Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Palm Beach County XC Championship - 10/23/2014
Hosted by Boca Raton HS @ South County Park
Meet Director Jeremy Weiss
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Non-Award Results 5000 Run
1 Sanchez, Ilio 11 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 16:28.66 1
2 Jacobsen, Nic 11 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 16:36.10 2
3 Fournier, Sean 12 DREYFOOS HS 16:46.84 3
4 Rader, Caleb 12 SPANISH RIVER HS 16:48.09 4
5 Hindle, Tucker 11 BR CHRISTIAN 16:50.02
6 Hessler, Brendan 12 WELLINGTON HS 16:51.61 5
7 Noonan, Jake 10 SPANISH RIVER HS 17:03.65 6
8 Lievonen, Jonathan 12 BOCA RATON HS 17:09.16 7
9 Guinazu, Matthew 12 PBC HS 17:09.50 8
10 Vidal, Bryan 12 SPANISH RIVER HS 17:10.15 9
11 Skielnik, Josh 09 JUPITER CHRISTIAN 17:11.37 10
12 Bradford, Devon 12 JUPITER CHRISTIAN 17:13.32 11
13 Geiman, Sam 12 SUNCOAST HS 17:16.07 12
14 Evans, Nicholas 11 BOCA RATON HS 17:17.30 13
15 Salazar, Samuel 12 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 17:22.26 14
16 Taegar, Kurt 09 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 17:22.99 15
17 Parada, Andres 11 SPANISH RIVER HS 17:29.00 16
18 Garcia, Alexis 12 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 17:29.36 17
19 Soueid, Hussein 11 SPANISH RIVER HS 17:29.93 18
20 Gomez, Felipe 11 SPANISH RIVER HS 17:35.54 19
21 Kline, Alex 10 SPANISH RIVER HS 17:36.93 20
22 Marting, Johnny 12 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 17:37.55 21
23 Tenemaza, Javier 11 PBG HS 17:40.45 22
24 Stibula, Christian 11 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 17:41.77 23
25 Pearsall, Braden 12 DWYER HS 17:44.81 24
26 Eximond, Matthew 12 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 17:45.24 25
27 Turdo, Michael 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 17:45.55 26
28 Dagassan, Tristan 12 DWYER HS 17:45.85 27
29 Scheppke, Eric 12 JUPITER HS 17:49.41 28
30 Porter, Avery 11 JUPITER HS 17:52.58 29
31 Sabillon, Patrick 11 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 17:54.33 30
32 Walker, Joe 12 BOCA RATON HS 17:54.83 31
33 Rivera, Jose 10 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 17:57.96 32
34 Medina, Luis 11 FOREST HILL HS 17:59.00 33
35 Charles, William 11 PALM BEACH LAKES HS 17:59.89 34
36 De La Torre, Jorge 12 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 18:08.42 35
37 Weingart, Samuel 10 WELLINGTON HS 18:09.20 36
38 Colon, Erik 11 PARK VISTA HS 18:10.06 37
39 Collins, Chris 11 PALM BEACH LAKES HS 18:11.56 38
40 Gray, Cullen 11 POPE JOHN PA 18:14.35 39
41 Klimek, Mark 12 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 18:16.31 40
42 Sonderreger, Justin 11 PARK VISTA HS 18:20.42 41
43 winfrey, caleb 12 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 18:24.15 42
44 Van Marter, Brendan 10 DWYER HS 18:27.57 43
45 Noto, Joe 10 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 18:29.17 44
46 Grinage, Mark 09 LW CHRISTIAN 18:29.83 45
47 Gonzales, Jesus 12 WELLINGTON HS 18:32.92 46
48 Hollister, Jett 09 WELLINGTON HS 18:36.73 47
49 Paul, Brian 12 ATLANTIC HS 18:37.12 48
50 Batts, Alec 12 BENJAMIN SCHOOL 18:37.51 49
51 Smale, Derek 11 PBC HS 18:37.95 50
52 DeFazio, Jacob 10 SUNCOAST HS 18:38.43 51
53 Polk, David 12 PARK VISTA HS 18:41.43 52
54 Cruzan, Max 12 BOCA RATON HS 18:43.49 53
55 Addison, Myles 11 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 18:44.81 54
56 Moon, Travis 11 DREYFOOS HS 18:46.54 55
57 Reit, Eric 12 BOCA RATON HS 18:47.21 56
58 Ragland, Christian 11 BOCA RATON HS 18:49.18 57
59 Beatty, Colton 11 PARK VISTA HS 18:51.03 58
60 Dash, Thomas 12 WELLINGTON HS 18:52.21 59
61 Shrestha, Swoosh 10 SUNCOAST HS 18:56.37 60
62 Lee, Jose 12 FOREST HILL HS 18:58.22 61
63 Rodriguez, Gabriel 10 PBC HS 18:59.48 62
64 Krieger, Kip 12 WELLINGTON HS 19:01.88 63
65 McDonald, Andrew 11 DWYER HS 19:02.77 64
66 Bridgewater, Justin 9 BEREAN CHRISTIAN 19:04.52 65
67 Plamann, Owen 10 ATLANTIC HS 19:05.18 66
68 Michaelson, Brian 12 PARK VISTA HS 19:06.81 67
69 Anderson, Dean 10 PBC HS 19:07.39 68
70 Hicks, Jimmy 09 ROYAL PALM BEACH HS 19:10.11
71 King, Lukas 11 BOCA RATON HS 19:10.84 69
72 Harrell, King 12 SANTALUCES 19:11.93
73 Santos, Carlos 11 PARK VISTA HS 19:13.41 70
74 Gardner, Romario 10 PBG HS 19:14.02 71
75 Hawthorne, Joshua 12 PBG HS 19:15.06 72
76 Pinkham, Tommy 10 JUPITER HS 19:19.48 73
77 Adler, Chase 11 FOREST HILL HS 19:21.21 74
78 Tafuri, Jason 12 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 19:22.01 75
79 Joyce, Ben 11 JUPITER HS 19:24.24 76
80 lutes, addison 12 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 19:26.16 77
81 Matthew, Gutierrez 12 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 19:27.67 78
82 Floering, Andrew 12 FOREST HILL HS 19:28.34 79
83 Rose, Steven 11 PARK VISTA HS 19:29.10 80
84 Sanchez, Rodrigo 11 FOREST HILL HS 19:31.30 81
85 Peterson, Pierre 12 FOREST HILL HS 19:32.35 82
86 Pino, Jaise 12 DWYER HS 19:33.25 83
87 Williams, Oneil 10 PALM BEACH LAKES HS 19:35.48 84
88 Trigg, Emory 10 POPE JOHN PA 19:41.18 85
89 Wulff, Max 12 BENJAMIN SCHOOL 19:42.71 86
90 Challa, Rohan 12 ATLANTIC HS 19:49.77 87
91 Dillistin, Jacob 8 THE KING'S ACADEMY 19:50.98 88
92 Mosely, Christian 12 PBG HS 19:54.40 89
93 Kelly, Shawn 09 BENJAMIN SCHOOL 19:55.09 90
94 Frank, Nicholas 12 ROYAL PALM BEACH HS 19:57.47
95 Kasper, Addison 11 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 19:58.47 91
96 Reutter, Phillip 09 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 19:58.90 92
97 Dermody-Mckeen, Aidan 12 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 19:59.49 93
98 Winer, Aaron Jacob 11 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 20:00.33 94
99 Lewis, Jake 10 SUNCOAST HS 20:03.36 95
100 Murphy, Connor 8 BENJAMIN SCHOOL 20:03.70 96
101 Trinh, Ethan 12 WEST BOCA RATON HS 20:04.37 97
102 Smith, Nathan 10 JUPITER HS 20:05.83 98
103 Wroblewski, Matthew 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 20:06.55 99
104 Vasquez, Herman 11 FOREST HILL HS 20:07.16 100
105 Ross, Jacob 12 POPE JOHN PA 20:07.75 101
106 Reed, Taylor 09 SUNCOAST HS 20:08.46 102
107 Batista, Joshua 12 WELLINGTON HS 20:16.34 103
108 Moroney, John 09 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 20:17.41 104
109 Prieschl, John 8 THE KING'S ACADEMY 20:17.93 105
110 Broadnix, Hunter 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 20:24.64 106
111 Tobin, Trevor 10 POPE JOHN PA 20:26.73 107
112 Gropper, Zach 10 WEST BOCA RATON HS 20:29.86 108
113 Nembach, Austin 10 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 20:31.48 109
114 Castriz, Nicholas 12 BENJAMIN SCHOOL 20:33.58 110
115 Lipscher, Cole 10 JUPITER HS 20:34.57 111
116 Coelho, Ricky 10 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 20:35.54 112
117 Davies, Tate 09 PBC HS 20:36.32 113
118 Johnson, Isaiah 09 PBG HS 20:43.01 114
119 Hong, Mingi 10 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 20:45.78 115
120 Ybanez, Ethan 11 POPE JOHN PA 20:46.71 116
121 Nuzum, Blake 11 DWYER HS 20:47.38 117
122 Guinazzo, Ethan 12 ATLANTIC HS 20:48.80 118
123 Kosoy, Lawrence 11 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 20:51.21 119
124 Yan, Jack 12 DREYFOOS HS 20:52.51 120
125 Lutz, Kenneth 12 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 20:53.41 121
126 Howle, David 10 PAHOKEE 20:54.08
127 Agostinelli, Michael 12 POPE JOHN PA 20:54.55 122
128 Ramos, Guarmi 09 PBG HS 21:02.43 123
129 Dimico, Kyle 11 DWYER HS 21:05.74 124
130 Milano, Matthew 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 21:06.35 125
131 Keiper, Noah 11 SUNCOAST HS 21:07.06 126
132 Ramos, Alec 12 PBC HS 21:07.51 127
133 Wong, Kenny 12 PBC HS 21:08.01 128
134 Gonzalez, Cisco 12 BEREAN CHRISTIAN 21:16.23 129
135 Gouge, Daniel 12 SUNCOAST HS 21:16.54 130
136 Benjamin, Parke 11 JUPITER HS 21:22.11 131
137 Pettiford, Isaiah 10 VILLAGE ACADEMY 21:24.24
138 Fisher, Jonah 10 POPE JOHN PA 21:28.00 132
139 Alexandre, Jean 11 PALM BEACH LAKES HS 21:33.01 133
140 Robles, Jason 10 WEST BOCA RATON HS 21:36.04 134
141 Crossey, Jacob 11 DREYFOOS HS 21:37.46 135
142 Hazari, Samie 11 PBG HS 21:40.84 136
143 Hermans, Jared 09 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 21:42.86 137
144 Archambo, John 11 LW CHRISTIAN 21:43.77 138
145 Shaw, Kevin 10 THE KING'S ACADEMY 21:45.80 139
146 Haggerty, Christopher 10 WEST BOCA RATON HS 21:46.71 140
147 Domenech, Mike 12 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 22:03.26 141
148 Morgan, Brian 09 JUPITER CHRISTIAN 22:06.65 142
149 Belony, Jean Luc 12 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 22:10.45 143
150 Mydock, Christian 10 JUPITER CHRISTIAN 22:11.27 144
151 Bom, Josh 12 LW CHRISTIAN 22:20.41 145
152 Brimlow, Nathanael 09 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 22:24.61 146
153 Freese, Ryan 09 DREYFOOS HS 22:25.51 147
154 Cassas, Nick 09 JUPITER CHRISTIAN 22:28.62 148
155 Campos, Kevin 12 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 22:46.33 149
156 O'Corroll, Luke 10 ATLANTIC HS 22:52.84 150
157 dean, Austin 11 BEREAN CHRISTIAN 22:58.85 151
158 Kush, Ben 11 JUPITER CHRISTIAN 23:04.59 152
159 Kayne, Sam 12 WEST BOCA RATON HS 23:05.36 153
160 Peralta, Marco 11 LW CHRISTIAN 23:11.20 154
161 Golaub, Matthew 09 ATLANTIC HS 23:12.10 155
162 Zimmerman, Jake 09 THE KING'S ACADEMY 23:20.55 156
163 Houska, Cooper 09 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 23:54.16 157
164 Weisz, Christian 09 THE KING'S ACADEMY 24:08.22 158
165 Butler, Lamar 11 PAHOKEE 24:34.10
166 Farley, Dylan 12 ATLANTIC HS 24:47.40 159
167 Geffrard, Robert 11 PALM BEACH LAKES HS 24:48.01 160
168 Rusin, Cole 7 LW CHRISTIAN 24:54.76 161
169 olivarez, henry 11 ROYAL PALM BEACH HS 24:55.46
170 Maceira, Julian 09 THE KING'S ACADEMY 24:58.36 162
171 Kersten, Troy 12 WEST BOCA RATON HS 25:01.39 163
172 Pate, Cobe 10 PAHOKEE 25:08.54
173 Ruddock, Donovan 11 SANTALUCES 25:13.26
174 Gentile, Nick 12 LW CHRISTIAN 25:27.85 164
175 Grout, Blake 10 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 25:46.39 165
176 Altabet, Ethan 11 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 25:46.75 166
177 Le, Quang 12 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 25:47.14 167
178 Rispoli, Paul 11 DREYFOOS HS 26:07.46 168
179 Evangelista, Jesus 11 DREYFOOS HS 26:12.00 169
180 Adams, Andrew 11 BEREAN CHRISTIAN 26:16.25 170
181 Hermans, Alexander 11 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 27:24.23 171
182 Fabel, Brandon 12 LW CHRISTIAN 27:53.66 172
183 Theodoropoulos, Chris 8 BEREAN CHRISTIAN 27:54.83 173
184 Walker, Ryan 8 THE KING'S ACADEMY 30:13.64 174
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Non-Award Results 5000 Run
1 SPANISH RIVER HS 53 4 6 9 16 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:26:00.82
Average: 17:12.17
2 JOHN I. LEONARD HS 70 1 14 15 17 23 30 32
Total Time: 1:26:25.04
Average: 17:17.01
3 BOCA RATON HS 160 7 13 31 53 56 57 69
Total Time: 1:29:51.99
Average: 17:58.40
4 WELLINGTON HS 193 5 36 46 47 59 63 103
Total Time: 1:31:02.67
Average: 18:12.54
5 SAINT ANDREW'S HS 196 2 35 40 42 77 94 104
Total Time: 1:30:51.14
Average: 18:10.23
6 DWYER HS 241 24 27 43 64 83 117 124
Total Time: 1:32:34.25
Average: 18:30.85
7 PARK VISTA HS 255 37 41 52 58 67 70 80
Total Time: 1:33:09.75
Average: 18:37.95
8 PALM BEACH CENTRAL HS 301 8 50 62 68 113 127 128
Total Time: 1:34:30.64
Average: 18:54.13
9 JUPITER HS 304 28 29 73 76 98 111 131
Total Time: 1:34:31.54
Average: 18:54.31
10 SUNCOAST HS 320 12 51 60 95 102 126 130
Total Time: 1:35:02.69
Average: 19:00.54
11 CARDINAL NEWMAN HS 327 21 26 75 99 106 125 141
Total Time: 1:35:16.30
Average: 19:03.26
12 FOREST HILL HS 328 33 61 74 79 81 82 100
Total Time: 1:35:18.07
Average: 19:03.62
13 PALM BEACH GARDENS HS 368 22 71 72 89 114 123 136
Total Time: 1:36:46.94
Average: 19:21.39
14 OXBRIDGE ACADEMY PB 398 44 78 91 92 93 112 115
Total Time: 1:37:53.70
Average: 19:34.74
15 BENJAMIN SCHOOL 431 49 86 90 96 110
Total Time: 1:38:52.59
Average: 19:46.52
16 POPE JOHN PAUL II HS 448 39 85 101 107 116 122 132
Total Time: 1:39:16.72
Average: 19:51.35
17 PALM BEACH LAKES HS 449 34 38 84 133 160
Total Time: 1:42:07.95
Average: 20:25.59
18 JUPITER CHRISTIAN 455 10 11 142 144 148 152
Total Time: 1:41:11.23
Average: 20:14.25
19 DREYFOOS HS 460 3 55 120 135 147 168 169
Total Time: 1:40:28.86
Average: 20:05.78
20 ATLANTIC HS (DELRAY) 469 48 66 87 118 150 155 159
Total Time: 1:41:13.71
Average: 20:14.75
21 SEMINOLE RIDGE HS 483 25 54 121 137 146 157 171
Total Time: 1:41:30.93
Average: 20:18.19
22 WEST BOCA RATON HS 632 97 108 134 140 153 163
Total Time: 1:47:02.34
Average: 21:24.47
23 LAKE WORTH CHRISTIAN 643 45 138 145 154 161 164 172
Total Time: 1:50:39.97
Average: 22:08.00
24 THE KING'S ACADEMY 646 88 105 139 156 158 162 174
Total Time: 1:49:23.48
Average: 21:52.70
25 OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HS 685 109 119 143 149 165 166 167
Total Time: 1:52:05.86
Average: 22:25.18
26 BEREAN CHRISTIAN 688 65 129 151 170 173
Total Time: 1:57:30.68
Average: 23:30.14