Licensed to FHSAA #1 Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/18/2005 08:31 AM
2005 FHSAA Track & Field Championships - 4/15/2005
Class 2A District 15
Archbishop McCarthy High School
Results
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Heritage School \'A\' 10:51.00 10
1) Carpenter, Shaporia 2) Downs, Ashley
3) Nielson, Kala 4) Giusto, Ali
5) Henley, Alice 6) Perez, Sindrishka
2 Archbishop McCarthy \'A\' 11:03.00 8
1) Diez, Emily 2) Londono, Stephanie
3) San Pedro, Tiana 4) Chaiser, Natalie
5) Llorens, Natasha 6)
3 Archbishop Curley High School \'A\' 11:34.00 6
1) Abate, Carina 2) Della Fera, Kathryn
3) Ebener, Caitlin 4) Holmes, Melanie
5) Rivero, Alexandra 6) Sklaroff, Samantha
4 Doral Academy Charter High \'A\' 11:40.00 5
1) Leipold, Tania 2) Palacios, Cristal
3) Zalaveta, Monica 4) Bocanegra, Daniela
5 Hallandale High School \'A\' 12:12.00 4
1) Mulkey, Raquel 2) Killing, Patricia
3) Morgan, Denise 4) Isaacs, Linsey
5) Leon, Emily 6) McClain, Marissa
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Archbishop McCarthy \'A\' 8:46.00 10
1) Sandavol, Alex 2) Safille, Nicholas
3) Vasquez-Milan, Sam 4) Holmes, Lane
5) Clerkin, Jason 6) Delisle, Mathew
2 Archbishop Curley \'A\' 8:54.00 8
1) Briz, Javier 2) Bruno, Marc
3) Santa Lucia, Angelo 4) Seignon, Christopher
5) Singh, Vijay 6) Velasco, Jay
3 Hallandale High School \'A\' 8:56.00 6
1) Acevedo, Ronny 2) Gisme, Gardy
3) Palmer, Andre 4) Vargas, Edwin
5) Stone, Troy 6)
4 American Heritage School \'A\' 9:09.00 5
1) Jones, Cameron 2) Hankerson, Byron
3) Williams, Conry 4) Wiseman, Scott
5) Falci, Pedro 6) Grant, Justin
5 Doral Academy Charter High \'A\' 9:11.00 4
1) Catano, Johnathan 2) Prieto-Riascos, Luis
3) Gomez, Pablo 4) Mejia, Marco
6 Monsignor Pace High School \'A\' 9:34.00 3
1) Coello, Oscar 2) Voltaire, Daniel
3) Lopez, Gabriel 4) Casimir, Claude
5) Auguste, Alex 6)
7 Pembroke Pines Charter High Sc \'A\' 10:03.00 2
1) White, Jimmy 2) Ball, Stephan
3) Rodriguez, Warren 4) Sternschein, Kevin
5) Noble, Andre 6)
-- Chaminade-Madonna High School \'A\' NT
1) Feliciano, Micky 2) Luque, Adrian
3) Baker, Lindsey 4) Smith, Eain
5) Chandler, Danzel 6) Arriba, Ramon
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 15.01Q 1
2 Ranc, Michelle Arch. McCarthy 15.56Q 2
3 Adams, Sarah Arch. McCarthy 17.30Q 2
4 Carter, Marguerite Arch. McCarthy 17.50Q 1
5 Novinger, Megan Archbishop Curle 18.07q 2
6 Joseph, Joanna Monsignor Pace 18.20q 1
7 Lindor, Rolenda Archbishop Curle 19.10q 1
8 LaFrance, Sheryl Monsignor Pace 19.20q 1
9 Villard, Ashlee Monsignor Pace 19.53 2
10 Castaldo, Christina Arch. McCarthy 19.56 2
11 Campbell, Chanel Chaminade-Madonn 20.09 2
12 Dolce, Sheila Archbishop Curle 20.23 2
13 Holmes, Melanie Archbishop Curle 20.60 1
14 Jean-Simon, Christ-Aldan Monsignor Pace 20.70 1
15 Angleton, Amelia Chaminade-Madonn 22.00 1
15 Angelton, Kathryn Chaminade-Madonn 22.00 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 15.05 10
2 Ranc, Michelle Arch. McCarthy 15.42 8
3 Adams, Sarah Arch. McCarthy 16.39 6
4 Carter, Marguerite Arch. McCarthy 17.36 5
5 Novinger, Megan Archbishop Curle 17.93 4
6 Joseph, Joanna Monsignor Pace 19.12 3
7 Lindor, Rolenda Archbishop Curle 19.59 2
8 LaFrance, Sheryl Monsignor Pace 21.16 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tony Hallandale 15.23Q 1
2 Joseph, Weddary Archbishop Curle 15.68Q 2
3 Bushell, Adrian Monsignor Pace 16.04Q 3
4 Guandolo, Mark Chaminade-Madonn 16.05Q 2
5 Jean, Patrick Monsignor Pace 16.07Q 3
6 Williams, Michael Archbishop Curle 16.13Q 1
7 Hammond Jr., Frankie Hallandale 16.17q 1
8 Washington, Phillip Hallandale 16.31q 2
9 Huttenhoff, Ryan Arch. McCarthy 16.61 2
10 Palmer, Andre Hallandale 17.22 3
11 Thienard, Leonel Archbishop Curle 18.50 3
12 Agvilera, Ivan Arch. McCarthy 19.02 1
13 Auguste, Davis Archbishop Curle 19.51 2
14 Baker, Lindsey Chaminade-Madonn 20.40 2
15 Biss, Sam Arch. McCarthy 20.57 3
-- Wilkinson, Jamal Chaminade-Madonn DQ 3
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bushell, Adrian Monsignor Pace 15.27 10
2 Davis, Tony Hallandale 15.47 8
3 Joseph, Weddary Archbishop Curle 15.67 6
4 Guandolo, Mark Chaminade-Madonn 16.11 5
5 Washington, Phillip Hallandale 16.61 4
6 Williams, Michael Archbishop Curle 16.77 3
7 Hammond Jr., Frankie Hallandale 17.24 2
8 Jean, Patrick Monsignor Pace 17.37 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 12.42Q 1
2 Hudson, Tyrikka Monsignor Pace 12.53Q 2
3 Vasquez-Milan, Isabel Arch. McCarthy 13.23Q 4
4 Dorsey, Octavia Parkway Academy 13.85Q 3
5 Lofton, Ashley American Heritag 13.38q 1
6 Dassas, Maritza Archbishop Curle 13.63q 4
7 Hicks, Tiera Chaminade-Madonn 13.65q 1
8 Wallace, Jodi-Anne Chaminade-Madonn 13.69q 2
9 Guerra, Stephanie Arch. McCarthy 13.83 1
10 Ford, Monique Parkway Academy 13.99 4
11 Morle, Melissa Hallandale 14.02 3
11 Crockett, Zachoria American Heritag 14.02 2
13 Toribio, Stephanie Pembroke Pines C 14.03 4
14 Hasky, Chantal Doral Academy Ch 14.09 1
15 Williams, Aneese American Heritag 14.23 1
16 Antoine, Vanessa Archbishop Curle 14.30 4
17 Batista, Karina Arch. McCarthy 14.32 2
18 Masseus, Muryel Archbishop Curle 14.33 3
19 Neille, Elizabeth Archbishop Curle 14.55 3
20 Leipold, Tania Doral Academy Ch 14.85 3
21 Deweever, Dina American Heritag 15.46 4
-- Rivers, Shambrya Chaminade-Madonn DQ 3
-- Gonzalez, Adriana Doral Academy Ch DQ 1
-- Harper, Shem Parkway Academy DQ 2
-- Shivers, Erica Monsignor Pace DQ 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 12.47 10
2 Hudson, Tyrikka Monsignor Pace 13.10 8
3 Lofton, Ashley American Heritag 13.40 6
4 Vasquez-Milan, Isabel Arch. McCarthy 13.47 5
5 Dassas, Maritza Archbishop Curle 13.70 4
6 Dorsey, Octavia Parkway Academy 14.00 2.5
6 Hicks, Tiera Chaminade-Madonn 14.00 2.5
8 Wallace, Jodi-Anne Chaminade-Madonn 14.34 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jadusingh, Raymond Chaminade-Madonn 10.42Q 4
2 Baldwin, Donovan American Heritag 10.64Q 3
3 Mitchell, T.J. Chaminade-Madonn 10.96Q 2
4 Jackson, Darnell Parkway Academy 10.99Q 1
5 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 10.99q 2
6 Geter, Willie Monsignor Pace 11.07q 3
7 Canion, Joshua Parkway Academy 11.15q 4
8 Floyd, Willie Chaminade-Madonn 11.20q 3
9 Greaves, Sheldon American Heritag 11.32 2
10 Williams, Kerlon Hallandale 11.36 1
11 Woodard, Justin Arch. McCarthy 11.39 4
12 Bruno, Ben Monsignor Pace 11.47 3
13 Bennett, Brian Pembroke Pines C 11.55 1
14 Riley, Teron Hallandale 11.56 4
15 Ferguson, Jonathan Monsignor Pace 11.62 1
16 Weber, Aaron American Heritag 11.72 2
17 Placide, Frantz Archbishop Curle 11.75 4
18 Days, Maurice Parkway Academy 11.76 2
19 Volny, Carl Pembroke Pines C 11.79 2
20 Emmanuel, Lorne Hallandale 11.82 1
21 Jolly, Andrew Arch. McCarthy 11.87 3
22 McNair, Kevinn Parkway Academy 11.94 3
23 Jean-Charles, Kaven Archbishop Curle 11.99 1
24 Baptsite, Francis Archbishop Curle 12.16 4
25 Hartman, Andy American Heritag 12.26 2
26 Blucher, Alex Chaminade-Madonn 12.41 3
27 Perez, David Arch. McCarthy 12.59 4
28 Alce, Fridler Archbishop Curle 12.96 4
-- Catano, Johnathan Doral Academy Ch DQ 1
-- Ramirez, Jonathan Arch. McCarthy DQ 3
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jadusingh, Raymond Chaminade-Madonn 10.70 10
2 Mitchell, T.J. Chaminade-Madonn 10.85 8
3 Jackson, Darnell Parkway Academy 11.03 6
4 Geter, Willie Monsignor Pace 11.07 5
5 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 11.17 4
6 Floyd, Willie Chaminade-Madonn 11.27 3
7 Canion, Joshua Parkway Academy 11.55 2
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bocanegra, Daniela Doral Academy Ch 5:43.00 10
2 Diez, Emily Arch. McCarthy 6:05.00 8
3 Della Fera, Kathryn Archbishop Curle 6:08.00 6
4 Dunning, Kelsey Arch. McCarthy 6:30.00 5
5 Henley, Alice American Heritag 6:32.00 4
6 Fernandez, Alexandra Monsignor Pace 6:37.00 3
7 Zalaveta, Monica Doral Academy Ch 6:40.00 2
8 Bentley, Francis Chaminade-Madonn 6:47.00 1
9 Bursevich, Lindsey Arch. McCarthy 7:02.00
-- Sklaroff, Samantha Archbishop Curle NT
-- Vassalo, Juliana Chaminade-Madonn NT
-- Palacios, Cristal Doral Academy Ch NT
-- Abate, Carina Archbishop Curle NT
-- Michopolous, Niki American Heritag NT
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clerkin, Jason Arch. McCarthy 4:59.15 10
2 Santa Lucia, Angelo Archbishop Curle 5:00.26 8
3 Briz, Javier Archbishop Curle 5:00.46 6
4 Delisle, Mathew Arch. McCarthy 5:01.12 5
5 Voltaire, Daniel Monsignor Pace 5:07.56 4
6 Seignon, Christopher Archbishop Curle 5:09.50 3
7 Mejia, Marco Doral Academy Ch 5:09.76 2
8 Kim, Jeffrey Arch. McCarthy 5:19.27 1
-- Lopez, Gabriel Monsignor Pace NT
-- Auguste, Alex Monsignor Pace NT
-- Conyers, Melvin Hallandale NT
-- Acevedo, Ronny Hallandale NT
-- Wills, Paul Arch. McCarthy NT
-- Orimolade, Tayo Hallandale NT
-- Delva, Jude Hallandale NT
-- Ball, Stephan Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Rose, Jared Pembroke Pines C NT
-- White, Jimmy Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Prieto-Riascos, Luis Doral Academy Ch NT
-- Chang, Matt Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Velasco, Jay Archbishop Curle NT
-- Feliciano, Micky Chaminade-Madonn NT
-- Falci, Pedro American Heritag NT
-- Barraza, Max Chaminade-Madonn NT
-- Luque, Adrian Chaminade-Madonn NT
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monsignor Pace High School \'A\' 51.27 10
1) Charles, Nakita 2) Boyd, Michaela
3) Hudson, Tyrikka 4) Nairn, Victoria
5) Menefee, Ashley 6) Dieujuste, Christina
2 Archbishop McCarthy \'A\' 51.67 8
1) Munnelly, Siobhan 2) Adams, Sarah
3) Guerra, Stephanie 4) Vasquez-Milan, Isabel
3 Chaminade-Madonna High School \'A\' 51.80 6
1) Case, Erica 2) Campbell, Chanel
3) Rivers, Shambrya 4) Hicks, Tiera
5) Akinbiyi, Elizabeth 6)
4 Hallandale High School \'A\' 53.14 5
1) Aliowe, Taiwo 2) Smith, Jessica
3) Aliowe, Kehinde 4) Mason, Jessica
5) Mulkey, Raquel 6) Carter, Chandrea
5 Archbishop Curley High School \'A\' 53.97 4
1) Antoine, Vanessa 2) Lindor, Rolenda
3) Novinger, Megan 4) Masseus, Muryel
5) Dassas, Marizta 6) Dolce, Sheila
6 Parkway Academy \'A\' 54.94 3
1) Dorsey, Octavia 2) Harper, Shem
3) Ford, Monique 4) Taylor, Domonique
7 American Heritage School \'A\' 55.51 2
1) Williams, Aneese 2) Lofton, Ashley
3) Crockett, Zachoria 4) Relayze, Carol
5) Wright, Samantha 6) Downs, Ashley
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monsignor Pace High School \'A\' 42.79 10
1) Van Dyke, Demarcus 2) Geter, Willie
3) Johnson, Tervaris 4) Milbrook, Garrett
5) Ferguson, Jonathan 6) Bushell, Adrian
2 Chaminade-Madonna High School \'A\' 43.10 8
1) Blucher, Alex 2) Floyd, Willie
3) Mitchell, T.J. 4) Jadusingh, Raymond
5) Smith, Eain 6)
3 Parkway Academy \'A\' 44.27 6
1) Days, Maurice 2) Jackson, Darnell
3) Stephenson, Jacquez 4) Canion, Joshua
4 American Heritage School \'A\' 44.47 5
1) Baldwin, Donovan 2) Weber, Aaron
3) Greaves, Sheldon 4) Maxwell, Chris
5) Hartman, Andy 6)
5 Archbishop McCarthy \'A\' 44.55 4
1) Portela, Joseph 2) Vasquez-Milan, Gustavo
3) Woodard, Justin 4) Gozleveli, Ramin
5) Behn, Lance 6) Huttenhoff, Ryan
6 Hallandale High School \'A\' 44.88 3
1) Hammond Jr., Frankie 2) Bailey, Alex
3) Emmanuel, Lorne 4) Riley, Teron
5) Williams, Kerlon 6)
7 Pembroke Pines Charter High Sc \'A\' 45.45 2
1) Poblah, Kito 2) Bennett, Brian
3) Brezault, Thedy 4) Volny, Carl
5) Cutler, Anthony 6) Menard, John
8 Archbishop Curley \'A\' 46.54 1
1) Janvier, Mews 2) Joseph, Weddary
3) Mapp, Kenja 4) Baptiste, Francis Baptiste
5) Placide, Frantz 6) Williams, Michael
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 58.06 4 10
2 Munnelly, Siobhan Arch. McCarthy 1:02.07 4 8
3 Aliowe, Taiwo Hallandale 1:04.24 4 6
4 Toribio, Stacey Pembroke Pines C 1:04.85 3 5
5 Downs, Ashley American Heritag 1:05.19 3 4
6 Somma, Michelle Arch. McCarthy 1:05.69 3 3
7 Dieujuste, Christina Monsignor Pace 1:05.84 4 2
8 Berhane, Eritrea American Heritag 1:06.59 3 1
9 Strizelka, Brittany American Heritag 1:06.65 3
10 Charles, Nakita Monsignor Pace 1:08.02 3
11 Carter, Chandrea Hallandale 1:08.10 2
12 Susanna, Franlly Pembroke Pines C 1:08.94 4
13 Perez, Ana Arch. McCarthy 1:09.24 2
14 Theart, Edgarde Archbishop Curle 1:10.51 2
15 Mulkey, Raquel Hallandale 1:10.76 3
16 Jean-Louis, Coralie Archbishop Curle 1:10.97 2
17 Leon, Emily Hallandale 1:12.00 1
18 Ebener, Caitlin Archbishop Curle 1:12.58 2
19 Rivero, Alexandra Archbishop Curle 1:12.64 2
20 Knowles, Brittany Parkway Academy 1:12.68 4
21 Akinbiyi, Elizabeth Chaminade-Madonn 1:13.00 1
22 Freitas, Bridget Parkway Academy 1:13.03 3
23 Johnson, Mandy Parkway Academy 1:13.91 4
24 Harmon, Dominique Chaminade-Madonn 1:16.00 1
25 Leroy, Alia Parkway Academy 1:17.78 2
26 Toth, Stephanie Pembroke Pines C 1:19.95 2
-- Case, Erica Chaminade-Madonn DNF 1
-- Boyd, Michaela Monsignor Pace DNF 4
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 51.71 4 10
2 Vasquez-Milan, Gustavo Arch. McCarthy 51.72 4 8
3 Volny, Carl Pembroke Pines C 52.51 4 6
4 Senghor, Emile Archbishop Curle 53.11 4 5
5 Milligen, Javaughn Parkway Academy 53.12 4 4
6 Palmer, Andre Hallandale 54.24 4 3
7 Jones, Cameron American Heritag 54.30 3 2
8 Santelesis, Johnny Chaminade-Madonn 54.80 3 1
9 McNair, Kevinn Parkway Academy 55.09 2
10 Schultz, Frank Arch. McCarthy 55.25 2
11 Campbell, David Chaminade-Madonn 56.01 1
12 Ferguson, Jonathan Monsignor Pace 56.15 4
13 Safille, Nicholas Arch. McCarthy 56.30 3
14 Higgins, Eric Hallandale 56.80 3
15 Desire, Darcenele Archbishop Curle 57.40 2
16 Grant, Justin American Heritag 58.48 1
17 Chandler, Danzel Chaminade-Madonn 58.60 3
18 Singh, Vijay Archbishop Curle 59.60 2
19 Philmore, Louis Monsignor Pace 1:00.19 3
20 Samuels, Jamaal Pembroke Pines C 1:00.70 2
21 Love, Ricky Arch. McCarthy 1:01.15 1
22 Coello, Oscar Monsignor Pace 1:01.20 3
23 Strub, Jason Pembroke Pines C 1:03.30 2
-- Casimir, Claude Monsignor Pace DNF 4
-- Blucher, Alex Chaminade-Madonn DQ 3
-- Pryce, Xavier Parkway Academy DQ 2
-- Rosilien, Jude Hallandale DQ 1
-- Phanor, Dwayne Archbishop Curle DQ 1
-- Kennedy, Mike Parkway Academy DQ 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ranc, Michelle Arch. McCarthy 50.59Q 1
2 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 51.66Q 2
3 Barr, Aneshia Hallandale 52.34Q 3
4 Carter, Marguerite Arch. McCarthy 53.76q 1
5 Joseph, Joanna Monsignor Pace 54.34q 3
6 Castaldo, Christina Arch. McCarthy 54.50q 2
7 Brownell, Abigael Arch. McCarthy 54.71q 3
8 Novinger, Megan Archbishop Curle 54.90q 2
9 Isaacs, Linsey Hallandale 55.53 1
10 Dolce, Sheila Archbishop Curle 56.17 2
11 Lindor, Rolenda Archbishop Curle 56.58 3
12 Villard, Ashlee Monsignor Pace 57.84 2
13 Jean-Simon, Christ-Aldan Monsignor Pace 58.36 3
14 Neptune, Charline Chaminade-Madonn 59.84 2
15 Holmes, Melanie Archbishop Curle 1:02.15 3
16 Angelton, Kathryn Chaminade-Madonn 1:02.34 1
17 Wallace, Jodi-Anne Chaminade-Madonn 1:08.80 1
18 Angleton, Amelia Chaminade-Madonn 1:20.30 3
-- Dimitrakis, Stephanie Pembroke Pines C DNF 1
-- LaFrance, Sheryl Monsignor Pace DNF 1
-- Tucker, Ashley Pembroke Pines C DQ 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ranc, Michelle Arch. McCarthy 47.08 10
2 Barr, Aneshia Hallandale 52.08 8
3 Hammond, Franishia Hallandale 52.42 6
4 Carter, Marguerite Arch. McCarthy 52.55 5
5 Novinger, Megan Archbishop Curle 52.58 4
6 Joseph, Joanna Monsignor Pace 52.95 3
7 Brownell, Abigael Arch. McCarthy 55.18 2
8 Castaldo, Christina Arch. McCarthy 55.22 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tony Hallandale 41.55Q 1
2 Joseph, Weddary Archbishop Curle 42.04Q 2
3 Bushell, Adrian Monsignor Pace 43.09Q 3
4 Williams, Michael Archbishop Curle 42.51Q 1
5 Jean, Patrick Monsignor Pace 43.32Q 3
6 Lewis, Jermey Hallandale 44.47Q 2
7 Guandolo, Mark Chaminade-Madonn 43.65q 1
8 Martin, Brandon Parkway Academy 43.86q 3
9 Huttenhoff, Ryan Arch. McCarthy 44.77 2
10 Washington, Phillip Hallandale 45.61 2
11 Johnson, Kyle Arch. McCarthy 46.32 1
12 Auguste, Davis Archbishop Curle 46.79 3
13 Biss, Sam Arch. McCarthy 47.55 1
14 Gustave, Kendley Archbishop Curle 49.16 2
15 Behn, Lance Arch. McCarthy 50.91 2
16 Baker, Lindsey Chaminade-Madonn 58.06 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tony Hallandale 41.12 10
2 Jean, Patrick Monsignor Pace 42.16 8
3 Joseph, Weddary Archbishop Curle 42.46 6
4 Martin, Brandon Parkway Academy 42.89 5
5 Williams, Michael Archbishop Curle 43.06 4
6 Bushell, Adrian Monsignor Pace 43.23 3
7 Lewis, Jermey Hallandale 43.80 2
8 Guandolo, Mark Chaminade-Madonn 45.09 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Londono, Stephanie Arch. McCarthy 2:34.40 10
2 Carpenter, Shaporia American Heritag 2:36.20 8
3 Diez, Emily Arch. McCarthy 2:47.74 6
4 Chaiser, Natalie Arch. McCarthy 2:54.42 5
5 Llorens, Natasha Arch. McCarthy 2:55.14 4
6 Perez, Sindrishka American Heritag 2:56.66 3
7 Rivero, Alexandra Archbishop Curle 2:58.26 2
8 Michopolous, Niki American Heritag 3:03.74 1
9 McClain, Marissa Hallandale 3:05.49
10 Leon, Emily Hallandale 3:07.84
11 Vassalo, Juliana Chaminade-Madonn 3:09.07
12 Aliowe, Kehinde Hallandale 3:09.16
13 Crisostomo, Danielle Archbishop Curle 3:10.34
14 Mason, Jessica Hallandale 3:10.53
-- Theart, Edgarde Archbishop Curle NT
-- Jean-Louis, Coralie Archbishop Curle NT
-- Bentley, Francis Chaminade-Madonn DQ
-- Nielson, Kala American Heritag DQ
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stone, Troy Hallandale 2:06.92 10
2 Vargas, Edwin Hallandale 2:07.62 8
3 Clerkin, Jason Arch. McCarthy 2:08.79 6
4 Gisme, Gardy Hallandale 2:09.86 5
5 Santelesis, Johnny Chaminade-Madonn 2:11.73 4
6 Vasquez-Milan, Sam Arch. McCarthy 2:12.59 3
7 Sandavol, Alex Arch. McCarthy 2:18.73 2
8 Chisolm, Stephan Parkway Academy 2:18.96 1
9 Hankerson, Byron American Heritag 2:20.46
10 Gomez, Pablo Doral Academy Ch 2:21.49
11 Campbell, David Chaminade-Madonn 2:22.34
12 Singh, Vijay Archbishop Curle 2:22.46
13 Bruno, Marc Archbishop Curle 2:24.99
14 Gaskin, Byron Monsignor Pace 2:27.96
15 Gerdts, Billy Arch. McCarthy 2:39.58
16 Servius, Makenzie Archbishop Curle 2:41.41
-- Lopez, Gabriel Monsignor Pace NT
-- Gisme, Gregory Hallandale NT
-- Johnson, Domonic Parkway Academy NT
-- White, Jimmy Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Noble, Andre Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Arriba, Ramon Chaminade-Madonn NT
-- Chang, Matt Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Catano, Johnathan Doral Academy Ch NT
-- Rodriguez, Warren Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Voltaire, Daniel Monsignor Pace NT
-- Wiseman, Scott American Heritag NT
-- Coello, Oscar Monsignor Pace NT
-- Senghor, Emile Archbishop Curle NT
-- Williams, Conry American Heritag NT
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 25.54Q 1
2 Rivers, Shambrya Chaminade-Madonn 26.64Q 4
3 Case, Erica Chaminade-Madonn 26.67Q 2
4 Hudson, Tyrikka Monsignor Pace 27.17Q 3
5 Smith, Jessica Hallandale 27.15q 2
6 Vasquez-Milan, Isabel Arch. McCarthy 27.18q 4
7 Dassas, Maritza Archbishop Curle 27.91q 1
8 Akinbiyi, Elizabeth Chaminade-Madonn 28.30q 2
9 Lofton, Ashley American Heritag 28.35 1
10 Guerra, Stephanie Arch. McCarthy 28.40 2
11 Barr, Aneshia Hallandale 28.45 4
12 Dorsey, Octavia Parkway Academy 28.69 4
13 Johnson, Daniela Pembroke Pines C 28.84 2
14 Toribio, Stephanie Pembroke Pines C 28.87 3
15 Ford, Monique Parkway Academy 29.31 1
16 Hasky, Chantal Doral Academy Ch 29.60 1
17 Shivers, Erica Monsignor Pace 29.64 4
18 Antoine, Vanessa Archbishop Curle 29.72 4
19 Williams, Aneese American Heritag 29.87 2
20 Taylor, Domonique Parkway Academy 29.97 2
21 Berhane, Eritrea American Heritag 30.02 4
22 Mulkey, Raquel Hallandale 30.12 1
23 Masseus, Muryel Archbishop Curle 30.20 2
24 Crockett, Zachoria American Heritag 30.33 3
25 Freitas, Bridget Parkway Academy 30.48 1
26 Neille, Elizabeth Archbishop Curle 30.69 3
27 Wilber, Nicole Arch. McCarthy 31.99 3
28 Leipold, Tania Doral Academy Ch 32.12 4
-- Morle, Melissa Hallandale DNF 3
-- Hicks, Tiera Chaminade-Madonn DNF 3
-- Albalat, Vanessa Arch. McCarthy DQ 3
-- Gonzalez, Adriana Doral Academy Ch DQ 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whyte, Kristy Pembroke Pines C 25.31 10
2 Rivers, Shambrya Chaminade-Madonn 26.41 8
3 Case, Erica Chaminade-Madonn 26.85 6
4 Smith, Jessica Hallandale 27.18 5
5 Vasquez-Milan, Isabel Arch. McCarthy 27.48 4
6 Hudson, Tyrikka Monsignor Pace 28.15 3
7 Akinbiyi, Elizabeth Chaminade-Madonn 28.28 2
8 Dassas, Maritza Archbishop Curle 28.42 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jadusingh, Raymond Chaminade-Madonn 21.55Q 2
2 Mitchell, T.J. Chaminade-Madonn 22.22Q 1
3 Johnson, Tervaris Monsignor Pace 22.61Q 3
4 Woodard, Justin Arch. McCarthy 23.38Q 4
5 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 22.55q 1
6 Greaves, Sheldon American Heritag 22.62q 1
7 Canion, Joshua Parkway Academy 22.94q 3
8 Floyd, Willie Chaminade-Madonn 23.18q 3
9 Maxwell, Chris American Heritag 23.41 4
10 Bennett, Brian Pembroke Pines C 23.52 1
11 Hammond Jr., Frankie Hallandale 23.54 4
12 Brezault, Thedy Pembroke Pines C 23.72 2
13 Bruno, Ben Monsignor Pace 23.73 2
14 Ferguson, Jonathan Monsignor Pace 23.94 4
15 Jean-Charles, Kaven Archbishop Curle 23.95 2
16 Baptsite, Francis Archbishop Curle 23.99 2
17 Days, Maurice Parkway Academy 24.01 3
18 Bailey, Alex Hallandale 24.25 2
19 Schultz, Frank Arch. McCarthy 24.35 1
20 Auguste, Davis Archbishop Curle 24.51 4
21 Philmore, Louis Monsignor Pace 25.05 3
22 Weber, Aaron American Heritag 25.60 1
23 Perez, David Arch. McCarthy 27.20 4
24 Alce, Fridler Archbishop Curle 28.19 3
25 Lewis, Jermey Hallandale 29.60 1
-- Portela, Joseph Arch. McCarthy DNF 3
-- Martin, Brandon Parkway Academy DNF 2
-- Baldwin, Donovan American Heritag DNF 4
-- Deleagal, Jordan Chaminade-Madonn DQ 4
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jadusingh, Raymond Chaminade-Madonn 21.77 10
2 Smith, Domonic Hallandale 22.37 8
3 Mitchell, T.J. Chaminade-Madonn 22.47 6
4 Johnson, Tervaris Monsignor Pace 22.57 5
5 Floyd, Willie Chaminade-Madonn 22.87 4
6 Greaves, Sheldon American Heritag 22.90 3
7 Woodard, Justin Arch. McCarthy 23.47 2
8 Canion, Joshua Parkway Academy 24.04 1
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bocanegra, Daniela Doral Academy Ch 12:24.00 10
2 Della Fera, Kathryn Archbishop Curle 13:50.00 8
3 Henley, Alice American Heritag 13:59.00 6
4 Fernandez, Alexandra Monsignor Pace 15:02.00 5
5 Torres, Liliana Arch. McCarthy 15:13.00 4
-- Villanueva, Michelle Arch. McCarthy DNF
-- Perez, Ana Arch. McCarthy DNF
-- Chaiser, Natalie Arch. McCarthy DNF
-- Abate, Carina Archbishop Curle DQ
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briz, Javier Archbishop Curle 11:22.00 10
2 Mejia, Marco Doral Academy Ch 11:33.00 8
3 Polino, Brian Arch. McCarthy 11:34.00 6
4 Santa Lucia, Angelo Archbishop Curle 11:47.00 5
5 Wills, Paul Arch. McCarthy 11:54.00 4
6 Auguste, Alex Monsignor Pace 12:00.00 3
7 Falci, Pedro American Heritag 12:05.00 2
8 Riggo, Nick Arch. McCarthy 12:06.00 1
9 Purswani, Terrence Arch. McCarthy 12:07.00
-- Acevedo, Ronny Hallandale NT
-- Conyers, Melvin Hallandale NT
-- Delva, Jude Hallandale NT
-- Ball, Stephan Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Sternschein, Kevin Pembroke Pines C NT
-- Feliciano, Micky Chaminade-Madonn NT
-- Prieto-Riascos, Luis Doral Academy Ch NT
-- Seignon, Christopher Archbishop Curle NT
-- Sabir, Arif Archbishop Curle NT
-- Polynice, Frederic Monsignor Pace NT
-- Barraza, Max Chaminade-Madonn NT
-- Luque, Adrian Chaminade-Madonn NT
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Archbishop McCarthy \'A\' 4:15.65 10
1) Ranc, Michelle 2) Munnelly, Siobhan
3) Carter, Marguerite 4) Somma, Michelle
5) Londono, Stephanie 6) San Pedro, Tiana
2 Monsignor Pace High School \'A\' 4:18.22 8
1) Menefee, Ashley 2) Dieujuste, Christina
3) Drake, Tabitha 4) Boyd, Michaela
5) Charles, Nakita 6)
3 Hallandale High School \'A\' 4:21.72 6
1) Morle, Melissa 2) Mason, Jessica
3) Mulkey, Raquel 4) Aliowe, Kehinde
5) Smith, Jessica 6) Carter, Chandrea
4 American Heritage School \'A\' 4:21.99 5
1) Relayze, Carol 2) Carpenter, Shaporia
3) Strizelka, Brittany 4) Downs, Ashley
5) Berhane, Eritrea 6) Wright, Samantha
5 Pembroke Pines Charter High Sc \'A\' 4:25.09 4
1) Susanna, Franlly 2) Johnson, Daniela
3) Toribio, Stacey 4) Toribio, Stephanie
5) Dimitrakis, Stephanie 6)
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hallandale High School \'A\' 3:27.80 10
1) Gisme, Gardy 2) Palmer, Andre
3) Vargas, Edwin 4) Stone, Troy
5) Gisme, Gregory 6)
2 Archbishop McCarthy \'A\' 3:28.28 8
1) Behn, Lance 2) Safille, Nicholas
3) Vasquez-Milan, Gustavo 4) Vasquez-Milan, Sam
5) Clerkin, Jason 6)
3 Monsignor Pace High School \'A\' 3:28.29 6
1) Milbrook, Garrett 2) Stevens, Kenard
3) Jean, Patrick 4) Van Dyke, Demarcus
5) Bushell, Adrian 6) Geter, Willie
4 Parkway Academy \'A\' 3:31.00 5
1) Milligen, Javaughn 2) Pryce, Xavier
3) Martin, Brandon 4) Jackson, Darnell
5 Archbishop Curley \'A\' 3:48.86 4
1) Senghor, Emile 2) Jean-Charles, Kaven
3) Joseph, Weddary 4) Desire, Darcenele
5) Bruno, Marc 6) Singh, Vijay
6 American Heritage School \'A\' 3:53.40 3
1) Jones, Cameron 2) Grant, Justin
3) Maxwell, Chris 4) Hankerson, Byron
5) Wiseman, Scott 6) Williams, Conry