Middle School

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 07:59 PM
            FLrunners Middle School State Championships - 4/24/2010            
                 South Region Qualifier hosted by Alpha Omega                  
                 Hill Family Track Complex of Wesminster Acad                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Reanna              8 Southwood Mi          15-05.50  
  2 Meyrick, Lauren            7 Miami Milers          14-10.00  
  3 Burgess, Keeley            8 Westm Acad            14-08.25  
  4 Calhoun, lekir             8 Campbell Dri          14-07.50  
  5 Brownell, Jessica          7 Unattached            14-06.00  
  6 Morgan, Melody            -- Maximum Plat          14-04.00  
  7 Fisher, Nickeela          -- Maximum Plat         J14-04.00  
  8 Cordoba, Maryorie          8 Campbell Dri          14-01.00  
  9 Mack, Kentricia            6 Campbell Dri          13-10.00  
 10 Alvarez, Dicaria           7 Campbell Dri          13-04.00  
 11 Ruttiman, Alejandra        8 Ransom                12-04.50  
 12 Tejera, Taylor             4 Miami Milers          11-07.00  
 -- Alexander, Jasmine        -- Emerald Cove                ND  
 -- Brown, Daijah             -- Emerald Cove                ND  
 -- jude, annemarie            7 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Kiper, Madison            -- Emerald Cove                ND  
 -- Brownell, Jessica          7 Calvary Ft Laud             ND  
 -- Delice, Alexus            -- Emerald Cove                ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nickoles            7 Campbell Dri          17-09.00  
  2 Jones, Jerry               8 Crestwood Co          17-06.00  
  3 Jean-Louis, Bernard        8 Crestwood Co          17-01.00  
  4 Johnson, Sahn              8 Crestwood Co          17-00.50  
  5 Lewis, Warren              8 Crestwood Co          16-08.00  
  6 Charles-Pierre, Philip     8 Crestwood Co          16-00.50  
  7 Calvarese, Zachary         7 Westm Acad            15-09.00  
  8 Cherestal, Kevin           8 Crestwood Co          15-01.50  
  9 Tubbs, Ronald              7 Campbell Dri          15-00.50  
 10 Gibbons, Kevin             8 Crestwood Co          14-11.00  
 -- Roberts, Eddie             8 Ft. Lauderda                ND  
 -- Mckenzie, Chazton         -- Ft. Lauderda                ND  
 -- Baker, Deandre             7 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Bussey, Henry              8 American Her                ND  
 -- Wonacott, Colby            8 American Her                ND  
 -- Perry, Churchill           6 Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Asha              7 Campbell Dri           4-10.00  
  2 Mills, Asya               -- Ft. Lauderda           4-08.00  
  3 Myers, Victoria            8 Seacrest Cou           4-06.00  
  4 Crews, Trakeil             7 Campbell Dri          J4-06.00  
  5 Eloissaint, Jennifer       8 Campbell Dri           4-04.00  
  6 Altman, Sabrina            8 Seacrest Cou          J4-04.00  
  7 Salguero, Stephanie        8 Ransom                 4-02.00  
  8 Ashley, Kianna             7 Howard Dooli          J4-02.00  
  9 Kloski, Caroline           6 Ransom                 4-00.00  
 10 Awner, Jillian             8 Ransom                J4-00.00  
 -- Casey, Keeley              8 Westm Acad                  NH  
 -- Coombs, Abigail            6 American Her                NH  
 -- Brown, Daijah             -- Emerald Cove                NH  
 -- Robertson, Haile          -- Emerald Cove                NH  
 -- Lopes, Ana                 8 Westm Chr                   NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomas, Fabian              8 Miami Elite            5-06.00  
  2 Wechter, Christian         8 Calvary Ft Laud        5-02.00  
  2 Moore, Ryan                7 Westm Acad             5-02.00  
  4 Calvarese, Zachary         7 Westm Acad             4-08.00  
  5 Belony, Kenrud             8 Crestwood Co           4-06.00  
 -- Akers, Ian                   Suns Track Club             NH  
 -- Jones, Peter               7 Westm Acad                  NH  
 -- Isaac, Alexander           8 Miami Elite                 NH  
 -- Jasmin, James              8 Crestwood Co                NH  
 -- Diaz, Jean                 8 Miami Parkwa                NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Express         40-11.75  
  2 Julmice, Jody              7 American Her          31-03.75  
  3 Duren, Hayley              6 Unattached            29-11.75  
  4 Molinari, Graciella        8 Coral Spring          29-03.00  
  5 Arostegui, Lynda           7 Westm Chr             28-03.75  
  6 Mack, Kentricia            6 Campbell Dri          27-05.25  
  7 Eloissaint, Jennifer       8 Campbell Dri          25-01.00  
  8 Sichler, Victoria            Suns Track Club       25-00.25  
  9 Brown, Brittany              Campbell Dri          23-09.75  
 10 Ruttiman, Alejandra        8 Ransom                22-11.50  
 11 Laurenzo, Gabrielle        6 American Her          21-06.75  
 12 Cleveland, Yasmin          8 Campbell Dri          21-03.00  
 13 Collins, Alessandra       -- Alpha Omega           18-04.00  
 -- Sims, Cairo                8 Calvary Ft Laud             ND  
 -- Gustely, Phoebe            7 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Ramirez, Isabell          -- Unattached                  ND  
 -- Duporte, Alex             -- Emerald Cove                ND  
 -- Delice, Alexus            -- Emerald Cove                ND  
 -- Kiper, Madison            -- Emerald Cove                ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garnet, Lashone            8 Campbell Dri          45-00.50  
  2 Louis, Stephen             8 Crestwood Co          34-03.00  
  3 Tanke, Matthew             8 St. David Ca          32-02.25  
  4 Suris, Taelor              7 Westm Chr             27-05.00  
  5 White, Mark                7 Unattached            27-01.25  
  6 Fermin, Jesse              8 Campbell Dri          26-03.75  
  7 Delsoin, Chris             8 Crestwood Co          25-07.75  
  8 Howard, Jonathon           6 American Her          22-03.50  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Express           108-05  
  2 Molinari, Graciella        8 Coral Spring            107-02  
  3 Julmice, Jody              7 American Her          87-04.50  
  4 Sichler, Victoria            Suns Track Club       86-10.50  
  5 Ramirez, Isabell          -- Unattached               78-04  
  6 Duren, Hayley              6 Unattached               76-01  
  7 Eloissaint, Jennifer       8 Campbell Dri             65-01  
  8 Laurenzo, Gabrielle        6 American Her          62-04.50  
  9 Mack, Kentricia            6 Campbell Dri          60-07.50  
 10 Arostegui, Lynda           7 Westm Chr             47-07.50  
 11 Brown, Brittany              Campbell Dri             43-05  
 12 Collins, Alessandra       -- Alpha Omega           35-05.50  
 13 Cleveland, Yasmin          8 Campbell Dri             27-07  
 -- Gustely, Phoebe            7 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Sims, Cairo                8 Calvary Ft Laud             ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanke, Matthew             8 St. David Ca             97-04  
  2 Fermin, Jesse              8 Campbell Dri          82-07.50  
  3 White, Mark                7 Unattached               81-01  
  4 Suris, Taelor              7 Westm Chr                77-03  
  5 Howard, Jonathon           6 American Her             58-10  
 -- Zaskey, Tanner             8 Crestwood Co                ND  
 -- Hernandez, Albert          8 Crestwood Co                ND  
 -- Perry, Churchill           6 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Sharpe, Dante              8 Crestwood Co                ND  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Elite Track Club  'A'                        10:17.39  
  2 Campbell Drive Middle School  'A'                  10:39.94  
  3 Miami Milers  'A'                                  10:55.45  
  4 Westminster Christian School  'A'                  10:58.03  
  5 Ransom Everglades Middle  'A'                      11:16.88  
  6 Alpha Omega Elite Track Team,  'A'                 11:45.40  
  7 Miami Milers  'B'                                 x11:54.75  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Elite Track Club  'A'                         9:08.01  
  2 North Broward Prep HS  'A'                          9:40.46  
  3 Ransom Everglades Middle  'A'                       9:41.96  
  4 Crestwood Community Middle Sch  'A'                 9:56.65  
  5 Westminster Christian School  'A'                  10:04.87  
  6 Miami Elite Track Club  'B'                       x10:12.27  
  7 Conchita Espinosa Academy  'A'                     10:34.46  
  8 Miami Elite Track Club  'C'                       x11:14.59  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin, Kimani             8 Unattached               16.32   2 
  2 Fennel-Chin, Keala           Suns Track Club          17.72   3 
  3 Meland, Hallie             8 Ransom                   17.75   3 
  3 Weber, Carolin             7 Westm Acad               17.75   3 
  5 Pinnell, Dylan             8 North Browar             18.67   1 
  6 Machado, Alexandra         7 Westm Chr                18.90   2 
  7 Coombs, Abigail            6 American Her             19.06   3 
  8 Altman, Sabrina            8 Seacrest Cou             19.19   3 
  9 Matthews, Laneesha         6 Ft. Lauderda             19.52   2 
 10 Salguero, Stephanie        8 Ransom                   20.21   3 
 11 Mcvicker, Jamie            6 Seacrest Cou             20.23   2 
 12 Payne, Reanna              8 Southwood Mi             20.32   1 
 13 Wilenski, Sara             6 American Her             21.54   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis, Stephen             8 Crestwood Co             14.87  
  2 Cubina, Alfredo              Ransom                   15.41  
  3 Charles-Pierre, Philip     8 Crestwood Co             15.42  
  4 Jasmin, James              8 Crestwood Co             16.33  
  5 Brannon, Conner            8 Westm Chr                18.20  
  6 Jean-Louis, Bernard        8 Crestwood Co             18.92  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, S'Kaydrah           6 Pompano Beac             12.86   5 
  2 Ford, Erin                 7 Fast Lane Tr             12.92   5 
  3 Francis, Maya             -- Maximum Plat             12.98   5 
  4 Calhoun, lekir             8 Campbell Dri             13.26   5 
  5 Payne, Brianna             7 Southwood Mi             13.30   1 
  6 Lee, Tiffanee              7 Campbell Dri             13.47   2 
  7 Martin, Akeliah           -- Ft. Lauderda             13.57   5 
  8 Styles, Kamillah          -- Plantation H             13.65   5 
  9 Cleveland, Yasmin          8 Campbell Dri             13.69   4 
 10 Meyrick, Lauren            7 Miami Milers             13.76   4 
 11 Williams, Takia            8 Southwood Mi             14.14   4 
 12 Sims, Cairo                8 Calvary Ft Laud          14.33   4 
 13 Salguero, Stephanie        8 Ransom                   14.41   2 
 14 Gee, Tiffany               7 Calvary Ft Laud          14.54   4 
 15 Brownell, Jessica          7 Calvary Ft Laud          14.64   1 
 16 Sparling, Amber            6 Ft. Lauderda             15.66   2 
 17 Benitez, Ximena            6 American Her             15.95   4 
 18 Romero, Morgan             6 American Her             16.15   4 
 19 Quintana, Camilia         -- Alpha Omega              17.03   3 
 20 Collins, Alessandra       -- Alpha Omega              17.27   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garnet, Lashone            8 Campbell Dri             11.87   4 
  2 Williams, Zoharian        -- Ft. Lauderda             12.03   3 
  3 Delsoin, Chris             8 Crestwood Co             12.07   2 
  4 Pettingell, Roger          8 Calvary Ft Laud          12.11   3 
  5 Wright, Zachary            8 Calvary Ft Laud          12.45   3 
  6 Bussey, Henry              8 American Her             12.47   4 
  7 Cubina, Alfredo              Ransom                   12.50   4 
  8 Grey, Jerome               8 Westm Acad               12.61   3 
  9 Barroso, Michael           8 Miami Elite              12.63   3 
 10 Jones, Peter               7 Westm Acad               12.72   2 
 11 Wonacott, Colby            8 American Her             12.84   4 
 11 Jones, Jerry               8 Crestwood Co             12.84   4 
 13 Jackson, Travis            7 American Her             12.87   2 
 14 Pennekamp, Max               Unattached               13.02   1 
 15 Jean-Louis, Bernard        8 Crestwood Co             13.21   3 
 16 Wechter, Christian         8 Calvary Ft Laud          13.23   2 
 16 Salvatelli, David          8 Calvary Ft Laud          13.23   2 
 18 Lewis, Warren              8 Crestwood Co             13.27   3 
 19 Cabral, Jordan             7 Unattached               13.63   2 
 20 Bianchi, Benedetto         7 Miami Milers             18.62   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Daesha            -- Unattached             4:57.41  
  2 Hernandez, Aylwyn          7 Miami Elite            5:06.37  
  3 Hernandez, Emily           8 Miami Elite            5:10.48  
  4 Barry, Anna                8 Unattached             5:15.46  
  5 Archer, Lauren             6 Ransom                 5:15.65  
  6 Andris, Eleni              7 Ransom                 5:19.05  
  7 Farnesi, Lianna            7 Miami Milers           5:26.68  
  8 Miguez, Sofia             -- Alpha Omega            5:29.21  
  9 Aguilar, Marianne          8 Unattached             5:33.57  
 10 Goldstein, Julie           8 Ransom                 5:35.43  
 11 Smith, Kat                 6 Ransom                 5:35.56  
 12 Gavulic, Lauren            7 Miami Milers           5:36.97  
 13 Barry, Sophie              6 Unattached             5:39.43  
 14 De La Guarda, Stephanie    8 Miami Milers           5:40.13  
 15 Awner, Jillian             8 Ransom                 5:42.87  
 16 Borton, Cassy              8 Westm Acad             5:44.07  
 17 Picinich, Noel             6 Calvary Ft Laud        5:51.22  
 18 Camargo, Victoria          7 Alpha Omega            5:52.72  
 19 Morrison, Gabriella       -- Alpha Omega            5:53.12  
 20 Quijano, Sabrina          -- Miami Milers           5:56.99  
 21 Tennant, Riley             6 St. David Ca           6:02.09  
 22 Hamilton, Caitlyn          7 Westm Acad             6:02.80  
 23 Alter, Kelly               5 North Browar           6:04.50  
 24 Brown, Jakiala             6 Campbell Dri           6:05.73  
 25 Tejera, Taylor             4 Miami Milers           6:08.29  
 26 Pascual, Karla             6 Campbell Dri           6:08.76  
 27 Iglesias, Samantha         6 Miami Milers           6:15.60  
 28 Iribarren, Maite          -- Miami Milers           6:15.79  
 29 Leos, Paz                  7 Conchita Esp           6:20.97  
 30 Ancheta, Isabella         -- Alpha Omega            6:22.06  
 31 Shelley, Toni              6 Southwood Mi           6:24.85  
 32 Cervantes, Briana          8 Conchita Esp           6:26.33  
 
Event 16  Boys 1500 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iglesias, Andy             8 Miami Elite            4:29.65  
  2 Tomas, Fabian              8 Miami Elite            4:34.54  
  3 Friedman, Adam             8 Ransom                 4:35.99  
  4 Castro, Kenneth            8 Miami Elite            4:41.22  
  5 Thompkins, Joshua          8 Campbell Dri           4:43.41  
  6 Ferguson, Antonio          7 Campbell Dri           4:48.06  
  7 Lemay, Andrew              8 Unattached             4:49.32  
  8 Lordeus, Moses             7 Ft. Lauderda           4:49.99  
  8 Sahagian, James            8 Unattached             4:49.99  
 10 Isaac, Alexander           8 Miami Elite            4:51.94  
 11 Jacobson, Nick             6 Saint Andrew           4:52.36  
 12 Delarosa, Daniel           6 Conchita Esp           5:03.40  
 13 Appell, Kyle                 Suns Track Club        5:10.13  
 14 Matese, Austin             8 Benjamin Sch           5:11.63  
 15 Solis, Parker              8 American Her           5:14.81  
 16 Jobson, Sage               7 Calvary Ft Laud        5:17.72  
 17 McGrath, Tyler             8 Crestwood Co           5:18.84  
 18 Fernandez, Andres          8 Miami Elite            5:18.95  
 19 Hoag, Matthew              8 North Browar           5:22.64  
 20 Chaparro, Daniel           8 Howard Dooli           5:23.28  
 21 Gonzalez, Osiel            8 Miami Elite            5:26.05  
 22 Grant, John                6 Southwood Mi           5:27.77  
 23 Andino, Carlos             8 Unattached             5:30.05  
 24 Sharrard, Hunter           8 Crestwood Co           5:31.78  
 25 Galvez, Leisbell           7 Miami Elite            5:36.14  
 26 Emonds, Kyle               8 Crestwood Co           5:36.66  
 27 Gomez, Jorge               6 Alpha Omega            5:41.04  
 28 Mcdonald, Ryan             6 North Browar           5:46.85  
 29 Cherestal, Kevin           8 Crestwood Co           5:50.29  
 30 Nazario, Gio               8 Crestwood Co           6:00.89  
 31 Brown, Cameron             8 Crestwood Co           6:09.33  
 32 Barnett, Michael           6 North Browar           6:20.53  
 -- Sharpe, Matthew            8 Westm Acad                 DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                   49.46   2 
  2 Ft. Lauderdale Track Club  'A'                        50.51   2 
  3 Southwood Middle School  'A'                          51.18   2 
  4 Campbell Drive Middle School  'A'                     51.89   2 
  5 Maximum Platinum Track Club  'A'                      52.03   2 
  6 Calvary Chr Acad FtL  'A'                             54.72   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ft. Lauderdale Track Club  'A'                        45.92  
  2 Calvary Chr Acad FtL  'A'                             48.49  
  3 Crestwood Community Middle Sch  'A'                   51.52  
  4 Westminster Academy  'A'                              57.89  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, S'Kaydrah           6 Pompano Beac             58.76   5 
  2 Spann, Denise              7 Pompano Beac             59.20   5 
  3 Ford, Erin                 7 Fast Lane Tr           1:00.59   5 
  4 Baker, Asja                6 Unattached             1:01.09   5 
  5 Bullock, Dominique         8 Campbell Dri           1:01.85   2 
  6 Nugent, Camille           -- Maximum Plat           1:02.20   4 
  7 Fisher, Nickeela          -- Maximum Plat           1:03.05   5 
  8 Daniel, Sapphire          -- Maximum Plat           1:03.37   5 
  9 Payne, Brianna             8 Miami Elite            1:03.68   4 
 10 Burgess, Keeley            8 Westm Acad             1:05.46   4 
 11 Matthews, Laneesha         6 Ft. Lauderda           1:07.99   1 
 12 Jordan, Jessica            5 Conchita Esp           1:08.21   3 
 13 Paniagua, Monica           8 Ransom                 1:08.47   4 
 14 Sieradzan, Rachel          8 Calvary Ft Laud        1:09.06   4 
 15 Camargo, Victoria          7 Alpha Omega            1:09.86   3 
 16 Gonzalez, Janelle          7 Miami Elite            1:09.96   3 
 17 Crews, Trakeil             7 Campbell Dri           1:10.23   4 
 18 Vallejo, Nicole            7 Conchita Esp           1:10.65   3 
 19 Cadena, Laura              8 Ransom                 1:11.17   3 
 20 Lovette, Dystinee          8 Miami Elite            1:11.18   5 
 21 Gee, Tiffany               7 Calvary Ft Laud        1:11.40   1 
 22 Kloski, Caroline           6 Ransom                 1:14.60   3 
 23 Ellison, Chantise          8 Miami Elite            1:14.77   3 
 24 Tejera, Taylor             4 Miami Milers           1:14.95   2 
 25 Quijano, Sabrina          -- Miami Milers           1:17.60   3 
 26 Iglesias, Samantha         6 Miami Milers           1:19.79   2 
 27 Sparling, Amber            6 Ft. Lauderda           1:19.82   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Trayvon           -- Unattached               54.25   2 
  2 Cisrow, Tyson                Ft. Lauderda             54.74   2 
  3 Barrow, Blair              7 North Browar             56.38   3 
  4 Cardenas, Javier           8 Miami Elite              57.29   6 
  5 Carrie, Andrew             7 Westm Acad               57.39   5 
  6 White, Nickoles            7 Campbell Dri             57.70   4 
  7 Rhoden, Bryan              7 Fast Lane Tr             58.28   4 
  8 DeArmas, Pablo             8 Conchita Esp             58.31   5 
  9 Francois, Jason            8 Ft. Lauderda             58.39   2 
 10 Barroso, Michael           8 Miami Elite              58.59   5 
 11 Tubbs, Ronald              7 Campbell Dri             58.99   1 
 12 Cruz, Devin                8 Crestwood Co             59.32   6 
 13 Gomez, Andrew              8 Crestwood Co             59.80   6 
 14 de Varona, Andy            8 Miami Elite            1:00.60   5 
 15 Campos, Mario              8 Conchita Esp           1:00.82   3 
 16 Magoulas, Michael          8 Miami Elite            1:01.15   6 
 17 Guerra, Luis               8 Miami Elite            1:01.39   4 
 18 Lewis, Warren              8 Crestwood Co           1:04.20   5 
 19 Bauer, Ethan              -- Alpha Omega            1:06.68   4 
 20 Garcia, Ricardo            8 Miami Elite            1:07.75   3 
 21 Garnet, Lashone            8 Campbell Dri           1:07.89   1 
 22 Cabral, Jordan             7 Unattached             1:14.70   2 
 23 Calas, Orlando            -- Alpha Omega            1:23.09   3 
 24 Bianchi, Benedetto         7 Miami Milers           1:35.55   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Daesha            -- Unattached             2:23.43  
  2 Hernandez, Aylwyn          7 Miami Elite            2:24.24  
  3 Baker, Asja                6 Unattached             2:25.26  
  4 Hernandez, Emily           8 Miami Elite            2:27.59  
  5 Thomas, Lativia            8 Campbell Dri           2:31.84  
  6 Archer, Lauren             6 Ransom                 2:32.99  
  7 Barry, Anna                8 Unattached             2:34.58  
  8 Andris, Eleni              7 Ransom                 2:35.44  
  9 Goldstein, Julie           8 Ransom                 2:37.73  
 10 Nava, Caroline             7 Westm Acad             2:37.96  
 11 Vallejo, Nicole            7 Conchita Esp           2:40.76  
 12 Gonzalez, Janelle          7 Miami Elite            2:49.10  
 13 Pinzon, Carla              8 Saint Andrew           2:49.14  
 14 Deshpande, Arianna         6 American Her           2:49.30  
 15 Tennant, Riley             6 St. David Ca           2:52.31  
 16 Barry, Sophie              6 Unattached             2:53.91  
 17 Pascual, Karla             6 Campbell Dri           2:54.31  
 18 Alter, Kelly               5 North Browar           2:54.52  
 19 Alvarez, Dicaria           7 Campbell Dri           2:55.13  
 20 Iribarren, Maite          -- Miami Milers           2:55.42  
 21 Cruz, Stephanie            6 Conchita Esp           2:56.67  
 22 Smith, Kat                 6 Ransom                 2:58.46  
 23 Stevenson, Emily           7 Westm Acad             3:01.94  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iglesias, Andy             8 Miami Elite            2:11.32  
  2 Friedman, Adam             8 Ransom                 2:11.60  
  3 Brais, Cody                8 Westm Chr              2:11.67  
  4 Tomas, Fabian              8 Miami Elite            2:15.12  
  5 Magoulas, Michael          8 Miami Elite            2:15.18  
  6 Thompkins, Joshua          8 Campbell Dri           2:16.47  
  7 Ferguson, Antonio          7 Campbell Dri           2:18.59  
  8 Yeargin, Richard             Ft. Lauderda           2:21.58  
  9 Belony, Kenrud             8 Crestwood Co           2:21.92  
 10 Tubbs, Ronald              7 Campbell Dri           2:23.34  
 11 Lemay, Andrew              8 Unattached             2:23.44  
 12 Convey, Kurt               7 Unattached             2:24.24  
 13 Deslippe, Tyler            8 Westm Acad             2:24.36  
 14 McGrath, Tyler             8 Crestwood Co           2:25.71  
 15 Isaac, Alexander           8 Miami Elite            2:26.43  
 16 Rosen, Eric                8 Benjamin Sch           2:30.98  
 17 Cherestal, Kevin           8 Crestwood Co           2:31.83  
 18 Solis, Christopher         8 Conchita Esp           2:35.59  
 19 de Varona, Andy            8 Miami Elite            2:38.12  
 20 Sharpe, Matthew            8 Westm Acad             2:38.58  
 21 Fernandez, Andres          8 Miami Elite            2:40.38  
 22 Galvez, Leisbell           7 Miami Elite            2:43.11  
 23 Gomez, Jorge               6 Alpha Omega            2:47.76  
 24 Gibbons, Kevin             8 Crestwood Co           2:51.47  
 25 Emonds, Kyle               8 Crestwood Co           2:52.57  
 26 Mcdonald, Ryan             6 North Browar           2:54.49  
 27 Garcia, Ricardo            8 Miami Elite            2:54.76  
 28 Brown, Cameron             8 Crestwood Co           2:55.17  
 29 Gonzalez, Christian        7 Conchita Esp           2:58.02  
 30 Barnett, Michael           6 North Browar           3:00.83  
 31 Nazario, Gio               8 Crestwood Co           3:13.88  
 32 Lopez, Jorge               5 Westm Chr              3:22.17  
 33 Bianchi, Benedetto         7 Miami Milers           3:41.51  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ford, Erin                 7 Fast Lane Tr             26.18   5 
  2 Morgan, Melody            -- Maximum Plat             26.57   5 
  3 Sparling, Krystal         -- Ft. Lauderda             26.62   2 
  4 Spann, Denise              7 Pompano Beac             26.92   5 
  5 Bullock, Dominique        8 Campbell Drive            26.99   2 
  6 Martin, Akeliah           -- Ft. Lauderda             27.19   1 
  7 Francis, Maya             -- Maximum Plat             27.58   5 
  8 Lee, Tiffanee              7 Campbell Dri             27.83   1 
  9 Calhoun, lekir             8 Campbell Dri             27.90   5 
 10 Nugent, Camille           -- Maximum Plat             28.03   5 
 11 Cordoba, Maryorie          8 Campbell Dri             28.24   4 
 12 Faison, Shatorri           8 Southwood Mi             28.28   2 
 13 Ellison, Chantise          8 Miami Elite              29.00   3 
 14 Meyrick, Lauren            7 Miami Milers             29.14   4 
 15 Salguero, Stephanie        8 Ransom                   29.54   3 
 16 Sieradzan, Rachel          8 Calvary Ft Laud          30.05   4 
 17 Payne, Brianna             7 Southwood Mi             35.64   3 
 18 Quintana, Camilia         -- Alpha Omega              36.44   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pettingell, Roger          8 Calvary Ft Laud          24.45   4 
  2 Garnet, Lashone            8 Campbell Dri             24.56   1 
  2 Jones, Jerry               8 Crestwood Co             24.56   3 
  4 Rosemond, Makenzo          8 Miami Elite              24.97   4 
  5 Bussey, Henry              8 American Her             25.30   4 
  6 Hickman, Darrell           7 Crestwood Co             25.73   3 
  7 Barroso, Michael           8 Miami Elite              25.80   4 
  8 Cubina, Alfredo              Ransom                   25.90   3 
  9 Brown, Tcedric             8 Ft. Lauderda             26.19   1 
 10 DeArmas, Pablo             8 Conchita Esp             26.36   2 
 11 Wonacott, Colby            8 American Her             26.42   4 
 12 Delsoin, Chris             8 Crestwood Co             26.47   3 
 13 Pennekamp, Max               Unattached               26.63   1 
 14 Mceuen, Alexander          8 North Browar             26.88   2 
 15 Rhoden, Bryan              7 Fast Lane Tr             27.16   3 
 16 Guerra, Luis               8 Miami Elite              27.47   4 
 17 Lewis, Warren              8 Crestwood Co             28.26   3 
 18 Bauer, Ethan              -- Alpha Omega              29.05   2 
 19 Cabral, Jordan             7 Unattached               29.50   2 
 20 Calas, Orlando            -- Alpha Omega              37.41   1 
 21 Bianchi, Benedetto         7 Miami Milers             41.68   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maximum Platinum Track Club  'A'                    4:07.43  
  2 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                 4:20.25  
  3 Campbell Drive Middle School  'A'                   4:20.36  
  4 Ransom Everglades Middle  'A'                       4:35.08  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Elite Track Club  'A'                         3:47.65  
  2 Ft. Lauderdale Track Club  'B'                     x3:48.19  
  3 Crestwood Community Middle Sch  'B'                x3:59.67  
  4 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                 4:20.58  
 
Event 27  Girls 3000 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emily           8 Miami Elite           11:22.93  
  2 Hernandez, Aylwyn          7 Miami Elite           11:27.57  
  3 Montgomery, Julia            Suns Track Club       11:36.64  
  4 Farnesi, Lianna            7 Miami Milers          11:42.04  
  5 Miguez, Sofia             -- Alpha Omega           11:46.56  
  6 Gavulic, Lauren            7 Miami Milers          12:07.66  
  7 Quijano, Sabrina          -- Miami Milers          12:08.58  
  8 Borton, Cassy              8 Westm Acad            12:19.48  
  9 Lyden, Adair               6 Westm Acad            12:21.02  
 10 De La Guarda, Stephanie    8 Miami Milers          12:50.36  
 11 Ancheta, Isabella         -- Alpha Omega           12:59.09  
 12 Brown, Jakiala             6 Campbell Dri          13:11.46  
 13 Iribarren, Maite          -- Miami Milers          13:57.33  
 
Event 28  Boys 3000 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Joshua          8 Campbell Dri           9:58.62  
  2 Castro, Kenneth            8 Miami Elite           10:06.92  
  3 Sahagian, James            8 Unattached            10:10.56  
  4 Appell, Kyle                 Suns Track Club       10:37.62  
  5 Gonzalez, Osiel            8 Miami Elite           10:45.39  
  6 Convey, Kurt               7 Unattached            10:50.43  
  7 Matese, Austin             8 Benjamin Sch          10:54.04  
  8 Vernon, Anthony            7 Westm Chr             10:58.88  
  9 Fernandez, Andres          8 Miami Elite           11:14.12  
 10 Hernandez, Pedro           7 Conchita Esp          11:50.08  
 11 Guzman, Kevin              7 Conchita Esp          12:47.26  
 12 Colwell, Henry            -- Alpha Omega           13:11.02  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sastre, Karin              7 Calvary Ft Laud        6-06.00  
  2 Machado, Alexandra         7 Westm Chr              6-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shashaty, Asher            8 Calvary Ft Laud       10-06.00  
  2 Logue, Derek               8 Unattached            10-03.00  
  3 Davis, Jesse               8 Unattached             9-00.00  
  4 Brais, Cody                8 Westm Chr              8-06.00  
  5 Cabral, Jordan             7 Unattached             5-06.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lativia            8 Campbell Dri          31-00.50  
  2 Alvarez, Asha              7 Campbell Dri          30-10.50  
  3 Martinez, Vanessa          7 Westm Chr             29-07.00  
  4 Ashley, Kianna             7 Howard Dooli          29-02.00  
  5 Alshukry, Celena           8 Howard Dooli          28-07.00  
  6 Jordan, Melanie            8 Conchita Esp          28-01.00  
  7 Meland, Hallie             8 Ransom                27-08.00  
  8 Pascual, Karla             6 Campbell Dri          24-11.00  
  9 Henandez, Ashley             Howard Dooli          24-08.00  
 10 Brown, Brittany              Campbell Dri          24-04.00  
 10 Cabrera, Zoilan              Howard Dooli          24-04.00  
 -- Torres, Lisandra             Howard Dooli                ND  
 -- Jordan, Jessica            5 Conchita Esp                ND  
 -- Sieradzan, Rachel          8 Calvary Ft Laud             ND  
 -- Casey, Keeley              8 Westm Acad                  ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles-Pierre, Philip     8 Crestwood Co          36-08.50  
  2 Louis, Stephen             8 Crestwood Co          35-11.00  
  3 Belony, Kenrud             8 Crestwood Co          33-09.50  
  4 Ferguson, Antonio          7 Campbell Dri          32-06.50  
  5 Johnson, Sahn              8 Crestwood Co          32-00.50  
  6 Gomez, Andrew              8 Crestwood Co          32-00.00  
  7 Jean-Louis, Bernard        8 Crestwood Co         J32-00.00  
  8 Bamieh, Usama              8 Howard Dooli          31-10.00  
  9 Brannon, Conner            8 Westm Chr             31-06.75  
 10 Moore, Ryan                7 Westm Acad            30-08.00  
 11 Calvarese, Zachary         7 Westm Acad            30-03.50  
 -- Jones, Peter               7 Westm Acad                  ND  
 -- Cabral, Jordan             7 Calvary Ft Laud             ND  
 -- Thompkins, Joshua          8 Campbell Dri                ND  
 -- Chaparro, Daniel           8 Howard Dooli                ND  
 -- White, Nickoles            7 Campbell Dri                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin, Kimani             8 Unattached               30.14   2 
  2 Alvarez, Asha              7 Campbell Dri             31.16   3 
  3 Fennel-Chin, Keala           Suns Track Club          31.19   3 
  4 Meland, Hallie             8 Ransom                   33.48   1 
  5 Sastre, Karin              7 Calvary Ft Laud          33.64   1 
  6 Griffith, Keyshala         7 Campbell Dri             33.78   2 
  7 Brownell, Jessica          7 Unattached               34.19   2 
  8 Pinnell, Dylan             8 North Browar             34.27   1 
  9 Jordan, Melanie            8 Conchita Esp             34.74   3 
 10 Machado, Alexandra         7 Westm Chr                34.86   3 
 11 Altman, Sabrina            8 Seacrest Cou             35.31   3 
 12 Mcvicker, Jamie            6 Seacrest Cou             37.83   2 
 13 Morrison, Gabriella       -- Alpha Omega              40.53   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sahn              8 Crestwood Co             28.23   2 
  2 Young, Jaylen              7 Crestwood Co             28.77   2 
  3 White, Nickoles            7 Campbell Dri             29.88   1 
  4 Hickman, Darrell           7 Crestwood Co             30.55   1 
  5 Jasmin, James              8 Crestwood Co             30.56   2 
  6 Gomez, Andrew              8 Crestwood Co             30.99   2 
  7 Brannon, Conner            8 Westm Chr                31.30   1 
  8 Moore, Ryan                7 Westm Acad               32.26   1 
 -- Jean-Louis, Bernard        8 Crestwood Co               DNF   2 
 

 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbell Drive Middle Scho  98        2) Miami Elite Track Club     55   
    3) Maximum Platinum Track Clu  41        4) American Heritage MS/HS (  35   
    5) Ransom Everglades Middle    34.50     6) Pompano Beach Middle Scho  33   
    7) Ft. Lauderdale Track Club   27        8) Suns Track Club            26   
    8) Westminster Christian Scho  26        8) Miami Milers               26   
   11) Fast Lane Track Club        24       12) Southwood Middle School    20   
   12) Miami Express               20       14) Calvary Chr Acad FtL       17   
   15) Coral Springs Charter HS    13       16) Westminster Academy        12.50
   17) Seacrest Country Day Schoo  10       17) Howard Doolin Middle Scho  10   
   19) Alpha Omega Elite Track Te   8       20) North Broward Prep HS       5   
   21) Emerald Cove Middle School   4       22) Conchita Espinosa Academy   3   
   23) Plantation HEAT              1                                           
 
                                    
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crestwood Community Middle 155        2) Miami Elite Track Club     96   
    3) Campbell Drive Middle Scho  84        4) Calvary Chr Acad FtL       44   
    5) Westminster Christian Scho  32        6) Ransom Everglades Middle   31   
    7) Ft. Lauderdale Track Club   27.50     8) Westminster Academy        25   
    9) American Heritage MS/HS (P  20       10) St. David Catholic School  16   
   11) North Broward Prep HS       14       12) Suns Track Club             5   
   13) Conchita Espinosa Academy    4       14) Benjamin School             2   
   14) Fast Lane Track Club         2       16) Howard Doolin Middle Scho   1