Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2016 11:58 AM
FHSAA Class 2A, District 1 & Class 3A, District 2 - 4/13/2016
FHSAA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 12.17 12.42Q 1
2 Willis, Lucinda 10 North Bay Ha 12.87 13.16Q 3
3 Jones, Jazlin 12 Arnold HS 12.62 13.25Q 2
4 Moore, Kenya 10 West Florida 12.91 13.41Q 4
5 Mathias, Shanice 9 Arnold HS 13.41 13.53q 3
6 Daniels, Cora 9 Walton HS 13.46 13.58q 2
7 Boyer, Dominque 9 Walton HS 13.57 13.62q 1
8 Johnson, Tamillian 9 Bay HS 13.53 13.95q 1
9 Paul, Shayla 10 Walton HS 15.21 14.48 4
10 Carson, Taylor 11 North Bay Ha 14.54 14.67 2
11 Harris, J'Anni 10 North Bay Ha 14.24 14.73 4
11 Jones, Lauren 9 Arnold HS 14.61 14.73 1
13 Lowe, Deandra 8 West Florida 13.74 14.75 3
14 Agadzi, Jamine 11 West Florida 14.98 14.87 2
15 Duncan, Cheyenne 10 Walton HS 15.10 15.07 4
16 Bonner, Haylee 9 Chipley HS 14.37 15.10 3
17 Forsgren, Caitlin 10 South Walton 15.35 15.13 2
18 Fisher-Primm, DeAveon 9 Pensacola Ca 14.84 15.43 1
19 Wells, Autmn 10 Chipley HS 15.24 15.87 3
20 Daniels, Tajanae 12 Rutherford H 16.22 16.11 1
21 Killings, Mickaela 9 Chipley HS 15.06 16.14 3
22 Ward, Sony 9 Chipley HS 15.50 16.43 1
-- Rodgers, Jasmine 10 West Florida 12.96 FS 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 12.42 12.63 10
2 Willis, Lucinda 10 North Bay Ha 13.16 13.12 8
3 Moore, Kenya 10 West Florida 13.41 13.13 6
4 Jones, Jazlin 12 Arnold HS 13.25 13.31 5
5 Daniels, Cora 9 Walton HS 13.58 13.54 4
6 Mathias, Shanice 9 Arnold HS 13.53 13.62 3
7 Boyer, Dominque 9 Walton HS 13.62 13.68 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 24.66 25.95Q 1
2 Moore, Kenya 10 West Florida 27.19 27.60Q 2
3 Leverette, Takendra 11 West Florida 27.27 28.09Q 3
4 Mathias, Shanice 9 Arnold HS 27.93 28.04q 2
5 Rodgers, Jasmine 10 West Florida 27.74 28.37q 3
6 Johnson, Tamillian 9 Bay HS 28.46 28.66q 1
7 Boyer, Dominque 9 Walton HS 30.08 29.36q 1
8 Jones, Lauren 9 Arnold HS 29.80 29.77q 2
9 Scott, Destiny 10 North Bay Ha 28.70 29.86 1
10 Paul, Shayla 10 Walton HS 29.22 30.45 3
11 Harris, J'Anni 10 North Bay Ha 29.70 30.76 3
12 Bonner, Haylee 9 Chipley HS 30.31 30.93 1
13 Carson, Taylor 11 North Bay Ha 31.23 31.16 3
14 Duncan, Cheyenne 10 Walton HS 32.25 31.68 3
15 Gibson, Emma 9 South Walton 31.34 31.94 2
16 Forsgren, Caitlin 10 South Walton 31.79 32.01 1
17 Killings, Mickaela 9 Chipley HS 31.20 33.43 3
18 McEntyre, Ciara 9 Chipley HS 33.37 33.75 3
19 Wright, Shania 9 Walton HS 32.06 34.74 2
20 Fisher-Primm, DeAveon 9 Pensacola Ca 31.82 34.81 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 25.95 25.54 10
2 Moore, Kenya 10 West Florida 27.60 27.52 8
3 Leverette, Takendra 11 West Florida 28.09 27.65 6
4 Rodgers, Jasmine 10 West Florida 28.37 28.02 5
5 Mathias, Shanice 9 Arnold HS 28.04 28.20 4
6 Jones, Lauren 9 Arnold HS 29.77 29.99 3
7 Boyer, Dominque 9 Walton HS 29.36 30.95 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Zharia 10 West Florida 59.96 1:02.09Q 1
2 Hale, Tim'meashai 10 West Florida 1:01.61 1:02.26Q 2
3 Walker, Jasmyne 10 North Bay Ha 1:08.40 1:07.08q 1
4 Benzinger, Olguine 11 Pensacola Ca 1:08.38 1:08.08q 2
5 Turner, Kimberly 9 Walton HS 1:02.00 1:08.46q 2
6 Felix, Sydney 11 Bay HS 1:07.52 1:08.53q 2
7 Wenze, Mya 11 Pensacola Ca 1:04.11 1:10.72q 1
8 St.Aubin, Chloe 9 South Walton 1:11.07 1:11.31q 2
9 Smith, Mercedes 11 Walton HS 1:13.00 1:12.09 1
10 Anderson, Emily 10 Rutherford H 1:11.84 1:14.50 2
11 McNabb, Tiffany 12 Rutherford H 1:15.71 1:15.62 2
12 Duggan, Ashton 9 Arnold HS 1:17.04 1:20.49 2
-- Waldrop, Belle 12 South Walton 1:02.70 FS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hale, Tim'meashai 10 West Florida 1:02.26 1:01.74 10
2 James, Zharia 10 West Florida 1:02.09 1:01.94 8
3 Walker, Jasmyne 10 North Bay Ha 1:07.08 1:07.19 6
4 Wenze, Mya 11 Pensacola Ca 1:10.72 1:07.46 5
5 Turner, Kimberly 9 Walton HS 1:08.46 1:08.78 4
6 Benzinger, Olguine 11 Pensacola Ca 1:08.08 1:09.17 3
7 Felix, Sydney 11 Bay HS 1:08.53 1:10.31 2
8 St.Aubin, Chloe 9 South Walton 1:11.31 1:11.92 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carr, Cristina 11 North Bay Ha 2:33.21 2:29.02 10
2 Loriz, Jasmin 9 West Florida 2:34.27 2:33.14 8
3 Brockman, Tierra 9 Arnold HS 2:36.67 2:34.10 6
4 Areola, Maria 9 West Florida 2:33.99 2:36.74 5
5 Lloyd, Cameron 12 Rutherford H 2:37.83 2:38.83 4
6 Guirey, Zeana 11 Rutherford H 2:41.42 2:40.40 3
7 Bennett, Darby 9 Rutherford H 2:39.55 2:43.58 2
8 Fish, Madison 12 Rutherford H 2:50.62 2:45.07 1
9 Simon, Magdalyn 11 Pensacola Ca 2:51.12 2:51.73
10 Bailey, Madison 10 Arnold HS 2:49.95 2:57.25
11 Nelson, Sidney 10 Pensacola Ca 3:07.66 3:00.34
12 Hudson, Kilee 9 Bay HS 3:13.68 3:00.58
13 Thompson, LeeAnna 8 North Bay Ha 3:04.62 3:02.94
14 Carinhas, Jennifer 10 North Bay Ha 3:14.00
15 Ramirez, Maritza 11 Walton HS 3:13.00 3:15.67
16 Ramirez, Joanna 9 Walton HS 3:25.00 3:18.40
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley, Michaela 12 Arnold HS 5:14.07 5:53.66 10
2 Lloyd, Cameron 12 Rutherford H 6:03.75 5:56.35 8
3 Stevenson, Jillian 9 Walton HS 6:02.00 5:56.42 6
4 Bennett, Darby 9 Rutherford H 5:58.06 5:57.26 5
5 Peele, Madison 9 South Walton 5:52.57 5:57.99 4
6 Sweat, Brianna 9 South Walton 5:53.03 5:58.51 3
7 Toellner, Victoria 9 Pensacola Ca 6:04.94 5:59.99 2
8 Guirey, Zeana 11 Rutherford H 5:48.26 6:00.15 1
9 Frymire, Sherri 9 Pensacola Ca 6:09.78 6:03.83
10 Ford, Daphne 11 North Bay Ha 6:13.51 6:13.81
11 Coombs, Addie 10 North Bay Ha 6:34.26 6:25.03
12 Sumpter, Hanna 9 South Walton 6:10.87 6:30.58
13 Dorr, Sophia 12 Arnold HS 5:57.12 6:40.25
14 Elbana, Sarah 9 Arnold HS 6:59.86 6:59.59
15 Kosmala, Brittany 12 North Bay Ha 7:15.00 7:26.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mott, Mallory 9 West Florida 12:53.73 12:46.40 10
2 Mahallati, Keyana 11 West Florida 13:08.20 12:48.32 8
3 Ashley, Michaela 12 Arnold HS 11:34.23 13:19.82 6
4 Stevenson, Jillian 9 Walton HS 13:00.00 13:20.49 5
5 Ford, Daphne 11 North Bay Ha 14:32.64 13:49.34 4
6 Coombs, Addie 10 North Bay Ha 14:24.76 13:58.26 3
7 Kalber, Deven 11 West Florida 14:47.09 14:17.97 2
8 Wobser, Jordyn 12 North Bay Ha 15:21.50 15:31.63 1
9 Dent, Mollie 10 Arnold HS 16:14.51 15:49.84
-- Coupe, Olivia 11 Arnold HS 14:44.43 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Taylor 11 North Bay Ha 17.49 17.39Q 1
2 Turner, Brittany 11 West Florida 17.37 17.59Q 2
3 Mitchell, Kiera 11 West Florida 17.15 17.50q 1
4 Haynie, Jesica 12 Walton HS 17.29 17.74q 2
5 thedes, payton 10 South Walton 17.65 17.85q 1
6 Neal, Dynesty 9 West Florida 18.54 18.35q 2
7 Colt, Isabella 10 South Walton 19.38 19.28q 2
8 Scott, Destiny 10 North Bay Ha 20.19 19.52q 2
9 Long, Trophie 9 Bay HS 20.93 20.11 1
10 Smith, Mercedes 11 Walton HS 20.59 20.29 1
11 Rios, Sarina 12 North Bay Ha 20.35 20.47 2
12 Horner, Jade 9 Walton HS 19.45 20.93 1
13 Peterson, Kyla 9 Walton HS 20.00 21.62 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Brittany 11 West Florida 17.59 17.11 10
2 thedes, payton 10 South Walton 17.85 17.18 8
3 Haynie, Jesica 12 Walton HS 17.74 17.24 6
4 Wilson, Taylor 11 North Bay Ha 17.39 17.25 5
5 Mitchell, Kiera 11 West Florida 17.50 17.98 4
6 Neal, Dynesty 9 West Florida 18.35 18.57 3
7 Colt, Isabella 10 South Walton 19.28 19.61 2
8 Scott, Destiny 10 North Bay Ha 19.52 19.99 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Lucinda 10 North Bay Ha 49.50 49.82Q 1
2 Neal, Dynesty 9 West Florida 49.96 50.20Q 2
3 Mitchell, Kiera 11 West Florida 51.12 50.87q 1
4 Smith, Tyrena 10 West Florida 51.78 50.88q 1
5 Wilson, Taylor 11 North Bay Ha 50.49 51.30q 2
6 Haynie, Jesica 12 Walton HS 52.45 53.27q 2
7 Colt, Isabella 10 South Walton 56.59 54.33q 1
8 Turner, Brittany 11 West Florida 54.64 55.19q 2
9 Rios, Sarina 12 North Bay Ha 55.16 57.29 1
10 Delmauro, Emma 10 South Walton 56.74 57.43 2
11 Miller, Joy 12 Rutherford H 1:02.20 59.32 2
12 Long, Trophie 9 Bay HS 58.83 59.94 1
13 Smith, Mercedes 11 Walton HS 1:02.00 1:00.57 2
14 Horner, Jade 9 Walton HS 1:01.00 1:01.05 1
15 Cook, Ty'Kerrea 10 Pensacola Ca 58.29 1:03.37 2
16 Brannon, Paige 9 Walton HS 1:12.00 1:11.20 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Taylor 11 North Bay Ha 51.30 49.63 10
2 Willis, Lucinda 10 North Bay Ha 49.82 50.64 8
3 Neal, Dynesty 9 West Florida 50.20 50.73 6
4 Mitchell, Kiera 11 West Florida 50.87 51.98 5
5 Colt, Isabella 10 South Walton 54.33 55.32 4
6 Smith, Tyrena 10 West Florida 50.88 55.50 3
7 Turner, Brittany 11 West Florida 55.19 56.34 2
8 Haynie, Jesica 12 Walton HS 53.27 59.54 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Florida Tech HS 50.38 52.24 10
1) Arthur, Lynn 12 2) Leverette, Takendra 11
3) Moore, Kenya 10 4) Neal, Dynesty 9
2 Walton HS 53:51.00 54.98 8
1) Boyer, Dominque 9 2) Daniels, Cora 9
3) Duncan, Cheyenne 10 4) Haynie, Jesica 12
3 North Bay Haven 53.98 55.20 6
1) Scott, Destiny 10 2) Wilson, Taylor 11
3) Harris, J'Anni 10 4) Carinhas, Amy 12
4 Chipley HS 01:01.00 1:02.04 5
1) Wells, Autmn 10 2) Killings, Mickaela 9
3) Taylor, Lila 10 4) Bonner, Haylee 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Florida Tech HS 4:09.02 4:13.11 2 10
1) Areola, Maria 9 2) Arthur, Lynn 12
3) Hale, Tim'meashai 10 4) James, Zharia 10
2 South Walton HS 4:17.08 4:18.64 2 8
1) Peele, Madison 9 2) Sweat, Brianna 9
3) Waldrop, Belle 12 4) thedes, payton 10
3 North Bay Haven 4:26.37 4:31.03 2 6
1) Carinhas, Amy 12 2) Coombs, Addie 10
3) Harris, J'Anni 10 4) Carr, Cristina 11
4 Arnold HS 4:58.67 4:41.10 1 5
1) Coupe, Olivia 11 2) Duggan, Ashton 9
3) Elbana, Sarah 9 4) Williams, Toryianna 9
5 Pensacola Catholic HS 4:35.50 4:42.14 2 4
1) Benzinger, Olguine 11 2) Frymire, Sherri 9
3) Simon, Magdalyn 11 4) Toellner, Victoria 9
6 Bay HS 4:52.47 4:47.48 1 3
1) Felix, Sydney 11 2) Harrington, Madline 9
3) Koch, Ashleigh 9 4) Stozier, Danisha 10
7 Rutherford HS (Springfield) 4:38.19 4:48.07 2 2
1) Kingsberry, Reign 7 2) Fish, Madison 12
3) Lloyd, Cameron 12 4) Guirey, Zeana 11
8 Walton HS 5:10.00 5:01.34 1 1
1) Daniels, Cora 9 2) Edenfield, Saide 9
3) Haynie, Jesica 12 4) Smith, Mercedes 11
9 Chipley HS 5:24.00 5:17.39 1
1) Wells, Autmn 10 2) McEntyre, Ciara 9
3) Taylor, Lila 10 4) Bonner, Haylee 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Florida Tech HS 10:21.05 10:32.58 10
1) Loriz, Jasmin 9 2) Arthur, Lynn 12
3) Hale, Tim'meashai 10 4) James, Zharia 10
2 Rutherford HS (Springfield) 10:40.57 10:38.58 8
1) Bennett, Darby 9 2) Fish, Madison 12
3) Lloyd, Cameron 12 4) Guirey, Zeana 11
3 South Walton HS 11:15.37 6
1) Delmauro, Emma 10 2) Peele, Madison 9
3) Sumpter, Hanna 9 4) Sweat, Brianna 9
4 Arnold HS 11:02.97 11:18.09 5
1) Coupe, Olivia 11 2) Dorr, Sophia 12
3) Bailey, Madison 10 4) Brockman, Tierra 9
5 Pensacola Catholic HS 11:48.51 11:19.93 4
1) Frymire, Sherri 9 2) Nelson, Sidney 10
3) Simon, Magdalyn 11 4) Toellner, Victoria 9
6 North Bay Haven 11:32.18 11:23.68 3
1) Jackson, Cayleigh 11 2) Kosmala, Brittany 12
3) Walker, Jasmyne 10 4) Thompson, LeeAnna 8
7 Walton HS 12:38.00 11:47.64 2
1) Ramirez, Joanna 9 2) Ramirez, Maritza 11
3) Stevenson, Jillian 9 4) Turner, Kimberly 9
8 Bay HS 12:07.12 11:48.84 1
1) Stozier, Danisha 10 2) Harrington, Madline 9
3) Koch, Ashleigh 9 4) Hudson, Kilee 9
Girls High Jump 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Waldrop, Belle 12 South Walton 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Felix, Sydney 11 Bay HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
3 Jones, Jazlin 12 Arnold HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
5 Harper, Ashley 12 Walton HS 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Duggan, Ashton 9 Arnold HS 4-04.00 1.32m 2.50
6 Elbana, Sarah 9 Arnold HS 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m 2.50
8 Carr, Cristina 11 North Bay Ha 4-10.00 4-00.00 1.21m 1
-- Paul, Shayla 10 Walton HS 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arthur, Lynn 12 West Florida 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 St.Aubin, Chloe 9 South Walton 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Miles, Jordan 10 Arnold HS 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Gibson, Emma 9 South Walton 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Bawcom, Alyssa 10 Arnold HS 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3
5 Lovelace, Lataysha 11 West Florida 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3
5 Hamilton, Bailyn 10 Arnold HS 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3
8 Holland, Isabel 10 West Florida 8-00.00 2.43m 1
9 Nadiya, Reeves 9 West Florida 6-06.00 1.98m
10 Hinkley, Michelle 9 Pensacola Ca 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Newstead, Allegra 9 Pensacola Ca 5-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Forsgren, Caitlin 10 South Walton 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moore, Kenya 10 West Florida 16-01.75 16-06.25 5.03m 10
2 Leverette, Takendra 11 West Florida 15-08.00 16-03.00 4.95m 8
3 thedes, payton 10 South Walton 15-07.25 16-02.00 4.92m 6
4 Waldrop, Belle 12 South Walton 15-08.00 16-01.00 4.90m 5
5 Daniels, Cora 9 Walton HS 15-02.00 15-00.00 4.57m 4
6 Bennett, Darby 9 Rutherford H 15-03.00 14-11.00 4.54m 3
7 Dawkins, Tionna 12 West Florida 14-10.50 14-07.00 4.44m 2
8 Haynie, Jesica 12 Walton HS 14-02.00 14-04.00 4.36m 1
9 Carr, Cristina 11 North Bay Ha 14-03.00 14-03.50 4.35m
10 Cook, Ty'Kerrea 10 Pensacola Ca 13-04.00 13-08.00 4.16m
11 Fisher-Primm, DeAveon 9 Pensacola Ca 14-01.00 13-05.00 4.08m
12 Johnson, Tamillian 9 Bay HS 13-05.50 12-07.00 3.83m
13 Turner, Brittany 11 West Florida 12-06.50 3.82m
14 Peterson, Kyla 9 Walton HS 13-03.00 12-01.50 3.69m
15 Chamberlain, Kiarra 11 Walton HS 12-00.00 11-02.50 3.41m
16 Elbana, Sarah 9 Arnold HS 10-09.75 11-02.00 3.40m
Girls Triple Jump 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 thedes, payton 10 South Walton 33-09.00 32-09.75 10.00m 10
2 Dawkins, Tionna 12 West Florida 33-06.00 31-10.75 9.72m 8
3 Felix, Sydney 11 Bay HS 28-11.00 29-06.75 9.01m 6
4 Delmauro, Emma 10 South Walton 28-01.00 28-10.50 8.80m 5
5 Turner, Brittany 11 West Florida 29-02.00 28-06.00 8.68m 4
6 Duggan, Ashton 9 Arnold HS 24-09.50 24-06.00 7.46m 3
7 Chamberlain, Kiarra 11 Walton HS 26-00.00 24-01.50 7.35m 2
Girls Shot Put 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harper, Ashley 12 Walton HS 35-07.00 35-04.50 10.78m 10
2 Mitchell, Autumn 12 Rutherford H 34-02.00 35-01.00 10.69m 8
3 Jones, Jazlin 12 Arnold HS 36-01.00 34-03.50 10.45m 6
4 Hooks, Lakirstan 12 West Florida 32-06.00 33-00.00 10.05m 5
5 Edwards, Urbriah 10 Rutherford H 33-08.00 32-10.50 10.02m 4
6 Franklin, Faith 12 West Florida 33-00.00 31-08.00 9.65m 3
7 Duckworth, Monica 12 West Florida 34-02.50 31-00.00 9.44m 2
8 Schilling, Sienna 11 South Walton 30-04.50 29-09.75 9.08m 1
9 Mathews, Gianna 11 Chipley HS 29-11.00 29-01.50 8.87m
10 Battle, TyRhonda 10 Walton HS 27-02.00 27-10.50 8.49m
11 Diselrod, Liloy 10 South Walton 24-11.00 26-00.00 7.92m
12 Wobser, Jordyn 12 North Bay Ha 29-10.25 25-07.50 7.81m
13 Kasztelan, Lauren 9 Arnold HS 21-10.00 24-09.00 7.54m
14 Carinhas, Amy 12 North Bay Ha 29-02.50 24-05.00 7.44m
15 Hicks, Cheyenne 9 West Florida 25-01.50 24-00.00 7.31m
16 Abbott, Elena 9 Arnold HS 21-05.00 23-08.00 7.21m
17 Smith, Georgia 9 Pensacola Ca 26-00.00 23-06.00 7.16m
18 Gilbert, Tamichia 11 Walton HS 21-11.50 22-11.00 6.98m
19 Carinhas, Jennifer 10 North Bay Ha 21-00.50 21-00.50 6.41m
20 Wenze, Mya 11 Pensacola Ca 26-02.50 20-07.00 6.27m
21 Parrimon, Khameyah 11 Walton HS 19-07.00 20-05.00 6.22m
22 Thompson, Ashley 12 North Bay Ha 24-02.00 19-04.00 5.89m
Girls Discus Throw 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harper, Ashley 12 Walton HS 102-05 104-02.50 31.76m 10
2 Hooks, Lakirstan 12 West Florida 87-10 96-10.50 29.52m 8
3 Duckworth, Monica 12 West Florida 105-06 94-08.50 28.86m 6
4 Espinoza, Tia 9 West Florida 85-00 91-05.50 27.87m 5
5 Champagne, Gabby 11 Arnold HS 93-08 89-00 27.12m 4
6 Carinhas, Amy 12 North Bay Ha 86-04 80-04 24.48m 3
7 Goldsmith, Zemiah 10 Walton HS 65-05 72-00.50 21.95m 2
8 Edwards, Urbriah 10 Rutherford H 82-03 71-08 21.84m 1
9 Sword, Amaya 10 West Florida 46-04 66-10.50 20.38m
10 Carinhas, Jennifer 10 North Bay Ha 64-09 65-04 19.91m
11 Diselrod, Liloy 10 South Walton 67-03 63-04 19.30m
12 Wobser, Jordyn 12 North Bay Ha 79-04 63-03.50 19.29m
13 Smith, Georgia 9 Pensacola Ca 59-10 62-05 19.02m
14 Thompson, Ashley 12 North Bay Ha 57-05.50 62-02 18.94m
15 Gilbert, Tamichia 11 Walton HS 57-07 58-11 17.95m
16 Padgett, Sara 9 Chipley HS 53-10 53-01 16.17m
17 Kasztelan, Lauren 9 Arnold HS 52-08 48-00 14.63m
18 Abbott, Elena 9 Arnold HS 44-10.50 45-09.50 13.95m
19 Sapp, Abby 9 Chipley HS 43-00 39-00 11.88m
-- Schilling, Sienna 11 South Walton 94-10.50 ND
-- Battle, TyRhonda 10 Walton HS 67-10 ND
Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Florida Tech HS 214 2) South Walton HS 84
3) Arnold HS 82.50 4) North Bay Haven 75
5) Walton HS 74 6) Rutherford HS (Springfiel 50
7) Bay HS 47.50 8) Pensacola Catholic HS 18
9) Chipley HS 5