Licensed to The Villages High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2013 08:31 AM
The Villages Invitational - 2/13/2013
NOTE: All Results are Hand Times
The Villages High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hancock, Courtney 10 VILLAGES 5-02.00 4-06.00 6
2 Liner, Dilan 10 VILLAGES 4-04.00 4
3 Kelly, Savannah 10 VILLAGES 4-02.00 4-02.00 3
3 Hall, Lexi 9 VILLAGES 4-02.00 x4-02.00
-- McMurrer, Lauren 9 TRINITY DNS
-- Andrews, Amanda 9 VILLAGES DNS
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Outar, Robin 12 TRINITY 5-06.00 6
2 McMahon, Glenndale 9 CHIEFLAND 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
3 Morken, Ole Magnus 11 VILLAGES 4-06.00 3
-- Bonasota, Austin 11 VILLAGES 4-08.00 FAIL
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Torres, Kalandi 11 TRINITY 14-01.00 6
2 Jansen, Nicole 9 VILLAGES 12-11.00 4
3 Arrington, Toni 12 CHIEFLAND 14-00.00 12-04.00 3
4 Bryant, Bridget 9 VILLAGES J12-04.00 2
5 Robison, Jessica 11 VILLAGES 12-03.00 1
6 Brown, Shelby 11 VILLAGES 13-05.00 x12-02.00
7 Richards, Taylor 11 VILLAGES x7-03.00
-- Tyson, Catlin 10 N MARION FOUL
-- Coleman, Samantha 11 N MARION 14-01.00 DNS
-- Vernot, Abby 10 VILLAGES DNS
-- Frazier, Chrisity 9 N MARION DNS
-- Clarke, samyia 9 N MARION DNS
-- Vernot, Dana 10 VILLAGES DNS
-- Perry, Carmesha 10 N MARION DNS
-- Reynolds, Eboni 11 N MARION DNS
-- Hardy, Shaye 9 N MARION DNS
-- Mitchelle, Natalya 11 N MARION DNS
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Outar, Robin 12 TRINITY 19-01.25 6
2 Roland, Deshawn 11 CHIEFLAND 18-05.75 18-09.50 4
3 Bynes, Elton 11 N MARION 18-05.75 17-11.00 3
4 Sullivan, Brandon 11 N MARION 17-09.00 2
5 Smith, Josh 11 CHIEFLAND 17-02.00 17-03.75 1
6 Collins, Zachary 11 N MARION 16-08.50
7 Davis, Keishon 11 N MARION 17-00.00 x16-06.00
8 Harris, Gavin 9 VILLAGES 15-09.50
9 Schreppel, Brandon 11 CHIEFLAND 15-11.00 15-05.00
10 Bonasota, Austin 11 VILLAGES 14-06.00
11 Davis, Zach 12 VILLAGES 12-00.75
-- Donald, Tyreze 11 CHIEFLAND 15-02.50 DNS
-- Roberts, James 11 N MARION 18-02.00 DNS
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Telgen, Kira 10 CHIEFLAND 28-06.00 26-06.00 6
2 Renaud, Erin 11 CHIEFLAND 27-07.50 25-02.00 4
-- Bryant, Bridget 9 VILLAGES FOUL
-- Jansen, Nicole 9 VILLAGES DNS
-- Hite, Morgan 10 CHIEFLAND 27-00.00 DNS
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennings, Justin 12 CHIEFLAND 38-08.25 38-04.00 6
2 Baker, Micah 9 VILLAGES 34-06.50 4
-- Reyes, Taylor 12 CHIEFLAND 32-11.75 DNS
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riggins, Kyanna 11 TRINITY 71-06 65-00 6
2 Fuller, Caitlin 11 CHIEFLAND 84-11 58-07 4
3 Telgen, Kira 10 CHIEFLAND 74-08 58-01 3
4 Horton, Avyeon 10 VILLAGES 68-00 56-00 2
5 Tweedle, Sara 9 VILLAGES 46-07 1
6 Kwatkosky, Delaney 9 TRINITY 42-11
7 Richards, Taylor 11 VILLAGES 31-02 40-03
8 Vernot, Abby 10 VILLAGES x35-02
9 Vernot, Dana 10 VILLAGES x31-11
10 Rivera, Marangelis 11 VILLAGES 50-07 x28-01
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rosales, Manuel 11 CHIEFLAND 90-02 94-10 6
2 Carlyle, Bryce 10 VILLAGES 91-03 4
3 Klaus, Justin 12 CHIEFLAND 85-03 87-09 3
4 Sallie, Marcues 11 VILLAGES 86-04 2
5 Franklin, Mark 11 TRINITY 85-06 1
6 Bailey, Thurman 12 CHIEFLAND 84-07 75-09
7 Giraldo, Andres 12 VILLAGES 66-05.50 73-07
8 Davis, Keishon 11 N MARION 73-02
9 Davis, Zach 12 VILLAGES x72-10
10 Petro, Sam 9 VILLAGES x65-05
11 Rodriguez, Ted 12 VILLAGES x62-04
-- Johnson, Jesse 12 TRINITY 78-04 FOUL
-- Petro, Joshua 11 VILLAGES 114-03 FOUL
-- Shelton, Skyler 12 CHIEFLAND 89-04 DNS
-- Bulger, Jacob 12 TRINITY 107-07 DNS
-- Hanks, Jeremiah 12 TRINITY 94-04 DNS
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Shalexis 12 N MARION 34-09.00 29-07.25 6
2 Fuller, Caitlin 11 CHIEFLAND 23-01.00 26-10.00 4
3 Maze, Victoria 10 N MARION 25-02.00 3
4 Riggins, Kyanna 11 TRINITY 25-01.25 22-09.00 2
5 Rivera, Marangelis 11 VILLAGES 20-06.00 22-05.50 1
6 Kwatkosky, Delaney 9 TRINITY 21-01.50
7 Horton, Avyeon 10 VILLAGES 17-01.00 20-01.00
8 Richards, Taylor 11 VILLAGES 18-00.50 19-11.00
9 Tweedle, Sara 9 VILLAGES x18-08.50
10 Baker, Morgan 11 N MARION 19-09.50 18-05.75
11 Tyson, Catlin 10 N MARION x16-11.00
12 Vernot, Abby 10 VILLAGES x14-11.50
13 Vernot, Dana 10 VILLAGES x14-01.00
14 Brown, Jasmine 11 N MARION 15-10.00 x13-11.50
Event 14 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Keishon 11 N MARION 42-01.50 40-08.50 6
2 Shelton, Skyler 12 CHIEFLAND 40-02.00 39-01.75 4
3 Petro, Joshua 11 VILLAGES 30-08.50 36-00.00 3
4 Klaus, Justin 12 CHIEFLAND 40-00.00 35-11.50 2
5 Thomas, Michale 12 N MARION 34-05.25 1
6 Certain, Nicholas 11 TRINITY 33-06.00
7 Timmons, Alphonso 10 CHIEFLAND 39-02.00 32-00.50
8 Giraldo, Andres 12 VILLAGES 30-01.00 31-08.50
9 Johnson, Jesse 12 TRINITY 30-00.50 31-00.50
10 Sallie, Marcues 11 VILLAGES 30-11.00
11 Rosales, Manuel 11 CHIEFLAND 30-08.00 x30-05.00
12 Petro, Sam 9 VILLAGES x29-04.00
13 Franklin, Mark 11 TRINITY 26-08.00
14 Davis, Zach 12 VILLAGES x26-07.00
15 Rodriguez, Ted 12 VILLAGES x24-05.50
-- Hanks, Jeremiah 12 TRINITY 27-03.25 DNS
-- Glover, Eugean 11 N MARION 32-09.50 DNS
-- Bulger, Jacob 12 TRINITY 35-11.50 DNS
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 THE VILLAGES HS 'A' 12:11.8 6
1) Flack, Lucy 10 2) Caputo, Kaitlyn 9
3) Attaway, Lindsey 9 4) Depratter, Sheila 10
2 THE VILLAGES HS 'B' x13:37.0
1) Rice, Morgan 10 2) Justlinger, Abby 12
3) Osborne, Taylor 10 4) Van Wart, Rachel 9
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 THE VILLAGES HS 'A' 10:41.3 6
1) Attaway, Stephen 10 2) Newton, Anthony 9
3) Kaczegowicz, Jd 9 4) Morken, Ole Magnus 11
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robison, Jessica 11 VILLAGES 18.39 19.5 6
2 Bryant, Bridget 9 VILLAGES 19.9 4
3 Telgen, Kira 10 CHIEFLAND 21.65 20.6 3
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Taylor 11 VILLAGES 19.80 19.4 6
2 Whetstone, Tucker 10 CHIEFLAND 19.10 20.1 4
3 Harris, Gavin 9 VILLAGES 20.3 3
-- Corbin, James 11 CHIEFLAND 17.00 DNS
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Jairiz 12 TRINITY 12.77 13.4 4 6
2 Sims, Valencia 12 TRINITY 13.04 13.4 4 4
3 Hardy, Shaye 9 N MARION 13.4 2 3
4 Torres, Kalandi 11 TRINITY 13.06 13.4 4 2
5 Brown, Shelby 11 VILLAGES 13.68 13.6 4 1
6 Coleman, Samantha 11 N MARION 13.47 13.7 4
7 Hancock, Courtney 10 VILLAGES 13.79 14.0 4
8 Reynolds, Eboni 11 N MARION 14.1 3
9 Frazier, Chrisity 9 N MARION x14.3 3
10 Suss, Natassja 9 VILLAGES 14.5 3
11 Clarke, samyia 9 N MARION x14.5 3
12 Rawls, Cormellia 11 N MARION x14.6 2
13 Rice, Denacia 12 N MARION x14.6 2
14 Harris, Kayla 11 VILLAGES x14.7 1
15 Liner, Dilan 10 VILLAGES x14.7 1
16 Bonasota, Paige 12 VILLAGES x14.8 1
17 Russel, Alexa 9 VILLAGES x15.0 3
18 Mitchelle, Natalya 11 N MARION x15.1 2
19 Townley, Victoria 9 VILLAGES x15.2 2
20 Hutchings, Amanda 10 VILLAGES x15.6 2
21 Karoly, Samantha 11 VILLAGES 16.57 x15.9 4
22 Character, Alexia 10 VILLAGES x16.5 3
23 Arroyl, Lourdes 9 N MARION x16.8 2
24 Perry, Carmesha 10 N MARION x17.5 3
25 Vanwart, Rebecca 9 VILLAGES x18.3 3
-- Weller, Courtney 11 N MARION 14.00 DNS 4
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guyton, Camerhon 12 TRINITY 11.14 11.1 4 6
2 Sullivan, Brandon 11 N MARION 11.6 3 4
3 Corbin, James 11 CHIEFLAND 11.7 1 3
4 Harmon, Darren 12 N MARION 12.55 11.7 3 2
5 Sloan, Ty 12 TRINITY 11.8 1 1
6 Harmon, Derrick 11 N MARION 11.43 11.9 4
7 Young, Willie 10 TRINITY 11.84 11.9 4
8 Cohen, D'Andre 9 TRINITY x11.9 2
9 Oursler, Justin 10 VILLAGES 12.1 2
10 Bracey, Entevin 9 TRINITY x12.3 1
11 Woods, Jordan 9 TRINITY x12.3 1
12 Lee, Denzel 12 N MARION 12.01 x12.7 4
13 Gopichand, Christian 10 VILLAGES 12.66 12.7 3
13 Timmons, Alphonso 10 CHIEFLAND 12.00 12.7 4
15 Kennedy, Jc 9 CHIEFLAND 12.50 12.7 3
16 Jones, Wyatt 11 VILLAGES 13.67 12.8 3
17 Campbell, Eric 10 N MARION x12.8 2
18 Skidmore, Grant 10 VILLAGES x13.0 2
19 Flack, Frankie 11 VILLAGES x13.2 2
20 Counts, Tyler 9 VILLAGES x13.4 3
21 McMahon, Glenndale 9 CHIEFLAND 12.00 x13.4 4
22 Pope, Gavin 9 VILLAGES x13.5 3
-- Roland, Deshawn 11 CHIEFLAND 11.90 NT 4
-- James, Errold 10 N MARION DNS 2
-- Green, Willie 10 TRINITY DNS 3
-- Roberts, James 11 N MARION 11.63 DNS 4
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rice, Morgan 10 VILLAGES 6:34.2 6
2 Tummond, Emily 9 CHIEFLAND 6:59.00 6:36.2 4
3 Hite, Morgan 10 CHIEFLAND 6:53.83 6:56.0 3
4 Fortier, Victoria 9 TRINITY 7:12.1 2
5 Caputo, Kaitlyn 9 VILLAGES 7:33.3 1
6 Redman, Alana 10 VILLAGES 7:55.1
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Edward 10 VILLAGES 5:20.82 5:00.8 6
2 Van Wart, Joseph 12 VILLAGES 5:24.13 5:05.7 4
3 Waller, Ben 11 TRINITY 5:22.01 5:14.0 3
4 McGowan, Robert 12 CHIEFLAND 6:00.00 5:17.6 2
5 McKay, Erik 9 TRINITY 5:29.6 1
6 Herrara, Moises 10 N MARION 5:55.00 5:32.0
7 Newton, Anthony 9 VILLAGES 6:09.0
8 Fouts, James 12 CHIEFLAND 6:06.00 6:39.5
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NORTH MARION HS 'A' 48.26 55.6 6
2 THE VILLAGES HS 'A' 56.3 4
1) Justlinger, Abby 12 2) Brown, Shelby 11
3) Hancock, Courtney 10 4) Bonasota, Paige 12
3 THE VILLAGES HS 'B' x59.7
1) Harris, Kayla 11 2) Hutchings, Amanda 10
3) Jansen, Nicole 9 4) Suss, Natassja 9
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 THE VILLAGES HS 'A' 46.0 6
1) Duff, Logan 12 2) Wheelus, Christian 12
3) Gopichand, Christian 10 4) Baker, Micah 9
2 CHIEFLAND HS 'A' 44.50 46.9 4
1) Corbin, James 11 2) Roland, Deshawn 11
3) Smith, Josh 11 4) Timmons, Alphonso 10
3 NORTH MARION HS 'A' 47.2 2
4 THE VILLAGES HS 'B' x52.0
1) Jones, Wyatt 11 2) Flack, Frankie 11
3) Oursler, Justin 10 4) Skidmore, Grant 10
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Regina 12 N MARION 61.57 64.3 2 6
2 Jones, Kylie 12 N MARION 70.7 1 4
3 Jansen, Nicole 9 VILLAGES 71.2 2 3
4 Fuller, Caitlin 11 CHIEFLAND 70.00 71.3 2 2
5 Harris, Kayla 11 VILLAGES 72.4 1 1
6 Reynolds, Eboni 11 N MARION 74.0 2
7 Arrington, Toni 12 CHIEFLAND 70.00 76.4 2
8 Kelly, Savannah 10 VILLAGES 75.31 76.7 2
-- Romero, Johanna 12 TRINITY DNS 2
-- Liner, Dilan 10 VILLAGES DNS 1
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duff, Logan 12 VILLAGES 51.75 52.6 3 6
2 Jennings, Justin 12 CHIEFLAND 54.00 53.4 3 4
3 Sloan, Ty 12 TRINITY 52.59 53.6 3 3
4 Gray, Josh 12 N MARION 52.36 55.2 3 2
5 Baker, Micah 9 VILLAGES 56.2 2 1
6 McMahon, Glenndale 9 CHIEFLAND 56.50 57.5 2
7 Smith, Josh 11 CHIEFLAND 55.20 59.5 3
8 Collins, Zachary 11 N MARION 59.6 2
9 Donald, Tyreze 11 CHIEFLAND 58.00 x60.8 2
10 Sapp, Wesley 12 N MARION 55.47 60.9 3
11 Davis, Keronte 12 N MARION 56.89 x61.1 2
12 Pope, Gavin 9 VILLAGES 62.5 1
13 Wheelus, Christian 12 VILLAGES 53.21 x62.9 3
14 Ketchum, Corey 10 N MARION x63.5 2
15 Counts, Tyler 9 VILLAGES x64.7 1
16 Bailey, Denzell 11 N MARION x65.0 2
-- Carlyle, Bryce 10 VILLAGES DNS 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Bridget 9 VILLAGES 57.2 6
2 Robison, Jessica 11 VILLAGES 56.82 59.4 4
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reyes, Taylor 12 CHIEFLAND 43.50 45.9 2 6
2 Schreppel, Brandon 11 CHIEFLAND 46.00 50.2 2 4
3 Harris, Gavin 9 VILLAGES 50.2 1 3
4 Whetstone, Tucker 10 CHIEFLAND 46.00 52.0 2 2
5 Smith, Flint 9 CHIEFLAND 52.10 x52.2 1
6 Sapp, Wesley 12 N MARION 46.51 53.0 2 1
7 Bradshaw, Braylen 10 N MARION 64.9 1
-- Brown, Taylor 11 VILLAGES 49.81 DNS 1
-- Bailey, Denzell 11 N MARION DNS 1
-- Lee, Denzel 12 N MARION 49.50 DNS 2
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renaud, Erin 11 CHIEFLAND 2:47.85 2:53.0 6
2 Jones, Kylie 12 N MARION 2:53.4 4
3 Hall, Lexi 9 VILLAGES 3:09.00 2:56.2 3
4 Osborne, Taylor 10 VILLAGES 3:15.37 3:02.1 2
5 Tummond, Emily 9 CHIEFLAND 2:49.00 3:06.6 1
6 Depratter, Sheila 10 VILLAGES 3:24.5
7 Flack, Emily 10 VILLAGES x3:34.2
8 Flack, Lucy 10 VILLAGES x3:54.3
9 Frederick, Caily 10 VILLAGES x3:59.6
-- Gardner, Victoria 11 TRINITY DNS
Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey, Thurman 12 CHIEFLAND 2:12.00 2:13.0 6
2 Hanshaw, Matt 11 VILLAGES 2:16.00 2:14.5 4
3 Brown, Kenneth 9 CHIEFLAND 2:22.00 2:15.6 3
4 Van Wart, Joseph 12 VILLAGES 2:37.70 2:18.3 2
5 McKay, Erik 9 TRINITY 2:24.6 1
6 Herrara, Moises 10 N MARION 2:20.00 2:26.5
7 Ketchum, Corey 10 N MARION 2:39.8
8 Morken, Ole Magnus 11 VILLAGES 2:41.1
9 Schreppel, Brandon 11 CHIEFLAND 2:38.00 2:42.5
-- Clohosey, Patrick 10 TRINITY 2:53.95 DNS
Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Regina 12 N MARION 25.82 26.3 4 6
2 Rodriguez, Jairiz 12 TRINITY 26.31 28.0 4 4
3 Torres, Kalandi 11 TRINITY 27.17 28.3 4 3
4 Hardy, Shaye 9 N MARION 28.5 3 2
5 Coleman, Samantha 11 N MARION 28.43 28.6 4 1
6 Sims, Valencia 12 TRINITY 27.96 28.9 4
7 Brown, Shelby 11 VILLAGES 29.32 29.5 4
8 Justlinger, Abby 12 VILLAGES 30.06 29.5 4
9 Frazier, Chrisity 9 N MARION x30.7 2
10 Liner, Dilan 10 VILLAGES 30.8 2
11 Suss, Natassja 9 VILLAGES x31.1 1
12 Russel, Alexa 9 VILLAGES x31.6 1
13 Clarke, samyia 9 N MARION x31.7 2
14 Rawls, Cormellia 11 N MARION 30.44 x31.7 3
15 Bonasota, Paige 12 VILLAGES x31.9 3
16 Rice, Denacia 12 N MARION x32.0 1
17 Townley, Victoria 9 VILLAGES 32.50 x32.4 3
18 Mitchelle, Natalya 11 N MARION x33.0 2
19 Hutchings, Amanda 10 VILLAGES x33.2 2
20 Perry, Carmesha 10 N MARION x33.2 2
21 Karoly, Samantha 11 VILLAGES 34.59 x35.5 3
22 Arroyl, Lourdes 9 N MARION x37.3 2
23 Vanwart, Rebecca 9 VILLAGES x38.4 3
-- Weller, Courtney 11 N MARION 31.90 DNS 3
Event 37 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guyton, Camerhon 12 TRINITY 22.75 22.7 5 6
2 Jennings, Justin 12 CHIEFLAND 24.00 23.1 5 4
3 Baker, Micah 9 VILLAGES 23.9 3 3
4 Roland, Deshawn 11 CHIEFLAND 23.50 23.9 5 2
5 Blunt, Diamonte 12 TRINITY 24.1 2 1
6 Sullivan, Brandon 11 N MARION 24.1 2
7 Young, Willie 10 TRINITY 24.08 24.1 5
8 Wheelus, Christian 12 VILLAGES 23.57 24.3 5
9 Harmon, Derrick 11 N MARION 24.87 24.4 4
10 James, Errold 10 N MARION 24.6 2
11 Bracey, Entevin 9 TRINITY x24.9 3
12 Gray, Josh 12 N MARION 26.00 x24.9 4
13 Collins, Zachary 11 N MARION x24.9 2
14 Oursler, Justin 10 VILLAGES 25.1 2
15 Bynes, Elton 11 N MARION 26.66 x25.4 3
16 Gopichand, Christian 10 VILLAGES 25.97 x26.0 4
17 Campbell, Eric 10 N MARION x26.3 1
18 Lee, Denzel 12 N MARION 26.47 x26.3 3
19 Woods, Jordan 9 TRINITY x26.7 3
20 Pope, Gavin 9 VILLAGES x26.8 3
21 Jones, Wyatt 11 VILLAGES 26.31 x26.9 4
22 Edwards, Adam 12 CHIEFLAND 25.00 27.4 4
23 Counts, Tyler 9 VILLAGES x27.7 2
23 Flack, Frankie 11 VILLAGES x27.7 1
25 Timmons, Alphonso 10 CHIEFLAND 24.80 x27.7 4
26 Skidmore, Grant 10 VILLAGES x28.1 1
27 Morken, Ole Magnus 11 VILLAGES x28.5 2
28 Kennedy, Jc 9 CHIEFLAND 24.50 x30.1 5
-- Roberts, James 11 N MARION 23.65 DNS 5
-- Harmon, Darren 12 N MARION 26.05 DNS 4
-- Bonasota, Austin 11 VILLAGES 28.18 DNS 3
Event 39 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker, Madison 10 VILLAGES 15:21.87 14:54.7 6
2 Hite, Morgan 10 CHIEFLAND 15:16.1 4
3 Tummond, Emily 9 CHIEFLAND 15:13.00 15:17.0 3
4 Stout, Mercedez 10 VILLAGES 15:23.9 2
5 Young, Baylee 9 VILLAGES 15:55.5 1
Event 40 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Edward 10 VILLAGES 10:51.71 11:17.6 6
2 Waller, Ben 11 TRINITY 11:23.91 12:02.3 4
3 Kaczegowicz, Jd 9 VILLAGES 14:17.0 3
4 McGowan, Robert 12 CHIEFLAND 12:00.00 14:48.6 2
5 Fouts, James 12 CHIEFLAND 12:00.00 14:52.5 1
6 Edwards, Adam 12 CHIEFLAND 13:00.00 16:19.8
-- Brown, Kenneth 9 CHIEFLAND 12:00.00 DNS
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NORTH MARION HS 'A' 4:40.00 4:41.8 6
2 CHIEFLAND HS 'A' 4:43.00 4:47.4 4
1) Arrington, Toni 12 2) Renaud, Erin 11
3) Telgen, Kira 10 4) Fuller, Caitlin 11
3 THE VILLAGES HS 'A' 4:50.7 2
1) Justlinger, Abby 12 2) Kelly, Savannah 10
3) Hancock, Courtney 10 4) Harris, Kayla 11
4 THE VILLAGES HS 'B' x5:00.8
1) Rice, Morgan 10 2) Osborne, Taylor 10
3) Hall, Lexi 9 4) Van Wart, Rachel 9
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHIEFLAND HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:48.5 6
1) Reyes, Taylor 12 2) Jennings, Justin 12
3) Corbin, James 11 4) Smith, Josh 11
2 NORTH MARION HS 'B' 3:55.00 x3:56.4
3 THE VILLAGES HS 'A' 4:03.6 4
1) Van Wart, Joseph 12 2) Duff, Logan 12
3) Wheelus, Christian 12 4) Harris, Gavin 9
4 CHIEFLAND HS 'B' x4:08.5
-- THE VILLAGES HS 'B' DNS
1) Bonasota, Austin 11 2) Newton, Anthony 9
3) Carlyle, Bryce 10 4) Oursler, Justin 10
-- NORTH MARION HS 'A' 3:42.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) The Villages HS 82 2) Chiefland HS 54
3) North Marion HS 47 4) Trinity Catholic HS 35
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chiefland HS 83 2) The Villages HS 79
3) Trinity Catholic HS 39 4) North Marion HS 23