Columbus Blaze Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.28 | SB | Xavia Bowie | 11th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.85 | SB | Xavia Bowie | 9th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
27.56 | SB | Keyundra Hall | 13th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.85 | SB | Keyundra Hall | 6th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
1:03.38 | SB | Keyundra Hall | 6th | Finals H2 | Performances |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | SB | Anthony Fort | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Performances |
11.18 | SB | Anthony Fort | 2nd | Finals H1 | Performances |
11.83 | SB | Myles Collier | 11th | Prelims H4 | Performances |
11.93 | SB | Deshaun Tanksley | 12th | Prelims H3 | Performances |
12.26 | SB | Tyvon Lee | 4th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
12.28 | SB | Tyvon Lee | 3rd | Finals | Performances |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.70 | SB | Josh Chinn | 2nd | Finals H1 | Performances |
22.76 | SB | Josh Chinn | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Performances |
23.73 | SB | Myles Collier | 12th | Prelims H4 | Performances |
23.78 | SB | Deshaun Tanksley | 13th | Prelims H4 | Performances |
24.60 | SB | Cj Tanksley | 18th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
25.05 | SB | Tyvon Lee | 7th | Prelims H2 | Performances |
25.45 | SB | Tyvon Lee | 6th | Finals | Performances |
26.02 | SB | Quenton Brantley | 12th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.97 | SB | Quenton Brantley | 6th | Prelims H1 | Performances |
1:00.51 | SB | Quenton Brantley | 6th | Finals H2 | Performances |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.26 | SB | Diontae Black | 8th | Finals | Performances |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.16 | SB | Diontae Black | 3rd | Finals | Performances |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
12:48.88 | SB | Diontae Black | 3rd | Finals | Performances |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.04 | SB | Josh Chinn | 2nd | Finals | Performances |
High Jump | |||||
1.93m | SB | Jonathan Jones | 1st | Finals | Performances |
Long Jump | |||||
5.25m | SB | Tyvon Lee | 5th | Finals | Performances |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.25m | SB | Jonathan Jones | 1st | Finals | Performances |
Discus | |||||
39.4m | SB | Xavier Hamilton | 2nd | Finals | Performances |
Shot Put | |||||
12.05m | SB | Xavier Hamilton | 2nd | Finals | Performances |