Gibbs HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.11 | Tysheira Adams | 21st | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
13.35 | Ariel Cardine | 33rd | Prelims H3 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.05 | Jerosan Fletcher | 10th | Prelims H4 | Girls Results | |
27.38 | Tysheira Adams | 33rd | Prelims H4 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.32 | Jerosan Fletcher | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
58.51 | Jerosan Fletcher | 2nd | Prelims H6 | Girls Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:47.66 | SB | Sarah Lowe | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.46 | Preshae Fowler | 43rd | Prelims H8 | Girls Results | |
21.34 | Kyra Johnson | 47th | Prelims H7 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.60 | Preshae Fowler | 36th | Prelims H7 | Girls Results | |
57.52 | Kyra Johnson | 42nd | Prelims H5 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.63 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
50.10 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.63 | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:57.71 | Relay Team | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.42m | Jerosan Fletcher | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.58m | Vanity Spells | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.84 | Damien Daniels | 1st | Prelims H4 | Boys Results | |
10.87 | Damien Daniels | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11.04 | Jaquez President | 4th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results | |
11.08 | Jaquez President | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.08 | Jaquez President | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
22.09 | Jaquez President | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
22.80 | Damien Daniels | 16th | Prelims H7 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.27 | Jaquez President | 10th | Prelims H7 | Boys Results | |
51.45 | Maurice Hall | 11th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.71 | Damien Daniels | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
15.09 | Damien Daniels | 4th | Prelims H7 | Boys Results | |
20.72 | Micheal Cambridge | 47th | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.26 | SB | Eric Bunch | 32nd | Prelims H9 | Boys Results |
48.65 | Antwan Fuller | 47th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.87 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results |
43.97 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.49 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:36.11 | Relay Team | 21st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.73m | Brent Lawrence | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |