Licensed to Manatee High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2009 10:33 PM
Manatee County Varsity Championship - 4/1/2009
Manatee High School, Bradenton, FL
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Manatee HS 'A' 8:31.08 8:34.90 10
1) Sanchez, Matt 10 2) Owens, Chris 11
3) Fahy, Sean 12 4) Algozzine, Nick 10
2 Bayshore HS 'A' 9:22.56 8:49.37 8
1) Foster, Zack 10 2) Young, Michael 10
3) Melcher, Devin 11 4) Gianiotes, Charlie 11
3 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 9:21.00 9:03.18 6
1) Mullins, Andy 12 2) Rebella, Joey 12
3) Walker, Curtiss 10 4) Perrin, Zachary 10
4 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 9:05.00 9:08.43 4
1) Northrup, Chris 11 2) Navarrete, Erick 12
3) Papac, Kevin 11 4) Dipsiner, Evan 9
5 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 9:25.05 9:24.27 3
1) Myer, Blake 10 2) Loh, Garrett 12
3) Gentry, Brian 8 4) Hatcher, David 11
6 Southeast HS 'A' 9:47.06 9:48.93 2
1) Mullery, Jake 11 2) davis, matt 9
3) Nyguen, Jon 12 4) Evans, Daniel 11
7 Braden River HS 'A' 9:43.00 9:53.84 1
1) Bourgois, Colin -- 2) Apple, David 10
3) Leandres, Chris 10 4) Borchert, Dylan 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fulmer, James 12 Lakewood Ran 14.80 15.12 2 10
2 Myrick, Cedric 11 Palmetto Sen 15.47 15.84 2 8
3 Ackerman, Brian 11 Palmetto Sen 16.48 16.70 2 6
4 Colby, Lengell 10 Manatee HS 18.02 16.89 1 5
5 Darius, Barry 12 Southeast HS 17.63 17.00 1 4
6 Ridley, Bruce 10 Palmetto Sen 16.70 17.15 2 3
7 Bennett, Robby 12 Bradenton Ch 15.86 17.29 2 2
8 Green, Brandon 11 Manatee HS 17.24 17.71 2 1
9 Daniels, Elijah 12 Bayshore HS 16.42 17.75 2
10 Pyle, Cody 12 Braden River 19.38 18.33 1
11 Britton, Wes 11 Manatee HS 21.14 19.29 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McNeal, Marcus 12 Lakewood Ran 11.29 11.13 4 10
2 Muller, Forrest 12 Manatee HS 11.05 11.14 4 8
3 Gilbert, Damen 10 Lakewood Ran 11.24 11.32 4 6
4 Mabry, Reginald 10 Southeast HS 11.44 11.43 4 5
5 Copeland, Damien 12 Palmetto Sen 11.49 11.55 4 4
6 Greene, Marquis 10 Palmetto Sen 11.57 11.60 4 3
7 Dowling, Jonathan 11 Southeast HS 11.57 11.67 4 2
8 Dunnum, Isiah 12 Bayshore HS 11.87 11.72 3 1
9 Johnson, Deshawn 12 Bayshore HS 12.16 11.72 2
10 Williams, Varise 12 Bayshore HS 12.34 11.89 2
11 Hendrix, Andre 12 Palmetto Sen 11.58 11.90 3
12 Heavens, Clinton 9 Manatee HS 11.69 11.93 3
13 Monix, Michael 11 Manatee HS 11.85 11.95 3
14 Walker, DeVante 11 Lakewood Ran 11.84 12.24 3
15 Alvarez, Chris 12 St. Stephens 12.01 12.43 2
16 Faggins, Latrayon 11 Southeast HS 11.99 12.44 2
17 Delgado, Ryley 12 St. Stephens 12.58 12.64 1
18 Green, Greg 12 Palmetto Sen 11.52 12.65 4
19 Finklea, Tim 10 Bayshore HS 12.22 12.70 2
20 Peterson, Kevin 12 St. Stephens 11.89 12.73 3
21 Waiters, Lashay -- Braden River 13.16 13.06 1
22 Sebastiano, Jordan 10 St. Stephens 12.43 13.09 2
23 Bartels, Tyler -- Braden River 12.44 13.49 2
24 Mathison, Wade 10 Braden River 14.34 13.91 1
25 Selom, Rich 10 Braden River 13.50 13.91 1
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owens, Chris 11 Manatee HS 4:54.49 4:50.55 10
2 Sanchez, Matt 10 Manatee HS 4:53.49 4:53.40 8
3 Washer, Jordan 11 Manatee HS 4:58.70 4:54.99 6
4 Northrup, Chris 11 Lakewood Ran 4:56.94 5:01.19 5
5 Dipsiner, Evan 9 Lakewood Ran 5:07.22 5:14.82 4
6 Gianiotes, Charlie 11 Bayshore HS 5:30.90 5:16.22 3
7 Norris, Tyler 9 Lakewood Ran 5:18.08 5:17.13 2
8 Russell, Tyler 11 Manatee HS 5:14.40 5:18.59 1
9 Melcher, Devin 11 Bayshore HS 5:10.41 5:19.83
10 Lerow, Dan 12 Braden River 5:24.00 5:20.12
11 Rayl, Hunter 10 Palmetto Sen 5:07.92 5:22.17
12 Cobb, Ryan 9 Bradenton Ch 5:28.00 5:26.72
13 Gentry, Brian 8 St. Stephens 5:20.00 5:31.32
14 Leandres, Chris 10 Braden River 5:21.00 5:33.03
15 Apple, David 10 Braden River 5:28.78 5:33.74
16 Reyes, Frank 11 Bayshore HS 5:45.40 5:34.40
17 davis, matt 9 Southeast HS 5:29.35 5:36.69
18 Donnellan, Jimmy 9 Lakewood Ran 5:35.58 5:46.84
19 Perrin, Zachary 10 Palmetto Sen 6:07.63 6:23.94
20 geradi, lucian 10 Southeast HS 6:03.63 6:25.00
21 Skeim, Ethan 12 Bayshore HS 5:50.60 6:27.34
22 Miller, Scott 9 St. Stephens 6:36.06 6:33.24
23 Gravely, Taylor 10 St. Stephens 6:33.74
24 Kitchell, Zane 9 Palmetto Sen 5:33.37 6:45.73
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manatee HS 'A' 43.00 43.16 10
1) Blakely, Mike 10 2) Sanders, Tracy 11
3) Muller, Forrest 12 4) Carnes, Craig 11
2 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 42.83 43.64 8
1) Silas, Sam 12 2) Green, Greg 12
3) Hendrix, Andre 12 4) Greene, Marquis 10
3 Bayshore HS 'A' 44.44 44.18 6
1) Williams, Varise 12 2) Williams, Dejuan 12
3) Johnson, Deshawn 12 4) Dunnum, Isiah 12
4 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 43.60 44.36 4
1) McNeal, Marcus 12 2) Fulmer, James 12
3) Walker, DeVante 11 4) Gilbert, Damen 10
5 Southeast HS 'A' 44.78 44.52 3
1) Dowling, Jonathan 11 2) Mabry, Reginald 10
3) Dolce, Barthelemy 12 4) Brand, Albert 10
6 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 47.10 47.76 2
1) Allen, Cameron 11 2) Peterson, Kevin 12
3) Sebastiano, Jordan 10 4) Alvarez, Chris 12
7 Braden River HS 'A' 48.82 47.86 1
1) Waiters, Lashay -- 2) Bartels, Tyler --
3) Bradford, Eric 10 4) Dowling, Durrell 10
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Enerisma, Johnny 12 Manatee HS 51.64 50.79 3 10
2 Murrell, John 12 Palmetto Sen 53.14 51.63 3 8
3 Brickse, Conor 11 Manatee HS 52.21 51.95 3 6
4 Kinsler, Joseph 11 Palmetto Sen 52.77 53.73 3 5
5 Brand, Albert 10 Southeast HS 55.58 54.19 3 4
6 Dorene, Evans 10 Manatee HS 55.20 55.09 3 3
7 Morrison, Monte 11 Southeast HS 56.21 55.54 2 2
8 Allen, Cameron 11 St. Stephens 56.00 56.23 3 1
9 Onugha, Jason 11 Southeast HS 59.10 57.68 2
10 Alcima, Anthony 10 Bayshore HS 57.17 58.35 2
11 Bryd, Kershal 11 Palmetto Sen 56.20 58.73 2
12 Fields, Jordan 11 Palmetto Sen 59.64 58.83 1
13 Pleasant, Tad 10 Lakewood Ran 59.03 58.86 2
14 Sebastiano, Jordan 10 St. Stephens 1:00.80 59.35 1
15 Laws, Devion 9 Bayshore HS 1:00.84 1:00.19 1
16 Thein, Austin 10 Lakewood Ran 1:03.00 1:00.64 1
17 Jones, Brandon 9 Lakewood Ran 1:10.00 1:00.81 1
18 Whelan, Kyle 9 St. Stephens 1:02.63 1:04.12 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fulmer, James 12 Lakewood Ran 42.75 41.46 2 10
2 Bennett, Robby 12 Bradenton Ch 41.05 41.69 2 8
3 James, Kieron 12 Southeast HS 44.11 42.97 2 6
4 Myrick, Cedric 11 Palmetto Sen 44.18 43.59 2 5
5 Ridley, Bruce 10 Palmetto Sen 44.35 43.87 2 4
6 Green, Brandon 11 Manatee HS 45.84 44.27 1 3
7 Colby, Lengell 10 Manatee HS 45.54 44.32 1 2
8 Britton, Wes 11 Manatee HS 48.01 45.04 1 1
9 Darius, Barry 12 Southeast HS 46.62 45.62 1
10 Merino, Charles 11 Palmetto Sen 45.06 45.67 2
11 Pyle, Cody 12 Braden River 47.82 46.70 1
12 Daniels, Elijah 12 Bayshore HS 43.96 46.87 2
13 Peters, Anthony 11 Manatee HS 49.04 48.95 1
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Algozzine, Nick 10 Manatee HS 2:06.52 2:06.40 10
2 Fahy, Sean 12 Manatee HS 2:05.36 2:07.03 8
3 Loh, Garrett 12 St. Stephens 2:08.29 2:08.09 6
4 Callahan, Kevin 11 Manatee HS 2:16.08 2:11.10 5
5 Mullins, Andy 12 Palmetto Sen 2:18.00 2:12.86 4
6 Garcia, Eddie 11 Manatee HS 2:17.74 2:18.18 3
7 Dipsiner, Evan 9 Lakewood Ran 2:20.00 2:19.78 2
8 Walker, Curtis 10 Palmetto Sen 2:08.00 2:20.41 1
9 Hatcher, David 11 St. Stephens 2:20.18 2:21.56
10 Borchert, Dylan 11 Braden River 2:18.00 2:21.99
11 Nyguen, Jon 12 Southeast HS 2:21.35 2:22.29
12 Northrup, Chris 11 Lakewood Ran 2:13.30 2:22.56
13 Gianiotes, Charlie 11 Bayshore HS 2:15.00 2:23.73
14 Navarrete, Erick 12 Lakewood Ran 2:24.14 2:25.30
15 Foster, Zack 10 Bayshore HS 2:18.29 2:25.54
16 Young, Michael 10 Bayshore HS 2:18.25 2:25.64
17 Apple, David 10 Braden River 2:30.96 2:25.97
18 Gentry, Brian 8 St. Stephens 2:25.94 2:26.42
19 Sessony, Doug 9 Lakewood Ran 2:46.00 2:26.85
20 Leandres, Chris 10 Braden River 2:16.00 2:27.98
21 Myer, Blake 10 St. Stephens 2:29.00 2:28.60
22 Rayl, Hunter 10 Palmetto Sen 2:12.00 2:29.16
23 Ramjatten, Mitchell 11 Bayshore HS 2:51.00 2:33.79
24 geradi, lucian 10 Southeast HS 2:54.90 2:47.53
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Muller, Forrest 12 Manatee HS 22.51 22.36 4 10
2 Gilbert, Damen 10 Lakewood Ran 23.42 22.87 4 8
3 Dowling, Jonathan 11 Southeast HS 23.09 23.15 4 6
4 Calloway, Chris 10 Braden River 24.12 23.42 3 5
5 Mabry, Reginald 10 Southeast HS 23.52 23.54 4 4
6 Brand, Albert 10 Southeast HS 23.82 23.63 4 3
7 Blakely, Mike 10 Manatee HS 24.24 23.67 3 2
8 Heavens, Clinton 9 Manatee HS 23.31 23.69 4 1
9 Williams, Varise 12 Bayshore HS 24.54 23.73 2
10 Johnson, Deshawn 12 Bayshore HS 23.80 23.80 4
11 Hendrix, Andre 12 Palmetto Sen 24.60 24.07 2
12 Copeland, Damien 12 Palmetto Sen 24.20 24.08 3
13 Morrison, Monte 11 Southeast HS 24.34 24.17 3
14 Carnes, Brion 11 Manatee HS 24.46 24.50 3
15 Walker, DeVante 11 Lakewood Ran 24.48 24.89 3
16 Shiels, Kyle 12 Braden River 24.70 24.89 2
17 Dunnum, Isiah 12 Bayshore HS 24.00 25.10 3
18 Alvarez, Chris 12 St. Stephens 24.90 25.23 2
19 McNeal, Marcus 12 Lakewood Ran 23.71 25.39 4
20 Delgado, Ryley 12 St. Stephens 25.20 25.61 2
21 Woodie, Langston 12 Bayshore HS 25.21 26.31 1
22 Bartels, Tyler -- Braden River 24.90 26.44 2
23 Waiters, Lashay -- Braden River 27.22 27.16 1
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owens, Chris 11 Manatee HS 10:39.63 10:59.18 10
2 Washer, Jordan 11 Manatee HS 10:58.70 11:02.21 8
3 Rebella, Joey 12 Palmetto Sen 11:38.00 11:10.47 6
4 Steinke, Eric 9 Manatee HS 11:27.33 11:21.57 5
5 Navarrette, Erikk -- Lakewood Ran 11:27.00 11:31.33 4
6 Russell, Tyler 11 Manatee HS 11:30.33 11:41.79 3
7 Quinones, Stephen 10 Palmetto Sen 12:28.00 12:23.33 2
8 Perrin, Zachary 10 Palmetto Sen 12:35.00 12:37.23 1
9 Papac, Kevin 11 Lakewood Ran 12:11.21 12:38.90
10 davis, matt 9 Southeast HS 12:40.37
11 Gordon, Eric 11 Palmetto Sen 12:30.00 12:46.08
12 Reyes, Frank 11 Bayshore HS 14:16.87 13:11.52
13 Skeim, Ethan 12 Bayshore HS 13:14.36
14 Vaca, Marco 12 Bayshore HS 13:20.99
15 Nanny, Mark 11 Southeast HS 13:34.12
16 Bacon, Alec 10 Lakewood Ran 12:50.00 13:52.01
17 Sessony, Doug 9 Lakewood Ran 11:46.00 14:16.46
18 Miller, Scott 9 St. Stephens 14:42.00 14:39.28
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manatee HS 'A' 3:31.77 3:33.47 10
1) Enerisma, Johnny 12 2) Brickse, Conor 11
3) Isiminger, Duncan 12 4) Dorene, Evans 10
2 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 3:32.61 3:34.53 8
1) Silas, Sam 12 2) Murrell, John 12
3) Mullins, Andy 12 4) Myrick, Cedric 11
3 Braden River HS 'A' 3:54.00 3:42.92 6
1) Shiels, Kyle 12 2) Bourgois, Colin --
3) Leandres, Danny 10 4) Calloway, Chris 10
4 Bayshore HS 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.86 4
1) Williams, Dejuan 12 2) Melcher, Devin 11
3) Alcima, Anthony 10 4) Laws, Devion 9
5 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 4:04.69 4:02.59 3
1) Cole, BJ 11 2) Papac, Kevin 11
3) Jones, Brandon 9 4) Pleasant, Tad 10
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mych, Chris 9 Lakewood Ran 46-04.00 44-08.00 10
2 Dunbar, Jamal 12 Palmetto Sen 40-09.00 43-11.00 8
3 Williamson, Wendell 10 Bayshore HS 40-07.50 42-07.00 6
4 Bryant, Tevin 11 Braden River 44-04.00 40-03.50 5
5 Johnson, Jarrel 12 Palmetto Sen 42-05.00 39-10.00 4
6 Wilson, Drakkkar 10 Manatee HS 37-00.00 39-09.00 3
7 Honore, Jude 12 Southeast HS 34-11.00 39-08.50 2
8 Dunbar, Malcolm 11 Palmetto Sen 37-09.00 39-07.50 1
9 Secor, Garrett 11 Bayshore HS 37-03.00 38-00.00
10 Craton, Thomas 12 Lakewood Ran 35-10.00 37-08.00
11 Hunter, Cody 12 Southeast HS 41-03.00 37-07.50
12 Belvin, Dontrae -- Palmetto Sen 36-10.00 37-01.50
13 Blackwell, Cody 10 Bayshore HS 37-01.00 36-11.00
14 Allen, James 11 St. Stephens 37-04.00 36-09.00
15 Chesley, Mike -- Bayshore HS 37-01.00 35-08.50
16 Bowen, Paul -- Bradenton Ch 33-07.00 35-08.00
17 Slade, Austin -- Lakewood Ran 42-10.00 35-00.00
18 Hoock, Nikolas 12 St. Stephens 37-11.00 34-04.50
19 Pfalzgraf, Scott 10 Lakewood Ran 36-00.00 33-03.00
20 Roberts, Jeremy 11 Southeast HS 32-00.00 30-09.00
21 Hoefling, Ryan 10 Bradenton Ch 30-05.25 28-02.00
22 Wilkinson, Zack 10 Bradenton Ch 29-10.00 27-00.00
23 Celaya, Paul 11 Bradenton Ch 27-01.25 25-05.50
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Jamal 12 Palmetto Sen 120-10 127-00 10
2 Hunter, Cody 12 Southeast HS 117-09 123-02 8
3 Blackwell, Cody 10 Bayshore HS 118-00 120-11 6
4 Dunbar, Malcolm 11 Palmetto Sen 109-00 117-11 5
5 Mych, Chris 9 Lakewood Ran 115-07 114-04 4
6 Bryant, Tevin 11 Braden River 112-10 112-06.50 3
7 Dondray, Belvin 11 Palmetto Sen 116-06 110-02 2
8 Slade, Austin -- Lakewood Ran 106-05 107-06 1
9 Carnes, Brion 11 Manatee HS 95-00 107-01
10 Craton, Thomas 12 Lakewood Ran 109-08 102-03
11 Allen, James 11 St. Stephens 88-00 100-05
12 Isiminger, Duncan 12 Manatee HS 105-02 100-01
13 Pfalzgraf, Scott 10 Lakewood Ran 108-00 99-09
14 Honore, Jude 12 Southeast HS 102-02 93-02
15 Williamson, Wendell 10 Bayshore HS 92-00 92-07.50
16 Roberts, Jeremy 11 Southeast HS 84-01 87-02.50
17 Hanson, Deric 12 Bayshore HS 80-11 87-02
18 Chesley, Mike -- Bayshore HS 98-05 84-11.50
19 Freeman, Thomas 9 St. Stephens 97-04.50 84-03.50
20 Celaya, Paul 11 Bradenton Ch 66-00 73-06
21 Bowen, Paul -- Bradenton Ch 74-05.50 69-09
-- Hoock, Nikolas 12 St. Stephens 101-03 ND
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Tracy 11 Manatee HS 21-09.00 22-09.50 10
2 Huggins, Deonte 11 Manatee HS 20-07.50 21-02.00 8
3 James, Kieron 12 Southeast HS 21-03.50 20-09.00 6
4 Myrick, Cedric 11 Palmetto Sen 20-00.00 20-01.50 5
5 McNeal, Marcus 12 Lakewood Ran 21-01.00 20-00.00 4
6 Allen, Cameron 11 St. Stephens 19-05.00 3
7 Hatcher, David 11 St. Stephens 18-06.00 19-03.50 2
8 Brice, Tim 10 Southeast HS 17-03.00 19-02.00 1
9 Evans, Davian 11 Manatee HS 19-08.00 19-00.00
10 Lewis, Hutton 12 Manatee HS 19-09.50 18-06.00
11 Green, Greg 12 Palmetto Sen 19-08.00 18-03.00
12 Merino, Charles 11 Palmetto Sen 19-01.50 18-02.50
13 Valley, Mitchell 9 Lakewood Ran 13-05.00 17-05.00
14 Delgado, Ryley 12 St. Stephens 17-08.00 17-03.50
15 Leandres, Danny 10 Braden River 17-11.00 16-11.50
16 McClellan, Michael 10 Bayshore HS 19-00.00 16-00.50
17 Bradford, Eric 10 Braden River 15-05.50 15-03.00
18 Waiters, Lashay -- Braden River 13-05.00 14-08.00
19 Gravely, Taylor 10 St. Stephens 14-01.50 14-06.00
-- Walker, DeVante 11 Lakewood Ran 14-11.50 ND
-- Williams, Dejuan 12 Bayshore HS 19-08.00 ND
-- Drake, John -- Bayshore HS 15-10.50 ND
-- Woodie, Langston 12 Bayshore HS 18-00.00 ND
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James, Kieron 12 Southeast HS 40-05.50 39-11.50 10
2 Ackerman, Brian 11 Palmetto Sen 38-06.00 39-05.00 8
3 Lewis, Hutton 12 Manatee HS 40-01.00 39-01.50 6
4 Isiminger, Duncan 12 Manatee HS 37-06.00 38-06.50 5
5 Ridley, Bruce 10 Palmetto Sen 40-00.00 38-02.50 4
6 Woodie, Langston 12 Bayshore HS 38-02.00 3
7 Evans, Davian 11 Manatee HS 38-08.50 36-05.50 2
8 Hendrix, Andre 12 Palmetto Sen 36-07.00 35-05.50 1
9 McClellan, Michael 10 Bayshore HS 35-04.50
10 Merino, Charles 11 Palmetto Sen 38-09.00 35-00.25
11 Sainvil, Max 10 Manatee HS 36-06.50 34-00.00
12 Foster, Zack 10 Bayshore HS 33-05.00
-- Drake, John -- Bayshore HS 38-03.00 ND
-- Ehresman, Scott 10 Lakewood Ran 26-02.00 ND
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Brice 11 Manatee HS 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Stanley, Alex 12 Bayshore HS 5-04.00 5-10.00 8
3 Dowling, Durrell 10 Braden River 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
4 Young, Michael 10 Bayshore HS 5-02.00 5-06.00 5
5 Roberts, Dwight 9 Lakewood Ran 5-04.00 5-04.00 3.50
5 Laws, Devion 9 Bayshore HS 5-06.00 5-04.00 3.50
7 Dowling, Jonathan 11 Southeast HS 5-06.00 5-02.00 2
8 James, Kieron 12 Southeast HS 5-06.00 5-00.00 0.50
8 Northrup, Chris 11 Lakewood Ran 5-02.00 5-00.00 0.50
-- Bacon, Deven 11 Southeast HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Hatcher, David 11 St. Stephens NH
-- Bradford, Eric 10 Braden River 4-06.00 NH
-- Pfeilsticker, Jason 12 Lakewood Ran 5-06.00 NH
-- Evans, Davian 11 Manatee HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Bundrage, Quenton 10 Manatee HS 6-02.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fulmer, James 12 Lakewood Ran 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Whitehead, Nathan 11 Bayshore HS 12-00.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Stanley, Alex 12 Bayshore HS 10-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Pyle, Cody 12 Braden River 10-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 Fallgren, Dustin 11 Manatee HS 9-00.00 9-06.00 4
6 Ehresman, Scott 10 Lakewood Ran 8-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Goethe, Andrew 12 Manatee HS 9-00.00 J8-00.00 2
-- Perkins, Jordan 11 Manatee HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Callahan, Christopher 10 Manatee HS 8-00.00 NH
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manatee HS 209 2) Palmetto Senior HS 130
3) Lakewood Ranch HS 108 4) Southeast HS 70.50
5) Bayshore HS 67.50 6) Braden River HS 32
7) St. Stephens Episcopal Sch 17 8) Bradenton Christian Schoo 10