Suncoast HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.45 | SB | Taylor Russell | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12.60 | SB | Taylor Russell | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.93 | w SB | Taylor Russell | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
26.41 | SB | Taylor Russell | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.79 | SB | Natasha Jones | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:53.11 | SB | Anays Murillo | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.49 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
50.83 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.30 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H2 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.73 | SB | Tony McQuay | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10.93 | SB | Tony McQuay | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.14 | SB | Antwan Wright | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.30 | SB | Antwan Wright | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.63 | SB | Tony McQuay | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
21.86 | SB | Tony McQuay | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
22.56 | SB | Antwan Wright | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
23.18 | SB | Antwan Wright | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.08 | SB | Tony McQuay | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:04.63 | SB | David Wakefield | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.67 | SB | Markes Bureau | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:35.99 | SB | Daniel Friedman | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:44.52 | SB | Thomas Ash | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.93 | SB | Alfred Fields | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
16.31 | SB | Gabriel Aird | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.88 | SB | Alfred Fields | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
41.96 | SB | Gabriel Aird | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
42.09 | SB | Gabriel Aird | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
42.24 | SB | Alfred Fields | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.71 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Prelims H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.16 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:09.82 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 |