The following list shows the most popular athletes on flrunners.com for the outdoor track season. This list is just for fun! It was compiled based on a large sample set of the most visited athlete profiles this track season.
1. Marvin Bracy - Boone HS
2. Arman Hall - St. Thomas Aquinas HS
3. Andres Arroyo - Colonial HS
4. Artie Burns - Miami Northwestern HS
5. Shayla Sanders - Boyd Anderson HS
6. Daesha Rogers - American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
7. Robin Reynolds - Miami Jackson HS
8. Levonte Whitfield - Jones HS
9. Kendal Williams - Stanton Prep
10. Shelby Davidson - Cocoa Beach HS
11. Lily Williams - Chiles HS
12. Olivia Ortiz - Lakewood Ranch HS
13. Octavious Freeman - Lake Wales HS
14. Natalie Concepcion - John A. Ferguson HS
15. Jeff Demps - University of Florida (formerly South Lake HS)
16. Xavier Atkins - Spruce Creek HS
17. Bridget Blake - Dr. Phillips HS
18. Tristie Johnson - Ed White HS
19. Otniel Teixeira - Lake Brantley HS
20. Stefanie Kurgatt - Maclay School
21. Nic Jacobsen - Saint Andrew's HS
22. Elliot Clemente - Belen Jesuit Prep
23. Juan Paul Green - Miami Carol City HS
24. Daniel Moore - Holy Trinity Academy
25. Ryan Schnulle - Charlotte HS
26. Nick Uruburu - Bartram Trail HS
27. Kali Davis-White- Boyd Anderson HS
28. Devin McDermott - Lakewood Ranch HS
29. Khadeeja Dooling- American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
30. Javon Patterson - Boyd Anderson HS
31. Argishti Gazari - Anclote HS
32. Nicholas Palermo - North Broward Prep HS
33. Kurt Convey - Coral Reef HS
34. Mac Reynolds - Nease HS
35. Max Del Monte - Chamberlain HS
36. Deja Parrish - American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
37. Anne-Marie Blaney - Belleview HS
38. Ryan Gousse - Trinity Prep
39. Katelyn Greenleaf - Northside Christian
40. Sukhi Khosla - Leon HS
41. Tanisha Coppin- Boyd Anderson HS
42. Erica Sergeant - Lake Mary HS
43. Jamika Glades - Dillard HS
44. Kaylin Whitney - East Ridge HS
45. Mark Mutz - Lakeland Christian School
46. Jeremiah Green - Hillsborough HS
47. Joey Castagnaro - Holy Trinity Academy
48. Ceolamar Ways - Nease HS
49. Synjohn Lilly - Apopka HS
50. Teray Smith - American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)