Southeast HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.61 | SB | Aricia Youmans | 7th | Finals H4 | Girls |
29.94 | SB | Shakeera Snipes | 12th | Finals H4 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.46 | SB | Aricia Youmans | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls |
1:08.27 | SB | Kaytlyn Zimmer | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.43 | SB | Edith Alverado | 7th | Finals | Girls |
2:57.49 | SB | Kathryn Schaufelberger | 9th | Finals | Girls |
3:14.60 | SB | Jannette Cineros | 15th | Finals | Girls |
3:28.10 | SB | Allysa Hernadez | 18th | Finals | Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:55.70 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:50.14 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
3.85m | SB | Shakeera Snipes | 9th | Finals | Girls |
Discus | |||||
25.18m | SB | Betty Jones | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
22.06m | SB | Katlyn McGruder | 7th | Finals | Girls |
20.78m | SB | Melissa Kalemback | 11th | Finals | Girls |
20.33m | SB | Kasie Rubin | 12th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
10.54m | SB | Betty Jones | 1st | Finals | Girls |
9.17m | SB | Katlyn McGruder | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
7.32m | SB | Melissa Kalemback | 12th | Finals | Girls |
7.14m | SB | Kasie Rubin | 16th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | SB | Reginald Mabry | 4th | Finals H4 | Boys |
11.67 | SB | Jonathan Dowling | 7th | Finals H4 | Boys |
12.44 | SB | Latrayon Faggins | 16th | Finals H2 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.15 | SB | Jonathan Dowling | 3rd | Finals H4 | Boys |
23.54 | SB | Reginald Mabry | 5th | Finals H4 | Boys |
23.63 | SB | Dane Watson | 6th | Finals H4 | Boys |
24.17 | SB | Monte Morrison | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.19 | SB | Dane Watson | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys |
55.54 | SB | Monte Morrison | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys |
57.68 | SB | Jason Onugha | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.29 | SB | John Nguyen | 11th | Finals | Boys |
2:47.53 | SB | Lucian Geradi | 24th | Finals | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.69 | SB | Matt Davis | 17th | Finals | Boys |
6:25.00 | SB | Lucian Geradi | 20th | Finals | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:40.37 | SB | Matt Davis | 10th | Finals | Boys |
13:34.12 | SB | Mark Nanny | 15th | Finals | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.00 | SB | Barry Darius | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.97 | SB | Kieron James | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys |
45.62 | SB | Barry Darius | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.52 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:48.93 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.58m | SB | Jonathan Dowling | 7th | Finals | Boys |
1.52m | SB | Kieron James | 8th | Finals | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
6.33m | SB | Kieron James | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
5.84m | SB | Tim Brice | 8th | Finals | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
12.18m | SB | Kieron James | 1st | Finals | Boys |
Discus | |||||
37.54m | SB | Cody Hunter | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
28.4m | SB | Jude Honore | 14th | Finals | Boys |
26.58m | SB | Jeremy Roberts | 16th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
12.1m | SB | Jude Honore | 7th | Finals | Boys |
11.47m | SB | Cody Hunter | 11th | Finals | Boys |
9.37m | SB | Jeremy Roberts | 20th | Finals | Boys |