State Meet By The Numbers: Best Underclassmen Boys

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.63 -3.0
Miami Norland HS
2019
2 10.81 -2.1
Miramar HS
2019
3 10.86 -1.6
Dunbar HS
2019
4 11.07 -2.1
Middleburg HS
2019
5 11.11 -2.1
Tampa Catholic HS
2019
6 11.16 1.4
Bronson HS
2019
7 11.26 -2.1
Palatka HS
2019
8 11.29 1.4
North Florida Christian
2019
9 11.34 -2.3
Palm Beach Central HS
2020
10 11.37 -1.8
Mulberry HS
2020
11 11.41 -2.1
Jean Ribault HS
2019
12 11.42 1.4
Coral Springs Christian
2019
13 11.58 -1.9
Benjamin School
2019
14 11.72 -1.9
Port St. Joe HS
2019
15 11.98 -1.9
Florida Atlantic University HS
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20.62 1.0
Miami Norland HS
2019
2 21.16 3.1
Raines HS
2019
3 21.55 1.3
Palatka HS
2019
4 21.67 0.6
Miramar HS
2019
5 21.78 0.6
Manatee HS
2019
6 21.79 1.2
Middleburg HS
2019
7 21.85 0.6
Timber Creek HS
2019
8 21.97 3.1
Mulberry HS
2020
9 22.10 0.4
Palm Beach Central HS
2020
10 22.25 1.3
Spoto HS
2019
11 22.34 1.5
Community School of Naples
2019
12 22.37 1.2
Leon HS
2019
13 22.43 1.0
Florida Atlantic University HS
2019
14 22.48 -1.8
Bronson HS
2019
15 22.60 -1.8
FAU Henderson School
2019
16 22.76 1.5
Pahokee Middle-High School
2019
17 22.96 1.5
First Academy (Orlando)
2019
18 23.17 1.5
Benjamin School
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 45.51
Miami Norland HS
2019
2 47.96
Lincoln HS
2019
3 48.17
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2019
4 49.39
East Gadsden HS
2020
5 50.26
Bayshore HS
2019
6 50.66
Lely HS
2019
7 51.03
Pahokee Middle-High School
2019
8 51.09
Indian Rocks Christian
2020
9 51.14
North Marion HS
2019
10 51.41
First Academy (Orlando)
2019
11 51.66
Admiral Farragut Academy
2019
12 51.71
Ida S. Baker HS
2019
13 52.12
Bishop Snyder HS
2019
14 53.37
St. Johns Country Day School
2019
15 54.80
University Christian School
2019
16 55.43
Pahokee Middle-High School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:56.13
Bolles HS
2019
2 1:56.32
Lake Brantley HS
2019
3 1:56.69
Tavares HS
2019
4 1:56.96
West Florida Tech HS
2019
5 1:58.73
Lakewood Ranch HS
2019
6 2:01.79
Matanzas HS
2019
7 2:04.15
Coral Springs Christian
2019
8 2:04.54
Providence School
2020
9 2:08.42
Ocala Forest HS
2019
10 2:23.43
Palm Beach Gardens HS
2019

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:17.78
Estero HS
2019
2 4:23.91
Bolles HS
2019
3 4:24.81
Buchholz HS
2019
4 4:25.43
Key West HS
2020
5 4:27.91
Lakewood Ranch HS
2019
6 4:29.87
Tavares HS
2019
7 4:30.54
New Smyrna Beach HS
2019
8 4:32.66
Forest Hill HS
2019
9 4:34.73
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2019
10 4:36.39
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
11 4:36.93
South Florida HEAT
2020
12 4:41.69
Maclay School
2019
13 4:44.09
Citrus HS
2019

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:29.28
Bolles HS
2019
2 9:34.34
Sarasota HS
2019
3 9:36.80
New Smyrna Beach HS
2019
4 9:37.61
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2019
5 9:47.55
Oak Hall School
2021
6 9:48.27
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2021
7 9:48.51
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
8 9:52.05
George Jenkins HS
2019
9 9:52.34
Key West HS
2019
10 9:52.77
Bolles HS
2019
11 9:57.67
Gulf Coast HS
2019
12 10:02.67
Fort Myers HS
2020
13 10:08.11
Maclay School
2019
14 10:13.41
Wharton HS
2019
15 10:20.93
South Lake HS
2019
16 10:28.34
Marathon MS/HS
2019
17 10:32.96
Merritt Island HS
2019

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.52 -1.4
First Academy (Orlando)
2020
2 15.00 -1.6
South Walton HS
2019
3 15.96 -2.9
Sarasota HS
2020
4 15.97 -1.6
Ridgeview HS
2019
5 16.28 -0.6
Lakeland Christian School
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 37.95
Hallandale HS
2019
2 38.42
Blanche Ely HS
2020
3 38.96
First Academy (Orlando)
2020
4 39.35
FAU Henderson School
2019
5 39.80
Florida Atlantic University HS
2019
6 39.87
Ocala Forest HS
2019
7 40.41
Seminole Ridge HS
2019
8 40.57
Blountstown HS
2019
9 42.46
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2019
10 42.77
Deane Bozeman School
2019
11 45.58
South Florida HEAT
2019

 Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-10.75
Sebastian River HS
2019
2 46-5.5
The King's Academy
2019
3 44-1.25
Christopher Columbus HS
2019
4 39-5
Miami Northwestern HS
2019

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 161-6
Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)
2019
2 155-4
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
3 147-11
Fort Lauderdale HS
2019
4 147-5
Sebastian River HS
2020
5 143-4
Blanche Ely HS
2022
6 142-10
Naples HS
2019
7 142-3
Fort Myers HS
2019
8 140-11
Boynton Beach HS
2019
9 135-5
Maclay School
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-7.25
Mulberry HS
2020
2 23-3.5
Dunbar HS
2019
3 22-11
First Academy (Orlando)
2020
4 22-0.75
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2019
5 21-9.5
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
2019
6 21-9
Bolles HS
2019
7 21-8.75
Golden Gate HS
2019
8 21-7.5
Zephyrhills HS
2019
9 20-10.5
Coral Springs Christian
2019
10 20-9
Pahokee Middle-High School
2019
11 20-7
Archbishop Curley HS
2019
12 19-8
Wolfson High School
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-9.5
Apopka HS
2019
2 45-11.75
Middleburg HS
2019
3 44-7.5
Seminole Ridge HS
2019
4 43-7.75
Bishop Snyder HS
2019
5 42-7
Paxton School
2020
6 41-10
Lake Weir HS
2019
7 41-4.25
Victory Christian Academy
2020
8 40-11
Admiral Farragut Academy
2019
9 40-8.25
South Florida HEAT
2021
10 39-8
The King's Academy
2019
11 37-8
Highlands Christian Academy
2020

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-8
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2020
2 6-6.75
Bolles HS
2019
3 6-4.75
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
2020
3 6-4.75
Cocoa HS
2019
3 6-4.75
Satellite High School
2019
6 6-3.5
Lake Mary HS
2020
7 6-2
Miami Northwestern HS
2019
7 6-2
Leon HS
2019
7 6-2
Middleburg HS
2019
10 6-0.75
Wolfson High School
2019
10 6-0.75
First Baptist Academy
2019
12 6-0
Tampa Jesuit HS
2019
13 5-10.75
Booker HS
2019
13 5-10.75
Florida Christian School
2019
13 5-10.75
Lake Highland Prep HS
2019
16 5-9.75
Boca Raton HS
2020
17 5-7
Victory Christian Academy
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13-4.5
Cardinal Gibbons HS
2019
1 13-4.5
Niceville HS
2020
3 12-11.5
Pensacola Christian Academy
2019
3 12-11.5
George Jenkins HS
2019
3 12-11.5
Coral Springs Christian
2019
6 12-10.75
South Walton HS
2019
6 12-10.75
Leon HS
2019
8 12-5.5
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2019
9 11-11.75
Highlands Christian Academy
2019
9 11-11.75
Lakeland Christian School
2019
9 11-11.75
Douglas HS
2019
12 11-10.75
Bishop Kenny HS
2019
12 11-10.75
Berkeley Prep HS
2020
12 11-10.75
Sebastian River HS
2019
15 11-5.75
Highlands Christian Academy
2019
15 11-5.75
Keswick Christian
2019
15 11-5.75
Circle Christian School
2019
15 11-5.75
Homestead Senior HS
2020
19 10-11.75
Benjamin School
2019
20 10-11
Sebastian River HS
2019
21 10-5.25
Umatilla HS
2019

Comments