Complete Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 09:15 PM
                     FHSAA Class 3A, Region 3 - 4/26/2012                      
                                 Charlotte HS                                  
                                Punta Gorda, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Super Weight Adaptive
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rausin, Arielle           12 North Fort M          13-04.75      4.08m  10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grayson, Mirracle         11 South Fort M             12.75Q  1 
  2 Nicolas, Lisa             12 Lely HS                  12.77Q  2 
  3 Guerra, Victoria           9 Naples HS                12.81Q  1 
  4 Grooms, Charlene           9 Palmetto Sen             12.87Q  2 
  5 Higdon, Jammeria          11 Sarasota HS              12.98Q  2  12.973
  6 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C             12.98Q  1  12.974
  7 Elliott, Monique          11 Ida S. Baker             13.00q  1 
  8 King, Kianna              10 Armwood HS               13.09q  2 
  9 Barber, Brittany          11 Strawberry C             13.10   2 
 10 Williams, Mariah          12 Sarasota HS              13.15   1 
 11 Cyrus, Kayla              11 East Bay HS              13.23   1 
 12 Thomas, Alicia            11 Fort Myers H             13.47   2 
 13 Seay, Deshawna            11 Boca Ciega H             13.53   1 
 14 Bethune, Jessica          12 Gibbs HS                 13.70   2 
 15 Spells, Vanity            10 Gibbs HS                 13.71   2 
 16 Adams, Tysheria            9 Gibbs HS                 13.82   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guerra, Victoria           9 Naples HS                12.41   10   
  2 Nicolas, Lisa             12 Lely HS                  12.52    8   
  3 Elliott, Monique          11 Ida S. Baker             12.55    6   
  4 Grooms, Charlene           9 Palmetto Sen             12.56    5   
  5 Grayson, Mirracle         11 South Fort M             12.57    4   
  6 Higdon, Jammeria          11 Sarasota HS              12.62    3   
  7 King, Kianna              10 Armwood HS               12.65    2   
  8 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C             12.67    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicolas, Lisa             12 Lely HS                  25.81Q  2 
  2 Guerra, Victoria           9 Naples HS                26.03Q  1 
  3 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C             26.25Q  2 
  4 Elliott, Monique          11 Ida S. Baker             26.29Q  1 
  5 Quinn, Amber              11 Charlotte HS             26.39Q  2 
  6 Higdon, Jammeria          11 Sarasota HS              27.17Q  1 
  7 Brice, Daniaria           11 Cape Coral H             26.57q  2 
  8 Campbell, Bernice         12 Brandon HS               27.01q  2 
  9 Grooms, Charlene           9 Palmetto Sen             27.79   1 
 10 Fletcher, Jerosan         10 Gibbs HS                 28.20   2 
 11 Barber, Brittany          11 Strawberry C             28.21   1 
 12 Seay, Deshawna            11 Boca Ciega H             28.28   1 
 13 Adams, Tysheria            9 Gibbs HS                 28.42   2 
 14 Bethune, Jessica          12 Gibbs HS                 29.58   1 
 15 Grayson, Mirracle         11 South Fort M             34.77   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guerra, Victoria           9 Naples HS                25.19   10   
  2 Elliott, Monique          11 Ida S. Baker             25.70    8   
  3 Quinn, Amber              11 Charlotte HS             26.10    6   
  4 Nicolas, Lisa             12 Lely HS                  26.35    5    26.344
  5 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C             26.35    4    26.349
  6 Higdon, Jammeria          11 Sarasota HS              26.85    3   
  7 Campbell, Bernice         12 Brandon HS               27.32    2   
 -- Brice, Daniaria           11 Cape Coral H               DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brice, Daniaria           11 Cape Coral H             57.84Q  1 
  2 Williams, Camary          11 Cape Coral H           1:00.17Q  2 
  3 Levine, Marina            12 Largo HS                 59.76Q  1 
  4 Denti, Katherine          11 Barron Colli           1:00.98Q  2 
  5 Francois, Angelique        9 East Bay HS            1:00.54Q  1 
  6 Toms, Maggie              12 Charlotte HS           1:02.05Q  2 
  7 Hanscom, Lauren            9 Lely HS                1:00.71q  1 
  8 Fletcher, Jerosan         10 Gibbs HS               1:00.79q  1 
  9 Watson, Kiera             12 Island Coast           1:02.84   1 
 10 Rossip, Kelly             12 Port Charlot           1:02.95   2 
 11 Moore, Jyaira             11 Tarpon Sprin           1:03.05   2 
 12 Platt, Ashley             11 Lakewood Ran           1:03.29   2 
 13 Brown, Shante             10 Cypress Lake           1:03.43   2 
 14 Higgins, Mariah           10 Lakewood Ran           1:04.49   1 
 15 Magin, Katelynne           9 Osceola HS (           1:04.76   1 
 16 Super, Carolyn            10 Lakewood Ran           1:06.95   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brice, Daniaria           11 Cape Coral H             58.16   10   
  2 Williams, Camary          11 Cape Coral H             59.16    8   
  3 Levine, Marina            12 Largo HS                 59.23    6   
  4 Denti, Katherine          11 Barron Colli           1:00.12    5   
  5 Francois, Angelique        9 East Bay HS            1:00.70    4   
  6 Hanscom, Lauren            9 Lely HS                1:01.06    3   
  7 Toms, Maggie              12 Charlotte HS           1:02.71    2   
  8 Fletcher, Jerosan         10 Gibbs HS               1:03.15    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Alexis             12 Osceola HS (           2:14.28   2  10   
  2 Avery, Danielle           11 Naples HS              2:15.48   2   8   
  3 Zarrella, Kristin         11 Lakewood Ran           2:15.89   2   6   
  4 Thorstenson, Christy       9 Lely HS                2:17.48   1   5   
  5 De Greef, Danielle        10 Gulf Coast H           2:18.81   2   4   
  6 Petrik, Rachel            12 Fort Myers H           2:22.39   2   3   
  7 Konstanovic, Alicia       11 Largo HS               2:24.24   2   2   
  8 Novak, Natalie            11 Lakewood Ran           2:24.42   1   1   
  9 Slater, Megan              9 Estero HS              2:25.72   2 
 10 Spring, Amanda            11 Northeast HS           2:25.75   2 
 11 Lopez, Trishana           12 Dunedin HS             2:25.76   1 
 12 Meza, Thalia              12 Venice HS              2:26.07   1 
 13 Last, Michelle            10 Lakewood Ran           2:26.81   1 
 14 Curth, Aja                11 Estero HS              2:30.09   1 
 15 Leon, Araceli             10 South Fort M           2:36.26   1 
 -- Perez, Emily              10 Lakewood Ran               DNF   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Olivia             11 Lakewood Ran           4:57.39   10   
  2 Barlow, Caroline          10 Gulf Coast H           4:58.91    8   
  3 Petrik, Rachel            12 Fort Myers H           5:00.17    6   
  4 Smith, Kacy               11 Estero HS              5:00.22    5   
  5 McDermott, Devin          12 Lakewood Ran           5:02.90    4   
  6 Russo, Courtney           12 Fort Myers H           5:08.40    3   
  7 Solis, Katy   G           11 Estero HS              5:19.41    2   
  8 Jenkins, Bethany          10 Estero HS              5:23.47    1   
  9 Leon, Araceli             10 South Fort M           5:35.75  
 10 Munson, Leandra           12 Ida S. Baker           5:36.69  
 11 Silk, Jessica              8 Dixie Hollin           5:58.71  
 12 Perez, Emily              10 Lakewood Ran           6:00.25  
 -- Lopez, Trishana           12 Dunedin HS                 DNF  
 -- Duncan, Amber             12 Armwood HS                 DNF  
 -- Irwin, Alexis             12 Osceola HS (               DNF  
 -- Spring, Amanda            11 Northeast HS               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Olivia             11 Lakewood Ran          10:53.91   10   
  2 Barlow, Caroline          10 Gulf Coast H          10:55.82    8   
  3 McDermott, Devin          12 Lakewood Ran          11:00.59    6   
  4 Solis, Katy   G           11 Estero HS             11:13.01    5   
  5 Smith, Kacy               11 Estero HS             11:29.04    4   
  6 Jenkins, Bethany          10 Estero HS             11:43.85    3   
  7 Klopf, Hannah             11 Naples HS             11:51.76    2   
  8 Duncan, Amber             12 Armwood HS            11:53.67    1   
  9 Wray, Katie                9 Lakewood Ran          12:02.18  
 10 Silk, Jessica              8 Dixie Hollin          12:25.38  
 11 Condon, Caroline          10 Northeast HS          12:31.88  
 12 Stevens, Alexis           10 Boca Ciega H          12:37.73  
 13 Humbert-Llinas, Chelsea   12 North Fort M          12:41.32  
 14 Davis, Samantha           10 Gulf Coast H          12:58.80  
 15 Scott, Emily              12 Cypress Lake          13:35.60  
 -- Condon, Courtney          11 Northeast HS               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grooms, Dasha             12 Palmetto Sen             15.32Q  1 
  2 Santiago, Alexis          10 Palmetto Rid             15.94Q  2 
  3 Montalvo, Jessica         12 Palmetto Rid             15.54Q  1 
  4 Chang, Nicole             12 Sarasota HS              16.08Q  2 
  5 Langaigne, Anika          12 Port Charlot             16.73Q  1 
  6 Conde, Abigail            12 Charlotte HS             16.80Q  2 
  7 Cook-Martin, Chaise       11 Boca Ciega H             16.96q  2 
  8 Roorda, Summer            10 Barron Colli             17.02q  1 
  9 St  Jean, Liciane         12 Lely HS                  17.09   1 
 10 Tournant, Christina       10 Osceola HS (             17.43   2 
 11 Burnett, Promise          11 Gibbs HS                 17.69   2 
 12 Mitchell, Kiki            11 Braden River             19.83   2 
 13 Fontilime, Nathalie       10 Lennard HS               21.01   1 
 14 Ramirez, Lizbeth          12 Strawberry C             21.02   2 
 -- Simmons, Chunte           11 Armwood HS                  FS   1 
 -- Kistemaker, Jennifer       9 Osceola HS (               DNF   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grooms, Dasha             12 Palmetto Sen             14.85   10   
  2 Montalvo, Jessica         12 Palmetto Rid             15.73    8   
  3 Conde, Abigail            12 Charlotte HS             15.90    6   
  4 Santiago, Alexis          10 Palmetto Rid             15.92    5   
  5 Langaigne, Anika          12 Port Charlot             16.65    4   
  6 Chang, Nicole             12 Sarasota HS              16.67    3   
  7 Roorda, Summer            10 Barron Colli             16.90    2   
 -- Cook-Martin, Chaise       11 Boca Ciega H               DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montalvo, Jessica         12 Palmetto Rid             46.79Q  1 
  2 Santiago, Alexis          10 Palmetto Rid             47.31Q  2 
  3 Wheaton-Spell, Hunter     12 Armwood HS               47.19Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Rebecca           9 Naples HS                47.66Q  2 
  5 Smart, Danae              12 Cape Coral H             48.59Q  2 
  6 Tournant, Christina       10 Osceola HS (             48.62Q  1 
  7 Welsh, Hannah             11 Dunedin HS               48.80q  1 
  8 Conde, Abigail            12 Charlotte HS             49.49q  2 
  9 Langaigne, Anika          12 Port Charlot             49.83   2 
 10 Kistemaker, Jennifer       9 Osceola HS (             50.07   2 
 11 Moenning, Anne            12 Charlotte HS             51.40   1 
 12 Lanier, Bridget           11 Braden River             51.96   2 
 13 Ellis, Leanne              9 Island Coast             52.05   1 
 14 Cruz, Alexia              12 Brandon HS               53.68   1 
 15 Kozlowski, Lacey           9 Tarpon Sprin             53.84   2 
 16 Fontilime, Nathalie       10 Lennard HS               55.71   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Montalvo, Jessica         12 Palmetto Rid             46.25   10   
  2 Santiago, Alexis          10 Palmetto Rid             47.32    8   
  3 Welsh, Hannah             11 Dunedin HS               47.37    6   
  4 Smart, Danae              12 Cape Coral H             47.48    5   
  5 Tournant, Christina       10 Osceola HS (             48.29    4   
  6 Wheaton-Spell, Hunter     12 Armwood HS               48.36    3   
  7 Johnson, Rebecca           9 Naples HS                48.66    2   
  8 Conde, Abigail            12 Charlotte HS             49.45    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                              49.03Q  2 
     1) Keys, Ambria 10                 2) Gardiner, Yasmine 11           
     3) Williams, Sequoya 10            4) Barber, Brittany 11            
  2 Lely HS  'A'                                          49.19Q  1 
     1) St  Jean, Liciane 12            2) Nicolas, Lisa 12               
     3) Williams, Shantoy 10            4) Wilson, Katleen 9              
  3 Sarasota HS  'A'                                      49.05Q  2 
     1) Buchanan, Gyriah 11             2) Williams, Mariah 12            
     3) Martin, Ashiley 12              4) Higdon, Jammeria 11            
  4 Palmetto Senior HS  'A'                               49.53Q  1 
     1) Thomas, Blair 12                2) Grooms, Charlene 9             
     3) Jones, Vanisha 12               4) Grooms, Dasha 12               
  5 South Fort Myers HS  'A'                              49.82Q  2 
     1) Singleton, Chontel 10           2) Grayson, Mirracle 11           
     3) Peterson, Sophia 10             4) Clark, Victoria 9              
  6 Charlotte HS  'A'                                     50.01Q  1 
     1) Latham, Alyssa 12               2) Keepers, Kealey 11             
     3) Quinn, Amber 11                 4) Conde, Abigail 12              
  7 Barron Collier HS  'A'                                50.10q  2 
     1) Barrera, Laura                  2) Rathka, Taylor                 
     3) Williams, Kemone                4) James, Quisha                  
  8 Brandon HS  'A'                                       50.91q  2 
     1) Campbell, Bernice 12            2) Henderson, Shaimeisa 9         
     3) Campbell, Celeste 12            4) Hardy, Shavica 12              
  9 East Bay HS  'A'                                      51.16   2 
     1) Powell, Seles 12                2) McCray, Khadijah 11            
     3) Wilson, Mekiah 9                4) Cyrus, Kayla 11                
 10 Armwood HS  'A'                                       51.18   1 
     1) Ivory, Keandra 10               2) Wheaton-Spell, Hunter 12       
     3) Hawkins, Trumeeyka 10           4) King, Kianna 10                
 11 Fort Myers HS  'A'                                    51.49   1 
     1) Thomas, Alicia 11               2) Degraff, Isabelle 11           
     3) Meredith, Jamie 12              4) Altenor, Sylvie 9              
 12 Gibbs HS  'A'                                         51.54   2 
     1) Spells, Vanity 10               2) Anderson, Kenya 11             
     3) Burnett, Promise 11             4) Adams, Tysheria 9              
 13 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                  52.11   1 
     1) Morelas, Gabriella 9            2) Hutchison, Amber 10            
     3) Yesh, Autumn 12                 4) Ortiz, Katherine 12            
 14 Boca Ciega HS  'A'                                    52.14   1 
     1) Gordon, Quatia 9                2) Seay, Deshawna 11              
     3) Brown, Raniqwa 10               4) Middlebrooks, Qyteshia 12      
 15 Osceola HS (Seminole)  'A'                            54.12   2 
     1) Cube, Jeanna 10                 2) Schofield, Taylor 10           
     3) Carpenter, Tiffany 9            4) Williams, Mikera 10            
 -- Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)  'A'                       DQ   1  out of zone 3
     1) Braham, Hayley 9                2) Tute, Sierra 11                
     3) Horbtl, Grace 11                4) Hubbard, Jalinn 11             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lely HS  'A'                                          48.80   10   
     1) St  Jean, Liciane 12            2) Nicolas, Lisa 12               
     3) Williams, Shantoy 10            4) Wilson, Katleen 9              
  2 Sarasota HS  'A'                                      48.90    8   
     1) Buchanan, Gyriah 11             2) Williams, Mariah 12            
     3) Martin, Ashiley 12              4) Higdon, Jammeria 11            
  3 Palmetto Senior HS  'A'                               49.25    6   
     1) Thomas, Blair 12                2) Grooms, Charlene 9             
     3) Jones, Vanisha 12               4) Grooms, Dasha 12               
  4 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                              49.27    5   
     1) Keys, Ambria 10                 2) Gardiner, Yasmine 11           
     3) Williams, Sequoya 10            4) Barber, Brittany 11            
  5 Barron Collier HS  'A'                                49.90    4   
     1) Barrera, Laura                  2) Rathka, Taylor                 
     3) Williams, Kemone                4) James, Quisha                  
  6 South Fort Myers HS  'A'                              50.10    3   
     1) Singleton, Chontel 10           2) Grayson, Mirracle 11           
     3) Peterson, Sophia 10             4) Clark, Victoria 9              
  7 Charlotte HS  'A'                                     50.63    2   
     1) Keepers, Kealey 11              2) Quinn, Amber 11                
     3) Latham, Alyssa 12               4) Conde, Abigail 12              
  8 Brandon HS  'A'                                       51.48    1   
     1) Campbell, Bernice 12            2) Henderson, Shaimeisa 9         
     3) Campbell, Celeste 12            4) Hardy, Shavica 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gulf Coast HS  'A'                                  4:02.23   2  10   
     1) Walker, Aliyah 12               2) Joseph, Mary 12                
     3) Speach, Kathryn 12              4) De Greef, Danielle 10          
  2 Lakewood Ranch HS  'A'                              4:03.57   2   8   
     1) Zarrella, Kristin 11            2) Higgins, Mariah 10             
     3) Novak, Natalie 11               4) Platt, Ashley 11               
  3 Lely HS  'A'                                        4:05.18   2   6   
     1) Hanscom, Lauren 9               2) Fetzer, Taylor 9               
     3) Charelus, Johann 9              4) Thorstenson, Christy 9         
  4 Largo HS  'A'                                       4:06.24   2   5   
     1) Levine, Marina 12               2) Martinez, Janicellis 12        
     3) Brown, Daisha 10                4) Konstanovic, Alicia 11         
  5 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                4:06.79   2   4   
     1) Elliott, Monique 11             2) Herrera, Brittney 12           
     3) Nordquist, Kali 12              4) Vanhoose, Alexandra 10         
  6 Venice HS  'A'                                      4:11.38   2   3   
     1) Meza, Thalia 12                 2) White, Kelly 12                
     3) skapyak, amber --               4) Canas, Iris 12                 
  7 Naples HS  'A'                                      4:12.88   2   2   
     1) Avery, Danielle 11              2) Johnson, Rebecca 9             
     3) Guerra, Victoria 9              4) Gabaud, Elizabeth 9            
  8 East Bay HS  'A'                                    4:14.27   1   1   
     1) Powell, Seles 12                2) Mayfield, Kayla 11             
     3) Wilson, Mekiah 9                4) Francois, Angelique 9          
  9 Port Charlotte HS  'A'                              4:15.96   2 
     1) Samuel, Tshana 11               2) Bostic, Mika 12                
     3) Childers, Nicole 12             4) Rossip, Kelly 12               
 10 Gibbs HS  'A'                                       4:16.95   1 
     1) Fletcher, Jerosan 10            2) Bryant, Imani 10               
     3) Rentz, Tiana 10                 4) Bethune, Jessica 12            
 11 Island Coast  'A'                                   4:17.47   1 
     1) Watson, Kiera 12                2) Coke, Tasheka 11               
     3) Ellis, Leanne 9                 4) Fasano, Jennifer 9             
 12 Estero HS  'A'                                      4:18.83   1 
     1) Slater, Katie 10                2) Slater, Megan 9                
     3) Curth, Aja 11                   4) Valencia, Antonella 9          
 13 Osceola HS (Seminole)  'A'                          4:21.70   1 
     1) Tournant, Christina 10          2) Kincy, Angelina 11             
     3) Clarke, Erin 10                 4) Irwin, Alexis 12               
 14 Brandon HS  'A'                                     4:30.61   1 
     1) Hardy, Shavica 12               2) Jones, Dominique 10            
     3) Thomas, Symonne 9               4) Campbell, Bernice 12           
 15 Bayshore HS  'A'                                    4:38.69   1 
     1) Wilson, Jalysa 11               2) Johnson, Quena 11              
     3) Broadnax, Michelle 9            4) Pasick, Tyra 9                 
 16 Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)  'A'                  4:48.08   1 
     1) Moore, Rachel 12                2) Nunez, Monica 11               
     3) Braham, Hayley 9                4) Condon, Courtney 11            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakewood Ranch HS  'A'                              9:24.17   2  10   
     1) Novak, Natalie 11               2) McDermott, Devin 12            
     3) Zarrella, Kristin 11            4) Ortiz, Olivia 11               
  2 Estero HS  'A'                                      9:29.49   2   8   
     1) Slater, Katie 10                2) Curth, Aja 11                  
     3) Slater, Megan 9                 4) Smith, Kacy 11                 
  3 Fort Myers HS  'A'                                  9:38.27   2   6   
     1) Edwards, Emily 10               2) Petrik, Rachel 12              
     3) Gemme, Stephanie 11             4) Russo, Courtney 12             
  4 Naples HS  'A'                                      9:46.01   2   5   
     1) Avery, Danielle 11              2) Klopf, Hannah 11               
     3) Novak, Kaitlyn 9                4) Rutila, Rebecca 9              
  5 Lely HS  'A'                                       10:00.37   2   4   
     1) Fetzer, Taylor 9                2) Dorcelie, Darvelyn 10          
     3) Charelus, Johann 9              4) Thorstenson, Christy 9         
  6 Venice HS  'A'                                     10:01.67   2   3   
     1) White, Kelly 12                 2) francis, piper 10              
     3) mccrutcheon, taylor 11          4) Meza, Thalia 12                
  7 Gulf Coast HS  'A'                                 10:20.19   2   2   
     1) Heller-Spencer, Kia 12          2) Speach, Kathryn 12             
     3) Barlow, Caroline 10             4) De Greef, Danielle 10          
  8 Sarasota HS  'A'                                   10:29.31   1   1   
     1) Dewitt, Megan 12                2) Guttman, Sadie 10              
     3) Harding, Emily 10               4) Hinds, Shelby 11               
  9 Charlotte HS  'A'                                  10:29.90   1 
     1) Young, Danielle 10              2) Vartiainen, Victoria 10        
     3) Roughton, Jordan 11             4) Quinn, Alexandria 12           
 10 Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)  'A'                 10:37.29   1 
     1) Spring, Amanda 11               2) Condon, Courtney 11            
     3) Condon, Caroline 10             4) Moore, Rachel 12               
 11 Osceola HS (Seminole)  'A'                         10:49.73   2 
     1) Murphy, Kaylie 11               2) Kincy, Angelina 11             
     3) Monchtal, Charlsie 11           4) Brittain, Kristen 12           
 12 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                           10:51.43   1 
     1) Menge, Trixi 12                 2) Chavez, Maria 10               
     3) Guerra, Stephanie 9             4) Murray, Ashley 11              
 13 Largo HS  'A'                                      10:56.02   1 
     1) Meadors, Cathy 12               2) Kern, Tiffany 10               
     3) Trung, Kim 12                   4) Martinez, Janicellis 12        
 14 East Bay HS  'A'                                   11:05.04   1 
     1) Yates, Hannah 10                2) Johnson, Dryden 11             
     3) Allen, Amori 10                 4) Cuccarece, Briana 10           
 15 Boca Ciega HS  'A'                                 11:18.77   1 
     1) Middlebrooks, Qyteshia 12       2) Whitson, Tiffany 10            
     3) Blaine, isabella 9              4) Mattair, Ashley 12             
 16 Lennard HS  'A'                                    11:33.00   1 
     1) Quigley, Megan 12               2) Viard, Saika 12                
     3) Walters, Shanique 10            4) Fontilime, Nathalie 10         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cube, Jeanna              10 Osceola HS (           5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Martinez, Alexis          11 Tarpon Sprin           5-02.00      1.57m   7   
  2 Rossip, Kelly             12 Port Charlot           5-02.00      1.57m   7   
  4 Wagner, Jessica           12 North Fort M           5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  5 Waithe, DeAngelique       10 East Lee Cou           5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  6 Allen, Mackenzie          10 Gulf Coast H           5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7 Ellis, Alexandra          11 Venice HS              5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8 Welsh, Hannah             11 Dunedin HS             4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  9 Waterhouse, Cassandra     12 Osceola HS (           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Quigley, Megan            12 Lennard HS             4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Stevens, Raina            12 South Fort M           4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Barber, Brittany          11 Strawberry C           4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Wilson, Mekiah             9 East Bay HS            4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Vowell, Allissa            9 Lennard HS             4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Attilus, Kenflore          9 Naples HS                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saurbier, Brooke          12 Barron Colli          10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Kistemaker, Jennifer       9 Osceola HS (          10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Chang, Nicole             12 Sarasota HS           10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Fowlie, Julia             10 Charlotte HS           9-06.00      2.89m   5   
  5 Paisan, Tessa             10 Barron Colli           9-06.00      2.89m   3.50
  5 Nadeau, Bailey            11 Gulf Coast H           9-06.00      2.89m   3.50
  7 Haynes, Marina            10 Lakewood Ran           9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  8 Coppone, Nicole           12 Boca Ciega H           8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  8 Powell, Seles             12 East Bay HS            8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
 10 Kasmiriski, Samantha      12 Venice HS              8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Lanier, Bridget           11 Braden River           8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Heidenreich, Hannah       12 Lely HS                8-06.00      2.59m 
 13 flynn, maggie             10 Venice HS              8-00.00      2.43m 
 14 Cruz, Deanice             11 Strawberry C           7-06.00      2.28m 
 15 Morris, Lauren            10 Largo HS               7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Thompson, Brianna          9 Boca Ciega H                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 St  Jean, Liciane         12 Lely HS               17-08.50      5.39m  10   
  2 Williams, Camary          11 Cape Coral H          17-03.75      5.27m   8   
  3 Cube, Jeanna              10 Osceola HS (          17-02.25      5.23m   6   
  4 Brown, Daisha             10 Largo HS              16-09.75      5.12m   5   
  5 Cook-Martin, Chaise       11 Boca Ciega H          16-08.25      5.08m   4   
  6 Chase, Arielle            11 Port Charlot          16-07.50      5.06m   3   
  7 Benton, LouAnn            12 Lennard HS            16-06.00      5.02m   2   
  8 Latham, Alyssa            12 Charlotte HS          16-03.50      4.96m   1   
  9 Williams, Sequoya         10 Strawberry C          15-11.25      4.85m 
 10 Fletcher, Jerosan         10 Gibbs HS              15-11.00      4.85m 
 11 Williams, Shantoy         10 Lely HS               15-07.00      4.74m 
 12 Langaigne, Anika          12 Port Charlot          15-06.25      4.73m 
 13 Selders, Jessica          12 Charlotte HS          15-05.75      4.71m 
 14 Platt, Ashley             11 Lakewood Ran          15-05.00      4.69m 
 15 Waithe, DeAngelique       10 East Lee Cou          15-02.50      4.63m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 St  Jean, Liciane         12 Lely HS               38-00.50     11.59m  10   
  2 Cook-Martin, Chaise       11 Boca Ciega H          37-07.50     11.46m   8   
  3 Brown, Daisha             10 Largo HS              36-05.00     11.09m   6   
  4 Chase, Arielle            11 Port Charlot          36-04.00     11.07m   5   
  5 Benton, LouAnn            12 Lennard HS            35-11.75     10.96m   4   
  6 Elliott, Monique          11 Ida S. Baker          35-11.50     10.96m   3   
  7 Cube, Jeanna              10 Osceola HS (          35-10.50     10.93m   2   
  8 Walker, Aliyah            12 Gulf Coast H          32-11.25     10.03m   1   
  9 Williams, Mariah          12 Sarasota HS           32-10.75     10.02m 
 10 Jackson, Rheya             9 Lakewood Ran          32-09.00      9.98m 
 11 St Louis, Magdala         12 Port Charlot          32-07.25      9.93m 
 12 Green, Natalie            12 Port Charlot          32-06.75      9.92m 
 13 Williams, Shantoy         10 Lely HS               32-01.00      9.77m 
 14 Bethune, Jessica          12 Gibbs HS              31-04.00      9.55m 
 15 Gregory, Erin             11 Strawberry C          29-11.50      9.13m 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Reshaun        12 Sarasota HS           37-10.50     11.54m  10   
  2 Starret, Patricia         12 Palmetto Rid          37-09.00     11.50m   8   
  3 Young, Helynn             11 North Fort M          37-07.00     11.45m   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Maria          10 East Lee Cou          37-01.00     11.30m   5   
  5 Moore, Ebony              12 Bayshore HS           36-08.25     11.18m   4   
  6 Walker, Alexis            11 Fort Myers H          35-02.50     10.73m   3   
  7 Clayton, Cameo            11 Port Charlot          34-02.50     10.42m   2   
  8 Fitts, Imani              10 Largo HS              31-09.50      9.69m   1   
  9 Hill-Josey, Azia          12 Brandon HS            31-07.00      9.62m 
 10 Merkenson, Daijah         11 Port Charlot          31-04.25      9.55m 
 11 Newsome, KiKi             10 Armwood HS            30-09.25      9.37m 
 12 Council, Shantel          12 Brandon HS            30-08.75      9.36m 
 13 Atkinson, Christina       11 Palmetto Sen          29-08.50      9.05m 
 14 Middlebrooks, Qyteshia    12 Boca Ciega H          28-11.50      8.82m 
 15 Allen, Jakira             12 Boca Ciega H          28-06.25      8.69m 
 16 Ryder, Jennifer           12 Dunedin HS            27-08.00      8.43m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 D'Alessandro, Jenny       10 Charlotte HS            132-09     40.46m  10   
  2 Hill-Josey, Azia          12 Brandon HS              115-09     35.28m   8   
  3 Atkinson, Christina       11 Palmetto Sen            103-04     31.49m   6   
  4 leone, elizabeth          10 Venice HS               103-02     31.44m   5   
  5 Alexander, Lauren         11 Fort Myers H            103-00     31.39m   4   
  6 Kitson, Cassidy           11 Lennard HS              102-05     31.21m   3   
  7 Council, Shantel          12 Brandon HS              102-00     31.08m   2   
  8 Milarcik, Andrea          10 Barron Colli            100-03     30.55m   1   
  9 Blevins, Sarah            12 Armwood HS               99-07     30.35m 
 10 Moore, Jensen             11 Charlotte HS             99-03     30.25m 
 11 Forbis, Olivia            10 Gulf Coast H             96-00     29.26m 
 12 Ryder, Jennifer           12 Dunedin HS               93-00     28.34m 
 13 Young, Helynn             11 North Fort M             87-02     26.56m 
 14 Rekstis, Molly            11 Osceola HS (             83-00     25.29m 
 15 Pena, Edith               12 Dunedin HS               62-07     19.07m 
 16 Haas, Norma               12 Osceola HS (             61-03     18.66m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tyrell           11 Island Coast             10.93Q  1 
  2 Bromell, Trayvon          11 Gibbs HS                 11.01Q  2 
  3 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS               11.19Q  2 
  4 Williams, Noah            11 East Bay HS              11.22Q  1 
  5 Hollimon, Tyler           11 Ida S. Baker             11.41Q  1  11.404
  6 Tirado, Bryan             11 Ida S. Baker             11.41Q  2  11.406
  7 Hicks, Josh               10 Palmetto Sen             11.42q  2 
  8 Bailey, Alvin             11 Armwood HS               11.44q  1 
  9 Francisque, Dennis        12 South Fort M             11.45   1 
 10 Quinn, Devin               9 Charlotte HS             11.67   2 
 11 Campbell, Reggie           9 Largo HS                 11.68   1 
 12 Winters, Frederick        12 Boca Ciega H             11.70   2 
 13 Fuller, Isaac             12 Barron Colli             11.75   2 
 14 Simon, Gary               12 Gibbs HS                 11.76   1 
 15 Gatling, Troy             12 Braden River             11.90   1 
 -- Pulley, Ryan              -- Riverdale HS                FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bromell, Trayvon          11 Gibbs HS                 10.56   10   
  2 Johnson, Tyrell           11 Island Coast             10.57    8   
  3 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS               10.91    6   
  4 Williams, Noah            11 East Bay HS              11.00    5   
  5 Hollimon, Tyler           11 Ida S. Baker             11.11    4   
  6 Bailey, Alvin             11 Armwood HS               11.19    3   
  7 Tirado, Bryan             11 Ida S. Baker             11.20    2   
  8 Hicks, Josh               10 Palmetto Sen             11.37    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tyrell           11 Island Coast             22.17Q  1 
  2 Bromell, Trayvon          11 Gibbs HS                 22.62Q  2 
  3 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS               22.58Q  1 
  4 Lintz, Saleem             12 East Bay HS              23.06Q  2 
  5 Tirado, Bryan             11 Ida S. Baker             22.73Q  1 
  6 Winters, Frederick        12 Boca Ciega H             23.37Q  2 
  7 Smith, Jordan             12 Palmetto Sen             23.01q  1 
  8 Williams, Victor          11 Lennard HS               23.33q  1 
  9 Evans, Tommy              12 Gibbs HS                 23.36   1 
 10 Hollimon, Tyler           11 Ida S. Baker             23.50   2 
 11 Sawyer, Kendall           10 East Lee Cou             23.57   2 
 12 Cohen, Ronald             11 Armwood HS               23.62   2 
 13 Burston, Elijah           11 Palmetto Sen             24.17   2 
 14 Brown, Charles            12 Fort Myers H             25.02   1 
 15 Koehl, Alex               12 Dunedin HS               25.58   1 
 16 Hicks, Josh               10 Palmetto Sen             27.65   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tyrell           11 Island Coast             21.78   10   
  2 Bromell, Trayvon          11 Gibbs HS                 22.25    8   
  3 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS               22.36    6   
  4 Lintz, Saleem             12 East Bay HS              22.53    5   
  5 Smith, Jordan             12 Palmetto Sen             22.61    4   
  6 Tirado, Bryan             11 Ida S. Baker             22.68    3   
  7 Winters, Frederick        12 Boca Ciega H             23.16    2   
  8 Williams, Victor          11 Lennard HS               23.19    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean, Calvin              11 Barron Colli             49.23Q  1 
  2 Brown, Charles            12 Fort Myers H             49.89Q  2 
  3 Hardy, Edward             12 East Lee Cou             49.98Q  2 
  4 Carr, Blake               12 Ida S. Baker             50.45Q  1 
  5 Koehl, Alex               12 Dunedin HS               50.68Q  1 
  6 Kreider, Eric             10 Venice HS                51.44Q  2 
  7 Williams, Nick            12 Port Charlot             51.44q  1 
  8 Wikes, David              11 East Bay HS              51.60q  2 
  9 Annis, Anthony            12 Lakewood Ran             51.82   2 
 10 Smith, Dicarize           12 Gibbs HS                 51.87   1 
 11 Covington, Aaron           9 Armwood HS               52.53   1 
 12 Lane, Aaron               10 Largo HS                 52.89   1 
 13 Allen, Marquise           11 Gibbs HS                 53.12   2 
 14 Pierre, Brandon           12 Palmetto Sen             53.22   1 
 15 Metellus, Anthony         12 Bayshore HS              53.27   2 
 16 Anderson, Deshane         -- Island Coast             54.52   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean, Calvin              11 Barron Colli             49.09   10   
  2 Hardy, Edward             12 East Lee Cou             49.13    8   
  3 Koehl, Alex               12 Dunedin HS               50.02    6   
  4 Carr, Blake               12 Ida S. Baker             50.27    5   
  5 Williams, Nick            12 Port Charlot             50.86    4   
  6 Kreider, Eric             10 Venice HS                51.30    3   
  7 Brown, Charles            12 Fort Myers H             52.17    2   
  8 Wikes, David              11 East Bay HS              55.33    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schnulle, Ryan            12 Charlotte HS           1:55.83   2  10   
  2 Cartagena, Jose           11 Estero HS              1:57.86   2   8   
  3 Holt, Cory                12 East Lee Cou           1:58.08   2   6   
  4 Jones, Brandon            12 East Bay HS            1:59.21   2   5   
  5 Pelletier, Joshua         12 Palmetto Rid           2:00.39   2   4   
  6 Vivar, Ulises             12 Lely HS                2:00.47   2   3   
  7 Barnhart, Matthew         12 Charlotte HS           2:00.64   1   2   
  8 Ashbacher, Kolin          12 Palmetto Rid           2:02.84   2   1   
  9 Enander, David            12 Venice HS              2:03.83   1 
 10 Rannie, Ryan              10 East Bay HS            2:05.75   1 
 11 Napier, Joshua            10 Lakewood Ran           2:07.30   1 
 12 Vacha, Adam               12 Largo HS               2:09.72   2 
 13 Kelly, Kyre               10 Armwood HS             2:13.26   1 
 14 Stenger, Michael          12 Northeast HS           2:17.86   1 
 -- Bock, James Peyton        12 Dunedin HS                 DNF   1 
 -- Reedy, Kyle               12 Dunedin HS                 DNF   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnulle, Ryan            12 Charlotte HS           4:22.66   10   
  2 Duncan, Brandon           12 Armwood HS             4:23.35    8   
  3 Holt, Cory                12 East Lee Cou           4:23.68    6   
  4 Pelletier, Joshua         12 Palmetto Rid           4:24.92    5   
  5 Rojas, Aaron              12 Estero HS              4:25.90    4   
  6 Miranda, Carlos           11 Palmetto Rid           4:30.37    3   
  7 Stenger, Michael          12 Northeast HS           4:32.45    2   
  8 Quinn, Connor             11 Charlotte HS           4:34.58    1   
  9 Dipsiner, Evan            12 Lakewood Ran           4:37.68  
 10 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa  10 Bayshore HS            4:37.86  
 11 Clarke, Adam              12 Osceola HS (           4:41.56  
 12 Jones, Brandon            12 Lakewood Ran           4:41.58  
 13 Shearman, Brendan         12 Fort Myers H           4:44.52  
 14 Bock, James Peyton        12 Dunedin HS             4:45.04  
 15 Sommer, Adam              10 Estero HS              4:49.31  
 -- Maciolek, Zachary         12 Dunedin HS                 DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rojas, Aaron              12 Estero HS              9:44.84   10   
  2 Shearer, Lee              11 Naples HS              9:46.53    8   
  3 Adkinson, Cody            12 Port Charlot           9:46.81    6   
  4 Gates, Herbert            11 Naples HS              9:47.69    5   
  5 Bennett, Tyler            10 Fort Myers H           9:48.98    4   
  6 Cuyeu, Julien             10 Barron Colli           9:51.72    3   
  7 Duncan, Brandon           12 Armwood HS             9:55.51    2   
  8 Maciolek, Zachary         12 Dunedin HS            10:04.07    1   
  9 Ormsby, Bobby             11 Cypress Lake          10:06.83  
 10 Arnold, Mitch             10 Lakewood Ran          10:22.06  
 11 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa  10 Bayshore HS           10:22.73  
 12 Stenger, Matthew          10 Northeast HS          10:26.86  
 13 Scarpinato, Scott         12 Osceola HS (          10:27.39  
 14 Bartlett, Scott           11 Strawberry C          10:27.75  
 15 Lewis, Tyler              12 Largo HS              10:27.93  
 -- Bernard, Courtland        11 Sarasota HS                DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bocio, Benjamin           12 Ida S. Baker             14.89Q  1 
  2 Daniels, Damien           10 Gibbs HS                 15.57Q  2 
  3 Richmond, Kenneth         12 Fort Myers H             15.56Q  1 
  4 Altenore, Ricardo         11 Fort Myers H             15.58Q  2 
  5 Middleton, Ahmad          10 Dunedin HS               15.60Q  2 
  6 Lester, Luke              12 Palmetto Sen             15.96Q  1 
  7 Bee, Joewen               10 Largo HS                 16.09q  1 
  8 Noel, Isaiah              10 Charlotte HS             16.35q  2 
  9 Ferguson, Jason           11 Lakewood Ran             16.37   1 
 10 Williams, Devontay        12 Gibbs HS                 16.68   1 
 11 Hood, Eric                11 East Bay HS              16.80   2 
 12 Valladares, Adley         12 Ida S. Baker             16.82   2 
 13 Franklin, Sedric          -- Island Coast             17.09   1 
 14 Robinson, Olando          11 Armwood HS               17.13   2 
 15 Hochmuth, Ryder           12 Charlotte HS             17.50   1 
 16 Jones, Logan              11 Braden River             17.97   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bocio, Benjamin           12 Ida S. Baker             14.51   10   
  2 Middleton, Ahmad          10 Dunedin HS               15.20    8   
  3 Richmond, Kenneth         12 Fort Myers H             15.26    6   
  4 Daniels, Damien           10 Gibbs HS                 15.27    5   
  5 Altenore, Ricardo         11 Fort Myers H             15.30    4   
  6 Bee, Joewen               10 Largo HS                 15.82    3   
  7 Noel, Isaiah              10 Charlotte HS             15.86    2   
  8 Lester, Luke              12 Palmetto Sen             17.42    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McQuay III, Leon          11 Armwood HS               39.32Q  2 
  2 Richmond, Kenneth         12 Fort Myers H             40.52Q  1 
  3 Berry, Ah'jhzae           11 Gibbs HS                 41.33Q  1  41.325
  4 Middleton, Ahmad          10 Dunedin HS               41.33Q  2  41.327
  5 Lester, Luke              12 Palmetto Sen             41.35Q  1 
  6 Brookins, Darryl          10 Sarasota HS              42.01Q  2 
  7 Joseph, Anderson          10 Lely HS                  41.70q  1 
  8 kubond, Robert             9 Port Charlot             42.09q  1 
  9 Corgelas, Abdias          11 Fort Myers H             42.72   2 
 10 Szalteleki, Mihaly        10 Strawberry C             42.78   1 
 11 Jordan, Derrick           10 Strawberry C             42.80   2 
 12 Noel, Isaiah              10 Charlotte HS             43.44   1 
 13 Bee, Joewen               10 Largo HS                 43.73   2 
 14 Hood, Eric                11 East Bay HS              44.24   1 
 15 Briscoe, Jonross          12 Northeast HS             45.00   2 
 16 Valladares, Adley         12 Ida S. Baker             46.02   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuay III, Leon          11 Armwood HS               38.41   10   
  2 Richmond, Kenneth         12 Fort Myers H             40.45    8   
  3 Middleton, Ahmad          10 Dunedin HS               40.59    6   
  4 Berry, Ah'jhzae           11 Gibbs HS                 40.62    5   
  5 Lester, Luke              12 Palmetto Sen             40.63    4   
  6 Brookins, Darryl          10 Sarasota HS              41.38    3   
  7 Joseph, Anderson          10 Lely HS                  41.79    2   
  8 kubond, Robert             9 Port Charlot             43.95    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armwood HS  'A'                                       42.26Q  1 
     1) Edwards III, Wade 12            2) Edwards, Kaylaun 9             
     3) McQuay III, Leon 11             4) Bailey, Alvin 11               
  2 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                  42.27Q  2 
     1) Thompson, Avery 12              2) Tirado, Bryan 11               
     3) Bocio, Benjamin 12              4) Hollimon, Tyler 11             
  3 Gibbs HS  'A'                                         42.36Q  2 
     1) Daniels, Damien 10              2) Bromell, Trayvon 11            
     3) Simon, Gary 12                  4) Evans, Tommy 12                
  4 Island Coast  'A'                                     42.89Q  1 
     1) Green, Vincent 11               2) Zamor, Gerson --               
     3) Thoorton, Jashod 9              4) Johnson, Tyrell 11             
  5 Palmetto Senior HS  'A'                               42.45Q  2 
     1) Burston, Elijah 11              2) Hicks, Josh 10                 
     3) Jackson, Robert 12              4) Smith, Jordan 12               
  6 South Fort Myers HS  'A'                              43.13Q  1 
     1) Francisque, Dennis 12           2) Dixon, Antwan 9                
     3) Dortch, Nathaniel --            4) Peterson, Theron 11            
  7 Fort Myers HS  'A'                                    42.82q  2 
     1) Battle, Dalvin 12               2) Bornelus, Giftson 10           
     3) Morgan, TJ 11                   4) Brown, Charles 12              
  8 East Bay HS  'A'                                      43.06q  2 
     1) Wikes, David 11                 2) Lintz, Saleem 12               
     3) Byrd, Brandon 11                4) Williams, Noah 11              
  9 Boca Ciega HS  'A'                                    43.50   1 
     1) Davis, Kenard 12                2) Nelson, Emmett 12              
     3) Walker, Antwan 12               4) Winters, Frederick 12          
 10 Lely HS  'A'                                          44.22   2 
     1) Wilson, Zane 12                 2) St Louis, Kenny 10             
     3) Beruplan, Stevens 10            4) Anderson, Joseph 10            
 11 Lennard HS  'A'                                       44.42   1 
     1) Hallback, Kelton 11             2) Williams, Victor 11            
     3) Cooper, Danny 10                4) Daniel, Darron 10              
 12 Charlotte HS  'A'                                     44.70   1 
     1) Burnett, Christopher 12         2) Newton, Clyde                  
     3) Mcleod, Chale 11                4) Quinn, Devin 9                 
 13 Largo HS  'A'                                         44.87   2 
     1) Juvvan, Denson                  2) Campbell, Reggie 9             
     3) Moore, Reggie                   4) Brown, Harry 11                
 14 Riverdale HS  'A'                                     49.59   1 
     1) Edwards, Van                    2) Beck, Kendall                  
     3) Mallow, Blayne                  4) Pulley, Ryan --                
 -- Braden River HS  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Ross, S                         2) Gatling, Troy 12               
     3) Ross, Steve                     4) Demord, Bradley                
 -- Dixie Hollins HS  'A'                                    DQ   2  out of zone 1
     1) Smiley, Roginald 11             2) Jackson, Kabriel 10            
     3) Marion, Devontae 12             4) Bell, Brandon 12               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Armwood HS  'A'                                       41.80   10   
     1) Edwards III, Wade 12            2) Edwards, Kaylaun 9             
     3) McQuay III, Leon 11             4) Bailey, Alvin 11               
  2 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                  42.01    8   
     1) Thompson, Avery 12              2) Tirado, Bryan 11               
     3) Bocio, Benjamin 12              4) Hollimon, Tyler 11             
  3 Palmetto Senior HS  'A'                               42.42    6   
     1) Burston, Elijah 11              2) Hicks, Josh 10                 
     3) Jackson, Robert 12              4) Smith, Jordan 12               
  4 Island Coast  'A'                                     42.48    5   
     1) Green, Vincent 11               2) Zamor, Gerson --               
     3) Thoorton, Jashod 9              4) Johnson, Tyrell 11             
  5 Gibbs HS  'A'                                         42.70    4   
     1) Daniels, Damien 10              2) Bromell, Trayvon 11            
     3) Simon, Gary 12                  4) Evans, Tommy 12                
  6 East Bay HS  'A'                                      42.91    3   
     1) Wikes, David 11                 2) Lintz, Saleem 12               
     3) Byrd, Brandon 11                4) Williams, Noah 11              
  7 South Fort Myers HS  'A'                              43.41    2   
     1) Francisque, Dennis 12           2) Dixon, Antwan 9                
     3) Dortch, Nathaniel --            4) Peterson, Theron 11            
  8 Fort Myers HS  'A'                                    44.15    1   
     1) Battle, Dalvin 12               2) Bornelus, Giftson 10           
     3) Altenore, Ricardo 11            4) Morgan, TJ 11                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ida S. Baker HS  'A'                                3:23.98   2  10   
     1) Thompson, Avery 12              2) Fitch, Cecil 12                
     3) Clarke, Trayvon 10              4) Carr, Blake 12                 
  2 East Bay HS  'A'                                    3:24.03   2   8   
     1) Williams, Noah 11               2) Rannie, Ryan 10                
     3) Jones, Brandon 12               4) Wikes, David 11                
  3 Naples HS  'A'                                      3:25.39   2   6   
     1) Walkow, Daniel 10               2) Laventure, Kinger 11           
     3) Prudhomm, Dieudonne 10          4) Arnold, Morgan 11              
  4 East Lee County HS  'A'                             3:26.88   2   5   
     1) Cherisol, Benedict 12           2) Sawyer, Kendall 10             
     3) Holt, Cory 12                   4) Hardy, Edward 12               
  5 Barron Collier HS  'A'                              3:28.55   2   4   
     1) Fuller, Isaac 12                2) Boylea, Delonte 9              
     3) Jean, Calvin 11                 4) Cox, Daniel 11                 
  6 Armwood HS  'A'                                     3:28.97   2   3   
     1) Covington, Aaron 9              2) Edwards, Kaylaun 9             
     3) McQuay III, Leon 11             4) Bryant, Greg 10                
  7 Boca Ciega HS  'A'                                  3:28.98   1   2   
     1) Lampley, Christopher 9          2) Andreas, Harris 12             
     3) Nelson, Emmett 12               4) Davis, Kenard 12               
  8 Palmetto Senior HS  'A'                             3:30.82   1   1   
     1) Jackson, Robert 12              2) Pierre, Brandon 12             
     3) Lester, Luke 12                 4) Hicks, Josh 10                 
  9 Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)  'A'                  3:31.65   1 
     1) Ellison, Brajohn 12             2) Stenger, Michael 12            
     3) Manning, Jermanie 12            4) Briscoe, Jonross 12            
 10 Charlotte HS  'A'                                   3:31.95   1 
     1) Barnhart, Matthew 12            2) Henry, Stevenson 11            
     3) Beneby, Kharis 10               4) Mcleod, Chale 11               
 11 Lakewood Ranch HS  'A'                              3:35.00   1 
     1) Wampler, Quintin 11             2) Toth, Nick 11                  
     3) Colon, Richard 11               4) Annis, Anthony 12              
 12 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                            3:36.52   1 
     1) Jordan, Derrick 10              2) Thomas, Chauncey 10            
     3) Hamilton, Karel 11              4) Ruiz, Josue 11                 
 13 Venice HS  'A'                                      3:37.73   1 
     1) Cokley, John 10                 2) Laurin, Marcus 10              
     3) Enander, David 12               4) Kreider, Eric 10               
 14 Largo HS  'A'                                       3:38.48   1 
     1) Vacha, Adam 12                  2) Juvvan, Denson                 
     3) Lane, Aaron 10                  4) Raheem, Harvey                 
 15 South Fort Myers HS  'A'                            3:38.61   2 
     1) Dortch, Nathaniel --            2) Destine, Alexander 10          
     3) Francisque, Dennis 12           4) Dorsinvil, Ernst 12            
 16 Dunedin HS  'A'                                     3:41.90   2 
     1) Reedy, Kyle 12                  2) Middleton, Ahmad 10            
     3) Bock, James Peyton 12           4) Koehl, Alex 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Palmetto Ridge HS  'A'                              8:03.01   2  10   
     1) Yoder, Jacob 12                 2) Ashbacher, Kolin 12            
     3) Miranda, Carlos 11              4) Pelletier, Joshua 12           
  2 Charlotte HS  'A'                                   8:03.81   2   8   
     1) Barnhart, Matthew 12            2) Pollizzi, Andrew 12            
     3) Schnulle, Ryan 12               4) Quinn, Connor 11               
  3 Estero HS  'A'                                      8:07.68   2   6   
     1) Cartagena, Jose 11              2) Sommer, Adam 10                
     3) Rojas, Aaron 12                 4) Briner, Steven 11              
  4 Naples HS  'A'                                      8:11.63   2   5   
     1) Arnold, Morgan 11               2) Prudhomm, Dieudonne 10         
     3) Gates, Herbert 11               4) Martinez, Matthew 12           
  5 Venice HS  'A'                                      8:15.06   2   4   
     1) Kreider, Eric 10                2) Cokley, John 10                
     3) Laurin, Marcus 10               4) Enander, David 12              
  6 Fort Myers HS  'A'                                  8:22.42   1   3   
     1) Brown, Aesop                    2) Roy, Robert 11                 
     3) Mason, Mitchell 11              4) Shearman, Brendan 12           
  7 Lakewood Ranch HS  'A'                              8:22.73   2   2   
     1) Wampler, Quintin 11             2) Napier, Joshua 10              
     3) Jones, Brandon 12               4) Dipsiner, Evan 12              
  8 Gibbs HS  'A'                                       8:47.47   1   1   
     1) Allen, Marquise 11              2) Smith, Dicarize 12             
     3) Berry, Ah'jhzae 11              4) Teheartt, Davion 9             
  9 Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)  'A'                  8:48.04   1 
     1) Feeley, Tyler 12                2) Stenger, Matthew 10            
     3) Lambert, Richard 12             4) Rudderham, Steven 9            
 10 Sarasota HS  'A'                                    8:53.35   1 
     1) Gouriluk, Kael 11               2) Kerry, Brian 10                
     3) Martinez, Ricardo 11            4) Summerall, Zackery 9           
 11 East Bay HS  'A'                                    9:03.55   1 
     1) Jones, Brandon 12               2) Aquino, Kristian 11            
     3) Plata, Elton                    4) Rannie, Ryan 10                
 12 Lely HS  'A'                                        9:04.60   2 
     1) Davidson, Ryan 9                2) Porter, Tony 9                 
     3) Brooks, Richmond 10             4) Vivar, Ulises 12               
 13 Armwood HS  'A'                                     9:06.17   1 
     1) McCants, Marcus 9               2) Green, Kyle 10                 
     3) Sanchez, Gerson 11              4) Kelly, Kyre 10                 
 14 Boca Ciega HS  'A'                                  9:09.45   2 
     1) Cherian, Jason 12               2) Levai, Blaise 12               
     3) Andreas, Harris 12              4) Lampley, Christopher 9         
 15 Bayshore HS  'A'                                    9:09.50   1 
     1) Freeman, Josh 11                2) Robles, Lynch 10               
     3) Metellus, Anthony 12            4) Richardson, Quinton 12         
 16 Osceola HS (Seminole)  'A'                          9:21.94   1 
     1) McQueen, Zach 11                2) Zuluaga, Alvaro 9              
     3) Zuluaga, Ricky 9                4) Tsiguloff, Eric 12             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olibrice, Nesly           -- Lely HS                6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Harding, Eric             11 Boca Ciega H           6-00.00      1.82m   7   
  2 Garcia, Desmond           12 Palmetto Rid           6-00.00      1.82m   7   
  4 Vasquez, Christian        12 Palmetto Rid           6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Simon, Gary               12 Gibbs HS               6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 Richardson, Bruce         12 Gibbs HS               6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  7 Williams, Devontay        12 Gibbs HS               5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  8 Twenty, Lennie            12 Lakewood Ran           5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  9 Dorene, Fabian            11 Lakewood Ran           5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Kapanski, Quaheem         11 Venice HS              5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 James, Nicholas           12 Barron Colli           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Shine, Ryan               11 Charlotte HS           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Brice, Kevin              10 Palmetto Sen           5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Scanes, Vincent           12 Bayshore HS            5-08.00      1.72m 
 14 Kimbrow, Chris            -- East Bay HS            5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aumann, Zachary           12 Gulf Coast H          14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Waters, Carson            10 Osceola HS (          13-00.00      3.96m   7   
  2 Bittner, Chun-yi          12 Charlotte HS          13-00.00      3.96m   7   
  4 Pine, Ben                 12 South Fort M          13-00.00      3.96m   5   
  5 Dorsainvil, Princy        11 Palmetto Rid          12-06.00      3.81m   4   
  6 Schatz, Joe               12 Sarasota HS           11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  6 Cromelin, Christian       10 Ida S. Baker          11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  6 Harding, Eric             11 Boca Ciega H          11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  9 Durso, Zac                11 Braden River          11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Sessions, Doug            12 Lakewood Ran          11-00.00      3.35m 
 11 Park, Travis               9 Boca Ciega H          11-00.00      3.35m 
 11 Wilsey, Chase             12 Northeast HS          11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Rodriguez, Christian      10 East Bay HS           10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 Courville, Caleb          11 Venice HS             10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Kornitzer, David           9 Strawberry C          10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Chernoff, Cody            11 Palmetto Rid                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kenard             12 Boca Ciega H          22-06.00      6.85m  10   
  2 Brown, Charles            12 Fort Myers H          21-10.50      6.66m   8   
  3 Williams, Nick            12 Port Charlot          21-10.25      6.66m   6   
  4 Evans, Tommy              12 Gibbs HS              21-05.00      6.52m   5   
  5 Bornelus, Giftson         10 Fort Myers H          21-00.00      6.40m   4   
  6 Thomas, Chauncey          10 Strawberry C          20-09.50      6.33m   3   
  7 Dejesus, Alexander        -- South Fort M          20-04.75      6.21m   2   
  8 Middleton, Ahmad          10 Dunedin HS            20-04.25      6.20m   1   
  9 Sawyer, Kendall           10 East Lee Cou          20-03.50      6.18m 
 10 Portillo, Alex            11 Strawberry C          20-01.50      6.13m 
 11 Williams, Victor          11 Lennard HS            19-10.75      6.06m 
 12 Byrd, Brandon             11 East Bay HS           19-10.25      6.05m 
 13 Bishop, Kenny             11 South Fort M          19-07.50      5.98m 
 14 Lighthiser, Cody          12 Osceola HS (          19-07.00      5.96m 
 15 Williams, Corey           10 Sarasota HS           18-11.25      5.77m 
 -- Diggans-Jackson, Deviaun  12 Riverdale HS              FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tyree             10 Armwood HS            43-08.75     13.32m  10   
  2 Dornevil, Jules           11 Naples HS             43-07.00     13.28m   8   
  3 Evans, Tommy              12 Gibbs HS              43-06.00     13.25m   6   
  4 Williams, Devin           11 Fort Myers H          43-03.25     13.18m   5   
  5 Williams, Nick            12 Port Charlot          42-06.00     12.95m   4   
  6 Teheartt, Davion           9 Gibbs HS              42-06.00     12.95m   3   
  7 Dortch, Nathaniel         -- South Fort M          42-01.75     12.84m   2   
  8 Lintz, Saleem             12 East Bay HS           41-09.00     12.72m   1   
  9 Wilson, King              12 Brandon HS            41-08.00     12.70m 
 10 Douglas, Nichola          11 Port Charlot          41-02.50     12.56m 
 11 Jones, Brandon            12 East Bay HS           40-10.00     12.44m 
 12 Thompson, Avery           12 Ida S. Baker          40-02.75     12.26m 
 13 Jordan, Devin             10 Largo HS              39-10.00     12.14m 
 14 Leshore, Anthony          12 Boca Ciega H          39-06.00     12.03m 
 -- Hochmuth, Ryder           12 Charlotte HS              FOUL            
 -- Cherisol, Benedict        12 East Lee Cou              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bass, Larry               11 East Lee Cou          54-02.50     16.52m  10   
  2 Diacyznski, Zachary       11 Naples HS             52-07.25     16.03m   8   
  3 Lewinson, Shelldon        12 Armwood HS            52-04.00     15.95m   6   
  4 Waldrop, Cody             12 Armwood HS            50-01.50     15.27m   5   
  5 Scavilla, David           12 Bayshore HS           47-06.00     14.47m   4   
  6 Schepperly, Dylan         12 Palmetto Rid          47-00.50     14.33m   3   
  7 Francisco, Cory           12 Dunedin HS            46-07.00     14.19m   2   
  8 Gallman, Daniel           11 Naples HS             45-09.00     13.94m   1   
  9 Thomas, Jacque            11 Cypress Lake          45-03.25     13.79m 
 10 Cowart, Byron              9 Armwood HS            45-00.25     13.72m 
 11 Barker, Shawn             12 Largo HS              44-11.50     13.70m 
 12 Hunter, Ronald            11 Dunedin HS            44-09.25     13.64m 
 13 Rothhammer, Brandon       11 South Fort M          44-08.25     13.62m 
 14 Doss, Derek               11 Largo HS              44-07.00     13.58m 
 15 Walsh, Brenden            10 Venice HS             43-02.25     13.16m 
 16 Brunson, Devon            12 South Fort M          43-00.75     13.12m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Sheldon          11 East Lee Cou            158-10     48.41m  10   
  2 Quinones, Lisiate         12 Fort Myers H            158-00     48.15m   8   
  3 Bass, Larry               11 East Lee Cou            147-06     44.95m   6   
  4 Lewinson, Shelldon        12 Armwood HS              142-08     43.48m   5   
  5 Hunter, Ronald            11 Dunedin HS              138-00     42.06m   4   
  6 Francisco, Cory           12 Dunedin HS              137-01     41.78m   3   
  7 Gilbert, Leon             11 Palmetto Sen            135-04     41.24m   2   
  8 Tirardo, Brandon          10 Gulf Coast H            129-02     39.37m   1   
  9 Howell, Jamie             12 Osceola HS (            124-06     37.94m 
 10 Binns, Ek                 12 Island Coast            120-00     36.57m 
 11 Farhat, Michael           11 Lakewood Ran            116-10     35.61m 
 12 Ahrens, Jonathan          11 Charlotte HS            116-06     35.50m 
 13 Brown, Harry              11 Largo HS                116-03     35.43m 
 14 Richter, Kenneth          10 Charlotte HS            113-10     34.69m 
 15 Covington, Allen          12 Armwood HS              104-01     31.72m 
 -- Lintz, Saleem             12 East Bay HS                 ND            
 
              Women - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Fort Myers HS         10                                           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lely HS                     61        2) Lakewood Ranch HS          57   
    3) Osceola HS (Seminole)       40        4) Gulf Coast HS              39.50
    5) Palmetto Ridge HS           39        5) Naples HS                  39   
    7) Sarasota HS                 34        8) Charlotte HS               33   
    9) Cape Coral HS               31       10) Estero HS                  28   
   11) Palmetto Senior HS          27       12) Barron Collier HS          25.50
   13) Fort Myers HS               25       13) Largo HS                   25   
   15) Ida S. Baker HS             21       15) Port Charlotte HS          21   
   17) Brandon HS                  13       17) Venice HS                  13   
   19) Boca Ciega HS               12.50    20) North Fort Myers HS        11   
   21) Strawberry Crest HS         10       22) Lennard HS                  9   
   22) East Lee County HS           9       24) Dunedin HS                  7   
   24) Tarpon Springs HS            7       24) South Fort Myers HS         7   
   27) Armwood HS                   6       28) East Bay HS                 5.50
   29) Bayshore HS                  4       30) Gibbs HS                    1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Armwood HS                  74        2) Gibbs HS                   56   
    3) Fort Myers HS               53        4) East Lee County HS         51   
    5) Ida S. Baker HS             44        6) Palmetto Ridge HS          42   
    7) Naples HS                   41        8) Charlotte HS               40   
    9) Dunedin HS                  31       10) Estero HS                  28   
   10) East Bay HS                 28       12) Island Coast               23   
   12) Boca Ciega HS               23       14) Port Charlotte HS          21   
   15) Palmetto Senior HS          19       16) Barron Collier HS          17   
   17) Lely HS                     15       18) Gulf Coast HS              11   
   18) South Fort Myers HS         11       20) Venice HS                   7   
   20) Osceola HS (Seminole)        7       22) Sarasota HS                 5   
   23) Bayshore HS                  4       24) Largo HS                    3   
   24) Lakewood Ranch HS            3       24) Strawberry Crest HS         3   
   27) Northeast HS (St. Petersbu   2       28) Lennard HS                  1