Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2012 10:20 PM
Oak Hall MS Invitational - 3/12/2012
www.halfmiletiming.com
Gainesville, Fl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Wintons, Emily Lake City Mi 13.41 -1.4 2 10
2 Teasley, Jayda P.K.Yonge 13.77 -1.4 2 8
3 Richeson, Sydney Cornerstone 14.40 -1.1 6 6
4 Walter, Julie Queen of Pea 14.46 -0.6 1 5
5 Henderson, Jah'mya Bradford MS 14.53 -0.3 4 4
6 Childers, Caroline St. Johns CD 14.66 -0.6 1 3
7 Leath, Latajaria Bradford MS 14.72 -1.4 2 2
8 Kemp, Tracey Bradford MS 14.83 -2.0 3 1
9 Covert, Alexa Oak Hall Sch 14.88 -1.4 2
10 Parker, Chyna Lake City Mi 14.97 -0.3 4
11 Pritchett, Christina Oak Hall Sch 15.00 -0.6 1
12 Mallea, Selena Chiefland Mi 15.01 -0.6 1
13 Henderson, Jasmine Hamilton Cou 15.17 -2.0 3
14 Simmons, Kadeyshia Lake City Mi 15.18 -2.0 3
15 McCullum, Skye Cornerstone 15.27 -0.6 1
16 Burgelin, Abby Oak Hall Sch 15.35 -2.0 3
17 Wlaker, Liana Chiefland Mi 15.76 -2.0 3
18 Spencer, Jasmine P.K.Yonge 15.92 -2.0 3
19 Lyerly, Paige St. Johns CD 15.93 -1.4 2
20 Joyner, Madison Oak Hall Sch 15.95 -0.3 4
21 Williams, Davianna Hamilton Cou 16.01 -1.4 2
22 Cox, Jordyn Oak Hall Sch 16.14 -0.3 4
23 Donnan, Dema Oak Hall Sch 16.38 -0.6 1
24 McGowan, Christina Oak Hall Sch 16.54 -0.9 5
25 Harwick, Megan Queen of Pea 16.91 -0.9 5
26 Tomlinson, Amber Rose St. Johns CD 16.96 -0.3 4
27 McElroy, Miranda Oak Hall Sch 17.14 -1.1 6
28 Ringdahl, Abbie Oak Hall Sch 17.16 -0.9 5
29 Stockman, Meg Queen of Pea 17.22 -0.9 5
30 Martin, Madeline P.K.Yonge 17.23 -0.3 4
31 Diblin, Abby Queen of Pea 18.01 -1.1 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Wintons, Emily Lake City Mi 28.47 -1.2 2 10
2 Teasley, Jayda P.K.Yonge 29.51 -0.6 1 8
3 Leath, Latajaria Bradford MS 30.43 -0.6 6 6
4 Stewart, Takemma Lake City Mi 30.70 -1.0 3 5
5 Osberg, Alissa Oak Hall Sch 31.01 -0.6 1 4
6 Childers, Caroline St. Johns CD 31.09 -1.2 2 3
7 Burgelin, Abby Oak Hall Sch 31.26 -0.7 4 2
8 Pritchett, Christina Oak Hall Sch 31.34 -0.6 1 1
9 Covert, Alexa Oak Hall Sch 31.42 -0.6 1
10 Urdaneta, Daniela Oak Hall Sch 31.89 -1.2 2
11 Henderson, Jasmine Hamilton Cou 32.21 -0.6 6
12 Herrington, Emily Queen of Pea 32.35 -0.6 1
13 McCullum, Skye Cornerstone 32.39 -0.6 1
14 Joyner, Madison Oak Hall Sch 33.47 -0.7 4
15 Wlaker, Liana Chiefland Mi 33.91 -1.0 3
16 Williams, Davianna Hamilton Cou 34.09 -0.6 6
17 Riley, Apriena Lake City Mi 34.18 -0.7 4
18 Boon, Sarah Oak Hall Sch 34.20 -1.0 3
19 Donnan, Dema Oak Hall Sch 35.04 -1.0 3
20 McDaniel, Shelby Oak Hall Sch 35.60 0.6 5
21 Parfait, Alana Cornerstone 35.61 -1.0 3
22 Tomlinson, Amber Rose St. Johns CD 36.00 0.6 5
23 Ringdahl, Abbie Oak Hall Sch 36.09 -1.2 2
24 Gardner-Davlia, Cecilia P.K.Yonge 36.12 -1.2 2
25 McGowan, Christina Oak Hall Sch 36.23 -1.2 2
26 Stockman, Meg Queen of Pea 36.81 -0.7 4
27 Harwick, Megan Queen of Pea 36.97 -1.0 3
28 McElroy, Miranda Oak Hall Sch 37.14 0.6 5
29 Perry, Amanda Cornerstone 37.16 0.6 5
30 Diblin, Abby Queen of Pea 37.32 0.6 5
31 Rosenau, Maddy St. Johns CD 37.98 -0.7 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carr, Natalie Oak Hall Sch 1:06.05 1 10
2 Urdaneta, Daniela Oak Hall Sch 1:11.58 1 8
3 Herrington, Emily Queen of Pea 1:12.08 1 6
4 Conida, Kristin Bradford MS 1:13.84 1 5
5 Cox, Jordyn Oak Hall Sch 1:14.40 1 4
6 Carol, Bailey Cornerstone 1:15.36 1 3
7 Ellis, Krystal Bradford MS 1:18.18 2 2
8 Williams, Davianna Hamilton Cou 1:19.45 3 1
9 Nieuwenhuis, Nataleigh St. Johns CD 1:19.77 3
10 Wright, Andrea P.K.Yonge 1:21.05 2
11 Gardner-Davlia, Cecilia P.K.Yonge 1:21.14 2
12 Revoir, Lauren Lake City Mi 1:21.53 2
13 Mallea, Selena Chiefland Mi 1:22.66 3
14 Evans, Shannon Lake City Mi 1:25.56 2
15 Stockman, Meg Queen of Pea 1:26.03 3
16 Kennedy, Grace Cedar Key 1:27.67 2
17 Gray, Alesha Lake City Mi 1:29.58 3
18 Carson, Regina Hamilton Cou 1:38.05 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Grace Oak Hall Sch 2:23.63 10
2 Tucker, Emma Lake City Mi 2:25.18 8
3 Brown, Bernita Lake City Mi 2:40.51 6
4 Perez, Marcella Queen of Pea 2:40.54 5
5 Varner, Mia Queen of Pea 2:42.79 4
6 Anderson, Jolie Chiefland Mi 2:56.49 3
7 Coleman, Hannah Oak Hall Sch 2:56.85 2
8 Kolovitz, Grace Lake City Mi 2:57.11 1
9 Schlafke, Luisa P.K.Yonge 2:59.42
10 Kirkbride, MacKenzie Cedar Key 3:06.59
11 Odum, Cristen Lake City Mi 3:06.98
12 Huskey, Samantha Bradford MS 3:07.57
13 Perez, Kennedi Hamilton Cou 3:12.49
14 Vogtle, Chelsea P.K.Yonge 3:13.27
15 Fares, Rima Bradford MS 3:14.74
16 Shields, Alyssa Hamilton Cou 3:17.01
17 Perry, Amanda Cornerstone 3:24.42
18 Haack, Ariel St. Johns CD 3:28.64
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Lauren Oak Hall Sch 5:34.60 10
2 Morse, Nicole Lake City Mi 5:41.15 8
3 Ziegaus, Samantha Lake City Mi 5:50.23 6
4 Cott, Jennifer Oak Hall Sch 5:52.55 5
5 Morse, Bridget Lake City Mi 5:54.18 4
6 Morse, Jillian Lake City Mi 5:55.23 3
7 Crews, Payton St. Johns CD 6:02.84 2
8 Arroyo, Laksmi P.K.Yonge 6:15.19 1
9 Perry, Caroline P.K.Yonge 6:24.17
10 Rehberg, Talyor Bradford MS 6:30.83
11 Kirkbride, MacKenzie Cedar Key 6:35.11
12 Ricker, Tessa Bradford MS 6:38.46
13 Franzoni, Julie St. Johns CD 6:42.90
14 Pierron, Cassie Lake City Mi 6:44.52
15 Funston, Lydia Queen of Pea 6:54.50
16 Gaver, Molly St. Johns CD 6:55.06
17 Vogtle, Chelsea P.K.Yonge 6:55.31
18 Perez, Kennedi Hamilton Cou 7:29.42
19 Creighton, Chelsea Bradford MS 7:38.07
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Gigi P.K.Yonge 33.61 -0.3 1 10
2 Coleman, Hannah Oak Hall Sch 34.20 -0.3 1 8
3 Jones, Lillie P.K.Yonge 34.97 -1.1 2 6
4 Burgelin, Abby Oak Hall Sch 35.96 -0.3 1 5
5 Ticheson, Lacey Cornerstone 36.13 -0.3 1 4
6 Urdaneta, Daniela Oak Hall Sch 37.00 -1.1 2 3
7 Boon, Sarah Oak Hall Sch 38.56 -1.1 2 2
8 Gaver, Molly St. Johns CD 39.39 -1.1 2 1
9 Allen, Ashlyn Cedar Key 41.66 -0.3 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 56.30 1 10
2 Lake City Middle School 'A' 56.41 1 8
3 P.K.Yonge 'A' 56.73 1 6
4 Cornerstone Academy 'A' 1:00.34 1 5
5 Queen of Peace 'A' 1:01.92 2 4
6 Lake City Middle School 'B' 1:01.95 2 3
7 Chiefland Middle School 'A' 1:02.49 2 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'B' 4:30.74 1 10
2 Queen of Peace 'A' 4:46.24 2 8
3 Oak Hall School 'A' 4:57.05 2 6
1) Carr, Natalie 2) Cott, Jennifer
3) Blair, Grace 4) Perry, Lauren
4 P.K.Yonge 'A' 5:01.44 2 5
5 Lake City Middle School 'A' 5:01.78 2 4
6 Bradford MS 'B' 5:16.25 1 3
7 St. Johns Cds 'A' 5:22.63 1 2
8 Bradford MS 'A' 5:28.46 2 1
9 Hamilton County 'A' 5:52.15 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 10:07.64 10
1) Carr, Natalie 2) Perry, Lauren
3) Cott, Jennifer 4) Blair, Grace
2 Lake City Middle School 'A' 10:20.02 8
3 Lake City Middle School 'B' 11:32.49 6
4 St. Johns Cds 'A' 11:51.59 5
5 Bradford MS 'A' 12:05.80 4
6 P.K.Yonge 'A' 12:12.70 3
7 Bradford MS 'B' 13:06.08 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herrington, Emily Queen of Pea 4-04.00 10
2 Carr, Natalie Oak Hall Sch J4-04.00 8
3 Pritchett, Christina Oak Hall Sch 4-00.00 5.50
3 McDaniel, Shelby Oak Hall Sch 4-00.00 5.50
5 Burgelin, Abby Oak Hall Sch J4-00.00 4
6 Childers, Caroline St. Johns CD 3-09.00 3
7 Allen, Ashlyn Cedar Key 3-06.00 1.50
7 Perry, Amanda Cornerstone 3-06.00 1.50
9 Haack, Ariel St. Johns CD J3-06.00
-- Gaver, Molly St. Johns CD NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alvarez, Ava Oak Hall Sch 13-05.50 NWI 10
2 Varner, Mia Queen of Pea 12-09.00 NWI 8
3 Jones, Lillie P.K.Yonge 12-07.50 NWI 6 12'7
4 Baird, Brittany Oak Hall Sch J12-07.50 NWI 5 12'4
5 Walter, Julie Queen of Pea 12-06.50 NWI 4
6 Coleman, Hannah Oak Hall Sch 12-05.50 NWI 3
7 Simmons, Kadeyshia Lake City Mi 12-03.50 NWI 2
8 Mallea, Selena Chiefland Mi 12-01.50 NWI 1
9 Donnan, Dema Oak Hall Sch 11-11.00 NWI
9 Urdaneta, Daniela Oak Hall Sch 11-11.00 NWI
11 Olmos, Ema P.K.Yonge 11-04.00 NWI
12 Ticheson, Lacey Cornerstone 11-03.00 NWI
13 Wlaker, Liana Chiefland Mi 11-01.00 NWI
14 Anderson, Jolie Chiefland Mi 10-07.50 NWI
15 Perry, Amanda Cornerstone 10-05.00 NWI
16 Crews, Payton St. Johns CD 10-03.00 NWI
17 Allen, Ashlyn Cedar Key 10-00.00 NWI
18 Detlefsen, Alisa St. Johns CD 9-05.50 NWI
19 Kirkbride, MacKenzie Cedar Key 9-02.00 NWI
20 Kennedy, Grace Cedar Key 8-05.50 NWI
21 Rosenau, Maddy St. Johns CD 7-08.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Kristen Bradford MS 30-03.00 10
2 Hill, Omega Lake City Mi 28-08.00 8
3 Capozzi, Brianna Hamilton Cou 25-06.00 6
4 Henderson, LaShasha Hamilton Cou 25-02.50 5
5 Parker, Isis Chiefland Mi 25-01.25 4
6 Richeson, Sydney Cornerstone 25-00.25 3
7 Glispie, Taylor Hamilton Cou 23-10.50 2
8 White, Kari Lake City Mi 23-01.50 1
9 Spencer, Jasmine P.K.Yonge 22-00.00
10 Parfait, Alana Cornerstone 21-03.00
11 Walker, Leah Chiefland Mi 20-11.00
12 Lyerly, Paige St. Johns CD 20-08.50
13 Torres-Marquis, Ella P.K.Yonge 19-06.00
14 McCullum, Skye Cornerstone 19-04.00
15 Martin, Madeline P.K.Yonge 17-11.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richeson, Sydney Cornerstone 72-10.75 10
2 Cook, Kristen Bradford MS 63-09 8
3 Bass, Maelin Hamilton Cou 53-10 6
4 Spencer, Jasmine P.K.Yonge 53-04.50 5
5 Carson, Regina Hamilton Cou 52-06.50 4
6 Parker, Isis Chiefland Mi 50-06 3
7 Walker, Leah Chiefland Mi 46-02 2
8 Miley, Brooke Hamilton Cou 42-00.75 1
9 Ticheson, Lacey Cornerstone 41-06
10 Ringdahl, Abbie Oak Hall Sch 33-03.50
11 Torres-Marquis, Ella P.K.Yonge 31-10.75
12 Gaver, Molly St. Johns CD 31-03.75
13 Detlefsen, Alisa St. Johns CD 26-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Randolph, Malik Hamilton Cou 12.51 -1.8 1 10
2 Webb, Demarco Hamilton Cou 12.53 -1.4 2 8
3 Robinson, Jared Oak Hall Sch 12.59 -1.8 1 6
4 Perkins, Garrett St. Johns CD 12.62 -1.8 1 5
5 Brice, TJ Chiefland Mi 12.81 -1.4 2 4
6 Sands, Tre Lake City Mi 12.87 -0.2 3 3
7 Parfait, Brandon Cornerstone 13.08 -1.8 1 2
8 Carter, Kendrick Hamilton Cou 13.15 -1.4 2 1
9 Boswell, RaShawn Bradford MS 13.19 -1.4 2
10 Thomas, Jarius Bradford MS 13.20 -0.2 3
11 Patel, Neil St. Johns CD 13.22 -1.4 2
12 Washington, DJ P.K.Yonge 13.23 +0.0 4
13 Debicki, Collin P.K.Yonge 13.27 -0.2 3
14 Dallas, Dariaun Lake City Mi 13.29 -0.2 3
15 Whittemore, Luke Cornerstone 13.45 -1.8 1
16 Greenlee, Brian Queen of Pea 13.46 -1.4 2
17 Waterson, Lawrence Queen of Pea 13.73 -1.8 1
18 Phillips, Dawson Chiefland Mi 14.25 -0.2 3
19 Kimble, Kobe Lake City Mi 14.67 +0.0 4
20 Carswell, Wyatt Cedar Key 15.00 +0.0 4
21 Byrne, Brian Queen of Pea 15.01 -0.2 3
22 Brown, Jessie Cedar Key 15.22 -0.8 5
23 Smith, Matthew P.K.Yonge 15.48 -0.8 5
24 Brown, Tremaine Chiefland Mi 16.08 +0.0 4
25 Crews, Matthew Queen of Pea 16.89 +0.0 4
26 Lyerly, Jimmy St. Johns CD 17.82 -0.8 5
27 Thornton, Adam Queen of Pea 18.39 -0.8 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bain, Derek P.K.Yonge 24.86 -0.4 1 10
2 McKnight, Willie P.K.Yonge 25.60 -0.4 1 8
3 Robinson,, Malik Hamilton Cou 26.03 -1.0 3 6
4 Randolph, Malik Hamilton Cou 26.80 -0.4 1 5
5 Sands, Tre Lake City Mi 26.88 -1.0 3 4
6 Robinson, Jared Oak Hall Sch 26.93 -0.4 1 3
7 Dallas, Dariaun Lake City Mi 27.01 -1.1 2 2
8 Greenlee, Brian Queen of Pea 27.34 -0.4 1 1
9 Makr, Malik P.K.Yonge 27.59 -1.1 2
10 Thomas, Trey Hamilton Cou 27.68 -1.1 2
11 Waterson, Lawrence Queen of Pea 28.20 -0.4 1
12 Aaron, Shawn Bradford MS 28.34 -1.1 2
13 Hinote, Lonnie Chiefland Mi 29.70 -1.0 3
14 Garlinghouse, Riley St. Johns CD 30.55 -0.6 4
15 Simmons, Devon Bradford MS 30.84 -1.1 2
16 Bruzesse, Thomas Cornerstone 31.95 -1.1 2
17 Kennedy, JC Chiefland Mi 32.43 -1.0 3
18 Brown, Tremaine Chiefland Mi 33.30 -0.6 4
19 Horne, Lance Chiefland Mi 35.15 -0.6 4
20 Thornton, Adam Queen of Pea 39.69 -0.6 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whittemore, Luke Cornerstone 58.29 1 10
2 Jackson, Tyric Bradford MS 59.41 2 8
3 Thomas, Trey Hamilton Cou 1:00.29 1 6
4 Parfait, Brandon Cornerstone 1:00.77 1 5
5 Desue, Jarvis Bradford MS 1:02.36 1 4
6 Hinote, Lonnie Chiefland Mi 1:03.75 2 3
7 Loper, Jody Chiefland Mi 1:06.56 3 2
8 Smith, Flint Chiefland Mi 1:06.66 2 1
9 Johnson, Shane P.K.Yonge 1:07.70 4
10 Mace, Brennan Cornerstone 1:07.74 2
11 Byrne, Brian Queen of Pea 1:09.82 1
12 King, Chris P.K.Yonge 1:11.49 4
13 Coogan, Patrick Queen of Pea 1:11.94 1
14 Ruis, Brandon Bradford MS 1:16.14 3
15 Crews, Matthew Queen of Pea 1:21.16 3
16 Roth, Justin P.K.Yonge 1:21.41 4
17 Lyerly, Jimmy St. Johns CD 1:26.08 3
18 Johns, zachary Chiefland Mi 1:26.11 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Timothy Lake City Mi 2:24.43 10
2 Brown, Kenneth Chiefland Mi 2:27.57 8
3 Granados, Santiago Hamilton Cou 2:30.78 6
4 Montgomery, Colin St. Johns CD 2:32.15 5
5 Ettinger, Luke P.K.Yonge 2:36.32 4
6 Wilson, Ben Cedar Key 2:36.66 3
7 Phillips, Dawson Chiefland Mi 2:38.97 2
8 Varndell, Kelly Lake City Mi 2:46.66 1
9 Tillman, Terry Bradford MS 2:48.13
10 Benton, Brad Queen of Pea 2:48.21
11 Laywell, Matthias Queen of Pea 2:52.03
12 Hanson, Christian Queen of Pea 2:55.01
13 Wessel, Zach Cornerstone 2:56.17
14 Martin, Robert Bradford MS 3:00.45
15 Nguyen, Jordan Bradford MS 3:01.32
16 Creeley, Joseph Lake City Mi 3:08.26
17 Dewees, Anthony Chiefland Mi 3:18.12
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Timothy Lake City Mi 5:09.35 10
2 Ziegaus, Shawn Lake City Mi 5:22.33 8
3 Montgomery, Colin St. Johns CD 5:33.12 6
4 Granados, Santiago Hamilton Cou 5:39.59 5
5 Wilson, Ben Cedar Key 5:41.27 4
6 Pierce, Tyler Lake City Mi 5:51.17 3
7 Varndell, Kelly Lake City Mi 5:54.41 2
8 Horton, Tristen P.K.Yonge 5:57.37 1
9 Gilmartin, Patrick P.K.Yonge 5:57.66
10 Benton, Brad Queen of Pea 6:00.51
11 Laywell, Matthias Queen of Pea 6:02.00
12 Koenigsman, Jameson Queen of Pea 6:06.24
13 Robinson, Noah P.K.Yonge 6:09.68
14 Hanson, Christian Queen of Pea 6:13.41
15 Emery, James Cornerstone 6:16.12
16 Koenigsman, Evan Queen of Pea 6:16.61
17 Simpson, Brandon Bradford MS 6:17.54
18 Fugatt, Tyler Bradford MS 6:22.14
19 Rodriguez, Clark Queen of Pea 6:25.90
20 James, Kristapher Bradford MS 6:25.96
21 Creeley, Joseph Lake City Mi 6:27.53
22 Hardee, Caleb Chiefland Mi 6:27.56
23 Herrington, Thomas Queen of Pea 6:34.12
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hankerson, Carlton Bradford MS 31.00 -1.0 1 10
2 Patel, Neil St. Johns CD 31.04 -1.0 1 8
3 Smith, Flint Chiefland Mi 33.10 -1.0 1 6
4 Pitts, Tyler Chiefland Mi 34.82 -0.8 2 5
5 Emery, James Cornerstone 35.92 -1.0 1 4
6 Brice, Charlie Chiefland Mi 36.27 -0.8 2 3
7 Wessel, Zach Cornerstone 38.00 -0.8 2 2
8 Hale, Connor St. Johns CD 41.41 -0.8 2 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton County 'A' 49.32 10
2 P.K.Yonge 'A' 50.42 8
3 Bradford MS 'A' 52.30 6
4 Chiefland Middle School 'A' 54.04 5
5 St. Johns Cds 'A' 54.41 4
6 Chiefland Middle School 'B' 1:05.51 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton County 'A' 4:21.54 2 10
2 Cornerstone Academy 'A' 4:21.58 2 8
3 Chiefland Middle School 'A' 4:22.15 2 6
4 Bradford MS 'A' 4:27.01 2 5
5 P.K.Yonge 'B' 4:35.64 1 4
6 P.K.Yonge 'A' 4:43.63 2 3
7 Queen of Peace 'A' 4:45.61 2 2
8 Bradford MS 'B' 4:48.31 1 1
9 Chiefland Middle School 'B' 5:35.23 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chiefland Middle School 'A' 10:52.97 10
2 P.K.Yonge 'A' 10:56.32 8
3 Bradford MS 'A' 11:12.48 6
4 Queen of Peace 'A' 11:12.62 5
5 Bradford MS 'B' 12:31.25 4
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perkins, Garrett St. Johns CD 5-00.00 10
2 Pierce, Timothy Lake City Mi 4-08.00 8
3 Phillips, Dawson Chiefland Mi 4-06.00 6
4 Hinote, Lonnie Chiefland Mi 4-04.00 5
5 Betterson-Smith, Dakota Bradford MS 4-02.00 4
6 Kennedy, JC Chiefland Mi J4-02.00 3
7 Hale, Connor St. Johns CD 4-00.00 2
8 Wilson, Ben Cedar Key 3-09.00 1
-- Lyerly, Jimmy St. Johns CD NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Willie P.K.Yonge 16-05.50 NWI 10
2 Carter, Kendrick Hamilton Cou 15-11.50 NWI 8
3 Parfait, Brandon Cornerstone 15-10.50 NWI 6
4 Robinson,, Malik Hamilton Cou 15-04.75 NWI 5
5 Greenlee, Brian Queen of Pea 15-03.25 NWI 4
6 Sands, Tre Lake City Mi 14-08.00 NWI 3
7 Waterson, Lawrence Queen of Pea 14-07.00 NWI 2
8 Brown, Kenneth Chiefland Mi 14-05.25 NWI 1
9 Brice, TJ Chiefland Mi 14-03.50 NWI
10 Patel, Neil St. Johns CD 14-02.00 NWI
11 Whittemore, Luke Cornerstone 13-11.50 NWI
12 Carswell, Wyatt Cedar Key 12-06.00 NWI
13 Garlinghouse, Riley St. Johns CD 12-04.25 NWI
14 Brown, Jessie Cedar Key 12-00.75 NWI
15 Kennedy, JC Chiefland Mi 11-02.00 NWI
16 Herrington, Thomas Queen of Pea 10-11.25 NWI
-- Smith, Matthew P.K.Yonge ND NWI
-- Washington, DJ P.K.Yonge ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry, Keron Chiefland Mi 36-05.50 10
2 Bishop, Jacob Cedar Key 34-07.50 8
3 Crews, Lorenzo Bradford MS 34-00.25 6
4 King, Chris P.K.Yonge 33-10.25 5
5 Hernandez, William Bradford MS 29-08.50 4
6 Clay, Malik Hamilton Cou 29-03.00 3
7 Rodriguez, Clark Queen of Pea 27-10.25 2
8 Bruzesse, Thomas Cornerstone 27-09.00 1
9 Witte, Oscar Cornerstone 25-03.00
10 McGeorge, Kellen St. Johns CD 19-03.00
11 Harlow, Max Hamilton Cou 19-02.00
12 Gandy, Alzavier Hamilton Cou 18-08.00
13 Bryan, Zach Oak Hall Sch 17-10.50
14 Barwick, Christopher Chiefland Mi 15-10.50
15 Johnson, Bryden Chiefland Mi 14-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Jacob Cedar Key 95-07.50 10
2 McCallum, Ka'shon Bradford MS 94-04 8
3 King, Chris P.K.Yonge 85-01 6
4 Bruzesse, Thomas Cornerstone 69-06 5
5 Henry, Keron Chiefland Mi 67-07 4
6 Witte, Oscar Cornerstone 67-00 3
7 Hernandez, William Bradford MS 65-01 2
8 Gandy, Alzavier Hamilton Cou 63-04 1
9 Laywell, Matthias Queen of Pea 59-07
10 Crews, Lorenzo Bradford MS 59-02
11 Wilson, Ben Cedar Key 57-03
12 Bryan, Zach Oak Hall Sch 56-11
13 Clay, Malik Hamilton Cou 56-03
14 Harlow, Max Hamilton Cou 53-02
15 Thornton, Adam Queen of Pea 41-11
16 Johnson, Bryden Chiefland Mi 41-09
17 Barwick, Christopher Chiefland Mi 33-02
18 McGeorge, Kellen St. Johns CD 30-05