2006 FHSAAClass 3A District 5 - 10/25/2006
Bayshore High School - GT Bray Park
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 3A Boys
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #755 Aaron Thomas SEMINOLE HIGH SC 5:15 16:17 1
2 #746 Christian Homme SEMINOLE HIGH SC 5:17 16:24 2
3 #696 Russell Snyder NORTHEAST HIGH S 5:24 16:47 3
4 #756 Kyle Vogel SEMINOLE HIGH SC 5:27 16:56 4
5 #701 John Zurek, Jr NORTHEAST HIGH S 5:28 16:59 5
6 #711 Michael Fortney OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 5:33 17:13 6
7 #646 Allen Rummel LAKEWOOD RANCH H 5:33 17:14 7
8 #619 Cameron Miller LAKEWOOD HIGH SC 5:34 17:18 8
9 #687 Matthew Adkins NORTHEAST HIGH S 5:39 17:32 9
10 #537 John Fredrick BOCA CIEGA HIGH 5:40 17:35 10
11 #569 Mark Benjamin DIXIE HOLLINS HI 5:40 17:36 11
12 #694 Joshua Phillippi NORTHEAST HIGH S 5:42 17:43 12
13 #568 Brian Benjamin DIXIE HOLLINS HI 5:43 17:45 13
14 #752 Kevin Siesel SEMINOLE HIGH SC 5:43 17:46 14
15 #567 Benjamin Beelman DIXIE HOLLINS HI 5:44 17:48 15
16 #644 Cory Quinn LAKEWOOD RANCH H 5:45 17:49 16
17 #745 Casey Crawford SEMINOLE HIGH SC 5:45 17:51 17
18 #753 Julio Silva SEMINOLE HIGH SC 5:47 17:56 18
19 #777 Matthew Talbert SOUTHEAST HIGH S 5:48 17:59 19
20 #611 Matthew Bloom LAKEWOOD HIGH SC 5:49 18:03 20
21 #698 Mark Tierney NORTHEAST HIGH S 5:49 18:04 21
22 #699 Jason Wagner NORTHEAST HIGH S 5:49 18:05 22
23 #572 Christian Figueroa DIXIE HOLLINS HI 5:50 18:06 23
24 #622 Michael Vu LAKEWOOD HIGH SC 5:51 18:08 24
25 #665 Spencer Carper MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:51 18:10 25
26 #614 Ryan Fox LAKEWOOD HIGH SC 5:52 18:12 26
27 #669 Joshua Sanchez MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:52 18:13 27
28 #618 Troy Matthews LAKEWOOD HIGH SC 5:53 18:16 28
29 #750 Matthew McHenry SEMINOLE HIGH SC 5:54 18:18 29
30 #534 Philip Connor BOCA CIEGA HIGH 5:54 18:19 30
31 #727 David Matthews PALMETTO HIGH SC 5:56 18:24 31
32 #652 Ryan Zinn LAKEWOOD RANCH H 5:58 18:30 32
33 #651 Patrick Westcott LAKEWOOD RANCH H 5:59 18:35 33
34 #771 Latrian Gregor SOUTHEAST HIGH S 6:01 18:41 34
35 #516 Michael Lamb BAYSHORE HIGH SC 6:01 18:42 35
36 #671 Alexander Wentling MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:02 18:43 36
37 #641 Moriah Miller LAKEWOOD RANCH H 6:02 18:44 37
38 #638 Matthieu Bourgois LAKEWOOD RANCH H 6:05 18:53 38
39 #713 Nickolaus Neudecker OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 6:06 18:56 39
40 #509 Jerrod Apple BAYSHORE HIGH SC 6:06 18:57 40
41 #553 Matthew Katte CLEARWATER HIGH 6:06 18:57 41
42 #649 Jonathan Turpin LAKEWOOD RANCH H 6:07 18:58 42
43 #670 Jordan Washer MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:07 19:00 43
44 #545 Andrew Nicholas BOCA CIEGA HIGH 6:07 19:01 44
45 #666 Matt Haynes MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:10 19:07 45
46 #672 James Wilson MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:10 19:08 46
47 #575 Casey Marcel DIXIE HOLLINS HI 6:11 19:12 47
48 #552 Christopher Izzo CLEARWATER HIGH 6:12 19:15 48
49 #593 Bradley May DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 6:13 19:19 49
50 #773 Christopher Mullhol SOUTHEAST HIGH S 6:14 19:21 50
51 #664 Bjorn Campbell MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 6:16 19:28 51
52 #574 Calvin Lowe DIXIE HOLLINS HI 6:17 19:30 52
53 #543 Michael Leshore BOCA CIEGA HIGH 6:20 19:39 53
54 #691 Thomas Grasberger, NORTHEAST HIGH S 6:21 19:42 54
55 #546 Alexander Perna BOCA CIEGA HIGH 6:21 19:43 55
56 #772 Jake Mullery SOUTHEAST HIGH S 6:21 19:44 56
57 #710 Troy Coryell OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 6:23 19:49 57
58 #594 Daniel Moody DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 6:25 19:54 58
59 #776 Cory Stewart SOUTHEAST HIGH S 6:26 19:58 59
60 #542 Bryan Leshore BOCA CIEGA HIGH 6:27 20:01 60
61 #519 Chad Reed BAYSHORE HIGH SC 6:27 20:02 61
62 #510 Daniel Barlay BAYSHORE HIGH SC 6:33 20:19 62
63 #571 James Cianciolo DIXIE HOLLINS HI 6:34 20:22 63
64 #598 Joshua Wright DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 6:37 20:33 64
65 #597 Evan Smith DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 6:37 20:34 65
66 #616 Carlos Kinsman LAKEWOOD HIGH SC 6:40 20:40 66
67 #591 Erich Boogershausen DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 6:40 20:43 67
68 #588 Matthew Baker DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 6:40 20:43 68
69 #769 Dylan Brochert SOUTHEAST HIGH S 6:44 20:53 69
70 #709 Trevor Coryell OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 6:44 20:53 70
71 #555 Eugene Steslicki CLEARWATER HIGH 6:44 20:54 71
72 #714 Alexander Oremland OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 6:44 20:55 72
73 #514 Nicholas Graham BAYSHORE HIGH SC 6:46 21:00 73
74 #596 Tyler Schutz DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 6:46 21:01 74
75 #551 Austin Gerber CLEARWATER HIGH 6:48 21:07 75
76 #768 Ryan Bickholt SOUTHEAST HIGH S 6:53 21:21 76
77 #515 Brant Krugh-Herrera BAYSHORE HIGH SC 6:54 21:25 77
78 #520 Rami Samad BAYSHORE HIGH SC 6:57 21:35 78
79 #609 Robert Allen LAKEWOOD HIGH SC 7:00 21:44 79
80 #786 Matt Levine TARPON SPRINGS H 7:01 21:46
81 #724 Jeremy Catob PALMETTO HIGH SC 7:06 22:02 80
82 #725 Anthony Ferreri PALMETTO HIGH SC 7:07 22:06 81
83 #728 Joseph Rebella PALMETTO HIGH SC 7:07 22:06 82
84 #540 John Huerta, III BOCA CIEGA HIGH 7:14 22:27 83
85 #726 Nicholas Ferreri PALMETTO HIGH SC 7:17 22:36 84
86 #601 Timothy Cogley GIBBS HIGH SCHOOL 7:28 23:10
87 #556 Michael Techler CLEARWATER HIGH 7:31 23:19 85
88 #712 Ronald Miller OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 7:36 23:37 86
89 #554 Chad Oakley CLEARWATER HIGH 7:41 23:51 87
90 #602 Kalvin Southwell GIBBS HIGH SCHOOL 7:43 23:58
91 #550 Colin DeMauro CLEARWATER HIGH 7:45 24:04 88
92 #723 Thomas Bradley PALMETTO HIGH SC 7:45 24:05 89
93 #788 Christopher Veiga TARPON SPRINGS H 7:48 24:13
94 #729 Carl Richter PALMETTO HIGH SC 8:04 25:01 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SEMINOLE HIGH SCHOOL 38 1 2 4 14 17 18 29
Total Time: 1:25:14.00
Average: 17:02.80
2 NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL 50 3 5 9 12 21 22 54
Total Time: 1:27:05.00
Average: 17:25.00
3 LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 106 8 20 24 26 28 66 79
Total Time: 1:29:57.00
Average: 17:59.40
4 DIXIE HOLLINS HIGH SCHOOL 109 11 13 15 23 47 52 63
Total Time: 1:30:27.00
Average: 18:05.40
5 LAKEWOOD RANCH HIH SCHOOL 125 7 16 32 33 37 38 42
Total Time: 1:30:52.00
Average: 18:10.40
6 MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL 176 25 27 36 43 45 46 51
Total Time: 1:33:13.00
Average: 18:38.60
7 BOCA CIEGA HIGH SCHOOL 192 10 30 44 53 55 60 83
Total Time: 1:34:17.00
Average: 18:51.40
8 SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL 218 19 34 50 56 59 69 76
Total Time: 1:35:43.00
Average: 19:08.60
9 OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 244 6 39 57 70 72 86
Total Time: 1:37:46.00
Average: 19:33.20
10 BAYSHORE HIGH SCHOOL 271 35 40 61 62 73 77 78
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
11 DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 303 49 58 64 65 67 68 74
Total Time: 1:41:03.00
Average: 20:12.60
12 CLEARWATER HIGH SCHOOL 320 41 48 71 75 85 87 88
Total Time: 1:43:32.00
Average: 20:42.40
13 PALMETTO HIGH SCHOOL 358 31 80 81 82 84 89 90
Total Time: 1:47:14.00
Average: 21:26.80