Tariq Evans

Tariq Evans

East Ridge HS Class of 2017 Clermont, FL, USA
  • Total Results 135
  • Total Events 22
Personal Records
  • 100m - 10.92
  • 200m (in) - 21.86
  • 200m - 21.56
  • 300mH - 37.49
  • 400m (in) - 49.89
  • 400m - 48.27
  • Long Jump - 7.38m
  • Triple Jump - 14.45m
  • 55m (in) - 6.55
  • 60mH (in) - 8.58
  • 60m (in) - 7.11
  • 60m - 8.34
  • 100mH - 17.53
  • 110mH - 15.28
  • 200mH - 29.62
  • 300m (in) - 34.30
  • 300m - 34.05
  • 400mH - 1:10.29
  • 800m - 2:14.42
  • 5K (xc) - 20:09.40
  • Long Jump (in) - 6.38m
  • Triple Jump (in) - 13.92m

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 7.38m Graph
2017
x.xxm Spruce Creek Invitational 1st Finals >
x.xxm Bob Mosher - Wildcat Open 1st Finals >
x.xxm 0.5 Oak Hall Mini Meet 1st Finals >
x.xxm Flagler Pinnacle Classic 1st Finals >
2016
x.xxm MCC 2nd Annual Spring Classic Invitaional 2nd Finals >
2015
x.xxm Eastside Invitational 2nd Finals >
2014
x.xxm 0.0 38th Golden South Classic 14th Finals >
x.xxm Pure Gainesville May Day Meet 1st Finals >
2013
x.xxm Star Athletics Meet 9th Finals >
2012
x.xxm Florida Elite Invitational 15th Finals >
x.xxm Bob Hayes Invitational 27th Finals >
Indoor PR: 6.38m Graph
2015
x.xxm USATF South Zone Indoor Meet 5th Finals >
x.xm Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 3rd Finals >
x.xxm Indoor Alumni Age Group Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 3rd Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 14.45m Graph
2017
xx.xxm Eastside Invitational 1st Finals >
2016
xxm 3.5 FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 3rd Finals >
xx.xxm FHSAA 3A Region 2 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm FHSAA 3A District 5 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm MCC 2nd Annual Spring Classic Invitaional 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm 2.9 Pepsi Florida Relays 1st Finals >
xx.xxm Bob Hayes Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xxm Alachua County Championship 2nd Finals >
2014
xx.xxm 0.3 AAU Club Championships 6th Finals >
xx.xm Pure Gainesville May Day Meet 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm FHSAA 3A District 5 7th Finals >
xx.xxm Oak Hall Mini Meet 4th Finals >
xx.xxm Alachua County Championship 7th Finals >
Indoor PR: 13.92m Graph
2017
xx.xm USATF Galleria Game - Track Clubs Welcome 3rd Finals >
2015
xx.xxm USATF South Zone Indoor Meet 1st Finals >
55m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 6.55 Graph
2016
x.xx 9th Annual Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet 5th Finals >
60m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 8.34 Graph
2013
x.xx Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 4th Finals >
Indoor PR: 7.11 Graph
2017
x.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 15th Finals >
x.xx USATF Galleria Game - Track Clubs Welcome 11th Finals >
2016
x.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 58th Finals >
60mH Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 8.58 Graph
2016
x.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 4th Finals >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 10.92 Graph
2016
xx.xx 1.3 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 2nd Finals >
xx.xx -1.1 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 4th Prelims >
xx.xx -2.2 Florida Sunshine State Games 1st Finals >
xx.xx AAU Florida District Qualifier at Gainesville 3rd Finals >
xx.xx -0.2 Royal Open 1st Finals >
2015
xx.xx Royal Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx 0.8 Royal Invitational 7th Prelims >
xx.xx Eastside Invitational 2nd Finals >
100mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 17.53 Graph
2012
xx.xx Florida Elite Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 28th Finals >
2011
xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 21st Finals >
110mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 15.28 Graph
2016
xx.xx MCC 2nd Annual Spring Classic Invitaional 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 0.5 Alachua County Championship 1st Finals >
xx.xx -2.0 Alachua County Championship 2nd Prelims >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 21.56 Graph
2017
xx.xx -1.0 Bob Mosher - Wildcat Open 2nd Finals >
2016
xx.xx -1.1 AAU Junior Olympic Games 8th Prelims >
xx.xx -0.5 AAU National Club Championship 8th Finals >
xx.xx 0.2 AAU National Club Championship 13th Prelims >
xx.xx -0.8 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Finals >
xx.xx 1.1 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx AAU Florida District Qualifier at Gainesville 2nd Finals >
xx.xx -0.6 Flo Golden South 2nd Finals >
xx.xx -0.9 Flo Golden South 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx 2.0 Pure Athletics Elite Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 1.5 Alachua County Championship 11th Prelims >
xx.xx 1.6 Eastside Invitational 1st Finals >
2015
xx.xx 0.1 Royal Invitational 8th Prelims >
2014
xx.xx Pure Gainesville May Day Meet 1st Finals >
xx.xx GWTC All-ages Track Meet 11th Finals >
2013
xx.xx Star Athletics Meet 13th Finals >
xx.xx Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 3rd Finals >
2012
xx.xx Florida Elite Invitational 22nd Finals >
Indoor PR: 21.86 Graph
2017
xx.xx UAB Vulcan Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 1st Finals >
xx.xx USATF Galleria Game - Track Clubs Welcome 1st Finals >
2016
xx.xx 9th Annual Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet 3rd Finals >
xx.xx UAB Vulcan Invitational 32nd Finals >
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 2nd Finals >
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 2nd Finals >
2015
xx.xx USATF South Zone Indoor Meet 8th Finals >
xx.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 30th Finals >
xx.xx Indoor Alumni Age Group Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 14th Finals >
200mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 29.62 Graph
2012
xx.xx Florida Elite Invitational 2nd Finals >
300m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 34.05 Graph
2017
xx.xx Eastside Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Oak Hall Mini Meet 1st Finals >
2016
xx.xx Eastside Invitational 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 34.30 Graph
2017
xx.xx UAB Blazer Invite 2nd Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 37.49 Graph
2017
xx.xx South Sumter Raider Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Bob Mosher - Wildcat Open 1st Finals >
xx.xx Flagler Pinnacle Classic 1st Finals >
2016
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 8th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 1st Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 2 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 2 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 5 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 5 1st Prelims >
xx.xx MCC 2nd Annual Spring Classic Invitaional 1st Finals >
xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Bolles Bulldog Classic 1st Finals >
xx.xx Royal Open 1st Finals >
2015
xx.xx Royal Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Royal Invitational 2nd Prelims >
2014
xx.xx 38th Golden South Classic 3rd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals, Saturday 9th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals, Saturday 9th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 2 3rd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 2 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 5 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 5 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 25th Prelims >
xx.xx Alachua County Championship 4th Finals >
xx.xx Alachua County Championship 5th Prelims >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 48.27 Graph
2016
xx.xx AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Finals >
xx.xx Florida Sunshine State Games 1st Finals >
xx.xx AAU Florida District Qualifier at Gainesville 1st Finals >
xx.xx Pure Athletics Elite Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Alachua County Championship 1st Finals >
xx.xx Alachua County Championship 1st Prelims >
2015
xx.xx Eastside Invitational 1st Finals >
2014
xx.xx AAU Region 9 Qualifier 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Pure Gainesville May Day Meet 1st Finals >
xx.xx Pure Athletics 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Hammock Hardware's East Coast Classic 16th Finals >
xx.xx GWTC All-ages Track Meet 4th Finals >
2013
xx.xx Star Athletics Meet 6th Finals >
xx.xx Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 2nd Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 43rd Finals >
Indoor PR: 49.89 Graph
2017
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 1st Finals >
xx.xx USATF Galleria Game - Track Clubs Welcome 2nd Finals >
2016
xx.xx UAB Vulcan Invitational 14th Finals >
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 7th Finals >
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 7th Finals >
2015
xx.xx USATF South Zone Indoor Meet 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 18th Finals >
xx.xx Indoor Alumni Age Group Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 12th Finals >
2014
xx.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 9th Finals >
400mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:10.29 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx AAU Florida District Qualifier at Gainesville 3rd Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 58th Prelims >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:14.42 Graph
2014
x:xx.xx Pure Athletics 1st Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 20:09.40 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx Ridgeview Bob Hans Invitational 73rd Finals >