RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 04/04/2009
Blue Valley West Spring Classic - 04/03/2009
Blue Valley District Activity Center, Overland Park, KS
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Topeka West 08:18.12 10
2 SM Northwest 08:28.64 8
3 BV West 08:37.17 6
4 Oak Park 08:37.77 5
5 Lee's Summit West 08:38.14 4
6 Park Hill 08:40.07 3
7 BV North 08:48.20 2
8 Aquinas 08:52.65 1
09 Miege 08:53.99 --
10 BV Northwest 08:54.50 --
11 Olathe North 09:15.36 --
12 Raytown 09:32.75 --
13 Kearney 09:35.90 --
14 Leavenworth 09:42.89 --
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Beenken, Cory 2009 Park Hill South 14.83 10
2 Saunders, Robert 2009 Olathe North 15.86 8
3 Gray, Zach 2010 Lee's Summit West 16.36 6
4 Conrady, Austin 2009 Park Hill 16.53 5
5 Bird, Steven 2011 Kearney 16.56 4
6 Kotzman, Seth 2011 SM Northwest 16.74 3
7 Ryan, Thomas 2009 Park Hill South 16.96 2
8 King, Kendrick 2011 Belton 17.08 1
09 White, Patrick 2011 BV West 17.65 --
10 Ornduff, Matt 2009 BV Northwest 17.70 --
11 Swalley, Tyler 2009 BV Northwest 17.75 --
12 Rice, Brandon 2011 Lee's Summit West 17.81 --
13 Catloth, Luke 2009 Olathe North 18.77 --
14 Holt, Aaron 2010 Topeka West 18.94 --
15 Yano, Jordan 2009 BV West 19.02 --
16 Sidwell, Shawn 2009 Belton 21.33 --
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Termini, Dario 2009 Park Hill South 11.13 10
2 saunders, Adonis 2011 Olathe North 11.32 8
3 Mack, Justen 2009 Raytown 11.36 6
4 Shepherd, Bryan 2009 Olathe North 11.56 5
5 Fancher, Mark 2009 SM Northwest 11.60 4
6 Slenker, Matt 2009 Kearney 11.62 3
7 Blair, Charlie 2010 Oak Park 11.68 2
8 Wilcox, Donald 2010 Lee's Summit West 11.80 1
09 Whitney, Glen 2010 Belton 11.89 --
10 Gittemeier, Patrick 2009 Aquinas 11.92 --
11 O'Reilly, Connor 2011 BV Northwest 12.02 --
12 Dunn, Eddie 2010 Leavenworth 12.03 --
13 Asberry, Malcolm 2010 Miege 12.03 --
14 Nash, Marc 2009 Topeka West 12.08 --
15 Barnett, Johnny 2011 Leavenworth 12.10 --
16 Basalo, Luigi 2010 BV North 12.12 --
17 Novak, Adam 2012 Miege 12.22 --
18 Groepper, Patrick 2009 BV West 12.23 --
19 Shadwick, Graham 2011 BV Northwest 12.26 --
20 Trotter, Adrian 2011 Raytown 12.30 --
21 Olds, Zach 2009 Park Hill 12.31 --
22 Widrig, Mike 2011 BV North 12.36 --
23 Benton, Adam 2010 Topeka West 12.37 --
24 Ramey, Tony 2010 Olathe North 12.43 --
25 Almaghrabi, Abdulla 2009 Belton 12.49 --
26 Gaddy, Garrett 2010 BV Northwest 12.52 --
27 Cummins, Josh 2010 BV West 12.54 --
28 Baack, Thomas 2012 Oak Park 12.56 --
29 Szypulka, Jakub 2009 Park Hill 12.72 --
30 Sestak, Jon 2011 SM Northwest 12.91 --
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 43.83 10
2 Leavenworth 44.79 8
3 Miege 45.17 6
4 Raytown 45.33 5
5 BV West 46.08 4
6 Topeka West 46.11 3
7 Park Hill 46.16 2
8 Aquinas 46.18 1
09 BV Northwest 46.39 --
10 Oak Park 46.74 --
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hanson, Kyle 2009 Aquinas 04:26.68 10
2 Colon, Kevin 2010 Lee's Summit West 04:30.07 8
3 Hampton, Brennan 2009 Lee's Summit West 04:31.72 6
4 Farrand, Joe 2010 Raytown 04:36.92 5
5 Thornburg, Aaron 2011 SM Northwest 04:42.54 4
6 Segura, Robert 2009 Topeka West 04:42.55 3
7 Segura, Javier 2010 Topeka West 04:44.56 2
8 Michaels, Tegan 2011 Topeka West 04:46.82 1
09 Jacobs, Brady 2009 Park Hill South 04:46.87 --
10 Glenski, David 2010 Aquinas 04:48.84 --
11 Bechtel, Andrew 2009 Belton 04:52.74 --
12 Anders, Spencer 2009 Oak Park 04:54.54 --
13 Jones, Keaton 2010 SM Northwest 04:57.22 --
14 Cox, Terry 2009 Park Hill 04:58.63 --
15 Clark, David 2010 Raytown 04:59.02 --
16 Scott, Justin 2010 BV West 04:59.94 --
17 Weidling, Ian 2009 BV North 05:01.13 --
18 Bolin, Alex 2010 Aquinas 05:01.76 --
19 Hovelsrud, Joey 2010 BV North 05:01.90 --
20 Blackton, Jeff 2009 Park Hill 05:01.98 --
21 Virgo, Michael 2009 BV Northwest 05:02.61 --
22 Beland, Sean 2010 BV West 05:04.65 --
23 Dunne, Glenn 2009 BV North 05:07.65 --
24 Bentley, Ben 2009 BV West 05:09.56 --
25 Lynn, Austin 2009 Oak Park 05:09.64 --
26 Stokes, Paul 2009 Kearney 05:10.23 --
27 Ryan, Tre 2010 Belton 05:17.48 --
28 Stark, Conner 2012 Kearney 05:20.17 --
29 Salvatorelli, Natha 2011 Leavenworth 05:24.89 --
30 Whittamore, John 2009 Leavenworth 05:30.09 --
31 Lord, A.J. 2009 Olathe North 05:34.13 --
32 Scheibel, Connor 2010 Miege 05:36.44 --
33 Deng, Deng 2009 Olathe North 05:44.51 --
34 Sitek, Chris 2012 Miege 05:44.59 --
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Perry, Derrick 2009 Topeka West 50.70 10
2 Scott, Josh 2009 Park Hill South 50.80 8
3 Jenkins, Jess 2009 Leavenworth 52.30 6
4 Widrig, Mike 2011 BV North 52.66 5
5 Hamill, Keith 2009 Park Hill 52.70 4
6 Fiddelke, Aaron 2010 Oak Park 52.96 3
7 Casey, Brian 2009 Miege 53.15 2
8 Carr, Cameron 2009 Kearney 53.51 1
09 Logan, Justin 2010 Leavenworth 53.70 --
10 Beard, Mike 2009 Kearney 53.98 --
11 Burgin, Devin 2009 Belton 54.30 --
12 Berger, Chris 2009 Aquinas 55.12 --
13 Jensen, Wes 2011 Raytown 55.18 --
14 Grover, Brian 2009 BV West 55.30 --
15 Madden, Kevin 2009 BV West 55.65 --
16 Basalo, Luigi 2010 BV North 55.67 --
17 Cline, Chris 2010 Park Hill 56.01 --
18 Davis, Isaac 2011 Lee's Summit West 56.06 --
19 Slagg, Colten 2010 BV West 56.91 --
20 Black, Wiley 2009 Lee's Summit West 57.36 --
21 Hermansen, Mike 2010 Aquinas 57.40 --
22 Taylor, Lavance 2011 Raytown 57.70 --
23 Sutter, Christian 2011 BV Northwest 58.13 --
24 Jager, Brian 2010 BV Northwest 58.37 --
25 Schamet, Thomas 2012 Miege 58.56 --
26 Giess, Jonny 2012 BV Northwest 58.92 --
27 Schultz, Justin 2010 Oak Park 59.06 --
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Beenken, Cory 2009 Park Hill South 39.73 10
2 Gray, Zach 2010 Lee's Summit West 40.23 8
3 Saunders, Robert 2009 Olathe North 40.98 6
4 Simmons, Grant 2011 BV North 43.10 5
5 Ryan, Thomas 2009 Park Hill South 43.40 4
6 Elosh, R J 2009 Belton 44.08 3
7 Catloth, Luke 2009 Olathe North 44.54 2
8 Bird, Steven 2011 Kearney 44.60 1
09 Schouten, Josh 2010 Oak Park 44.62 --
10 Ornduff, Matt 2009 BV Northwest 44.70 --
11 Threlkeld, Danny 2011 Kearney 45.00 --
12 Rice, Brandon 2011 Lee's Summit West 46.60 --
13 Swalley, Tyler 2009 BV Northwest 46.70 --
14 Sidwell, Shawn 2009 Belton 46.75 --
15 Goss, Jordan 2009 Oak Park 47.10 --
16 Holt, Aaron 2010 Topeka West 47.40 --
17 Adams, Jonta 2012 Leavenworth 47.80 --
18 Yano, Jordan 2009 BV West 48.70 --
19 Owara, Brian 2012 Miege 54.80 --
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hampton, Brennan 2009 Lee's Summit West 02:01.99 10
2 Segura, Robert 2009 Topeka West 02:02.21 8
3 Perry, Derrick 2009 Topeka West 02:02.39 6
4 Jacobs, Brady 2009 Park Hill South 02:02.86 5
5 Schnieder, James 2009 Oak Park 02:03.33 4
6 Cox, Cam 2009 Lee's Summit West 02:07.44 3
7 Magee, Max 2009 BV North 02:08.99 2
8 Rogers, Trent 2009 Olathe North 02:10.37 1
09 Larson, Eric 2009 BV West 02:10.81 --
10 Michaels, Tegan 2011 Topeka West 02:11.29 --
11 Geist, Steve 2010 Aquinas 02:11.35 --
12 Weitkamp, Alex 2011 Aquinas 02:12.13 --
13 Leach, James 2010 Park Hill 02:12.32 --
14 Lillig, Frank 2009 Miege 02:13.17 --
15 Svoboda, Ben 2011 Park Hill 02:14.41 --
16 Coffin, Tom 2012 Aquinas 02:15.32 --
17 Gant, Kamron 2010 Oak Park 02:16.42 --
18 Scott, Justin 2010 BV West 02:17.17 --
19 DelCampo, Guillermo 2012 Raytown 02:18.79 --
20 Colver, Jacob 2012 Leavenworth 02:19.37 --
21 Davis, Kyle 2010 BV North 02:21.22 --
22 Hansen, Ole 2009 BV North 02:21.81 --
23 Prasifka, Justin 2009 Kearney 02:25.76 --
24 Krump, Zac 2010 Olathe North 02:26.28 --
25 Haines, Javon 2011 Leavenworth 02:27.37 --
26 Webster, Jamel 2010 Leavenworth 02:29.80 --
27 Childers, Tim 2011 Kearney 02:30.69 --
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Termini, Dario 2009 Park Hill South 22.48 10
2 Slenker, Matt 2009 Kearney 23.12 8
3 Reynolds, Alex 2009 SM Northwest 23.36 6
4 Logan, Justin 2010 Leavenworth 23.43 5
5 Wilcox, Donald 2010 Lee's Summit West 23.44 4
6 Blair, Charlie 2010 Oak Park 23.59 3
7 Jenkins, Jess 2009 Leavenworth 23.65 2
8 Gittemeier, Patrick 2009 Aquinas 23.77 1
09 Mack, Justen 2009 Raytown 24.07 --
10 Barnett, Johnny 2011 Leavenworth 24.18 --
11 Olds, Zach 2009 Park Hill 24.42 --
12 Nash, Marc 2009 Topeka West 24.46 --
13 Hinnant, Devin 2010 Topeka West 24.52 --
14 Grover, Brian 2009 BV West 24.62 --
15 Berger, Chris 2009 Aquinas 24.66 --
16 Whitney, Glen 2010 Belton 24.74 --
17 Wilson, Dominick 2011 Olathe North 24.78 --
18 Pecina, Mario 2009 Raytown 24.89 --
19 Payton, James 2010 Miege 24.98 --
20 Novak, Adam 2012 Miege 24.98 --
21 Ramey, Tony 2010 Olathe North 25.05 --
22 Cummins, Josh 2010 BV West 25.08 --
23 Thomas, Dominic 2010 Oak Park 25.18 --
24 Groepper, Patrick 2009 BV West 25.34 --
25 King, Kendrick 2011 Belton 25.34 --
26 Stephens, Austin 2009 Kearney 25.46 --
27 Szypulka, Jakub 2009 Park Hill 25.61 --
28 Warren, Devin 2012 BV North 25.95 --
29 Clark, Devin 2009 BV North 26.12 --
30 Jager, Brian 2010 BV Northwest 26.36 --
31 Fairley, Josh 2009 BV Northwest 26.68 --
32 Giess, Jonny 2012 BV Northwest 27.40 --
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Henry, Jake 2009 Lee's Summit West 09:42.07 10
2 Miller, Phil 2009 Lee's Summit West 09:45.02 8
3 Greer, PJ 2009 Aquinas 09:49.09 6
4 Caldwell, Aaron 2009 BV West 10:16.09 5
5 Segura, Javier 2010 Topeka West 10:20.18 4
6 Bryan, Jeremy 2012 BV West 10:24.07 3
7 Anders, Spencer 2009 Oak Park 10:29.44 2
8 Schlicht, Kyle 2009 SM Northwest 10:33.43 1
09 Lopez, Carlos 2009 Topeka West 10:39.01 --
10 Hagen, Dane 2009 Kearney 10:41.03 --
11 Abouhaklah, Luke 2010 Raytown 10:44.70 --
12 Bechtel, Andrew 2009 Belton 10:50.52 --
13 Lynn, Austin 2009 Oak Park 10:50.54 --
14 Sitek, Chris 2012 Miege 10:52.85 --
15 Virgo, Michael 2009 BV Northwest 10:54.12 --
16 Bryan, Justin 2012 BV West 10:54.44 --
17 Cox, Terry 2009 Park Hill 10:56.48 --
18 Weidling, Ian 2009 BV North 10:58.04 --
19 Plack, Phillip 2009 Park Hill 11:01.31 --
20 Abera, Solomon 2010 Olathe North 11:09.45 --
21 Hovelsrud, Joey 2010 BV North 11:12.20 --
22 Leo, Chris 2012 Kearney 11:15.92 --
23 Holmes, Trey 2012 BV North 11:41.09 --
24 Salvatorelli, Natha 2011 Leavenworth 11:53.53 --
25 Bedsworth, John 2011 Raytown 11:58.09 --
26 Whittamore, John 2009 Leavenworth 12:10.07 --
27 Owara, Brian 2012 Miege 13:18.65 --
28 Kelley, Albert 2010 Belton 13:21.19 --
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Park Hill South 03:27.18 10
2 Leavenworth 03:30.65 8
3 SM Northwest 03:33.95 6
4 Olathe North 03:34.08 5
5 Topeka West 03:35.50 4
6 BV Northwest 03:36.57 3
7 Oak Park 03:36.98 2
8 Miege 03:38.48 1
09 Lee's Summit West 03:38.62 --
10 Park Hill 03:42.20 --
11 Belton 03:42.27 --
12 BV North 03:45.79 --
13 Aquinas 03:46.81 --
14 Kearney 03:47.30 --
15 BV West 03:47.99 --
16 Raytown 03:49.72 --
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Norfleet, Trace 2011 Park Hill 22-09.00 10
2 Carter, Bobby 2009 Lee's Summit West 22-00.50 8
3 Scott, Josh 2009 Park Hill South 21-03.50 6
4 Termini, Dario 2009 Park Hill South 21-01.00 5
5 Rowe, Jacob 2010 Leavenworth 21-00.50 4
6 Asberry, Malcolm 2010 Miege 20-07.25 3
7 Funk, Grahmm 2010 BV North J20-07.25 2
8 Payton, James 2010 Miege 20-03.50 1
09 Bell, Demetrius 2010 BV Northwest 19-11.00 --
10 Fancher, Mark 2009 SM Northwest 19-10.50 --
11 Davies, Justin 2009 BV North 19-07.75 --
12 Martin, Austin 2011 BV Northwest 19-06.50 --
13 Beard, Mike 2009 Kearney 19-05.50 --
14 Johnson, Marcus 2009 Leavenworth 19-04.75 --
15 Clarkston, Connor 2011 BV North 19-04.00 --
16 Taylor, Burt 2011 Park Hill 19-03.75 --
17 Claypool, Devin 2010 Oak Park 19-02.75 --
18 Ramey, Tony 2010 Olathe North 19-01.25 --
19 Skinner, Jake 2009 BV Northwest 19-01.25 --
20 Stephens, Austin 2009 Kearney 19-00.75 --
21 Carter, Chris 2012 Lee's Summit West 18-10.25 --
22 Wilson, Dominick 2011 Olathe North 18-08.00 --
23 Jiminez, Uriel 2010 Olathe North 18-05.00 --
24 Banks, Andrew 2010 BV West 18-03.25 --
25 Mittal, Nimish 2011 BV West 18-01.25 --
26 DaSilva, Nick 2009 Topeka West 17-02.75 --
27 Fortino, Anthony 2011 Aquinas 16-11.75 --
28 Goss, Jordan 2009 Oak Park 16-06.25 --
29 Smith, Jon 2009 Aquinas 16-03.75 --
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Phoebus, Drew 2009 Lee's Summit West 13-06.00 10
2 Nobrega, Henry 2011 BV North 13-00.00 7
3 Rosevear, Landon 2010 BV North 13-00.00 7
4 Manaco, Taylor 2009 Lee's Summit West J13-00.00 5
5 Hooten, Cody 2009 Park Hill J13-00.00 4
6 Hagan, Adrian 2009 Park Hill 11-06.00 2.50
7 Weekly, Cameron 2010 SM Northwest 11-06.00 2.50
8 Norman, Shawn 2012 Belton 11-00.00 1
09 McLaughlin, Cody 2010 Belton J11-00.00 --
10 Boal, Zach 2010 BV West J11-00.00 --
11 Kolarik, Sam 2010 Miege 9-00.00 --
12 Richardson, Zach 2010 Kearney 9-00.00 --
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Carter, Bobby 2009 Lee's Summit West 47-03.00 10
2 Taylor, Cameron 2009 Miege 44-08.00 8
3 Rowe, Jacob 2010 Leavenworth 44-07.75 6
4 Norfleet, Trace 2011 Park Hill 44-01.50 5
5 Bell, Demetrius 2010 BV Northwest 43-10.50 4
6 Carr, Cameron 2009 Kearney 43-08.00 3
7 Scott, Josh 2009 Park Hill South 43-00.50 2
8 Hildebrandt, Christ 2011 Park Hill South 42-05.50 1
09 Clarkston, Connor 2011 BV North 40-11.50 --
10 Claypool, Devin 2010 Oak Park 40-07.00 --
11 Adams, Bruce 2009 Leavenworth 40-04.00 --
12 Flint, Dearis 2011 Park Hill 39-10.75 --
13 Skevington, George 2010 Aquinas 39-09.00 --
14 Skinner, Jake 2009 BV Northwest 39-08.00 --
15 Funk, Grahmm 2010 BV North 39-06.00 --
16 Noell, Eric 2009 Leavenworth 39-05.00 --
17 Allen, Jamal 2009 Olathe North 39-02.50 --
18 Wyatt, Nick 2010 Lee's Summit West 38-11.25 --
19 Lacy, Bobby 2011 Miege 38-07.00 --
20 Martin, Austin 2011 BV Northwest 38-05.50 --
21 Ramey, Tony 2010 Olathe North 38-05.00 --
22 Mittal, Nimish 2011 BV West 38-01.50 --
23 Gawg, Anthony 2010 Oak Park 37-03.50 --
24 Banks, Andrew 2010 BV West 36-10.50 --
25 Brooks, Donnell 2010 Topeka West 35-00.25 --
26 Smith, Jon 2009 Aquinas 32-06.25 --
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mosier, Brooks 2009 Lee's Summit West 54-10.00 10
2 Smith, Nick 2011 Park Hill 51-03.00 8
3 Butler, Chris 2009 Leavenworth 48-04.00 6
4 Finn, Jake 2010 Park Hill South 48-02.00 5
5 Erby, Artay 2009 Park Hill 47-04.00 4
6 Williams, Chapman 2010 Park Hill South 47-03.00 3
7 Atteberry, Scott 2009 BV North 45-05.00 2
8 Charles, Jack 2010 Aquinas 43-07.00 1
09 Beckmann, Brian 2012 BV West 43-05.00 --
10 Melson, Matt 2010 Raytown 42-03.00 --
11 Turner, Brice 2009 Topeka West 41-07.00 --
12 Boehm, Evan 2012 Lee's Summit West 40-09.00 --
13 Middleton, Steven 2009 BV West 40-03.00 --
14 Turner, Brad 2010 Topeka West 39-08.00 --
15 LaPietra, Brent 2011 Lee's Summit West 39-03.00 --
16 Fields, Michael 2010 Leavenworth 38-01.00 --
17 Maggard, Zach 2010 Olathe North 37-10.00 --
18 Bil, Garreth 2011 BV North 36-08.00 --
19 Peterson, Justin 2009 Miege 35-11.00 --
20 Prasifka, Justin 2009 Kearney 35-07.00 --
21 Anthony, Andreo 2009 Olathe North 35-07.00 --
22 Marks, Tyler 2010 Raytown 34-07.00 --
23 McCall, Colton 2011 Oak Park 34-05.00 --
24 Baumgartner, Mark 2011 Miege 34-04.00 --
25 Bragdon, Sam 2011 Belton 33-02.00 --
26 Haus, A J 2010 Belton 32-05.00 --
27 New, Jake 2009 BV Northwest 31-09.00 --
28 McGrew, Andrew 2012 BV Northwest 30-01.00 --
29 Zaru, Khalil 2009 Oak Park 29-07.00 --
30 Brettmann, Luke 2010 BV Northwest 29-01.00 --
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mosier, Brooks 2009 Lee's Summit West 176-00 10
2 Atteberry, Scott 2009 BV North 147-11.25 8
3 Fletcher, Troy 2009 Lee's Summit West 143-08.25 6
4 Smith, Nick 2011 Park Hill 141-05 5
5 Childs, Devin 2010 Leavenworth 136-05.50 4
6 Klausing, Adam 2011 Lee's Summit West 135-08 3
7 Maggard, Zach 2010 Olathe North 125-05.50 2
8 Finn, Jake 2010 Park Hill South 124-00 1
09 Melson, Matt 2010 Raytown 123-06 --
10 Linton, Noah 2012 BV West 112-07.50 --
11 Klein, Kevin 2010 Aquinas 111-05.50 --
12 Clark, Steven 2010 Park Hill 110-06 --
13 Beckmann, Brian 2012 BV West 109-07.25 --
14 Schach, Alex 2009 BV North 109-02.50 --
15 Haus, A J 2010 Belton 108-11.50 --
16 McCall, Colton 2011 Oak Park 108-10.25 --
17 Butler, Chris 2009 Leavenworth 107-10.50 --
18 Marks, Tyler 2010 Raytown 107-03.50 --
19 Brettmann, Luke 2010 BV Northwest 107-01 --
20 Quickle, Jake 2011 Olathe North 103-03.50 --
21 Fields, Michael 2010 Leavenworth 101-08.75 --
22 Zaru, Khalil 2009 Oak Park 101-06 --
23 Venegas, Oliver 2010 Olathe North 99-08 --
24 Brown, Thomas 2010 BV Northwest 96-05 --
25 Hicks, Andrew 2011 Belton 88-04 --
26 McGrew, Andrew 2012 BV Northwest 85-06 --
27 Jury, Micheal 2010 Miege 81-11.50 --
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Giancana, Nic 2010 Topeka West 6-07.00 10
2 Claypool, Devin 2010 Oak Park 6-02.00 8
3 Simons, Alan 2010 Topeka West J6-02.00 6
4 Taylor, Cameron 2009 Miege J6-02.00 5
5 Allen, Jamal 2009 Olathe North 6-00.00 4
6 Skevington, George 2010 Aquinas 5-10.00 3
7 Carr, Cameron 2009 Kearney J5-10.00 2
8 Bell, Demetrius 2010 BV Northwest J5-10.00 1
09 McDermott, Joe 2011 BV North 5-08.00 --
10 Hildebrandt, Christ 2011 Park Hill South 5-08.00 --
11 Noell, Eric 2009 Leavenworth 5-08.00 --
12 Golub, Travis 2010 BV West 5-08.00 --
13 Conrady, Austin 2009 Park Hill 5-08.00 --
14 Giess, Jonny 2012 BV Northwest 5-06.00 --
15 Flint, Dearis 2011 Park Hill 5-06.00 --
16 Robertson, Nick 2010 Leavenworth 5-06.00 --
17 Goss, Jordan 2009 Oak Park 5-06.00 --
18 Loughman, Nick 2011 Aquinas 5-06.00 --
19 Wyatt, Nick 2010 Lee's Summit West 5-04.00 --
20 Wilson, Dominick 2011 Olathe North 5-04.00 --
21 Beausir, Brad 2011 BV North 5-04.00 --
22 Head, Chris 2012 Kearney 5-04.00 --
23 Thompson, Micah 2010 Lee's Summit West 5-00.00 --
Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Atteberry, Scott 2009 BV North 170-09 10
2 Turner, Brad 2010 Topeka West 160-08 8
3 Brown, Thomas 2010 BV Northwest 153-03 6
4 Heinzman, Chris 2009 Miege 150-05 5
5 Kolarik, Sam 2010 Miege 149-02 4
6 Beckmann, Corey 2009 BV West 142-01 3
7 Miller, Seth 2010 BV Northwest 141-06 2
8 Mosier, Brooks 2009 Lee's Summit West 139-07 1
09 Noell, Eric 2009 Leavenworth 137-09 --
10 Wehmeyer, Geoff 2009 BV Northwest 135-09 --
11 Mayfield, Steven 2010 Aquinas 133-02 --
12 Middleton, Steven 2009 BV West 125-05 --
13 Klausing, Adam 2011 Lee's Summit West 124-08 --
14 Miller, Jake Aquinas 120-00 --
15 Ferrigan, Stephen 2010 BV North 119-05 --
16 Fields, Michael 2010 Leavenworth 117-05 --
17 Venegas, Oliver 2010 Olathe North 94-11 --
Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Events Completed)
==================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 142
2) Park Hill South 92
3) Topeka West 75
4) Park Hill 52.50
5) BV North 50
6) Leavenworth 49
7) Olathe North 41
8) Miege 35
9) SM Northwest 34.50
10) Oak Park 30
11) Aquinas 23
12) Kearney 22
13) BV West 19
14) Raytown 16
14) BV Northwest 16
16) Belton 5