Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 2A Girls
==============================================================================
====
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals
Points
==============================================================================
====
1 Petrick, Sara 12 Holy Name 6:20.1 19:40.70
1
2 Hadsock, Leela 12 Hernando High 6:33.3 20:21.83
2
3 Fletcher, Aileen 11 Holy Name 6:38.9 20:39.23
3
4 Hunter, Kathleen 10 Clearwater Centr 6:40.3 20:43.40
4
5 Aldridge, Ashleigh 12 Holy Name 6:41.6 20:47.44
5
6 Berkey, Nichole 10 Gulf High School 6:41.8 20:48.16
6
7 Gray, Anna 10 Hernando High 6:44.1 20:55.49
7
8 Florey, Danielle 11 Gulf High School 6:51.6 21:18.77
8
9 Hiott, Ashley 11 Newsome High School 6:54.4 21:27.24
10 Daughtry, Nicole 12 Hernando High 6:59.7 21:43.70
9
11 Travis, Jennifer 11 St. Pete Catholi 6:59.8 21:44.08
10
12 Anderson, Laurie 11 Newsome High School 7:00.0 21:44.74
13 Coopman, Danielle 11 Hernando High 7:01.9 21:50.77
11
14 Tonn, Josefine 11 Hernando High 7:02.1 21:51.22
12
15 Darby, Kristina 11 Holy Name 7:03.3 21:54.96
13
16 Pustelnik, Jaci 9 Gulf High School 7:09.8 22:15.27
14
17 Cowart, Mary 10 Holy Name 7:12.4 22:23.28
15
18 Van Eron, Danielle 09 Bishop Verot High 7:12.7 22:24.22
16
19 Schaeffer, Mary 09 Bishop Verot High 7:22.3 22:54.05
17
20 Harris, Danielle 12 Clearwater Centr 7:29.3 23:15.67
18
21 Holoquist, Samantha 10 Bishop Verot High 7:29.8 23:17.24
19
22 Bobelis, Laima 9 St. Pete Catholi 7:30.8 23:20.34
20
23 Gudiyev, Veronika 10 North Port High 7:32.1 23:24.52
24 Morrow, Jessica 12 St. Pete Catholi 7:37.6 23:41.51
21
25 Reyes, Julie 11 Sebring High 7:38.0 23:42.96
22
26 Pent, Jeanette 10 Osceola High School 7:38.2 23:43.55
23
27 Gargano, Monica 09 Bishop Verot High 7:40.4 23:50.18
24
28 Corry, Sarah 10 Osceola High School 7:41.2 23:52.84
25
29 Linesch, Kristin 10 Clearwater Centr 7:41.4 23:53.35
26
30 Carey, Elizabeth 10 Clearwater Centr 7:42.0 23:55.25
27
31 Kistler, Kori 11 Osceola High School 7:42.4 23:56.44
28
32 Chartier, Trina 11 Dunbar High 7:45.1 24:04.98
29
33 Peck, Jessica 9 Gulf High School 7:46.4 24:08.93
30
34 Rubel, Sydney 09 Sebring High 7:47.3 24:11.78
31
35 Donovan, Meaghan 12 Holy Name 7:47.7 24:12.91
32
36 Groh, Lauren 11 St. Pete Catholi 7:50.4 24:21.33
33
37 Abreu, Alisa 12 Clewiston high 7:51.5 24:24.88
38 Urena, Robin 11 Osceola High School 7:51.8 24:25.56
34
39 Roessler, Erica 9 Hernando High 7:53.7 24:31.47
35
40 Acosta, Melissa 11 Sebring High 7:53.8 24:31.87
36
41 Norris, Brooke 09 LaBelle High 7:54.8 24:34.96
37
42 Carrington, Sophie 10 St. Pete Catholi 7:55.0 24:35.65
38
43 Kim, Kelly 10 Bishop Verot High 7:56.3 24:39.57
39
44 Livingston, Alicen 10 Clearwater Centr 7:59.7 24:50.26
40
45 Petrick, Marisa 6 Holy Name 8:01.2 24:54.86
41
46 Royal, Kaitlynn 9 Hernando High 8:02.2 24:58.00
42
47 Gorrez, Maribel 11 LaBelle High 8:02.6 24:59.10
43
48 Marrotti, Kaitlin 11 LaBelle High 8:05.4 25:07.89
44
49 Gibbons, Kara 9 St. Pete Catholi 8:06.0 25:09.76
45
50 Schweikert, Jodi 12 Osceola High School 8:06.8 25:12.34
46
51 Giampavolo, Margaret 12 Gulf High School 8:07.8 25:15.41
47
52 Cochran, Megan 06 Riverdale High 8:12.5 25:30.14
48
53 Volosin, Samantha 10 Golden Gate 8:14.5 25:36.08
49
54 Shannon, Christie 09 LaBelle High 8:15.4 25:39.14
50
55 Alsina, Jessica 09 LaBelle High 8:16.4 25:42.00
51
56 Morrison, Sandy 12 LaBelle High 8:16.6 25:42.69
52
57 Collazos, Nichole 10 Golden Gate 8:19.5 25:51.63
53
58 Deslauriers, Jessica 11 Bishop Verot High 8:21.9 25:59.19
54
59 Hahn, Taylor 12 Bishop Verot High 8:22.3 26:00.52
55
60 March, Laura 10 Golden Gate 8:22.7 26:01.81
56
61 Herring, Alexandria 06 Riverdale High 8:23.1 26:02.86
57
62 Martin, Indya 09 Sebring High 8:23.7 26:04.82
58
63 Richard, Ashley 11 Osceola High School 8:25.7 26:10.95
59
64 Serory, Rebecca 09 Sebring High 8:38.3 26:50.08
60
65 Califore, Kara 11 Gulf High School 8:40.5 26:57.04
61
66 Lyons, Brittany 07 Riverdale High 8:40.9 26:58.28
62
67 Fromm, Katie 12 LaBelle High 8:41.1 26:58.74
63
68 Linesch, Anna 12 Clearwater Centr 8:43.7 27:06.94
64
69 Letteri, Amanda 11 Clearwater Centr 8:44.9 27:10.59
65
70 Lowndes, Kayla 09 Riverdale High 8:47.2 27:17.87
66
71 Richardson, Megan 06 Riverdale High 8:52.7 27:35.04
67
72 Bauzaite, Leva 12 Dunbar High 8:54.5 27:40.60
68
73 Kook, Cheryl 09 Riverdale High 8:55.8 27:44.65
69
74 Schenkel, Sherri 12 Dunbar High 9:01.1 28:01.08
70
75 Jimenez, Ashley 09 Sebring High 9:05.1 28:13.51
71
76 Murray, Kendall 10 St. Pete Catholi 9:09.1 28:26.00
72
77 Izaguirre, Tiffany 10 Golden Gate 9:11.8 28:34.13
73
78 Schuler, Sasha 09 Golden Gate 9:16.0 28:47.24
74
79 Rifin, Marta 11 Golden Gate 9:17.2 28:51.05
75
80 Chartier, Rachael 09 Dunbar High 9:17.6 28:52.39
76
81 Foureaux, Mireille 12 Dunbar High 9:19.0 28:56.73
77
82 Kopp, Jaimie 11 Riverdale High 9:35.6 29:48.03
78
Team Scores
==============================================================================
===
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8
*9
==============================================================================
===
1 Academy of the Holy Name 37 1 3 5 13 15 32 41
Total Time: 1:45:25.61
Average: 21:05.13
2 Hernando High School 41 2 7 9 11 12 35 42
Total Time: 1:46:43.01
Average: 21:20.61
3 Gulf High School 105 6 8 14 30 47 61
Total Time: 1:53:46.55
Average: 22:45.31
4 Bishop Verot High 115 16 17 19 24 39 54 55
Total Time: 1:57:05.26
Average: 23:25.06
5 Clearwate Central Catholi 115 4 18 26 27 40 64 65
Total Time: 1:56:37.93
Average: 23:19.59
6 St. Petersburg Catholic 122 10 20 21 33 38 45 72
Total Time: 1:57:42.91
Average: 23:32.59
7 Osceola High School 156 23 25 28 34 46 59
Total Time: 2:01:10.73
Average: 24:14.15
8 Sebring High 207 22 31 36 58 60 71
Total Time: 2:05:21.51
Average: 25:04.31
9 LaBelle High 225 37 43 44 50 51 52 63
Total Time: 2:06:03.09
Average: 25:12.62
10 Riverdale High 300 48 57 62 66 67 69 78
Total Time: 2:13:24.19
Average: 26:40.84
11 Golden Gate 305 49 53 56 73 74 75
Total Time: 2:14:50.89
Average: 26:58.18
12 Dunbar High 320 29 68 70 76 77
Total Time: 2:17:35.78
Average: 27:31.16