Complete Results

 Miami_Dade County Middle School Track & Field Championship 
                   Coral Gables, FL    - 03/05/2008

 Men - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Norland MS                     188         2) Campbell Drive MS              122       
  3) Hammocks MS                    103         4) Ammons MS                       82       
  5) Arvida MS                       65         6) North Dade MS                 51.5       
  7) Homestead MS                    48         8) Rockway MS                      45       
  9) Brownsville MS                  32        10) Palmetto MS                     29       
 11) Lake Stevens MS                 24        12) Highland Oaks MS                23       
 13) Doral Middle MS                 17        14) Country Club MS                 14       
 15) Jorge Mas Canosa MS             12        16) Doolin MS                       11       
 17) Carver MS                        8        17) Kinloch Park MS                  8       
 19) Allapattah MS                    7        19) Drew MS                          7       
 21) Miami Springs MS                 4        22) Richmond Heights MS              3       
 23) Madison MS                     1.5       

 Women - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Norland MS                     131         2) Highland Oaks MS               102       
  3) Campbell Drive MS               82         4) Hammocks MS                     79       
  5) Palmetto MS                     73         6) Doolin MS                       58       
  7) Carver MS                       53         8) Ammons MS                       52       
  9) Drew MS                         42         9) Richmond Heights MS             42       
 11) Jorge Mas Canosa MS             32        12) Centennial MS                   31       
 13) Madison MS                      20        14) Country Club MS                 19       
 14) Homestead MS                    19        16) Shenandoah MS                   14       
 17) Miami Springs MS                13        17) South Dade MS                   13       
 19) Allapattah MS                   12        19) South Miami MS                  12       
 21) North Dade MS                   10        22) Lake Stevens MS                  9       
 22) West Miami MS                    9        24) Southwood MS                     6       


Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Boynton, Rashe          8    Campbell Drive MS          12.94   10
  2 Middleton, Kededra      8    Norland MS                 13.15    8
  3 Gage, Ravontranice      8    Norland MS                 13.23    6
  4 Calhoun, lekir          6    Campbell Drive MS          13.55    5
  5 Adams, Tiara            8    Highland Oaks MS           13.92    4



Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Gunder, Versie          6    Drew MS                    13.70   10
  2 Johnson, Ryneria        6    South Dade MS              13.95    8
  3 Shaw, Devondra          7    Homestead MS               14.14    6
  4 Willson, Shawna         6    Richmond Heights MS        14.29    5
  5 Davis, Tyra             6    Palmetto MS                14.71    4
  6 Wilson, Courtney        6    Madison MS                 14.72    3
  7 Cain, Emani             7    Norland MS                 14.75    2
  8 Jackson, Tynesha        7    Norland MS                 15.28    1



Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jasper, DeAndre         8    Brownsville MS             11.84   10
  2 Bautista, Johnathan     8    Campbell Drive MS          12.12    8
  3 Batten, Aaron           7    North Dade MS              12.16    6
  4 Fields, Warren          8    Palmetto MS                12.24    5
  5 Holsey, Vastairo        7    Norland MS                 12.24    4
  6 Ballinger, Samuel       8    Arvida MS                  12.42    3



Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie            7    North Dade MS              12.76   10
  2 Beaulieu, Ryan          7    Norland MS                 12.95    8
  3 Gibbs, Jordan           7    Arvida MS                  13.06    6
  4 Anderson, Malcolm       6    Norland MS                 14.01    5



Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Valentin, Jillian       8    Doolin MS                  26.69   10
  2 Middleton, Kededra      8    Norland MS                 26.82    8
  3 Boynton, Rashe          8    Campbell Drive MS          27.06    6
  4 Adams, Tiara            8    Highland Oaks MS           28.40    5
  5 Fayson, Shatori         6    Richmond Heights MS        28.97    4
  6 Johnson, Azia           8    Campbell Drive MS          29.07    3
  7 Collier, Amber          8    Lake Stevens MS            29.21    2
  8 McDonald, Janeil        8    Norland MS                 29.25    1



Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Gunder, Versie          6    Drew MS                    28.36   10
  2 Siegel, Kelsey          7    Palmetto MS                29.04    8
  3 McIntyre, Kallon        6    Hammocks MS                29.22    6
  4 Francis, Chyenne        7    Norland MS                 29.70    5
  5 Shaw, Devondra          7    Homestead MS               29.86    4
  6 Wilson, Courtney        6    Madison MS                 29.91    3
  7 Frazier, Aishaunti      7    Carver MS                  30.99    2
  8 Clanton, Rachel         6    Country Club MS            32.31    1



Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jasper, DeAndre         8    Brownsville MS             23.64   10
  2 Ladaker, Tyrell         7    Campbell Drive MS          24.06    8
  3 Brown, Keith            8    Norland MS                 24.39    6
  4 Batten, Aaron           7    North Dade MS              24.40    5
  5 Fields, Warren          8    Palmetto MS                25.32    4
  6 Mompoint, Riemann       8    Richmond Heights MS        25.92    3



Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dwayne           7    Norland MS                 25.35   10
  2 Burns, Artie            7    North Dade MS              25.64    8
  3 Zimero, Denis           6    Homestead MS               26.25    6
  4 Garnett, Lashone        6    Homestead MS               26.30    5
  5 Beaulieu, Ryan          7    Norland MS                 26.54    4
  6 Clark, Davon            7    Ammons MS                  27.17    3
  7 Gibbs, Jordan           7    Arvida MS                  28.34    2
  8 Williams, Christian     7    Country Club MS            28.98    1



Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Ebony             8    Highland Oaks MS           59.55   10
  2 Valentin, Jillian       8    Doolin MS                1:00.17    8
  3 Gage, Ravontranice      8    Norland MS               1:04.09    6
  4 Hedgemon, Erika         8    Ammons MS                1:04.87    5
  5 Garcia, Kristina        7    Jorge Mas Canosa MS      1:04.92    4
  6 Hanson, Rasheeka        8    Norland MS               1:05.47    3
  7 Cherry, Courney         7    Campbell Drive MS        1:07.80    2
  8 Granger, Jazmin         8    Lake Stevens MS          1:12.30    1



Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Natacha         7    Country Club MS          1:09.42   10
  2 Fitzgerald, Erin        6    Palmetto MS              1:10.04    8
  3 Holsey, Tyler           7    Norland MS               1:11.31    6
  4 Cook, Ayisa             6    Norland MS               1:11.87    5
  5 Cruz, Zamyrah           6    Jorge Mas Canosa MS      1:13.90    4
  6 Charlemagne, Laquisha   6    Madison MS               1:15.70    3



Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Ladaker, Tyrell         7    Campbell Drive MS          53.19   10
  2 Bautista, Johnathan     8    Campbell Drive MS          54.23    8
  3 Williams-Hall, Christoph7    Norland MS                 55.76    6
  4 Almonor, Brandon        8    Lake Stevens MS            57.85    5
  5 Nwankwo, Obi            8    Hammocks MS                58.47    4
  6 Smith, Shevonne         6    Norland MS               1:00.83    3



Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jermell          6    Norland MS                 59.04   10
  2 Cardenas, Yesid         7    Arvida MS                1:00.89    8
  3 Aparacio, Abram         6    Hammocks MS              1:01.10    6
  4 Jackson, Marcus         6    Homestead MS             1:01.52    5
  5 Gomez, Allen            7    Arvida MS                1:02.28    4
  6 Williams, Christian     7    Country Club MS          1:06.79    3



Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Vilson, Barbra          7    Campbell Drive MS        2:30.83   10
  2 Rose, Akeeba            8    Highland Oaks MS         2:34.72    8
  3 Hernandez, Melody       8    West Miami MS            2:40.37    6
  4 Taylor, Samara          7    Ammons MS                2:46.87    5
  5 Rose, Ebony             8    Highland Oaks MS         2:46.95    4
  6 Pacheco, Stephanie      8    Hammocks MS              2:47.51    3
  7 Bennie, Ashley          8    Norland MS               2:53.31    2



Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 De la Guarda, Stephanie 6    Jorge Mas Canosa MS      2:35.32   10
  2 Warren, Kurnisha        6    Richmond Heights MS      2:42.79    8
  3 Milanes, Cary           6    Hammocks MS              2:42.80    6
  4 Danon, Anabel           6    Palmetto MS              2:42.80    5
  5 Acosta, Natacha         7    Country Club MS          3:09.76    4
  6 Jackson, Faaizah        6    Norland MS               3:16.43    3
  7 Mora, Kristine          7    Highland Oaks MS         3:28.58    2



Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Termaine        8    Campbell Drive MS        2:09.42   10
  2 Williams-Hall, Christoph7    Norland MS               2:10.93    8
  3 Ocon, Bryan             8    Doolin MS                2:13.94    6
  4 Almonor, Brandon        8    Lake Stevens MS          2:17.80    5
  5 Muhammad, Devante       8    Campbell Drive MS        2:24.98    4
  6 Restrepo, Felipe        8    Hammocks MS              2:25.56    3
  7 Harden, Terry           8    Drew MS                  2:40.39    2



Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Everett, Alonzo         7    Norland MS               2:21.17   10
  2 Simmons, Tyrone         7    Norland MS               2:21.57    8
  3 Cardenas, Yesid         7    Arvida MS                2:28.63    6
  4 Alexander, Jeff         6    Hammocks MS              2:31.23    5
  5 Castro, Kenneth         6    Jorge Mas Canosa MS      2:35.73    4
  6 DELGADO, STEVEN         7    Rockway MS               2:37.11    3
  7 Lampkin, Kyle           6    Highland Oaks MS         2:45.00    2
  8 Capaldo, Alejandro      7    Ammons MS                2:46.36    1



Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Vilson, Barbra          7    Campbell Drive MS        5:36.18   10
  2 Rose, Akeeba            8    Highland Oaks MS         5:44.17    8
  3 Rose, Ebony             8    Highland Oaks MS         5:48.16    6
  4 Aparicio, Vanessa       8    Hammocks MS              5:55.89    5
  5 Taylor, Samara          7    Ammons MS                5:59.48    4
  6 Hernandez, Melody       8    West Miami MS            6:02.95    3



Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 De la Guarda, Stephanie 6    Jorge Mas Canosa MS      5:40.18   10
  2 Milanes, Cary           6    Hammocks MS              6:01.18    8
  3 Scavo, Arielle          7    Carver MS                6:16.86    6
  4 Mora, Kristine          7    Highland Oaks MS         8:22.58    5
  5 Thomas, Sharnell        6    Norland MS               8:25.78    4



Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Termaine        8    Campbell Drive MS        5:06.56   10
  2 Sanchez, Andres         8    Doral Middle MS          5:12.98    8
  3 Dusseau, Eric           7    Palmetto MS              5:13.50    6
  4 MARTINEZ, BRYAN         8    Rockway MS               5:16.97    5
  5 Medina, Nahuel          8    Hammocks MS              5:17.39    4
  6 Goulbourne, Rameish     8    Norland MS               5:52.16    3
  7 Osio, Joaquin           7    Highland Oaks MS         6:09.42    2



Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Jeff         6    Hammocks MS              5:23.75   10
  2 Castro, Kenneth         6    Jorge Mas Canosa MS      5:26.46    8
  3 Boodhwa, Shawn          7    Ammons MS                5:46.40    6
  4 Lampkin, Kyle           6    Highland Oaks MS         6:16.25    5
  5 Lozano, Juan  A.        6    Highland Oaks MS         6:18.93    4
  6 FABIEN, CLAUDEL         6    Rockway MS               6:49.51    3



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 53.02   10
  2 Richmond Heights MS        54.60    8
  3 Highland Oaks MS           54.62    6
  4 Ammons MS                  54.83    5
  5 Doolin MS                  56.33    4


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 57.43   10
  2 Palmetto MS                57.74    8
  3 Carver MS                  57.98    6
  4 Madison MS                 58.39    5
  5 Drew MS                  1:00.32    4
    Doolin MS                     NT     


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 North Dade MS              47.79   10
  2 Norland MS                 48.48    8
  3 Ammons MS                  49.26    6
  4 Drew MS                    49.94    5
  5 Arvida MS                  50.41    4
  6 Campbell Drive MS          50.63    3
  7 Hammocks MS                51.68    2


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 50.71   10
  2 Homestead MS               52.30    8
  3 Ammons MS                  56.01    6
  4 Palmetto MS                57.99    5


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Campbell Drive MS        4:33.21   10
  2 Richmond Heights MS      4:34.27    8
  3 Hammocks MS              4:38.92    6
  4 Norland MS               4:44.51    5
  5 Ammons MS                4:47.92    4
  6 Highland Oaks MS         5:12.24    3


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               5:01.77   10
  2 Carver MS                5:03.35    8
  3 Palmetto MS              5:06.58    6
  4 South Dade MS            5:11.78    5


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Campbell Drive MS        3:44.89   10
  2 Norland MS               3:50.26    8
  3 Hammocks MS              3:59.43    6
  4 Ammons MS                4:05.55    5
  5 Doral Middle MS          4:09.28    4
  6 North Dade MS            4:46.38    3


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               4:04.77   10
  2 Homestead MS             4:25.78    8
  3 Ammons MS                4:34.54    6
  4 Highland Oaks MS         5:18.97    5


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Hammocks MS             10:53.84   10
  2 Richmond Heights MS     11:14.64    8
  3 Campbell Drive MS       11:20.37    6
  4 Highland Oaks MS        11:49.85    5
  5 Ammons MS               11:55.82    4
  6 Miami Springs MS        13:25.78    3
  7 Allapattah MS           13:43.08    2
    Norland MS                    NT     


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Hammocks MS             11:23.49   10
  2 Carver MS               11:38.46    8
  3 South Miami MS          12:08.04    6
  4 Palmetto MS             12:22.72    5
  5 Norland MS              12:33.09    4


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               9:23.83   10
  2 Ammons MS                9:36.28    8
  3 Campbell Drive MS        9:42.82    6
  4 Doolin MS                9:46.71    5
  5 Miami Springs MS         9:53.52    4
  6 Hammocks MS              9:57.39    3
  7 Allapattah MS           10:45.79    2


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               9:49.40   10
  2 Kinloch Park MS         10:14.97    8
  3 Carver MS               11:16.85    6
  4 Highland Oaks MS        11:41.24    5


Girls High Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Vilson, Barbra          7    Campbell Drive MS          5' 0"   10
  2 McDonald, Janeil        8    Norland MS                4' 10"    8
  3 Savage-Nolan, Yasmine   8    Doolin MS                  4' 6"    6
  4 Aparicio, Vanessa       8    Hammocks MS                4' 4"    5
  5 Thompson, Christina     7    Highland Oaks MS           4' 4"    4
  6 Silberman, Aylen        8    Highland Oaks MS           4' 2"    3
    Bennie, Ashley          8    Norland MS                    NH     



Girls High Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Charnel, Christy        6    North Dade MS              4' 2"   10
  2 Anderson, alina         7    Palmetto MS                4' 2"    8
  3 James-Stephens, Kanhiya 7    Shenandoah MS              4' 0"    6
  4 Grant, Jasmine          6    Centennial MS              4' 0"    5
  5 Capi, Kassandra         7    Hammocks MS                3' 8"    4



Boys High Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cleon          8    Norland MS                5' 10"   10
  2 Rutledge, Cameron       8    Ammons MS                  5' 2"    8
  3 Garcia, Eric            8    Ammons MS                  5' 0"    6
  4 Williams, Ricky         8    Campbell Drive MS         4' 10"    5
  5 Dunnon, Jarone          8    Brownsville MS            4' 10"    4
  6 Fields, Warren          8    Palmetto MS               4' 10"    3
  7 Snell, Bramond          7    North Dade MS              4' 6"  1.5
  7 Jean, Sony              8    Madison MS                 4' 6"  1.5



Boys High Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Damion           7    Hammocks MS               4' 10"   10
  2 Hall, Branden           6    Ammons MS                  4' 8"    8
  3 Paez, Micheal           7    Ammons MS                  4' 6"    6



Girls Long Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Kededra      8    Norland MS              16' 3.5"   10
  2 McDonald, Janeil        8    Norland MS                16' 3"    8
  3 Morrison, Ebony         7    Southwood MS            15' 1.5"    6
  4 Hedgemon, Erika         8    Ammons MS              13' 6.25"    5
  5 Seaman, Kristin         8    Ammons MS              13' 5.25"    4
  6 Garcia, Jessica         8    Doolin MS               12' 6.5"    3
  7 Silberman, Aylen        8    Highland Oaks MS       12' 1.75"    2



Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, alina         7    Palmetto MS               13' 7"   10
  2 James-Stephens, Kanhiya 7    Shenandoah MS             13' 3"    8
  3 Cain, Emani             7    Norland MS             13' 0.75"    6
  4 Shaw, Devondra          7    Homestead MS             12' 11"    5
  5 Clanton, Rachel         6    Country Club MS           12' 6"    4
  6 Vassell, Jheanelle      6    Highland Oaks MS       12' 4.25"    3
  7 Wilson, Courtney        6    Madison MS                11' 5"    2
  8 Fayson, Shatori         6    Richmond Heights MS     10' 5.5"    1



Boys Long Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cleon          8    Norland MS             18' 8.25"   10
  2 Ladaker, Tyrell         7    Campbell Drive MS      17' 8.75"    8
  3 Fields, Warren          8    Palmetto MS             17' 4.5"    6
  4 Decastro, Immanuel      8    Allapattah MS          17' 3.25"    5
  5 Williams, Chris         8    Hammocks MS               16' 6"    4
  6 Williams-Hall, Christoph7    Norland MS             15' 9.75"    3
    DeLaVega, Matthew       7    West Miami MS                 ND     



Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Christian     7    Country Club MS           16' 4"   10
  2 Reeves, Taron           7    Norland MS             16' 0.25"    8
  3 Burns, Artie            7    North Dade MS          15' 10.25    6
  4 Gibbs, Jordan           7    Arvida MS              15' 9.75"    5
  5 Gomez, Allen            7    Arvida MS              15' 4.25"    4
  6 Simmons, Tyrone         7    Norland MS             14' 9.75"    3
  7 Diego, Luis             6    Carver MS               14' 4.5"    2



Girls Triple Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Monzon, Isis            8    Hammocks MS             30' 2.5"   10
  2 Valentin, Jillian       8    Doolin MS               29' 9.5"    8
  3 Desmangles, Darlene     7    Highland Oaks MS          28' 0"    6
  4 Ribeiro, Marina         8    Highland Oaks MS          23' 2"    5
  5 Collier, Amber          8    Lake Stevens MS         22' 1.5"    4
    Redwine, Christina      8    Centennial MS                 ND     
    Vilson, Barbra          7    Campbell Drive MS             ND     



Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalie          6    Doolin MS              26' 11.25   10
  2 Siegel, Kelsey          7    Palmetto MS            25' 8.25"    8
  3 Ibarra, Valeria         6    Hammocks MS            25' 6.25"    6
  4 Scalon, Keaton          7    Carver MS              25' 4.75"    5
  5 Vassell, Jheanelle      6    Highland Oaks MS        25' 3.5"    4



Boys Triple Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Termaine        8    Campbell Drive MS       39' 7.5"   10
  2 Edwards-Marsh, Richaun  8    Hammocks MS             38' 4.5"    8
  3 Ballinger, Samuel       8    Arvida MS                 35' 3"    6
  4 Joseph, Wouls           7    Ammons MS                 34' 0"    5



Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Damion           7    Hammocks MS             32' 1.5"   10
  2 Gibbs, Jordan           7    Arvida MS                 31' 5"    8
  3 Jackson, Marcus         6    Homestead MS            31' 4.5"    6
  4 Clark, Davon            7    Ammons MS              29' 5.25"    5



Girls Shot Put Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Sharonda        8    Allapattah MS             29' 6"   10
  2 Ferguson, Erica         8    Centennial MS             29' 4"    8
  3 Rojas, Barbara          8    Carver MS                 28' 7"    6
  4 Anderson, Raniesha      8    Miami Springs MS        26' 5.5"    5
  5 Garcia, Kristina        7    Jorge Mas Canosa MS       25' 9"    4
  6 Mann, Shimkeira         8    Palmetto MS            25' 8.75"    3
  7 Hanna, Jamika           7    Madison MS              25' 0.5"    2
  8 Bond, Allison           8    Highland Oaks MS        21' 4.5"    1



Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Kiara           7    Centennial MS          32' 11.5"   10
  2 Cameron, Lloydricia     6    Drew MS                31' 10.75    8
  3 Hazel, Abigail          7    South Miami MS           25' 11"    6
  4 Ayton, Brianna          6    Ammons MS               21' 7.5"    5
  5 Charles, Mirlyne        7    Homestead MS            21' 3.5"    4



Boys Shot Put Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Keith            8    Norland MS              44' 1.5"   10
  2 Florvil, Andrew         7    Lake Stevens MS        42' 11.5"    8
  3 Shannon, Ronald         8    Campbell Drive MS        40' 11"    6
  4 Jean, Sanyo             8    Campbell Drive MS      37' 3.75"    5
  5 Rollins, Devin          8    Brownsville MS            36' 3"    4
  6 Rolle, William          8    Arvida MS                 36' 1"    3
  7 Johnson, Terrance       7    North Dade MS             29' 8"    2



Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 DELGADO, KEVIN          7    Rockway MS              42' 1.5"   10
  2 DELGADO, STEVEN         7    Rockway MS              37' 9.5"    8
  3 Ishmael, Victor         7    Hammocks MS            37' 9.25"    6
  4 Garnett, Lashone        6    Homestead MS            34' 1.5"    5
  5 Kostopoalos, Nick       7    Arvida MS              31' 9.25"    4
  6 Johnson, Charles        7    Campbell Drive MS       31' 8.5"    3



Girls Discus Throw Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Boynton, Rashe          8    Campbell Drive MS         81' 6"   10
  2 Ellison, Cydnee         8    Carver MS                76' 10"    8
  3 Contreras, Maria        8    Doolin MS                 66' 9"    6
  4 Anderson, Raniesha      8    Miami Springs MS          66' 4"    5
  5 Rojas, Barbara          8    Carver MS                 62' 9"    4
  6 Hixson, Linda           7    Highland Oaks MS          58' 2"    3
  7 Carter, Joi             8    Lake Stevens MS          56' 11"    2
  8 Carbon, Khadijah        6    Highland Oaks MS          50' 6"    1



Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia     6    Drew MS                  74' 10"   10
  2 Palmer, Kiara           7    Centennial MS             64' 1"    8
  3 Currie, Kayla                Ammons MS                 58' 4"    6
  4 Ayton, Brianna          6    Ammons MS                 54' 4"    5
  5 Robinson, Tanise        7    Highland Oaks MS         53' 10"    4
  6 Hoffman, Jennifer       6    Doolin MS                 50' 4"    3
  7 Page, Diamond           6    Madison MS                42' 8"    2



Boys Discus Throw Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Restrepo, Felipe        8    Hammocks MS               96' 5"   10
  2 Shannon, Ronald         8    Campbell Drive MS         84' 9"    8
  3 Florvil, Andrew         7    Lake Stevens MS          82' 10"    6
  4 Pardo, Ramiro           8    Doral Middle MS           82' 4"    5
  5 Rollins, Devin          8    Brownsville MS           79' 11"    4
  6 Spike, Zane             8    Norland MS                68' 5"    3
  7 Rolle, William          8    Arvida MS                 55' 6"    2
    Jackson, James          8    Allapattah MS                 ND     



Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 DELGADO, KEVIN          7    Rockway MS                91' 1"   10
  2 Ishmael, Victor         7    Hammocks MS              79' 11"    8
  3 DELGADO, STEVEN         7    Rockway MS                71' 1"    6
  4 Watson, Rontrayvis      7    Homestead MS              62' 4"    5
  5 Aparacio, Abram         6    Hammocks MS               57' 7"    4
  6 Currie, Kalen           6    Ammons MS                53' 10"    3

                                Copyright  2008 DirectAthletics, Inc.