Raines HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.36 | w | Amoni Jones | 42nd | Prelims H11 | Complete Results |
13.49 | w SB | Emerald Williams | 47th | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.14 | SB | Armani M Brown | 34th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.55 | SB | Samaiyah Coleman | 19th | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
1:03.88 | Kanesheaira Johnson | 26th | Prelims H13 | Complete Results | |
1:03.93 | Armani A Brown | 27th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.84 | w | Corliss Holland | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
17.43 | w | Kennedy Riggins | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.06 | Corliss Holland | 12th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
50.10 | Andrea Brown | 19th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
53.33 | Kennedy Riggins | 27th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.63 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
50.14 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.71 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1:48.53 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.37 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:06.93 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Friday Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.67m | Nazah Reddick | 2nd | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
1.57m | Corliss Holland | 5th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.24m | Nazah Reddick | 3rd | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.55m | Amber Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
9.98m | Trinity Dunbar | 17th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
9.55m | Gerdaiza Watson | 21st | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.91 | Willie Wright | 11th | Prelims H14 | Complete Results | |
11.08 | Larry Grier | 14th | Prelims H13 | Complete Results | |
11.25 | Trevon Peterson | 21st | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.31 | Larry Grier | 20th | Prelims H14 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.50 | SB | Netanyahu Adams | 30th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
54.69 | Jamond Handy | 35th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.99 | SB | Vernon Simpson | 20th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
2:12.01 | Donavan Williams | 41st | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
2:13.17 | Barry Jinks | 46th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.84 | SB | Donavan Williams | 48th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:28.74 | SB | Tony Benjamin, Jr. | 66th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
37.60 | Chase Bonham | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39.50 | Chase Bonham | 3rd | Prelims H9 | Complete Results | |
45.73 | Eddie Ausgood | 30th | Prelims H9 | Complete Results | |
45.98 | Sedric Norris | 33rd | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.45 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41.82 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:27.79 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:28.44 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.68 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:02.49 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H2 | Friday Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.81m | Dorian Gillespie | 13th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.37m | SB | Dorian Gillespie | 5th | Finals H1 | Friday Results |
Discus | |||||
38.9m | Joshua Brimmer | 4th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
12.1m | Jalen Brayboy | 16th | Finals H1 | Friday Results |