2A Boys Race

Boys Team Scores
  1. Trinity Prep 91
  2. Wewahitchka 93
  3. Maclay 106
  4. Miami Country Day 115
  5. Lake Highland Prep 138
  6. St. Johns Country Day 192
  7. Admiral Farragut 201
  8. Benjamin 233
  9. St. John Neuman 246
10. Oak Hall 247
11. Dade Christan 247
12. Indian Rocks Christian 285
13. Westminister 301
14. Mount Dora Bible 321
15. Warner Christian 381
16. Lakeland Christian 385

Boys Individuals
    1. Joseph Taunton 11 (Wewahitchka) 16:14.2
    2. Michael Caire 9 (Maclay) 16:23.4
    3. Marty Cassini 12 (Miami Country Day) 16:33.1
    4. James Taunton 10 (Wewahitchka) 16:35.4
    5. Sylvan Kaboha (St. John Lutheran) 16:44.1
    6. Donald McCammon 11 (Trinity) 16:45.7
    7. George Roth 11 (Northside Christian) 16:47.2
    8. Carey Boham 12 (Indian Rocks) 16:50.0
    9. Clarence Davis (St. Johns CD) 16:51.30
  10. Rudolph Taute 10 (Lake Highland) 16:52.5
  11. James Henry 9 (St. Johns CD)16:53.7
  12. Christian White 10 (Benjamin) 16:55.0
  13. Jeffrey Curley 8 (Trinity)16:56.7
  14. Matt Cohen 11 (Miami Country Day) 17:05.5
  15. Michael Steenhdek 11 (Westminister) 17:07.1
  16. Charles Delonfchamp 11 (Dade Christian) 17:12.1
  17. Robert Hall 11 (North Florida Christian) 17:13.2
  18. David McFee 10 (School for the Deaf) 17:14.6
  19. Jacob Schneider 11 (Neumann) 17:16.5
  20. Armando Cruz 11 (Holy Cross) 17:17.7
  21. James Dickey 11 (Trinity) 17:19.2
  22. Johsua Conner 8 (Maclay) 17:20.7
  23. Ryan Luther 11 (North Florida Christian) 17:22.0
  24. Colin White 12 (Benjamin) 17:23.5
  25. Justin Andrews 10 (Maclay) 17:24.9
  26. Guy Srinivasan 8 (Warner Christian) 17:26.3
  27. Richard Walls 7 (Maclay) 17:27.8
  28. Adam Tuanton 12 (Wewahitchka) 17:29.6
  29. Stephen Donohoe 11 (Farragut) 17:31.5
  30. Randy Villalta 9 (Dade Christian) 17:33.0
  31. Charles Butler 9 (Upperroom) 17:37.5
  32. Danny Rodriguez 12 (Farragut) 17:40.8
  33. Gregory Linton 11 (Wewahitchka) 17:42.6
  34. Chris Hakkenberg 11 (Miami Country Day) 17:48.1
  35. Michael Ambinder 11 (Trinity) 17:50.3
  36. Daniel Magalde (Holy Cross) 17:52.4
  37. Benjamin Kravitz 11 (Lake Highland) 17:54.2
  38. Scott Templin 11 (Lake Highland) 17:55.9
  39. Michael Brownlee 9 (Trinity) 17:58.7
  40. Jan Mohler 12 (Miami Country Day) 18:01.8
  41. Reid Williams 11 (Lake Highland) 18:05.8
  42. Andrew Howes 11 (Oak Hall) 18:07.9
  43. Daniel Plank 12 (Trinity) 18:11.0
  44. Charles Harrison 8 (St. Johns CD) 18:12.6
  45. Kristopher Landry 11 (Neumann) 18:14.4
  46. Jeremiah Johnson (Merritt Island Christian) 18:15.9
  47. Jacob Amlong (Bradenton Christian) 18:17.4
  48. Bryan Kirby 11 (Lake Highland) 18:20.0
  49. William Barley 8 (Trinity) 18:23.7
  50. Jeremy Sams (Wewahitchka) 18:26.1
  51. Adam Marcus 10 (Miami Country Day) 18:28.3
  52. Michael Clapp 12 (Oak Hall) 18:40.9
  53. Daniel Evans 11 (Lakeland Christian) 18:50.1
  54. Todd Larson (Shorecrest) 18:51.4
  55. Jay Laster 11 (Wewahitchka) 18:53.0
  56. Kevin Macki 11 (Dade Christian) 18:54.4
  57. Dale Kinsell 10 (Oak Hall) 18:58.0
  58. Christopher Connor 10 (Maclay) 18:57.4
  59. Hans Fraungruber 9 (Farragut) 18:58.6
  60. James Barnes 9 (Westminster) 19:00.2
  61. Fontez Dale 10 (Benjamin) 19:01.5
  62. William Johansen 9 (Maclay) 19:02.8
  63. Erik Gessner 11 (Farragut) 19:04.1
  64. Thomas Gessner 11 (Farragut) 19:05.5
  65. Carlton Steiner 9 (Farragut) 19:06.8
  66. Matthew Pinkston 9 (Mount Dora Bible) 19:07.9
  67. Gregory Bardwell 8 (Mt. Dora Bible) 19:09.6
  68. Nicholas Girffith 10 (St. Johns CD) 19:10.9
  69. James Green 10 (Oak Hall) 19:12.2
  70. Adam Wides (Shorecrest) 19:13.5
  71. Manuel Roubicek 10 (Neumann) 19:14.9
  72. Craig Streets 12 (Indian Rocks) 19:16.3
  73. Seren Wallen 11 (Neumann) 19:17.5
  74. Wesley Willoughby 8 (Dade Christian) 19:18.9
  75. Eric Munson 8 (Lake Highland) 19:20.3
  76. Matthew Stephens 12 (Indian Rocks) 19:21.5
  77. Ryan Eason (Orangewood Christian) 19:22.9
  78. Adam Ackerman 11 (Benjamin) 19:24.4
  79. Jeremy Secrest 12 (Lakeland Christian) 19:25.7
  80. Brendan Pevarski 9 (Oak Hall) 19:26.9
  81. Emilio Cohen 8 (Miami Country Day) 19:28.2
  82. Anthony Breciani (Mount Dora Bible) 19:29.7
  83. Jason Brown 11 (Mount Dora Bible) 19:31.0
  84. John Finke (Mount Dora Bible) 19:32.2
  85. Joshua Taunton 11 (Wewahitchka) 19:33.7
  86. John Maher 7 (Westminster) 19:35.0
  87. Chad Brenco 9 (Neumann) 19:36.4
  88. Jim Vanhise (Lopez) 19:37.8
  89. Jarred Ritter 12 (Indian Rocks) 19:39.5
  90. Gerold Bryan 9 (Maclay) 19:41.1
  91. Adrian Thomas 10 (Warner Christian) 19:42.5
  92. Jason Booth 10 (Neumann) 19:43.7
  93. Brett Schmitz 11 (Westminster)19:45.1
  94. Christopher Vick 12 (Indian Rocks) 19:46.6
  95. Kyle Cullum 12 (Indian Rocks) 19:48.0
  96. Ray Bertot 10 (Mount Dora Bible) 19:49.3
  97. Holden Shay 10 (St. Johns CD) 19:50.9
  98. Matthew Rowland 10 (Oak Hall) 19:52.2
  99. Justin Miller 12 (Farragut) 19:53.7
100. Matthew Pruitt 8 (Mt. Dora Bible) 19:55.0
101. Justin Hirota 10 (Wesminster) 19:56.2
102. Ryan Medico 8 (Warner Christian) 19:58.1
103. Zachary Sipp 10 (Sante Fe Catholic) 19:59.6
104. Charles Sano 12 (Miami Country Day) 20:01.1
105. Michael Bustamente 7 (Benjamin) 20:02.6
106. Robert Bennett 11 (Lakeland Christian) 20:04.0
107. Patrick Sanders 10 (Lakeland Christian) 20:05.4
108. Jeffrey Lunz 11 (Sante Fe) 20:06.8
109. Lee Trice 8 (Benjamin) 20:08.1
110. Felix Yao 10 (Westminster) 20:09.6
111. Brandon Bahr 10 (Neumann) 20:10.9
112. Christopher Dahlberg 7 (Warner Christian) 20:12.5
113. Morgan Peszko (Bayshore Christian) 20:14.0
114. Matthew Walker 9 (Benjamin) 20:15.8
115. John Hayes 12 (Westminster) 20:20.5
116. Robert Wright 8 (Sante Fe Catholic) 20:37.1
117. John Hoffman 8 (St. Johns CD) 20:38.9
118. Andrew Brumenschenkel 7 (Warner Christian) 20:40.3
119. Daniel Chapman 7 (Lake Highland) 20:54.4
120. Michael Vasquez 9 (Dade Christian) 20:01.4
121. Joshua Evans 7 (Lakeland Christian) 21:10.4
122. Keith Wasielewski 12 (Indian Rocks) 21:11.6
123. James Guyton 10 (Oak Hall) 21:21.5
124. Andrew Cooper 11 (Dade Christian) 21:28.8
125. Chadwick Sylvester 11 (Lakeland Christian) 21:30.1
126. David Oates 7 (Dade Christian) 21:45.7
127. Charles Valenti 11 (Lakeland Christian) 21:58.5
128. Brian OˇŻLeary 7 (St. Johns CD) 22:21.2
130. Kyle McCormick 7 (Warner Christian) 22:30.1
131. Justin Cox 7 (Warner Christian) 22:36.3