Cardinal Newman HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.14 | SB | Franceskah Charles | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
35.76 | w SB | Bree Heyniger | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.26 | Franceskah Charles | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:16.63 | SB | Gabriella Acevedo | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:16.64 | SB | Kierston Reed | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:57.94 | Lilly Uvanile | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:16.63 | Sophia Howell | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:55.10 | SB | Lilly Uvanile | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7:24.25 | Hailey Greenwald | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.26 | w | Gabriella Acevedo | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22.62 | Franceskah Charles | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.01 | w | Bree Heyniger | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.48 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.33m | Kierston Reed | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.45 | w | Amari Hayes | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
11.72 | Ryan Cunningham | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
11.88 | Kyle Cartales | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.66 | w | Luis Gonzalez | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.28 | Ryan Cunningham | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
24.46 | SB | Kyle Cartales | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
25.21 | SB | Tyler Olesen | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.51 | SB | J.p Blanco | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
59.63 | SB | Jack Barnum | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:39.98 | Matt Wroblewski | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:45.54 | SB | Kyle Olesen | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
6:48.15 | Taylor Olesen | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6:54.73 | Connor Olesen | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.65 | Jack Barnum | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.58 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:27.23 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.52m | Mark D'alessandro | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.92m | Amari Hayes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.5m | Ryan Cunningham | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.31m | SB | Mark D'alessandro | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.89m | SB | Mark Hanna | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.17m | Mark Hanna | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.18m | Dante Cooper | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |