Taylor University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.75 | SB | Courtney Thompson | 18th | Finals H3 | Saturday |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.33 | w SB | Courtney Thompson | 29th | Finals H6 | Saturday |
27.63 | w SB | Kaitlin Dehaan | 42nd | Finals H6 | Saturday |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.74 | Miriam Wood | 14th | Finals H3 | Saturday | |
1:01.49 | Kaitlin Dehaan | 15th | Finals H2 | Saturday | |
1:01.89 | SB | Abigal Phillips | 17th | Finals H3 | Saturday |
1:09.45 | SB | Kathryn Gerig | 28th | Finals H5 | Saturday |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.20 | SB | Marjorie Crosby | 19th | Finals H3 | Saturday |
2:24.95 | SB | Anna Souzis | 24th | Finals H4 | Saturday |
2:27.31 | Sarina Oleson | 28th | Finals H4 | Saturday | |
2:50.73 | Lauren Melchers | 38th | Finals H6 | Saturday | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.72 | SB | Rachel Blagg | 15th | Finals H3 | Saturday |
4:52.73 | SB | Jane Hawks | 20th | Finals H3 | Saturday |
5:24.46 | Ellie Rodman | 41st | Finals H4 | Saturday | |
5:28.36 | Abigail Crosley | 43rd | Finals H5 | Saturday | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:25.10 | SB | Michelle Franch | 11th | Finals H1 | Friday |
19:02.42 | SB | Hannah Schroder | 21st | Finals H1 | Friday |
19:51.56 | SB | Andrea Foster | 29th | Finals H2 | Friday |
20:19.48 | SB | Anissa Richards | 35th | Finals H2 | Friday |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:54.96 | SB | Taryn Seeland | 5th | Finals H1 | Saturday |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.34 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Saturday |
Long Jump | |||||
4.38m | Julianne Exner | 17th | Finals H1 | Friday | |
4.26m | Miriam Wood | 19th | Finals H1 | Friday | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.53m | Julianne Exner | 13th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
10.02m | Miriam Wood | 16th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
Discus | |||||
35.46m | Brianna Jordahl | 12th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
29.51m | Megan Bean | 17th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
35.76m | Megan Bean | 17th | Finals H1 | Friday | |
35.59m | Brianna Jordahl | 18th | Finals H1 | Friday | |
30.53m | SB | Jordan Edington | 22nd | Finals H1 | Friday |
Javelin | |||||
38.56m | Haley White | 6th | Finals H1 | Friday | |
29.44m | SB | Megan Bean | 16th | Finals H1 | Friday |
Shot Put | |||||
10.68m | Brianna Jordahl | 16th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
9.21m | Megan Bean | 20th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.02 | Kentwood Christie | 31st | Finals H5 | Saturday | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.40 | w | Kody Pritt | 32nd | Finals H7 | Saturday |
23.66 | w SB | Austin Goggans | 37th | Finals H7 | Saturday |
24.10 | w SB | Josiah Henson | 39th | Finals H8 | Saturday |
24.78 | w | Kentwood Christie | 42nd | Finals H7 | Saturday |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.19 | Sam Lacher | 13th | Finals H3 | Saturday | |
52.69 | SB | Kody Pritt | 16th | Finals H4 | Saturday |
53.67 | Eddie Meyer | 21st | Finals H4 | Saturday | |
55.96 | Andrew Thaxton | 26th | Finals H5 | Saturday | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.18 | SB | Schalk Van Niekerk | 11th | Finals H3 | Saturday |
1:58.28 | SB | David Rodman | 13th | Finals H3 | Saturday |
2:00.79 | Kyle Shelton | 21st | Finals H3 | Saturday | |
2:03.26 | Joey Ferguson | 26th | Finals H4 | Saturday | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:59.74 | SB | Matt Hall | 4th | Finals H1 | Saturday |
4:03.15 | SB | Tanner Dye | 5th | Finals H1 | Saturday |
4:05.51 | SB | Ben Byrd | 9th | Finals H2 | Saturday |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:58.20 | SB | Micah Bragg | 16th | Finals H2 | Friday |
16:18.50 | SB | Stephen Cho | 18th | Finals H1 | Friday |
16:44.84 | SB | Clayton Orender | 23rd | Finals H2 | Friday |
16:46.00 | SB | Josh Vahle | 24th | Finals H2 | Friday |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.46 | Noah Clayton | 15th | Finals H2 | Saturday | |
1:00.37 | Collen Cramer | 20th | Finals H3 | Saturday | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:44.99 | SB | Joseph Beamish | 2nd | Finals H1 | Saturday |
10:34.18 | SB | Jordan Florian | 4th | Finals H1 | Saturday |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.44 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Saturday |
Long Jump | |||||
5.96m | SB | Josiah Henson | 19th | Finals H1 | Friday |
5.82m | w | Kody Pritt | 21st | Finals H1 | Friday |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.59m | Josiah Henson | 14th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
Discus | |||||
40.31m | SB | Harry Dantona | 8th | Finals H1 | Friday |
Hammer Throw | |||||
37.46m | Harry Dantona | 14th | Finals H1 | Friday | |
30m | SB | Mitchell Herrington | 18th | Finals H1 | Friday |
Javelin | |||||
48.59m | Mitchell Herrington | 8th | Finals H1 | Saturday | |
Shot Put | |||||
13.19m | Harry Dantona | 5th | Finals H1 | Saturday |