Florida International University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.15 | SB | Maya Balfour | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
25.17 | Phillicia Fluellen | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.33 | SB | Nicole Fowler | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
59.55 | SB | Jaylaan Slaughter | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.11 | Lauren Gonzalez | 16th | Finals | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.32 | Oriel Anu | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
16.42 | Lexis Shields | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.06 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.88 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.63m | Tikiera Relaford | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.51m | Tiana Gondola | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.05m | Anna Heinzman | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
43.12m | SB | Miriam Pierre | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
40.35m | Charmille Kirton | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
40.21m | SB | Alysha Lewis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
37.52m | Chelsea Gobourne | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
32.02m | SB | Anesha Gordon | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
52.29m | Kimberlee Dekrey | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
43.81m | Miriam Pierre | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
42.74m | Charmille Kirton | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
41.91m | Alysha Lewis | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
39.25m | Anesha Gordon | 10th | Finals | Complete Results | |
38.52m | Nicole Chang | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
39.71m | Tiffanni Hernandez | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
20.39m | Nicole Chang | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
13.42m | SB | Miriam Pierre | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
12.63m | SB | Charmille Kirton | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.42m | SB | Chelsea Gobourne | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
9.31m | SB | Anesha Gordon | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.94 | SB | Desmond Mcgill | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.94 | SB | Brandon Perriman | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.84 | Brandon Perriman | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.33 | SB | Sebastian Castillo | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:55.36 | Brandon Ballard | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:07.59 | William Robinson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:07.03 | SB | Kevin Castro | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:20.34 | SB | Daniel Puentes | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.05 | Desmond Mcgill | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:19.45 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.97m | Marcus Ghent | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
6.84m | SB | Eric Knott | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.32m | Marcus Thompkins | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4.6m | Jason Torres | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
14.43m | Marcus Ghent | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
46.58m | Chris Lickfield | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
46.34m | Michael Montero | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
27m | Jason Torres | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
48.24m | Robert Salvador | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
47.31m | Chris Lickfield | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
47.14m | Chris Sullivan | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
15.85m | Tyson Kemp | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
9.7m | Jason Torres | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |