Complete Results

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, Region 2 - 4/23/2015                      
                              www.elitetiming.net                              
                       Lake Highland Prep - Orlando, Fl                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cherry, Tatyanna          10 Suwannee HS          4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  1 Winship, Madison          10 Crystal River Hi     5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  3 Pearson, Taylor           10 Lake Highlan         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  3 Gilbert, Lezareia         10 Pasco High Schoo     5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  5 Harris, Emmallee          12 Nature Coast Tec     4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3.50
  5 Bartram, Emily             9 Umatilla HS          4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3.50
  7 Appah-Sampong, Adede       8 Trinity Prep         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Jablonski, Nicole         10 Lake Highlan         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Kimpel, Jasmine            9 Tavares HS           4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Hall, Nicole               9 The Villages         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Mendoza, Kimberly         12 Ridgewood High S     4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
 12 Hall, Charkeveia          11 Mount Dora H         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 O'Connor, Julia           12 Bishop Moore         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Bryant, Felicity           9 Santa Fe HS          4-08.00         NH            
 -- Williams, Bryanna         11 Suwannee HS          4-08.00         NH            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fells, laron              12 Crescent Cit         6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Malone, Tahj              12 Montverde Ac         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Derice, Daniel            12 Wesley Chapel Hi     5-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Smith, Jordan             11 Tavares HS           5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  4 Brown, Jeremiah           12 Mount Dora H         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  4 Kinley, Reace             12 South Sumter Hig     5-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  7 Long, David                9 Port Orange          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  7 Hayes, Raiqwan            12 Gulf High School     5-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  7 Terry, Tequon             11 Santa Fe HS          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Williams, Travis          10 Palatka HS           5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Martinez, Nolan           11 Pasco High Schoo     5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Dandridge, De'Shawn       12 Tavares HS           5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Malu, Joseph              12 Eastside HS          5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Eichelberger, Kobe        12 Trinity Prep         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Grimes, Devonte           12 Jones HS             5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 LeClear, Calvin           10 Newberry HS          5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Angela             12 Crystal River Hi    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Mestre, Cathleen          11 Lake Highlan         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  2 Miller, Bailey            12 Crystal River Hi     7-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  4 Hyde, Adrianna            11 Santa Fe HS          8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  4 Williams, Bryanna         11 Suwannee HS          7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  4 Huffstetler, Carley       11 Umatilla HS          8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  7 Graham, Cameron           10 Umatilla HS          7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1.50
  7 Gray, Marli               11 Central High Sch     7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1.50
  9 Crabill, Victoria         11 Mount Dora H         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Gardynik, Theresa         11 Nature Coast Tec     7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Davis, Carey              10 Umatilla HS          7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Crossno, Bethany           9 Suwannee HS          6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Gravitte, Samantha        11 Bishop Moore         7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Deese, Emma                9 Santa Fe HS          6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Whittaker, Lily           12 Lake Highlan         7-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Harris, Alexa             12 Trinity Prep         7-06.00         NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spivey, Ryan              11 Crystal River Hi    13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 Potter, Steven            11 Suwannee HS         12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   7   
  2 Weld, Tristan             12 Mount Dora H        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   7   
  4 Kern, Christopher         12 Bishop Moore        11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  4 Hemmerling, Matthew       11 Ridgewood High S    11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   5   
  6 Wartski, Michael          12 Trinity Prep        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   3   
  7 Repollo, Jordan           12 Mount Dora H        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  7 Sowinski, Andrew          10 Lake Highlan        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   2   
  9 Johnson, Gary             10 Umatilla HS         10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 washington, anthony       11 Suwannee HS          8-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Cagliano, Tyler           10 Trinity Prep         9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Coleman, Christian        11 Nature Coast Tec     8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Christy, Michael           9 Santa Fe HS          9-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Floren, Max               10 Umatilla HS         12-06.00         NH            
 -- Buffardi, Keain           12 Nature Coast Tec     7-06.00         NH            
 -- Stebbins, Ethan           10 Suwannee HS         10-00.00         NH            
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gentz, Ashley             11 Nature Coast Tec    16-00.00   15-06.50   NWI     4.73m   1   
  2 Rodriguez, Nilsa-Marie    12 Nature Coast Tec    16-00.00   15-05.00   NWI     4.69m 
  3 Character, Alyssa          9 The Villages        14-10.50   15-00.25   NWI     4.57m 
  4 Jones, Diamondnique       11 Suwannee HS         15-04.00   14-11.00   NWI     4.54m 
  5 Hall, Charkeveia          11 Mount Dora H        14-08.50   14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
  6 Lantrip, Jenna             9 Eustis HS           14-09.00   14-05.25   NWI     4.40m 
  7 Harris, Ashley            10 Mount Dora H        15-03.00   14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
  8 Cherry, Tatyanna          10 Suwannee HS         15-03.00   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
Flight  2  
  1 Steele, Alfreda           11 Pasco High Schoo    17-07.25   18-04.25   NWI     5.59m  10   
  2 Tabuteau, Karina          12 Bishop Moore        18-00.25   17-07.25   NWI     5.36m   8   
  3 Francois, Kimani          12 Lake Highlan        16-11.25   17-01.25   NWI     5.21m   6   
  4 Scantling, Kari           12 Port Orange         16-09.50   16-09.00   NWI     5.10m   5   
  5 Patrick, Jasha            12 Hernando High Sc    16-05.50   16-03.50   NWI     4.96m   4   
  6 Hines, Jade                9 Bradford HS         16-05.00   15-10.75   NWI     4.84m   3   
  7 Pearson, Taylor           10 Lake Highlan        16-03.75   15-06.50   NWI     4.73m   2   
  8 Wilson, Geneshia          11 Palatka HS          16-06.00   15-01.50   NWI     4.61m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grimes, Devonte           12 Jones HS            19-07.75   20-04.75   NWI     6.21m   8   
  2 Jara, Aj                  12 Crescent Cit        18-08.50   20-02.00   NWI     6.14m   5   
  3 Terry, Tequon             11 Santa Fe HS         19-06.00   19-07.75   NWI     5.98m   2   
  4 Deese, Nick                9 Lake Highlan        19-06.50   19-05.25   NWI     5.92m 
  5 Thomas, Ruo-Shon          10 Central High Sch    19-06.00   19-01.50   NWI     5.82m 
  6 Smith, Jordan             11 Tavares HS          19-03.00   18-08.75   NWI     5.70m 
  7 Wallace, James            10 Bishop Moore        19-04.25   18-04.25   NWI     5.59m 
  8 Owens, Dom                12 Crescent Cit        19-00.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
Flight  2  
  1 Sampson, Dominick         12 Eastside HS         21-00.00   20-07.00   NWI     6.27m  10   
  2 Barnes, Duane             12 Mount Dora H        20-03.00   20-04.25   NWI     6.20m   6   
  3 McGee, Tajuan             12 Wesley Chapel Hi    20-04.00   20-01.25   NWI     6.12m   4   
  4 Holland, Derrell          12 Hernando High Sc    20-08.00   20-00.00   NWI     6.09m   3   
  5 Givens, Demareyae         10 Palatka HS          20-05.00   19-06.25   NWI     5.94m   1   
  6 Young, Sedarius           12 Jones HS            19-08.00   19-05.75   NWI     5.93m 
  7 Felder, Jakiah            11 Pasco High Schoo    20-07.00   19-02.75   NWI     5.86m 
  8 Holliman, Jerry           11 Suwannee HS         20-01.00   18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Kierston           10 Mount Dora H        31-05.00   33-06.50   NWI    10.22m   5   
  2 Hall, Charkeveia          11 Mount Dora H        30-01.50   30-09.00   NWI     9.37m 
  3 O'Hara, Kiara             12 Bishop Moore        30-00.25   30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
  4 Liu, Sunny                11 The Villages        30-00.75   29-09.50   NWI     9.08m 
  5 Williams, Charita         10 Eastside HS         30-06.00   29-01.00   NWI     8.86m 
  6 Plasencia, Sheridan        9 Fort White H        30-10.00   29-00.00   NWI     8.83m 
  7 Davis, Elexxis             9 Suwannee HS         31-05.00   28-07.00   NWI     8.71m 
  8 Radeka, Francesca          9 Lake Highlan        29-10.00   27-05.50   NWI     8.36m 
Flight  2  
  1 Shurina, Marianna         11 Bishop Moore        33-11.75   35-08.75   NWI    10.89m  10   
  2 Pierce, Kaitlyn           11 Nature Coast Tec    31-09.50   34-07.00   NWI    10.54m   8   
  3 Thomas, Tyra              11 Dunnellon HS        32-02.50   34-00.00   NWI    10.36m   6   
  4 Cissel, Lauren            12 South Sumter Hig    32-04.00   33-04.50   NWI    10.17m   4   
  4 Gilbert, Lezareia         10 Pasco High Schoo    33-11.50   33-04.50   NWI    10.17m   3   
  6 Johnson, Kristina         12 Eastside HS         32-07.50   33-03.00   NWI    10.13m   2   
  7 Gunter, Mia               10 Crystal River Hi    32-04.00   31-11.00   NWI     9.72m   1   
  8 Pearson, Taylor           10 Lake Highlan        32-06.00   31-10.00   NWI     9.70m 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fells, laron              12 Crescent Cit        38-06.00   44-09.00   NWI    13.63m  10   
  2 Marks, Christian          12 Bishop Moore        38-11.00   39-08.00   NWI    12.09m   1   
  3 Repollo, Jordan           12 Mount Dora H        37-10.00   38-09.25   NWI    11.81m 
  4 French, Ben               12 Trinity Prep        37-03.75   38-00.00   NWI    11.58m 
  5 Consol, Gunnar            10 Crystal River Hi    38-05.00   37-08.25   NWI    11.48m 
  6 Dowdell, Christian        11 Hernando High Sc    37-05.00   36-03.00   NWI    11.04m 
  7 Castor, Devyn              9 Lake Highlan        36-03.50   36-01.00   NWI    10.99m 
 -- Fries, Nick               11 Bishop Moore        37-01.75        DNF   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Barnes, Duane             12 Mount Dora H        40-07.50   43-02.00   NWI    13.15m   8   
  2 Sampson, Dominick         12 Eastside HS         43-04.50   42-09.50   NWI    13.04m   6   
  3 Fuqua, William            12 Palatka HS          41-03.50   42-04.50   NWI    12.91m   5   
  4 Smith, Lutrell            12 Palatka HS          41-02.50   42-00.00   NWI    12.80m   4   
  5 Wilson, Glass             11 Ridgewood High S    39-03.00   40-07.50   NWI    12.38m   3   
  6 Smith, Jordan             11 Tavares HS          39-07.00   40-04.00   NWI    12.29m   2   
  7 Jackson, Demetric         10 Fort White H        39-07.00   39-06.75   NWI    12.05m 
  8 Lindsey, Darnell          12 Ridgewood High S    39-04.00   37-09.75   NWI    11.52m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Apolo-Hecker, Jade        10 Umatilla HS            88-02      90-11     27.71m   1   
  2 Choe, Haejin              12 Suwannee HS            93-06      90-07     27.60m 
  3 Jattan, Vyllianna         12 Bishop Moore           85-02      85-10     26.16m 
  4 Trussell, Laura           12 Tavares HS             86-08      82-02     25.04m 
  5 Bartram, Emily             9 Umatilla HS            90-00      79-07     24.25m 
  6 Hardgrove, Leah           10 Trinity Prep           86-05      78-09     24.00m 
  7 Patel, Komal              12 Lake Highlan           82-06      76-10     23.41m 
  8 Augustin, Charina         11 Jones HS               86-09      74-04     22.65m 
Flight  2  
  1 Leggett, Genesis          10 Suwannee HS           102-06     112-00     34.13m  10   
  2 Plaugher, Lauren          12 Hernando High Sc      104-08     111-04     33.93m   8   
  3 Pope, Lanashia            11 Pasco High Schoo      104-07     108-01     32.94m   6   
  4 Jackson, Jasmine          11 Gulf High School      105-01     102-08     31.29m   5   
  5 Yeager, Aaron             11 South Sumter Hig      102-04      95-08     29.15m   4   
  6 Maclean, Caroline         12 Tavares HS            101-04      94-06     28.80m   3   
  7 Bullock, Shadayz          11 Eastside HS           101-01      93-05     28.47m   2   
  8 Williams, Trinavia        11 Santa Fe HS            98-11      84-07     25.78m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Woods, Jordan             11 Trinity Cath          120-03     123-06     37.64m   4   
  2 Jessup, Jake              10 Tavares HS            118-11     119-06     36.42m   2   
  3 Schreck, Myles             9 Trinity Prep          119-02     111-05     33.95m   1   
  4 Thomas, Will              12 Dunnellon HS          113-10     106-03     32.38m 
  5 Aybar, Luis               12 Bishop Moore          109-11     101-06     30.93m 
  6 Jenkins, Walter           10 Santa Fe HS           115-01      99-03     30.25m 
 -- Monteleone, Anthony       12 Montverde Ac          114-10       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Carter, Eron              11 Palatka HS            148-09     166-06     50.74m  10   
  2 Lewis, Justin             12 Umatilla HS           138-04     134-04     40.94m   8   
  3 Williams, Bryan           12 Palatka HS            123-04     128-10     39.26m   6   
  4 Tinch, Jacob              11 Weeki Wachee          125-04     125-09     38.32m   5   
  5 Blaylock, Cari            11 Suwannee HS           122-01     121-11     37.16m   3   
  6 Presley, Montel           11 South Sumter Hig    26-00.50     101-04     30.88m 
 -- Papenheim, Devin          12 South Sumter Hig    43-04.50       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shaw, Ashley              12 Jones HS            31-03.00   33-07.75     10.25m   5   
  2 Taylor, Jadia             11 South Sumter Hig    33-00.50   32-05.75      9.89m   2   
  3 Tyson, Catlin             12 North Marion        30-07.25   32-05.50      9.89m   1   
  4 Maze, Victoria            12 North Marion        31-05.50   29-04.50      8.95m 
  5 Apolo-Hecker, Jade        10 Umatilla HS         30-00.50   28-03.25      8.61m 
  6 Dewitt, Tiffany           12 Montverde Ac        27-09.50   27-04.00      8.33m 
  7 May, Amanda               10 Bishop Moore        27-03.75   26-07.50      8.11m 
  8 Bryan, Trinity             9 Jones HS            28-04.00   25-08.25      7.82m 
Flight  2  
  1 Bullock, Shadayz          11 Eastside HS         39-07.00   40-05.00     12.31m  10   
  2 Williams, Shakera         11 Tavares HS          35-08.25   35-01.00     10.69m   8   
  3 Spralding, A'Asharee      11 Santa Fe HS         37-09.00   34-09.00     10.59m   6   
  4 Williams, Trinavia        11 Santa Fe HS         34-06.00   33-03.00     10.13m   4   
  5 Jarque, Rita              12 Nature Coast Tec    35-03.50   33-02.00     10.10m   3   
  6 Mendoza, Kimberly         12 Ridgewood High S    34-06.50   31-10.75      9.72m 
  7 Jackson, Jasmine          11 Gulf High School    33-03.00   29-10.00      9.09m 
  8 Jackson, Rykia            12 Fort White H        34-06.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burgher, Jordan           12 Montverde Ac        43-05.50   43-10.00     13.36m   4   
  2 Woods, Jordan             11 Trinity Cath        44-00.50   43-07.50     13.29m   3   
  3 Streits, Andrew           11 Williston HS        41-08.50   42-03.25     12.88m 
  4 Jenkins, Tyrik            11 Tavares HS          42-04.75   41-05.25     12.63m 
  5 DiMuccio, Matthew         12 Nature Coast Tec    43-11.00   40-11.00     12.47m 
  6 Monteleone, Anthony       12 Montverde Ac        36-10.00   38-09.00     11.81m 
  7 Vega, Will                11 Bishop Moore        36-04.50   37-01.50     11.31m 
 -- Jessup, Jake              10 Tavares HS          42-11.25       FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Carter, Eron              11 Palatka HS          51-05.00   49-08.50     15.15m  10   
  2 Taylor, Khameron          11 Santa Fe HS         49-05.75   47-10.75     14.59m   8   
  3 Regis, Zeandre            12 Montverde Ac        46-07.50   47-10.00     14.57m   6   
  4 Williams, Bryan           12 Palatka HS          47-00.00   46-02.00     14.07m   5   
  5 Bright, Darrin            10 Ridgewood High S    44-04.25   42-11.25     13.08m   2   
  6 Mercado, Anthony          11 Gulf High School    44-11.75   42-10.25     13.06m   1   
  7 plum olsen, Lukas         12 Suwannee HS         44-07.00   42-00.00     12.80m 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Tabuteau, Karina          12 Bishop Moore           12.27      12.56Q 
  2 Tillman, Jalesia           9 Eastside HS            12.78      12.78Q 
  3 Wilson, Geneshia          11 Palatka HS             12.83      12.85Q 
  4 Belcher, Mariah           10 Mount Dora H           13.16      13.06q 
  5 Patillo, Katrina           9 Fort White H           12.95      13.11q 
  6 Garcia, Emily             10 Eustis HS              13.28      13.15  
  7 Edge, Nautica             10 Poinciana HS           12.95      13.19  
  8 Lonsdale, Kacie           10 Tavares HS             13.15      13.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Steele, Alfreda           11 Pasco High Schoo       12.49      11.94Q 
  2 Gentz, Ashley             11 Nature Coast Tec       12.93      12.80Q 
  3 Francois, Kimani          12 Lake Highlan           12.46      12.81Q 
  4 Curtis, Nikita            12 Santa Fe HS            13.10      13.13  
  5 Mallett, Kevesha          12 Poinciana HS           12.92      13.25  
  6 Martin, Moriah             9 South Sumter Hig       13.10      13.29  
  7 Cox, Viviana              10 Wesley Chapel Hi       13.27      13.34  
  8 Harris, Ashley            10 Mount Dora H           13.62      13.48  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Steele, Alfreda           11 Pasco High Schoo       11.94      11.83   10   
  2 Tabuteau, Karina          12 Bishop Moore           12.56      12.35    8   
  3 Gentz, Ashley             11 Nature Coast Tec       12.80      12.73    6   
  4 Tillman, Jalesia           9 Eastside HS            12.78      12.77    5   
  5 Francois, Kimani          12 Lake Highlan           12.81      12.92    4   
  6 Belcher, Mariah           10 Mount Dora H           13.06      12.95    3   
  7 Patillo, Katrina           9 Fort White H           13.11      13.00    2   
  8 Wilson, Geneshia          11 Palatka HS             12.85      13.11    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 simmons, steven           10 Crescent Cit           11.37      11.11Q 
  2 Williams, Marcus          12 Bishop Moore           10.86      11.13Q 
  3 Evans, Dontaevone         11 Palatka HS             11.27      11.26Q 
  4 Sampson, Dominick         12 Eastside HS            11.31      11.51  
  5 Flowers, Isial            11 South Sumter Hig       11.64      11.55  
  6 Spradley, Milton          12 Mount Dora H           11.53      11.60  
  7 Graham, Dominick          12 Pasco High Schoo       11.35      11.66  
  8 Robinson, David           10 Trinity Prep           11.35      11.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Simon, Dean               12 Hudson High Scho       11.37      10.97Q 
  2 Young, Sedarius           12 Jones HS               10.89      11.16Q 
  3 Frazier, Myles            12 South Sumter Hig       11.36      11.36Q 
  4 Wallace, James            10 Bishop Moore           11.27      11.41q 
  5 Terry, Tequon             11 Santa Fe HS            11.26      11.44q 
  6 Berry, Ka'ven             12 Palatka HS             11.29      11.46  
  7 Smith, Quashaud           11 Dunnellon HS           11.55      11.64  
  8 Hayes, Zach               12 Mount Dora H           11.68      11.76  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 simmons, steven           10 Crescent Cit           11.11      10.87   10   
  2 Simon, Dean               12 Hudson High Scho       10.97      10.90    8   
  3 Young, Sedarius           12 Jones HS               11.16      11.06    6   
  4 Williams, Marcus          12 Bishop Moore           11.13      11.09    5   
  5 Evans, Dontaevone         11 Palatka HS             11.26      11.18    4   
  6 Terry, Tequon             11 Santa Fe HS            11.44      11.26    3   
  7 Frazier, Myles            12 South Sumter Hig       11.36      11.29    2   
  8 Wallace, James            10 Bishop Moore           11.41      11.39    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Steele, Alfreda           11 Pasco High Schoo       25.45      24.45Q 
  2 Gentz, Ashley             11 Nature Coast Tec       26.94      26.30Q 
  3 Francois, Kimani          12 Lake Highlan           26.30      26.60Q 
  4 Job, Gerri                10 Bishop Moore           26.82      26.62q 
  5 Hines, Jade                9 Bradford HS            26.77      27.10  
  6 Tillman, Jalesia           9 Eastside HS            26.63      27.64  
  7 Brown, Kierston           10 Mount Dora H           28.25      28.29  
  8 Lonsdale, Kacie           10 Tavares HS             26.78      28.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Tabuteau, Karina          12 Bishop Moore           26.10      25.94Q 
  2 Rodriguez, Nilsa-Marie    12 Nature Coast Tec       26.15      25.96Q 
  3 Curtis, Nikita            12 Santa Fe HS            26.73      26.46Q 
  4 Wilson, Geneshia          11 Palatka HS             26.76      26.77q 
  5 Ellis, Kenneicke           9 Jones HS               26.85      26.82  
  6 Rouser, Sydney             9 Pasco High Schoo       27.16      27.75  
  7 Danielle, Dallas          11 Williston HS           27.79      28.39  
  8 Burress, Rachel            9 The Villages           27.69      28.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Steele, Alfreda           11 Pasco High Schoo       24.45      24.36   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Nilsa-Marie    12 Nature Coast Tec       25.96      25.89    8   
  3 Tabuteau, Karina          12 Bishop Moore           25.94      26.13    6   
  4 Wilson, Geneshia          11 Palatka HS             26.77      26.47    5   
  5 Gentz, Ashley             11 Nature Coast Tec       26.30      26.61    4   
  6 Curtis, Nikita            12 Santa Fe HS            26.46      26.67    3   
  7 Francois, Kimani          12 Lake Highlan           26.60      26.83    2   
  8 Job, Gerri                10 Bishop Moore           26.62      27.86    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Thompson, Jordan          12 Bishop Moore           21.70      21.82Q 
  2 Evans, Dontaevone         11 Palatka HS             22.47      22.40Q 
  3 simmons, steven           10 Crescent Cit           23.54      22.50Q 
  4 Grimes, Devonte           12 Jones HS               22.94      23.36  
  5 Givens, Demareyae         10 Palatka HS             23.30      23.48  
  6 McMahon, Glenndale        11 Chiefland HS           23.33      23.76  
  7 Hanson, Kevin             12 Dunnellon HS           23.79      24.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Berry, Ka'ven             12 Palatka HS             22.63      22.64Q 
  2 Williams, Marcus          12 Bishop Moore           22.44      22.73Q 
  3 Grimes, Steven            12 Eastside HS            22.13      22.81Q 
  4 Lindsey, Darnell          12 Ridgewood High S       23.36      23.19q 
  5 Simon, Dean               12 Hudson High Scho       23.48      23.23q 
  6 Jackson, Max              12 Crescent Cit           23.84      23.51  
  7 Wilson, Eric              11 Pasco High Schoo       23.83      23.85  
  8 Cheathem, Robert          11 Bishop Moore           23.14      25.31  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Thompson, Jordan          12 Bishop Moore           21.82      21.71   10   
  2 simmons, steven           10 Crescent Cit           22.50      22.20    8   
  3 Berry, Ka'ven             12 Palatka HS             22.64      22.36    6   
  4 Evans, Dontaevone         11 Palatka HS             22.40      22.40    5   
  5 Grimes, Steven            12 Eastside HS            22.81      22.68    4   
  6 Williams, Marcus          12 Bishop Moore           22.73      22.76    3   
  7 Lindsey, Darnell          12 Ridgewood High S       23.19      23.27    2    23.2603
  7 Simon, Dean               12 Hudson High Scho       23.23      23.27    1    23.2663
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tyndall, Jordynn           9 Eastside HS            59.93      59.54Q 
  2 Francois, Kimani          12 Lake Highlan         1:01.16    1:00.19Q 
  3 Snape, Destiny            10 Eustis HS            1:01.47    1:00.65Q 
  4 Ardley, KeShawnna         12 Bradford HS          1:06.43    1:02.76  
  5 Turner, Emma              12 Lake Highlan         1:02.21    1:02.90  
  6 Yarish, Braylyn           10 The Villages         1:03.98    1:03.83  
  7 Wilkerson, Alexia         10 North Marion         1:04.01    1:04.60  
 -- Johnson, Eboni            11 Nature Coast Tec     1:02.11        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gentz, Ashley             11 Nature Coast Tec     1:01.14      59.45Q 
  2 Tovkach, Anna              9 Eastside HS          1:01.16      59.63Q 
  3 Feldt, Morgan             12 South Sumter Hig     1:00.20    1:00.00Q 
  4 Ellis, Kenneicke           9 Jones HS             1:02.10    1:00.45q 
  5 Boger, Vyctoria            9 Wesley Chapel Hi     1:03.94    1:01.90q 
  6 Rose, Leah                 9 North Marion         1:03.91    1:03.00  
  7 Johnson, Zoe               9 Santa Fe HS          1:04.90    1:03.47  
  8 Best, Jianna               9 Lake Highlan         1:04.08    1:03.63  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gentz, Ashley             11 Nature Coast Tec       59.45      59.17   10   
  2 Tyndall, Jordynn           9 Eastside HS            59.54      59.32    8   
  3 Tovkach, Anna              9 Eastside HS            59.63      59.39    6   
  4 Feldt, Morgan             12 South Sumter Hig     1:00.00      59.61    5   
  5 Ellis, Kenneicke           9 Jones HS             1:00.45      59.85    4   
  6 Snape, Destiny            10 Eustis HS            1:00.65    1:00.50    3   
  7 Boger, Vyctoria            9 Wesley Chapel Hi     1:01.90    1:00.85    2   
  8 Francois, Kimani          12 Lake Highlan         1:00.19    1:02.03    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Ka'ven             12 Palatka HS             49.75      49.36Q 
  2 Fischer, Jake             12 The Villages           52.21      50.21Q 
  3 Barnes, Duane             12 Mount Dora H           50.90      51.57Q 
  4 Espanoza, Patrick         12 Umatilla HS            52.94      52.37q 
  5 Camille, Tavaris          12 Poinciana HS           52.52      52.53  
  6 Weston, Kenneth           11 Wesley Chapel Hi       54.04      53.25  
  7 Cheathem, Robert          11 Bishop Moore           51.06      53.33  
  8 Shaw, Wyatt                9 South Sumter Hig       55.00      54.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Douce, Fred               11 Jones HS               50.86      50.92Q 
  2 Grimes, Steven            12 Eastside HS            50.73      51.11Q 
  3 Smith, Lutrell            12 Palatka HS             51.73      51.62Q 
  4 Berg, Michael             12 Nature Coast Tec       52.60      52.01q 
  5 Aaron, Kendrick           11 Palatka HS             52.04      52.41  
  6 Mendez, Luis              12 Umatilla HS            52.61      52.54  
  7 Eno, Jacob                 9 Crystal River Hi       54.93      55.29  
  8 Tirado, Javier            11 Poinciana HS           53.46      56.39  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Berry, Ka'ven             12 Palatka HS             49.36      48.87   10   
  2 Fischer, Jake             12 The Villages           50.21      50.02    8   
  3 Grimes, Steven            12 Eastside HS            51.11      50.12    6   
  4 Douce, Fred               11 Jones HS               50.92      50.41    5   
  5 Barnes, Duane             12 Mount Dora H           51.57      50.43    4   
  6 Smith, Lutrell            12 Palatka HS             51.62      50.97    3   
  7 Berg, Michael             12 Nature Coast Tec       52.01      52.00    2   
  8 Espanoza, Patrick         12 Umatilla HS            52.37      53.68    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Martin, Mikaela           12 Lake Highlan           16.63      16.15Q 
  2 Cabrera, Jarelis          11 Trinity Prep           17.16      17.23Q 
  3 Gonyou, Ashley            10 Gulf High School       17.35      17.36Q 
  4 Sineus, Angie             10 Poinciana HS           17.81      17.41q 
  5 Batten, Kaitlyn           10 Hernando High Sc       18.59      17.79q 
  6 Ross, Corrine              9 Tavares HS             18.67      17.82  
  7 Johnson, Brianna          12 Eastside HS            18.12      18.22  
  8 Wright, Anna              11 Suwannee HS            20.85      20.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Patrick, Jasha            12 Hernando High Sc       17.10      16.26Q 
  2 Fischer, Summer           10 Umatilla HS            16.91      17.03Q 
  3 Tisdale, Loni             12 Jones HS               17.56      17.68Q 
  4 Wynn, Emonei               9 Crescent Cit           17.43      18.19  
  5 Powell, Nikkei            10 Mount Dora H           18.65      18.63  
  6 Cummins, Rachel           10 Crystal River Hi       18.54      18.86  
  7 Oneal, Mikala             12 Eastside HS            19.29      19.50  
  8 Greene, Kailey             9 Suwannee HS            19.53      20.31  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Patrick, Jasha            12 Hernando High Sc       16.26      15.15   10   
  2 Martin, Mikaela           12 Lake Highlan           16.15      15.88    8   
  3 Tisdale, Loni             12 Jones HS               17.68      16.64    6   
  4 Fischer, Summer           10 Umatilla HS            17.03      16.80    5   
  5 Sineus, Angie             10 Poinciana HS           17.41      16.82    4   
  6 Cabrera, Jarelis          11 Trinity Prep           17.23      16.94    3   
  7 Gonyou, Ashley            10 Gulf High School       17.36      17.56    2   
  8 Batten, Kaitlyn           10 Hernando High Sc       17.79      18.19    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Mailyke         12 Wesley Chapel Hi       16.26      15.91Q 
  2 Frazier, Jordan           12 Trinity Prep           15.58      16.13Q 
  3 Potter, Steven            11 Suwannee HS            16.21      16.20Q 
  4 Williams, Deon            10 South Sumter Hig       16.30      16.25q 
  5 Harris, Gavin             11 The Villages           16.71      16.52q 
  6 Hyde, Jonathon            11 Eustis HS              17.12      17.59  
  7 Hartog, Caleb              9 Umatilla HS            17.11      17.77  
 -- Davis, David              12 Eastside HS            18.70         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Schultz, Brandon          10 Ridgewood High S       15.87      15.78Q 
  2 Taylor, Jayon             10 South Sumter Hig       15.85      16.37Q 
  3 Herring, Darious          10 Suwannee HS            17.05      16.64Q 
  4 Buie, Andre               12 Eastside HS            16.86      16.66  
  5 Vanterpool, Devante        9 Umatilla HS            16.45      16.92  
  6 Eichelberger, Kobe        12 Trinity Prep           16.95      17.14  
  7 Guiterrez, Alberto        12 Poinciana HS           16.58      17.47  
  8 Sawyer, Colin             12 Bishop Moore           17.46      18.16  
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Schultz, Brandon          10 Ridgewood High S       15.78      15.62   10   
  2 Williams, Deon            10 South Sumter Hig       16.25      15.87    8   
  3 Taylor, Jayon             10 South Sumter Hig       16.37      15.93    6   
  4 Frazier, Jordan           12 Trinity Prep           16.13      16.01    5   
  5 Williams, Mailyke         12 Wesley Chapel Hi       15.91      16.45    4   
  6 Herring, Darious          10 Suwannee HS            16.64      16.53    3   
  7 Harris, Gavin             11 The Villages           16.52      16.75    2   
  8 Potter, Steven            11 Suwannee HS            16.20      17.08    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Jasha            12 Hernando High Sc       47.12      45.90Q 
  2 Garcia, Emily             10 Eustis HS              51.12      49.98Q 
  3 Fischer, Summer           10 Umatilla HS            50.48      50.85Q 
  4 Johnson, Brianna          12 Eastside HS            51.19      52.81  
  5 Cummins, Rachel           10 Crystal River Hi       53.68      54.17  
  6 Kingston, Samantha        10 Mount Dora H           55.66      55.83  
  7 Sineus, Angie             10 Poinciana HS           50.24      59.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Mikaela           12 Lake Highlan           49.91      48.32Q 
  2 Byrne, Angela             12 Crystal River Hi       48.91      48.45Q 
  3 Gonyou, Ashley            10 Gulf High School       51.11      49.50Q 
  4 Bryant, Bridget           11 The Villages           52.34      49.77q 
  5 Gasner, Kendall           11 Trinity Prep           50.95      51.07q 
  6 Williams, Kai             10 Eastside HS            55.38      53.10  
  7 Valdes, Kennedy           12 Bishop Moore           52.44      53.86  
  8 Davis, Elexxis             9 Suwannee HS            56.78      58.78  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patrick, Jasha            12 Hernando High Sc       45.90      45.10   10   
  2 Byrne, Angela             12 Crystal River Hi       48.45      47.90    8   
  3 Fischer, Summer           10 Umatilla HS            50.85      48.99    6   
  4 Martin, Mikaela           12 Lake Highlan           48.32      49.17    5   
  5 Gonyou, Ashley            10 Gulf High School       49.50      49.55    4   
  6 Gasner, Kendall           11 Trinity Prep           51.07      50.26    3   
  7 Bryant, Bridget           11 The Villages           49.77      50.99    2   
  8 Garcia, Emily             10 Eustis HS              49.98      51.60    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Buie, Andre               12 Eastside HS            41.71      42.04Q 
  2 Campbell, Austin          10 Trinity Prep           41.29      42.57Q 
  3 Schultz, Brandon          10 Ridgewood High S       42.03      43.14Q 
  4 Vanterpool, Devante        9 Umatilla HS            43.32      43.55  
  5 Fields, Issac              9 South Sumter Hig       43.58      44.28  
  6 Guiterrez, Alberto        12 Poinciana HS           44.05      44.76  
  7 Mohney, Brett             11 Umatilla HS            45.04      46.62  
 -- Hyde, Jonathon            11 Eustis HS              44.35        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jayon             10 South Sumter Hig       41.52      42.37Q 
  2 Frazier, Jordan           12 Trinity Prep           41.74      42.46Q 
  3 Davis, David              12 Eastside HS            44.26      42.74Q 
  4 Struppler, Wyatt          11 Crystal River Hi       43.15      43.29q 
  5 Potter, Steven            11 Suwannee HS            41.40      43.37q 
  6 Gordon, Derrick           10 Palatka HS             44.58      44.55  
  7 Luzi, Matthew             11 Poinciana HS           43.85      44.79  
  8 Hartog, Caleb              9 Umatilla HS            43.87      45.16  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Campbell, Austin          10 Trinity Prep           42.57      40.75   10   
  2 Buie, Andre               12 Eastside HS            42.04      41.44    8   
  3 Frazier, Jordan           12 Trinity Prep           42.46      42.08    6   
  4 Schultz, Brandon          10 Ridgewood High S       43.14      42.23    5   
  5 Davis, David              12 Eastside HS            42.74      42.30    4   
  6 Struppler, Wyatt          11 Crystal River Hi       43.29      43.76    3   
  7 Taylor, Jayon             10 South Sumter Hig       42.37      44.14    2   
  8 Potter, Steven            11 Suwannee HS            43.37      44.15    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                                50.12      50.17Q 
  2 Newberry HS  'A'                                    51.70      51.22Q 
  3 Mount Dora HS  'A'                                  53.58      51.59Q 
  4 Santa Fe HS  'A'                                    51.82      52.28q 
  5 Suwannee HS  'A'                                    53.28      53.59  
  6 Tavares HS  'A'                                     55.45      53.97  
  7 Ridgewood High School  'A'                          54.84      54.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pasco High School  'A'                              50.89      49.15Q 
  2 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                              52.52      49.98Q 
  3 Poinciana HS  'A'                                   51.60      51.17Q 
  4 Jones HS  'A'                                       53.27      52.63q 
  5 Weeki Wachee  'A'                                   54.29      53.68  
  6 The Villages HS  'A'                                55.51      53.77  
  7 Umatilla HS  'A'                                    55.63      55.86  
 -- Lake Highland Prep HS  'A'                          54.10         DQ   late exchange
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pasco High School  'A'                              49.15      48.64   10   
  2 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                              49.98      49.54    8   
  3 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                                50.17      49.93    6   
  4 Poinciana HS  'A'                                   51.17      50.05    5   
  5 Mount Dora HS  'A'                                  51.59      50.51    4   
  6 Newberry HS  'A'                                    51.22      50.96    3   
  7 Santa Fe HS  'A'                                    52.28      52.04    2   
 -- Jones HS  'A'                                       52.63         DQ   exchange befor zone
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                                42.74      42.43Q 
  2 Pasco High School  'A'                              44.80      43.63Q 
  3 Palatka HS  'A'                                     44.93      43.77Q 
  4 Weeki Wachee  'A'                                   45.94      44.94q 
  5 Trinity Prep  'A'                                   45.49      45.21q 
  6 Poinciana HS  'A'                                   46.77      46.08  
  7 Umatilla HS  'A'                                    47.57      47.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Suwannee HS  'A'                                    43.95      43.51Q 
  2 Jones HS  'A'                                       43.37      43.61Q 
  3 Wesley Chapel High School  'A'                      45.49      44.03Q 
  4 Mount Dora HS  'A'                                  46.61      45.57  
  5 Dunnellon HS  'A'                                   46.29      45.90  
  6 South Sumter High School  'A'                       45.41      46.32  
  7 Eustis HS  'A'                                      48.08      48.03  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                                42.43      42.12   10   
  2 Palatka HS  'A'                                     43.77      43.05    8   
  3 Pasco High School  'A'                              43.63      43.46    6   
  4 Suwannee HS  'A'                                    43.51      43.52    5   
  5 Jones HS  'A'                                       43.61      44.24    4   
  6 Wesley Chapel High School  'A'                      44.03      44.27    3   
  7 Weeki Wachee  'A'                                   44.94      44.70    2   
  8 Trinity Prep  'A'                                   45.21      45.28    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wesley Chapel High School  'A'                    4:28.75    4:17.28    4   
  2 Jones HS  'A'                                     4:31.76    4:21.76  
  3 Eustis HS  'A'                                    4:30.36    4:24.66  
  4 Tavares HS  'A'                                   4:34.96    4:29.03  
  5 Santa Fe HS  'A'                                  4:31.09    4:29.50  
  6 Keystone Heights HS  'A'                          4:43.61    4:34.51  
  7 Crystal River High School  'A'                    4:31.24    4:39.58  
  8 Fort White HS  'A'                                4:37.95    4:54.42  
Section  2  
  1 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                            4:15.21    4:06.43   10   
  2 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                              4:14.07    4:07.07    8   
  3 Eastside HS  'A'                                  4:12.24    4:10.78    6   
  4 North Marion HS  'A'                              4:25.52    4:11.34    5   
  5 Lake Highland Prep HS  'A'                        4:22.99    4:17.36    3   
  6 South Sumter High School  'A'                     4:21.02    4:18.14    2   
  7 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 4:24.26    4:19.21    1   
  8 The Villages HS  'A'                              4:25.57    4:27.63  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weeki Wachee  'A'                                 3:45.69    3:34.13    3   
  2 Poinciana HS  'A'                                 3:39.86    3:34.53    2   
  3 South Sumter High School  'A'                     3:43.33    3:37.23  
  4 Santa Fe HS  'A'                                  3:42.74    3:37.55  
  5 Crystal River High School  'A'                    3:43.61    3:39.60  
  6 Tavares HS  'A'                                   3:46.50    3:47.28  
  7 Bradford HS  'A'                                  3:42.59    3:52.11  
  8 Eustis HS  'A'                                    3:53.80    3:53.06  
Section  2  
  1 Palatka HS  'A'                                   3:27.36    3:24.15   10   
  2 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                              3:27.96    3:27.89    8   
  3 Eastside HS  'A'                                  3:33.99    3:29.64    6   
  4 Jones HS  'A'                                     3:28.54    3:30.76    5   
  5 Wesley Chapel High School  'A'                    3:40.25    3:30.86    4   
  6 Umatilla HS  'A'                                  3:36.56    3:35.64    1   
  7 Mount Dora HS  'A'                                3:34.13    3:36.42  
  8 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 3:39.48    3:37.88  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mount Dora HS  'A'                               11:10.37   11:04.79    1   
  2 Montverde Academy  'A'                           11:23.38   11:07.54  
  3 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                           12:55.12   11:11.28  
  4 Suwannee HS  'A'                                 12:04.54   11:39.22  
  5 Hernando High School  'A'                        12:06.89   11:42.27  
  6 Crystal River High School  'A'                   12:17.21   11:43.03  
  7 Santa Fe HS  'A'                                 12:44.19   13:12.91  
Section  2  
  1 Eastside HS  'A'                                 11:09.46    9:53.92   10   
  2 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                             10:05.66   10:00.64    8   
  3 Lake Highland Prep HS  'A'                       10:56.17   10:15.10    6   
  4 Trinity Prep  'A'                                10:17.53   10:15.94    5   
  5 South Sumter High School  'A'                    11:01.48   10:24.64    4   
  6 Tavares HS  'A'                                  10:59.71   10:28.72    3   
  7 The Villages HS  'A'                             10:55.20   10:44.91    2   
  8 Trinity Catholic HS  'A'                         10:53.65   11:33.27  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Palatka HS  'A'                                   9:02.52    8:34.31    3   
  2 Poinciana HS  'A'                                 8:51.54    8:40.22    2   
  3 Weeki Wachee  'A'                                 8:56.24    8:53.93  
  4 Hernando High School  'A'                         8:53.58    9:03.89  
  5 Tavares HS  'A'                                   9:01.98    9:06.69  
  6 Umatilla HS  'A'                                  9:06.31    9:24.28  
  7 Santa Fe HS  'A'                                  9:52.67    9:57.62  
  8 Suwannee HS  'A'                                  9:50.33   10:07.68  
Section  2  
  1 Jones HS  'A'                                     8:17.44    8:02.94   10   
  2 Mount Dora HS  'A'                                8:17.85    8:06.04    8   
  3 Wesley Chapel High School  'A'                    8:36.91    8:13.26    6   
  4 The Villages HS  'A'                              8:21.55    8:16.03    5   
  5 Eastside HS  'A'                                  8:50.85    8:34.25    4   
  6 Bishop Moore HS  'A'                              8:39.85    8:40.96    1   
  7 Montverde Academy  'A'                            8:43.08    8:52.41  
  8 Crystal River High School  'A'                    8:47.34    9:30.42  
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Watson, Addie             11 Eastside HS          2:46.48    2:31.11    2   
  2 Hodges, Cheyenne           8 Fort White H         2:36.17    2:34.93    1   
  3 Thompson, Kaitlyn         10 Crystal River Hi     2:38.29    2:35.42  
  4 Olore, Sophia              8 Trinity Prep         2:35.88    2:36.15  
  5 Ferguson, Ciera            9 Pasco High Schoo     2:37.48    2:37.51  
  6 Caplan, Audrey            11 Trinity Cath         2:43.71    2:39.23  
  7 Gallo, Nina               12 Lake Highlan         2:34.14    2:43.42  
 -- Hall, Nicole               9 The Villages         2:36.80        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Horsley, Harley           12 Tavares HS           2:19.15    2:20.32   10   
  2 Torino, Leigha            10 North Marion         2:19.61    2:20.82    8   
  3 Skipper, Elizabeth        12 Bishop Moore         2:25.96    2:24.01    6   
  4 Tyndall, Jordynn           9 Eastside HS          2:29.87    2:27.96    5   
  5 Tovkach, Anna              9 Eastside HS          2:30.46    2:28.00    4   
  6 Arnold, Alexandra         11 South Sumter Hig     2:31.95    2:28.92    3   
  7 Felton, Jillian            9 Crystal River Hi     2:30.79    2:35.01  
  8 Sheppard, Elysse          11 Bishop Moore         2:33.89    2:37.79  
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bennett, Adam             10 Crystal River Hi     2:07.87    2:01.57    3   
  2 Reddick, Raymon           12 Wesley Chapel Hi     2:09.37    2:05.00  
  3 Turner, Keontae           10 Mount Dora H         2:07.18    2:07.82  
  4 Stine, Andrew             12 Lake Highlan         2:05.94    2:09.16  
  5 Brown, Jason              12 Suwannee HS          2:08.87    2:09.61  
  6 Booker, Robert            12 Eastside HS          2:07.72    2:10.25  
  7 Kirkland, Jackson         12 Santa Fe HS          2:11.95    2:10.42  
  8 Wilson, Mark              12 Hernando High Sc     2:06.91    2:10.48  
Section  2  
  1 Bassy, Stevenson          11 Jones HS             2:01.57    1:57.92   10   
  2 Hernandez, Kevin          12 Pasco High Schoo     2:00.62    1:58.40    8   
  3 Severe, Sadrick           12 Mount Dora H         2:00.75    2:00.46    6   
  4 Rollins, Andrew           12 Eastside HS          2:06.60    2:00.76    5   
  5 Attaway, Stephen          12 The Villages         2:05.60    2:00.88    4   
  6 Tanelus, Lovenson         12 Jones HS             2:05.26    2:02.25    2   
  7 Herrera-Loyola, Josue     12 North Marion         2:05.71    2:04.19    1   
  8 Skidelsky, Tyler          12 Lake Highlan         2:01.90    2:06.95  
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Torino, Leigha            10 North Marion         5:15.91    5:16.52   10   
  2 Horsley, Harley           12 Tavares HS           5:28.97    5:18.73    8   
  3 Skipper, Elizabeth        12 Bishop Moore         5:41.09    5:22.85    6   
  4 Rice, Maggie              11 Newberry HS          5:40.10    5:29.07    5   
  5 Felton, Jillian            9 Crystal River Hi     5:40.67    5:30.83    4   
  6 Hatton, Alyssa            12 Bishop Moore         5:48.81    5:46.16    3   
  7 Baker, Hannah             11 Lake Highlan         5:49.61    5:47.82    2   
  8 Thompson, Kaitlyn         10 Crystal River Hi     5:47.34    5:51.50    1   
  9 Anderson, Jolie            9 Chiefland HS         6:10.93    5:55.25  
 10 Moses, Ashley             11 Bishop Moore         5:59.90    5:56.64  
 11 Negron, Cynthia           12 Ridgewood High S     6:00.58    6:06.69  
 12 Lord, Natalie              9 Suwannee HS          6:00.18    6:19.71  
 13 Plasencia, Sheridan        9 Fort White H         6:02.18    6:31.08  
 -- Arnold, Alexandra         11 South Sumter Hig     5:47.59        DNF  
 -- Hodges, Cheyenne           8 Fort White H         5:56.48        DNF  
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foley, Trevor              9 Nature Coast Tec     4:37.51    4:26.57   10   
  2 Skidelsky, Tyler          12 Lake Highlan         4:42.29    4:30.70    8   
  3 Herrera, Moises           12 North Marion         4:35.69    4:30.76    6   
  4 Purvis, Zach              11 Newberry HS          4:43.24    4:32.21    5   
  5 Bobo, Anderson            11 Lake Highlan         4:42.68    4:36.73    4   
  6 Lehman, Jacob             11 Wesley Chapel Hi     4:37.90    4:39.11    3   
  7 Fox, Kyle                 10 The Villages         4:36.12    4:39.42    2   
  8 Copenhaver, Preston       10 Trinity Prep         4:43.51    4:40.49    1   
  9 Brown, Jason              12 Suwannee HS          4:47.76    4:45.61  
 10 Hillard, Micah             9 Suwannee HS          4:48.31    4:46.22  
 11 Seubert, Sebastian        11 Eastside HS          4:48.50    4:46.44  
 12 Beck, Christopher         12 Tavares HS           4:50.85    4:59.63  
 13 Rickard, James             9 Bishop Moore         4:45.91    5:10.80  
 -- Ogwal, Gerald              9 Wesley Chapel Hi     4:47.35        DNF  
 -- Hernandez, Kevin          12 Pasco High Schoo     4:36.59        DNF  
 -- Merritt, Brig             11 North Marion         4:45.87        DNF  
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torino, Leigha            10 North Marion        12:15.48   11:41.45   10   
  2 Rice, Maggie              11 Newberry HS         12:51.73   11:42.38    8   
  3 McAnally, Audrey           7 Trinity Prep        12:03.17   11:44.75    6   
  4 Cooper, Caroline           8 Lake Highlan        12:36.36   12:01.77    5   
  5 Lundy, Bella               8 Trinity Prep        12:20.18   12:08.49    4   
  6 Hatton, Alyssa            12 Bishop Moore        12:44.89   12:49.37    3   
  7 Maxwell, Amber            11 Wesley Chapel Hi    12:42.72   13:02.54    2   
  8 Morris, Ashley            11 Hernando High Sc    13:11.39   13:22.03    1   
  9 Negron, Cynthia           12 Ridgewood High S    13:16.62   13:35.59  
 10 Tucker, Madison           12 The Villages        13:42.70   13:42.46  
 11 Herzek, Erika             10 Weeki Wachee        13:45.97   14:03.47  
 12 Lord, Meredith            11 Suwannee HS         15:15.88   14:41.92  
 13 Frisina, Caitlyn Morgan    9 Fort White H        15:55.91   15:00.47  
 -- Perbtani, Makayla         11 Suwannee HS         16:43.53        DNF  
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millson, Jesse            11 Trinity Prep         9:52.36    9:37.24   10   
  2 Cook, Chas                11 Trinity Prep         9:51.31    9:37.51    8   
  3 Mandato, Trent            10 Trinity Prep         9:57.56    9:49.72    6   
  4 Weaver, Zachery           12 Pasco High Schoo    10:07.82    9:55.81    5   
  5 Salas, Patrick            10 Trinity Prep        10:09.00   10:05.10    4   
  6 Foley, Trevor              9 Nature Coast Tec    10:22.25   10:14.89    3   
  7 Ogwal, Gerald              9 Wesley Chapel Hi    10:28.91   10:19.81    2   
  8 Merritt, Brig             11 North Marion        10:27.93   10:37.21    1   
  9 Gazda, Sebastian          11 Gulf High School    10:34.93   10:48.17  
 10 Choe, Timothy              9 Suwannee HS         11:13.34   10:49.73  
 11 Herrera, Moises           12 North Marion        10:19.55   10:58.77  
 12 Shultz, Josh              10 Eastside HS         11:30.86   11:02.23  
 13 Stoffer, Jacob            12 The Villages        10:55.25   11:03.04  
 14 Rabb, Micah               10 Eastside HS         11:25.31   11:03.38  
 -- Purvis, Zach              11 Newberry HS         11:05.76        DNF  
 -- Herrera-Loyola, Josue     12 North Marion        11:05.06        DNF  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Moore HS             73        2) Nature Coast Tech          61.50
    3) Eastside HS                 60        4) Pasco High School          55   
    4) Lake Highland Prep HS       55        6) Crystal River High School  42   
    7) North Marion HS             34        7) Hernando High School       34   
    9) Tavares HS                  33.50    10) South Sumter High School   24   
   11) Umatilla HS                 22       11) Trinity Prep               22   
   13) Suwannee HS                 21       14) Santa Fe HS                19   
   15) Newberry HS                 16       16) Jones HS                   15   
   17) Mount Dora HS               13       18) Gulf High School           11   
   19) Poinciana HS                 9       20) Wesley Chapel High School   8   
   21) Palatka HS                   6       21) Dunnellon HS                6   
   23) Port Orange Atlantic HS      5       24) The Villages HS             4   
   24) Eustis HS                    4       26) Bradford HS                 3   
   26) Fort White HS                3       28) Ridgewood High School       1.50
   28) Central High School          1.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palatka HS                  90        2) Trinity Prep               55   
    3) Eastside HS                 53        4) Jones HS                   50   
    5) Mount Dora HS               44        6) Bishop Moore HS            43   
    6) Crescent City MS/HS         43        8) Wesley Chapel High School  32   
    9) Ridgewood High School       27       10) South Sumter High School   23   
   11) The Villages HS             21       12) Suwannee HS                20   
   13) Pasco High School           19       14) Montverde Academy          18   
   15) Crystal River High School   16       16) Nature Coast Tech          15   
   17) Lake Highland Prep HS       14       18) Santa Fe HS                13   
   19) Umatilla HS                 10       19) Weeki Wachee               10   
   21) Hudson High School           9       22) North Marion HS             8   
   23) Tavares HS                   7       23) Trinity Catholic HS         7   
   25) Newberry HS                  5       26) Poinciana HS                4   
   27) Hernando High School         3       27) Gulf High School            3   
   29) Port Orange Atlantic HS      1