Sanford Seminole HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.41 | SB | Keisha Jackson | 1st | Finals | Girls |
12.74 | SB | Keisha Jackson | 1st | Prelims H4 | Girls |
13.46 | SB | Ravyn Mike | 17th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
13.54 | SB | Jasmine Thomas | 19th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.09 | SB | Gabriella Parpia | 16th | Prelims H7 | Girls |
1:05.05 | SB | Kiley Singleton | 18th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
1:06.80 | SB | Jehnae Thomas | 26th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
1:08.83 | SB | Marissa Benjamin | 30th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.55 | SB | Kennedy Brown | 15th | Finals | Girls |
3:00.53 | SB | Hannah Miner | 33rd | Finals | Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.83 | SB | Alexa Chen | 14th | Finals | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.74 | SB | Lacena Spence | 21st | Prelims H2 | Girls |
19.76 | SB | Chase Davis | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.43 | SB | Lacena Spence | 19th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.69 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | |
49.69 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.89 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:29.68 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.42m | SB | Ravyn Mike | 8th | Finals | Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
4.42m | SB | Caitlin Stevinson | 10th | Finals | Girls |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.77m | SB | Ravyn Mike | 12th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.47 | SB | Jalil Davis | 10th | Prelims H6 | Boys |
11.72 | SB | Victor Burns | 17th | Prelims H5 | Boys |
12.08 | SB | Nathaniel Wright | 32nd | Prelims H4 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.06 | SB | Victor Burns | 11th | Prelims H5 | Boys |
23.35 | SB | Nathaniel Wright | 15th | Prelims H12 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.34 | SB | James Benjamin | 12th | Prelims H9 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.09 | SB | Thomas Mcgill | 21st | Finals | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.33 | SB | Raheem Powell | 6th | Prelims H4 | Boys |
18.82 | SB | Andreas Chai | 21st | Prelims H2 | Boys |
19.75 | SB | Raymond Nellom | 24th | Prelims H3 | Boys |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.45 | SB | Raheem Powell | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys |
47.49 | SB | Raymond Lampron | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Boys |
50.46 | SB | Andreas Chai | 26th | Prelims H2 | Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.20 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
43.23 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.64 | SB | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H3 | |
High Jump | |||||
1.88m | SB | Farrin Brownlowe | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
1.73m | SB | Qvon Fayson | 10th | Finals | Boys |
1.68m | SB | Jordan Sealey | 12th | Finals | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
5.64m | SB | Qvon Fayson | 13th | Finals | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.33m | SB | Nathaniel Wright | 14th | Finals | Boys |