BCAA Championship 2010 vs BCAA CC Championships 2008

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +44 588 544
Overall Average +2.10 24:33.35 24:31.25
1st-10th Place -8.59 17:05.85 17:14.44
1st-25th Place -0.48 17:37.71 17:38.19
1st-50th Place -1.97 18:09.34 18:11.31
1st-100th Place -7.45 18:47.40 18:54.84
Common Athletes -- -- 93
Ran Faster 61 77 16
Ran Season Best -- 24 24
Average Time -1:38.23 22:06.04 23:44.26
Median Time -1:44.82 21:06.59 22:51.41
Middle 80% Times -1:55.45 21:37.11 23:32.57
Top 10% Times -55.82 17:30.76 18:26.58
Top 25% Times -1:15.62 18:09.24 19:24.86
Top 50% Times -1:35.22 19:03.48 20:38.70
Bottom 50% Times -1:39.15 24:40.38 26:19.52
Bottom 25% Times -1:31.94 27:53.23 29:25.16
Bottom 10% Times -23.03 31:29.54 31:52.57
Average Difference -1:38.23 -- --
Median Difference -3:19.86 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:46.87 -- --
Top 10% Difference -44.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:09.44 -- --
Top 25% Difference -47.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:09.44 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:09.18 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:30.08 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:30.94 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Santiago Zerda Coral Glades HS -1:27.44 16:28.15 17:55.59
Tom Mccarthy St. Thomas Aquinas HS -35.85 17:06.10 17:41.95
Salim Parbtani Boyd Anderson HS -45.19 17:16.41 18:01.60
Kevin Cress St. Thomas Aquinas HS -58.43 17:17.12 18:15.55
Daniel Reynolds St. Thomas Aquinas HS -1:57.64 17:31.79 19:29.43
Nicholas Bauer St. Thomas Aquinas HS -1:25.74 17:32.73 18:58.47
Scott Wargula South Plantation HS -14.38 17:46.32 18:00.70
Daniel Puentes South Broward HS -24.51 17:58.94 18:23.45
Lorenzo Montali St. Thomas Aquinas HS -2:05.87 18:04.45 20:10.32
Jarvis Rivero Pembroke Pines Charter HS -1:13.53 18:05.57 19:19.10
Stefano Montali St. Thomas Aquinas HS -5:37.98 18:10.68 23:48.66
James Mason Coral Glades HS -4:01.07 18:13.14 22:14.21
Corey Ulloa West Broward HS -2:08.99 18:16.67 20:25.66
Edward Romero Flanagan HS -5:01.55 18:20.60 23:22.15
Andrew Kirk Cooper City HS -1:47.07 18:24.55 20:11.62
Emil Gregor South Plantation HS -9.76 18:33.84 18:43.60
Brandon Anderson Douglas HS -2:18.56 18:40.05 20:58.61
Shawn Thamarasseril Flanagan HS -5:33.51 18:40.68 24:14.19
Brandon Delucca Western HS -2:16.63 18:43.55 21:00.18
Justin Spears Pembroke Pines Charter HS -4:32.31 18:49.06 23:21.37
Casey Tauber Pompano Beach HS -2:35.19 18:49.92 21:25.11
Lavia James Piper HS -13.21 18:52.60 19:05.81
Daniel Aquino Cypress Bay HS -3:55.14 18:57.08 22:52.22
Gabriel Lopez Flanagan HS -19.07 19:01.88 19:20.95
Shaan Ameerally Pembroke Pines Charter HS -2:44.71 19:11.64 21:56.35
Andrew Nicholson Cardinal Gibbons HS -4:45.08 19:12.96 23:58.04
Michael Keleher Cardinal Gibbons HS -1:03.27 19:22.70 20:25.97
Alec Gillan Douglas HS -20.69 19:30.09 19:50.78
Timothy Bonner Cardinal Gibbons HS -4:46.42 19:37.12 24:23.54
Matthew McIntosh Pompano Beach HS -2:03.20 19:37.56 21:40.76
Mark Witte Taravella HS -3:02.46 19:38.43 22:40.89
Isabelle Amaro West Broward HS -42.63 19:38.47 20:21.10
Matthew Machusko St. Thomas Aquinas HS +24.27 20:03.23 19:38.96
Bruno Berry Cypress Bay HS -3:19.86 19:39.56 22:59.42
Anthony Schreiber McArthur HS -26.02 19:41.83 20:07.85
Robert Laichak Flanagan HS +1:45.22 21:32.53 19:47.31
Macy Huskey Cardinal Gibbons HS -40.24 19:48.14 20:28.38
Ismael Acevedo Coconut Creek HS -1:25.23 19:58.69 21:23.92
Peter Fiallos McArthur HS -23.42 19:59.12 20:22.54
Russell Young West Broward HS -1:32.83 20:09.85 21:42.68
Thomas Lacava Deerfield Beach HS -51.23 20:17.02 21:08.25
Trevor Rosen Cooper City HS -8:24.24 20:21.18 28:45.42
Ian Harris Douglas HS -2:25.84 20:25.57 22:51.41
Ashley Lesnik Cypress Bay HS -1:13.14 20:30.23 21:43.37
Josh Ruda Hollywood Hills HS -1:13.58 20:35.87 21:49.45
Alex Payne St. Thomas Aquinas HS -8.80 20:41.22 20:50.02
Alexandria Macedo Cardinal Gibbons HS +1:08.25 22:02.11 20:53.86
Giselle Suarez St. Thomas Aquinas HS -1.79 20:54.83 20:56.62
Rodrigo Topete Cypress Bay HS -8:42.54 21:06.59 29:49.13
Josiah Lacy South Plantation HS -1:33.19 21:07.12 22:40.31
Patrick Estevez St. Thomas Aquinas HS -1:11.13 21:10.39 22:21.52
Jeremy Martin Piper HS -3:02.13 21:10.56 24:12.69
Adiel Benitz Fort Lauderdale HS -3:44.63 21:19.63 25:04.26
Jacqueline Johnson Monarch HS -3:57.21 21:40.78 25:37.99
Rhonda Anderson Plantation HS -4:30.90 21:47.07 26:17.97
Samantha Garcia St. Thomas Aquinas HS +11.14 22:04.40 21:53.26
Brittany King South Plantation HS -41.02 22:01.20 22:42.22
Kimberly Jones Nova HS -6:14.48 22:02.84 28:17.32
Kara Meadows Cardinal Gibbons HS -5:25.64 22:05.27 27:30.91
Alexis Dugan Cypress Bay HS -10.50 22:07.33 22:17.83
Jessica MacConnie Cypress Bay HS -1:45.30 22:24.25 24:09.55
Paige Leal Douglas HS +15.49 22:51.54 22:36.05
Jordan Boyce Pembroke Pines Charter HS +38.82 23:16.06 22:37.24
Therese Germain Cypress Bay HS -3:43.43 22:45.82 26:29.25
Kristen Tyrie Douglas HS +1:42.20 24:30.35 22:48.15
Elizabeth Gallardo West Broward HS +2:08.65 25:08.78 23:00.13
David Orellana McArthur HS +2:54.01 25:58.00 23:03.99
Ariadna Pulido Douglas HS -1:13.09 23:07.52 24:20.61
Chanel Arminio Monarch HS -4:00.60 23:08.59 27:09.19
Jay Lim Cooper City HS -3:58.32 23:11.55 27:09.87
Robinson Akeem Piper HS -1:44.61 23:40.39 25:25.00
Jessica Thomson Douglas HS -20.50 23:43.31 24:03.81
Shaun Mcclellan Deerfield Beach HS -1:47.41 23:50.29 25:37.70
Lauren Menapace Fort Lauderdale HS +40.70 24:38.90 23:58.20
Brandon Santana Flanagan HS +2:15.02 26:14.92 23:59.90
Sean Holland Pompano Beach HS -6:36.63 24:22.30 30:58.93
Jade Wall Stringer West Broward HS -1.94 24:33.05 24:34.99
Lisa-Marie Grafe West Broward HS +1:56.87 27:02.13 25:05.26
Chelsea Hamilton Coral Springs HS -2:10.82 25:13.99 27:24.81
Catalina Bermudez St. Thomas Aquinas HS -15.30 25:23.22 25:38.52
Taylor Fischer Douglas HS -6:24.06 25:23.88 31:47.94
Christia Hanna McArthur HS -1:53.57 25:34.97 27:28.54
Kevie Rivero Pembroke Pines Charter HS -4:13.25 26:27.24 30:40.49
Amanda Novatnack Pompano Beach HS -42.94 27:13.37 27:56.31
Juliette Kim Stranahan HS +3:13.87 30:32.65 27:18.78
Anuja Parikh Pompano Beach HS -2:39.04 28:51.50 31:30.54
Katianne Randolph Pompano Beach HS -1:33.67 29:34.17 31:07.84
Kayla Loochkartt Pompano Beach HS -15.76 29:46.45 30:02.21
Emily Balog Western HS -3:44.02 30:00.44 33:44.46
Shanice Torres Western HS +15.41 30:52.29 30:36.88
Ashley Parchment Flanagan HS +10:23.14 41:04.53 30:41.39
Sarah Gustitus Pompano Beach HS -1:04.11 32:12.99 33:17.10
Ashley Nichols Cooper City HS +26.88 34:47.03 34:20.15