Licensed to Palmer Trinity Private School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2018 04:22 PM
PTS Middle School - 2/10/2018
Track and Field Meet
Palmer Trinity
Results
Girls 3-4 200 Meter Dash 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Feliciano, Hailey Alpha Omega 35.00 35.03 10
2 De Armas, Allegra Alpha Omega 35.00 35.52 8
Girls 3-4 400 Meter Dash 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Feliciano, Hailey Alpha Omega 1:20.00 1:13.93 10
2 Hernandez, Selene Excelsior La 1:14.91 8
3 De Armas, Allegra Alpha Omega 1:25.00 1:22.95 6
4 Fernandez, Lainey Miami Elite 1:19.74 1:25.35 5
5 Serrate, Steffany Excelsior La 1:27.94 4
Girls 3-4 800 Meter Run 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Feliciano, Hailey Alpha Omega 3:10.00 2:57.83 10
2 Hernandez, Selene Excelsior La 3:05.86 8
3 Palmer, Wren The Elite Ru 3:05.34 3:16.25 6
4 Fernandez, Lainey Miami Elite 3:08.92 3:17.23 5
5 Serrate, Steffany Excelsior La 3:35.07 4
Girls 3-4 1600 Meter Run 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer, Wren The Elite Ru 6:57.67 7:04.02 10
Girls 5-6 200 Meter Dash 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hasan, Yakira Miami Elite 32.51 10
2 Poey-Hernandez, Lilia Excelsior La 33.69 8
3 Castillo, Natali Excelsior La 34.56 6
4 Ferenczi, Elizabeth Gulliver Pre 35.47 5
5 Gelabert, Emani Excelsior La 36.35 38.23 4
Girls 5-6 400 Meter Dash 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Elizabeth The Elite Ru 1:16.20 1:12.22 10
2 Poey-Hernandez, Lilia Excelsior La 1:19.01 8
Girls 5-6 800 Meter Run 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Elizabeth The Elite Ru 2:49.53 10
2 Prodger, Ines Gulliver Pre 2:59.98 2:51.36 8
3 Marcet, Elsa The Elite Ru 2:57.20 6
4 Padron, Jocelyn Excelsior La 3:23.73 5
5 Mendez, Stephanie Excelsior La 3:26.50 4
6 Castillo, Cynthia Excelsior La 3:59.78 3
Girls 5-6 1600 Meter Run 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Elizabeth The Elite Ru 6:13.62 10
2 Castillo, Denisse Excelsior La 6:32.06 6:21.01 8
3 Marcet, Elsa The Elite Ru 6:35.88 6
4 Prodger, Ines Gulliver Pre 6:52.06 5
5 Castillo, Cynthia Excelsior La 7:31.92 4
6 Mendez, Stephanie Excelsior La 8:40.64 3
Girls 5-6 3200 Meter Run 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castillo, Denisse Excelsior La 15:14.32 10
Girls 5-6 200 Meter Hurdles 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bayas, Sarah Palmer Trini 38.53 10
Girls 5-6 Shot Put 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Monique Avant School 9.08m 10
2 Ferenczi, Elizabeth Gulliver Pre 4.66m 8
3 Swimmer-Zuniga, Isabella Ransom Everg 4.55m 6
4 Herrera Ponce de Leo, Va Ransom Everg 3.66m 5
Girls 5-6 Discus Throw 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bayas, Sarah Palmer Trini 19.02m 10
2 Ferenczi, Elizabeth Gulliver Pre 10.76m 8
Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Costaregni, Carly The Cushman 13.80 13.50 1 10
2 Aguiar, Lissette Miami Elite 13.69 13.96 1 8
3 Greene, Isabella Gulliver Pre 14.80 14.50 1 6
4 Cruz, Gabreilla Palmer Trini 15.29 2 5
5 Silberwasser, Anna Gulliver Pre 15.91 15.38 1 4
6 Rebessi, Marella Ransom Everg 15.58 2 3
7 Brooks, Mariah Avant School 15.80 2 2
8 Silva, Mariana Gulliver Pre 15.82 15.97 1 1
9 Buitrago, Andrea Gulliver Pre 15.76 16.25 1
10 Scott, Lauren Ransom Everg 16.84 2
11 Herrera Ponce de Leo, Va Ransom Everg 18.03 2
Girls 7-8 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aguiar, Lissette Miami Elite 29.43 29.20 1 10
2 Costaregni, Carly The Cushman 28.79 29.27 1 8
3 Font, Lucia Ransom Everg 30.51 2 6
4 Rebessi, Marella Ransom Everg 32.39 2 5
5 Vergara, Ana Paola Gulliver Pre 33.97 32.69 1 4
6 Signoret, Carolina Ransom Everg 33.31 3 3
7 Buzolin, Manuela Gulliver Pre 33.39 3 2
8 Buitrago, Andrea Gulliver Pre 32.01 34.88 1 1
10 Herrera Ponce de Leo, Va Ransom Everg 39.50 3
11 Hellmunp, Nicole Gulliver Pre 40.43 2
Girls 7-8 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Costaregni, Carly The Cushman 1:03.52 1:04.99 1 10
2 Lees, Ava The Elite Ru 1:03.00 1:06.80 1 8
3 Aguiar, Lissette Miami Elite 1:08.38 1:07.90 1 6
4 Cruz, Gabreilla Palmer Trini 1:10.93 2 5
5 Williamson, Juliana Ransom Everg 1:17.20 1:13.75 1 4
6 Ehrling, Catherine Gulliver Pre 1:11.63 1:13.89 1 3
7 Marrero, Natalie Excelsior La 1:37.03 1:16.31 1 2
8 Clivio, Charlotte Gulliver Pre 1:17.16 2 1
Girls 7-8 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Munroe, Madison Ransom Everg 2:45.00 2:33.83 1 10
2 Huss, Krista Httr Tornado 2:42.66 2:35.30 1 8
3 Serra, Kathryn Ransom Everg 2:42.33 1 6
4 Marrero, Natalie Excelsior La 3:05.67 3:09.80 1 5
5 Ehrling, Catherine Gulliver Pre 3:02.48 3:13.24 1 4
6 Clivio, Charlotte Gulliver Pre 3:13.38 2 3
7 Seabrook, Margaret Ransom Everg 3:26.37 1 2
Girls 7-8 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Munroe, Madison Ransom Everg 5:39.50 5:44.75 10
2 Huss, Krista Httr Tornado 5:57.86 5:54.10 8
3 Spencer, Clarice The Elite Ru 5:57.57 6:02.96 6
4 Taylor, Savannah The Elite Ru 5:33.45 6:13.52 5
5 Olney, Olivia The Elite Ru 6:15.40 4
6 Bannon, Anne Gulliver Pre 6:22.27 3
7 Marcos, Sofia Palmer Trini 7:21.86 6:33.77 2
8 Mesa, Eva Gulliver Pre 6:52.14 1
9 Rodriguez, Clara Palmer Trini 7:23.81
10 Thiessen, Lucy Gulliver Pre 7:54.98
Girls 7-8 3200 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huss, Krista Httr Tornado 13:21.85 13:01.30 10
2 Marcos, Sofia Palmer Trini 14:15.80 7
2 Bannon, Anne Gulliver Pre 12:36.09 14:15.80 7
4 Rodriguez, Clara Palmer Trini 16:58.99 5
Girls 7-8 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dorta, Gaby Palmer Trini 19.64 18.37 10
2 Seymour, Ava Gulliver Pre 20.26 18.85 8
3 Verea, Paisley Ransom Everg 22.10 6
4 Font, Lucia Ransom Everg 22.35 4.50
4 Schwedel, Simone Palmer Trini 22.35 4.50
6 Bayas, Sarah Palmer Trini 23.10 3
Girls 7-8 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dorta, Gaby Palmer Trini 30.25 10
2 Seymour, Ava Gulliver Pre 34.00 8
3 Schwedel, Simone Palmer Trini 38.38 6
Girls 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer Trinity School 'A' 59.70 10
1) Bayas, Sarah 2) Cruz, Gabreilla
3) Schwedel, Simone 4) Dorta, Gaby
2 Ransom Everglades School 'A' 1:00.28 8
1) Scott, Lauren 2) Zanarini, Lauren
3) Font, Lucia 4) Verea, Paisley
3 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 1:00.31 6
1) Buitrago, Andrea 2) Silva, Mariana
3) Vair, Juliana 4) Davenport, Sasha
Girls 7-8 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer Trinity School 'A' 4:58.71 10
1) Dorta, Gaby 2) Schwedel, Simone
3) Marcos, Sofia 4) Bistry, Anna
2 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 5:11.25 8
1) Vair, Juliana 2) Canto, Alexia
3) Palazio, Catalina 4) Ehrling, Catherine
3 Ransom Everglades School 'A' 5:25.73 6
1) Serra, Kathryn 2) Williamson, Juliana
3) Munroe, Madison 4) Punuwani, Zoe
4 Excelsior Language Academy Cha 'A' 5:18.24 5:48.81 5
1) Hernandez, Selene 2) Poey-Hernandez, Lilia
3) Marrero, Natalie 4) Castillo, Denisse
Girls 7-8 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 The Elite Runner Fort Myers 'A' 11:06.00 10
1) Lees, Ava 2) Olney, Olivia
3) Spencer, Clarice 4) Taylor, Savannah
2 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 11:58.00 8
1) Clivio, Charlotte 2) Ehrling, Catherine
3) Prodger, Ines 4) Thiessen, Lucy
3 Excelsior Language Academy Cha 'A' 12:27.99 12:38.00 6
1) Hernandez, Selene 2) Marrero, Natalie
3) Padron, Jocelyn 4) Castillo, Denisse
Girls 7-8 Long Jump Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seymour, Ava Gulliver Pre 4.01m 3.96m 10
2 Silberwasser, Anna Gulliver Pre 3.75m 8
Girls 7-8 Shot Put Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greene, Isabella Gulliver Pre 8.36m 8.56m 10
2 Hooley, Sophie Gulliver Pre 5.94m 8
3 Leyba, Adriana Gulliver Pre 4.90m 6
Girls 7-8 Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greene, Isabella Gulliver Pre 16.71m 14.48m 10
2 Hooley, Sophie Gulliver Pre 12.83m 8
3 Leyba, Adriana Gulliver Pre 8.84m 6
Boys 3-4 100 Meter Dash 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Hamlet Excelsior La 14.40 10
Boys 3-4 200 Meter Dash 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Hamlet Excelsior La 39.55 10
Boys 3-4 400 Meter Dash 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Thomas The Elite Ru 1:19.76 10
2 Portillo, Bryan Excelsior La 1:21.68 8
Boys 3-4 800 Meter Run 3 4 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Thomas The Elite Ru 3:15.74 10
2 Portillo, Bryan Excelsior La 3:17.46 8
Boys 5-6 100 Meter Dash 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mackey, Jamari Avant School 12.39 10
2 Baker, Tamari Avant School 14.80 8
3 Miller, Ryan Gulliver Pre 15.42 6
4 Navarro, AJ Palmer Trini 16.62 5
Boys 5-6 200 Meter Dash 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mackey, Jamari Avant School 25.85 10
2 Baker, Tamari Avant School 29.57 8
3 Buzulin, Rafael Palmer Trini 33.68 6
Boys 5-6 400 Meter Dash 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gelabert, Reykwon Excelsior La 1:11.01 10
2 Buzulin, Rafael Palmer Trini 1:14.69 8
3 Tindle, Gregory Palmer Trini 1:27.01 6
Boys 5-6 800 Meter Run 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bill, Brandon The Elite Ru 2:53.17 2:51.29 10
2 Gelabert, Reykwon Excelsior La 2:51.05 2:57.45 8
3 Buzulin, Rafael Palmer Trini 3:04.53 6
-- Bloom, Zachary Gulliver Pre DNF
Boys 5-6 1600 Meter Run 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bill, Brandon The Elite Ru 6:17.57 6:20.62 10
2 Bloom, Zachary Gulliver Pre 6:28.31 8
3 Leyva, Yetson Excelsior La 6:29.55 6
4 Steremberg, David Gulliver Pre 6:34.39 5
Boys 5-6 3200 Meter Run 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leyva, Yetson Excelsior La 14:34.45 10
Boys 5-6 200 Meter Hurdles 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tindle, Gregory Palmer Trini 43.67 10
Boys 5-6 Long Jump 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gomes de Macedo, Antonio Gulliver Pre 4.33m 10
2 Pratt, Domenic Gulliver Pre 3.99m 8
3 Tindle, Gregory Palmer Trini 3.90m 6
4 Buzulin, Rafael Palmer Trini 3.51m 5
Boys 5-6 Shot Put 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Ryan Gulliver Pre 4.05m 10
Boys 5-6 Discus Throw 5 6 grade
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Navarro, AJ Palmer Trini 13.32m 10
2 Gomes de Macedo, Antonio Gulliver Pre 12.85m 8
Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Denim Gulliver Pre 13.70 11.72 1 10
2 Martinez, Luca Palmer Trini 13.29 12.84 1 8
3 Foster, Austin Palmer Trini 14.20 13.59 1 6
4 Gilling, Sasha The Cushman 13.82 2 5
5 Munoz-Franco, Rogelio Ransom Everg 13.86 2 4
6 Gonzalez, Joshua Alpha Omega 13.50 14.06 1 3
7 Chesnick, Nicolas The Cushman 15.22 14.10 1 2
8 Gonzalez, Jordan Ransom Everg 14.65 2 1
9 Lottini, Sebastian The Cushman 15.10 2
10 Vrins, Dylan Ransom Everg 15.44 15.27 1
11 Midence-Valdez, Elijio Excelsior La 15.28 2
12 Goldstein, Sammy Ransom Everg 15.30 2
12 Arias, Daniel Palmer Trini 15.30 3
14 Sauceda, Santiago Ransom Everg 15.48 2
15 Ross, Marco Palmer Trini 15.64 16.31 1
16 Kury, Antonio The Cushman 23.25 2
Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Denim Gulliver Pre 28.91 25.09 1 10
2 Fyne, Jonathan Gulliver Pre 26.53 3 8
3 Martinez, Luca Palmer Trini 27.55 27.14 1 6
4 Munoz-Franco, Rogelio Ransom Everg 29.24 2 5
5 Gonzalez, Jordan Ransom Everg 31.07 2 4
6 Davalos, Tomas Gulliver Pre 35.68 31.35 1 3
7 Alvarez, Ismael Palmer Trini 31.84 2 2
8 Sauceda, Santiago Ransom Everg 33.39 2 1
9 Ng, Kyle Ransom Everg 33.54 1
10 Arias, Daniel Palmer Trini 35.88 2
11 Barp, Fabio Palmer Trini 37.78 2
Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salazar, Sebastian Palmer Trini 1:02.63 58.39 1 10
2 Kerkesner, Alek The Elite Ru 1:00.17 59.97 1 8
3 Arias, Daniel Palmer Trini 1:03.90 3 6
4 Vrins, Dylan Ransom Everg 1:05.50 3 5
5 Philion, A J Gulliver Pre 1:07.16 1 4
6 Lavandeira, Erik The Cushman 1:13.80 1:08.18 1 3
7 Chesnick, Nicolas The Cushman 1:14.16 1:08.84 1 2
8 Davalos, Tomas Gulliver Pre 1:11.40 2 1
9 Cano, Sam Gulliver Pre 1:12.87 2
10 Mcnamara, Garret Palmer Trini 1:13.46 2
11 Woodard, Tyler Ransom Everg 1:17.99 2
12 Ross, Marco Palmer Trini 1:16.25 1:18.93 1
13 Kumar, Javier Ransom Everg 1:21.32 2
14 Berg, Corbin Palmer Trini 1:21.60 2
15 Dubovny, David Ransom Everg 1:29.40 3
Boys 7-8 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stark, George Palmer Trini 2:23.43 2:21.05 10
2 Storper, Alejandro Palmer Trini 2:32.36 2:22.62 8
3 English, Dylan The Elite Ru 2:42.00 2:28.36 6
4 Londono, Felipe Palmer Trini 2:32.66 5
5 Palmer, Colsen The Elite Ru 2:36.79 2:39.55 4
6 Shieh, Max The Elite Ru 2:37.00 2:39.81 3
7 Medellin, Tomas Palmer Trini 2:47.66 2
8 Batista, Eddy Excelsior La 2:42.16 2:51.05 1
9 Alvarez, Ismael Palmer Trini 2:53.47
10 Maxwell, Parker The Elite Ru 2:42.66 2:54.09
11 Motta, Diego Excelsior La 2:54.34
12 Maxwell, Owen The Elite Ru 2:52.22 2:54.41
13 Dodd, Jack Palmer Trini 2:55.42
14 Mcnamara, Garret Palmer Trini 3:00.37
15 Woodard, Tyler Ransom Everg 3:06.33
16 Kumar, Javier Ransom Everg 3:09.05 3:09.82
Boys 7-8 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stark, George Palmer Trini 4:53.22 4:59.04 10
2 Storper, Alejandro Palmer Trini 5:11.00 5:02.00 8
3 Serra, David Ransom Everg 5:05.97 6
4 Palmer, Colsen The Elite Ru 5:20.00 5:08.00 5
5 De Brito, Gabriel Gulliver Pre 5:34.26 4
6 Shieh, Max The Elite Ru 5:54.00 5:38.00 3
7 Schultz, Timothy The Elite Ru 5:29.00 5:38.04 2
8 Weiler, Matthew The Elite Ru 5:35.00 5:38.06 1
9 Londono, Felipe Palmer Trini 5:45.73
10 Batista, Eddy Excelsior La 6:23.24 6:06.17
11 Dodd, Jack Palmer Trini 6:10.46
12 Roman-Lampman, Ashton Gulliver Pre 6:19.57
13 Maxwell, Owen The Elite Ru 6:14.09 6:24.92
14 Motta, Diego Excelsior La 6:26.25
15 Rodriguez, Matthew Palmer Trini 6:43.86
16 Wood-Leness, George Ransom Everg 6:53.21
17 Lebowitz, Nathan Palmer Trini 6:54.80
Boys 7-8 3200 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stark, George Palmer Trini 10:37.28 11:22.86 10
2 Storper, Alejandro Palmer Trini 11:22.87 11:23.89 8
3 Serra, David Ransom Everg 11:25.71 6
4 Londono, Felipe Palmer Trini 12:36.45 5
Boys 7-8 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Walter Ray Gulliver Pre 19.68 20.25 10
2 Navarro, AJ Palmer Trini 23.15 8
3 Colak, Ronan Gulliver Pre 24.31 6
4 Tindle, Gregory Palmer Trini 26.62 5
Boys 7-8 200 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Walter Ray Gulliver Pre 34.85 10
2 Foster, Austin Palmer Trini 36.19 35.00 8
3 Colak, Ronan Gulliver Pre 38.39 6
4 Berisso, Justo Palmer Trini 39.30 5
5 Ross, Marco Palmer Trini 45.25 43.55 4
Boys 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 52.11 10
1) Allen, Walter Ray 2) Ferenczi, Alex
3) Fyne, Jonathan 4) Edwards, Denim
2 Palmer Trinity School 'A' 54.10 8
1) Foster, Austin 2) Salazar, Sebastian
3) Berisso, Justo 4) Martinez, Luca
3 Ransom Everglades School 'A' 1:00.26 6
1) Munoz-Franco, Rogelio 2) Ng, Kyle
3) Sauceda, Santiago 4) Vrins, Dylan
4 Gulliver Prep HS 'B' 1:04.48 5
Boys 7-8 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 The Elite Runner Fort Myers 'A' 4:32.42 10
1) Kerkesner, Alek 2) English, Dylan
3) Shieh, Max 4) Palmer, Colsen
2 Palmer Trinity School 'A' 4:59.40 8
1) Berisso, Justo 2) Dodd, Jack
3) Alvarez, Ismael 4) Mcnamara, Garret
3 Ransom Everglades School 'A' 5:08.75 6
1) Munoz-Franco, Rogelio 2) Sauceda, Santiago
3) Kumar, Javier 4)
4 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 5:52.69 5
1) Colak, Ronan 2) Philion, A J
3) Epstein, Jack 4) Ferenczi, Alex
5 Palmer Trinity School 'B' 5:54.34 4
1) Ross, Marco 2) Medellin, Tomas
3) Barp, Fabio 4) Berg, Corbin
Boys 7-8 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer Trinity School 'A' 9:34.00 10
1) Storper, Alejandro 2) Salazar, Sebastian
3) Londono, Felipe 4) Stark, George
2 The Elite Runner Fort Myers 'A' 10:05.00 8
1) Kerkesner, Alek 2) Palmer, Colsen
3) Schultz, Timothy 4) Weiler, Matthew
3 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 11:05.00 6
1) Cano, Sam 2) Colak, Ronan
3) Roman-Lampman, Ashton 4) De Brito, Gabriel
Boys 7-8 Long Jump Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Luca Palmer Trini 4.95m 5.43m 10
2 Fyne, Jonathan Gulliver Pre 5.27m 8
3 Edwards, Denim Gulliver Pre 3.71m 5.18m 6
4 Gilling, Sasha The Cushman 4.63m 5
5 Hudepohl, West The Cushman 3.66m 4
Boys 7-8 Shot Put Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pire, Roger Excelsior La 9.98m 9.24m 10
2 Midence-Valdez, Elijio Excelsior La 9.78m 9.09m 8
4 Medellin, Tomas Palmer Trini 5.08m 5
5 Viana, Nicholas Ransom Everg 4.27m 4
6 Barp, Fabio Palmer Trini 4.18m 3
Boys 7-8 Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Austin Palmer Trini 23.22m 27.32m 10
2 Medellin, Tomas Palmer Trini 21.55m 8
3 Davalos, Tomas Gulliver Pre 20.47m 6
4 Pire, Roger Excelsior La 17.93m 19.04m 5
5 Dodd, Jack Palmer Trini 17.20m 4
6 Midence-Valdez, Elijio Excelsior La 16.99m 3
7 Lebowitz, Nathan Palmer Trini 14.97m 2
8 Berg, Corbin Palmer Trini 12.85m 1
9 Barp, Fabio Palmer Trini 11.47m
10 Rodriguez, Matthew Palmer Trini 9.05m
Women - 3 4 grade - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alpha Omega Elite Track Te 44 2) Excelsior Language Academ 24
3) The Elite Runner Fort Myer 16 4) Miami Elite Track Club 10
Women - 5 6 grade - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Excelsior Language Academy 63 2) The Elite Runner Fort Mye 42
3) Gulliver Prep HS 34 4) Palmer Trinity School 20
5) Ransom Everglades School 11 6) Avant Schools of Excellen 10
6) Miami Elite Track Club 10
Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gulliver Prep HS 144 2) Palmer Trinity School 77.50
3) Ransom Everglades School 73.50 4) The Elite Runner Fort Mye 33
5) The Cushman School 28 6) Httr Tornadoes 26
7) Miami Elite Track Club 24 8) Excelsior Language Academ 18
9) Avant Schools of Excellenc 2
Men - 3 4 grade - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Excelsior Language Academy 36 2) The Elite Runner Fort Mye 20
Men - 5 6 grade - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Palmer Trinity School 62 2) Gulliver Prep HS 55
3) Avant Schools of Excellenc 36 4) Excelsior Language Academ 34
5) The Elite Runner Fort Myer 20
Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Palmer Trinity School 207 2) Gulliver Prep HS 118
3) The Elite Runner Fort Myer 50 4) Ransom Everglades School 48
5) Excelsior Language Academy 27 6) The Cushman School 21
7) Alpha Omega Elite Track Te 3