Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2012 09:54 PM
SPIRE Scholastic Open #3 - 3/9/2012
Timing and Scoring by Lightning Timing
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 413 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 7.70 7.76Q 1
2 66 Scott, Theresa 12 Austintown F 7.94 8.11Q 4
3 6 Conley, Shalon 10 Unattached 8.03 8.11Q 2
4 22 Scales, Taylor 11 Unattached 8.00 8.13Q 3
5 420 Goin, Amber 12 Shaker Heigh 8.01 8.16q 4
6 107 Johnson, Brianna 11 Beaumont Sch 8.01 8.22q 2
7 60 Brown, Amber 10 Austintown F 8.37 8.29q 3
8 61 Davis, Ebony 9 Austintown F 8.20 8.30q 4
9 446 Hicks, Ericka 12 Trinity 8.10 8.32q 1
10 360 Crofoot, Dana 10 Perry 8.21 8.35q 3
11 116 Hawkins, Shante 12 Bedford 8.49 8.37 2
12 16 Mason, Brittni 8 Unattached 8.20 8.39 4
13 488 Runkle, Leah 10 Wadsworth 8.36 8.42 1
14 27 Vrotsos, Audra 11 Unattached 8.20 8.44 4
15 480 Fuller, Taylor 11 Wadsworth 8.46 8.51 3
16 345 Wagner, Kristine 12 Mentor 8.50 8.53 2
17 87 Milliner, Traci 12 Beachwood 8.42 8.63 2
18 464 Cranfield, Aziza 10 Vasj (Villa 8.78 8.80 2
19 419 Gerald, Hope 10 Shaker Heigh 8.97 8.83 2
20 401 Leon, Gabby 10 Saint Joseph 8.63 8.86 3
21 105 Gregory, Randall 10 Beaumont Sch 8.83 8.87 1
22 388 Adams, Janae 9 Saint Joseph 9.00 8.90 1
23 481 Gordon, Mikala 11 Wadsworth 8.60 8.94 4
24 278 Starks, De'linda 12 Lake Catholi 8.64 8.95 3
25 463 Brown, Jermanie -- Vasj (Villa 9.06 8.96 1
26 465 Sukys, Alison -- Vasj (Villa 8.97 8.97 2
27 101 Daniels, Tavia 10 Beaumont Sch 8.76 9.09 3
28 219 Hazy, Allison 11 Edgewood-Ash 9.30 9.27 1
29 407 Strasser, Alex 9 Saint Joseph 9.50 9.35 1
30 280 Tomba, Christina 10 Lake Catholi 9.13 9.38 4
31 503 Ciasullo, Gina 10 Wickliffe 9.20 9.43 4
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 413 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 7.76 7.80
2 107 Johnson, Brianna 11 Beaumont Sch 8.22 8.03
3 66 Scott, Theresa 12 Austintown F 8.11 8.05
4 22 Scales, Taylor 11 Unattached 8.13 8.09
5 420 Goin, Amber 12 Shaker Heigh 8.16 8.14
6 6 Conley, Shalon 10 Unattached 8.11 8.15
7 446 Hicks, Ericka 12 Trinity 8.32 8.33
8 360 Crofoot, Dana 10 Perry 8.35 8.35
-- 60 Brown, Amber 10 Austintown F 8.29 DNS
-- 61 Davis, Ebony 9 Austintown F 8.30 DNS
Preliminaries
11 116 Hawkins, Shante 12 Bedford 8.37
12 16 Mason, Brittni 8 Unattached 8.39
13 488 Runkle, Leah 10 Wadsworth 8.42
14 27 Vrotsos, Audra 11 Unattached 8.44
15 480 Fuller, Taylor 11 Wadsworth 8.51
16 345 Wagner, Kristine 12 Mentor 8.53
17 87 Milliner, Traci 12 Beachwood 8.63
18 464 Cranfield, Aziza 10 Vasj (Villa 8.80
19 419 Gerald, Hope 10 Shaker Heigh 8.83
20 401 Leon, Gabby 10 Saint Joseph 8.86
21 105 Gregory, Randall 10 Beaumont Sch 8.87
22 388 Adams, Janae 9 Saint Joseph 8.90
23 481 Gordon, Mikala 11 Wadsworth 8.94
24 278 Starks, De'linda 12 Lake Catholi 8.95
25 463 Brown, Jermanie -- Vasj (Villa 8.96
26 465 Sukys, Alison -- Vasj (Villa 8.97
27 101 Daniels, Tavia 10 Beaumont Sch 9.09
28 219 Hazy, Allison 11 Edgewood-Ash 9.27
29 407 Strasser, Alex 9 Saint Joseph 9.35
30 280 Tomba, Christina 10 Lake Catholi 9.38
31 503 Ciasullo, Gina 10 Wickliffe 9.43
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 413 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 25.01 25.39 1
2 60 Brown, Amber 10 Austintown F 27.02 26.87 1
3 22 Scales, Taylor 11 Unattached 27.40 26.87 2
4 420 Goin, Amber 12 Shaker Heigh 27.23 26.93 1
5 61 Davis, Ebony 9 Austintown F 26.41 26.98 1
6 447 Tupta, Molly 9 Trinity 27.40 27.29 2
7 16 Mason, Brittni 8 Unattached 27.34 27.36 2
8 188 Agaya, Tayo 9 Cleveland He 28.24 27.54 3
9 488 Runkle, Leah 10 Wadsworth 27.50 27.59 2
10 83 Devaughn, Alexandr 11 Beachwood 27.01 27.61 1
11 191 Kidd, Karlissa 9 Cleveland He 26.94 27.65 1
12 65 Ritchie, Jayme 10 Austintown F 27.58 28.00 2
13 448 Tupta, Rose 11 Trinity 27.41 28.07 2
14 422 Reynolds, Asya -- Shaker Heigh 28.63 28.10 3
15 116 Hawkins, Shante 12 Bedford 27.93 28.11 2
16 480 Fuller, Taylor 11 Wadsworth 28.00 28.18 3
17 476 Trucilla, Grace 9 Villa Maria 28.95 28.26 4
18 24 tate-lockett, brit 9 Unattached 28.43 6
19 27 Vrotsos, Audra 11 Unattached 27.90 28.49 2
20 189 Avery, Jamilah 9 Cleveland He 28.82 28.63 4
21 194 Simpson, Imani 10 Cleveland He 29.39 28.90 4
22 87 Milliner, Traci 12 Beachwood 28.04 28.96 3
23 195 Wheeler, Champane 9 Cleveland He 28.80 29.02 3
24 103 Glielink, Emma 9 Beaumont Sch 28.50 29.12 3
25 465 Sukys, Alison -- Vasj (Villa 30.24 29.27 5
26 402 McGuire, Rachel 10 Saint Joseph 29.20 29.39 4
27 246 Van Hoy, Hailey 10 Geneva 30.00 29.42 5
28 509 Simpkins, Madison 11 Wickliffe 28.50 29.44 3
29 464 Cranfield, Aziza 10 Vasj (Villa 29.38 29.48 4
30 411 Zimmerman, Maddie 10 Saint Joseph 30.50 29.50 5
31 21 Rus, Rachel 11 Unattached 28.00 29.56 3
32 190 Briggs, Meleea 9 Cleveland He 30.08 29.72 5
33 105 Gregory, Randall 10 Beaumont Sch 29.32 29.78 4
34 245 Thompson, Ally 8 Geneva 31.00 30.24 6
35 383 Kirby, Savannah 10 Pymatuning V 30.80 30.52 5
36 237 Adams, Lindsey 12 Geneva 29.70 30.72 5
37 23 tate-lockett, bria 9 Unattached 31.27 6
38 484 Kormany, Hannah 10 Wadsworth 29.50 31.39 4
39 243 Rosado, Laurissa 12 Geneva 31.00 31.54 6
40 390 Bonca, Victoria 9 Saint Joseph 33.00 32.12 6
41 503 Ciasullo, Gina 10 Wickliffe 31.10 32.17 6
42 312 Colaneri, Monica 9 Madison 30.10 32.88 5
43 504 Cindric, Gabi 11 Wickliffe 35.80 35.84 6
-- 362 Garden, Michaela 12 Perry 29.10 DNS 4
-- 360 Crofoot, Dana 10 Perry 26.82 DNS 1
-- 107 Johnson, Brianna 11 Beaumont Sch 25.53 DNS 1
-- 462 Boyd, Cierra 11 Vasj (Villa 30.90 DNS 5
-- 235 Banks, Robyn 12 Garfield Hei 26.27 SCR
-- 19 Primes, Kayla 10 Unattached 28.53 SCR
-- 13 Lowe, Natasha -- Unattached 27.00 SCR
-- 171 Tatonetti, Riley 9 Chardon SCR
-- 169 Ferrante, Stephani 10 Chardon 25.30 SCR
-- 222 Tackett, Dravyn 11 Edgewood-Ash 29.84 SCR
-- 365 Schulze, Alexa 9 Perry 31.50 SCR
-- 268 Macali, Nina 9 John F Kenne 31.65 SCR
-- 387 Wonderling, Hannah 9 Pymatuning V 30.90 SCR
-- 266 Ambrosy, Natalie 11 John F Kenne 28.69 SCR
-- 236 Braxton, Jasmine 12 Garfield Hei 28.43 SCR
-- 267 Hoso, Natalie 10 John F Kenne 29.99 SCR
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 413 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 55.47 56.97 1
2 59 Maloney, Kelsey 11 Ashland HS 59.86 1:01.22 1
3 476 Trucilla, Grace 9 Villa Maria 1:01.00 1:02.22 2
4 139 Price, Jasmine 10 Bowsher 1:00.94 1:02.49 1
5 360 Crofoot, Dana 10 Perry 59.94 1:02.91 1
6 135 Lawson, Taneka 12 Bowsher 1:02.46 1:02.99 2
7 150 Kelly, Kourtney 11 Cardinal 1:04.34 1:03.01 3
8 313 Crawford, Chanel 9 Madison 1:08.00 1:03.07 3
9 83 Devaughn, Alexandr 11 Beachwood 1:00.41 1:03.19 1
10 24 tate-lockett, brit 9 Unattached 1:03.55 5
11 153 White, Sarah 12 Cardinal 1:04.04 1:03.78 2
12 238 Deering, Emily 9 Geneva 1:15.00 1:05.25 5
13 246 Van Hoy, Hailey 10 Geneva 1:01.04 1:05.59 2
14 85 Hopson-Boyd, Emily 9 Beachwood 1:05.69 1:06.42 3
15 89 Tall, Samantha 10 Beachwood 1:05.68 1:06.96 3
16 21 Rus, Rachel 11 Unattached 1:01.30 1:07.45 2
17 485 Malkowski, Ally 11 Wadsworth 1:05.00 1:07.49 3
18 194 Simpson, Imani 10 Cleveland He 1:08.16 1:07.71 4
19 286 Berus, Kristen 11 Lakeside 1:08.00 1:08.20 4
20 278 Starks, De'linda 12 Lake Catholi 1:03.21 1:08.42 2
21 484 Kormany, Hannah 10 Wadsworth 1:09.72 1:08.62 4
22 27 Vrotsos, Audra 11 Unattached 1:08.00 1:10.70 4
23 110 Mitchell, Deandra 9 Beaumont Sch 1:09.00 1:11.04 4
24 23 tate-lockett, bria 9 Unattached 1:11.79 5
25 396 Fahey, Mallory 9 Saint Joseph 1:08.30 1:11.87 4
26 398 Hennings, Brittany 11 Saint Joseph 1:15.17 1:12.14 5
27 239 Dodge, Cami 9 Geneva 1:15.00 1:13.07 5
28 400 Jackson, Melyssa 11 Saint Joseph 1:17.09 1:16.24 5
29 322 Whitfield, Lacey 12 Madison 1:16.20 1:17.60 5
30 473 Fessler, Emily 9 Villa Maria 1:20.00 1:19.18 5
-- 420 Goin, Amber 12 Shaker Heigh 1:00.22 DNS 1
-- 418 Davis, Amber 12 Shaker Heigh 56.44 DNS 1
-- 111 Onarato, Megan 12 Beaumont Sch 1:06.37 DNS 3
-- 481 Gordon, Mikala 11 Wadsworth 1:02.77 DNS 2
-- 7 Connelly, Madison 11 Unattached 1:04.27 DNS 3
-- 362 Garden, Michaela 12 Perry 1:11.30 DNS 4
-- 512 Ruffener, Corrina 12 Wynford 1:03.86 SCR
-- 171 Tatonetti, Riley 9 Chardon SCR
-- 268 Macali, Nina 9 John F Kenne 1:10.17 SCR
-- 170 Grippe, Samantha 12 Chardon 1:02.50 SCR
-- 365 Schulze, Alexa 9 Perry 1:15.00 SCR
-- 13 Lowe, Natasha -- Unattached 1:01.00 SCR
-- 323 Ybarra, Nina 9 Madison SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 63 Jenkins, Carissa 10 Austintown F 2:25.00 2:21.40
2 418 Davis, Amber 12 Shaker Heigh 2:11.94 2:21.44
3 653 Kerr, Katie 11 Magnificat H 2:21.27 2:22.71
4 683 Nagy, Caitlin 12 Saint Joseph 2:28.24 2:22.85
5 102 Fox, Jessica 9 Beaumont Sch 2:28.00 2:29.33
6 4 Brown, Claire 8 Unattached 2:29.50 2:29.84
7 478 Berger, Sara 10 Wadsworth 2:30.00 2:32.15
8 665 Tenney, Jackie 12 Perry 2:25.48 2:33.54
9 64 Mosier, Elizabeth 10 Austintown F 2:25.00 2:35.83
10 409 Vovk, Alesha 10 Saint Joseph 2:46.00 2:36.12
11 113 Slingluff, Rachel 12 Beaumont Sch 2:24.50 2:36.89
12 338 Whitmore, Kathleen 9 Magnificat H 2:34.00 2:37.03
13 397 Farris, Audrianna 9 Saint Joseph 2:42.00 2:37.23
14 5 Cerroni, Dana 12 Unattached 2:29.57 2:37.63
15 56 Vince, Cassie 11 Amherst Stee 2:35.50 2:39.06
16 53 Sooy-Schultz, Kati 12 Amherst Stee 2:41.50 2:39.49
17 477 Zukowski, Monica 9 Villa Maria 2:46.02 2:40.74
18 682 Dillon, Rebecca 9 Pymatuning V 2:50.00 2:40.82
19 21 Rus, Rachel 11 Unattached 2:34.00 2:43.50
20 14 Lynch, Macy 7 Unattached 2:45.00 2:44.30
21 507 Myers, Angel 11 Wickliffe 3:00.00 2:44.63
22 668 Sell, Marissa 9 Perry 2:40.00 2:46.29
23 99 Anthony, Anna 9 Beaumont Sch 2:38.20 2:46.34
24 471 Clark, Raven 10 Villa Maria 2:48.00 2:48.65
25 470 Abramczyk, Emily 9 Villa Maria 2:52.06 2:50.68
26 192 Moore, Jasmine 11 Cleveland He 2:47.25 2:53.36
27 15 Lynch, Mallary 9 Unattached 2:48.28 2:56.04
28 649 Brickman, Annette 11 Madison 2:35.50 3:00.40
29 506 Keefer, Jessica 9 Wickliffe 3:05.91 3:01.25
30 28 wilsman, maria 9 Unattached 3:00.00 3:01.54
31 650 Karlson, Katey 11 Madison 2:50.00 3:19.29
32 55 Tuokkola, Megan 9 Amherst Stee 3:46.77 3:47.47
-- 674 Crittle, Rheannon 10 Perry 2:55.00 DNS
-- 422 Reynolds, Asya -- Shaker Heigh 2:34.00 DNS
-- 483 Hose, Allison 9 Wadsworth 2:48.00 SCR
-- 486 Priest, Brooke 9 Wadsworth 2:40.00 SCR
-- 552 Parks, Ashley 12 Bowsher 2:23.86 SCR
-- 11 Gregory, Kaci 10 Unattached 2:26.38 SCR
-- 679 Cunningham, Lexi 12 Pymatuning V 2:50.00 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 7 Connelly, Madison 11 Unattached 5:16.60 5:14.61
2 12 Link, Katy 12 Unattached 5:06.06 5:16.72
3 490 Szabat, Paige 12 Wadsworth 5:28.03 5:21.48
4 655 Horning, Elise 9 Magnificat H 5:24.62 5:25.98
5 421 Lo, Claire 12 Shaker Heigh 5:37.30 5:26.90
6 414 Binczyk, Chloe 10 Shaker Heigh 5:23.30 5:28.23
7 5 Cerroni, Dana 12 Unattached 5:19.10 5:28.88
8 54 Szivan, Alexis 9 Amherst Stee 5:41.11 5:32.47
9 113 Slingluff, Rachel 12 Beaumont Sch 5:16.43 5:42.02
10 472 Demjanenko, Kim 11 Villa Maria 5:54.98 5:48.48
11 112 Slingluff, Jesse 12 Beaumont Sch 5:44.89 5:49.27
12 410 Ward, Melanie 11 Saint Joseph 5:49.93 5:49.30
13 52 Hill, Nina 12 Amherst Stee 5:55.29 5:50.02
14 104 Graf, Rachel 9 Beaumont Sch 5:55.00 5:50.46
15 51 Bucci, Angelica 12 Amherst Stee 5:45.00 5:53.29
16 752 Dolohanty, Catheri Unattached 5:56.00 5:55.97
17 668 Sell, Marissa 9 Perry 6:09.09 6:03.07
18 487 Priest, Molly 12 Wadsworth 6:03.00 6:03.74
19 14 Lynch, Macy 7 Unattached 6:09.00 6:04.28
20 151 Loze, Alexus 10 Cardinal 6:12.10 6:06.19
21 391 Bresnahan, Jessica 11 Saint Joseph 6:12.06 6:07.36
22 735 Messina, Olivia 9 Villa Maria 6:15.00 6:15.19
23 28 wilsman, maria 9 Unattached 6:25.00 6:20.71
24 244 Santiago, Kassi 9 Geneva 6:30.00 6:21.64
25 649 Brickman, Annette 11 Madison 5:39.23 6:24.13
26 15 Lynch, Mallary 9 Unattached 6:21.00 6:25.51
27 506 Keefer, Jessica 9 Wickliffe 7:00.30 6:30.21
28 736 Smith, Mackenzie 9 Villa Maria 6:56.00 6:39.51
29 399 Hurley, Kara 12 Saint Joseph 7:08.16 6:40.42
30 26 Volpone, Abigail 7 Unattached 7:20.00 6:42.88
31 635 Abrams, Megan 9 Lakeside 7:00.00 6:43.16
32 276 Domen, Maria 10 Lake Catholi 6:45.13 6:43.32
33 632 Wheeler, Chelsey 11 Lakeside 7:00.89 6:43.42
34 634 Licate, Abby 9 Lakeside 7:00.00 6:45.68
35 678 Lipinsky, Gabriell 12 Pymatuning V 7:00.00 6:46.51
36 241 Nieset, Cayla 9 Geneva 7:00.00 7:24.59
-- 322 Whitfield, Lacey 12 Madison 7:30.00 DNS
-- 84 Friedman, Julia 11 Beachwood 5:41.97 SCR
-- 555 Platt, Shuana 10 Bowsher 6:13.10 SCR
-- 2 Aller, Megan 8 Unattached 5:35.00 SCR
-- 479 Deuber, Kassidy 9 Wadsworth 6:30.00 SCR
-- 417 Cullen, Erin 11 Shaker Heigh 5:22.30 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 12 Link, Katy 12 Unattached 11:02.30 12:13.79
2 393 Chambers, Mary Kat 12 Saint Joseph 12:34.74 12:21.74
3 221 Simmons, Juliana 12 Edgewood-Ash 11:56.53 12:31.36
4 336 Horning, Gretchen 10 Magnificat H 12:50.00 12:38.34
5 392 Bresnahan, Jill 11 Saint Joseph 13:30.00 13:23.27
6 314 Funk, Katarina 11 Madison 13:14.06 14:17.76
7 316 Ianine, Sara 10 Madison 15:06.33 14:47.79
8 363 Kerestman, Sara 10 Perry 14:00.00 15:29.98
9 288 Schwentker, Jennif 11 Lakeside 16:00.30 15:57.98
10 361 Drain, Diana 10 Perry 14:00.00 16:27.12
-- 414 Binczyk, Chloe 10 Shaker Heigh 11:43.13 DNS
-- 421 Lo, Claire 12 Shaker Heigh 11:54.30 DNS
-- 417 Cullen, Erin 11 Shaker Heigh 11:22.22 SCR
-- 389 Bauer, Emily 10 Saint Joseph 13:00.80 SCR
-- 104 Graf, Rachel 9 Beaumont Sch 12:38.10 SCR
-- 8 DiBiasio, Miranda 10 Unattached 11:28.07 SCR
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 493 Allen, Alexandra 12 Warren G Har 9.32 9.55Q 2
2 481 Gordon, Mikala 11 Wadsworth 9.62 9.56Q 1
3 362 Garden, Michaela 12 Perry 10.27 10.42q 1
4 494 Jones, Candi 11 Warren G Har 10.04 10.58q 2
5 509 Simpkins, Madison 11 Wickliffe 10.18 10.64q 2
6 462 Boyd, Cierra 11 Vasj (Villa 10.91 10.93q 1
7 269 Rice, Morgan 10 John F Kenne 11.18 10.97q 2
8 108 Jones, Dia 10 Beaumont Sch 9.80 11.16q 2
9 321 Nikes, Kaycee 12 Madison 9.50 11.58q 2
10 751 Riedthaler, Leanne 9 Wickliffe 11.69 11.89q 1
11 504 Cindric, Gabi 11 Wickliffe 12.87 13.21 1
-- 416 Calhoun, Taylor 10 Shaker Heigh 12.50 DNS 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 493 Allen, Alexandra 12 Warren G Har 9.55 9.42
2 481 Gordon, Mikala 11 Wadsworth 9.56 9.49
3 494 Jones, Candi 11 Warren G Har 10.58 9.94
4 362 Garden, Michaela 12 Perry 10.42 10.16
5 269 Rice, Morgan 10 John F Kenne 10.97 10.28
6 509 Simpkins, Madison 11 Wickliffe 10.64 10.40
7 108 Jones, Dia 10 Beaumont Sch 11.16 10.71
8 462 Boyd, Cierra 11 Vasj (Villa 10.93 11.14
9 751 Riedthaler, Leanne 9 Wickliffe 11.89 11.83
-- 321 Nikes, Kaycee 12 Madison 11.58 DNS
Preliminaries
11 504 Cindric, Gabi 11 Wickliffe 13.21
-- 416 Calhoun, Taylor 10 Shaker Heigh DNS
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austintown Fitch 'A' 1:49.44 1:46.44 2
1) 66 Scott, Theresa 12 2) 60 Brown, Amber 10
3) 65 Ritchie, Jayme 10 4) 61 Davis, Ebony 9
2 Beaumont School 'A' 1:45.00 1:48.76 1
1) 107 Johnson, Brianna 11 2) 531 Baechle, Jenna 11
3) 532 Zippert, Zoe 11 4) 533 McDonald, Rachel 9
3 Cleveland Heights 'A' 1:48.41 1:49.32 1
1) 583 Fields, Bridget 12 2) 584 Seidman, Hadly 10
3) 191 Kidd, Karlissa 9 4) 586 Maultsby, Sabrina 11
4 Saint Joseph Academy 'A' 1:52.25 1:50.09 2
1) 684 McGrath, Brenna 11 2) 685 Caja, MaryKate 10
3) 401 Leon, Gabby 10 4) 686 Sedlak, Rebecca 9
5 Beachwood 'A' 1:48.50 1:50.42 1
1) 86 Mayfield, Olivia 12 2) 87 Milliner, Traci 12
3) 528 Perryman, Gabriel 11 4) 83 Devaughn, Alexandria 11
6 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 'A' 1:49.33 1:51.68 1
1) 618 Ware, Marqueshia 12 2) 619 Alexander, Jessica 11
3) 620 Young, Keeshjett 11 4) 621 Washington, Jamaica 9
7 Shaker Heights 'A' 1:46.40 1:57.27 1
1) 419 Gerald, Hope 10 2) 422 Reynolds, Asya --
3) 711 Sawyer, Talia 9 4) 712 Laster, Jocelyn 10
8 Perry 'A' 1:55.30 1:57.63 2
1) 362 Garden, Michaela 12 2) 360 Crofoot, Dana 10
3) 358 Cool, Kayla 10 4) 674 Crittle, Rheannon 10
9 Vasj (Villa Angela St. Joseph 'A' 2:01.47 2:00.73 2
1) 462 Boyd, Cierra 11 2) 464 Cranfield, Aziza 10
3) 465 Sukys, Alison -- 4) 463 Brown, Jermanie --
10 Wickliffe 'A' 1:58.95 2:01.90 2
1) 507 Myers, Angel 11 2) 509 Simpkins, Madison 11
3) 749 Cross, Aliyah 12 4) 505 Fortkamp, Brittany 10
11 Edgewood-Ashtabula 'A' 2:08.59 2:12.57 2
1) 219 Hazy, Allison 11 2) 598 Styzej, Courtney 9
3) 595 Schiedel, Jasmine 10 4) 596 Burns, Mercedes 9
-- Chardon 'A' SCR
1) 568 Bailo, Maranda 12 2) 171 Tatonetti, Riley 9
3) 168 Douglas, Kelly -- 4) 571 Sorine, Angie 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaker Heights 'A' 4:04.51 4:03.85
1) 418 Davis, Amber 12 2) 413 Andrews, Naleta 12
3) 420 Goin, Amber 12 4) 422 Reynolds, Asya --
2 Saint Joseph Academy 'A' 4:12.00 4:12.98
1) 683 Nagy, Caitlin 12 2) 684 McGrath, Brenna 11
3) 685 Caja, MaryKate 10 4) 686 Sedlak, Rebecca 9
3 Cleveland Heights 'A' 4:13.96 4:26.38
1) 583 Fields, Bridget 12 2) 584 Seidman, Hadly 10
3) 191 Kidd, Karlissa 9 4) 586 Maultsby, Sabrina 11
4 Beaumont School 'A' 4:15.00 4:30.16
1) 107 Johnson, Brianna 11 2) 531 Baechle, Jenna 11
3) 533 McDonald, Rachel 9 4) 534 Penland, Courtney 11
5 Cardinal 'A' 4:35.00 4:33.32
1) 560 Shrock, Rachel 12 2) 150 Kelly, Kourtney 11
3) 562 Timas, Elizabeth 10 4) 153 White, Sarah 12
6 Perry 'A' 4:38.71
1) 665 Tenney, Jackie 12 2) 362 Garden, Michaela 12
3) 360 Crofoot, Dana 10 4) 668 Sell, Marissa 9
7 Edgewood-Ashtabula 'A' 5:28.50 5:23.85
1) 593 Eckland, Kirsten 9 2) 594 Teed, Valerie 12
3) 595 Schiedel, Jasmine 10 4) 596 Burns, Mercedes 9
-- Bowsher 'A' 4:30.00 SCR
1) 552 Parks, Ashley 12 2) 139 Price, Jasmine 10
3) 135 Lawson, Taneka 12 4) 555 Platt, Shuana 10
-- Pymatuning Valley 'A' 4:45.00 SCR
1) 678 Lipinsky, Gabrielle 12 2) 679 Cunningham, Lexi 12
3) 680 Gabriel, Geena 10 4) 383 Kirby, Savannah 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Magnificat High School 'A' 10:17.97 9:51.76
1) 653 Kerr, Katie 11 2) 654 Walker, Macey 11
3) 655 Horning, Elise 9 4) 656 Whitmore, Katie 9
2 Mentor 'A' 10:12.34 10:05.81
1) 661 Brunner, Morgan 12 2) 662 Lewis, Blake 12
3) 663 Meinen, Abby 11 4) 664 Robinson, Kinsey 9
3 Warren G Harding 'A' 10:29.07 10:22.04
1) 738 Wesley, Aminah 11 2) 739 Statema, Kayla 11
3) 740 Stevens, Emily 12 4) 741 Zachery, Leaha 10
4 Lakeside 'A' 11:39.79 10:38.49
1) 632 Wheeler, Chelsey 11 2) 286 Berus, Kristen 11
3) 634 Licate, Abby 9 4) 635 Abrams, Megan 9
5 Trinity 'A' 11:00.40 11:16.60
1) 722 Suma, Emily 12 2) 723 Bobak, Summer 10
3) 724 Torrence, Danielle 10 4) 725 Catania, Leah 10
6 Madison 'A' 12:23.79 11:33.86
1) 649 Brickman, Annette 11 2) 650 Karlson, Katey 11
3) 651 Ball, Sydney 9 4) 652 Baird, Rachel 9
7 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 12:00.00 11:48.48
1) 734 Mayer, Victoria 10 2) 735 Messina, Olivia 9
3) 736 Smith, Mackenzie 9 4) 737 Ciachinni, Anne 9
8 Saint Joseph Academy 'A' 10:43.82 11:50.20
1) 688 Roddy, Meghan 12 2) 689 Russo, Regina 11
3) 690 Miller, Maddie 10 4) 691 Marconi, Lauren 9
9 Beaumont School 'A' 11:40.00 11:57.80
1) 536 Drew, Kerry 12 2) 100 Bailey, Jasmine 9
3) 538 Chia, Yennmay 9 4) 539 Sirk, Daisy 9
-- Salem 'A' 10:52.65 SCR
1) 692 Shivers, Gabby 12 2) 693 Shivers, Anna 9
3) 694 Rupp, Lauren 12 4) 695 Maher, Mallory 11
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Starting Height : 4'-6"
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 18 Pickens, Ashleigh 12 Unattached 5-07.00 5-06.00 1.67m
2 62 Henley, Paige 11 Austintown F 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
3 260 Crean, Caitlin 12 Holy Name 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4 240 Gill, Kamie 12 Geneva 4-09.00 4-10.00 1.47m
5 415 Breckenridge, Leah 12 Shaker Heigh 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
6 409 Vovk, Alesha 10 Saint Joseph 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
6 245 Thompson, Ally 8 Geneva 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
8 150 Kelly, Kourtney 11 Cardinal 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
9 319 Mann, Mackenzie 9 Madison 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 383 Kirby, Savannah 10 Pymatuning V 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
-- 674 Crittle, Rheannon 10 Perry 5-01.00 NH
-- 315 Gavorski, Julie 10 Madison 4-04.00 NH
-- 445 Sares, Elizabeth 11 Sylvania Sou 5-04.00 DNS
-- 505 Fortkamp, Brittany 10 Wickliffe 4-06.00 DNS
-- 665 Tenney, Jackie 12 Perry 4-06.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Starting Height : 7'-6"
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 237 Adams, Lindsey 12 Geneva 9-09.00 9-06.00 2.89m
2 507 Myers, Angel 11 Wickliffe 9-02.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
3 243 Rosado, Laurissa 12 Geneva 9-03.00 9-00.00 2.74m
4 341 Gatto, Hallie 12 Mentor 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
5 358 Cool, Kayla 10 Perry 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
6 203 Rayokovich, Nicole 9 Cuyahoga Hei 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- 407 Strasser, Alex 9 Saint Joseph NH
-- 394 Colborn, Ronnie 12 Saint Joseph 7-06.00 NH
-- 390 Bonca, Victoria 9 Saint Joseph 5-09.75 NH
-- 492 White, Jessica 11 Wadsworth 8-02.00 NH
-- 503 Ciasullo, Gina 10 Wickliffe 7-00.00 NH
-- 317 Jarc-Hawes, Franky 10 Madison NH
-- 316 Ianine, Sara 10 Madison NH
-- 10 Gillespie, Emily 11 Unattached 7-02.00 DNS
-- 3 Bohan, Christine 11 Unattached 11-08.00 DNS
-- 339 D'Errico, Jenna 11 Medina 10-06.00 DNS
-- 115 Thomas, Sarah 12 Beaumont Sch 7-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Four jumps - No finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 242 Puckrin, Audra 12 Geneva 18-01.75 16-06.75 5.04m
15-08.50 16-06 16-06.75 FOUL
2 422 Reynolds, Asya -- Shaker Heigh 16-10.50 16-02.00 4.92m
15-11.50 16-02 15-05 14-11
3 86 Mayfield, Olivia 12 Beachwood 17-04.00 16-00.50 4.88m
15-08.75 16-00.50 FOUL 15-02
4 22 Scales, Taylor 11 Unattached 16-10.50 15-01.50 4.61m
15-01.50 10-10 14-06.75 FOUL
5 528 Perryman, Gabriel 11 Beachwood 16-04.50 14-11.25 4.55m
14-05 14-10 FOUL 14-11.25
6 751 Riedthaler, Leanne 9 Wickliffe 14-03.00 14-10.25 4.52m
FOUL 14-10.25 FOUL 14-02.25
7 584 Seidman, Hadly 10 Cleveland He 16-01.00 14-08.25 4.47m
14-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 409 Vovk, Alesha 10 Saint Joseph 14-00.00 13-04.25 4.07m
FOUL 12-11.75 FOUL 13-04.25
9 419 Gerald, Hope 10 Shaker Heigh 13-01.00 12-11.00 3.93m
11-06.25 12-06 12-11 FOUL
10 364 Patrizi, Christina 9 Perry 14-00.00 12-03.25 3.74m
10-09.75 12-03.25 11-08 10-10.75
11 195 Wheeler, Champane 9 Cleveland He 11-10.50 3.61m
10-11 11-09.50 FOUL 11-10.50
12 395 Costanzo, Michelle 11 Saint Joseph 14-11.00 11-03.25 3.43m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11-03.25
13 405 Rogozinski, Alison 10 Saint Joseph 14-00.00 10-10.50 3.31m
9-08.75 10-03.25 10-06 10-10.50
14 356 Baranauskas, shann 9 Perry 13-01.00 10-01.25 3.07m
FOUL 9-06.75 10-01.25 10-00.75
-- 445 Sares, Elizabeth 11 Sylvania Sou 16-03.50 DNS
-- 365 Schulze, Alexa 9 Perry 13-00.00 DNS
-- 136 Oliver, Zana 11 Bowsher 17-00.50 DNS
-- 382 Hartzell, Karissa 9 Pymatuning V DNS
-- 236 Braxton, Jasmine 12 Garfield Hei 16-11.50 DNS
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 86 Mayfield, Olivia 12 Beachwood 32-07.75 33-07.25 10.24m
32-05.50 33-07.25 33-01.50 33-06
2 17 Paster, Kyla 10 Unattached 32-10.50 10.02m
30-04.25 31-11.50 31-01.50 32-10.50
3 401 Leon, Gabby 10 Saint Joseph 26-10.00 8.17m
25-09.50 FOUL FOUL 26-10
-- 445 Sares, Elizabeth 11 Sylvania Sou 34-00.75 DNS
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Four throws - No finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 412 Trybend, Ciera 11 Salem 37-01.75 35-11.00 10.94m
35-11 33-06 FOUL 34-02.75
2 277 Hallisy, Joanna 11 Lake Catholi 37-00.00 34-04.50 10.47m
30-05.75 34-04.50 31-06.75 30-07
3 234 Svonavec, Edie 9 Garfield 33-09.00 34-00.00 10.36m
30-04.25 32-07.75 31-10 34-00
4 344 Tanski, Caitlin 12 Mentor 34-00.00 33-02.25 10.11m
32-08 33-02.25 FOUL 29-08.50
5 357 Blakesmith, Mikala 12 Perry 31-05.00 31-05.50 9.58m
28-11.50 30-11.75 29-09.50 31-05.50
6 220 Humphrey, Cortney 10 Edgewood-Ash 32-02.50 31-00.25 9.45m
29-05 30-04.75 31-00.25 30-10
7 98 Alveranga, Benita 12 Beaumont Sch 30-02.00 29-11.50 9.13m
28-07.25 29-11.50 FOUL 28-00
8 408 Urban, Maggey 12 Saint Joseph 32-04.50 29-09.50 9.08m
29-09.50 29-01.75 28-08.75 28-02
9 233 Miller, Brianna 11 Garfield 28-02.00 28-11.75 8.83m
26-09.25 26-07.50 28-11.75 25-10.50
10 368 Tooley, Lorene 12 Perry 30-06.00 28-08.00 8.73m
27-07 27-10 28-08 27-02.75
11 342 Kremyar, Cassie 12 Mentor 30-00.00 28-05.75 8.68m
27-09.50 28-01.75 28-00.25 28-05.75
12 152 Morris, Christina 12 Cardinal 28-04.00 27-01.75 8.27m
24-09.50 25-09 27-01.75 27-00
13 232 Hahn, Abigail 10 Garfield 28-02.00 26-07.25 8.10m
FOUL 25-08.75 26-07.25 FOUL
14 279 Taraska, Viktoria -- Lake Catholi 26-09.25 25-09.50 7.86m
25-05 25-09.50 25-09 23-07.50
15 202 McNeiley, Taylor 9 Cuyahoga Hei 28-08.00 24-06.75 7.48m
22-01.25 21-02.50 24-06.75 24-02.75
16 109 Long, Sophia 9 Beaumont Sch 26-04.00 23-01.00 7.03m
23-01 20-07.25 21-07 21-06.50
17 343 Morimino, Megan 10 Mentor 28-00.00 22-06.75 6.87m
22-06.75 19-08 21-01.25 21-11.25
18 320 Markley, Brittany 10 Madison 21-01.75 6.44m
19-09.50 19-06.75 18-08.50 21-01.75
19 114 Sternbach, Sara 12 Beaumont Sch 25-00.00 18-06.00 5.63m
FOUL 18-06 17-04.75 17-00.75
20 323 Ybarra, Nina 9 Madison 16-09.00 5.10m
16-09 12-09 FOUL 16-08.50
-- 406 Simeone, Annie 12 Saint Joseph 26-05.50 DNS
-- 489 Sandrich, Carly 11 Wadsworth 29-04.50 DNS
-- 482 Harp, Molly 10 Wadsworth 25-11.00 DNS
-- 491 Tackett, Amanda 12 Wadsworth 29-03.00 DNS
-- 511 Romano, Maria 12 Willoughby S 39-05.50 DNS
-- 143 Jones, Sydney 10 Brunswick 29-03.50 DNS
-- 144 Wilson, Kacy 10 Brunswick 25-08.00 DNS
-- 9 Gervan, Amanda 12 Unattached DNS
-- 142 Hunter, Beckah 9 Brunswick 25-02.00 DNS
-- 385 Pfrenger, Abby 9 Pymatuning V DNS
-- 404 Pembridge, Healey 12 Saint Joseph 20-04.00 DNS
-- 315 Gavorski, Julie 10 Madison 32-11.25 DNS
Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Four throws - No finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 67 Washington, Jasmin 9 Austintown F 38-01.00 42-02.50 12.86m
FOUL 41-01.50 38-07.50 42-02.50
2 408 Urban, Maggey 12 Saint Joseph 31-08.00 32-06.50 9.91m
30-04 FOUL FOUL 32-06.50
3 106 Huggins, Maia 10 Beaumont Sch 29-06.00 29-00.00 8.83m
24-07.25 29-00 24-08.50 27-11
4 141 Geiss, Baylee 9 Brunswick 27-04.00 26-11.00 8.20m
26-09.25 24-09 26-05 26-11
-- 406 Simeone, Annie 12 Saint Joseph 23-04.00 DNS
-- 404 Pembridge, Healey 12 Saint Joseph 22-10.50 DNS
-- 100 Bailey, Jasmine 9 Beaumont Sch 16-00.00 DNS
-- 143 Jones, Sydney 10 Brunswick 33-06.00 DNS
-- 109 Long, Sophia 9 Beaumont Sch 22-00.00 DNS
-- 144 Wilson, Kacy 10 Brunswick 27-00.00 DNS
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 68 Anderson, Ty'Reese 11 Austintown F 7.17 7.08Q 1
2 36 Freeman, Brandon 12 Unattached 7.05 7.11Q 4
3 259 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Dav 7.08 7.14Q 3
4 149 Yohman, Keith 11 Brunswick 7.09 7.19Q 2
5 80 Venters, Rob 11 Austintown F 7.29 7.23q 2
6 264 Thomas, Reggie 10 John Adams 7.28 7.27q 1
7 500 Perkins, Cliff 12 Warrensville 7.20 7.34q 4
8 200 Harris, Chris 11 Cuyahoga Fal 7.19 7.36q 2
9 71 Dunn, Andrew 12 Austintown F 7.50 7.39q 4
10 95 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 7.31 7.40q 2
11 466 Bolden, Devon 11 Vasj (Villa 7.46 7.44 3
12 38 King, Corey 12 Penns Valley 7.35 7.44 1
13 434 Thomas, Marlan -- Shaker Heigh 7.80 7.44 2
14 201 Meganhardt, Marc 12 Cuyahoga Fal 7.30 7.46 3
15 167 Miaczynski, Greg 11 Central Tech 7.63 7.46 4
16 263 Smith, Myron 10 John Adams 7.36 7.49 4
17 304 Novakovich, Louie 12 Lakeview 7.60 7.55 2
18 265 Turner, Ronnie 10 John Adams 7.41 7.57 4
19 215 Mclean, Avery 11 Cuyahoga Val 7.62 7.58 3
20 281 Beck, Marshall 11 Lake Catholi 7.69 7.63 1
21 126 Samol, Caleb 9 Berea 7.53 7.64 3
22 155 Detweiler, Rodney 12 Cardinal 7.80 7.64 1
23 122 Howard, Torrelle 12 Berea 7.67 7.70 1
24 228 Saba, Gabe 12 Edgewood-Ash 7.78 7.80 1
25 469 Thomas, Donyear -- Vasj (Villa 7.98 7.90 2
25 257 Williams, Aaron 11 Harvey 7.79 7.90 1
27 230 Styzej, Dustin 12 Edgewood-Ash 8.31 8.06 3
28 329 Holder, Taylor 10 Madison 8.95 8.15 3
29 158 Qureshi, Muhammad 11 Cardinal 7.98 8.30 2
30 299 Lopez, Zach 10 Lakeside 8.21 8.33 4
31 374 Hoover, Chris 12 Perry 8.75 8.48 3
32 211 Chung, Josh 11 Cuyahoga Val 8.50 8.50 3
33 93 Moses, Adam 9 Beachwood 7.75 8.51 4
34 224 Fordyce, Cody 9 Edgewood-Ash 8.40 9.82 1
-- 467 Hearn, Jonathan 9 Vasj (Villa 7.85 DNS 1
-- 502 Smith, Earnest 12 Warrensville 7.27 DNS 4
-- 377 McMullen, Jordan 9 Perry 8.60 DNS 2
-- 375 Jensen, Ben 9 Perry 8.50 DNS 4
-- 423 Claytor Ii, Greg 10 Shaker Heigh 7.44 DNS 2
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 68 Anderson, Ty'Reese 11 Austintown F 7.08 7.02
2 259 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Dav 7.14 7.02
3 36 Freeman, Brandon 12 Unattached 7.11 7.08
4 149 Yohman, Keith 11 Brunswick 7.19 7.17
5 500 Perkins, Cliff 12 Warrensville 7.34 7.27
6 264 Thomas, Reggie 10 John Adams 7.27 7.31
7 80 Venters, Rob 11 Austintown F 7.23 7.34
8 200 Harris, Chris 11 Cuyahoga Fal 7.36 7.37
9 95 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 7.40 7.42
10 71 Dunn, Andrew 12 Austintown F 7.39 7.45
Preliminaries
11 466 Bolden, Devon 11 Vasj (Villa 7.44
12 38 King, Corey 12 Penns Valley 7.44
13 434 Thomas, Marlan -- Shaker Heigh 7.44
14 201 Meganhardt, Marc 12 Cuyahoga Fal 7.46
15 167 Miaczynski, Greg 11 Central Tech 7.46
16 263 Smith, Myron 10 John Adams 7.49
17 304 Novakovich, Louie 12 Lakeview 7.55
18 265 Turner, Ronnie 10 John Adams 7.57
19 215 Mclean, Avery 11 Cuyahoga Val 7.58
20 281 Beck, Marshall 11 Lake Catholi 7.63
21 126 Samol, Caleb 9 Berea 7.64
22 155 Detweiler, Rodney 12 Cardinal 7.64
23 122 Howard, Torrelle 12 Berea 7.70
24 228 Saba, Gabe 12 Edgewood-Ash 7.80
25 469 Thomas, Donyear -- Vasj (Villa 7.90
25 257 Williams, Aaron 11 Harvey 7.90
27 230 Styzej, Dustin 12 Edgewood-Ash 8.06
28 329 Holder, Taylor 10 Madison 8.15
29 158 Qureshi, Muhammad 11 Cardinal 8.30
30 299 Lopez, Zach 10 Lakeside 8.33
31 374 Hoover, Chris 12 Perry 8.48
32 211 Chung, Josh 11 Cuyahoga Val 8.50
33 93 Moses, Adam 9 Beachwood 8.51
34 224 Fordyce, Cody 9 Edgewood-Ash 9.82
-- 467 Hearn, Jonathan 9 Vasj (Villa DNS
-- 502 Smith, Earnest 12 Warrensville DNS
-- 377 McMullen, Jordan 9 Perry DNS
-- 375 Jensen, Ben 9 Perry DNS
-- 423 Claytor Ii, Greg 10 Shaker Heigh DNS
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 259 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Dav 22.48 22.26 1
2 80 Venters, Rob 11 Austintown F 22.60 22.59 1
3 274 Zallow, Carl 10 John F Kenne 22.73 22.70 1
4 200 Harris, Chris 11 Cuyahoga Fal 22.56 22.93 1
5 82 Wolfe, Tarise 12 Austintown F 22.95 22.95 2
6 29 Bottoms, Chaz 11 Unattached 23.31 23.13 2
7 212 Kortze, Sherman 11 Cuyahoga Val 23.25 23.18 2
8 48 Sensabaugh, Connor -- Unattached 22.90 23.20 2
9 32 Conley, Tim 12 Unattached 23.24 23.36 2
10 264 Thomas, Reggie 10 John Adams 23.54 23.42 3
11 38 King, Corey 12 Penns Valley 23.45 23.46 3
12 71 Dunn, Andrew 12 Austintown F 23.79 23.50 3
13 305 Altpater, Jordan 11 Lorain 24.42 23.54 4
14 275 Zallow, Chad 9 John F Kenne 23.36 23.55 3
15 500 Perkins, Cliff 12 Warrensville 22.89 23.57 1
16 438 King, Kegan 11 Solon 24.50 23.58 4
17 201 Meganhardt, Marc 12 Cuyahoga Fal 22.90 23.63 1
18 186 Wheat, Damon 11 Cleveland Ce 22.85 23.81 1
19 429 Owens, Rameses 12 Shaker Heigh 23.98 24.22 3
20 306 Cato, David 12 Lorain 24.42 24.39 4
21 310 Williams, Reggie 12 Lorain 23.11 24.41 2
22 468 Martin, Aaron -- Vasj (Villa 27.00 24.75 5
23 50 Washington III, Th 10 Unattached 23.00 25.38 2
24 140 Rome, Brandon 10 Bowsher 24.00 25.40 3
25 495 Banks, Brandon 12 Warrensville 24.04 25.69 4
26 228 Saba, Gabe 12 Edgewood-Ash 24.85 26.07 4
27 230 Styzej, Dustin 12 Edgewood-Ash 26.94 26.28 5
28 330 Orlowski, Joey 12 Madison 25.99 26.73 5
29 211 Chung, Josh 11 Cuyahoga Val 27.60 28.33 5
30 375 Jensen, Ben 9 Perry 26.50 28.53 5
31 374 Hoover, Chris 12 Perry 25.50 28.64 4
32 376 Leiden, Matt 9 Perry 27.50 28.76 5
33 224 Fordyce, Cody 9 Edgewood-Ash 31.00 35.35 5
-- 502 Smith, Earnest 12 Warrensville 24.03 DNS 3
-- 423 Claytor Ii, Greg 10 Shaker Heigh 23.94 DNS 3
-- 434 Thomas, Marlan -- Shaker Heigh 24.90 DNS 4
-- 261 Brewer, Zavier 12 John Adams 23.14 DNS 2
-- 183 Hemphill, Keith 12 Cleveland Ce 22.73 DNS 1
-- 262 Hall, Nick 11 John Adams 24.62 DNS 4
-- 466 Bolden, Devon 11 Vasj (Villa 25.01 SCR
-- 173 Klatka, Jacob 10 Chardon 28.00 SCR
-- 458 Moore, Will 12 University S 25.00 SCR
-- 57 Wyse, Levi 9 Archbold 24.73 SCR
-- 95 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 23.30 SCR
-- 172 Guerra, Joe 11 Chardon SCR
-- 217 Pollard, Romel 10 Cuyahoga Val 26.44 SCR
-- 176 Praetzel, Robby 12 Chardon SCR
-- 271 Jethroe, Andre 12 John F Kenne 24.00 SCR
-- 457 Mckelvey, John 12 University S 23.78 SCR
-- 454 Clements, Ryan 12 University S 24.67 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 183 Hemphill, Keith 12 Cleveland Ce 49.62 50.22 1
2 261 Brewer, Zavier 12 John Adams 50.81 50.73 1
3 186 Wheat, Damon 11 Cleveland Ce 50.95 51.30 1
4 78 Rivera, Daniel 12 Austintown F 50.77 51.40 1
5 36 Freeman, Brandon 12 Unattached 52.80 51.65 2
6 201 Meganhardt, Marc 12 Cuyahoga Fal 51.21 52.02 1
7 95 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 51.67 52.05 2
8 29 Bottoms, Chaz 11 Unattached 50.83 52.17 1
9 32 Conley, Tim 12 Unattached 52.32 52.34 2
10 273 Watt, Zack 10 John F Kenne 52.66 52.40 2
11 429 Owens, Rameses 12 Shaker Heigh 53.24 53.21 3
12 258 Young, Jaren 12 Harvey 53.33 53.41 3
13 167 Miaczynski, Greg 11 Central Tech 53.00 53.99 2
14 347 Dowdy, Jaylin 11 Mentor 50.80 54.02 1
15 48 Sensabaugh, Connor -- Unattached 53.00 54.48 3
16 262 Hall, Nick 11 John Adams 52.33 54.77 2
17 434 Thomas, Marlan -- Shaker Heigh 58.44 55.60 5
18 159 Smock, Josh 11 Cardinal 56.24 56.10 4
19 496 Ellis, Terez 10 Warrensville 55.50 56.42 4
20 501 Roby, Denzel 10 Warrensville 52.92 56.43 2
21 333 Schaues, Brandon 11 Madison 56.27 57.22 4
22 467 Hearn, Jonathan 9 Vasj (Villa 57.74 57.37 4
23 166 Zegarelli, Martin 12 Cathedral Pr 54.00 57.37 3
24 498 Johnson, Torian 11 Warrensville 53.67 57.40 3
25 164 Louis, Ethan 11 Cathedral Pr 55.00 57.78 3
26 50 Washington III, Th 10 Unattached 53.50 58.67 3
27 255 Semosky, Chris 12 Harvey 55.00 59.05 4
28 160 Sodee, Tyler 11 Cardinal 1:01.24 1:01.71 5
29 307 Henline, Justin 10 Lorain 1:01.86 5
30 211 Chung, Josh 11 Cuyahoga Val 58.80 1:02.55 5
31 209 Bartel, Alex 9 Cuyahoga Val 58.00 1:03.07 5
32 334 Wysocki, Jacob 9 Madison 57.89 1:04.85 5
33 372 Dahneke, Barton 11 Perry 1:02.14 1:05.11 5
-- 290 Ackley, Dylan 10 Lakeside 55.59 DNS 4
-- 217 Pollard, Romel 10 Cuyahoga Val 57.72 DNS 4
-- 468 Martin, Aaron -- Vasj (Villa 1:02.00 SCR
-- 469 Thomas, Donyear -- Vasj (Villa 1:06.70 SCR
-- 458 Moore, Will 12 University S 53.90 SCR
-- 57 Wyse, Levi 9 Archbold SCR
-- 282 Bunner, Jacob 12 Lake Catholi 58.00 SCR
-- 162 Butler, Rokey 12 Cathedral Pr 55.00 SCR
-- 58 Young, Danny 12 Archbold 50.81 SCR
-- 294 Dalton, Dylan 11 Lakeside SCR
-- 309 Mincy, Jeremy 12 Lorain 52.10 SCR
-- 291 Blackmore, Devyn 11 Lakeside 1:00.90 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 657 Ostrowski, Max 12 Mentor 1:57.35 1:59.80
2 197 Korb, Isaac 10 Cleveland He 2:00.00 2:00.40
3 742 Jones, Eddie 12 Warrensville 1:59.00 2:01.49
4 198 Stringfield, Jeff 10 Cleveland He 2:00.00 2:03.30
5 351 Keipert, Jared 11 Mentor 1:59.86 2:04.00
6 161 Belle, Santo 12 Cathedral Pr 2:01.00 2:04.44
7 208 Adams, Ryan 9 Cuyahoga Val 2:08.41 2:04.59
8 659 Ingram, Desi 12 Mentor 1:59.93 2:04.65
9 452 Wentzlaff, Ian 11 Trinity 2:04.00 2:05.94
10 37 Gudowicz, Jeff 11 Unattached 2:01.34 2:06.12
11 204 Fortune, Garrett 12 Cuyahoga Hei 2:08.23 2:06.76
12 599 Mcleod, Gabe 12 Geneva 2:02.16 2:07.54
13 213 LeBay, Noah 10 Cuyahoga Val 2:09.52 2:07.63
14 574 Stoner, Sterlin 11 Cleveland Ce 2:08.12 2:07.77
15 525 Kovalenko, Volodym 12 Beachwood 2:09.76 2:08.77
16 229 Scheanon, Phillip 12 Edgewood-Ash 2:16.66 2:09.45
17 451 Phillips-bey, Dahr 12 Trinity 2:09.00 2:09.98
18 130 Tyler, Kyle 11 Berea 2:08.00 2:10.95
19 140 Rome, Brandon 10 Bowsher 2:12.54 2:12.90
20 34 Dunlap, Garrett 12 Unattached 2:09.00 2:13.06
21 132 Ambrose, Austin 11 Berkshire 2:12.50 2:13.22
22 165 Pasqualicchio, Pat 12 Cathedral Pr 2:10.00 2:13.91
23 516 Patkanowicz, Josh 9 Austintown F 2:15.00 2:16.57
24 248 Hobel, Tyler 9 Geneva 2:20.00 2:16.72
25 517 Shively, Nathan 9 Austintown F 2:09.70 2:17.13
26 626 Munno, Dante 9 John F Kenne 2:18.51 2:17.79
27 558 Bernal, Michael 12 Cardinal 2:25.90 2:18.50
28 205 Harwood, Sean 10 Cuyahoga Hei 2:18.78 2:19.79
29 515 Gibson, Garen 9 Austintown F 2:16.21 2:20.78
30 44 Owens, Rob 12 Unattached 2:10.00 2:21.14
31 31 Castle, Tyler 11 Unattached 2:23.38
32 35 Dunsworth, Joshua 12 Unattached 2:10.00 2:26.93
33 249 Hunt, Tyler 9 Geneva 2:25.00 2:28.08
34 497 Johnson, Adam 9 Warrensville 2:25.83 2:30.18
35 157 Minnick, Josh 10 Cardinal 2:25.90 2:31.76
36 209 Bartel, Alex 9 Cuyahoga Val 2:27.46 2:36.45
37 642 Byrne, Zack 9 Madison 2:30.00 2:41.54
-- 372 Dahneke, Barton 11 Perry 2:20.00 DNS
-- 431 Price, Christopher 10 Shaker Heigh 2:24.24 DNS
-- 371 Cantowine, Traden 10 Perry 2:30.00 DNS
-- 456 Gorman, Will 10 University S 2:23.00 SCR
-- 428 Jeffries, J'Rome -- Shaker Heigh 2:10.00 SCR
-- 459 Sheil, Patrick 12 University S 1:57.69 SCR
-- 450 Nedrich, James 10 Trinity 2:03.00 SCR
-- 270 Fronk, Mark 11 John F Kenne 2:19.31 SCR
-- 251 Ambris, Oscar 12 Harvey 2:25.21 SCR
-- 292 Brecker, Robbie 11 Lakeside 3:26.08 SCR
-- 183 Hemphill, Keith 12 Cleveland Ce 2:05.00 SCR
-- 47 Rus, Andrew 9 Unattached 2:52.07 SCR
-- 40 McLeod, Gabriel 12 Unattached 2:08.00 SCR
-- 671 Gilbert, Dustin 9 Perry 2:15.00 SCR
-- 295 Hare, Issiah 10 Lakeside SCR
-- 301 Schweitzer, Charli 10 Lakeside SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 443 Baum, Mitch 12 St. Ignatius 4:27.28 4:26.85
2 166 Zegarelli, Martin 12 Cathedral Pr 4:28.33 4:29.35
3 164 Louis, Ethan 11 Cathedral Pr 4:34.00 4:35.22
4 208 Adams, Ryan 9 Cuyahoga Val 4:50.00 4:41.93
5 41 Natalie, Josh 12 Unattached 4:40.00 4:42.18
6 163 Lacy, John 11 Cathedral Pr 4:40.96 4:42.84
7 210 Bochoven, Ben 10 Cuyahoga Val 4:45.50 4:43.46
8 229 Scheanon, Phillip 12 Edgewood-Ash 4:55.00 4:45.22
9 213 LeBay, Noah 10 Cuyahoga Val 4:50.12 4:49.47
10 355 Vukancic, Branko 11 Mentor 4:39.00 4:50.21
11 514 Reid, Josh 12 Austintown F 4:50.00 4:51.64
12 444 Slingluff, Sam 12 St. Ignatius 4:42.61 4:52.74
13 70 Baker, Bryce 10 Austintown F 4:50.00 4:55.60
14 352 Muenker, Kyle 12 Mentor 4:45.82 4:57.15
15 636 Lopez, Brandon 11 Lakeside 4:50.74 4:57.17
16 460 Tramer, Brad 9 University S 4:54.21 4:59.23
17 556 Filla, Adam 11 Cardinal 4:56.80 5:03.34
18 669 Pritschau, Devin 11 Perry 4:58.40 5:05.59
19 426 Herbst, Jacob 10 Shaker Heigh 5:17.95 5:08.19
20 326 Darrough, Pat 9 Madison 5:29.00 5:10.77
21 644 Corrigan, Orry 9 Madison 5:33.00 5:16.21
22 331 Rendek, Willie 11 Madison 5:22.88 5:16.88
23 31 Castle, Tyler 11 Unattached 5:17.79
24 284 Mozil, Andrew 10 Lake Catholi 5:15.11 5:17.92
25 602 Gaul, Zach 9 Geneva 5:00.00 5:19.10
26 513 Patrick, Zak 10 Austintown F 4:55.00 5:19.37
27 456 Gorman, Will 10 University S 5:25.00 5:19.51
28 254 Martin, Deondre 10 Harvey 5:25.15 5:22.27
29 302 Taggert, William 11 Lakeside 5:38.25 5:22.54
30 431 Price, Christopher 10 Shaker Heigh 5:20.00 5:25.56
31 293 Bunnel, Brady 10 Lakeside 4:52.29 5:34.96
32 225 Kreider, Ian 8 Edgewood-Ash 6:21.01 5:58.32
33 455 Cowap, Cullen 9 University S 6:00.00 6:05.14
34 677 Adams, Keith 9 Perry 5:45.00 6:09.70
35 371 Cantowine, Traden 10 Perry 5:55.00 6:10.56
-- 551 Hritz, Dane 10 Berea 4:41.56 DNS
-- 510 Monturi, David 9 Wickliffe 5:05.00 SCR
-- 178 Reck, Sean 12 Chardon 5:10.00 SCR
-- 574 Stoner, Sterlin 11 Cleveland Ce 5:07.41 SCR
-- 253 Crawford, Jesse 10 Harvey 5:20.00 SCR
-- 179 Shaker, Steven 11 Chardon 4:44.30 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 134 Pelletier, Matt 12 Berkshire 9:30.00 9:36.47
2 549 Zupan, Dan 11 Berea 9:47.00 9:49.80
3 754 Blank, Kevin Solon 9:46.00 10:10.26
4 701 Sadholz, Aaron 12 Shaker Heigh 10:39.03 10:18.05
5 354 Shaker, Joseph 11 Mentor 10:35.00 10:20.96
6 133 Dornback, Nate 11 Berkshire 10:20.00 10:21.22
7 424 Golden, Terrell 11 Shaker Heigh 10:32.50 10:26.72
8 348 Evans, Matt 11 Mentor 10:40.86 10:34.04
9 41 Natalie, Josh 12 Unattached 10:15.08 10:49.19
10 332 Roberts, Jon 10 Madison 11:45.23 11:06.06
11 676 Bryan, Brandon 9 Perry 11:55.00 11:30.90
12 675 Swoope, Randy 10 Perry 11:30.00 11:34.45
13 131 Weston, Will 12 Berea 11:00.00 11:35.02
14 227 Pocsics, Tyler 9 Edgewood-Ash 11:55.00 12:19.51
15 94 Rose, Jordan 12 Beachwood 12:27.60 12:36.98
16 327 Funk, Gavin 9 Madison 13:13.97
-- 33 Distler, John -- Unattached 9:55.00 DNS
-- 31 Castle, Tyler 11 Unattached DNS
-- 671 Gilbert, Dustin 9 Perry 10:45.00 SCR
-- 214 Mazanec, Luke 10 Cuyahoga Val 11:30.00 SCR
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 438 King, Kegan 11 Solon 8.59 8.59q 1
2 196 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland He 8.28 8.61q 1
3 436 Willis, Jalen 12 Shaker Heigh 8.67 8.63q 2
4 167 Miaczynski, Greg 11 Central Tech 8.70 8.71q 2
5 541 Elder, Xavier 12 Berea 8.70 8.73q 1
6 73 Ortz, Sam 10 Austintown F 8.63 8.80q 1
7 218 Port, Aaron 12 Cuyahoga Val 8.85 8.81q 2
8 187 Williams, Tyrone 11 Cleveland Ce 9.03 8.88q 1
9 124 Magee, Andy 12 Berea 8.88 9.19q 2
10 50 Washington III, Th 10 Unattached 9.55 9.40q 2
11 181 Flynn, Eric 10 Cleveland Ce 9.42 9.65 2
12 81 Welsh, Alex 12 Austintown F 9.63 9.69 2
13 128 Scheerer, Austin 9 Berea 9.23 9.99 1
14 158 Qureshi, Muhammad 11 Cardinal 9.27 10.03 1
-- 78 Rivera, Daniel 12 Austintown F 8.46 DNF 1
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat winners and next fastest times advance to finals.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 196 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland He 8.61 8.43
2 436 Willis, Jalen 12 Shaker Heigh 8.63 8.51
3 438 King, Kegan 11 Solon 8.59 8.60
4 541 Elder, Xavier 12 Berea 8.73 8.62
5 167 Miaczynski, Greg 11 Central Tech 8.71 8.73
6 218 Port, Aaron 12 Cuyahoga Val 8.81 8.73
7 124 Magee, Andy 12 Berea 9.19 8.95
8 73 Ortz, Sam 10 Austintown F 8.80 8.97
9 50 Washington III, Th 10 Unattached 9.40 9.58
10 187 Williams, Tyrone 11 Cleveland Ce 8.88 9.72
Preliminaries
11 181 Flynn, Eric 10 Cleveland Ce 9.65
12 81 Welsh, Alex 12 Austintown F 9.69
13 128 Scheerer, Austin 9 Berea 9.99
14 158 Qureshi, Muhammad 11 Cardinal 10.03
-- 78 Rivera, Daniel 12 Austintown F DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland Heights 'A' 1:28.60 1:29.54 1
1) 579 Mcshepard, Marcus 11 2) 580 Hudson, Dorien 11
3) 581 Gibson, Shelton 11 4) 582 Fields, Brandon 11
2 Solon 'A' 1:31.00 1:32.25 1
1) 717 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 2) 721 Hicks, Darian 11
3) 718 Jackson, Rod 12 4) 720 Bolden, Brandon 10
3 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 'A' 1:29.63 1:32.27 1
1) 613 Waden, Desmond 12 2) 614 Martin, Malcolm 12
3) 615 Ross, D'Juan 11 4) 616 Lloyd, Maurice 10
4 John Adams 'A' 1:33.21 1:35.14 1
1) 261 Brewer, Zavier 12 2) 262 Hall, Nick 11
3) 264 Thomas, Reggie 10 4) 263 Smith, Myron 10
5 Lorain 'A' 1:35.35 2
1) 306 Cato, David 12 2) 638 Miller, Chris 11
3) 310 Williams, Reggie 12 4) 305 Altpater, Jordan 11
6 Warrensville Heights 'A' 1:33.28 1:35.60 1
1) 502 Smith, Earnest 12 2) 500 Perkins, Cliff 12
3) 501 Roby, Denzel 10 4) 495 Banks, Brandon 12
7 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 'A' 1:35.20 1:36.88 2
1) 218 Port, Aaron 12 2) 215 Mclean, Avery 11
3) 212 Kortze, Sherman 11 4) 590 Carroscia, Evan 10
8 Beachwood 'A' 1:35.56 1:37.10 2
1) 92 Larde, Chris 12 2) 95 Sobel, Ari 12
3) 96 Sobel, Howard 12 4) 525 Kovalenko, Volodymyr 12
9 Harvey 'A' 1:40.50 1:38.65 2
1) 255 Semosky, Chris 12 2) 258 Young, Jaren 12
3) 256 Taylor, Maurice 10 4) 257 Williams, Aaron 11
10 Berea 'A' 1:34.58 1:45.31 1
1) 125 Pipkins, Kevin 12 2) 545 Collier, Phil 9
3) 546 Christner, Jeff 10 4) 547 Harris, Malik 11
11 Madison 'A' 1:49.56 2
1) 645 Copesetta, J 10 2) 646 Rendek, Alex 10
3) 647 Kensinger, Mason 11 4) 648 Wright, Kenny 9
-- Vasj (Villa Angela St. Joseph 'A' 1:42.00 DNS 2
1) 467 Hearn, Jonathan 9 2) 468 Martin, Aaron --
3) 469 Thomas, Donyear -- 4) 466 Bolden, Devon 11
-- Cleveland Central Catholic 'A' 1:33.03 SCR
1) 183 Hemphill, Keith 12 2) 576 Dickson, Khari 12
3) 186 Wheat, Damon 11 4) 578 Robinson, Maurice 12
-- Chardon 'A' SCR
1) 564 Laudato, Nick 11 2) 173 Klatka, Jacob 10
3) 566 Recchia, Ray 10 4) 567 Arnold, Austin 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Solon 'A' 3:34.24 3:31.62 1
1) 717 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 2) 718 Jackson, Rod 12
3) 719 Klein, Jordan 12 4) 720 Bolden, Brandon 10
2 Mentor 'A' 3:29.00 3:33.62 1
1) 657 Ostrowski, Max 12 2) 658 Flinn, Todd 12
3) 659 Ingram, Desi 12 4) 347 Dowdy, Jaylin 11
3 Cleveland Central Catholic 'A' 3:32.95 3:35.20 1
1) 183 Hemphill, Keith 12 2) 574 Stoner, Sterlin 11
3) 576 Dickson, Khari 12 4) 186 Wheat, Damon 11
4 John Adams 'A' 3:37.88 3:35.25 2
1) 261 Brewer, Zavier 12 2) 262 Hall, Nick 11
3) 263 Smith, Myron 10 4) 612 Curry, Jordan 10
5 Warrensville Heights 'A' 3:36.32 3:36.28 1
1) 742 Jones, Eddie 12 2) 502 Smith, Earnest 12
3) 500 Perkins, Cliff 12 4) 501 Roby, Denzel 10
6 John F Kennedy-Warren 'A' 3:46.79 3:39.36 2
1) 274 Zallow, Carl 10 2) 273 Watt, Zack 10
3) 626 Munno, Dante 9 4) 271 Jethroe, Andre 12
7 Berea 'A' 3:29.40 3:40.03 1
1) 127 Sawyer, Trevon 12 2) 541 Elder, Xavier 12
3) 542 Mathis, Bryce 10 4) 543 Harris, Justin 9
8 Shaker Heights 'A' 3:35.50 3:48.76 1
1) 706 Jalen, Willis 12 2) 429 Owens, Rameses 12
3) 423 Claytor Ii, Greg 10 4) 434 Thomas, Marlan --
9 Cardinal 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.27 2
1) 556 Filla, Adam 11 2) 159 Smock, Josh 11
3) 558 Bernal, Michael 12 4) 155 Detweiler, Rodney 12
10 Madison 'A' 4:19.64 2
1) 645 Copesetta, J 10 2) 646 Rendek, Alex 10
3) 647 Kensinger, Mason 11 4) 648 Wright, Kenny 9
-- Lakeside 'A' 4:06.35 DNS 2
1) 290 Ackley, Dylan 10 2) 629 Cleversly, Logan 10
3) 291 Blackmore, Devyn 11 4) 294 Dalton, Dylan 11
-- Perry 'A' SCR
1) 669 Pritschau, Devin 11 2) 372 Dahneke, Barton 11
3) 671 Gilbert, Dustin 9 4) 672 Pritschau, Erik 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berea 'A' 8:25.00 8:18.10
1) 548 Mcknight, Connor 12 2) 549 Zupan, Dan 11
3) 550 Sessions, Somas 10 4) 551 Hritz, Dane 10
2 Solon 'A' 8:31.34 8:18.95
1) 713 Urbanek, Dan 12 2) 714 Riordan, John 11
3) 715 Zimmers, Zach 11 4) 754 Blank, Kevin
3 Geneva 'A' 8:45.00 8:53.49
1) 599 Mcleod, Gabe 12 2) 600 Braun, Erik 12
3) 601 Warner, Scotti 12 4) 602 Gaul, Zach 9
4 Lakeside 'A' 9:36.67 9:01.75
1) 636 Lopez, Brandon 11 2) 290 Ackley, Dylan 10
3) 629 Cleversly, Logan 10 4) 294 Dalton, Dylan 11
5 Austintown Fitch 'A' 8:40.00 9:03.34
1) 513 Patrick, Zak 10 2) 514 Reid, Josh 12
3) 515 Gibson, Garen 9 4) 516 Patkanowicz, Josh 9
6 Madison 'A' 9:55.83
1) 330 Orlowski, Joey 12 2) 642 Byrne, Zack 9
3) 334 Wysocki, Jacob 9 4) 644 Corrigan, Orry 9
7 Perry 'A' 9:32.83 10:24.82
1) 372 Dahneke, Barton 11 2) 675 Swoope, Randy 10
3) 676 Bryan, Brandon 9 4) 677 Adams, Keith 9
-- Cleveland Central Catholic 'A' 8:30.00 SCR
1) 572 Esau, Bukuru 11 2) 183 Hemphill, Keith 12
3) 574 Stoner, Sterlin 11 4) 186 Wheat, Damon 11
-- Shaker Heights 'A' 8:41.90 SCR
1) 698 Weinstein, Jonah 12 2) 699 Adams, Ian 12
3) 700 Conlon, Terence 12 4) 701 Sadholz, Aaron 12
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
Starting Height : 5'-2"
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 73 Ortz, Sam 10 Austintown F 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
2 226 Manhard, Kameron 11 Edgewood-Ash 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
3 223 Cusano, Davin 11 Edgewood-Ash 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
4 118 Diggins, Nate 10 Berea 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5 158 Qureshi, Muhammad 11 Cardinal 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
-- 177 Pristas, Robert -- Chardon DNS
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Starting Height : 10'-0"
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 207 Rospierski, Ricky 11 Cuyahoga Hei 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
2 340 Hutchinson, kyle 10 Medina 12-08.25 12-06.00 3.81m
3 346 Butler, Mark 12 Mentor 12-03.00 12-00.00 3.65m
4 206 Kleppel, D.J. 12 Cuyahoga Hei 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
5 281 Beck, Marshall 11 Lake Catholi 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
6 199 Wojnarowski, Gabe 11 Cleveland He 10-08.75 J10-06.00 3.20m
-- 328 Haggerty, Scott 9 Madison NH
-- 439 Pierce, Karl 12 Solon 14-04.00 NH
-- 303 Miller, A.J. 11 Lakeview 10-00.00 NH
-- 304 Novakovich, Louie 12 Lakeview 12-03.00 NH
-- 218 Port, Aaron 12 Cuyahoga Val 13-00.00 DNS
-- 39 Martello, Vincent 12 Unattached 14-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Four jumps - No finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 638 Miller, Chris 11 Lorain 21-01.50 21-04.50 6.51m
FOUL FOUL 21-04.50 20-10.50
2 95 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 20-05.50 20-05.00 6.22m
19-06.50 19-04.50 20-05 FOUL
3 449 Little, Jordan 12 Trinity 19-11.00 20-04.75 6.21m
FOUL 20-02 19-10.50 20-04.75
4 706 Jalen, Willis 12 Shaker Heigh 18-10.25 19-09.75 6.03m
19-09.75 18-07.25 19-07.50 FOUL
5 543 Harris, Justin 9 Berea 19-00.00 19-07.00 5.96m
18-05.50 19-07 17-01.25 18-11.50
6 461 Armour, Rondel 12 Ursuline 20-03.50 19-04.75 5.91m
18-07.75 FOUL 19-01.50 19-04.75
7 92 Larde, Chris 12 Beachwood 20-07.00 19-04.00 5.89m
FOUL FOUL 19-04 18-01.50
8 206 Kleppel, D.J. 12 Cuyahoga Hei 19-10.00 18-11.50 5.77m
18-05.50 FOUL FOUL 18-11.50
9 453 Brodell, Andrew -- University S 20-09.00 18-10.50 5.75m
FOUL 18-10.50 FOUL 17-08.25
10 159 Smock, Josh 11 Cardinal 18-00.25 17-04.25 5.28m
15-11.50 17-02.50 16-10.75 17-04.25
11 97 Williams, Jordan 9 Beachwood 19-05.00 16-07.50 5.06m
15-09.75 15-08 16-07.50 15-11.50
12 375 Jensen, Ben 9 Perry 17-00.00 16-00.25 4.88m
15-11.25 14-05 16-00.25 FOUL
13 376 Leiden, Matt 9 Perry 17-02.00 15-09.50 4.81m
15-02 15-07.75 15-02.75 15-09.50
14 43 oscar, zack 9 Unattached 15-05.00 15-04.50 4.68m
14-10.50 15-02.25 14-03.25 15-04.50
15 377 McMullen, Jordan 9 Perry 16-02.00 12-04.50 3.77m
12-04.50 11-07 11-00 12-00
16 425 Gray, Emony -- Shaker Heigh 13-10.50 11-06.00 3.50m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11-06
-- 310 Williams, Reggie 12 Lorain 22-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 182 Heirford, William 9 Cleveland Ce 17-02.00 DNS
-- 216 Mosher, Derek 10 Cuyahoga Val 18-09.50 DNS
-- 42 Onunwor, Alfonso 10 Unattached 20-00.00 DNS
-- 177 Pristas, Robert -- Chardon 14-02.00 DNS
-- 184 Richardson, Kantra 12 Cleveland Ce 17-02.00 DNS
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 117 Johnson, Desmond 12 Bedford 42-10.50 42-02.50 12.86m
42-02.50 41-10 40-10.50 FOUL
2 196 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland He 42-01.50 41-02.50 12.56m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-02.50
3 125 Pipkins, Kevin 12 Berea 39-03.00 40-09.00 12.42m
38-00.50 39-04 40-09 40-05
4 127 Sawyer, Trevon 12 Berea 40-06.50 40-07.25 12.37m
39-06 40-05 40-07.25 40-06.50
5 120 Fore, Darion 12 Berea 38-00.00 40-05.25 12.32m
38-05.50 40-05.25 40-00.75 40-05.25
6 92 Larde, Chris 12 Beachwood 40-05.25 39-11.00 12.16m
39-11 FOUL 38-10.50 PASS
7 96 Sobel, Howard 12 Beachwood 38-04.75 37-11.00 11.55m
37-11 FOUL 36-07 35-05.25
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Four throws - No finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 437 Jagers, Reggie 12 Solon 48-08.00 50-08.75 15.46m
46-11.25 48-05.75 FOUL 50-08.75
2 76 Price, Billy 11 Austintown F 54-01.25 50-01.75 15.28m
50-01.75 FOUL 47-07.50 50-00.50
3 30 Burdorff, Tyler 12 Unattached 46-04.00 47-05.50 14.46m
FOUL 47-05.50 44-07.50 46-05.50
4 148 Piercek, Kevin -- Brunswick 43-06.50 45-06.50 13.88m
41-11 45-06.50 44-11 45-02.50
5 145 Bunting, Andrew 12 Brunswick 45-00.50 44-09.50 13.65m
FOUL FOUL 44-09.50 FOUL
6 442 Zedella, John 9 St. Edward 46-04.50 42-09.25 13.03m
42-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 296 Knight, Austin 12 Lakeside 38-07.00 41-08.00 12.70m
36-02 40-05.50 41-08 39-01.50
8 49 Sharpnack, Mark 11 Unattached 39-00.00 40-03.25 12.27m
36-02.50 36-02 38-08.75 40-03.25
9 441 williams, max 9 St. Edward 38-05.00 40-01.75 12.23m
35-06.50 36-06 40-01.75 FOUL
10 45 Pierce, Chris -- Unattached 40-00.00 38-08.50 11.79m
33-10.25 35-00 35-11 38-08.50
11 147 Jindra, Dan 10 Brunswick 38-10.00 37-08.00 11.48m
36-07.75 37-08 FOUL FOUL
12 300 Ruane, Jackson 12 Lakeside 37-03.75 11.37m
32-06.75 31-00.50 34-05.75 37-03.75
13 283 Hoppingarner, Kevi 10 Lake Catholi 37-00.00 35-04.50 10.78m
35-04.50 33-04.75 34-04 32-10.50
14 433 Stiggers, Chase -- Shaker Heigh 29-00.50 34-07.75 10.56m
32-07.25 33-11 34-07.75 FOUL
15 430 Pollard, Ne'thanee -- Shaker Heigh 28-00.00 28-02.00 8.58m
26-05 26-11 27-11.50 28-02
16 440 gluck, conner 9 St. Edward 28-00.00 23-03.75 7.10m
23-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 174 Lippert, Nick 10 Chardon DNS
-- 252 Cooper, Stephen 11 Harvey 40-07.50 DNS
Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Four throws - No finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 76 Price, Billy 11 Austintown F 64-00.00 64-11.50 19.79m
58-05.50 64-11.50 FOUL 64-07.50
2 69 Anzelmo, Dave 12 Austintown F 55-00.00 54-05.75 16.60m
FOUL 54-05.75 52-03.50 FOUL
3 145 Bunting, Andrew 12 Brunswick 53-08.00 54-05.00 16.58m
FOUL 54-05 51-09.25 FOUL
4 442 Zedella, John 9 St. Edward 52-01.50 52-01.25 15.88m
FOUL 50-08.50 52-01.25 51-09.25
-- 147 Jindra, Dan 10 Brunswick 46-05.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 146 Hunter, Nate 11 Brunswick 45-04.50 DNS