University of Miami Invitational

Coral Gables, FL

Complete Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 10:53 PM
                        Miami Invitational - 3/23/2013                         
                              University of Miami                              
                               Coral Gables, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Hendricks, Darren   FR Nova Southea          39.37m     41.59m     136-05 
      41.59m  35.34m  36.74m  38.86m  40.79m  41.39m
  2       Bridgeman, Chris    FR Florida Tech          41.75m     40.27m     132-01 
      40.27m  37.09m  FOUL  38.03m  FOUL  37.46m
  3       Towne, Ian          JR Nova Southea          37.37m     39.45m     129-05 
      39.09m  36.95m  36.29m  37.55m  39.45m  FOUL
  4       Jerothe, Ryan       SO Nova Southea          30.00m     32.53m     106-09 
      32.53m  31.43m  FOUL  FOUL  32.45m  PASS
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Siekmann, Ronja     FR Florida Atla          25.00m     37.22m     122-01 
      33.44m  37.22m  34.51m  33.97m  33.09m  35.37m
  2       Blanchard, Kiounni  FR Florida Memo          32.50m     30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  29.05m  28.84m  FOUL  30.09m  27.69m
  3       Johnson, Lea        FR Miami                            28.30m      92-10 
      22.30m  28.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4       Nyiro, Jessica      FR Nova Southea          22.63m     23.75m      77-11 
      23.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.01m  23.75m
  5       Burrell, Ariell     SO Florida Atla          22.00m     19.44m      63-09 
      15.75m  18.72m  FOUL  17.09m  19.44m  16.03m
  6       Stewart, Ashley     FR Florida Atla          19.89m     18.77m      61-07 
      14.90m  18.37m  18.77m  18.54m  FOUL  PASS
  7       Leonard, Angela     FR Nova Southea          22.38m     18.54m      60-10 
      17.42m  15.50m  15.84m  17.19m  18.54m  16.48m
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Maloney, Phil       FR Florida Tech          44.68m     43.70m     143-04 
      42.77m  43.70m  41.21m  40.42m  41.93m  FOUL
  2       Hendricks, Darren   FR Nova Southea          37.13m     38.04m     124-10 
      38.04m  36.50m  35.89m  36.12m  36.71m  36.86m
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Schvedoff, Nina        Unattached            61.88m     56.15m     184-03 
      53.89m  56.15m  FOUL  53.45m  FOUL  52.80m
  2       Johnson, Lea        FR Miami                 54.00m     52.82m     173-03 
      FOUL  47.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.82m
  3       Ahlborn, Connor        Unattached            48.56m     43.57m     142-11 
      43.57m  43.04m  43.46m  FOUL  41.12m  43.23m
  4       Nyiro, Jessica      FR Nova Southea          23.74m     30.38m      99-08 
      30.38m  FOUL  FOUL  28.25m  26.72m  FOUL
 --       Vilsaint, Cristina  SR St. Peter's           52.15m        DNS            
 --       Brown, Cherrice     SR St. Peter's           46.42m        DNS            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    13 Ingraham, Ryan         Puma                   2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.26 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2       Friday, John-Patri  FR Miami                  2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
  3       Wood, Derrick       JR Nova Southea           2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Hall, Jerwaine      JR Florida Memo           2.06m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 --       Smith, Clive        FR Florida Memo           1.83m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 --       Dorismond, Samuel   FR Florida Memo                        DNS            
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Dailey-Harris, Dak  FR Miami                  1.78m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2       Stewart, Ashley     FR Florida Atla           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Krenitsky, Amanda   FR Nova Southea                         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       duckworth, scott       Ryland Pole            5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Jerothe, Ryan       SO Nova Southea           4.47m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XPP 
  3       Towne, Ian          JR Nova Southea           4.15m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Munley, Vanessa     SO Nova Southea           3.05m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP   PP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Jetmore, Jessica    SR Florida Atla           3.40m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Hovell, Madison     FR Florida Atla           3.00m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Todaro, Brittany    SO Nova Southea           3.05m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Urrutia, Rebecca    SO Nova Southea           2.27m         NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 --       Azaret, Janell      SO Nova Southea           2.90m        DNS            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    12 Hunter, Aaron          Tru Fit Athletic       7.62m      6.74m   0.7  22-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.74m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) PASS     
  2       Franklin, AJ        FR Nova Southea           6.30m      6.20m   0.5  20-04.25 
     5.90m(+0.0) 6.11m(1.9) 6.01m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 6.20m(0.5) FOUL(1.9)
  3       Tema, Richard       JR Miami                  6.60m      6.14m   0.3  20-01.75 
     6.11m(1.0) 5.96m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.82m(0.4) 6.14m(0.3)
  4       Wood, Derrick       JR Nova Southea           6.34m      6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
     5.64m(1.9) 5.79m(0.5) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.97m(1.0) 5.95m(0.2) 6.01m(2.2)
  5       Walker, Kadeem      SO Miami                  6.50m      5.86m   1.3  19-02.75 
     5.86m(1.3) 5.36m(0.3) 5.80m(1.2) 5.78m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.9)
 --       Jerothe, Ryan       SO Nova Southea                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 --       Jacob, Innocent     SO Miami                  7.25m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Richardson, Timont  SO Miami                  7.13m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Redwood, Mike          Unattached             7.89m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Smith, Aubrey       SR Canada                 7.30m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Wells, Akeem        JR Florida Tech           5.26m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Williams, Samantha  SR Miami                  5.94m      5.47m   2.6  17-11.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.47m(2.6) 5.28m(2.0) 5.33m(0.3) 5.45m(1.9)
  2       Dailey-Harris, Dak  FR Miami                  5.50m      5.42m   1.7  17-09.50 
     4.73m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 5.32m(0.9) 5.42m(0.9) PASS     
  3     5 Todman, Kanisque       Tru Fit Athletic       5.61m      5.39m   1.2  17-08.25 
     5.23m(1.1) 5.39m(1.2) 5.34m(2.0) 5.05m(2.8) 5.19m(1.1) 5.12m(0.3)
  4       Etienne, Joelle     JR Florida Atla           5.50m      5.36m   2.3  17-07.00 
     5.11m(+0.0) 5.08m(1.4) 5.36m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 5.04m(0.9) 5.14m(0.2)
  5       Brown, Demitria     SR Florida Atla           5.45m      4.92m   0.6  16-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.92m(0.6) 4.16m(0.6) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.5) 4.91m(0.9)
  6       Munley, Vanessa     SO Nova Southea           4.83m      4.77m   1.1  15-07.75 
     4.77m(1.1) 4.63m(0.3) 4.72m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7       Kuhar, Angela       FR Nova Southea           4.51m      4.72m   0.4  15-06.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 4.72m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 4.65m(1.1) 4.20m(0.1) PASS     
  8       Foster, MaJose      FR Nova Southea           4.95m      4.67m   1.6  15-04.00 
     4.37m(0.5) 4.33m(0.4) 4.67m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 4.31m(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
  9       Krenitsky, Amanda   FR Nova Southea           4.39m      4.19m   1.2  13-09.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.11m(0.7) FOUL(3.5) 3.93m(2.0) 4.19m(1.2) 3.93m(2.0)
 10       Gavagni, Rhonwen    FR Florida Tech           4.55m      4.17m   0.4  13-08.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 4.11m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.17m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
 --       Houston, Elyse      SR Miami                  5.32m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Mclaughlin, Morgan  FR St. Peter's            5.56m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Brzyski, Renee      SR St. Peter's            5.42m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Simmons, Isaiah     FR Miami                 18.39m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  2       Lewis, Omar         FR Unattached            14.63m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.26m  13.95m  14.36m  14.33m  FOUL  13.64m
  3       Futerman, Ben       JR Nova Southea          12.63m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      11.32m  12.80m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    24 blandem, kevin         Unattached                       12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.96m  12.39m  12.16m  12.30m  12.22m  FOUL
  5       Hendricks, Darren   FR Nova Southea          10.28m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.47m  10.47m  10.52m  10.78m  10.40m  FOUL
 --       Jewesak, Andrew     FR Johnson & Wa          12.21m        DNS            
 --       Williams, Jaime     FR Johnson & Wa           9.14m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Monroe, Amber       SO Miami                 13.58m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.49m  13.15m  FOUL  12.68m  13.15m  12.88m
  2       Siekmann, Ronja     FR Florida Atla          11.66m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.25m  10.40m  10.06m  PASS  10.12m  10.71m
  3       Nyiro, Jessica      FR Nova Southea           9.84m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.07m  9.92m  9.69m  10.46m  9.98m  10.17m
  4       Blanchard, Kiounni  FR Florida Memo           9.71m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  FOUL  FOUL  8.08m  8.93m  FOUL
  5       Tann, Victoria      FR Florida Tech          10.00m      8.71m   28-07.00 
      7.39m  8.46m  8.18m  8.17m  8.57m  8.71m
 --       Vilsaint, Cristina  SR St. Peter's           12.59m        DNS            
 --       Riley, Fanchon      FR Johnson & Wa           6.56m        DNS            
 --       Pratt, Tara         FR Johnson & Wa           4.69m        DNS            
 --       Riggins, Shaniqua   JR Johnson & Wa           9.14m        DNS            
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Simmons, Isaiah     FR Miami                 50.81m     47.84m     156-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.00m  47.76m  FOUL  47.84m
  2       Futerman, Ben       JR Nova Southea          38.20m     41.94m     137-07 
      38.90m  41.94m  39.01m  40.85m  38.35m  40.67m
  3       Lewis, Omar         FR Unattached            37.70m     37.94m     124-06 
      37.89m  FOUL  35.92m  37.13m  36.49m  37.94m
  4    24 blandem, kevin         Unattached                       37.63m     123-05 
      FOUL  33.14m  37.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Hendricks, Darren   FR Nova Southea          37.50m     36.49m     119-09 
      34.27m  33.42m  34.70m  34.47m  34.62m  36.49m
  6       Maloney, Phil       FR Florida Tech          28.51m     29.69m      97-05 
      26.34m  29.18m  29.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Bridgeman, Chris    FR Florida Tech          20.51m     26.42m      86-08 
      25.58m  26.42m  22.18m  24.53m  FOUL  23.49m
 --       Williams, Jaime     FR Johnson & Wa          30.48m        DNS            
 --       Jewesak, Andrew     FR Johnson & Wa          42.69m        DNS            
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Monroe, Amber       SO Miami                 50.76m     49.30m     161-09 
      44.73m  45.52m  44.21m  45.31m  47.42m  49.30m
  2       Nyiro, Jessica      FR Nova Southea          31.74m     37.58m     123-03 
      34.19m  30.55m  FOUL  34.35m  35.98m  37.58m
  3       Ahlborn, Connor        Unattached            35.16m     36.25m     118-11 
      36.25m  35.50m  35.25m  35.40m  35.94m  34.62m
  4       Tann, Victoria      FR Florida Tech          30.00m     29.10m      95-06 
      25.96m  27.80m  25.52m  29.10m  FOUL  26.46m
 --       Brown, Cherrice     SR St. Peter's           38.76m        DNS            
 --       Vilsaint, Cristina  SR St. Peter's           35.11m        DNS            
 --       Pratt, Tara         FR Johnson & Wa          15.49m        DNS            
 --       Riggins, Shaniqua   JR Johnson & Wa                        DNS            
 --       Riley, Fanchon      FR Johnson & Wa          14.97m        DNS            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Richardson, Timont  SO Miami                 14.41m     14.97m   1.4  49-01.50 
     14.97m(1.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 14.38m(1.5) 13.80m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  2       Smith, Aubrey       SR Canada                15.70m     14.68m   2.3  48-02.00 
     FOUL      14.68m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  3       Friday, John-Patri  FR Miami                 14.87m     14.25m   1.5  46-09.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-3.9) 13.89m(1.2) 13.69m(0.8) 13.45m(-0.4) 14.25m(1.5)
  4       Wood, Derrick       JR Nova Southea          14.00m     14.13m   3.2  46-04.25 
     13.57m(0.7) 13.83m(1.7) 14.13m(3.2) 13.89m(1.1) 13.34m(-0.3) 13.96m(-0.1)
  5       Tema, Richard       JR Miami                 14.03m     14.08m   0.8  46-02.50 
     14.08m(0.8) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6       Maurice, Rene       FR Unattached            14.10m     13.72m   1.8  45-00.25 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.6) 12.89m(-0.7) 13.72m(1.8) PASS      13.71m(-0.6)
 --       Gomes, Mark            Unattached            12.00m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Wright, Alexis      FR Miami                 11.81m     11.27m   0.2  36-11.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.27m(0.2) FOUL(3.1) 11.06m(3.6) FOUL(-0.3) 10.39m(-0.9)
  2       Brown, Demitria     SR Florida Atla          11.55m     10.82m  +0.0  35-06.00 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.3) 10.22m(+0.0) 10.82m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.1)
  3       Kuhar, Angela       FR Nova Southea          10.92m     10.78m   1.3  35-04.50 
     10.78m(1.3) 10.76m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 10.65m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.7)
 --       Munley, Vanessa     SO Nova Southea          10.41m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Gavagni, Rhonwen    FR Florida Tech           9.13m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Krenitsky, Amanda   FR Nova Southea           9.98m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 --       Williams, Samantha  SR Miami                 12.97m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Speed Divas  'A'                                    43.00      45.08  
  2 Nova Southeastern  'A'                              45.20      47.04  
     1) Osteen, Jessica SR              2) Stafford, Johniqua SR          
     3) Poole, Nicole FR                4) Williams, Ciona FR             
 -- Miami  'A'                                          44.96        DNS  
     1) Glades, Jamika FR               2) Jiles, Jokira SO               
     3) King, Jasmyne JR                4) McClure, Alyssa JR             
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Tech  'A'                                   41.95      42.74  
     1) Comaskey, William JR            2) Holmes, Gary FR                
     3) Brock, Dylan FR                 4) Oztekin, Umut FR               
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Arrington, Lindsi   JR Miami                4:30.00    4:41.42  
  2       Paton, Stacy        SR Florida Atla         4:49.34    4:47.45  
  3       Tate, Alaine        JR Miami                4:30.00    4:47.62  
  4       Dixon, Valerie      JR Florida Atla         4:53.00    4:50.00  
  5       Sell, Chloe         FR Florida Atla         4:57.00    4:57.99  
  6       Smash, Brittaney    JR Nova Southea         5:01.48    5:05.22  
  7       Fugere, Brianna     SR Florida Tech         5:04.61    5:05.25  
  8       Mann, Helen         SR Florida Atla         4:55.37    5:10.16  
  9       Howell, Rose        SO Nova Southea         4:55.00    5:11.32  
 10       Mcauliffe, Colleen  SO Florida Atla         5:08.00    5:12.45  
 11       Cripe, Tara         SO Florida Atla         5:05.00    5:17.55  
 12       Patrick, Candice    SR Florida Atla         5:07.24    5:21.97  
 13       Bary, Megan         SR Florida Atla         5:10.00    5:24.50  
 14       Heller-Spencer, Ki  FR Florida Atla         5:10.00    5:26.83  
 15       Shogren, Kristine   FR Nova Southea         5:15.10    5:26.87  
 16       Ricci, Christina    FR Florida Atla         5:15.00    5:31.50  
 17       Neustadt, Hannah    FR Florida Atla         5:15.00    5:36.23  
 18       Jennerjahn, Meghan  SR Florida Atla         5:25.00    5:40.62  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Vidal, Michael      SO Florida Atla         3:53.00    3:55.09  
  2       Herring, Sean       SR Florida Atla         4:11.00    4:03.98  
  3       Kessler, Eric       SR Florida Atla         4:02.06    4:07.78  
  4       Irigoyen, Bert      FR Miami                4:05.00    4:09.95  
  5       Boiywo, David       SR Florida Tech         4:15.00    4:11.43  
  6       Mcmaster, Justin    JR Florida Tech                    4:11.91  
  7    14 Brown, Jordan          Unattached           4:02.00    4:14.34  
  8       Zauner, Ezekiel     JR Florida Tech         4:09.46    4:15.04  
  9       McConville, Bryce   FR Miami                4:15.00    4:17.31  
 10       Pezzulo, Sean       SO Miami                4:10.00    4:18.90  
 11       Schultz, Daniel     FR Florida Tech         4:20.00    4:24.15  
 12       Honadle, Jake       FR Florida Tech         4:20.00    4:25.69  
 13       Halleib, Jordan     FR Florida Tech         4:21.93    4:29.49  
 14       Hogan, Nicholas     SO Nova Southea         4:22.04    4:29.51  
 15       Evans, Daniel       SR Florida Tech         4:23.37    4:30.36  
 16       Carrie, Thomas      SO Nova Southea         4:33.95    4:30.42  
 17       Huberty, Bryan         Unattached           4:26.78    4:33.16  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Glades, Jamika      FR Miami                  13.95      13.83   2.4 
  2       Wright, Alexis      FR Miami                  14.85      14.56   2.4 
  3       Burke, Kayla           Unattached             14.01      14.74   2.4 
  4     5 Todman, Kanisque       Tru Fit Athletic       14.50      15.84   2.4 
  5       Stewart, Ashley     FR Florida Atla           15.90      16.59   2.4 
  6       Castro, Camille     FR Florida Tech           16.20      16.76   2.4 
  7       Burrell, Ariell     SO Florida Atla           17.00      17.98   2.4 
 --       Mason, Jessica      SR Johnson & Wa           15.56        DNS   2.4 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     7 Hicks, Antwon          Tru Fit Athletic       13.09      13.35  -0.2 
  2    17 Hill, Devon            Unattached             13.31      13.52  -0.2 
  3     8 Forbes, Ron            Tru Fit Athletic       13.50      14.04  -0.2 
  4       Jackson, Tequille   FR Miami                  14.10      14.51  -0.2 
  5    10 Marshall, Rashard      Tru Fit Athletic       14.40      14.90  -0.2 
  6       cochran, james      FR Unattached             15.00      17.41  -0.2 
 --       Cook, Christian     SO Miami                  14.05        DNF  -0.2 
 --     9 Anderson, Malcolm      Tru Fit Athletic       13.60        DNS  -0.2 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     3 Brown, Maria           Tru Fit Athletic       55.50      56.13   1 
  2       Cordell, Taneisha   SO Miami                  55.40      56.46   1 
  3       McClure, Alyssa     JR Miami                  55.40      57.04   1 
  4       Jiles, Jokira       SO Miami                  55.40      58.09   1 
  5       Rivera, Ava         SR Unattached             57.30      58.42   2 
  6       Allen, Quannisha    FR Nova Southea           56.72    1:00.43   1 
  7       Luckett, D'Taries   SR Florida Memo           59.93    1:01.64   2 
  8       Foster, MaJose      FR Nova Southea           59.50    1:02.26   2 
  9       Evans, Kaleigh      JR Unattached             59.57    1:02.85   2 
 10       Willse, Ellyn       FR Florida Tech         1:02.62    1:03.25   2 
 --     6 Williams, Marcia       Tru Fit Athletic       55.50        DNS   1 
 --       Miazga, Monika      FR St. Peter's            57.84        DNS   2 
 --       Nocerino, Gina      JR St. Peter's            56.03        DNS   1 
 --       Laureano, Stefanny  JR St. Peter's            56.23        DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    15 Neymour, Wesley        Unattached             46.18      46.94   1 
  2       McPherson, Paul        Unattached             45.90      47.52   1 
  3       Washington, Talyn   SO Nova Southea           47.66      47.76   1 
  4       Skelton, Jack       SR Unattached             48.62      49.22   2 
  5       Washington, Moses      Unattached             47.20      49.72   1 
  6       Hemenez, Cameron    SO Nova Southea           48.11      49.75   1 
  7       Gauthier, Bronson   SR Unattached             49.64      49.97   2 
  8       Ramsay, Eric           Unattached             47.00      50.03   1 
  9    22 Powell, Garfield       Unattached             49.56      50.19   2 
 10       Harris, Adam           Guyana                 49.00      50.49   2 
 11       bretous, georges       Unattached             49.00      50.91   2 
 12       Morency, Patrico    SO Nova Southea           51.40      51.54   3 
 13       Martinez, Kendrick     Irun                   49.90      52.01   2 
 14       Garcia, Jonathan    JR Johnson & Wa           51.62      52.17   3 
 15       Gabriel, Gregory       Unattached             50.00      52.26   2 
 16       Johnson, Davin      SO Miami                  50.51      52.52   3 
 17       Gomes, Mark            Unattached             53.00      52.58   3 
 18       Samuels, Michael    FR Unattached             51.50      54.56   3 
 --       cormier, john          Unattached             52.50         FS   3 
 --    21 Blackshear, Bruce      Unattached             47.86        DNS   1 
 --       Rawlins, Deandre    SO Florida Memo           49.83        DNS   2 
 --       Pasztor, Gabor      SR Unattached             47.37        DNS   1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    19 Hendricks, Shataya     Unattached             11.41      11.49   0.8  1 
  2     4 Kelly, Ashley          Tru Fit Athletic       11.50      11.72   0.8  1 
  3       Williams, Ciona     FR Nova Southea           11.82      12.08   0.8  1 
  4       Higgs, Gregria      SO Florida Memo           11.78      12.15   0.8  1 
  5       Poole, Nicole       FR Nova Southea           11.85      12.26   0.8  1 
  6       King, Jasmyne       JR Miami                             12.30   0.8  1 
  7       Black, Krysten      JR Florida Memo           11.89      12.39   0.8  1 
  8       Hinds, Ashley       SO Florida Atla           12.30      12.66   0.8  1 
  9       Martin, Ashlyne     FR Johnson & Wa           13.20      13.32   1.4  2 
 10       Mason, Jessica      SR Johnson & Wa           12.95      13.35   1.4  2 
 11       Vezima, Ashley      FR Florida Tech           12.70      13.66   1.4  2 
 12       Gavagni, Rhonwen    FR Florida Tech           12.85      13.74   1.4  2 
 13       Vezima, Alyson      FR Florida Tech           12.90      13.83   1.4  2 
 14       Collins, Princess   FR Johnson & Wa                      14.19   0.9  3 
 15       Riggins, Shaniqua   JR Johnson & Wa           14.48      14.20   0.9  3 
 16       Bochus, Gabi        FR Florida Tech           13.20      14.28   1.4  2 
 17       Pratt, Tara         FR Johnson & Wa           14.50      15.16   0.9  3 
 --       Worley, Amanda      JR Florida Atla           12.57        DNS   1.4  2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Sterling, Rhoan        Unattached             10.27      10.43   1.7  1 
  2       Cuffy, Tyrell          Unattached             10.55      10.57   1.7  1 
  3     7 Hicks, Antwon          Tru Fit Athletic       10.60      10.68   1.7  1 
  4    11 Stuart, Sean           Tru Fit Athletic       10.40      10.69   1.7  1 
  5       Pasztor, Gabor      SR Unattached             10.51      10.71   1.7  1 
  6       Holmes, Gary        FR Florida Tech           10.77      10.79   1.7  2 
  7    12 Hunter, Aaron          Tru Fit Athletic       10.70      10.86   1.7  1 
  8       Schovitz, Cody         Unattached             10.80      10.97   1.7  2 
  9       Days, Maurice       JR Florida Memo           11.01      11.01   1.7  2 
 10       Brock, Dylan        FR Florida Tech           10.95      11.14   1.7  2 
 11       Williams, Leo       FR Johnson & Wa           11.40      11.16   1.5  3 
 12       Walters, Rodney        Unattached             10.68      11.19   1.7  1 
 13       Whiting, Charles       Unattached             11.28      11.24   1.5  3 
 13       Franklin, AJ        FR Nova Southea           11.01      11.24   1.7  2 
 15       Comaskey, William   JR Florida Tech           11.20      11.55   1.5  3 
 16       Berger, Thaddeus    FR Florida Tech           11.35      11.59   1.5  3 
 17       Matthews, Kennon    SR Florida Tech           11.40      11.64   1.5  3 
 18       Parker, Charles        Cp3 Nutrifit           10.72      11.67   1.7  2 
 19       Garcia, Jonathan    JR Johnson & Wa           11.80      11.93   3.4  4 
 20       Leach, Caleb        FR Florida Tech           11.45      12.21   1.5  3 
 21       Williams, Jaime     FR Johnson & Wa           12.90      12.30   3.4  4 
 22       Wells, Akeem        JR Florida Tech           11.50      12.51   1.5  3 
 23       shipotofsky, andre  SO Florida Tech           14.30      14.19   3.4  4 
 --       Samuels, Michael    FR Unattached             11.20        DNS   1.5  3 
 --       Smith, Aubrey       SR Canada                 10.85        DNS   1.7  2 
 --       Lucy, Jabias        FR Johnson & Wa           11.75        DNS   3.4  4 
 --       Allen, Kelly        FR Johnson & Wa           11.65        DNS   3.4  4 
 --       Oztekin, Umut       FR Florida Tech           10.97        DNS   1.7  2 
 --       Gomes, Mark            Unattached             12.50        DNS   3.4  4 
 --       Moise, Robert       SR Nova Southea           10.70        DNS   1.7  1 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Coppin, Tanisha     FR Florida Atla         2:17.00    2:19.88  
  2       Dixon, Valerie      JR Florida Atla         2:18.00    2:20.08  
  3       Sims, Aimee         FR Nova Southea         2:25.00    2:25.05  
  4       Williamson, Kelly   FR Miami                2:24.53    2:26.61  
  5       Forgenie, Chelsea   FR Florida Tech         2:28.00    2:30.14  
  6       Fugere, Brianna     SR Florida Tech         2:27.00    2:37.99  
  7       Magee, Dori         JR Florida Tech         2:41.89    2:47.52  
  8       Lopategui, Paola    JR Johnson & Wa         2:57.22    2:51.17  
 --       Luckett, D'Taries   SR Florida Memo         2:22.57        DNS  
 --       Forsberg, Erika     FR Florida Tech         2:24.00        DNS  
 --       Duncan, Kristina    FR Johnson & Wa         2:55.93        DNS  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Kaczka, Gregory     SR Miami                1:54.11    1:54.31   1 
  2       Drummonds, Andre    SR Unattached           1:50.02    1:54.85   1 
  3       Dourado, Douglas    SO Miami                1:55.26    1:55.97   1 
  4       Cacciapaglia, Chri  JR Florida Tech         1:56.00    1:56.68   1 
  5       Washington, Moses      Unattached           1:50.00    1:57.51   1 
  6       Decius, Uguens      FR Nova Southea         1:55.00    1:59.48   1 
  7       Gabriel, Gregory       Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.73   2 
  8       Santana, Gerardo    JR Nova Southea         2:01.00    2:05.17   2 
  9       Honadle, Jake       FR Florida Tech         2:01.00    2:06.94   2 
 10       Carrie, Thomas      SO Nova Southea         1:58.00    2:08.05   2 
 11       Schultz, Daniel     FR Florida Tech         2:03.00    2:09.38   2 
 12       Hogan, Nicholas     SO Nova Southea         2:04.00    2:10.96   2 
 13       Calvin, Blake       FR Johnson & Wa         2:16.00    2:13.18   2 
 --       Martinez, Kendrick     Irun                 1:55.00        DNF   1 
 --       Gomes, Mark            Unattached           2:05.00        DNS   2 
 --       charles, jean       SO Unattached           1:57.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Glades, Jamika      FR Miami                  59.99      58.95  
  2       Aromashodu, Daniel  JR Florida Atla         1:00.10    1:00.01  
  3    16 Cowart, Assata         Unattached             58.70    1:01.70  
  4       Osteen, Jessica     SR Nova Southea           59.80    1:02.19  
  5       Walton, Lauren      JR Florida Atla         1:03.00    1:02.58  
  6       Jackson, Caitlin    JR Florida Atla         1:04.30    1:06.72  
  7       Willse, Ellyn       FR Florida Tech         1:09.00    1:12.31  
 --       Potrzuski, Shona    JR St. Peter's            59.66        DNS  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cook, Christian     SO Miami                  54.13      55.96  
  2       Jackson, Tequille   FR Miami                  54.50      58.64  
  3       Nygren, Garrett     JR Miami                  57.12      59.44  
  4       McDonald, Adavion   FR Unattached             58.45    1:00.21  
  5       cochran, james      FR Unattached             59.00    1:03.12  
 --       Lucy, Jabias        FR Johnson & Wa           59.50        DNS  
 --       Gomes, Mark            Unattached           1:09.00        DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    20 Williams, Lauryn       Saucony                22.90      22.69   3.8  1 
  2     4 Kelly, Ashley          Tru Fit Athletic       23.45      23.23   3.8  1 
  3    19 Hendricks, Shataya     Unattached             23.40      23.27   3.8  1 
  4     1 Harrigan-Scott, Ta     Tru Fit Athletic       22.99      23.41   3.8  1 
  5       Stafford, Johniqua  SR Nova Southea           24.10      24.38   3.8  1 
  6    18 Darden, Dominique      Unattached             23.60      24.41   3.8  1 
  7       Wright, Shannon     SO Miami                  24.70      24.92   0.1  2 
  8       Myers, Annalisa     SR Florida Atla           24.80      24.97   0.1  2 
  9       Higgs, Gregria      SO Florida Memo           24.94      25.18   0.1  2 
 10       Poole, Nicole       FR Nova Southea           24.90      25.30   0.1  2 
 11       Black, Krysten      JR Florida Memo           25.22      25.45   0.1  2 
 12     2 Douglas, Lisan         Tru Fit Athletic       25.00      25.53   0.1  2 
 13       Burke, Kayla           Unattached             24.65      25.66   3.8  1 
 14       Allen, Quannisha    FR Nova Southea                      25.78   3.6  3 
 15       Rivera, Ava         SR Unattached             25.30      25.81   0.1  2 
 16       Hinds, Ashley       SO Florida Atla           25.37      25.91   0.1  2 
 17       Houston, Elyse      SR Miami                  26.50      26.66   3.6  3 
 18       Mason, Jessica      SR Johnson & Wa           27.19      27.43   3.6  3 
 19       Vezima, Alyson      FR Florida Tech           27.55      28.40   3.6  3 
 20       Vezima, Ashley      FR Florida Tech           27.25      28.81   3.6  3 
 21       Collins, Princess   FR Johnson & Wa           28.80      30.29   3.6  3 
 22       Riggins, Shaniqua   JR Johnson & Wa           29.90      31.41   3.6  3 
 --       Castro, Camille     FR Florida Tech           28.00        DNS   3.6  3 
 --       McClure, Alyssa     JR Miami                  24.00        DNS   3.8  1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Cuffy, Tyrell          Unattached             21.50      21.01   4.3  1 
  2       O'Connor, Brandon      Unattached             20.93      21.20   4.3  1 
  3       Pasztor, Gabor      SR Unattached             20.94      21.25   4.3  1 
  4       Wolliston, Anthony  SO Miami                  22.00      21.85   0.9  2 
  5       Holmes, Gary        FR Florida Tech           21.85      22.02   0.9  2 
  6       Whiting, Charles       Unattached             23.55      22.18   2.1  4 
  7       bretous, georges       Unattached             22.00      22.39   0.9  2 
  8    21 Blackshear, Bruce      Unattached             21.67      22.43   0.9  2 
  8       Brock, Dylan        FR Florida Tech           23.10      22.43   4.5  3 
 10       Walters, Rodney        Unattached             21.87      22.45   0.9  2 
 11       Samuels, Michael    FR Unattached             23.02      22.47   4.5  3 
 11    22 Powell, Garfield       Unattached             21.45      22.47   4.3  1 
 13       Ryan, Joseph        FR Miami                  22.50      22.53   0.9  2 
 14       McPherson, Paul        Unattached             20.80      22.88   4.3  1 
 15       Days, Maurice       JR Florida Memo           22.85      22.94   4.5  3 
 16       Williams, Leo       FR Johnson & Wa           23.90      23.12   2.1  4 
 17       Comaskey, William   JR Florida Tech           22.75      23.31   4.5  3 
 17       Martinez, Kendrick     Irun                   23.50      23.31   2.1  4 
 19       Garcia, Jonathan    JR Johnson & Wa           22.89      23.47   4.5  3 
 20       Waldon, William     JR Miami                             23.54   2.1  4 
 21       Charles, Renald        P.Heat                 22.80      23.74   4.5  3 
 22       Berger, Thaddeus    FR Florida Tech           23.75      23.75   2.1  4 
 23       Matthews, Kennon    SR Florida Tech           23.50      23.89   2.1  4 
 24       Lucy, Jabias        FR Johnson & Wa                      24.26   1.7  5 
 25       McDonald, Adavion   FR Unattached             22.88      24.85   4.5  3 
 26       Leach, Caleb        FR Florida Tech           23.70      25.17   2.1  4 
 27       Williams, Jaime     FR Johnson & Wa           25.00      26.30   1.7  5 
 28       Jewesak, Andrew     FR Johnson & Wa           27.20      28.89   1.7  5 
 --       cormier, john          Unattached             24.00        DNF   2.1  4 
 --    15 Neymour, Wesley        Unattached             21.35        DNS   4.3  1 
 --       Goncalves-Borrega,  FR Unattached             23.10        DNS   4.5  3 
 --       Wells, Akeem        JR Florida Tech           24.50        DNS   1.7  5 
 --       Redwood, Mike          Unattached             20.75        DNS   4.3  1 
 --       Schovitz, Cody         Unattached             21.80        DNS   0.9  2 
 --       Sterling, Rhoan        Unattached             20.92        DNS   4.3  1 
 --       Gomes, Mark            Unattached             25.00        DNS   1.7  5 
 --       Rawlins, Deandre    SO Florida Memo           22.54        DNS   0.9  2 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Palm, Alexandria    SO Nova Southea        10:43.00   11:01.69  
  2       CoDyre, Kathryn     FR Florida Atla        11:00.00   11:10.83  
  3       Votek, Taylor       SO Miami               11:06.00   11:20.03  
  4       Howell, Rose        SO Nova Southea        10:57.10   11:45.81  
  5       White, Brittany     SO Nova Southea        11:35.00   11:46.48  
  6       Shogren, Kristine   FR Nova Southea        11:49.17   12:05.22  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Mcmaster, Justin    JR Florida Tech         9:07.52    9:00.57  
  2       Davis, Ryan         JR Florida Atla         8:50.00    9:08.90  
  3       Boiywo, David       SR Florida Tech         9:05.00    9:09.40  
  4       Marsh, Kevin        FR Miami                9:00.00    9:25.56  
  5       Zauner, Ezekiel     JR Florida Tech         8:56.67    9:29.83  
  6    14 Brown, Jordan          Unattached           9:10.00    9:38.74  
  7       Ricketts, Anthony   FR Miami                9:00.00    9:44.76  
  8       Wampler, Hunter     SR Florida Atla         9:27.00    9:48.72  
  9       Halleib, Jordan     FR Florida Tech         9:15.00    9:49.25  
 10       Huberty, Bryan         Unattached          10:00.00    9:53.05  
 11    23 Heathcott, Cole        Unattached                     10:11.55  
 12       Smith, Lionel       FR Florida Memo                   10:14.84  
 13       Calvin, Blake       FR Johnson & Wa        10:08.00   10:31.33  
 14       Horner, Matt        FR Florida Atla        10:00.00   11:36.28  
 15       Jean-Noel, Bickers  FR Florida Memo                   12:01.56  
 --       Taylor, Hunter      JR Florida Atla         9:58.00        DNF  
 --       Pezzulo, Sean       SO Miami                8:41.84        DNF  
 --       Vidal, Michael      SO Florida Atla         8:55.00        DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tru Fit Athletics  'A'                            3:35.00    3:43.00   1 
  2 Miami  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:45.05   1 
     1) Jiles, Jokira SO                2) Wright, Shannon SO             
     3) Balkwill, Kelsey FR             4) King, Jasmyne JR               
  3 Nova Southeastern  'A'                            3:46.72    3:50.57   1 
     1) Stafford, Johniqua SR           2) Osteen, Jessica SR             
     3) Williams, Ciona FR              4) Sapp, Monica FR                
  4 Miami  'B'                                        3:42.00    3:50.80   1 
     1) Cordell, Taneisha SO            2) Tate, Alaine JR                
     3) Arrington, Lindsi JR            4) Williamson, Kelly FR           
  5 Florida Atlantic  'A'                             3:49.00    3:51.34   1 
     1) Aromashodu, Danielle JR         2) Coppin, Tanisha FR             
     3) Dixon, Valerie JR               4) Myers, Annalisa SR             
  6 Florida Atlantic  'B'                             4:20.00    4:17.92   1 
     1) Bary, Megan SR                  2) Jennerjahn, Meghan SR          
     3) Paton, Stacy SR                 4) Mann, Helen SR                 
  7 Florida Atlantic  'C'                             4:20.00    4:24.63   1 
     1) Sell, Chloe FR                  2) Ricci, Christina FR            
     3) Heller-Spencer, Kia FR          4) Neustadt, Hannah FR            
  8 Johnson & Wales  'A'                              4:30.00    4:32.64   2 
     1) Mason, Jessica SR               2) Duncan, Kristina FR            
     3) Lopategui, Paola JR             4) Collins, Princess FR           
  9 Florida Atlantic  'D'                             4:20.00    4:33.99   2 
     1) Patrick, Candice SR             2) Cripe, Tara SO                 
     3) Olson, Emily SR                 4) Mcauliffe, Colleen SO          
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                        3:17.02    3:19.14  
     1) Johnson, Davin SO               2) Nygren, Garrett JR             
     3) Ryan, Joseph FR                 4) Wolliston, Anthony SO          
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:25.53  
  3 Tru Fit Athletics  'A'                            3:15.00    3:31.56  
  4 Johnson & Wales  'A'                              3:36.54    3:47.78  
     1) Garcia, Jonathan JR             2) Calvin, Blake FR               
     3) Williams, Leo FR                4) Lucy, Jabias FR                
 -- Nova Southeastern  'A'                            3:15.20        DNS  
     1) Washington, Talyn SO            2) Moise, Robert SR               
     3) Hemenez, Cameron SO             4) Decius, Uguens FR