Licensed to North Port High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2012 12:39 PM
4A District 7 - 4/18/2012
4/18/2012
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pitrowski, Madison 12 Bloomingdale 4-00.00
2 Silien, ludenie 12 North Port H 4-04.00
3 Llerena, Gabrielle 11 Riverview (Saras 4-04.00
4 Earl, Heidi 10 Bloomingdale 4-04.00
5 Williams, Neuveaux 9 Newsome HS 4-04.00
6 Patten, Rachel 10 Newsome HS 4-04.25
7 Kettering, Julianna 9 Newsome HS 4-04.25
8 Roscher, Julia 11 Riverview (Saras 4-06.00
9 Jennings, Sierra 11 North Port H 4-08.00
10 Earl, Hannah 12 Bloomingdale 4-08.00
11 Weaver, Stacy 10 Bloomingdale 4-10.00
12 Richardson, Amina 12 Newsome HS 4-10.00
13 thomas, amber 11 North Port H 4-10.00
14 Thomas, Ravyn 12 Riverview (River 5-00.00
15 Pendergrass, Damia 12 North Port H 5-00.00
16 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview (River 5-07.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Byrd, Gavin 12 Newsome HS 5-02.00
2 baker, evan 11 North Port H 5-04.00
3 Marino, Dominic 10 Riverview (Saras 5-04.00
4 Robinson, Joseph 9 Manatee HS 5-06.00
5 Cook, Stephen 9 Newsome HS 5-06.00
6 Johnson, Nicholas 11 Newsome HS 5-06.00
7 Haley, Kody 12 Bloomingdale 5-08.00
8 Dailey, Darian 10 Riverview (Saras 5-08.00
9 Rush, Trevor 12 Newsome HS 5-08.00
10 marcial, ibsen 9 North Port H 5-10.00
11 Flournoy, Todd 11 Riverview (River 6-00.00
12 Hogue, Luke 11 North Port H 6-02.00
13 Evans, Jamal 12 Riverview (River 6-04.00
14 Newell, Marquis 12 Riverview (Saras 6-04.00
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rundle, Mary 11 North Port H 6-06.00
2 Bacon, Kimberlee 11 North Port H 7-00.00
3 Young, Amelia 11 Newsome HS 7-00.00
4 King, Julia 9 Riverview (Saras 7-00.00
5 Klein, Kayla 11 North Port H 7-00.00
6 Davis, Scarlett 10 North Port H 8-00.00
7 Ambrioso, Kyra 12 Riverview (Saras 8-00.00
8 Hampson, Bianca 12 Riverview (Saras 8-00.00
9 Schmidt, Madison 11 Riverview (Saras 11-03.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thompson, Darrell 11 Newsome HS 9-06.00
2 Rush, Trevor 12 Newsome HS 9-06.00
3 deter, matthew 9 North Port H 10-00.00
4 Amuso, Travis 10 Riverview (Saras 10-06.00
5 Hess, Ronald 10 Riverview (Saras 10-06.00
6 Sharpe, Connor 10 Newsome HS 10-06.00
7 Fritz, Christopher 11 North Port H 11-00.00
8 Rodney, Gevon 10 North Port H 11-00.00
9 Amuso, Beau 11 Riverview (Saras 11-00.00
10 Steinfath, Jacob 11 North Port H 11-00.00
11 Spiker, Adam 12 Newsome HS 11-06.00
12 Humphrey, Jacob 12 Riverview (Saras 12-06.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Youtzy, Rachelle 10 North Port H 14-03.50
2 thomas, amber 11 North Port H 14-04.50
3 Haywood, Kierra 10 Riverview (River 14-09.50
4 Pendergrass, Damia 12 North Port H 15-10.50
5 Benjamin, Sheikala 12 Riverview (River 16-02.00
6 Jennings, Sierra 11 North Port H 16-05.50
7 Powell, Charisa 11 Riverview (Saras 16-09.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wilson, Shamyra -- Riverview (Saras ND
2 Busche, Brittany 12 Newsome HS 12-07.00
3 Morrison, Shelby 9 Riverview (Saras 13-06.50
4 Johnson, Tyra 9 Newsome HS 13-11.75
5 Robertson, Brianna 11 Newsome HS 14-01.00
6 King, Julia 9 Riverview (Saras 14-03.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McDaniel, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 19-03.00
2 Gosdoski, Brandon 12 Bloomingdale 19-08.50
3 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 20-01.00
4 Harris, Kisuan 9 Riverview (River 20-01.00
5 Flournoy, Todd 11 Riverview (River 20-03.00
6 Ardis, Daren 11 Manatee HS 20-06.00
7 Rivers, Tony 9 Riverview (Saras 20-07.00
8 Trott, Gerard 11 Bloomingdale 20-08.00
9 marcial, evenson 10 North Port H 21-00.50
10 Newell, Marquis 12 Riverview (Saras 21-07.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Shear, Austin 10 Newsome HS 16-00.00
2 Boyd, DaSean 11 Bloomingdale 17-05.00
3 Richter, Kyle 10 Newsome HS 17-08.00
4 Ditaranto, Christopher 11 Newsome HS 18-01.50
5 Albino, Jonathan 12 North Port H 18-06.00
6 O'Connor, brad 11 North Port H 18-07.00
7 Allen, Tourre 12 Newsome HS 18-07.75
8 marcial, ibsen 9 North Port H 19-01.50
9 Evans, Jamal 12 Riverview (River 19-03.00
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hayes, Kendall 11 Bloomingdale 28-11.00
2 Banks, Jasmine 9 North Port H 30-04.50
3 ruiz, perla 11 North Port H 30-05.50
4 Falco, Gabrielle 10 Riverview (Saras 30-08.00
5 Howard, Cassidy 10 Riverview (River 31-01.00
6 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 33-11.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Falco, Talia -- Riverview (Saras ND
2 Laroche, Judley 10 North Port H 26-00.00
3 Ollar, Sydney 11 Riverview (Saras 27-03.75
4 Richardson, Amina 12 Newsome HS 27-08.75
5 Fraley, Arianna 11 Bloomingdale 28-02.00
6 Garvin, Madison 11 Bloomingdale 28-04.75
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ditaranto, Christopher 11 Newsome HS 37-11.75
2 anderson, de'quariyez 10 North Port H 38-00.00
3 McDaniel, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 39-01.00
4 Hogue, Luke 11 North Port H 39-01.00
5 marcial, evenson 10 North Port H 39-03.00
6 Flournoy, Todd 11 Riverview (River 40-04.00
7 Gosdoski, Brandon 12 Bloomingdale 40-11.00
8 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 43-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Varnum, Tyler 10 Newsome HS 30-09.00
2 Allen, Tourre 12 Newsome HS 35-11.50
3 Ardis, Daren 11 Manatee HS 36-02.00
4 Pittman, Jerome 10 North Port H 36-04.00
5 Dennie, Lorenzo -- Riverview (Saras 37-00.00
6 Merrick, Miles 9 Riverview (Saras 37-05.50
7 Richter, Kyle 10 Newsome HS 37-07.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brock, Dallas -- Riverview (River 80-00
2 rooney, jessica 11 North Port H 80-00
3 Davis, Kamiya 10 Manatee HS 91-01
4 Altier, Brittany 9 Riverview (Saras 94-05
5 Watkins, Darion 11 Manatee HS 98-11
6 Setliff, Jordan 11 Riverview (Saras 115-07.50
7 Merrick, Kehtura 11 Riverview (Saras 117-00
8 Gobourne, Chelsea 12 Riverview (Saras 123-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 Clements, Katelyn 10 Newsome HS 64-02
2 Martinez, Angelic 10 Riverview (River 65-04
3 Lyngholm, Brittney 11 Manatee HS 69-03
4 Carey, Sharon 10 North Port H 71-09
5 Ferrell, Ambreya 12 Newsome HS 76-04
6 Watts, Ali 11 Manatee HS 76-09
7 Masonjones, Graelyn 10 Bloomingdale 78-10
Flight 3 Finals
1 Davis, Jordan 9 Newsome HS 46-05
2 Fagan, Heather 11 Bloomingdale 51-09
3 Reagan, Hailey -- Riverview (River 54-09
4 Erwin, Kayla 11 Bloomingdale 55-01
5 Patten, Nicole 9 Newsome HS 60-00
6 Badertscher, Brittany 10 Bloomingdale 62-10
7 Davies, Katherine 10 Riverview (River 63-00
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Smith, Mark 12 Riverview (River 111-07
2 Selmour, Fonzi 12 Manatee HS 119-00
3 Smeigle, Jackson 12 Bloomingdale 122-11.50
4 Glesge, William 9 North Port H 123-02
5 Drice, Patricio 11 Riverview (Saras 123-06
6 Thomas, Heath 12 Riverview (Saras 130-05
7 Smith, Willie 11 Riverview (Saras 135-00
8 Hendricks, Darren 12 North Port H 158-08
Flight 2 Finals
1 McElfresh, Joseph 9 Manatee HS 101-02
2 Summerlin, Cody 12 Newsome HS 101-07
3 Nguyeh, Huy 11 Newsome HS 103-00
4 Price, Thomas 12 Manatee HS 103-08
5 Martin, Stephen 12 Newsome HS 104-11.50
6 Myers, Austin 10 Riverview (River 105-05
7 Brown, Antonio 11 Riverview (River 108-05.50
8 Green, Intell 11 Riverview (Saras 108-07.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Barrick, Connor 10 Riverview (River 85-03
2 Klass-james, Alexander 9 North Port H 87-04
3 Campoamore, Jacob 12 Bloomingdale 89-01
4 Haley, Kody 12 Bloomingdale 89-02
5 Bullara, Dustin 12 Bloomingdale 89-05
6 Hutchinson, Brendan 12 Newsome HS 95-00
7 Sanchez, Jacob 10 Manatee HS 97-11
8 jules, vladimir 9 North Port H 98-08
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Banks, Jasmine 9 North Port H 31-00.00
2 Watkins, Darion 11 Manatee HS 32-05.00
3 Merrick, Kehtura 11 Riverview (Saras 33-01.00
4 Carey, Sharon 10 North Port H 33-08.00
5 Setliff, Jordan 11 Riverview (Saras 34-01.00
6 Gollnick, Alison 10 Riverview (Saras 34-09.00
7 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 35-03.00
8 Wetherell, Teirra 11 Manatee HS 36-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Masonjones, Graelyn 10 Bloomingdale 24-09.50
2 Watts, Ali 11 Manatee HS 25-06.00
3 Lyngholm, Brittney 11 Manatee HS 26-00.00
4 Brock, Dallas -- Riverview (River 26-00.50
5 Badertscher, Brittany 10 Bloomingdale 26-01.50
6 Ferrell, Ambreya 12 Newsome HS 26-02.00
7 Fleming, Destriney 12 Riverview (River 26-11.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Erwin, Kayla 11 Bloomingdale 18-10.00
2 Reagan, Hailey -- Riverview (River 20-06.00
3 Clements, Katelyn 10 Newsome HS 20-09.50
4 Fagan, Heather 11 Bloomingdale 22-04.00
5 Davis, Jordan 9 Newsome HS 23-11.00
6 Jessica, Howard 11 Riverview (River 23-11.50
7 Patten, Nicole 9 Newsome HS 24-07.00
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Edwards, Johnathon 12 Newsome HS 41-00.00
2 Price, Thomas 12 Manatee HS 42-08.00
3 Hendricks, Darren 12 North Port H 43-02.00
4 Green, Intell 11 Riverview (Saras 43-07.00
5 Smith, Willie 11 Riverview (Saras 44-09.00
6 Vereen, Jaylin 10 Riverview (River 45-11.75
7 Carter, Kelvin 12 Manatee HS 49-10.00
8 Calloway, Derrick 11 Manatee HS 51-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bullara, Dustin 12 Bloomingdale 36-02.00
2 Campoamore, Jacob 12 Bloomingdale 36-05.00
3 Smeigle, Jackson 12 Bloomingdale 36-07.00
4 Keil, Christopher 11 North Port H 37-01.00
5 Smith, Mark 12 Riverview (River 37-11.00
6 Simmons, Jorelle 12 Manatee HS 38-09.00
7 Thomas, Heath 12 Riverview (Saras 40-01.00
8 dean, tyler 12 North Port H 40-02.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Guerra, Alex 10 Bloomingdale 25-10.00
2 Barrick, Connor 10 Riverview (River 31-10.50
3 Burns, Alvin -- Newsome HS 32-05.00
4 Martin, Stephen 12 Newsome HS 35-00.00
5 Myers, Austin 10 Riverview (River 35-09.00
6 Summerlin, Cody 12 Newsome HS 35-09.75
7 sunderland, austin 12 North Port H 36-02.00
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Walters, Kayleigh 9 Bloomingdale 14.34
3 Morrison, Shelby 9 Riverview (Saras 13.58
4 Davis, Whitney 10 Manatee HS 12.90
5 Fleming, Destriney 12 Riverview (River 13.09
6 Haywood, Kierra 10 Riverview (River 13.70
7 Barnes, Gabrielle 11 North Port H 14.42
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Cellemare, Starryin 11 Bloomingdale 15.57
2 Busche, Brittany 12 Newsome HS 14.27
3 Coleman, Miranda 10 North Port H 13.58
4 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee HS 12.73
5 Johnson, Tyra 9 Newsome HS 13.14
6 Wilson, Shamyra -- Riverview (Saras 13.71
7 Pring, Marley 9 Bloomingdale 14.56
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Garn, Caitlyn 10 Bloomingdale 14.81
2 Castor, Debora 11 Riverview (Saras 14.17
3 Bundrage, Dejoina 10 Manatee HS 13.30
4 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview (River 12.68
5 Laroche, Judley 10 North Port H 13.23
6 Benjamin, Sheikala 12 Riverview (River 13.85
7 DaSilva, Rachael 10 Riverview (Saras 14.67
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Austin, Justin 9 Manatee HS 11.98
2 McArn, Allezo 10 Riverview (River 11.64
3 Wilson, Kyle 11 Newsome HS 11.31
4 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome HS 11.09
5 Pollock, Ja Juan 11 Manatee HS 11.19
6 faison, leonard 10 North Port H 11.36
7 Davis, Clifton 12 Riverview (Saras 11.69
8 Gosdoski, Brandon 12 Bloomingdale 12.05
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Maines, Steven 12 Riverview (River 11.91
2 Boyer, Wyatt 9 Newsome HS 11.53
3 Trott, Gerard 11 Bloomingdale 11.30
4 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview (River 11.05
5 Telfer, Trent 12 North Port H 11.22
6 Dailey, Darian 10 Riverview (Saras 11.37
7 osinga, justin 11 North Port H 11.77
8 Thomas, Derec 11 North Port H 12.34
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Cartegena, Favian 11 Bloomingdale 11.90
2 Allen, Tourre 12 Newsome HS 11.47
3 McCoy, Chase 11 Riverview (River 11.30
4 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee HS 10.67
5 Higdon, Karon 9 Riverview (Saras 11.25
6 Agurs, Antonio 12 Manatee HS 11.38
7 Rivers, Tony 9 Riverview (Saras 11.82
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Garvin, Madison 11 Bloomingdale 29.88
3 Schmidt, Madison 11 Riverview (Saras 27.92
4 Davis, Whitney 10 Manatee HS 26.78
5 Fleming, Destriney 12 Riverview (River 26.82
6 Coleman, Miranda 10 North Port H 27.98
7 Garn, Caitlyn 10 Bloomingdale 30.51
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Busche, Brittany 12 Newsome HS 29.38
3 Bundrage, Dejoina 10 Manatee HS 27.90
4 Loss, Hannah 11 Riverview (Saras 26.76
5 Powell, Charisa 11 Riverview (Saras 26.92
6 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 28.24
7 Cellemare, Starryin 11 Bloomingdale 31.57
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Benjamin, Sheikala 12 Riverview (River NT
2 Walters, Kayleigh 9 Bloomingdale 28.90
3 Speicher, Morgan 11 Riverview (River 27.56
4 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee HS 26.16
5 Johnson, Tyra 9 Newsome HS 26.93
6 Laroche, Judley 10 North Port H 28.43
7 Barnes, Gabrielle 11 North Port H 32.34
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Thomas, Derec 11 North Port H 24.87
2 Robinson, Joseph 9 Manatee HS 24.14
3 Trott, Gerard 11 Bloomingdale 23.24
4 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview (River 22.72
5 McCoy, Chase 11 Riverview (River 22.86
6 Telfer, Trent 12 North Port H 23.52
7 Rivers, Tony 9 Riverview (Saras 24.17
8 Poseterri, Adam 11 Bloomingdale 24.91
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Clem, Barron 10 Bloomingdale 24.62
2 Davis, Clifton 12 Riverview (Saras 24.02
3 Vereen, Jaylin 10 Riverview (River 23.22
4 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome HS 22.54
5 faison, leonard 10 North Port H 22.92
6 Dailey, Darian 10 Riverview (Saras 23.67
7 Holmes, Jalen 12 Manatee HS 24.30
8 Boyer, Wyatt 9 Newsome HS 24.95
Heat 3 Prelims
1 osinga, justin 11 North Port H 24.56
2 Maines, Steven 12 Riverview (River 23.90
3 Agurs, Antonio 12 Manatee HS 23.08
4 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee HS 21.86
5 Wilson, Kyle 11 Newsome HS 22.94
6 Higdon, Karon 9 Riverview (Saras 23.85
7 Shear, Austin 10 Newsome HS 24.54
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 King, Julia 9 Riverview (Saras 1:11.87
2 fortuno, shayla 11 North Port H 1:06.43
3 Howard, Cassidy 10 Riverview (River 1:03.47
4 Loss, Hannah 11 Riverview (Saras 59.65
5 Jennings, Sierra 11 North Port H 1:00.94
6 Abreu, Arianne 11 Riverview (Saras 1:03.94
7 Fraley, Arianna 11 Bloomingdale 1:06.91
8 Agius, Kylie 10 Riverview (River 1:11.96
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Joseph, Shanice 11 North Port H 1:09.45
2 Youtzy, Rachelle 10 North Port H 1:05.76
3 Thomas, Ravyn 12 Riverview (River 1:03.42
4 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview (River 56.07
5 Powell, Charisa 11 Riverview (Saras 1:02.24
6 Robertson, Brianna 11 Newsome HS 1:03.97
7 Smith, Allena 12 Newsome HS 1:08.27
8 Gurucharri, Grace 12 Manatee HS 1:13.26
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Dennie, Lorenzo -- Riverview (Saras 1:02.37
2 Mize, Brent 12 Newsome HS 56.42
3 Dennis, Fidel 12 Riverview (River 53.83
4 Elliott, Roshoir 12 Manatee HS 50.73
5 Mabrey, Darrian 11 Manatee HS 51.41
6 Williams, Keyon 11 Riverview (Saras 54.64
7 norton, william 11 North Port H 56.64
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Stevens, Kevin 10 Bloomingdale 1:01.30
2 morgan, tyler 12 North Port H 55.98
3 Fleming, Marlon 9 Riverview (River 53.40
4 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 50.30
5 Harris, Kisuan 9 Riverview (River 52.16
6 Beauzile, Elijah 10 Bloomingdale 54.88
7 Merrick, Miles 9 Riverview (Saras 57.42
Heat 3 Prelims
1 barnes, michael 10 North Port H 58.49
2 Albino, Jonathan 12 North Port H 55.10
3 Carolina, Kendall 10 Riverview (River 53.26
4 Jackson, Todd 10 Newsome HS 49.98
5 Smith, Kyle 10 Newsome HS 53.25
6 Clough, Brendan 10 Newsome HS 55.07
7 Gillette, Henry 12 Bloomingdale 58.41
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Silien, ludenie 12 North Port H 18.57
3 Shaw, O'Neesha 9 Manatee HS 18.02
4 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 16.43
5 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview (River 16.61
6 Weaver, Stacy 10 Bloomingdale 18.06
7 Magan, Maddison 12 Newsome HS 19.05
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Berris, Sophia 9 Newsome HS 20.22
2 Gobourne, Chelsea 12 Riverview (Saras 18.53
3 Falco, Talia -- Riverview (Saras 17.55
4 Pendergrass, Damia 12 North Port H 15.59
5 Falco, Gabrielle 10 Riverview (Saras 16.87
6 Moriarty, Kaitlin 12 Newsome HS 18.06
7 Guion, Jada 9 Manatee HS 19.39
Event 20 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mcgrew, Darius 10 Newsome HS 19.25
2 Geer, Corey 10 Bloomingdale 18.60
3 McDaniel, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 16.78
4 Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras 15.73
5 augustyn, slywester 10 North Port H 15.98
6 Petival, Nick 9 Manatee HS 17.66
7 Yu, Michael 12 Newsome HS 19.07
8 Dymond, Shane 11 Newsome HS 19.44
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Yannes, Jeremy 11 Newsome HS 19.25
2 anderson, de'quariyez 10 North Port H 18.52
3 Peters, Nicholas 10 Manatee HS 16.62
4 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port H 14.74
5 Nunn, Javonte 11 Riverview (Saras 16.08
6 faison, marquise 9 North Port H 17.82
7 Geer, Alex 10 Bloomingdale 19.20
Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Banks, Jasmine 9 North Port H 55.62
2 Michel, Loujeanna 10 Manatee HS 53.83
3 Shaw, O'Neesha 9 Manatee HS 51.81
4 Hahn, Lindsay 9 Manatee HS 48.08
5 thomas, amber 11 North Port H 49.64
6 Weaver, Stacy 10 Bloomingdale 53.40
7 Clemmer, Eliana 12 Bloomingdale 54.54
8 Berris, Sophia 9 Newsome HS 57.78
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Moriarty, Kaitlin 12 Newsome HS 55.51
2 Ollar, Sydney 11 Riverview (Saras 53.69
3 Falco, Gabrielle 10 Riverview (Saras 51.76
4 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview (River 46.80
5 Gobourne, Chelsea 12 Riverview (Saras 51.15
6 Falco, Talia -- Riverview (Saras 53.43
7 Magan, Maddison 12 Newsome HS 55.05
Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Ybarra, Connor 10 Newsome HS 46.38
3 Yannes, Jeremy 11 Newsome HS 44.00
4 augustyn, slywester 10 North Port H 42.19
5 Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras 42.29
6 Yancy, Brent 12 Manatee HS 44.17
7 Mcgrew, Darius 10 Newsome HS 46.91
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Berube, Brett 12 Bloomingdale 51.81
2 Robbins, Jacob 11 Riverview (River 46.36
3 McDaniel, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 43.68
4 Nunn, Javonte 11 Riverview (Saras 41.90
5 Petival, Nick 9 Manatee HS 42.56
6 Saussy, Matt 12 Riverview (River 44.31
7 Geer, Corey 10 Bloomingdale 47.12
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Geer, Alex 10 Bloomingdale 48.64
2 anderson, de'quariyez 10 North Port H 45.28
3 Weaver, Adam 12 Bloomingdale 43.58
4 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port H 39.60
5 Peters, Nicholas 10 Manatee HS 42.89
6 Dymond, Shane 11 Newsome HS 44.96
7 faison, marquise 9 North Port H 47.32
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Newsome HS 'A' 53.14
3 Riverview (Riverview) 'A' 52.00
4 Manatee HS 'A' 49.82
5 North Port HS 'A' 50.67
6 Riverview (Sarasota) 'A' 52.64
7 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 54.14
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Riverview (Riverview) 'A' 43.71
3 North Port HS 'A' 43.53
4 Manatee HS 'A' 42.65
5 Riverview (Sarasota) 'A' 42.93
6 Newsome HS 'A' 43.69
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 4:27.32
3 Newsome HS 'A' 4:23.91
4 Riverview (Riverview) 'A' 4:02.69
5 Riverview (Sarasota) 'A' 4:13.72
6 North Port HS 'A' 4:26.59
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 North Port HS 'A' 3:38.28
3 Newsome HS 'A' 3:33.96
4 Riverview (Riverview) 'A' 3:30.33
5 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 3:32.85
6 Manatee HS 'A' 3:34.85
7 Riverview (Sarasota) 'A' 3:38.63
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Riverview (Sarasota) 'A' 10:06.90
2 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 10:22.32
3 Newsome HS 'A' 10:29.78
4 Riverview (Riverview) 'A' 10:36.91
5 North Port HS 'A' 11:03.77
6 Manatee HS 'A' 11:31.24
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bloomingdale HS 'A' 8:13.57
2 Riverview (Sarasota) 'A' 8:23.92
3 Riverview (Riverview) 'A' 8:33.68
4 Newsome HS 'A' 8:41.97
5 North Port HS 'A' 8:54.94
6 Manatee HS 'A' 9:03.63
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hayes, Kendall 11 Bloomingdale 2:40.32
2 Kaslow, Allison 10 Newsome HS 2:40.72
3 Nied, Christa 11 Newsome HS 2:41.01
4 Miller, Ananda 9 Newsome HS 2:41.02
5 Smotryski, Danya 12 North Port H 2:44.26
6 Lonas, Jessica 9 Riverview (Saras 2:44.40
7 Krug, riley 10 North Port H 2:46.77
8 Farnsworth, Helena -- Riverview (River 2:47.07
9 Demo, Lauren 10 Manatee HS 2:52.06
10 Schelm, Jamie 11 North Port H 2:53.68
11 Sargable, Kyrstin -- Riverview (River 2:54.58
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lewis, Patricia 11 Riverview (Saras 2:29.16
2 Hagan, Abigail 10 Riverview (Saras 2:29.79
3 Roggeman, Julie 11 Bloomingdale 2:30.60
4 Straughan, Ashlynn 12 North Port H 2:31.12
5 Krebser, Michaella 10 Manatee HS 2:33.13
6 Pitts, Eboni 12 Riverview (River 2:33.25
7 Cajas, Stephanie 11 Newsome HS 2:33.27
8 Barbic, Emily 10 Riverview (Saras 2:33.95
9 Service, Samantha 10 Riverview (River 2:36.67
10 Wingfield, Abigail 9 Bloomingdale 2:36.88
11 Earl, Hannah 12 Bloomingdale 2:40.29
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Butler, Patrick 12 North Port H 2:14.79
2 Harris, Joshua 12 Newsome HS 2:15.21
3 Santiago, Albin 11 Bloomingdale 2:15.46
4 Cunningham, Gage -- Riverview (River 2:15.70
5 Cantillo, Chris 10 Riverview (Saras 2:16.21
6 Miron, Gerardo 11 Manatee HS 2:16.41
7 McCarty, Jason 11 North Port H 2:18.16
8 Youmans, Scott 11 North Port H 2:18.37
9 Pank, Brendan 10 Newsome HS 2:19.72
10 Bilter, Ryder 12 Manatee HS 2:20.24
11 Jimenez, Pedro -- Riverview (River 2:24.58
12 Chioffe, Nicholas 12 Manatee HS 2:25.08
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 Bloomingdale 1:56.91
2 Martinez, Justin 11 Newsome HS 1:59.27
3 Heron, Kevin 10 Bloomingdale 1:59.95
4 Dunn, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 2:04.16
5 Auchey, Alex 11 Riverview (Saras 2:04.24
6 Rottes, Louis 9 Manatee HS 2:07.09
7 castrovince, william 10 North Port H 2:08.37
8 Trader, Keith 10 Riverview (River 2:09.52
9 Stoll, Aaron 11 Riverview (Saras 2:09.65
10 Manville, Liam 11 Newsome HS 2:11.51
11 Horstman, Hunter 10 Riverview (River 2:13.34
12 Woodbury, Jake 11 Bloomingdale 2:14.74
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hagan, Abigail 10 Riverview (Saras 5:23.24
2 Miller, Kayla 12 Riverview (Saras 5:26.95
3 Miller, Sarah 12 Riverview (Saras 5:27.17
4 Jackson, Brianna 11 Newsome HS 5:33.24
5 Kauffman, Lisa 11 Bloomingdale 5:40.81
6 Pitts, Eboni 12 Riverview (River 5:42.08
7 Lonas, Jessica 9 Riverview (Saras 5:46.33
8 Wallace, Lisa 11 North Port H 6:00.27
9 Dasque, Ariana 11 Riverview (River 6:03.85
10 Simoni, Brianna 10 Riverview (River 6:15.89
11 Hepburn, Katie 10 Riverview (River 6:16.00
12 Miller, Ananda 9 Newsome HS 6:18.05
13 Moreau, Katie 11 North Port H 6:18.63
14 Yavelow, Michelle 12 Bloomingdale 6:20.89
15 Tulin, Mary 9 Newsome HS 6:24.08
16 Earl, Heidi 10 Bloomingdale 6:27.78
17 Polly, Theresa 10 Manatee HS 6:34.30
18 Warburton, Jennifer 11 Bloomingdale 6:49.00
19 Waikem, Emily 9 Manatee HS 7:02.84
20 Gould, Amber 10 Manatee HS 7:08.18
Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview (River 4:30.42
2 Benner, Lars 11 Newsome HS 4:34.49
3 LeBlanc, Matthew 10 Bloomingdale 4:43.37
4 Chadderton, Ryan 11 Bloomingdale 4:47.85
5 Moss, Gregory 11 Manatee HS 4:53.20
6 Riley, Blake 9 Riverview (Saras 4:57.57
7 Ozark, Patrick 11 Manatee HS 4:57.96
8 Engel, Curtis 12 Newsome HS 4:58.75
9 Governor, Jonathan 9 Newsome HS 4:59.52
10 Waters, Justin 10 Riverview (River 5:00.12
11 Riley, Tyler 10 Riverview (Saras 5:00.12
12 Carpenter, Hunter 10 Riverview (Saras 5:01.12
13 Cantillo, Chris 10 Riverview (Saras 5:03.36
14 Manville, Liam 11 Newsome HS 5:05.48
15 McKenna, Sean -- Bloomingdale 5:10.00
16 McCarthy, Cormac 12 Bloomingdale 5:10.67
17 Miron, Gerardo 11 Manatee HS 5:11.79
18 Brennan, Ian 11 Riverview (River 5:14.83
19 Powers, Connor 9 Manatee HS 5:26.57
20 Russo, Nicolas -- Riverview (River 5:35.13
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Miller, Sarah 12 Riverview (Saras 12:06.78
2 Miller, Kayla 12 Riverview (Saras 12:07.30
3 Jackson, Brianna 11 Newsome HS 12:23.09
4 Wade, Chinami 10 Riverview (Saras 12:29.94
5 Kauffman, Lisa 11 Bloomingdale 12:56.95
6 Wiley, Tessa 10 North Port H 13:01.91
7 Carstens, Katherine 10 Riverview (River 13:37.51
8 Wiley, Samantha 12 Bloomingdale 13:43.50
9 Upton, Miranda 11 Newsome HS 13:52.19
10 Carr, Violet 9 North Port H 13:54.24
11 Cramer, Rachel 10 Riverview (Saras 13:56.88
12 Simoni, Brianna 10 Riverview (River 13:58.29
13 Ecker, Sarah 12 Manatee HS 14:00.58
14 Tulin, Catherine 12 Newsome HS 14:02.17
15 Johnson, Kristen 9 Manatee HS 14:34.19
16 Hepburn, Katie 10 Riverview (River 14:39.27
17 Pitrowski, Madison 12 Bloomingdale 14:54.15
18 Smith, Savannah 11 Manatee HS 15:15.13
19 Chu, Amy 12 Bloomingdale 15:17.70
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview (River 9:31.31
2 Benner, Lars 11 Newsome HS 9:54.89
3 Gardner, David 11 North Port H 10:37.69
4 Scott, Anthony 11 Manatee HS 10:41.06
5 Ludden, Ian 11 Bloomingdale 10:44.00
6 Berman, Matthew 9 Riverview (Saras 10:44.03
7 Roy, Austin 11 North Port H 10:44.49
8 Riley, Tyler 10 Riverview (Saras 10:46.30
9 Bonafe, Tyler 11 Riverview (River 10:48.85
10 Riley, Blake 9 Riverview (Saras 10:49.44
11 Harp, Eryk 12 Bloomingdale 10:50.19
12 Carpenter, Hunter 10 Riverview (Saras 10:50.66
13 Krstec, Adam 11 North Port H 10:56.95
14 Waters, Justin 10 Riverview (River 10:59.12
15 Engel, Curtis 12 Newsome HS 11:00.93
16 Harper, Aaron 9 Newsome HS 11:07.89
17 Powers, Connor 9 Manatee HS 11:12.23
18 Barrera, Aaron 12 Newsome HS 11:15.52
19 Larsen, Brandon 10 Bloomingdale 11:30.44
20 Koutz, Kaleb 9 Bloomingdale 11:38.38
21 Knight, Kameron -- Riverview (River 12:57.21