Girls Complete Results

Licensed to Boynton Beach Comm. High School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2004 12:38 AM
       2004 FHSAA Track & Field Champsionships - 4/29/2004 to 4/30/2004        
                               Class 3A Region 4                               
                              Dwyer High (Campus)                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iloka, Galyn                 Rockledge                12.64Q  NWI  2 
  2 Dukes, Ashley             10 Nova HS                  12.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 White, Alana              12 Fort Pierce West         12.67Q  NWI  2 
  4 Fuller, Charlene          09 Ft. Lauderdale           12.83Q  NWI  1 
  5 Messam, Jade              10 Ft. Lauderdale           12.74Q  NWI  2 
  6 Fayson, Lavonne              Titusville               12.92Q  NWI  1 
  7 Parker, Kera                 Boca Raton               12.97Q  NWI  2 
  8 Brown, Brittany A          9 Cypress Lake             13.08Q  NWI  1 
  9 Battle, Ketoura              Rockledge                13.07   NWI  2 
 10 Barr, Kristen             12 Centennial HS            13.17   NWI  2 
 11 Moody, Sherri             11 Centennial HS            13.18   NWI  1 
 12 Rainey, Suszette          12 W. T. Dwyer              13.38   NWI  1 
 13 Harwick, Katy M           10 Barron Collier           13.46   NWI  1 
 14 Ray, Carolyn A             9 Barron Collier           13.48   NWI  1 
 15 Vollmer, Brittany J       11 Cypress Lake             13.84   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Alana              12 Fort Pierce West         11.98   NWI   10  
  2 Dukes, Ashley             10 Nova HS                  12.22   NWI    8  
  3 Iloka, Galyn                 Rockledge                12.42   NWI    6  
  4 Fuller, Charlene          09 Ft. Lauderdale           12.45   NWI    5  
  5 Fayson, Lavonne              Titusville               12.66   NWI    4  
  6 Brown, Brittany A          9 Cypress Lake             12.72   NWI    3  
  7 Messam, Jade              10 Ft. Lauderdale           12.78   NWI    2  
  8 Parker, Kera                 Boca Raton               12.98   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Alana              12 Fort Pierce West         25.19Q  NWI  2 
  2 Iloka, Galyn                 Rockledge                25.93Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dukes, Ashley             10 Nova HS                  26.02Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brown, Brittany A          9 Cypress Lake             26.13Q  NWI  1 
  5 Fuller, Charlene          09 Ft. Lauderdale           26.28Q  NWI  1 
  6 Stinney, Katorie             Rockledge                26.86Q  NWI  2 
  7 Messam, Jade              10 Ft. Lauderdale           26.43Q  NWI  1 
  8 Moody, Sherri             11 Centennial HS            26.93Q  NWI  2 
  9 Fayson, Lavonne              Titusville               26.67   NWI  1 
 10 Ramsey, Cherika           10 Stranahan HS             26.96   NWI  2 
 11 Morris, Madonna           11 W. T. Dwyer              26.97   NWI  1 
 12 McGillicuddy, Amber       12 Mariner                  27.84   NWI  1 
 13 Morris, Lotoya            10 Fort Pierce Cent         27.87   NWI  1 
 14 Harwick, Katy M           10 Barron Collier           27.99   NWI  2 
 -- Knowles, Ranisha          12 Naples                     DNF   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Iloka, Galyn                 Rockledge                25.17   NWI   10  
  2 White, Alana              12 Fort Pierce West         25.19   NWI    8  
  3 Dukes, Ashley             10 Nova HS                  25.44   NWI    6  
  4 Fuller, Charlene          09 Ft. Lauderdale           25.61   NWI    5  
  5 Brown, Brittany A          9 Cypress Lake             26.83   NWI    4  
  6 Messam, Jade              10 Ft. Lauderdale           26.88   NWI    3  
  7 Stinney, Katorie             Rockledge                27.49   NWI    2  
  8 Moody, Sherri             11 Centennial HS            28.21   NWI    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Mikaela            10 Stranahan HS             57.96Q  2 
  2 Morris, Alicia            10 Miami Washington         58.41Q  1 
  3 Preston, Helen               Rockledge                58.51Q  1 
  4 Knight, Tiffany           10 Fort Pierce Cent         58.53Q  2 
  5 Vollmer, Brittany J       11 Cypress Lake             58.69Q  2 
  6 Morris, Madonna           11 W. T. Dwyer              59.64Q  1 
  7 Knowles, Ranisha          12 Naples                 1:00.04Q  1 
  8 Minervino, Angela         12 Our Lady of Lour       1:01.53Q  2 
  9 Steele, Stephanie            Merritt Island         1:01.67   1 
 10 Mcpherson, Safiya            Bayside                1:02.51   1 
 11 Henry, Latoya             12 Miami Washington       1:02.73   2 
 12 Whitehead, Angela         12 Centennial HS          1:03.88   1 
 13 Crouse, Meghan L           9 Barron Collier         1:04.21   1 
 14 Sanon, Anastasia          11 Naples                 1:05.20   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Mikaela            10 Stranahan HS             56.85    10  
  2 Knight, Tiffany           10 Fort Pierce Cent         58.65     8  
  3 Morris, Madonna           11 W. T. Dwyer              58.72     6  
  4 Vollmer, Brittany J       11 Cypress Lake             58.92     5  
  5 Morris, Alicia            10 Miami Washington         59.02     4  
  6 Knowles, Ranisha          12 Naples                 1:00.79     3  
  7 Minervino, Angela         12 Our Lady of Lour       1:02.56     2  
 -- Preston, Helen               Rockledge                  DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Valeria        12 Our Lady of Lour       2:17.76   2   10  
  2 Richards, Nathalia           Palm Bay               2:21.93   2    8  
  3 Akinradewo, Foluke        11 St. Thomas Aquin       2:24.43   2    6  
  4 Rosario, Leslie            9 North Fort Myers       2:25.30   2    5  
  5 Moxey, Lauren             12 St. Thomas Aquin       2:26.24   2    4  
  6 Holder, Sammatha             Astronaut              2:32.42   1    3  
  7 May, Jenna                 9 Naples                 2:32.45   1    2  
  8 Monde, Amanda             11 Jupiter                2:32.57   2    1  
  9 Jones, Stephaine             Rockledge              2:33.25   1 
 10 Pena, Monica A            12 Barron Collier         2:34.14   2 
 11 Smith, Lauren             11 Naples                 2:35.48   2 
 12 Miley, Shannon               Satellite              2:36.10   1 
 13 Moody, Jessica            09 W. T. Dwyer            2:38.02   1 
 14 Kalina, Zandra L          10 Palm Beach Cent        2:42.86   1 
 15 Green, Primrose           12 Centennial HS          2:47.55   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Valeria        12 Our Lady of Lour       5:11.82    10  
  2 Shiver, Kaitlin              Satellite              5:17.22     8  
  3 Marsh, Courtney           12 St. Thomas Aquin       5:18.03     6  
  4 Maxson, Kathryn           10 Jupiter                5:20.16     5  
  5 Passidomo, Francesca      10 Naples                 5:27.07     4  
  6 Moore, Jessica E          12 Fort Myers             5:33.37     3  
  7 Arteaga, Alexa            11 Our Lady of Lour       5:34.98     2  
  8 Moody, Jessica            09 W. T. Dwyer            5:37.24     1  
  9 Watson, Cyndi M           11 Cypress Lake           5:38.05  
 10 Gasiewicz, Linsey            Bayside                5:43.18  
 11 Salois, Carolyn              Bayside                5:48.72  
 12 Stern, Jessica               Satellite              6:18.09  
 -- Sanders, Bridgette        10 Centennial HS               NT  
 -- Monde, Amanda             11 Jupiter                     NT  
 -- Bickwermert, Ashlyn        9 Naples                      NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxson, Kathryn           10 Jupiter               11:45.97    10  
  2 Shiver, Kaitlin              Satellite             11:51.48     8  
  3 Bickwermert, Ashlyn        9 Naples                11:54.26     6  
  4 Moon, Savannah            12 St. Thomas Aquin      11:54.88     5  
  5 Stern, Jessica               Satellite             12:04.06     4  
  6 Watson, Cyndi M           11 Cypress Lake          12:05.22     3  
  7 D'Agostino, Elizabeth        Satellite             12:25.34     2  
  8 Salles, Kyla              11 Our Lady of Lour      12:28.01     1  
  9 Salois, Carolyn              Bayside               12:29.42  
 10 Humphreville, Caroline    11 Naples                12:35.59  
 11 Ward, April               11 North Fort Myers      12:56.28  
 12 Moreno, Katrina           10 Our Lady of Lour      13:15.03  
 -- Marsh, Courtney           12 St. Thomas Aquin            NT  
 -- Arango, Stephanie         10 Centennial HS               NT  
 -- Sanders, Bridgette        10 Centennial HS               NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Cynthia D      09 Palm Beach Cent             NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Utecht, Jenna             11 St. Thomas Aquin         14.82Q  NWI  2 
  2 Doyley, Deandra           10 Ft. Lauderdale           14.84Q  NWI  1 
  3 Johnson, Shambria            Rockledge                15.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Vila, Macedonia              Astronaut                16.84Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ray, Deidree              11 Ft. Lauderdale           16.25Q  NWI  2 
  6 Byrd, Elizabeth           11 North Fort Myers         17.67Q  NWI  1 
  7 Garcia, Carmen            12 Our Lady of Lour         17.23Q  NWI  2 
  8 Cruthfield, Akia          11 Fort Pierce Cent         18.07Q  NWI  1 
  9 Sokola, Sara                 Satellite                17.90   NWI  2 
 10 Steinman, Kimberly        12 Lehigh                   18.07   NWI  2 
 11 Mooney, Stephanie         11 Mariner                  18.08   NWI  1 
 12 Wells, Hazel              11 Fort Pierce Cent         18.30   NWI  2 
 13 Smith, Findela               Bayside                  18.41   NWI  1 
 14 Ward, Jade P              11 Barron Collier           18.64   NWI  1 
 15 Moore, Davisha            11 Okeechobee               18.94   NWI  1 
 16 Higgins, Faith            12 Centennial HS            20.35   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyley, Deandra           10 Ft. Lauderdale           14.57   NWI   10  
  2 Utecht, Jenna             11 St. Thomas Aquin         14.58   NWI    8  
  3 Vila, Macedonia              Astronaut                16.33   NWI    6  
  4 Ray, Deidree              11 Ft. Lauderdale           16.47   NWI    5  
  5 Byrd, Elizabeth           11 North Fort Myers         17.62   NWI    4  
  6 Garcia, Carmen            12 Our Lady of Lour         17.64   NWI    3  
  7 Cruthfield, Akia          11 Fort Pierce Cent         18.24   NWI    2  
 -- Johnson, Shambria            Rockledge                  DNF   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doyley, Deandra           10 Ft. Lauderdale           43.63Q  1 
  2 Parkinson, Latoya         09 St. Thomas Aquin         48.09Q  2 
  3 Clarke, Trishauna         11 St. Thomas Aquin         46.73Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Shambria            Rockledge                48.26Q  2 
  5 Bolanos, Patricia         10 Our Lady of Lour         48.37Q  1 
  6 Richmond, Kayla E         10 Fort Myers               48.92Q  2 
  7 Ward, Jade P              11 Barron Collier           50.06Q  2 
  8 Etinne, Keisha C          10 Cypress Lake             50.17Q  1 
  9 Frick, Amanda             09 W. T. Dwyer              51.16   2 
 10 Quinn, Megan                 Astronaut                51.64   1 
 11 Downer, Gabrielle            Bayside                  52.39   2 
 12 Harrell, Antoinette L     09 Palm Beach Cent          52.57   1 
 13 Higgins, Faith            12 Centennial HS            53.17   1 
 14 Swanson, Christine        11 Naples                   53.20   2 
 15 Wells, Hazel              11 Fort Pierce Cent         56.07   2 
 -- Vila, Macedonia              Astronaut                   DQ   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyley, Deandra           10 Ft. Lauderdale           44.67    10  
  2 Clarke, Trishauna         11 St. Thomas Aquin         46.84     8  
  3 Bolanos, Patricia         10 Our Lady of Lour         47.66     6  
  4 Parkinson, Latoya         09 St. Thomas Aquin         47.94     5  
  5 Richmond, Kayla E         10 Fort Myers               48.71     4  
  6 Ward, Jade P              11 Barron Collier           50.54     3  
  7 Johnson, Shambria            Rockledge                50.84     2  
  8 Etinne, Keisha C          10 Cypress Lake             54.58     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               48.63Q  2 
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                           50.07Q  1 
  3 Boca Raton High School  'A'                           49.96Q  2 
  4 Barron Collier  'A'                                   50.65Q  1 
  5 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                              50.60Q  2 
  6 Nova High School  'A'                                 50.69Q  1 
  7 Palm Bay High School  'A'                             51.30q  1 
  8 Rockledge High School  'A'                            51.92q  2 
  9 Titusville High School  'A'                           51.94   2 
 10 Fort Myers  'A'                                       52.13   1 
 11 Merritt Island High Schoo  'A'                        52.20   2 
 12 Mariner  'A'                                          54.27   1 
 13 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                   54.32   2 
 14 Cypress Lake  'A'                                     54.47   1 
 15 Jupiter  'A'                                          56.01   2 
 -- Ft. Lauderdale High School  'A'                          DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               48.36    10  
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                           49.46     8  
  3 Nova High School  'A'                                 49.77     6  
  4 Boca Raton High School  'A'                           49.79     5  
  5 Barron Collier  'A'                                   50.13     4  
  6 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                              50.74     3  
  7 Palm Bay High School  'A'                             50.75     2  
  8 Rockledge High School  'A'                            52.19     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boca Raton High School  'A'                         4:02.94   2   10  
  2 Rockledge High School  'A'                          4:06.21   2    8  
  3 Cypress Lake  'A'                                   4:08.88   2    6  
  4 Naples  'A'                                         4:09.82   2    5  
  5 Bayside High School  'A'                            4:10.01   1    4  
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy  'A'                    4:10.75   2    3  
  7 Barron Collier  'A'                                 4:13.61   1    2  
  8 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                 4:18.17   1    1  
  9 Fort Myers  'A'                                     4:19.35   1 
 10 Washington (Miami)  'A'                             4:19.46   2 
 11 Centennial High School  'A'                         4:21.76   2 
 12 Merritt Island High Schoo  'A'                      4:21.89   1 
 13 Satellite High School  'A'                          4:24.89   1 
 14 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                            4:35.80   1 
 15 W. T. Dwyer High School  'A'                        4:47.21   1 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy  'A'                    9:44.09   2   10  
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             9:53.54   2    8  
  3 Naples  'A'                                         9:57.54   2    6  
  4 Estero  'A'                                         9:59.61   2    5  
  5 Rockledge High School  'A'                         10:11.34   1    4  
  6 Astronaut High School  'A'                         10:12.05   2    3  
  7 Palm Bay High School  'A'                          10:15.72   2    2  
  8 Ft. Lauderdale High School  'A'                    10:25.32   1    1  
  9 Fort Myers  'A'                                    10:35.73   1 
 10 Nova High School  'A'                              10:42.47   1 
 11 Satellite High School  'A'                         10:49.96   2 
 12 Palm Beach Central High School  'A'                10:57.65   1 
 13 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                11:03.52   1 
 14 North Fort Myers  'A'                              11:38.09   1 
 15 Centennial High School  'A'                        11:42.48   2 
 16 Jupiter  'A'                                       11:54.58   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Utecht, Jenna             11 St. Thomas Aquin       5-08.00      1.72m   10  
  2 Sandmeyer, Katie R        12 Estero                 5-06.00      1.67m    8  
  3 Clarke, Trishauna         11 St. Thomas Aquin       5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4 Doyley, Deandra           10 Ft. Lauderdale         5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  5 Ivanoff, Michelle         11 St. Thomas Aquin       5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  6 Stinney, Katorie             Rockledge              4-10.00      1.47m    3  
  7 Jacob, Courtney           10 Barron Collier         4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  8 Whitehead, Angela         12 Centennial HS          4-10.00      1.47m    1  
  9 Rocha, Sabrina            10 Naples                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Etienne, Rachel           09 Port St. Lucie         4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Johnson, Jessica             Merritt Island         4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Gatz, Karady K            10 Barron Collier         4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Brewer, Caroline          11 Jupiter                4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Smith, Findela               Bayside                     NH            
 -- Lier, Mattisen               Sebastian River             NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Alex               11 St. Thomas Aquin      11-00.00      3.35m   10  
  2 Miller, Megan             10 Boca Raton            11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Bruce, Amanda                Astronaut             10-00.00      3.04m    5.5
  3 Coffy, Tracy              11 Boca Raton            10-00.00      3.04m    5.5
  5 Gunn, Aimee               12 Jupiter               10-00.00      3.04m    4  
  6 Caraballo, Leilani        12 Our Lady of Lour      10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  7 Vila, Macedonia              Astronaut              8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  8 Sovacool, Amanda          11 Naples                 8-00.00      2.43m    1  
  9 Bryan, Audra              10 Naples                 8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Horvath, Hannah              Astronaut              7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Dixon, Bobbie Jo          11 Barron Collier         7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Wilson, Brandy             9 Naples                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Mcdonald, Lindsey            Astronaut                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Utecht, Jenna             11 St. Thomas Aquin      18-03.50q  NWI     5.57m 
  2 Preston, Helen               Rockledge             17-11.00q  NWI     5.46m 
  2 Iloka, Galyn                 Rockledge             17-11.00q  NWI     5.46m 
  4 Brown, Brittany A          9 Cypress Lake          17-05.50q  NWI     5.32m 
  5 Whitehead, Angela         12 Centennial HS         17-04.25q  NWI     5.28m 
  6 Doyley, Deandra           10 Ft. Lauderdale        17-02.00q  NWI     5.23m 
  7 Sandmeyer, Katie R        12 Estero                16-09.50q  NWI     5.11m 
  8 Davis, Fallon                Rockledge             16-03.00q  NWI     4.95m 
  9 Klingler, Johanna         11 Okeechobee            16-01.25   NWI     4.90m 
 10 Braun, Denise             12 Naples                15-11.50   NWI     4.86m 
 11 Kirton, Winsome           09 St. Thomas Aquin      15-11.00   NWI     4.85m 
 12 Etienne, Rachel           09 Port St. Lucie        15-09.50   NWI     4.81m 
 13 Morgan, Keisha            12 Fort Pierce Cent      15-06.00   NWI     4.72m 
 14 Fox, Hannah M              9 Barron Collier        15-05.25   NWI     4.70m 
 15 Bolanos, Patricia         10 Our Lady of Lour      15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
 16 Black, Victoria              Titusville            15-00.25   NWI     4.57m 
 
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Utecht, Jenna             11 St. Thomas Aquin      18-03.50   NWI     5.57m   10  
  2 Doyley, Deandra           10 Ft. Lauderdale        18-00.00   NWI     5.48m    8  
  3 Iloka, Galyn                 Rockledge             17-11.00   NWI     5.46m    6  
  4 Preston, Helen               Rockledge             17-11.00   NWI     5.46m    5  
  5 Whitehead, Angela         12 Centennial HS         17-09.25   NWI     5.41m    4  
  6 Brown, Brittany A          9 Cypress Lake          17-07.25   NWI     5.36m    3  
  7 Sandmeyer, Katie R        12 Estero                16-09.50   NWI     5.11m    2  
  8 Davis, Fallon                Rockledge             16-03.00   NWI     4.95m    1  
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Shambria            Rockledge             37-07.00q  NWI    11.45m 
  2 Preston, Helen               Rockledge             37-05.00q  NWI    11.40m 
  3 Sanon, Anastasia          11 Naples                36-02.50q  NWI    11.03m 
  4 Sandmeyer, Katie R        12 Estero                35-02.00q  NWI    10.71m 
  5 Anyikwa, Christina        10 St. Thomas Aquin      34-08.50q  NWI    10.57m 
  6 Parkinson, Latoya         09 St. Thomas Aquin      34-04.50q  NWI    10.47m 
  7 Vila, Macedonia              Astronaut             34-02.50q  NWI    10.42m 
  8 Telasco, Valerie          12 Nova HS               33-09.00q  NWI    10.28m 
  9 Robinson, Falisha            Titusville            33-01.00   NWI    10.08m 
 10 Klingler, Renee           11 Okeechobee            32-05.00   NWI     9.88m 
 11 Morgan, Keisha            12 Fort Pierce Cent      32-03.00   NWI     9.82m 
 12 Jacob, Courtney           10 Barron Collier        31-10.50   NWI     9.71m 
 13 Klingler, Johanna         11 Okeechobee            31-03.50   NWI     9.53m 
 14 Jackson, Chantel          11 Port St. Lucie        30-06.00   NWI     9.29m 
 -- Black, Alex               11 St. Thomas Aquin            ND   NWI           
 -- Swanson, Christine        11 Naples                      ND   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Shambria            Rockledge             37-07.00   NWI    11.45m   10  
  2 Preston, Helen               Rockledge             37-05.00   NWI    11.40m    8  
  3 Sanon, Anastasia          11 Naples                36-09.50   NWI    11.21m    6  
  4 Anyikwa, Christina        10 St. Thomas Aquin      35-07.00   NWI    10.84m    5  
  5 Sandmeyer, Katie R        12 Estero                35-05.00   NWI    10.79m    4  
  6 Telasco, Valerie          12 Nova HS               34-07.50   NWI    10.55m    3  
  7 Parkinson, Latoya         09 St. Thomas Aquin      34-04.50   NWI    10.47m    2  
  8 Vila, Macedonia              Astronaut             34-02.50   NWI    10.42m    1  
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Sheera            12 Fort Pierce West      37-05.50q    11.41m 
  2 Williams, Rondanielle        Astronaut             36-07.50q    11.16m 
  3 Beauzil, Susan            11 St. Thomas Aquin      36-00.50q    10.98m 
  4 Wilson, Charlet           12 Ft. Lauderdale        35-09.00q    10.89m 
  5 Julius, Rudi              11 St. Thomas Aquin      34-05.25q    10.49m 
  6 Jones, Shaneika           12 Naples                33-08.00q    10.26m 
  7 Marder, Alyssa M          11 Barron Collier        33-01.00q    10.08m 
  8 Hughes, Whitney           12 Fort Pierce Cent      32-01.00q     9.77m 
  9 Johnson, Britney             Sebastian River       31-07.00      9.62m 
 10 Anderson, Felicia         09 Fort Pierce Cent      30-10.00      9.39m 
 11 Parkes, Shalonda             Titusville            30-04.25      9.25m 
 12 Bronson, Cristie D        12 Cypress Lake          30-03.00      9.22m 
 13 Joyner, Ashley            09 Miami Washington      30-02.75      9.21m 
 14 Williams, Gelya           12 Port St. Lucie        29-05.75      8.98m 
 15 Freeman, Joi                 Astronaut             28-08.75      8.75m 
 16 Will, Kasey M             10 Barron Collier        27-01.00      8.25m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Charlet           12 Ft. Lauderdale        38-02.50     11.64m   10  
  2 Barnes, Sheera            12 Fort Pierce West      37-09.50     11.51m    8  
  3 Beauzil, Susan            11 St. Thomas Aquin      37-01.00     11.30m    6  
  4 Williams, Rondanielle        Astronaut             36-11.50     11.26m    5  
  5 Jones, Shaneika           12 Naples                35-01.00     10.69m    4  
  6 Julius, Rudi              11 St. Thomas Aquin      34-09.25     10.59m    3  
  7 Marder, Alyssa M          11 Barron Collier        33-05.00     10.18m    2  
  8 Hughes, Whitney           12 Fort Pierce Cent      32-05.00      9.88m    1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rondanielle        Astronaut               123-09q    37.71m 
  2 Ritter, Bridgette         12 Fort Pierce Cent        117-09q    35.89m 
  3 Hicks, Victoria              Astronaut               117-06q    35.81m 
  4 Wilson, Charlet           12 Ft. Lauderdale          115-07q    35.22m 
  5 Webb, Christa             12 St. Thomas Aquin        114-10q    35.00m 
  6 Jones, Shaneika           12 Naples                  112-05q    34.26m 
  7 Idleburgh, Crystal           Bayside                 108-11q    33.19m 
  8 Braun, Denise             12 Naples                  104-07q    31.87m 
  9 Julius, Rudi              11 St. Thomas Aquin        104-02     31.75m 
 10 Baker, Megan                 Astronaut               100-03     30.55m 
 11 Lewis, Sheena                Cape Coral               99-11     30.45m 
 12 Zamora, Alyssa            12 Our Lady of Lour         93-05     28.47m 
 13 Henke, Krista             11 Mariner                  92-05     28.16m 
 14 Williams, Gelya           12 Port St. Lucie           82-11     25.27m 
 15 Hughes, Whitney           12 Fort Pierce Cent         76-10     23.41m 
 16 Plageman, Johanna         11 Jupiter                  68-05     20.85m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rondanielle        Astronaut               123-09     37.71m   10  
  2 Ritter, Bridgette         12 Fort Pierce Cent        117-09     35.89m    8  
  3 Hicks, Victoria              Astronaut               117-06     35.81m    6  
  4 Wilson, Charlet           12 Ft. Lauderdale          115-07     35.22m    5  
  5 Webb, Christa             12 St. Thomas Aquin        114-10     35.00m    4  
  6 Jones, Shaneika           12 Naples                  112-05     34.26m    3  
  7 Idleburgh, Crystal           Bayside                 108-11     33.19m    2  
  8 Braun, Denise             12 Naples                  104-07     31.87m    1