Gulliver Prep Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/03/01 2:46 PM Cross Country Districts Page 1
Class 3A District #3
Central High School - Saturday 11/03/01
Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Flagler Palm High Schoo 57 2 6 13 14 22 25 30
Total time: 1:21:02.45
Average: 16:12.49
2 Ocala Vanguard 88 1 16 17 23 31 35 53
Total time: 1:23:11.77
Average: 16:38.35
3 Belleview High School 90 3 9 11 29 38 40 47
Total time: 1:23:45.14
Average: 16:45.03
4 Central High School 108 8 18 20 26 36 37
Total time: 1:25:11.51
Average: 17:02.30
5 Lake Howell High School 108 4 10 12 39 43
Total time: 1:24:54.55
Average: 16:58.91
6 Lyman High School 116 5 7 19 41 44 45 57
Total time: 1:25:20.52
Average: 17:04.10
7 Ocala Forest 126 15 24 27 28 32 48 55
Total time: 1:26:36.46
Average: 17:19.29
8 Mainland High School 224 33 42 46 49 54 59 61
Total time: 1:33:40.14
Average: 18:44.03
9 Springstead High School 251 21 51 52 63 64 65
Total time: 1:36:18.32
Average: 19:15.66
10 New Smyrna High School 279 34 50 58 66 71 72 73
Total time: 1:38:28.63
Average: 19:41.73
11 Lake Weir 339 56 62 68 75 78
Total time: 1:45:56.67
Average: 21:11.33
12 Leesburg High School 340 60 67 69 70 74 76 77
Total time: 1:44:00.78
Average: 20:48.16
Gulliver Prep Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/03/01 2:46 PM Cross Country Districts Page 1
Class 3A District #3
Central High School - Saturday 11/03/01
Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/03/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 250 Hassen, Steven 11 Ocala Vanguard 4:51 15:04.99 1
2 172 Vazquez, Samuel 9 Flagler Palm High 4:54 15:15.39 2
3 143 Ripley, Ryan S 12 Belleview High Sch 4:57 15:25.54 3
4 177 Morales, Omar 11 Lake Howell High S 5:00 15:33.18 4
5 205 Cook, Kevin D 12 Lyman High School 5:01 15:37.95 5
6 161 Anderson, Bryan 10 Flagler Palm High 5:05 15:47.67 6
7 203 Christian, Bryan E 10 Lyman High School 5:10 16:04.51 7
8 156 Scales, Trever 12 Central High Schoo 5:12 16:09.43 8
9 139 Martin, Karim S 10 Belleview High Sch 5:13 16:13.63 9
10 180 Siress, Benjamin 11 Lake Howell High S 5:15 16:21.63 10
11 132 Berg, Stephen J 12 Belleview High Sch 5:17 16:26.30 11
12 175 Eubanks, Clay 11 Lake Howell High S 5:17 16:27.23 12
13 159 Alter, Jonathan 11 Flagler Palm High 5:18 16:28.04 13
14 160 Anderson, Brandon 11 Flagler Palm High 5:18 16:29.34 14
15 242 Schlenker, Daniel T 12 Ocala Forest 5:21 16:37.30 15
16 251 Huffman, Jason 11 Ocala Vanguard 5:21 16:38.42 16
17 249 Fitzpatrick, Paul T 10 Ocala Vanguard 5:23 16:45.65 17
18 154 Lee, Kurt 11 Central High Schoo 5:24 16:46.75 18
19 204 Christian, Gerald E 11 Lyman High School 5:25 16:49.98 19
20 153 Henley, Aaron 12 Central High Schoo 5:26 16:53.77 20
21 271 Umholtz, Michael 12 Springstead High S 5:27 16:56.65 21
22 168 Meinberg, Kevin 10 Flagler Palm High 5:28 17:02.01 22
23 253 Jones, Sullan E 10 Ocala Vanguard 5:30 17:06.08 23
24 245 Truesdale, Adam R 12 Ocala Forest 5:32 17:14.29 24
25 167 Matuszczak, Daniel 12 Flagler Palm High 5:34 17:19.85 25
26 147 Costanzo, Joey 12 Central High Schoo 5:37 17:27.34 26
27 246 Vaughn, Kolby K 12 Ocala Forest 5:38 17:31.44 27
28 240 Putnam, Joseph B 12 Ocala Forest 5:39 17:33.36 28
29 145 Santiago, Joshua 12 Belleview High Sch 5:39 17:34.14 29
30 173 Welter, Christopher 10 Flagler Palm High 5:39 17:34.85 30
31 259 Thompson, William H 10 Ocala Vanguard 5:40 17:36.63 31
32 234 Almengor, Joseph A 11 Ocala Forest 5:41 17:40.07 32
33 218 Malek, Jon 12 Mainland High Scho 5:41 17:40.42 33
34 225 Ahern, Jonas R 12 New Smyrna High Sc 5:42 17:44.58 34
35 257 Rainbow, William A 12 Ocala Vanguard 5:43 17:47.34 35
36 149 Dixon, Adam 12 Central High Schoo 5:45 17:54.22 36
37 150 Gordon, Bryan 9 Central High Schoo 5:48 18:02.07 37
38 136 Eyman, Jevin M 12 Belleview High Sch 5:49 18:05.53 38
39 176 Klemann, Michael 12 Lake Howell High S 5:50 18:08.31 39
40 138 Hoffman, Roy A 12 Belleview High Sch 5:54 18:20.00 40
41 208 Metcalf, Jeremy L 11 Lyman High School 5:55 18:23.64 41
42 215 Brantley, Shawn 9 Mainland High Scho 5:55 18:23.97 42
43 179 Sill, Kory 12 Lake Howell High S 5:55 18:24.20 43
44 209 Michael, Matthew 9 Lyman High School 5:55 18:24.44 44
45 207 Hagar, Matthew A 10 Lyman High School 6:01 18:41.64 45
46 220 Norton, Steven 9 Mainland High Scho 6:03 18:49.54 46
47 134 Dalrymple, Bobby E 11 Belleview High Sch 6:04 18:52.59 47
48 238 Hart, Adam 11 Ocala Forest 6:07 19:02.65 48
49 224 Souza, Omar 12 Mainland High Scho 6:10 19:09.95 49
50 233 Whalen, Jimmy 11 New Smyrna High Sc 6:10 19:10.91 50
51 268 Mordenti, Danny P 11 Springstead High S 6:11 19:15.11 51
52 265 Gerhardt, Charles 10 Springstead High S 6:15 19:27.72 52
53 254 Kostapapas, Demosthene 10 Ocala Vanguard 6:16 19:31.00 53
54 216 Flick, Jason 12 Mainland High Scho 6:18 19:36.26 54
55 248 Zoeller, Graham 10 Ocala Forest 6:18 19:36.64 55
56 181 Harmon, Aaron M 11 Lake Weir 6:18 19:37.18 56
57 212 Stevens, Kyle A 10 Lyman High School 6:19 19:37.82 57
58 227 Lovett, Bradley R 11 New Smyrna High Sc 6:20 19:41.91 58
59 217 Harrison, Robert 11 Mainland High Scho 6:21 19:46.19 59
60 190 Carroll, Bryce R 12 Leesburg High Scho 6:25 19:57.91 60
61 219 McClanahan, Robbie 12 Mainland High Scho 6:26 20:00.76 61
62 185 Moon, William R 9 Lake Weir 6:30 20:12.24 62
63 261 Barber, James A 12 Springstead High S 6:30 20:13.58 63
64 266 Indimine, Michael P 10 Springstead High S 6:34 20:25.26 64
65 269 Murray, David P 11 Springstead High S 6:35 20:27.24 65
66 228 Meisheid, Andrew J 10 New Smyrna High Sc 6:41 20:45.96 66
67 197 Leon, Victor A 11 Leesburg High Scho 6:41 20:46.42 67
68 187 Pearce, Michael A 10 Lake Weir 6:44 20:56.74 68
69 191 Coggins, Paul L 12 Leesburg High Scho 6:45 20:59.58 69
70 188 Bisignano, John M 12 Leesburg High Scho 6:47 21:04.72 70
71 230 Schildecker, Charles 12 New Smyrna High Sc 6:47 21:05.27 71
72 231 Trumbo, Silas P 10 New Smyrna High Sc 6:47 21:06.10 72
73 232 Vanis, Clayton 11 New Smyrna High Sc 6:48 21:07.59 73
74 193 Grondahl, Ryan J 10 Leesburg High Scho 6:49 21:12.15 74
75 182 Hopper, Andrew B 9 Lake Weir 6:50 21:14.38 75
76 192 Cook, Matthew J 10 Leesburg High Scho 6:50 21:16.23 76
77 196 Kurtz, Andrew T 12 Leesburg High Scho 7:42 23:55.78 77
78 183 Hopper, Daniel M 10 Lake Weir 7:42 23:56.13 78
79 Unknown 7:56 24:39.97 Exh