Choctawhatchee HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.74 | Kelisa Cain | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
12.95 | Kelisa Cain | 1st | Prelims H2 | Varsity Girls | |
13.32 | Justyce Riggs | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
13.34 | Justyce Riggs | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Varsity Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.10 | Kelisa Cain | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
26.65 | Kelisa Cain | 1st | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls | |
28.33 | Justyce Riggs | 8th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Girls | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.81 | Taylor Muse | 14th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Girls | |
1:16.40 | SB | Patricia Lugo-Garcia | 20th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.12 | SB | Julia Davis | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls |
2:46.20 | Catherine Davis | 13th | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:30.79 | Shelby Lindsay | 1st | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
5:35.05 | Shawna Lindsay | 2nd | Finals H2 | Varsity Girls | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:11.14 | Shelby Lindsay | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
12:20.17 | Shawna Lindsay | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.87 | Inga Waldheim | 12th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Girls | |
21.73 | Patricia Lugo-Garcia | 13th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Girls | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.21 | Shaliyah Curtis | 6th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Girls | |
54.96 | Shaliyah Curtis | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
55.48 | Deja Riley | 11th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.86 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.58 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:14.36 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
1.37m | Deja Riley | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
1.32m | Shaliyah Curtis | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.7m | Kelisa Cain | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
4.6m | Justyce Riggs | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.47m | Shavonya McDaniel | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
8.69m | Inga Waldheim | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Discus | |||||
30.25m | Tatyana Bracero | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
29.46m | Kiera Alexander | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.17m | Kiera Alexander | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
10.13m | Tatyana Bracero | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.67 | John Hicks | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Varsity Boys | |
11.89 | John Hicks | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
12.03 | Dinero McDaniel | 5th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Boys | |
12.21 | Dinero McDaniel | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.33 | John Hicks | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
23.76 | John Hicks | 1st | Prelims H3 | Varsity Boys | |
24.78 | Christopher Pickett | 5th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Boys | |
24.87 | Christopher Pickett | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.26 | SB | Joseph White | 5th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Boys |
56.52 | Devontae Wheeler | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys | |
56.61 | Joseph White | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.84 | SB | Noah Lleva | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
2:21.75 | SB | Michael Helmich | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.04 | SB | Noah Lleva | 3rd | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys |
5:13.54 | Matthew Roehrig | 9th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:48.73 | SB | Sean White | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
10:35.99 | Matthew Roehrig | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.99 | Kevin Hodges | 9th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.39 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Varsity Boys | |
44.81 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:50.96 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
1.68m | Kevin Hodges | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
1.68m | Christopher Pickett | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.18m | Devontae Wheeler | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
5.41m | Cyrus Daniels | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.42m | SB | Richard Grant | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
11.32m | Kevin Hodges | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
Shot Put | |||||
13.2m | John Hicks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |