  
     1) Sydney Earp 8                   2) Tifara Clark 6                 
     3) Isabella Yue 8                  4) Langlee Toothman 6             
  2 Wakulla  'A'                                       11:45.34     8  
     1) Cora Atkinson 09                2) Chelsea Thompson 09            
     3) Kristie Hodges 09               4) Charmanae Ackerman 10          
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dorian Corbett            10 Florida High           5-00.00      1.52m   10  
  2 Brittany Corbett           7 Florida High           4-10.00      1.47m    8  
  3 Lauren Jones              10 Florida High           4-08.00      1.42m    6  
  4 Make-Im Kirton            09 Florida High           4-02.00      1.27m    5  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haley Watts               10 Chiles                 9-00.00      2.74m   10  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashton Gallaher           10 Chiles                16-05.00   NWI     5.00m   10  
  2 Meisha Holton             09 Chiles                16-01.75   NWI     4.92m    8  
  3 Shelbi Guyton             09 Thomas County Ce      15-08.25   NWI     4.78m    6  
  4 LaKetra McGee             10 Florida High          15-03.25   NWI     4.65m    5  
  5 Christine Palmer          09 Chiles                14-11.25   NWI     4.55m    4  
  6 Deja Jeffery               7 Florida High          13-08.25   NWI     4.17m    3  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 LaKetra McGee             10 Florida High          35-00.25   NWI    10.67m   10  
  2 Shelbi Guyton             09 Thomas County Ce      31-09.00   NWI     9.67m    8  
  3 Ashley Davis              10 Thomas County Ce      28-09.25   NWI     8.76m    6  
  4 Sharnise Monroe           10 Chiles                28-01.25   NWI     8.56m    5  
  5 Tierra Mack               10 Bay                   27-10.00   NWI     8.48m    4  
  6 Nefertiti Robinson        10 Bay                   26-09.00   NWI     8.15m    3  
  7 Syntreka Williamson       09 Bay                   26-03.00   NWI     8.00m    2  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mariah Vernon             09 Wakulla               29-06.75      9.01m   10  
  2 Haley Buckanan            09 Wakulla               22-03.00      6.78m    8  
  3 Jasmine Harden            09 Bay                   21-02.00      6.45m    6  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kamari Hill               10 Thomas County Ce        106-08     32.51m   10  
  2 Brennan Horner            09 Thomas County Ce         79-09     24.30m    8  
  3 Mariah Vernon             09 Wakulla                  70-09     21.56m    6  
  4 Haley Buckanan            09 Wakulla               59-08.50     18.19m    5  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Bassett           12 Chiles                   11.64   NWI  2   10  
  2 Reshard Cliett            11 Thomas County Ce         11.68   NWI  2    8  
  3 DeAndre Richardson        12 Bay                      11.71   NWI  2    6  
  4 Josh Thomas               11 Florida High             11.89   NWI  2    5  
  5 Thurman Smith             12 Florida High             11.94   NWI  2    3.5
  5 Marcres Hayes             12 Thomas County Ce         11.94   NWI  1    3.5
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy Craft               11 Bay                      23.33   NWI  2   10  
  2 Reshard Cliett            11 Thomas County Ce         23.50   NWI  2    8  
  3 Marcres Hayes             12 Thomas County Ce         23.51   NWI  1    6  
  4 Kelvin Russell            11 Bay                      23.75   NWI  2    5  
  5 Thurman Smith             12 Florida High             23.81   NWI  2    4  
  6 Josh Thomas               11 Florida High             24.65   NWI  2    3  
  7 Malcolm Wilson            12 Thomas County Ce         24.86   NWI  1    2  
  8 Andrew McWilliams         12 Chiles                   25.83   NWI  2    1  
  9 Daniel Ross               12 Chiles                   26.15   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trace Wilson              12 Thomas County Ce         52.20   2   10  
  2 Jauan Davis               11 Florida High             52.95   2    8  
  3 DeAndre Richardson        12 Bay                      53.48   2    6  
  4 Daniel Ross               12 Chiles                   55.14   2    5  
  5 Andrew McWilliams         12 Chiles                   55.55   2    4  
  6 Marcus jones              11 Thomas County Ce         56.73   2    3  
  7 Jeremy Layton             12 Thomas County Ce       1:00.31   1    2  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Norris              11 Chiles                 2:06.48    10  
  2 Jauan Davis               11 Florida High           2:10.57     8  
  3 Eric Buenrostro           12 Chiles                 2:13.03     6  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Lippmann             12 Bay                    4:56.60    10  
  2 Eric Buenrostro           12 Chiles                 4:56.68     8  
  3 Alex Davis                11 Florida High           5:30.19     6  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Lippmann             12 Bay                   10:36.40    10  
  2 Robert Abellera           11 Florida High          10:43.50     8  
  3 Andrew Massey             11 Chiles                10:44.74     6  
  4 Anthony Mederos           11 Florida High          10:47.77     5  
  5 Christian Machin          11 Chiles                11:10.18     4  
  6 Chris Doredant            12 Chiles                11:28.47     3  
  7 Steven Erling             12 Wakulla               11:51.88     2  
  8 Shawn Morris              11 Wakulla               12:21.74     1  
  9 Jauan Davis               11 Florida High          12:35.73  
 10 Spencer Vance             11 Thomas County Ce      12:52.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Antwan Wilson             12 Thomas County Ce         16.64   NWI   10  
  2 Winston Ogletree          11 Chiles                   22.97   NWI    8  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Henderson            12 Leon                     44.05    10  
  2 Winston Ogletree          11 Chiles                   46.06     8  
  3 Devyn Hardy               11 Florida High             47.35     6  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida High  'A'                                     43.51    10  
     1) Josh Thomas 11                  2) Jauan Davis 11                 
     3) Thurman Smith 12                4) Javaris Johnson 12             
  2 Chiles  'A'                                           50.85     8  
     1) Harrison Stierwalt 12           2) Winston Ogletree 11            
     3) Kent Deckeroff 11               4) Brandon Bassett 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas County Central  'A'                          3:35.94    10  
     1) Trace Wilson 12                 2) Marcus jones 11                
     3) Reshard Cliett 11               4) Dre Davis 12                   
  2 Chiles  'A'                                         3:41.31     8  
     1) Harrison Stierwalt 12           2) Daniel Ross 12                 
     3) Winston Ogletree 11             4) Andrew McWilliams 12           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Bassett           12 Chiles                 6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2 Cristopher Bailey            East Gadsden           5-10.00      1.77m    8  
  3 Winston Ogletree          11 Chiles                 5-06.00      1.67m    6  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker Harris             12 Port St. Joe          14-08.00      4.47m   10  
  2 Brandon Bassett           12 Chiles                14-00.00      4.26m    8  
  3 Jerome Revels             12 Thomas County Ce       9-06.00      2.89m    6  
  4 Joe Barron                11 Florida High           9-00.00      2.74m    5  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Bassett           12 Chiles                21-02.00   NWI     6.45m   10  
  2 Dre Davis                 12 Thomas County Ce      20-03.50   NWI     6.18m    8  
  3 John Henderson            12 Leon                  19-02.50   NWI     5.85m    6  
  4 Cristopher Bailey            East Gadsden          19-01.75   NWI     5.83m    5  
  5 Joe Barron                11 Florida High          15-06.50   NWI     4.73m    4  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John Henderson            12 Leon                  41-07.25   NWI    12.68m   10  
  2 Reshard Cliett            11 Thomas County Ce      41-03.00   NWI    12.57m    8  
  3 Matthew Peacock           11 Chiles                37-04.75   NWI    11.39m    6  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dwight Williams           12 Thomas County Ce      49-05.50     15.07m   10  
  2 David Dekle               12 Florida High          42-01.00     12.82m    8  
  3 Stargell Williams         11 Chiles                40-06.00     12.34m    6  
  4 Glenn Sapp                12 Chiles                38-10.50     11.84m    5  
  5 Stevie Adams              11 Chiles                38-05.50     11.72m    4  
  6 Matthew Peacock           11 Chiles                37-04.00     11.37m    3  
  7 Ben Peirce                12 Chiles                35-11.00     10.94m 
  8 callen stefanick             Chiles                34-02.00     10.41m 
  9 Jermaine Dickey              Chiles                29-09.00      9.06m 
 10 kyle sims                    Chiles                27-06.00      8.38m 
 11 aaron baker                  Chiles                27-00.00      8.22m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glenn Sapp                12 Chiles                  130-00     39.62m   10  
  2 Stargell Williams         11 Chiles                  126-07     38.58m    8  
  3 Matthew Peacock           11 Chiles                  109-09     33.45m    6  
  4 Stevie Adams              11 Chiles                  106-09     32.53m    5  
  5 Ben Peirce                12 Chiles                   98-06     30.02m 
  6 Jermaine Dickey              Chiles                   87-01     26.54m 
  7 kyle sims                    Chiles                   84-02     25.65m 
  8 aaron baker                  Chiles                   82-00     24.99m 
  9 callen stefanick             Chiles                   78-02     23.82m 
 10 Marvin Tejada             12 Florida High             77-09     23.69m    4  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Juan Neloms               09 Leon                     11.49   NWI  3   10  
  2 Demetrius Barnes          10 Bay                      11.59   NWI  1    8  
  3 Gabe Freeman              10 Thomas County Ce         11.64   NWI  3    6  
  4 Curtis Brooks             10 Thomas County Ce         11.68   NWI  3    4.5
  4 Willie Thomas             09 Wakulla                  11.68   NWI  2    4.5
  6 Acardio Herring           09 Chiles                   11.75   NWI  3    3  
  7 Jonathan Esther           09 Thomas County Ce         11.96   NWI  1    2  
  8 Mike Jones                   Madison County           11.98   NWI  1    1  
  9 Demarcus Norton              Madison County           12.00   NWI  1 
 10 Carlos Wells              09 Bay                      12.20   NWI  1 
 11 Jacoras Johnson           10 Bay                      12.27   NWI  2 
 12 Nolan Norton              10 Florida High             12.30   NWI  3 
 13 Andikan Eno               10 Chiles                   12.60   NWI  2 
 14 Dantonio Denson              Madison County           12.64   NWI  1 
 15 Kyle Walton               09 Chiles                   12.97   NWI  2 
 16 DayShawn McGee             8 Florida High             13.04   NWI  2 
 17 Kevin Peterson            09 Chiles                   13.06   NWI  3 
 18 Willie Blake              09 Wakulla                  14.95   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Terrance Lowder           10 Bay                      22.74   NWI  3   10  
  2 Acardio Herring           09 Chiles                   23.03   NWI  3    8  
  3 Willie Thomas             09 Wakulla                  23.12   NWI  2    6  
  4 Demetrius Barnes          10 Bay                      23.27   NWI  2    5  
  5 Juan Neloms               09 Leon                     23.34   NWI  3    4  
  6 Ladarius Gillyard            Madison County           23.98   NWI  1    3  
  7 Mike Jones                   Madison County           24.60   NWI  1    2  
  8 Carlos Wells              09 Bay                      24.65   NWI  2    1  
  9 Jonathan Esther           09 Thomas County Ce         24.81   NWI  1 
 10 Nolan Norton              10 Florida High             25.41   NWI  3 
 11 Kyle Walton               09 Chiles                   26.08   NWI  3 
 12 Matt Boone                10 Chiles                   26.56   NWI  3 
 13 Willie Blake              09 Wakulla                  26.87   NWI  2 
 14 Brantley Lockwood         09 Wakulla                  26.92   NWI  2 
 15 Frankie Hodge                Madison County           27.04   NWI  1 
 16 Trey Jones                10 Thomas County Ce         28.30   NWI  1 
 17 D'Angelo Patterson         8 Florida High             28.41   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance Lowder           10 Bay                      51.10   2   10  
  2 Donovan Spotville         09 Florida High             57.52   2    8  
  3 Andikan Eno               10 Chiles                   58.99   2    6  
  4 Patrick O'Bryant          09 Chiles                   59.12   2    5  
  5 Julius Reese              10 Thomas County Ce         59.39   1    4  
  6 Anthony Mahoney            8 Florida High           1:01.35   1    3  
  7 Chris Henderson           10 Thomas County Ce       1:02.94   1    2  
  8 Kevin Peterson            09 Chiles                 1:03.64   2    1  
  9 Todd Kuntz                09 Chiles                 1:05.61   1 
 10 Andres DeTorres            7 Florida High           1:06.87   1 
 11 Terrance Dennis              Madison County         1:10.40   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Buzzard            09 Chiles                 2:06.42    10  
  2 Sam Sutton                10 Chiles                 2:07.26     8  
  3 Laurence Toussaint        09 Florida High           2:08.40     6  
  4 Hugh Higgins              10 Bay                    2:08.63     5  
  5 Brian Bowden              09 Leon                   2:09.89     4  
  6 Joseph Garcia              8 Florida High           2:14.26     3  
  7 Austin Logan               8 Florida High           2:19.39     2  
  8 Lincoln Charles           10 Chiles                 2:19.63     1  
  9 Nicko Thomas                 Madison County         2:21.50  
 10 Sheldrick Miller             Madison County         2:23.65  
 11 Cody James                09 Wakulla                2:33.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Edwards              10 Florida High           4:46.77    10  
  2 Sam Sutton                10 Chiles                 4:48.41     8  
  3 Taylor Buzzard            09 Chiles                 4:49.09     6  
  4 Brian Bowden              09 Leon                   4:49.19     5  
  5 Hugh Higgins              10 Bay                    5:05.13     4  
  6 N Rudnik                  10 Thomas County Ce       5:05.82     3  
  7 Ben McMahon               09 Leon                   5:06.33     2  
  8 Joey Vannoy               10 Chiles                 5:11.59     1  
  9 Austin Logan               8 Florida High           5:14.47  
 10 Steven Erling             12 Wakulla                5:15.14  
 11 Simon Christian           10 Leon                   5:19.81  
 12 Dennis Keane              09 Chiles                 5:22.55  
 13 Dusty Rogers              10 Thomas County Ce       5:28.40  
 14 Walker Toothman            8 Florida High           5:37.28  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Edwards              10 Florida High          10:40.18    10  
  2 Joey Vannoy               10 Chiles                11:06.31     8  
  3 Ben McMahon               09 Leon                  11:15.59     6  
  4 Dennis Keane              09 Chiles                12:01.53     5  
  5 Dusty Rogers              10 Thomas County Ce      12:26.63     4  
  6 Walker Toothman            8 Florida High          12:43.51     3  
  7 Cody James                09 Wakulla               12:55.30     2  
  8 Jordan Ross               09 Chiles                14:44.31     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Julius Reese              10 Thomas County Ce         16.16   NWI   10  
  2 Derrick Jerger            09 Chiles                   17.46   NWI    8  
  3 Aaron Vaughn              10 Florida High             17.94   NWI    6  
  4 Ariston Thomas            10 Chiles                   18.33   NWI    5  
  5 Arin Wester               09 Chiles                   19.45   NWI    4  
  6 Frankie Hodge                Madison County           20.25   NWI    3  
  7 Jonathan Horton           09 Chiles                   21.32   NWI    2  
  8 Alex Taylor               10 Florida High             21.73   NWI    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicola Shingles           10 Wakulla                  41.00   1   10  
  2 Julius Reese              10 Thomas County Ce         42.83   2    8  
  3 Derrick Jerger            09 Chiles                   44.27   2    6  
  4 Ariston Thomas            10 Chiles                   45.97   2    5  
  5 Donovan Spotville         09 Florida High             45.99   1    4  
  6 Frankie Hodge                Madison County           47.75   1    3  
  7 Arin Wester               09 Chiles                   48.05   2    2  
  8 Alex Taylor               10 Florida High             49.16   2    1  
  9 Brantley Lockwood         09 Wakulla                  50.54   2 
 10 Jonathan Horton           09 Chiles                   51.91   2 
 11 Aaron Vaughn              10 Florida High             52.51   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas County Central  'A'                            43.51    10  
     1) Broderick Sharpe 10             2) Gabe Freeman 10                
     3) Curtis Brooks 10                4) Malcolm Wilson 12              
  2 Chiles  'A'                                           51.27     8  
     1) Kyle Walton 09                  2) Andikan Eno 10                 
     3) Matt Boone 10                   4) Kevin Peterson 09              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay  'A'                                            3:38.70    10  
     1) Terrance Lowder 10              2) Demetrius Barnes 10            
     3) Hugh Higgins 10                 4) Jacoras Johnson 10             
  2 Thomas County Central  'A'                          3:39.21     8  
     1) Broderick Sharpe 10             2) Antwan Wilson 12               
     3) Gabe Freeman 10                 4) Jonathan Esther 09             
  3 Wakulla  'A'                                        3:43.78     6  
     1) Nicola Shingles 10              2) Brandon Maloy 11               
     3) Frankie Humphries 11            4) Willie Thomas 09               
  4 Madison County  'A'                                 3:55.18     5  
  5 Florida High  'A'                                   4:08.99     4  
     1) Andres DeTorres 7               2) Darius Harvey 7                
     3) Austin Logan 8                  4) Anthony Mahoney 8              
 -- Chiles  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Taylor Buzzard 09               2) Acardio Herring 09             
     3) Derrick Jerger 09               4) Lincoln Charles 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wakulla  'A'                                        9:40.31    10  
     1) Brandon Maloy 11                2) Frankie Humphries 11           
     3) Shawn Morris 11                 4) Steven Erling 12               
  2 Florida High  'A'                                   9:49.45     8  
     1) Walker Toothman 8               2) Joseph Garcia 8                
     3) Brian Maher 8                   4) Laurence Toussaint 09          
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Walker             10 Leon                   6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2 Juan Neloms               09 Leon                   5-08.00      1.72m    8  
  3 Jacoras Johnson           10 Bay                    5-04.00      1.62m    6  
  4 Darrien Brooks            12 Thomas County Ce       5-00.00      1.52m    5  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Boone                10 Chiles                10-06.00      3.20m   10  
  2 Russell Griffin           10 Bay                    9-00.00      2.74m    8  
  3 Connor McMillan           09 Florida High          J9-00.00      2.74m    6  
  4 Trey Jones                10 Thomas County Ce      J9-00.00      2.74m    5  
  5 Aaron Vaughn              10 Florida High           8-06.00      2.59m    4  
  6 Laurence Toussaint        09 Florida High           8-00.00      2.43m    3  
  7 Fernando DeTorres          8 Florida High          J8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  8 Todd Kuntz                09 Chiles                 7-00.00      2.13m    1  
  9 Arin Wester               09 Chiles                J7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marcus Walker             10 Leon                  20-11.50   NWI     6.38m   10  
  2 Ariston Thomas            10 Chiles                20-05.00   NWI     6.22m    8  
  3 Derrick Jerger            09 Chiles                19-10.00   NWI     6.04m    6  
  4 Curtis Brooks             10 Thomas County Ce      19-03.75   NWI     5.88m    5  
  5 Acardio Herring           09 Chiles                18-07.25   NWI     5.67m    4  
  6 Jay Akins                    Madison County        18-05.25   NWI     5.61m    2.5
  6 Lincoln Charles           10 Chiles                18-05.25   NWI     5.61m    2.5
  8 Demarcus Norton              Madison County        17-01.75   NWI     5.22m    1  
  9 Juan Neloms               09 Leon                  16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
 10 Ronnie Harrison            6 Florida High          15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
 11 Nicko Thomas                 Madison County        14-10.75   NWI     4.54m 
 -- Mike Jones                   Madison County              DQ   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marcus Walker             10 Leon                  42-05.50   NWI    12.94m   10  
  2 Ariston Thomas            10 Chiles                39-00.25   NWI    11.89m    8  
  3 Kevin Peterson            09 Chiles                38-02.50   NWI    11.64m    6  
  4 E.J. Jones                10 Thomas County Ce      38-02.25   NWI    11.63m    5  
  5 Jacoras Johnson           10 Bay                   37-01.50   NWI    11.31m    4  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray Drew                  09 Thomas County Ce      48-11.25     14.91m   10  
  2 Reginald Dawton              Madison County        44-11.75     13.70m    8  
  3 Andrew Wiggins            09 Chiles                37-06.75     11.44m    6  
  4 Percy Griffin             09 Chiles                37-04.25     11.38m    5  
  5 Scott Tevin                  Thomas County Ce      37-02.25     11.33m    4  
  6 Leon Christopher          10 Thomas County Ce      36-04.00     11.07m    3  
  7 Ladi Sopju                10 Florida High          35-08.25     10.87m    2  
  8 Jabari Brown              10 Florida High          33-09.00     10.28m    1  
  9 Kaleb Vernon              09 Wakulla               33-04.50     10.17m 
 10 Dantonio Denson              Madison County        32-11.25     10.03m 
 11 Marquise Hart                Madison County        30-10.25      9.40m 
 12 Robert Carroway           11 Wakulla               30-04.00      9.24m 
 13 Nick Walker               09 Wakulla               27-09.00      8.45m 
 14 Dennis Lockwood           10 Florida High          27-04.75      8.35m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray Drew                  09 Thomas County Ce        137-09     41.98m   10  
  2 Reginald Doston              Madison County          120-04     36.67m    8  
  3 Joey Thurman              10 Thomas County Ce        116-01     35.38m    6  
  4 Kaleb Vernon              09 Wakulla                 112-06     34.29m    5  
  5 A.J Frazier               10 Thomas County Ce        110-11     33.80m    4  
  6 Andrew Wiggins            09 Chiles                   99-05     30.30m    3  
  7 Dantonio Denson              Madison County           98-04     29.97m    2  
  8 Robert Carroway           11 Wakulla                  97-08     29.76m    1  
  9 Jabari Brown              10 Florida High             91-08     27.94m 
 10 Ladi Sopju                10 Florida High             91-06     27.88m 
 11 Marquise Hart                Madison County           83-02     25.34m 
 12 Justin Gould              10 Florida High             66-05     20.24m 
 13 Nick Walker               09 Wakulla                   7-09      2.36m 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chiles                     114        2) Florida High               96   
    3) Bay                         44        4) Thomas County Central      40   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chiles                     161        2) Florida High              146.50
    3) Thomas County Central       88        4) Wakulla                    67   
    5) Bay                         40        6) Leon                       33.50
    7) Madison County               8                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chiles                     176        2) Thomas County Central      94.50
    3) Florida High                87.50     4) Bay                        47   
    5) Leon                        26        6) East Gadsden               13   
    7) Port St. Joe                10        8) Wakulla                     3   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chiles                     170.50     2) Thomas County Central     118.50
    3) Florida High                87        4) Bay                        71   
    5) Leon                        69        6) Wakulla                    44.50
    7) Madison County              38.50