Elite Performances
45 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.41 | Octavious Freeman | Lake Wales HS |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 11.77 | Octavious Freeman | Lake Wales HS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.90 | Deanna Hill | Lake Highland Prep HS |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 11.91 | Sabria Hadley | Lake Wales HS |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 11.92 | Deanna Hill | Lake Highland Prep HS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 11.93 | Sabria Hadley | Lake Wales HS |
100 Meter Dash Prelims | 12.17 | Angelique Ligon | Avon Park HS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.21 | Deja Jones | Lake Wales HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 23.33 | Octavious Freeman | Lake Wales HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.31 | Deanna Hill | Lake Highland Prep HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.55 | Sabria Hadley | Lake Wales HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.56 | Octavious Freeman | Lake Wales HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.79 | Sabria Hadley | Lake Wales HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 24.96 | Deanna Hill | Lake Highland Prep HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.06 | Cassidy Smith | Jones HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.44 | Martina Tafoya | Crystal River HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 46.50 | Stefani Kerrison | Jones HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.70 | Tifani Kerrison | Jones HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 46.85 | Relay Team | Lake Wales HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 47.71 | Relay Team | Lake Wales HS |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:40.98 | Relay Team | Jones HS |
Discus Finals | 39.68m | Kalen Hambrick | Tavares HS |
Long Jump Finals | 5.33m | Deanna Hill | Lake Highland Prep HS |
Long Jump Finals | 5.51m | Octavious Freeman | Lake Wales HS |
Shot Put Finals | 11.47m | Emerald Bell | Tenoroc HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.04m | Briana Bivens | Crystal River HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.14m | Mary Taylor | Jones HS |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.47 | Levonte Whitfield | Jones HS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.70 | Clim Robbins | Jones HS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 10.73 | Jonathon General | Trinity Catholic HS |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.45 | Terrence Neal | South Sumter HS |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.55 | Keanu Neal | South Sumter HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.56 | Levonte Whitfield | Jones HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.74 | Ceolamar Ways | Nease HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.80 | Ceolamar Ways | Nease HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.84 | Levonte Whitfield | Jones HS |
200 Meter Dash Prelims | 21.90 | Tyjuan Fray | Trinity Catholic HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 39.11 | Terrence Neal | South Sumter HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 39.37 | Kyle Crompton | Ponte Vedra HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.70 | Relay Team | Jones HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.74 | Relay Team | Trinity Catholic HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.52 | Relay Team | Ponte Vedra HS |
Discus Finals | 47.35m | Brandon Perry | Jones HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 13.72m | Timothy Richardson | Lake Nona HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 14.12m | Chris Greene | Ponte Vedra HS |