Race Calendar

Florida 2020 Cross Country Meets



Date Event Location Results
8/1 Green and Gold Open XC Meet Melbourne, FL
8/8 Black and Gold Open Meet Melbourne, FL
8/15 ***cancelled*** Immokalee 3K Immokalee, FL
8/15 **CANCELLED** Dunbar Tiger Jamboree Ft. Myers, FL
8/15 Buccaneer Invasion New Port Richey, FL
8/15 Mike Gibson Summertime Run - Postponed Lake Mary, FL
8/15 Ron Norris 19th Annual Time Trial and Fun Run - CANCELLED Gainesville, FL
8/15 Tigers for Puppies--MEET CANCELLED Palmetto, FL
8/15 Wickham Jamboree at Satellite High Melbourne, FL
8/20 East Hillsborough Invitational Lithia, FL
8/20 IRCS Invite St. Petersburg, FL
8/21 Cecil Field Summer Classic Jacksonville, FL
8/22 ***Lehigh Lightning Invitational CANCELLED*** Lehigh Acres, FL
8/22 Dueling Summits (***CANCELLED***) Tallahassee, FL
8/22 Lemon Bay Invitational Englewood, FL
8/22 Tommy Lovett Sr. Invitational Sebring, FL
8/22 Trinity Prep Invitational - Cancelled Winter Park, FL
8/22 Viera Invitational-Cancelled Viera, FL
8/22 Whispering Pines Invitational- CANCELLED Inverness, FL
8/24 CANCELLED - Dunbar Tiger Jamboree Ft. Myers, FL
8/25 EPGXC Two Mile Openers South Beach, Fl
8/25 Southridge/Aloha/Westview @ Beaverton Ocala, FL
8/25 Test Meet Crystal River, FL
8/29 Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge Tampa, FL
8/29 Battle of Atlanta - cancelled Hampton, GA
8/29 CANCELLED!!! DDD SOMMER INVITATIONAL CANCELLED Estero, FL
8/29 CANCELLED- Mount Dora Christian 46th Annual Invita Mount Dora, FL
8/29 Dunedin Opener - CANCELLED Dunedin, FL
8/29 George Whitmire Classic-Cancelled Winter Haven, FL
8/29 Hawk Invitational-Cancelled Viera, FL
8/29 Lecanto Invitational CANCELLED Lecanto, FL
8/29 Set Goals Not Limits Jamboree Palm Bay, FL
9/1 Miami Country Day Open 1 (Canceled) Miami, FL
9/2 Green Devil Invite - Cancelled St. Petersburg, FL
9/4 Eagle Stallion Dual Jacksonville, FL
9/4 Fort Myers XC Invite Fort Myers, FL
9/4 Fort Myers Youth XC Invite Ft. Myers, FL
9/5 Cancelled Hernando HS - Zak Lukas Invitational Brooksville, FL
9/5 Florida Horse Park Invitational Ocala, FL
9/5 Choctaw / Fort Walton Beach Dual Fort Walton Beach, FL
9/5 Clay Schools Invite Only Middleburg, FL
9/5 JPII XC Kickoff Tallahassee, FL
9/5 Mobile Challenge of Champions Mobile, AL
9/5 Mount Dora Christian Series Meet # 1 Mount Dora, FL
9/5 Pepsi XC Challenge Moulton, AL
9/5 Seffner Christian Invitational Lakeland, FL
9/7 Tohopekaliga Invitational #1 Kissimmee, FL
9/8 Wayne Cross Invitational Ft. Pierce, FL
9/10 IRCS Postal Largo, FL
9/10 OHS dual meet Kissimmee, FL
9/10 West Port 5k Ocala, FL
9/11 Eagles on the River - **CANCELED** Jacksonville, FL
9/11 ESJ EAGLE MS TRI MEET 3K Jacksonville, FL
9/11 Holloway Park Jamboree Lakeland, FL
9/11 Munnerlyn Dual Meet #1 Jacksonville, FL
9/11 - 9/12 North Port XC Invitational North Port, FL
9/11 - 9/12 Spanish River Invitational, 38th Annual Boca Raton, FL
9/12 "Large Schools" Chickasaw Invitational Oakville, AL
9/12 Anniversary Jim Ryun Invitational Lakeland, FL
9/12 Astronaut Invitational - Cancelled Titusville, FL
9/12 Bayside Invitational - 8th Annual (cancelled) Palm Bay, FL
9/12 Benjamin Dual Meet #1 Palm Beach, FL
9/12 Choctaw Quad Destin, FL
9/12 Citrus League Meet #1 Winter Park, FL
9/12 Craig Speziale Invitational Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
9/12 Dunedin Tri Dunedin, FL
9/12 Early Hawk Invitational Clermont, FL
9/12 Gulf Coast Stampede - CANCELLED Pensacola, FL
9/12 John Carroll Quad Meet Ft. Pierce, FL
9/12 Mount Dora Christian Series Meet # 2 Mount Dora, FL
9/12 Pasco Invite Dade City, FL
9/12 SAC Preview Oviedo, FL
9/12 St. Cloud Invitational St. Cloud, FL
9/12 St. John Paul II Panther Invite Tallahassee, FL
9/12 Tampa Catholic-Academy of the Holy Names/Jesuit , FL
9/12 Vero Beach CC Invitational Vero Beach, FL
9/12 Wildwood Open Wildwood, FL
9/15 Eddie Mingle Open XC Meet Interlachen, FL
9/15 Tommy Lovett Sr Invitational Sebring, FL
9/16 OHS tri meet Kissimmee, FL
9/16 Osceola County MS Invitational @ Osceola HS Kissimmee, FL
9/16 Trinity Prep Wednesday Invite #1 - Cancelled Winter Park, FL
9/16 West Orange Invitational Winter Garden, FL
9/16 Westminster Home Open #1 Lauderdale Lakes, FL
9/17 TCA Invite 1 , FL
9/18 FNU vs. STU Miami, FL
9/18 GBHS Intrasquad JV Meet Gulf Breeze, FL
9/18 Mountain Dew UF Invitational Gainesville, FL
9/18 Winter Springs Invitational Winter Springs, FL
9/19 Alligator Lake Invitational Lake City, FL
9/19 Triton Invitational Cape Coral, FL
9/19 Washington Wildcat - POSTPONED Pensacola, FL
9/19 Astronaut Invitational Titusville, FL
9/19 Aucilla Christian Warrior Stampede - CANCELED Monticello, FL
9/19 Bale-n-Trail Original Jacksonville, FL
9/19 Battle of the Bay - CANCELLED Loxley, AL
9/19 Bear Cage Invite Naples, FL
9/19 Central Hillsborough Invitational Tampa, FL
9/19 Coach Joe McKinney Classic New Smyrna Beach, FL
9/19 Dual Meet Citrus High and Crystal River High Inverness, FL
9/19 Embry-Riddle Classic - Cancelled Daytona Beach, FL
9/19 Falcon 5K St. Augustine, FL
9/19 Hernando/Central Dual Brooksville, FL
9/19 JR Arnold vs North Bay Haven Panama City Beach, FL
9/19 King's Academy XC Invitational West Palm Beach, FL
9/19 KING'S Invitational Fort Myers, FL
9/19 Mitchell Invitational New Port Richey, FL
9/19 Mount Dora Christian Series Meet # 3 Mount Dora, FL
9/19 Palmetto XC Invitational Palmetto, FL
9/19 Ridge Community Invitational Davenport, FL
9/19 SRHS CC Meet Sebastian, FL
9/19 St. Edwards XC Invitational Vero Beach, FL
9/19 The Villages HS Buffalo Invitational The Villages, FL
9/19 Tohopekaliga Invitational #2 Kissimmee, FL
9/19 Viera Invitational Viera, FL
9/19 Weeki Wachee/Lecanto Dual Hernando Beach, FL
9/21 Florida Keys Race 1 Marathon, FL
9/22 Developmental Meet Port Orange, FL
9/22 IRCS Postal #2 Largo, FL
9/22 Warrior Invitational Lecanto Fl, FL
9/23 Osceola County MS Invitational @ Bellalago Poinciana, FL
9/24 Crusader Cross Country Classic Tallahassee, FL
9/24 Dolphin Dual/Tri 1 Gulf Breeze, FL
9/24 Lecanto High and Citrus High Dual Lecanto, FL
9/24 TCA Invite 2 , FL
9/25 - 9/26 FLRUNNERS.COM INVITATIONAL 21 Lakeland, FL
9/25 Leslie Baker Saints Open Jacksonville, FL
9/26 J.D. Mac Invitational - CANCELLED!!! Jay, FL
9/26 Apopka HS Blue Darter Invitational - 8th Annual (UPDATED) Apopka, FL
9/26 Ave Invite Ave Maria, FL
9/26 Central/Springstead Dual Brooksville, FL
9/26 Daphne Invitational The Trek at Trione Daphne, AL
9/26 East Hillsborough Invite Ruskin, FL
9/26 Freedom XC Invitational Orlando, FL
9/26 FSUS XC Invitational Tallahassee, FL
9/26 George Jenkins XC Invitational Lakeland, FL
9/26 Hagerty Invitational Oviedo, FL
9/26 Katie Caples Invitational Jacksonville, FL
9/26 Mount Dora Christian Series Meet #4 Mount Dora, FL
9/26 Raider Classic Rockledge, FL
9/26 RunMatanzas Invitational (CANCELLED) Palm Coast, FL
9/26 Rutherford Ram Run Springfield, FL
9/26 South Fork XC Meet 1 Stuart, FL
9/26 Suwannee County Invitational , FL
9/26 Trinity Catholic 8th Annual Invitational Ocala, FL
9/26 Venice Invitational Venice, FL
9/26 West Florida COVID QUADx2 Pensacola, FL
9/28 Hawk Invitational Viera, FL
9/29 Dwayne Cox Invite XC Meet Interlachen, FL
9/29 West Hillsborough Invitational Tampa, FL
9/30 Blountstown Home Meet Blountstown, FL
9/30 University HS Titans Invitational - 2nd Annual Orange City, FL
10/1 Benjamin Dual Meet #2 Palm Beach, FL
10/1 Dolphin Dual/Tri 2 Gulf Breeze, FL
10/1 Lecanto High and Hernando High Dual Lecanto, FL
10/1 Master's Academy Quad Meet Vero Beach, FL
10/1 Private 8 Conference Ft. Myers, FL
10/1 Thunder Twilight Winter Haven, FL
10/2 - 10/3 B3R Sports Invitational , FL
10/2 DeLand Invitational XC Meet DeLand, FL
10/2 - 10/3 FSU Invitational (Pre-State) Tallahassee, FL
10/3 "Large Schools" Jesse Owens Classic Oakville, AL
10/3 ***Canceled***22nd Annual Lely Trojan Invitational***Canceled*** Naples, FL
10/3 Watson High School Meet Clinton, MS
10/3 Buccaneer Bash Springfield, FL
10/3 Alexander / Asics Invitational Douglasville, GA
10/3 Altra Nash Farms Festival - Cancelled Hampton, GA
10/3 Bradenton Runners Club Invitational Bradenton, FL
10/3 Bradford Invitational Moved from 8/22 to 10/3 Starke, FL
10/3 Crystal River Springstead DualMeet Crystal River, FL
10/3 Don Bishop Invitational Brandon, FL
10/3 Elementary Invitational @ Osceola HS Kissimmee, FL
10/3 Frostproof Invitational Frostproof, FL
10/3 Immokalee Invitational Immokalee, FL
10/3 Land O' Lakes Gator Invite Pasco County, FL
10/3 Pace Patriot Invitational Pace, FL
10/3 Ridgeview 'Bob Hans' Invitational Orange Park, FL
10/3 South Fork XC Meet 2 Stuart, FL
10/3 St. Pete City Championships St. Petersburg, FL
10/3 Starting Point Sports Invitational Palm Bay, FL
10/3 TR Miller Challenge Brewton, AL
10/3 Weeki Wachee Invitational - CANCELLED Hernando Beach, FL
10/3 West Orange Invite #2 Winter Garden, FL
10/6 Gaither Quad Tampa, FL
10/6 Hardee Wildcat Invitational - 5th Annual (& FLYRA Qualifier) Zolfo Springs, FL
10/6 Merritt Island Quad Meet Merritt Island, FL
10/6 Monsignor Pace Race , FL
10/6 Tallahassee Championship Tallahassee, FL
10/7 Putnam County XC Championships Palatka, FL
10/7 Tommy Lacayo Memorial Race Port St. Lucie, FL
10/8 Hernando-Citrus GC8 Championship - CANCELED Brooksville, FL
10/8 Navarre Dual/Tri Navarre, FL
10/8 Osceola Home Meet Kissimmee, FL
10/8 Robert LaBrant Largo, FL
10/9 Bobcat classic Gainesville, FL
10/9 Eagles at Knight- **CANCELLED** Jacksonville, FL
10/9 - 10/10 New World Fall Spectacular Jacksonville, FL
10/10 Christian Learning Academy Invitational Lakeland, FL
10/10 Tampa Bay Private School Championship Tampa, FL
10/10 Bearcat Invitational Bainbridge, Ga
10/10 Dolphin Dash Invitational Panama City, FL
10/10 MIA Ray's Invitational Marco Island , FL
10/10 Middleburg Bronco Classic Middleburg, FL
10/10 Polk County Championships Winter Haven, FL
10/10 Seahawk Invite Land O Lakes, FL
10/10 Sebastian River HS 27th Annual Invitational Sebastian, FL
10/10 Set Goals Not Limits , FL
10/10 Tiger Cross Palmetto, FL
10/10 Viera Fall Classic Viera, FL
10/10 Viking XC Invite Ft. Myers, FL
10/10 Volusia/Flagler 9th/10th with added 11th/12th grade added invite Port Orange, FL
10/10 Wildwood Invitational Wildwood, FL
10/10 Wingfoot XC Classic Cartersville, GA
10/12 Quad Meet: Lecanto, Crystal River, Central, Nature Coast Lecanto, FL
10/13 MCD Fast times (Canceled) Miami, FL
10/14 Elementary Invitational @ Osceola HS Kissimmee, FL
10/14 Trinity Prep Wednesday Invite #2 - Cancelled Winter Park, FL
10/15 EscaRosa County - Individual Championships Pensacola, FL
10/15 Gateway Conference Meet Jacksonville, FL
10/15 Pinellas County Athletic Championship Dunedin, FL
10/15 Tiger Run Lake City, FL
10/16 CELTIC INVITATIONAL Naples, FL
10/16 Auburndale CC Invitational Auburndale, FL
10/16 JT Memorial XC race Kissimmee, FL
10/16 Plant, Newsome Dual Lithia, FL
10/17 Hawk Last Chance Invitational Clermont, FL
10/17 Fleet Feet Invitational Hobe Sound, FL
10/17 Spikes and Spurs Classic Bunnell, FL
10/17 Bay Area Middle School Championships Tampa, FL
10/17 Benjamin Dual Meet #3 Palm Beach, FL
10/17 Cape Coast Conference Titusville, FL
10/17 Dunbar Tiger Invite Ft. Myers, FL
10/17 Golden Eagles Invitational - MEET IS FULL Orange Park, FL
10/17 Martin County Invitational Stuart, FL
10/17 Metro West and East Conference Championship Winter Garden, FL
10/17 Panhandle Championship Panama City, FL
10/17 Quad Meet: Citrus, Crystal River, Hernando, Nature Coast Inverness, FL
10/17 Stallion 5k Jacksonville, FL
10/17 Tri-County Championship, 8th Annual North Port, FL
10/20 Monsignor Pace Race 2 , FL
10/21 Orange Belt Conference St. Cloud, FL
10/22 FHSAA 1A District 1 Niceville, FL
10/22 FHSAA 1A District 2 Monticello, FL
10/22 FHSAA 1A District 5 Largo, FL
10/22 Hillsborough County Freshmen/Sophomore Meet Tampa, FL
10/22 Treasure lake Conference Championship Port St. Lucie, FL
10/23 FHSAA 1A District 3 Lake City, FL
10/23 FHSAA 4A District 1 Lake City, FL
10/23 North Florida JV and Middle School Championship Jacksonville, FL
10/24 Florida Youth XC Championships Lake City, FL
10/24 Clay County Public High School Championships Orange Park, FL
10/24 Clearwater Central Catholic Invitational Clearwater, FL
10/24 Falcons 5K Orlando, FL
10/24 FHSAA 3A District 7 Stuart, FL
10/24 Lee County Public School Invitational Ft. Myers, FL
10/24 Osceola County Elem Invitational @ Harmony Community School St. Cloud, FL
10/24 Quad Meet: Lecanto, Crystal River, Hernando, Springstead Lecanto, FL
10/24 Seminole County MS Championship Lake Mary, FL
10/27 Citrus County Middle School Championship Crystal River, FL
10/28 FHSAA 3A District 1 Panama City, FL
10/29 FHSAA 3A Region 1 Tallahassee, FL
10/30 FHSAA 1A Region 1 Jacksonville, FL
10/30 - 10/31 FLYRA MS State Championship Lakeland, FL
10/31 FHSAA 3A District 7 Stuart, FL
10/31 Longwood Monster Dash 5K Longwood, FL
11/7 FHSAA 2A Region 1 Jacksonville, FL
11/21 New Balance Dash for Doobie Winston-Salem, NC
12/5 Team Nationals (Cancelled) Portland, OR
12/31 Team Test Mainville, FL