Track & Field Top 500 - Girls Long Jump - Gulliver Prep's Smith Talented In Both Facets Of Sport

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Gulliver Prep's Jazmyn Smith is talented on the track in the sprints and in the field as well. She won the 2A long jump state championship as a junior and was second as a sophomore. Her best of 18'10.75" is second behind only Destiny Castillo of South Broward and Caroline Johnston of Episcopal School of Jacksonville. Johnston, a junior, has cleared 19 feet three times in her high school career, the only one in the rankings over 19 feet. We take a look at the top 500 returners in the girls long jump.

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-10.25
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2019
2 19-3.5
South Broward HS
2019
3 18-10.75
Gulliver Prep HS
2018
4 18-10
Vero Beach HS
2018
5 18-9.25
Hillsborough HS
2019
5 18-9.25
Creekside HS
2018
7 18-9
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2020
8 18-8.5
Armwood HS
2018
9 18-7.25
IMG Academy
2018
10 18-6
Hallandale HS
2018
11 18-5.25
Godby HS
2020
11 18-5.25
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2020
11 18-5.25
Palm Bay Heritage HS
2019
14 18-4.5
Spoto HS
2019
14 18-4.5
Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS
2018
16 18-4.25
Hallandale HS
2018
16 18-4.25
Alonso HS
2020
18 18-3.25
Evans HS
2018
19 18-3
Westside High School
2018
19 18-3
Hollywood Hills HS
2019
19 18-3
Oakleaf HS
2019
19 18-3
Sunlake HS
2018
19 18-3
Berkeley Prep HS
2019
24 18-2.25
Hillsborough HS
2018
25 18-2
West Orange HS
2020
26 18-1.5
Rockledge HS
2019
26 18-1.5
Miami Northwestern HS
2019
28 18-0.5
Miramar HS
2019
28 18-0.5
Cocoa HS
2018
30 18-0.25
Boone HS
2018
30 18-0.25
Terry Parker HS
2018
30 18-0.25
Lakeland Christian School
2018
33 17-11.5
Vero Beach HS
2019
33 17-11.5
Bishop Snyder HS
2018
35 17-10.75
Tampa Catholic HS
2018
36 17-10.5
Florida High School
2019
37 17-10.25
Dunbar HS
2018
37 17-10.25
IMG Academy
2019
37 17-10.25
Wekiva HS
2020
40 17-9.75
Wellington HS
2018
41 17-9.5
St. Johns Striders
2021
41 17-9.5
Bradford HS
2018
41 17-9.5
Miami Southridge HS
2018
44 17-8.75
Southeast HS
2018
44 17-8.75
Treasure Coast HS
2018
46 17-8.5
Unattached Club
2020
47 17-8.25
Westside High School
2018
47 17-8.25
Suwannee HS
2018
49 17-8
North Port HS
2018
50 17-7.5
Sebring HS
2019
51 17-7
Treasure Coast HS
2018
52 17-6.5
Lincoln Park Academy HS
2021
53 17-6.25
Robinson HS
2019
53 17-6.25
Hagerty HS
2019
55 17-6
Providence School
2019
56 17-5.5
West Orange HS
2019
56 17-5.5
Bishop Moore HS
2019
56 17-5.5
Countryside HS
2019
59 17-5
Dr. Phillips HS
2019
59 17-5
Tallahassee Zoom
2020
61 17-4.75
Lakeland Christian School
2020
61 17-4.75
Boone HS
2018
61 17-4.75
Coral Reef HS
2018
61 17-4.75
Shorecrest Prep
2019
61 17-4.75
Bloomingdale HS
2019
66 17-4
Bartram Trail HS
2018
66 17-4
Academy at the Lakes
2021
68 17-3.75
Fivay High School
2018
68 17-3.75
Unattached Club
2020
70 17-3.5
Sarasota Riverview HS
2018
70 17-3.5
Eustis HS
2018
70 17-3.5
Atlantic HS (Delray)
2018
70 17-3.5
Ransom Everglades School
2020
74 17-3.25
Lincoln HS
2018
74 17-3.25
North Port HS
2018
76 17-2.75
Oak Ridge HS
2018
76 17-2.75
Pace HS
2018
76 17-2.75
Cocoa HS
2020
76 17-2.75
Holy Trinity Academy
2020
80 17-2.25
Crystal River HS
2018
80 17-2.25
Dillard HS
2019
80 17-2.25
Apopka HS
2019
80 17-2.25
Miami Northwestern HS
2020
84 17-2
Gainesville HS
2018
85 17-1.5
Dwyer HS
2019
85 17-1.5
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2020
85 17-1.5
Golden Gate HS
2018
85 17-1.5
Alonso HS
2019
85 17-1.5
First Coast HS
2019
85 17-1.5
Sickles HS
2019
85 17-1.5
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2019
92 17-1.25
West Orange HS
2020
92 17-1.25
Bolles HS
2019
94 17-1
Tallahassee Zoom
2024
95 17-0.75
Lake Mary Prep
2018
95 17-0.75
Seminole Ridge HS
2019
97 17-0.5
Key West HS
2019
98 17-0
Athletics Academy
2020
98 17-0
Coconut Creek HS
2018
100 16-11.25
Ridgeview HS
2018
100 16-11.25
Riverdale HS
2019
100 16-11.25
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2020
103 16-11
Mainland HS
2020
104 16-10.75
John Carroll HS
2019
104 16-10.75
West Florida Tech HS
2018
104 16-10.75
Pine Forest HS
2018
107 16-10.5
North Florida Speed Track Club
2019
107 16-10.5
Winter Haven HS
2018
109 16-10.25
Fast Lane Track Club
2018
110 16-10
Wekiva HS
2020
110 16-10
Fast Lane Track Club
2018
112 16-9.75
Madison County HS
2019
113 16-9.5
Kathleen HS
2018
113 16-9.5
Godby HS
2020
113 16-9.5
Jacksonville Athletic Club
2018
116 16-9.25
Jones HS
2019
116 16-9.25
North Port HS
2020
116 16-9.25
Boynton Beach HS
2020
116 16-9.25
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2021
116 16-9.25
Gainesville HS
2018
121 16-8.75
Benjamin School
2019
121 16-8.75
Miramar HS
2018
121 16-8.75
Lake Mary HS
2018
121 16-8.75
Elite Athletics of South Florida
2018
125 16-8.5
Charlotte HS
2020
125 16-8.5
Ridgeview HS
2018
125 16-8.5
Trinity Prep
2020
125 16-8.5
Hallandale HS
2020
125 16-8.5
Newsome HS
2018
125 16-8.5
Marianna HS
2018
125 16-8.5
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
132 16-8
Seabreeze HS
2018
132 16-8
Evolution Speed TC
2021
134 16-7.75
Boone HS
2020
135 16-7.5
Evans HS
2020
136 16-7.25
Nova HS
2019
136 16-7.25
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2018
136 16-7.25
Western HS
2019
136 16-7.25
Cocoa HS
2019
136 16-7.25
Bishop Kenny HS
2019
141 16-7
Coral Gables HS
2020
141 16-7
St. John Paul II Academy
2018
141 16-7
Charger Elite
2020
141 16-7
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2019
145 16-6.75
Rockledge HS
2018
145 16-6.75
Timber Creek HS
2018
145 16-6.75
Golden Gate HS
2018
145 16-6.75
Evans HS
2019
149 16-6.5
East Lee County HS
2019
149 16-6.5
Winter Park HS
2018
149 16-6.5
Father Lopez Catholic HS
2019
149 16-6.5
Suncoast HS
2019
149 16-6.5
Unattached Club
2018
154 16-6
Jefferson County Middle / High School
2019
154 16-6
Charlotte HS
2018
154 16-6
Unattached Club
2020
154 16-6
Winter Park HS
2018
154 16-6
Miami Jackson HS
2018
154 16-6
Lake Wales HS
2018
154 16-6
speed intensity track club
2019
161 16-5.75
St. Augustine HS
2018
161 16-5.75
Deerfield Beach HS
2020
161 16-5.75
Jacksonville Athletic Club
2020
161 16-5.75
Keswick Christian
2019
165 16-5.25
Poinciana HS
2018
165 16-5.25
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
167 16-5
Wellington HS
2018
167 16-5
Cape Coral HS
2019
167 16-5
Hallandale HS
2020
170 16-4.5
Baker Senior HS
2018
170 16-4.5
Poinciana HS
2018
172 16-4.25
Jones HS
2018
172 16-4.25
St. Petersburg HS
2019
174 16-4
Pedro Menendez High School
2021
175 16-3.75
George Jenkins HS
2018
175 16-3.75
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
175 16-3.75
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2019
175 16-3.75
Miami Jackson HS
2019
175 16-3.75
Hagerty HS
2020
175 16-3.75
South Walton HS
2018
175 16-3.75
Oak Ridge HS
2019
175 16-3.75
IMG Academy
2018
FSU Relays 16th
183 16-3.25
Treasure Coast HS
2019
183 16-3.25
North Fort Myers HS
2020
183 16-3.25
Lake Highland Prep HS
2021
183 16-3.25
Colonial HS
2018
183 16-3.25
Ransom Everglades School
2019
183 16-3.25
Suwannee Striders Track Club
2019
189 16-3
Glades Central HS
2020
189 16-3
Rockledge HS
2018
189 16-3
Dunbar HS
2019
189 16-3
North Central Florida Lightning
2021
189 16-3
Marianna HS
2019
189 16-3
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2019
189 16-3
Miami Killian HS
2019
189 16-3
Oak Hall School
2018
189 16-3
Pensacola HS
2018
189 16-3
Miami Carol City HS
2018
189 16-3
North Fort Myers HS
2020
200 16-2.88
PAL of Hallandale
2020
201 16-2.5
Dr. Michael Krop HS
2018
201 16-2.5
IMG Academy
2018
201 16-2.5
FAMU High School
2019
201 16-2.5
Lakewood HS
2018
201 16-2.5
Tampa Jefferson HS
2018
201 16-2.5
Dillard HS
2019
201 16-2.5
Providence School
2020
201 16-2.5
Jean Ribault HS
2019
201 16-2.5
Naples HS
2020
201 16-2.5
Gadsden County High School
2020
201 16-2.5
East Bay HS
2020
201 16-2.5
Niceville HS
2020
213 16-2.25
South Florida HEAT
2018
213 16-2.25
Lake Howell HS
2019
213 16-2.25
West Orange HS
2020
216 16-2
Graceville HS
2018
216 16-2
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2019
216 16-2
Glades Central HS
2020
219 16-1.75
Sandalwood HS
2020
219 16-1.75
Kathleen HS
2019
219 16-1.75
Indian Rocks Christian
2022
219 16-1.75
Miami Southridge HS
2018
223 16-1.5
Community School of Naples
2019
223 16-1.5
Vipers Running Club
2021
223 16-1.5
Spoto HS
2018
223 16-1.5
Pahokee Middle-High School
2019
223 16-1.5
Plantation HS
2018
223 16-1.5
Lafayette HS
2019
223 16-1.5
East Ridge HS
2018
223 16-1.5
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2018
231 16-1.25
Hollywood Hills HS
2018
231 16-1.25
Evans HS
2018
233 16-1
Matanzas HS
2018
233 16-1
Mainland HS
2018
233 16-1
Gulf Breeze HS
2019
233 16-1
Choctawhatchee HS
2018
233 16-1
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2021
Big Blue 4th
233 16-1
Lely HS
2018
233 16-1
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2019
233 16-1
Lake Wales HS
2018
233 16-1
Everglades HS
2018
233 16-1
Osceola HS (Seminole)
2018
233 16-1
Oak Ridge HS
2019
244 16-0.5
Lennard HS
2020
244 16-0.5
North Port HS
2018
244 16-0.5
Satellite High School
2018
244 16-0.5
University HS
2018
244 16-0.5
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2020
244 16-0.5
Auburndale HS
2018
244 16-0.5
Miami Killian HS
2019
244 16-0.5
Jean Ribault HS
2018
244 16-0.5
Winter Haven HS
2019
253 16-0.25
Pensacola HS
2018
253 16-0.25
South Fort Myers HS
2020
255 16-0
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
255 16-0
Immokalee HS
2019
255 16-0
Mainland HS
2018
258 15-11.75
Fivay High School
2019
258 15-11.75
Ridgeview HS
2018
258 15-11.75
Fast Lane Track Club
2019
258 15-11.75
Bartow HS
2018
258 15-11.75
Viera HS
2018
258 15-11.75
Mitchell HS
2018
258 15-11.75
Wesley Chapel HS
2020
258 15-11.75
Dwyer HS
2020
266 15-11.5
Cocoa HS
2022
266 15-11.5
Boca Raton HS
2018
268 15-11.25
McKeel Academy
2018
268 15-11.25
FAMU High School
2020
268 15-11.25
Ransom Everglades School
2018
271 15-11
Sebring HS
2019
271 15-11
Pensacola Christian Academy
2022
271 15-11
Community School of Naples
2018
271 15-11
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2019
271 15-11
Dunbar HS
2018
271 15-11
Suncoast HS
2019
271 15-11
Hallandale HS
2020
271 15-11
Oxbridge Academy
2019
279 15-10.5
Lyman HS
2018
279 15-10.5
Clay High School
2019
279 15-10.5
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2019
279 15-10.5
Lely HS
2018
279 15-10.5
Dr. Phillips HS
2020
279 15-10.5
Pine Crest HS
2018
279 15-10.5
St. Cloud HS
2020
279 15-10.5
Berkeley Prep HS
2019
279 15-10.5
Raines HS
2019
288 15-10.25
Navarre HS
2020
288 15-10.25
Braden River HS
2018
288 15-10.25
Cocoa Beach HS
2020
288 15-10.25
The Villages HS
2018
292 15-10
Maclay School
2018
293 15-9.75
Evans HS
2018
293 15-9.75
Admiral Farragut Academy
2020
293 15-9.75
Niceville HS
2019
293 15-9.75
IMG Academy
2018
297 15-9.5
Trenton HS
2019
297 15-9.5
Doctors Charter School
2020
297 15-9.5
Lakewood Ranch HS
2020
297 15-9.5
Gulf Coast HS
2018
301 15-9.25
Ida S. Baker HS
2020
302 15-9
Ridgeview HS
2019
302 15-9
Fort Walton Beach HS
2018
302 15-9
St. Petersburg HS
2018
302 15-9
Ransom Everglades School
2018
302 15-9
Circle Christian School
2020
302 15-9
Dr. Phillips HS
2019
302 15-9
Eastside HS
2020
302 15-9
Dwyer HS
2019
302 15-9
Robert E. Lee HS
2020
302 15-9
Fast Lane Track Club
2022
312 15-8.75
Miami Southridge HS
2018
312 15-8.75
Strong Arm Elite Track Club
2020
314 15-8.5
Lake Placid HS
2019
314 15-8.5
Manatee Mustangs Track Club
2021
316 15-8.25
Nease HS
2019
316 15-8.25
Sanford Seminole HS
2019
316 15-8.25
Clay High School
2018
316 15-8.25
Harvest Community School
2021
316 15-8.25
North Miami HS
2020
316 15-8.25
Fort Myers HS
2020
316 15-8.25
Boca Raton HS
2018
316 15-8.25
Hallandale HS
2020
316 15-8.25
Rickards HS
2020
325 15-8
Interlachen HS
2019
325 15-8
Suwannee Striders Track Club
2019
325 15-8
Shorecrest Prep
2018
325 15-8
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2020
325 15-8
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
325 15-8
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2019
331 15-7.75
Godby HS
2019
331 15-7.75
Crestview HS
2019
331 15-7.75
Pahokee Middle-High School
2018
331 15-7.75
Wharton HS
2020
331 15-7.75
Pine Crest HS
2019
331 15-7.75
Robinson HS
2018
331 15-7.75
Sarasota Riverview HS
2020
331 15-7.75
Sanford Seminole HS
2020
331 15-7.75
Unattached Club
2018
340 15-7.5
Archbishop McCarthy HS
2019
340 15-7.5
South Fork HS
2018
340 15-7.5
Lake Minneola HS
2019
340 15-7.5
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2020
340 15-7.5
Gulliver Prep HS
2019
340 15-7.5
Jones HS
2020
346 15-7
New Smyrna Beach HS
2020
346 15-7
Kathleen HS
2020
346 15-7
East Lee County HS
2018
346 15-7
First Baptist Academy
2020
346 15-7
Hillsborough HS
2019
346 15-7
Fort Lauderdale HS
2018
346 15-7
West Orange HS
2018
346 15-7
Apopka HS
2018
346 15-7
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
346 15-7
Jean Ribault HS
2019
346 15-7
East Lake HS
2019
346 15-7
St. Johns Country Day School
2020
358 15-6.75
Venice HS
2019
359 15-6.5
Glades Central HS
2020
360 15-6.25
Lake Mary HS
2018
360 15-6.25
Cocoa HS
2019
360 15-6.25
Niceville HS
2020
360 15-6.25
Okeechobee HS
2019
360 15-6.25
Barron Collier HS
2020
360 15-6.25
Miramar HS
2020
360 15-6.25
Northside Christian
2019
360 15-6.25
Wekiva HS
2020
368 15-6
Franklin County HS
2021
368 15-6
Fivay High School
2018
368 15-6
Blountstown HS
2019
368 15-6
Citrus HS
2020
368 15-6
First Baptist Academy
2022
368 15-6
Spruce Creek HS
2020
368 15-6
Lincoln Park Academy HS
2018
368 15-6
South Fort Myers HS
2019
368 15-6
Florida Striders
2018
377 15-5.75
Jay HS
2019
377 15-5.75
South Sumter HS
2019
377 15-5.75
Dr. Phillips HS
2019
380 15-5.5
Phase 1 track club
2021
380 15-5.5
Cypress Bay HS
2019
380 15-5.5
Academy of Holy Names
2020
380 15-5.5
Berkeley Prep HS
2019
380 15-5.5
Durant HS
2018
380 15-5.5
Wolfson High School
2018
380 15-5.5
Fast Lane Track Club
2018
387 15-5.25
Northside Christian
2018
388 15-5
Gulliver Prep HS
2020
388 15-5
Naples HS
2019
388 15-5
Bayshore HS
2018
388 15-5
Yulee HS
2018
388 15-5
Viera HS
2020
388 15-5
Pasco HS
2020
388 15-5
Royal Palm Beach HS
2018
388 15-5
East Ridge HS
2018
388 15-5
Satellite High School
2018
388 15-5
George Jenkins HS
2019
388 15-5
St. Augustine HS
2020
388 15-5
Pompano Beach HS
2019
388 15-5
St. John Neumann
2019
388 15-5
Lincoln Park Academy HS
2018
388 15-5
Cambridge (Christian) School
2018
403 15-4.75
Fletcher HS
2019
403 15-4.75
Jones HS
2019
403 15-4.75
DeLand HS
2019
403 15-4.75
Durant HS
2018
403 15-4.75
Winter Haven HS
2018
403 15-4.75
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
2020
403 15-4.75
Bishop Verot HS
2019
403 15-4.75
Lake Mary HS
2018
411 15-4.5
Escambia HS
2019
411 15-4.5
Eastside XPress AC
2019
413 15-4.25
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
413 15-4.25
Bishop Snyder HS
2019
413 15-4.25
Cypress Lake HS
2018
413 15-4.25
Unattached Club
2018
413 15-4.25
Lake Wales HS
2019
418 15-4
Taravella HS
2020
418 15-4
Westminster Christian School
2019
418 15-4
Coral Springs HS
2019
418 15-4
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2018
418 15-4
Island Coast HS
2019
418 15-4
Naples HS
2020
418 15-4
Palatka HS
2018
425 15-3.75
Edgewood MS/HS
2018
425 15-3.75
Cypress Creek HS
2019
427 15-3.5
Wakulla Christian School
2020
427 15-3.5
Fort White HS
2018
427 15-3.5
Dr. Michael Krop HS
2018
427 15-3.5
Golden Gate HS
2020
427 15-3.5
Miramar Optimist
2020
432 15-3.25
Choctawhatchee HS
2019
433 15-3
Lecanto HS
2020
433 15-3
Fort Pierce Central HS
2018
435 15-2.75
River Ridge HS
2020
435 15-2.75
Lincoln HS
2019
435 15-2.75
Ocala Forest HS
2019
435 15-2.75
E.O.T.O Elite
2019
435 15-2.75
Lake Mary HS
2019
435 15-2.75
Lake Nona HS
2020
435 15-2.75
Wekiva HS
2019
435 15-2.75
Lake Mary HS
2020
443 15-2.5
Olympia Track Club
2018
444 15-2.25
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
444 15-2.25
Glades Central HS
2020
444 15-2.25
Winter Haven HS
2019
444 15-2.25
Gadsden County High School
2019
444 15-2.25
Miramar HS
2018
444 15-2.25
Rickards HS
2019
450 15-2
Northwest Christian Academy
2018
450 15-2
Coral Springs Charter HS
2019
450 15-2
Rutherford HS (Springfield)
2019
450 15-2
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
2022
450 15-2
Port Charlotte HS
2018
450 15-2
Father Lopez Catholic HS
2019
450 15-2
Trinity Catholic HS
2019
450 15-2
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
2021
450 15-2
Tavares HS
2019
450 15-2
Kathleen HS
2018
450 15-2
Astronaut HS
2018
450 15-2
Ponte Vedra HS
2019
462 15-1.5
Brooksville Central HS
2019
462 15-1.5
Palmetto Ridge HS
2020
462 15-1.5
Land O' Lakes HS
2019
462 15-1.5
Ridgewood HS
2019
462 15-1.5
Spruce Creek HS
2019
462 15-1.5
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2019
468 15-1.25
Blanche Ely HS
2019
468 15-1.25
Ocala Vanguard HS
2020
468 15-1.25
Berkeley Prep HS
2018
468 15-1.25
Countryside HS
2020
468 15-1.25
Robert E. Lee HS
2019
468 15-1.25
South Fork HS
2020
468 15-1.25
Lauderdale Lakes Overtake Track Club
2021
475 15-1
Big Bend Striders
2019
475 15-1
Unattached Club
2021
477 15-0.75
Northview HS
2020
477 15-0.75
Mainland HS
2019
477 15-0.75
Trenton HS
2018
480 15-0.5
Douglas HS
2019
480 15-0.5
West Shore HS
2020
480 15-0.5
Thin Air Vault Club
2019
480 15-0.5
Gulf HS
2020
480 15-0.5
Doral Academy Charter HS
2019
480 15-0.5
Dwyer HS
2019
480 15-0.5
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
2018
480 15-0.5
Riverview HS
2018
480 15-0.5
Boone HS
2018
480 15-0.5
Fast Lane Track Club
2022
490 15-0.25
Niceville HS
2018
490 15-0.25
Dreyfoos HS
2018
490 15-0.25
Liberty High School
2019
493 15-0
South Florida HEAT
2019
493 15-0
John I. Leonard HS
2019
493 15-0
North Florida Speed Track Club
2018
493 15-0
Ridgeview HS
2019
493 15-0
Durant HS
2018
493 15-0
St. Cloud HS
2019
493 15-0
Charlotte HS
2018
493 15-0
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2019
493 15-0
Chipley HS
2020
Comments