Complete Results

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2017 05:43 PM
              MIAMI-DADE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS MIDDLE - 2/7/2017               
                        SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD QUALIFYING                        
                              TRAZ POWELL STADIUM                              
                                    Results                                    

Meet Note: All results listed with eight finishers or less did not compete.
They are listed by their entry marks and automatically advance to the finals.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 12.39  3/1989      Murray, Parkway                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamaria Washington         8 Charles Drew             12.86  -1.2  1 
  2 Jayda Bushay               7 Redland MS               12.91  -1.2  1 
  3 Paris Baker                7 Highland Oak             13.00  -1.2  1 
  4 M'Kynzi Sanders            8 Richmond Hei             13.13  -1.2  1 
  5 Pebbles Scott              8 Andover MS               13.16  -1.2  1 
  6 Ezell Naveah               8 Palmetto MS              13.25  -1.2  1 
  7 Victoria Farinas           8 Arvida MS                13.43  -1.2  1 
  8 Jada Joseph                8 Highland Oak             13.63  -0.9  2 
  9 Lyric Wooten               6 Ammons MS                13.73  -1.4  5 
 10 Le'nai Hunter              8 Charles Drew             13.79  -1.9  6 
 11 Xhamani Thompson           7 Andover MS               14.04  -0.9  2 
 12 Janiya Barnett             7 Palmetto MS              14.15  -0.9  2 
 13 Anylah West                8 Arvida MS                14.17  -0.9  2 
 14 Anandy Gilmore             8 Redland MS               14.27  -1.9  6 
 15 Eunique Dozier             8 Brownsville              14.47  -1.9  6 
 16 Taniya Hester              8 Ponce de Leo             14.50  -1.4  5 
 17 Tyra Wilson                8 Glazer MS                14.51  -0.9  2 
 18 Melyssa Gonzalez           8 Jorge Mas Ca             14.55  -0.8  3 
 19 Sierra Parry               8 Kinloch Park             14.65  -1.4  5 
 20 Terreka Gibson             8 Carol City M             14.67  -1.2  1 
 21 Ta'shari Akhdar            8 North County             14.74  -0.8  3 
 22 Imgard Bonheur             8 Carver MS                14.88  -1.4  5 
 23 Kaitlyn Munoz              8 Glazer MS                14.90  -1.6  7 
 24 Kar'lysha Davis            8 Brownsville              14.91  -1.4  5 
 25 Kimaya Womble              8 Allapattah M             14.95  -1.9  4 
 26 Abigail Williams           8 North Dade M             14.95  -1.6  7 
 27 Isis Martinez              8 Hialeah Gard             14.96  -1.9  4 
 28 Jasmin Williams            7 Richmond Hei             14.96  -0.8  3 
 29 Ca'Raile Price             8 Allapattah M             14.96  -1.9  6 
 30 Tydaisa Mack               6 Linda Lentin             15.22  -0.8  3 
 31 Paris Grinan               7 Lake Stevens             15.26  -1.9  6 
 32 Ky'Mara Burke              7 Lake Stevens             15.33  -1.4  5 
 33 Niveyah Baptiste           7 North Miami              15.38  -0.8  3 
 34 Janet Charles              8 Jefferson MS             15.48  -1.9  4 
 35 Aisha Nickerson            8 Carol City M             15.49  -1.9  4 
 36 Imane Charles              8 Linda Lentin             15.64  -1.9  4 
 37 Tatianna Pino              7 Laurence Dun             15.68  -1.9  4 
 38 Dontavia Collins           8 North Miami              15.69  -1.9  4 
 39 Carolina Limon             8 Carver MS                15.76  -1.6  7 
 40 Sarai Martir               8 North Dade M             15.98  -1.9  4 
 41 Lanayjah Jones             7 Norland MS               16.18  -1.9  6 
 42 Keniya Thompson            7 Norland MS               16.21  -0.8  3 
 43 Aliche Garcia-Sanchez      8 Kinloch Park             16.32  -1.6  7 
 44 Bianca Trotter             8 Citrus Grove             16.33  -1.6  7 
 45 Talia Jones                8 Country Club             16.38  -1.9  6 
 46 Pino Tasmine               6 Laurence Dun             17.03  -1.4  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 25.26  2/16/2013   Symone Mason, Ammons                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jones               7 Ammons MS                25.72  -1.5  1 
  2 Lamaria Washington         8 Charles Drew             26.20  -1.5  1 
  3 M'Kynzi Sanders            8 Richmond Hei             26.29  -1.5  1 
  4 Jayda Bushay               7 Redland MS               26.36  -1.5  1 
  5 Paris Baker                7 Highland Oak             26.55  -1.5  1 
  6 Pebbles Scott              8 Andover MS               26.68  -1.5  1 
  7 Ezell Naveah               8 Palmetto MS              27.05  -1.5  1 
  8 Lyric Wooten               6 Ammons MS                27.63  -1.0  5 
  9 Victoria Farinas           8 Arvida MS                28.09  -1.5  1 
 10 Xhamani Thompson           7 Andover MS               28.29  -2.0  2 
 11 Le'nai Hunter              8 Charles Drew             28.49  -2.4  6 
 12 Terreka Gibson             8 Carol City M             28.94  -2.0  2 
 13 Anylah West                8 Arvida MS                29.14  -2.0  2 
 14 Rakaya Johnson             6 Laurence Dun             29.43  -2.0  2 
 15 Annika Grosfeld            7 Highland Oak             29.55  -2.0  2 
 16 Elisa Ortiz                8 Carver MS                29.88  -1.0  5 
 17 Trillanie Robinson         8 Jefferson MS             29.99  -2.0  2 
 18 Sierra Parry               8 Kinloch Park             30.08  -1.3  7 
 19 Armrea Davis               7 Richmond Hei             30.33  -2.0  2 
 20 Kar'lysha Davis            8 Brownsville              30.82  -1.8  4 
 21 Paris Grinan               7 Lake Stevens             31.21  -1.3  7 
 22 Ta'shari Akhdar            8 North County             31.27  -1.8  3 
 23 Melyssa Gonzalez           8 Jorge Mas Ca             31.46  -1.8  4 
 24 Aisha Nickerson            8 Carol City M             31.47  -1.8  3 
 25 Amiya Gardner              7 Palmetto MS              31.60  -1.8  3 
 26 Tydaisa Mack               6 Linda Lentin             32.29  -2.0  2 
 27 Yvela Belabre              7 Jefferson MS             32.54  -1.8  3 
 28 Britney Jean               8 Brownsville              32.55  -1.3  7 
 29 Kailani Briales            8 Redland MS               32.56  -1.0  5 
 30 Unknown                      Norland MS               32.59  -1.3  7  32.585
 31 Imane Charles              8 Linda Lentin             32.59  -1.8  3  32.589
 32 Jade Arcia                 7 Glades MS                32.98  -1.8  3 
 33 Yaelis Molina              7 Hialeah Gard             33.45  -1.0  5 
 34 Micaela Torrez             8 Ponce de Leo             33.46  -1.8  3 
 35 Lanayjah Jones             7 Norland MS               33.58  -2.4  6 
 36 Carolina Limon             8 Carver MS                33.76  -1.8  4 
 37 Phara Delinois             8 North Miami              34.17  -1.3  7 
 38 Talia Jones                8 Country Club             34.29  -1.8  4 
 39 Na'Siriyah Pacheco         8 North Miami              34.45  -1.8  4 
 40 Melany Mora                7 Hialeah Gard             35.15  -2.4  6 
 41 Bianca Trotter             8 Citrus Grove             36.19  -1.8  4 
 42 Pino Tasmine               6 Laurence Dun             37.81  -1.8  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 57.21  2/22/2007   Robin Reynolds, Nautilus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jayda Bushay               7 Redland MS               58.72   1 
  2 Stringfield Fairy          8 Palmetto MS              59.43   1 
  3 Paris Baker                7 Highland Oak             59.55   1 
  4 Pebbles Scott              8 Andover MS               59.61   1 
  5 Jasmine Washington         8 Highland Oak           1:01.81   2 
  6 Somiyah Braggs             6 Richmond Hei           1:04.04   2 
  7 Vissepo Mia                8 Palmetto MS            1:07.92   5 
  8 Desyana Jimeson            8 Andover MS             1:08.08   2 
  9 Victoria Farinas           8 Arvida MS              1:09.37   6 
 10 Sierra Parry               8 Kinloch Park           1:10.26   4 
 11 Anylah West                8 Arvida MS              1:10.29   4 
 12 Rakaya Johnson             6 Laurence Dun           1:10.46   1 
 13 Ashanti Ellis              8 Ponce de Leo           1:11.29   5 
 14 Perla Batista              8 Ponce de Leo           1:12.35   6 
 15 Aisha Nickerson            8 Carol City M           1:12.84   2 
 16 Anamaria Aguilera          8 Carver MS              1:13.88   3 
 17 Kayla Prudent              7 Linda Lentin           1:15.95   2 
 18 Marian Gonzalez            8 Jorge Mas Ca           1:16.79   3 
 19 Savannah Sarafoglu         7 Carver MS              1:18.09   2 
 20 Nicole Tia                 8 Kinloch Park           1:18.37   3 
 21 Jacqueline Sincere         8 North Miami            1:19.08   6 
 22 Kiara Wimberly             7 Laurence Dun           1:19.21   5 
 23 Natalia Alcime               Edison Park            1:20.47   3 
 24 Michelle Duarte            7 Hialeah Gard           1:22.67   6 
 25 Alejandra Martinez         8 Jorge Mas Ca           1:22.74   4 
 26 Unknown                      Norland MS             1:22.83   6 
 27 Olivia Jaramillo           7 Glades MS              1:24.80   5 
 28 Lauren Montero             7 Glades MS              1:25.04   4 
 29 Sophia Toussaint           7 Linda Lentin           1:25.90   3 
 30 Rayvele Carter             6 Charles Drew           1:26.29   2 
 31 Lanayjah Jones             7 Norland MS             1:28.74   4 
 32 Jada Rhodes                6 North Dade M           1:30.87   5 
 33 Vanola Exvier                Edison Park            1:33.39   4 
 34 Kiana Murat                8 North Miami            1:33.94   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 2:25.71  3/1980      Therese Purcel, Miami Springs             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendalle Sands             6 Richmond Hei           2:27.65   2 
  2 Ana Rodriguez              8 Ammons MS              2:28.87   2 
  3 Jasmine Washington         8 Highland Oak           2:31.23   2 
  4 Nina Starvaggi             7 Jorge Mas Ca           2:32.08   2 
  5 Lina Adjouadi              7 Hammocks MS            2:37.02   2 
  6 Destiny Desrivieres        8 Highland Oak           2:43.46   2 
  7 Vissepo Mia                8 Palmetto MS            2:48.75   1 
  8 Jordan Ford                8 Ammons MS              2:51.42   2 
  9 Burroughs Lindsey          8 Palmetto MS            2:52.74   2 
 10 Kayla Yuengling            8 Arvida MS              2:56.00   2 
 11 Rickaiya Lewis             6 Charles Drew           2:56.93   1 
 12 Hannah Moussa              8 Arvida MS              3:01.36   2 
 13 Madison Gonzalez           8 Glades MS              3:04.87   2 
 14 Savannah Sarafoglu         7 Carver MS              3:04.89   2 
 15 Nicole Tia                 8 Kinloch Park           3:12.82   2 
 16 McKenzie Breen             7 Redland MS             3:14.37   1 
 17 Sanociah Noel              6 Jefferson MS           3:21.58   1 
 18 Shanna Emmanuel            6 Andover MS             3:23.38   1 
 19 Mar'Kayla Michel           8 Charles Drew           3:34.79   1 
 20 Michelle Areta             8 Jorge Mas Ca           3:37.72   1 
 21 Jonnely Etienne            8 Andover MS             3:47.29   1 
 22 Naomi Enriquez             8 Kinloch Park           3:52.89   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 5:20.30  3/1980      Therese Purcel, Miami Springs             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Starvaggi             7 Jorge Mas Ca           5:34.01  
  2 Ana Rodriguez              8 Ammons MS              5:36.87  
  3 Antanyah Lee               6 Richmond Hei           5:47.33  
  4 Anissa Lespinasse-Casimi   8 Highland Oak           5:47.80  
  5 Lina Adjouadi              7 Hammocks MS            5:56.74  
  6 Kalyn Gibbs                7 Richmond Hei           6:04.38  
  7 Jordan Ford                8 Ammons MS              6:10.69  
  8 Jada Saint-Louis           7 Highland Oak           6:22.76  
  9 Valeria Romero             8 Glazer MS              6:35.03  
 10 Asia Bell                  8 Charles Drew           6:35.78  
 11 Hannah Moussa              8 Arvida MS              6:36.35  
 12 Jordan Bryant              8 Hialeah Gard           6:40.59  
 13 Madison Gonzalez           8 Glades MS              6:54.74  
 14 Kayla Yuengling            8 Arvida MS              7:10.45  
 15 kaitlyn givens             8 Palmetto MS            7:21.03  
 16 Jimena Grande              6 Palmetto MS            7:28.36  
 17 McKenzie Breen             7 Redland MS             7:46.83  
 18 Michelle Areta             8 Jorge Mas Ca           8:17.87  
 19 Sophonie Israel            8 Jefferson MS           8:58.14  
 -- Jonaelle Mars              8 Jefferson MS               DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 50.86  2/22/2007   Norland, Norland                            
                       T Julius,R Gage,S Poole,K Middleton               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palmetto MS  'A'                                      52.53   3 
  2 Ammons MS  'A'                                        53.46   3 
  3 Andover MS  'A'                                       54.33   2 
  4 Charles Drew  'A'                                     55.52   1 
  5 Ponce de Leon MS  'A'                                 56.39   2 
  6 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                                 56.47   3 
  7 Carver MS  'A'                                        57.40   3 
  8 Linda Lentin  'A'                                     58.21   1 
  9 Allapattah MS  'A'                                    58.37   3 
 10 Jefferson MS  'A'                                     58.44   1 
 11 Glades MS  'A'                                      1:00.44   2 
 12 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                            1:01.25   2 
 13 North Miami MS  'A'                                 1:02.19   2 
 14 North Dade MS  'A'                                  1:03.68   2 
 15 Kinloch Park MS  'A'                                1:06.39   1 
 -- Brownsville MS  'A'                                      DQ   3  threw baton
 -- Norland MS  'A'                                          DQ   3  out of lane/cursing
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 4:13.98  3/30/2005   Norland, Norland                          
                         R Florence,B Pringley,C Sanders,H Miller          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                            4:20.37   2 
  2 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                               4:26.01   2 
  3 Palmetto MS  'A'                                    4:37.21   2 
  4 Ammons MS  'A'                                      4:46.35   2 
  5 Ponce de Leon MS  'A'                               4:52.44   2 
  6 Carver MS  'A'                                      4:54.79   2 
  7 Andover MS  'A'                                     4:55.83   1 
  8 Charles Drew  'A'                                   5:14.19   1 
  9 Allapattah MS  'A'                                  5:27.44   1 
 10 Glades MS  'A'                                      5:32.40   2 
 11 North Miami MS  'A'                                 5:39.25   2 
 12 Jefferson MS  'A'                                   5:45.71   1 
 13 Linda Lentin  'A'                                   5:47.96   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 10:33.00  2/7/2015    Ammons MS, Ammons MS                     
                          J Williams, J Shapiro, G Carballo, B Banato       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ammons MS  'A'                                     10:33.00 
  2 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                           10:52.00  
  3 Palmetto MS  'A'                                   10:55.29  
  4 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                              11:09.34  
  5 Carver MS  'A'                                     11:17.00  
  6 Glazer MS  'A'                                     11:37.95  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: %  5-00  3/1982      Suscia Bathgate, Palmetto                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jones               7 Ammons MS              5-04.00% 
  2 Jada Joseph                8 Highland Oak           4-08.00  
  3 Wood Jessica               7 Palmetto MS            4-04.00  
  4 Clair Bodin                8 Carver MS              4-02.00  
  5 Britney Jean               8 Brownsville           J4-02.00  
  6 Jayda Collier              7 Ammons MS              4-00.00  
  6 Fadnina Petit-Clair        8 Carver MS              4-00.00  
  8 Micaela Torrez             8 Ponce de Leo          J4-00.00  
 -- Naomi Enriquez             8 Kinloch Park                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 16-08  3/2000      China Hill, Centennial                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jones               7 Ammons MS             17-09.25%  NWI 
  2 Jada Joseph                8 Highland Oak          15-02.00   NWI 
  3 Taniya Hester              8 Ponce de Leo          14-04.25   NWI 
  4 Brook Couri                8 Highland Oak          13-00.50   NWI 
  5 jade blaize                7 Palmetto MS           12-07.00   NWI 
  6 Eunique Dozier             8 Brownsville           12-06.00   NWI 
  7 Jasmen Jean-Baptiste       7 Linda Lentin          12-04.25   NWI 
  8 Armrea Davis               7 Richmond Hei         J12-04.25   NWI 
  9 Jessica Bustamante         8 Carver MS             12-02.00   NWI 
 10 Amaya Dillard              8 Brownsville           12-00.00   NWI 
 11 Ronisha Gibbs                Edison Park           11-03.50   NWI 
 12 Ashanti Ellis              8 Ponce de Leo          11-02.50   NWI 
 13 Ta'shari Akhdar            8 North County          11-01.00   NWI 
 13 Trenetta Salter            8 Richmond Hei          11-01.00   NWI 
 15 Frantzlyn Ravix            7 Linda Lentin          11-00.00   NWI 
 16 Imgard Bonheur             8 Carver MS             10-10.00   NWI 
 17 Gabriella Garrido          8 Lamar Curry           10-07.00   NWI 
 18 Marian Gonzalez            8 Jorge Mas Ca          10-01.50   NWI 
 19 Melany Maddaluno           8 Kinloch Park           9-03.00   NWI 
 -- Jennifer Dove              8 Lamar Curry                 ND   NWI 
 -- Jada Rhodes                6 North Dade M                ND   NWI 
 -- Anissa Jean-Felix          8 Glazer MS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Talia Jones                8 Country Club                ND   NWI 
 -- Ezell Naveah               8 Palmetto MS                 ND   NWI 
 -- Diana Leon                 8 Arvida MS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Mar'Kayla Michel           8 Charles Drew                ND   NWI 
 -- Keisha Occelysse           7 Jefferson MS                ND   NWI 
 -- Alejandra Martinez         8 Jorge Mas Ca                ND   NWI 
 -- Jayda Bushay               7 Redland MS                  ND   NWI 
 -- Trillanie Robinson         8 Jefferson MS                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 35-05  2/18/2012   Mikayla Thomas, Campbell Drive              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jada Joseph                8 Highland Oak          33-08.00   NWI 
  2 Wood Jessica               7 Palmetto MS           32-00.00   NWI 
  3 Brook Couri                8 Highland Oak          29-09.00   NWI 
  4 Emma Berenblum             8 Carver MS             28-03.00   NWI 
  5 Alexandra Torres           8 Carver MS             27-08.00   NWI 
  6 Gardner Makayala           8 Palmetto MS           27-07.00   NWI 
  7 Victoria Izquierdo         8 Glazer MS             25-07.00   NWI 
  8 Anissa Jean-Felix          8 Glazer MS             24-07.50   NWI 
  9 Eryn Latty                 8 Ammons MS             23-05.00   NWI 
 10 Diana Leon                 8 Arvida MS             22-00.00   NWI 
 -- Talia Jones                8 Country Club                ND   NWI 
 -- Armrea Davis               7 Richmond Hei                ND   NWI 
 -- Kayla Yuengling            8 Arvida MS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Geraldine Torres           8 Lamar Curry                 ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 39-08  3/2004      Zakeya Stinson, Cutler Ridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yesenia Benjamin           7 FC Martin Fa          30-11.00  
  2 isabella martinez          7 Palmetto MS           26-08.50  
  3 Quatisha Suprise             Edison Park           26-08.00  
  4 Kar'lysha Davis            8 Brownsville           25-06.00  
  5 Jamie Carter               7 Lake Stevens          25-01.50  
  6 Aniyah Brown               7 Highland Oak          23-08.00  
  7 Lory Charles               8 North Miami           22-06.00  
  8 Sophia Toussaint           7 Linda Lentin          22-02.00  
  9 Cherline Delva             8 North Miami           21-09.50  
 10 Natalie Oliver             8 Lamar Curry           21-07.50  
 11 Cecelia Mart-Suarez        8 Carver MS             20-09.00  
 12 Amber Keaton               8 Highland Oak          20-08.00  
 13 Maya Prudhomme             8 Carver MS             20-07.50  
 14 Savanah Rodriguez          7 Ammons MS             19-09.00  
 15 Perla Batista              8 Ponce de Leo          19-06.50  
 16 Taniyiah Mackey              Edison Park           19-04.50  
 17 Dominique Daniels          7 Charles Drew          18-05.50  
 18 Anaiya Monlyn              7 North Dade M          18-04.00  
 19 Zoe Belle                  7 Richmond Hei          18-01.50  
 20 Ester Caedet                 Edison Park           16-08.50  
 21 Catherine Deabreulara      8 Arvida MS             14-02.50  
 21 Diana Leon                 8 Arvida MS             14-02.50  
 23 Natalia Martinez           8 Jorge Mas Ca          13-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 115-05  2/25/2010   Lloydricia Cameron, Drew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Carter               7 Lake Stevens             56-00  
  2 isabella martinez          7 Palmetto MS              54-03  
  3 Anaija Cure                7 Ammons MS                52-08  
  4 Jasmine Washington         8 Highland Oak             51-09  
  5 Yesenia Benjamin           7 FC Martin Fa             50-07  
  6 Amber Keaton               8 Highland Oak             50-01  
  7 Kayla Prudent              7 Linda Lentin             47-07  
  8 taniya morgan              7 Palmetto MS              45-03  
  9 Kiarra Green               8 Ponce de Leo             44-08  
 10 Cecelia Mart-Suarez        8 Carver MS                43-07  
 11 Cherline Delva             8 North Miami              43-00  
 12 Paris Hunt                 7 Ammons MS                42-03  
 13 Maya Prudhomme             8 Carver MS                40-07  
 14 Ganessa Destine            7 Linda Lentin             40-06  
 15 Ester Caedet                 Edison Park              39-09  
 16 Zoe Belle                  7 Richmond Hei             39-00  
 17 Anaiya Monlyn              7 North Dade M             37-06  
 18 Jada Rhodes                6 North Dade M             35-05  
 19 Hannah Moussa              8 Arvida MS                32-00  
 20 Alejandra Martinez         8 Jorge Mas Ca             29-03  
 21 Catherine Deabreulara      8 Arvida MS                23-10  
 -- Lory Charles               8 North Miami                 ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 12.50  3/1989      R Jones, Madison                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Shaw                6 North County             13.81  -2.3  2 
  2 Somiyah Braggs             6 Richmond Hei             14.00  -1.9  3 
  3 Wayneisha King             7 Brownsville              14.67  -1.9  3 
  4 Lashanti Beauliere         6 Highland Oak             14.76  -2.3  4 
  5 Lauren Thompkins           7 Ammons MS                14.85  -2.4  1 
  6 Janiyah Scott              6 Arvida MS                14.87  -1.9  3 
  7 Renisha Jean               6 Norland MS               14.90  -2.4  1 
  8 Jahziya Williams           6 Ponce de Leo             15.11  -2.3  2 
  9 Jermiya Council            6 Ponce de Leo             15.22  -2.4  1 
 10 Samantha Beguiristain      7 Carver MS                15.33  -2.3  2 
 11 Lauren Seda                7 Jorge Mas Ca             15.81  -2.4  1 
 12 Sahnyah Ellis              6 South Dade M             15.86  -2.4  1 
 13 Kenza Iddir                7 Carver MS                15.88  -2.4  1 
 14 Saryah Appleton            7 Country Club             15.93  -2.3  4 
 15 Angel Thomas               6 South Dade M             16.05  -2.3  2 
 16 Jaylene Carrasquillo       7 Jorge Mas Ca             16.09  -1.9  3 
 17 leoni gatlin               6 Palmetto MS              16.26  -1.9  3 
 18 Rosa Prieto                6 Kinloch Park             16.64  -2.3  4 
 19 Rodnay Perry               6 Richmond Hei             16.71  -2.3  4 
 20 Daija Newsome              6 Lake Stevens             16.75  -1.9  3 
 21 Katarina Engracio          7 West Miami M             17.11  -2.3  2 
 22 Paula Gomez                6 Glades MS                18.07  -1.9  3 
 23 Amanda Llanes              7 West Miami M             18.07  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 26.13  2/23/2011   Taranique Alexander, Drew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Somiyah Braggs             6 Richmond Hei             28.29  -2.5  2 
  2 Ashley Shaw                6 North County             28.37  -3.2  5 
  3 De'Nayizsa Fance           6 Ponce de Leo             28.64  -2.3  4 
  4 Renisha Jean               6 Norland MS               30.30  -2.3  4  30.292
  5 Janiyah Scott              6 Arvida MS                30.30  -1.5  1  30.299
  6 Lashanti Beauliere         6 Highland Oak             30.38  -2.4  3 
  7 Wayneisha King             7 Brownsville              30.85  -2.3  4 
  8 Antonia Tedone             6 Carver MS                31.22  -1.5  1 
  9 Mia del Valle              6 Carver MS                31.39  -2.3  4 
 10 Jermiya Council            6 Ponce de Leo             31.85  -1.5  1 
 11 Lauren Seda                7 Jorge Mas Ca             32.29  -2.4  3 
 12 Latoria Edwards            6 Richmond Hei             32.69  -1.5  1 
 13 Juliette Tia               7 Kinloch Park             32.86  -2.5  2 
 14 Nalani Brown               7 Ammons MS                32.91  -3.2  5 
 15 Jaylene Carrasquillo       7 Jorge Mas Ca             33.23  -2.5  2  33.227
 16 Myguelita Paulin           6 North Miami              33.23  -3.2  5  33.228
 17 Tramaya Grant              6 Country Club             34.06  -1.5  1 
 18 leoni gatlin               6 Palmetto MS              34.33  -2.4  3 
 19 Daija Newsome              6 Lake Stevens             34.65  -2.3  4 
 20 Stacey Duvet               6 Highland Oak             34.80  -2.5  2 
 21 Crystal Fuenzalida         6 Hialeah Gard             35.44  -2.3  4 
 22 Alicia Echeverry           7 Country Club             36.86  -2.5  2 
 23 Caballero Diani            6 Glades MS                37.71  -2.3  4 
 24 Paula Gomez                6 Glades MS                38.33  -2.5  2 
 25 Amanda Castaneda           7 Kinloch Park             39.34  -2.4  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 1:00.44  3/2003      Jennifer Estime', Hammocks                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De'Nayizsa Fance           6 Ponce de Leo           1:03.36   1 
  2 Tatiana Lowe               7 Ammons MS              1:09.72   1 
  3 Ashley Shaw                6 North County           1:10.54   4 
  4 Janiyah Scott              6 Arvida MS              1:11.98   1 
  5 Maya Walker                6 Norland MS             1:12.88   1 
  6 Joyah Andressohn           6 Richmond Hei           1:13.82   1 
  7 Nalani Brown               7 Ammons MS              1:14.31   3 
  8 Jeanique Joseph            6 Charles Drew           1:14.59   2 
  9 Juliette Tia               7 Kinloch Park           1:14.76   4 
 10 Sofia Lara                 7 Lamar Curry            1:15.35   2 
 11 Melanie Moncada            6 Jorge Mas Ca           1:16.39   4 
 12 Myguelita Paulin           6 North Miami            1:17.72   1 
 13 Ashley Pierre              6 Carver MS              1:17.79   4 
 14 Shawna Lane                6 Richmond Hei           1:18.63   2 
 15 A'Niya Conley              6 Ponce de Leo           1:19.33   3 
 16 Shaula Reyes               6 Arvida MS              1:19.78   2 
 17 Dianna Pineda              7 Jorge Mas Ca           1:21.00   1 
 18 J'Mani Michel              6 Charles Drew           1:22.00   3 
 19 Katia Arias                6 Country Club           1:22.77   2 
 20 Christina Weckel           6 Carver MS              1:23.82   3 
 21 Caballero Diani            6 Glades MS              1:24.14   4 
 22 Rosa Prieto                6 Kinloch Park           1:25.76   2 
 23 leoni gatlin               6 Palmetto MS            1:27.71   2 
 24 Amanda Llanes              7 West Miami M           1:31.29   3 
 25 Amanda Frampton            6 Glades MS              1:55.21   3 
 -- T'Erica Boyd               7 Norland MS                  DQ   1  too old
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 2:33.48  3/2001      Mayra Linares, Kinloch Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sabrina Gomez              7 Arvida MS              2:38.38  
  2 Joyah Andressohn           6 Richmond Hei           2:52.70  
  3 Yaritza Montgomery         7 Jorge Mas Ca           2:54.26  
  4 Tatiana Lowe               7 Ammons MS              2:54.40  
  5 Mia Cuni                   6 Arvida MS              2:55.38  
  6 Audrey Simon               6 Carver MS              2:56.26  
  7 Melody Hyppolite           6 Norland MS             2:56.47  
  8 Katelyn Williams           7 Ammons MS              2:57.43  
  9 Isabella Marty             6 Jorge Mas Ca           3:01.66  
 10 camryn givens              6 Palmetto MS            3:08.22  
 11 Mina Pomeras               6 Glades MS              3:11.07  
 12 Alejandra Feliciano        7 Country Club           3:11.21  
 13 Christina Weckel           6 Carver MS              3:19.63  
 14 Samantha Whitman           6 Highland Oak           3:24.21  
 15 Ashleigh Whitman           6 Highland Oak           3:24.52  
 16 Samantha Orta              6 Hialeah Gard           3:31.32  
 -- Isabella Restrepo          6 Country Club               DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 5:41.80  4/5/2006    Ebony Rose, Highland Oaks                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sabrina Gomez              7 Arvida MS              5:47.10  
  2 Samantha Prieto            7 Carver MS              6:16.72  
  3 Yaritza Montgomery         7 Jorge Mas Ca           6:21.06  
  4 Dianna Pineda              7 Jorge Mas Ca           6:27.09  
  5 Katelyn Williams           7 Ammons MS              6:32.89  
  6 Camila Rodriguez           6 Arvida MS              6:34.09  
  7 Brianna Wall               7 Ammons MS              6:35.39  
  8 Isabel Parra               6 Carver MS              6:45.13  
  9 camryn givens              6 Palmetto MS            6:45.68  
 10 Mina Pomeras               6 Glades MS              6:46.75  
 11 Cassandra Strasser         6 Country Club           6:52.80  
 12 juju wadi                  6 Palmetto MS            7:00.60  
 13 Ariana Izquierdo           6 Glazer MS              7:19.99  
 14 Samantha Whitman           6 Highland Oak           7:24.87  
 15 Ashleigh Whitman           6 Highland Oak           7:32.42  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 50.86  2/15/2014   Norland                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norland MS  'A'                                       56.72   1 
  2 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                              57.85   1 
  3 Ponce de Leon MS  'A'                                 58.93   1 
  4 Carver MS  'A'                                        59.49   1 
  5 Ammons MS  'A'                                        59.56   1 
  6 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                            1:02.94   2 
  7 Country Club MS  'A'                                1:04.08   2 
  8 Kinloch Park MS  'A'                                1:07.48   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 4:25.33  3/1998      Norland, Norland                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norland MS  'A'                                     4:14.57 
  2 Ponce de Leon MS  'A'                               4:21.95 
  3 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                               4:28.84  
  4 Ammons MS  'A'                                      4:29.49  
  5 Country Club MS  'A'                                4:36.07  
  6 Carver MS  'A'                                      4:43.37  
  7 Arvida MS  'A'                                      4:50.75  
  8 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                            4:59.06  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 10:33.00  2/7/2015    Ammons MS, Ammons MS                     
                          A Rodriguez, J Ford, A Arriaga, D Pile            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ammons MS  'A'                                     10:33.00 
  2 Palmetto MS  'A'                                   10:55.29  
  3 Carver MS  'A'                                     11:17.00  
  4 Arvida MS  'A'                                     11:22.30  
  5 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                           11:39.34  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: %  4-08  3/1982      A Bracey, Nautilus                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florentine Bullrich        7 Carver MS              4-02.00  
  2 Ashley Pierre              6 Carver MS              3-06.00  
  2 Briana Prince              6 Highland Oak           3-06.00  
  2 Lauren Thompkins           7 Ammons MS              3-06.00  
  2 Joi Axem                   7 Ammons MS              3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 15-10  2/15/2011   Taranique Alexander, Drew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melissa Requeny            6 Carver MS             13-10.00   NWI 
  2 Sahnyah Ellis              6 South Dade M          13-01.00   NWI 
  3 Stacey Duvet               6 Highland Oak          12-06.50   NWI 
  4 Iriel Williams             6 Highland Oak          12-06.00   NWI 
  5 Ashley Shaw                6 North County          12-04.00   NWI 
  5 Jaylene Carrasquillo       7 Jorge Mas Ca          12-04.00   NWI 
  7 Ariana Izquierdo           6 Glazer MS             12-00.50   NWI 
  8 Jeanae Joseph              6 Charles Drew          12-00.00   NWI 
  9 Lissette Pham              7 Jorge Mas Ca          11-10.00   NWI 
  9 Jermiya Council            6 Ponce de Leo          11-10.00   NWI 
 11 Antonia Tedone             6 Carver MS             11-08.00   NWI 
 12 J'Mani Michel              6 Charles Drew          11-04.00   NWI 
 13 A'Niya Conley              6 Ponce de Leo          11-03.50   NWI 
 14 Selah Williams             6 Ammons MS             11-00.50   NWI 
 15 Alicia Echeverry           7 Country Club          10-07.00   NWI 
 16 Angel Thomas               6 South Dade M           9-10.50   NWI 
 17 Wayneisha King             7 Brownsville            9-08.50   NWI 
 18 Amia Morgan                6 Lamar Curry            9-04.50   NWI 
 -- Lashay Deleon              7 Ammons MS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Juliette Tia               7 Kinloch Park                DQ   NWI  too old
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 33-06  3/24/1999   Nicole Moore, Norland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jahziya Williams           6 Ponce de Leo          27-03.00   NWI 
  2 Melissa Requeny            6 Carver MS             27-00.00   NWI 
  3 De'Nayizsa Fance           6 Ponce de Leo          25-05.00   NWI 
  4 Florentine Bullrich        7 Carver MS             25-02.00   NWI 
  5 Joi Axem                   7 Ammons MS             24-09.00   NWI 
  6 Lauren Thompkins           7 Ammons MS             23-00.00   NWI 
  7 Briana Prince              6 Highland Oak          22-07.00   NWI 
  8 Katia Arias                6 Country Club          22-06.50   NWI 
  9 Saryah Appleton            7 Country Club          21-05.00   NWI 
 10 Angiolina Dall'Aqua        7 Lamar Curry           21-04.00   NWI 
 -- Catherine Pinango          6 Arvida MS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Iriel Williams             6 Highland Oak                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 33-02  3/1998      Akera Latham, Cutler Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabella Fernandez         7 Lamar Curry           25-05.50  
  2 Chloe McCray               6 Richmond Hei          23-05.00  
  3 johnisha griffen           6 Palmetto MS           20-02.00  
  4 Naomi Barabie              7 Arvida MS             17-07.00  
  5 Lauren Martin              7 Ammons MS             16-10.00  
  6 Leslie Chavez              7 Ammons MS             16-07.00  
  7 Melissa Requeny            6 Carver MS             15-04.00  
  8 Melanie Castro             6 Lamar Curry           14-08.00  
  9 Jeanae Joseph              6 Charles Drew          13-07.00  
 10 Isabel Parra               6 Carver MS             13-01.00  
 11 Lauren Seda                7 Jorge Mas Ca          11-05.00  
 12 Jeanique Joseph            6 Charles Drew          10-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 88-09  3/31/1998   Akera Latham, Cutler Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloe McCray               6 Richmond Hei             74-08  
  2 Ashlyn Feliz               7 Glades MS                40-08  
  3 Naomi Barabie              7 Arvida MS                40-03  
  4 Leslie Chavez              7 Ammons MS                39-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 11.20  3/1982      Walter Watkins, Lake Stevens                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ricky Bryant               7 Richmond Hei             12.13  -0.5  1 
  2 Marcus Ruffin                Homestead MS             12.18  -3.1  5 
  3 Jose Sanchez               8 Arvida MS                12.27  -0.5  1 
  4 Kelly Louiseu              8 North County             12.44  -1.8  2 
  5 aaron Clermont             8 Homestead MS             12.48  -2.4  4 
  6 Ah'mareon Lee              8 Linda Lentin             12.52  -1.8  2 
  7 Tyriq Baxter               8 Carol City M             12.61  -3.1  5 
  8 Ah'mare Lee                8 Linda Lentin             12.63  -0.5  1  12.624
  9 Matthew Jones              8 North County             12.63  -2.4  4  12.626
 10 Asaiah Ancrum              8 Palmetto MS              12.71  -2.1  7  12.701
 11 Amaury DelaVega            8 Glades Middl             12.71  -0.5  1  12.702
 12 Daniel Ramirez             8 Glazer MS                12.75  -3.1  5 
 13 Charlie Kaner              8 Ammons MS                12.80  -1.7  3 
 14 Johan Sanchez              8 Jorge Mas Ca             12.83  -0.5  1 
 15 Joshua Garcia              8 Jorge Mas Ca             12.88  -1.4  6 
 16 Leroy Benjamin             8 North Miami              12.92  -0.5  1 
 17 Dylan Cournoyer            8 Ammons MS                12.94  -2.1  7  12.931
 18 Mendes Giolany             8 Jose de Dieg             12.94  -0.5  1  12.936
 19 Christian Hernandez        8 Arvida MS                13.03  -1.4  6 
 20 Damacio Green              8 Norland MS               13.05  -3.1  5 
 21 Brian Silverio             7 South Dade M             13.06  -1.8  2 
 22 Frederick Tyler            7 Highland Oak             13.10  -1.8  2 
 23 Tyler Grant                8 Glades Middl             13.24  -1.8  2 
 24 Boston Matthew             7 Richmond Hei             13.33  -2.4  4 
 25 Isaiah Bien-Aime           8 Redland MS               13.35  -1.4  6 
 26 Daniel Moscoso             8 Palmetto MS              13.40  -2.4  4 
 27 Dairon Medina              8 Hialeah Gard             13.51  -1.7  3 
 28 Lainy Quesada              8 West Miami M             13.52  -2.4  4 
 29 Patrick Nguyen             8 North Dade M             13.64  -1.4  6  13.638
 30 Jayden Mack                8 Country Club             13.64  -0.5  1  13.640
 31 Marcelo Pavon              8 Carver MS                13.65  -1.4  6 
 32 Daris Windon               8 North Dade M             13.68  -1.7  3 
 33 Nicholas Leon              8 Carver MS                14.00  -1.7  3 
 34 Ruben Tovar-Ortiz          7 Country Club             14.06  -1.7  3 
 35 Matthew Dowell             8 Glazer MS                14.08  -2.4  4 
 36 Anthony Lara               8 Citrus Grove             14.37  -1.4  6 
 37 Erik Moss                  8 Allapattah M             14.55  -3.1  5  14.542
 38 Alex Diaz                  8 Citrus Grove             14.55  -2.1  7  14.545
 39 Nathan Campbell            8 Norland MS               14.70  -1.7  3 
 40 Luther Moise               8 North Miami              14.80  -1.8  2 
 41 Elmer Davila               6 South Dade M             14.89  -1.7  3 
 42 Jeffery Lopez              7 Kinloch Park             15.97  -2.4  4 
 43 Daniel Amador              7 Kinloch Park             17.10  -1.4  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 22.87  3/30/2005   Tyrese Jones, Drew                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ricky Bryant               7 Richmond Hei             24.17  -1.7  1 
  2 Marcus Ruffin                Homestead MS             24.50  -1.7  1 
  3 Kelly Louiseu              8 North County             25.04  -0.8  2 
  4 aaron Clermont             8 Homestead MS             25.20  -1.2  4 
  5 Ah'mareon Lee              8 Linda Lentin             25.43  -1.7  1 
  6 Matthew Jones              8 North County             25.75  -1.8  6 
  7 Winsome Frazier            8 Highland Oak             25.76  -1.7  1 
  8 Damacio Green              8 Norland MS               25.80  -1.8  5 
  9 Tyriq Baxter               8 Carol City M             25.97  -1.7  1 
 10 Cawa Fernandes             8 Highland Oak             25.99  -0.8  2 
 11 Johan Sanchez              8 Jorge Mas Ca             26.08  -1.7  1 
 12 Asaiah Ancrum              8 Palmetto MS              26.16  -1.8  6 
 13 Stevmoney Medaries         8 Brownsville              26.37  -1.7  1 
 14 Robert Mcminn              8 Allapattah M             26.40  -1.4  7 
 15 Joshua Garcia              8 Jorge Mas Ca             26.48  -1.8  6 
 16 Christian Hernandez        8 Arvida MS                26.64  -1.4  7 
 17 Jordan Jackson             8 Carver MS                26.86  -1.4  7 
 18 Ah'mare Lee                8 Linda Lentin             27.05  -0.8  2 
 19 Aiden Martinez             8 Ponce de Leo             27.65  -0.8  2 
 20 Jayden Mack                8 Country Club             27.69  -1.0  3 
 21 Henry Toomer               8 Allapattah M             28.01  -1.0  3 
 22 Matthew Young              8 Glades Middl             28.05  -0.8  2 
 23 Michael Richards           8 Andover MS               28.25  -0.8  2 
 24 Eric Rangle                8 Arvida MS                28.96  -1.0  3 
 25 Boston Matthew             7 Richmond Hei             29.00  -0.8  2 
 26 Keshawn Occelysse          8 Jefferson MS             29.02  -1.2  4 
 27 Nathaniel Forbes           8 Ammons MS                29.26  -1.8  6 
 28 Jeremiah Cadena            8 North Miami              29.27  -1.0  3 
 29 Matthew Ellis              8 Andover MS               29.42  -1.8  5 
 30 Anthony Lara               8 Citrus Grove             30.09  -1.8  5 
 31 Ruben Tovar-Ortiz          7 Country Club             30.72  -1.8  6 
 32 Alex Diaz                  8 Citrus Grove             32.41  -1.2  4 
 33 Jeffery Lopez              7 Kinloch Park             32.61  -1.8  6 
 34 Machlon Pierre             8 North Miami              32.67  -1.8  6 
 35 Nathan Campbell            8 Norland MS               34.22  -1.0  3 
 36 Daniel Amador              7 Kinloch Park             39.07  -1.4  7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 51.92  2/23/2011   Torrence Gibson, Lake Stevens               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Ruffin                Homestead MS             56.05   1 
  2 Charlamegne Marc           8 Palmetto MS              56.11   1 
  3 Christian Guzman           8 Jorge Mas Ca             56.84   2 
  4 Damacio Green              8 Norland MS               57.07   4 
  5 Terrance Huggins           8 Ponce de Leo             57.50   1 
  6 Winsome Frazier            8 Highland Oak             57.96   1 
  7 Jaheim Wilson              8 Palmetto MS              57.97   6 
  8 Gabriel Prieto             8 Richmond Hei             57.99   4 
  9 Adrian Manach              8 Ammons MS                58.62   7 
 10 Edward Johnson             8 Highland Oak             58.83   2 
 11 Kishaun Mintz              7 Allapattah M             59.15   6 
 12 Jonathan Martinez          8 Jorge Mas Ca             59.31   1 
 13 Jordan Jackson             8 Carver MS                59.33   6 
 14 Donald Strange               Edison Park            1:00.66   3 
 15 Herman Dorsett             8 Andover MS             1:00.69   1 
 16 Ezekiel Cosey              8 Carol City M           1:00.71   1 
 17 Robert Mcminn              8 Allapattah M           1:00.81   7 
 18 Ulish Roland               8 Redland MS             1:01.68   2 
 19 Nakamura Pak               8 Carver MS              1:02.46   2 
 20 Stevmoney Medaries         8 Brownsville            1:02.49   4 
 21 Jaden Edwards              8 North Miami            1:03.28   1 
 22 Samaurie Dukes             8 Andover MS             1:03.62   2 
 23 Dawson Busha               8 Redland MS             1:04.65   4 
 24 Darrell Belinger           8 Ponce de Leo           1:04.95   7 
 25 Treyvon Prophete           8 Linda Lentin           1:05.01   2 
 26 Courtney Johnson           8 North Dade M           1:05.48   3 
 27 Nathan Campbell            8 Norland MS             1:05.50   5 
 28 Noah Whyte                 8 North Miami            1:07.29   3 
 29 Raul Olivares              8 Ammons MS              1:07.30   3 
 30 Andrew Matthews            8 Richmond Hei           1:07.73   2 
 31 Alex Diaz                  8 Citrus Grove           1:08.22   5 
 32 Tayvion Hooks              7 North County           1:08.80   7 
 33 Anthony Lara               8 Citrus Grove           1:09.00   4 
 34 Pablo Hernandez            8 West Miami M           1:09.45   6 
 35 Paul Tejeda                8 Glades Middl           1:10.45   3 
 36 Richard Milien             8 Linda Lentin           1:10.77   3 
 37 Amir McDowell              8 Brownsville            1:10.99   5 
 38 Eric Rangle                8 Arvida MS              1:12.24   7 
 39 Lainy Quesada              8 West Miami M           1:15.11   4 
 40 Chirstopher Sanchez        7 Glades Middl           1:16.69   5 
 41 Nicholas Carbet            8 Arvida MS              1:17.64   3 
 42 Christopher Rosales        8 Lamar Curry            1:18.31   5 
 43 Jefferson Touissaint       7 North Dade M           1:24.32   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 2:09.70  3/26/2003   Shaun Gray, Hammocks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcom Brown               8 Palmetto MS            2:07.68%  2 
  2 Jose Sanchez               8 Arvida MS              2:19.34   2 
  3 Jaydon Rodriguez           8 North Miami            2:22.94   2 
  4 Jaleel Gelin               6 Highland Oak           2:24.40   2 
  5 Alejandro Morillo          8 Jorge Mas Ca           2:24.60   2 
  6 Brain Sanchez              8 Ammons MS              2:25.03   1 
  7 Freddy Mendoza             8 Carver MS              2:27.14   2 
  8 Toddrick Stevenson         8 Redland MS             2:30.30   2 
  9 Matthew Germeus            7 Andover MS             2:31.59   1 
 10 Arian Fraile               8 Arvida MS              2:36.01   2 
 11 Jesus Vivas                8 Glades Middl           2:36.16   1 
 12 Dawson Busha               8 Redland MS             2:38.02   1 
 13 Andre Fields               7 Carol City M           2:40.92   2 
 14 Bryan Allison              8 North County           2:42.00   2 
 15 Jovahn Sylvestre           8 North Miami            2:42.45   2 
 16 Dorisca Jovany             8 Jose de Dieg           2:43.53   1 
 17 Alejandro Rodriguez        8 Ponce de Leo           2:44.07   1 
 18 Alexandre Chevalier        8 Carver MS              2:45.86   1 
 19 Jose Sanchez               8 Ponce de Leo           2:46.13   2 
 20 Sandro Pierre-Jules        8 Highland Oak           2:47.27   1 
 21 Chris Lopez                8 Ammons MS              2:50.42   2 
 22 Andrew Landires            8 Glades Middl           2:54.27   2 
 23 Christopher Greene         8 Carol City M           3:03.93   2 
 24 Amarri Henry               8 Andover MS             3:09.97   2 
 25 Amir McDowell              8 Brownsville            3:12.38   1 
 26 David Spiegelman           8 Palmetto MS            3:12.68   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 4:52.86  2/23/2011   Kurt Convey, Carver                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcom Brown               8 Palmetto MS            4:56.38   2 
  2 Alejandro Morillo          8 Jorge Mas Ca           5:10.88   2 
  3 Jaleel Gelin               6 Highland Oak           5:17.87   2 
  4 Maleek Saint-Louis         8 Highland Oak           5:20.18   2 
  5 Jah-Jah Facen              8 Carol City M           5:44.36   2 
  6 Louis Trigoura             8 Arvida MS              5:45.61   2 
  7 Chris Lopez                8 Ammons MS              5:50.38   2 
  8 Alexandre Chevalier        8 Carver MS              5:55.16   1 
  9 Carlos Quintana            8 Glazer MS              5:55.48   2 
 10 Andrew Landires            8 Glades Middl           5:56.07   2 
 11 Bryan Allison              8 North County           5:59.05   1 
 12 Pablo Hernandez            8 West Miami M           5:59.99   1 
 13 Brian Silverio             7 South Dade M           6:00.77   2 
 14 Escobar Alejandro          8 Redland MS             6:01.08   1 
 15 Ethan Faradji              8 Palmetto MS            6:03.03   2 
 16 Gabriel Paulk              7 Richmond Hei           6:05.88   1 
 17 Chirstopher Sanchez        7 Glades Middl           6:06.92   1 
 18 Willie Pennyman            8 North County           6:10.92   2 
 19 Adrian Naintre             8 Carver MS              6:11.91   1 
 20 Gabriel Perez              8 Hialeah Gard           6:11.93   1 
 21 Anthony Torralbas          8 Richmond Hei           6:14.30   2 
 22 Elmer Davila               6 South Dade M           6:19.25   2 
 23 Giovanni Ruiz              8 Ponce de Leo           6:38.26   1 
 24 Kelvin Valdes              8 West Miami M           6:47.84   1 
 25 Jose Sanchez               8 Ponce de Leo           6:56.74   1 
 26 Malachi Brodie             8 Redland MS             7:11.87   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 45.77  4/5/2006    Palmetto, Palmetto                          
                       J Gore,R Nelson,W Butler,B Flores                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                              47.94   3 
  2 Palmetto MS  'A'                                      48.35   3 
  3 North County  'A'                                     49.10   2 
  4 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                              50.17   1 
  5 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                                 50.31   3 
  6 Linda Lentin  'A'                                     50.82   2 
  7 Ammons MS  'A'                                        50.90   2 
  8 Andover MS  'A'                                       51.28   2 
  9 Allapattah MS  'A'                                    51.39   3 
 10 Jefferson MS  'A'                                     51.80   1 
 11 Carver MS  'A'                                        51.82   1 
 12 Glades Middle School  'A'                             51.82   3 
 13 North Miami MS  'A'                                   52.20   1 
 14 North Dade MS  'A'                                    56.03   3 
 15 Ponce de Leon MS  'A'                                 56.22   3 
 16 Country Club MS  'A'                                  59.08   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 3:37.70  3/1985      , Miami Springs                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palmetto MS  'A'                                    3:47.46   1 
  2 Ammons MS  'A'                                      3:55.30   1 
  3 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                            4:06.04   1 
  4 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                               4:09.97   1 
  5 Carol City MS  'A'                                  4:11.69   1 
  6 Carver MS  'A'                                      4:13.00   2 
  7 Ponce de Leon MS  'A'                               4:15.07   1 
  8 North Miami MS  'A'                                 4:18.79   1 
  9 Redland MS  'A'                                     4:19.88   2 
 10 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                            4:30.05   1 
 11 Linda Lentin  'A'                                   4:42.03   2 
 12 Andover MS  'A'                                     4:49.72   1 
 13 Jefferson MS  'A'                                   4:56.71   2 
 -- Glades Middle School  'A'                                DQ   2  threw baton
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 9:08.67  4/5/2006    Hammocks, Hammocks                        
                         Y Tejeda,M Ruales-Chauncy,M McIntyre,J Estrada    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ammons MS  'A'                                      9:15.11  
  2 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                            9:45.87  
  3 Arvida MS  'A'                                      9:46.84  
  4 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                               9:59.82  
  5 Carol City MS  'A'                                 10:03.96  
  6 North Miami MS  'A'                                10:06.49  
  7 Carver MS  'A'                                     10:09.06  
  8 Glazer MS  'A'                                     10:16.93  
  9 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                           10:18.28  
 10 Ponce de Leon MS  'A'                              11:12.08  
 11 Palmetto MS  'A'                                   12:00.42  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: %  6-00  3/30/1999   Roberto Torres, Campbell Drive              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevmoney Medaries         8 Brownsville            5-08.00  
  2 Cawa Fernandes             8 Highland Oak           5-06.00  
  3 Bradley Mesa               7 Highland Oak          J5-06.00  
  4 Terrance Huggins           8 Ponce de Leo           5-02.00  
  5 Ryan Cuvilly               8 Lamar Curry            5-00.00  
  6 melvin dean                8 Palmetto MS           J5-00.00  
  7 Willie Pennyman            8 North County           4-10.00  
  8 Amir McDowell              8 Brownsville           J4-10.00  
  9 Ommari Miller              7 Lake Stevens          J4-10.00  
 10 Ulish Roland               8 Redland MS            J4-10.00  
 11 Arian Fraile               8 Arvida MS              4-08.00  
 11 Aiden Martinez             8 Ponce de Leo           4-08.00  
 13 Tayvion Hooks              7 North County           4-06.00  
 13 Escobar Alejandro          8 Redland MS             4-06.00  
 13 Marcelo Pavon              8 Carver MS              4-06.00  
 -- Daris Windon               8 North Dade M                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 21-07  3/25/1995   Benjamin Williams, Allapattah               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew Jones              8 North County          18-06.75   NWI 
  2 Stevmoney Medaries         8 Brownsville           17-09.50   NWI 
  3 Cawa Fernandes             8 Highland Oak          17-06.00   NWI 
  4 Winsome Frazier            8 Highland Oak          17-05.75   NWI 
  5 Leroy Benjamin             8 North Miami           16-10.75   NWI 
  6 David Luo                  8 Carver MS             16-05.25   NWI 
  7 Charlamegne Marc           8 Palmetto MS           16-00.00   NWI 
  8 Jimel Lane                 8 Richmond Hei         J16-00.00   NWI 
  9 Ommari Miller              7 Lake Stevens          15-10.00   NWI 
 10 Darrell Belinger           8 Ponce de Leo          15-09.75   NWI 
 11 Patrick Nguyen             8 North Dade M          15-09.00   NWI 
 12 Ah'mare Lee                8 Linda Lentin          15-07.00   NWI 
 13 Amir McDowell              8 Brownsville           15-02.50   NWI 
 13 Brian Silverio             7 South Dade M          15-02.50   NWI 
 15 Ah'mareon Lee              8 Linda Lentin          14-11.75   NWI 
 16 Jaydon Rodriguez           8 North Miami           14-09.25   NWI 
 17 Escobar Alejandro          8 Redland MS            14-09.00   NWI 
 18 Aiden Martinez             8 Ponce de Leo          14-08.00   NWI 
 18 Johan Sanchez              8 Jorge Mas Ca          14-08.00   NWI 
 20 Joshua Garcia              8 Jorge Mas Ca          14-02.00   NWI 
 21 Amaury DelaVega            8 Glades Middl          14-00.75   NWI 
 22 Jayden Mack                8 Country Club          13-08.75   NWI 
 23 Angel Pallo                7 Richmond Hei          13-06.25   NWI 
 24 Bryan Allison              8 North County          13-05.50   NWI 
 25 Ruben Tovar-Ortiz          7 Country Club          13-01.50   NWI 
 26 Raul Olivares              8 Ammons MS             13-01.00   NWI 
 27 Isaiah Bien-Aime           8 Redland MS            12-11.00   NWI 
 28 Pablo Hernandez            8 West Miami M          12-09.00   NWI 
 29 Tyler Grant                8 Glades Middl          12-07.75   NWI 
 30 Cole Spires                8 South Dade M           9-10.00   NWI 
 31 Daniel Vanarman            8 Carver MS              8-06.00   NWI 
 -- melvin dean                8 Palmetto MS                 ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 40-11.50  3/4/2009    Joseph Wouls, Ammons                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Terrance Huggins           8 Ponce de Leo          36-09.50   NWI 
  2 Darrell Belinger           8 Ponce de Leo          36-09.00   NWI 
  3 Joel Bustamante            8 Carver MS             35-04.00   NWI 
  4 Antonio Enriquez           8 Ammons MS             33-00.00   NWI 
  5 Charlie Kaner              8 Ammons MS             32-06.00   NWI 
  6 Franco Quintana            8 Jorge Mas Ca          30-11.00   NWI 
  7 Jovahn Sylvestre           8 North Miami           30-05.00   NWI 
  8 Jaden Edwards              8 North Miami           29-03.00   NWI 
  9 Josue Loredo               8 Jorge Mas Ca          29-01.50   NWI 
 10 Justin Vigo                8 Glazer MS             28-09.00   NWI 
 11 Alexandre Chevalier        8 Carver MS             28-00.00   NWI 
 12 Louis Trigoura             8 Arvida MS             27-10.00   NWI 
 13 Malachi Brodie             8 Redland MS            27-00.50   NWI 
 14 Carlos Quintana            8 Glazer MS             24-08.00   NWI 
 15 Gilbert Forbes             8 Country Club          23-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 50-03  3/24/2009   Kevin Delgado, Rockway                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Bustamante            8 Carver MS             39-11.00  
  2 Gaethan Bernadel           8 Highland Oak          36-10.00  
  3 Andrew Shatsky             8 Ammons MS             36-08.50  
  4 Kwami McNair               8 North Dade M          36-02.50  
  5 Bradley Mesa               7 Highland Oak          33-09.00  
  6 Kelly Louiseu              8 North County          32-10.00  
  7 Kishawnn Williamson        8 North Miami           32-07.50  
  8 Robert Harris              8 Allapattah M          32-05.50  
  9 Ulish Roland               8 Redland MS            32-04.50  
 10 William Lynch              8 Ammons MS             31-01.50  
 11 Courtney Johnson           8 North Dade M          30-10.00  
 12 Joel Romero                8 Jorge Mas Ca          30-08.00  
 13 Rhody Gel                  8 Jorge Mas Ca          29-09.00  
 14 Wyson Joseph               6 Linda Lentin          28-09.50  
 15 Kelvin Valdes              8 West Miami M          28-09.00  
 16 Michael Castillo           8 Redland MS            28-05.50  
 17 Lucas Abreu                8 Arvida MS             28-03.50  
 18 Martavius Nesmith          8 Homestead MS          27-10.00  
 19 Daniel Vanarman            8 Carver MS             27-06.00  
 20 Randy Rodriguez            8 Ponce de Leo          27-00.50  
 21 Matthew Araujo             8 Glades Middl          26-00.50  
 22 Joshua Acevedo             8 North Miami           25-09.00  
 23 Wyatt HughsA               8 Palmetto MS           25-05.50  
 24 Jesus Vivas                8 Glades Middl          25-04.50  
 25 Richard Turner             7 Richmond Hei          23-02.00  
 26 Kevin Urena                7 Country Club          22-05.00  
 27 Raul Donastorg             8 Arvida MS             19-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 108-10  3/1990      L Green                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley Mesa               7 Highland Oak             83-01  
  2 Lucas Abreu                8 Arvida MS                74-06  
  3 Gaethan Bernadel           8 Highland Oak             70-05  
  4 Nicholas Leon              8 Carver MS                68-02  
  5 Robert Harris              8 Allapattah M             65-05  
  6 Clayton Louis              8 Linda Lentin             65-01  
  7 Kwami McNair               8 North Dade M             63-09  
  8 Kishawnn Williamson        8 North Miami              63-06  
  9 Joel Romero                8 Jorge Mas Ca             63-05  
 10 Daniel Vanarman            8 Carver MS                61-00  
 11 Zachary Strangl            8 Ammons MS                59-03  
 12 Gabriel Falber             8 Ammons MS                58-09  
 13 Wyson Joseph               6 Linda Lentin             58-07  
 14 Martavius Nesmith          8 Homestead MS             58-00  
 15 Jorge Rodriguez            8 Glades Middl             57-05  
 16 Wyatt HughsA               8 Palmetto MS              55-10  
 17 Christopher Ruiz           8 Jorge Mas Ca             53-06  
 18 Joshua Acevedo             8 North Miami              52-00  
 19 alexis martinez            8 Palmetto MS              49-09  
 20 Julien Noel                8 Jefferson MS             48-08  
 21 Matthew Araujo             8 Glades Middl             46-07  
 22 Dawson Busha               8 Redland MS               44-02  
 23 Alejandro Rodriguez        8 Ponce de Leo             44-01  
 24 Michael Castillo           8 Redland MS               41-08  
 25 Randy Rodriguez            8 Ponce de Leo             37-06  
 26 Raul Donastorg             8 Arvida MS                36-05  
 -- Kevin Urena                7 Country Club                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 11.30  3/1984      A Norris, Drew                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Kyles              6 North County             13.28  -1.7  1 
  2 Andrew Lacroix             7 Highland Oak             13.52  -2.3  3 
  3 Daniel Dominguez           6 Ponce de Leo             13.52  -1.7  1 
  4 Michael Kelly              7 Arvida MS                13.54  -2.6  2 
  5 Markwon Strong             6 Homestead MS             13.81  -2.6  2 
  6 Ahmere Foster              6 Arvida MS                13.84  -1.7  1 
  7 Damian Gonzalez            7 Jorge Mas Ca             13.94  -2.6  2 
  8 Joseph Washington          6 Highland Oak             14.08  -1.7  1 
  9 Red-Christ Santillan       7 Country Club             14.36  -2.2  4 
 10 Ja'Vin Simpkins            7 Country Club             14.50  -2.6  2 
 11 British Wilkerson          6 Norland MS               14.51  -1.7  1 
 12 Francesco Cascone          6 Carver MS                14.52  -2.2  4 
 13 Travon Glenn               6 Norland MS               15.02  -2.3  3 
 14 Ka'Marr Green              6 Glades Middl             15.39  -2.2  4 
 15 Nicholas Nunez             6 Jorge Mas Ca             15.47  -2.6  2 
 16 Armani Cuero               6 Glazer MS                15.51  -2.2  4 
 17 Nicholas Baltondo          7 Kinloch Park             15.71  -2.3  3 
 18 Barnett Pesin              6 Carver MS                15.78  -2.2  4 
 19 David Orta                 8 Hialeah Gard             16.63  -2.3  3 
 20 Gabriel Camblor            8 Hialeah Gard             16.84  -2.6  2 
 21 Brian Mendoza              6 West Miami M             25.22  -2.2  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
      COUNTY: % 23.80  3/1984      A Norris, Drew                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrew Lacroix             7 Highland Oak             27.15  -2.7  2 
  2 Anthony Perez              7 Kinloch Park             27.64  -2.3  1 
  3 Paul Nichols               6 North County             27.96  -2.3  3 
  4 Markwon Strong             6 Homestead MS             27.98  -2.7  2 
  5 Damian Gonzalez            7 Jorge Mas Ca             28.03  -0.6  4 
  6 Ahmere Foster              6 Arvida MS                28.04  -2.3  1 
  7 Daniel Dominguez           6 Ponce de Leo             28.32  -2.3  1 
  8 Marcus Alexander           7 Homestead MS             28.47  -2.3  1 
  9 Daevon Dandridge           7 Redland MS               28.94  -0.6  4 
 10 Khamauri Crabbe            7 Redland MS               29.07  -2.7  2 
 11 Jamari Holliman            6 Highland Oak             29.10  -2.7  2 
 12 British Wilkerson          6 Norland MS               29.41  -2.3  1 
 13 Anascio Roberts            6 Carol City M             29.48  -2.3  3 
 14 Ja'Vin Simpkins            7 Country Club             29.75  -2.3  3 
 15 Yavis Ferrell              7 Arvida MS                30.04  -2.3  1 
 16 Demitrius Henry            6 North County             30.06  -0.6  4 
 17 Nicholas Nunez             6 Jorge Mas Ca             31.47  -2.3  3 
 18 Travon Glenn               6 Norland MS               32.00  -2.7  2 
 19 Jorge Machado              8 Hialeah Gard             32.37  -2.3  1 
 20 Humberto Espinosa          7 Glades Middl             32.62  -2.7  2 
 21 Nicholas Baltondo          7 Kinloch Park             33.03  -2.3  3 
 22 Ka'Marr Green              6 Glades Middl             33.05  -0.6  4 
 23 Christian Campos           8 Hialeah Gard             33.57  -2.3  1 
 24 Marc Quarrie               6 Carver MS                35.61  -2.3  3 
 25 Giovani Blain              6 Country Club             35.64  -0.6  4 
 26 Demondre Rudette           6 Allapattah M             44.45  -2.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 55.82  3/30/2005   Xavier Hopkins, Carol City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darren McQueen             7 Carver MS                58.17   1 
  2 Paul Nichols               6 North County           1:01.66   1 
  3 Joseph Washington          6 Highland Oak           1:02.14   1 
  4 Khamauri Crabbe            7 Redland MS             1:05.30   4 
  5 Markwon Strong             6 Homestead MS           1:05.49   2 
  6 Juan Guerra                7 Arvida MS              1:06.79   1 
  7 Giovanni Montoya           7 Jorge Mas Ca           1:07.66   4 
  8 Anascio Roberts            6 Carol City M           1:08.12   5 
  9 Amaury Alvarez             6 West Miami M           1:09.22   3 
 10 Jerry Cineas               7 North Miami            1:09.66   1 
 11 Brian Laoz                 7 Redland MS             1:09.69   4 
 12 Elias Vargas               7 Jorge Mas Ca           1:09.76   3 
 13 Marcus Alexander           7 Homestead MS           1:10.23   5 
 14 Carlos Irula               7 Country Club           1:11.05   3 
 15 O'Marion Brown             6 Norland MS             1:11.06   2 
 16 Demitrius Henry            6 North County           1:11.07   2 
 17 Justin McMullen            7 Jefferson MS           1:11.47   3 
 18 Cristian Robles            8 Hialeah Gard           1:11.64   3 
 19 Humberto Espinosa          7 Glades Middl           1:12.63   1 
 20 Kevin Duarte               7 Kinloch Park           1:13.73   2 
 21 Joshua McMullen            7 Jefferson MS           1:14.88   2 
 22 Christopher Keltz          6 Arvida MS              1:16.70   4 
 23 Dimitry Osipov             6 Ponce de Leo           1:17.12   4 
 24 De'Von Montoya             6 Glades Middl           1:22.47   5 
 25 Jaim Steele                7 Carver MS              1:26.40   2 
 26 Thelvius Winieckie         7 Ponce de Leo           1:30.13   5 
 27 Ryan Millian               8 Hialeah Gard           1:31.92   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
      COUNTY: % 2:18.95  3/27/2002   Shaun Gray, Hammocks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darren McQueen             7 Carver MS              2:26.74   1 
  2 Jesus Guerra               7 Arvida MS              2:35.25   2 
  3 Demari Jacob               7 Ammons MS              2:36.64   2 
  4 Anthony Rios               7 Jorge Mas Ca           2:38.21   1 
  5 Shon Barthell              7 Country Club           2:43.00   2 
  6 Jerry Cineas               7 North Miami            2:44.28   2 
  7 Adrian Ruiz                7 Jorge Mas Ca           2:45.58   1 
  8 Michael Alvarez            6 Palmetto MS            2:48.78   2 
  9 Red-Christ Santillan       7 Country Club           2:50.96   2 
 10 O'Marion Brown             6 Norland MS             2:57.83   2 
 11 Ethan Morris               6 Arvida MS              3:01.29   2 
 12 Tacari Akhdar              7 North County           3:07.34   2 
 13 Jaim Steele                7 Carver MS              3:17.72   1 
 14 Ethan Centeno              6 Ponce de Leo           3:21.50   1 
 15 De'Von Montoya             6 Glades Middl           3:22.25   2 
 16 Thelvius Winieckie         7 Ponce de Leo           3:26.89   2 
 17 Tyson Bryant               8 Hialeah Gard           3:31.35   1 
 18 Gabriel Camblor            8 Hialeah Gard           3:47.33   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 5:09.52  2/23/2011   Anthony Vasquez, South Dade               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Sarafoglu             6 Carver MS              5:15.01  
  2 Marc Dabby                 6 Carver MS              5:20.46  
  3 Shon Barthell              7 Country Club           5:37.73  
  4 Jesus Guerra               7 Arvida MS              5:39.44  
  5 Adrian Ruiz                7 Jorge Mas Ca           5:45.62  
  6 Gabriel Garcia             7 Glazer MS              5:52.23  
  7 Elias Vargas               7 Jorge Mas Ca           5:52.92  
  8 Michael Alvarez            6 Palmetto MS            5:54.23  
  9 Luke Mansoori              8 Hialeah Gard           5:54.37  
 10 Demari Jacob               7 Ammons MS              6:27.15  
 11 James Hanna                6 North County           6:43.28  
 12 Rolando Quintanilla        7 Country Club           6:43.99  
 13 Ethan Centeno              6 Ponce de Leo           7:06.06  
 14 Brandon Cuero              6 Glazer MS              7:21.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 45.26  2/7/2015    Ponce de Leon MS, Ponce de Leo              
                       M Fleming, T Huggins, D Vidal, J Witherspoon      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redland MS  'A'                                       40.00 
  2 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                              48.73  
  3 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                                   49.05  
  4 Arvida MS  'A'                                        49.64  
  5 Jefferson MS  'A'                                     50.40  
  6 Hialeah Gardens MS  'A'                               51.05  
  7 Carver MS  'A'                                        51.35  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 3:43.95  2/15/2014   Carol City                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arvida MS  'A'                                      4:28.31  
  2 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                               4:28.48  
  3 Carver MS  'A'                                      4:32.92  
  4 North County  'A'                                   4:38.07  
  5 Country Club MS  'A'                                4:38.97  
  6 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                            4:45.86  
  7 Jefferson MS  'A'                                   5:16.35  
  8 Hialeah Gardens MS  'A'                             5:35.00  
 -- Redland MS  'A'                                          DQ   threw baton
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 9:20.00  2/7/2015    Ammons MS, Ammons MS                      
                         S McDonald, A Bichara, A Enriquez, C Lopez        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                            9:36.82  
  2 Arvida MS  'A'                                      9:37.18  
  3 Glazer MS  'A'                                      9:46.20  
  4 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                                 9:51.20  
  5 Carver MS  'A'                                      9:52.00  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: %  5-06  2/23/2011   Jose Mejia, Shenandoah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Salvador         7 Carver MS              4-02.00  
  2 Kenneth Kyles              6 North County              4.00  
  2 Anthony Perez              7 Kinloch Park              4.00  
  2 Keoni Smith                7 Redland MS                4.00  
  2 Dimitry Osipov             6 Ponce de Leo              4.00  
  2 Anthony Edouard            6 Highland Oak              4.00  
  2 Robert Weckel              6 Carver MS                 4.00  
  2 Kevin Duarte               7 Kinloch Park              4.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 18-02  3/27/2002   Avione Rolle, North Dade                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darren McQueen             7 Carver MS             16-03.00   NWI 
  2 Daevon Dandridge           7 Redland MS            14-06.50   NWI 
  3 Jerry Cineas               7 North Miami           13-06.00   NWI 
  4 Nicholas Williams          7 Glazer MS             12-11.00   NWI 
  5 Alexander Guardado         6 Jorge Mas Ca          12-06.00   NWI 
  6 Matthew Savage             7 Carver MS             12-02.00   NWI 
  7 Giovani Blain              6 Country Club          12-01.00   NWI 
  8 Philip Contreras           7 Lamar Curry           11-10.00   NWI 
  9 Carlos Irula               7 Country Club         J11-10.00   NWI 
 10 Malik Safi                 7 South Dade M          11-07.00   NWI 
 11 Jamari Holliman            6 Highland Oak          11-03.00   NWI 
 12 Alexander Ruiz             6 Jorge Mas Ca          11-00.00   NWI 
 12 Gabriel Garcia             7 Glazer MS             11-00.00   NWI 
 14 D'Marion Ivey              6 Homestead MS          10-11.00   NWI 
 15 Ka'Marr Green              6 Glades Middl          10-01.00   NWI 
 16 Brian Laoz                 7 Redland MS             9-06.00   NWI 
 16 Demitrius Henry            6 North County           9-06.00   NWI 
 18 Elijah Demeritte           6 Lamar Curry            8-11.00   NWI 
 19 Paul Nichols               6 North County           8-05.00   NWI 
 -- Brian Mendoza              6 West Miami M                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
      COUNTY: % 36-11  3/30/1999   Aaron Nellhaus, McMillan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darren McQueen             7 Carver MS             32-08.00   NWI 
  2 Rolando Quintanilla        7 Country Club          31-07.00   NWI 
  3 Matthew Savage             7 Carver MS             30-00.00   NWI 
  4 Red-Christ Santillan       7 Country Club          29-07.00   NWI 
  5 Jamari Holliman            6 Highland Oak          29-06.00   NWI 
  6 Nicholas Williams          7 Glazer MS             28-10.00   NWI 
  7 Justin Lacayo              7 Lamar Curry           28-04.00   NWI 
  8 Keoni Smith                7 Redland MS            27-08.50   NWI 
  9 Armani Cuero               6 Glazer MS             27-08.00   NWI 
 10 Christopher Keltz          6 Arvida MS             25-02.50   NWI 
 11 Alexander Guardado         6 Jorge Mas Ca          23-01.50   NWI 
 12 Karsten Chima              7 Ammons MS             22-01.00   NWI 
 13 Alexander Ruiz             6 Jorge Mas Ca          20-01.50   NWI 
 -- O'Neal Webb                6 Highland Oak                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 42-10  3/4/2008    Kevin Delgado, Rockway                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Nibbs                7 Highland Oak          33-08.50  
  2 Daniel Bogan               6 Allapattah M          29-01.00  
  3 Anthony Perez              7 Kinloch Park          27-03.00  
  4 Seth Brown                 6 Country Club          25-10.00  
  5 Daniel Dominguez           6 Ponce de Leo          25-01.00  
  6 Anthony Rios               7 Jorge Mas Ca          22-07.00  
  7 Carlos Rivas               7 West Miami M          20-06.00  
  8 Nicholas Baltondo          7 Kinloch Park          20-02.50  
  9 Vaden Rafael               6 Carver MS             19-09.00  
 10 Marc Quarrie               6 Carver MS             19-01.50  
 11 Michael Dejesus            6 Arvida MS             17-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
      COUNTY: % 92-10  3/19/2003   Joseph Garret, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Perez              7 Kinloch Park             69-04  
  2 Aaron Nibbs                7 Highland Oak             64-09  
  3 Daniel Bogan               6 Allapattah M             55-02  
  4 Seth Brown                 6 Country Club             46-05  
  5 Samuel Vilssaint           6 Jefferson MS             42-02  
  6 Philip Contreras           7 Lamar Curry              40-08  
  7 Marc Quarrie               6 Carver MS                40-07  
  8 Brian Laoz                 7 Redland MS            40-06.50  
  9 Darrell Randle             6 Richmond Hei             35-04  
 10 Vaden Rafael               6 Carver MS                33-10  
 11 Michael Dejesus            6 Arvida MS                31-09  
 12 Alexander Guardado         6 Jorge Mas Ca             24-02  
 -- Carlos Rivas               7 West Miami M                ND  
 -- Elijah Demeritte           6 Lamar Curry                 ND