Florida School for the Deaf & Blind Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.26 | w | Oceana Brown | 2nd | Finals H6 | HS Results |
14.07 | w | Olivia Brown | 5th | Finals H6 | HS Results |
14.21 | w SB | Zanisha Wiliams | 8th | Finals H5 | HS Results |
15.79 | w SB | Ja'Myra Harris | 34th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.67 | Zanisha Wiliams | 18th | Finals H5 | HS Results | |
32.42 | w SB | Tiffany James | 31st | Finals H4 | HS Results |
34.55 | w SB | Kristen Martinez | 43rd | Finals H7 | HS Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.23 | Olivia Brown | 12th | Finals H5 | HS Results | |
1:15.64 | SB | Zanisha Wiliams | 22nd | Finals H3 | HS Results |
1:29.80 | SB | Ja'Myra Harris | 35th | Finals H4 | HS Results |
1:48.23 | SB | Madison Wardell | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:26.63 | Veronica Hyatt | 12th | Finals H2 | HS Results | |
3:34.42 | SB | Tiffany James | 13th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:25.96 | SB | Angie Pena-Rembis | 3rd | Finals H1 | HS Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.41 | w SB | Arlyssa Davis | 6th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
21.97 | w SB | Reeba Brooks | 9th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.48 | Arlyssa Davis | 4th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
56.78 | SB | Reeba Brooks | 5th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.74 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | HS Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:59.85 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:25.47 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | HS Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.32m | Arlyssa Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
1.32m | SB | Oceana Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
Long Jump | |||||
3.36m | SB | Taria Pellicer | 8th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
3.19m | Kristen Martinez | 10th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
Discus | |||||
20.22m | SB | Taria Pellicer | 3rd | Finals H1 | HS Results |
14.2m | Lourdine Jordonne | 4th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.13m | Lourdine Jordonne | 2nd | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
7.32m | Taria Pellicer | 4th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
6.38m | SB | Aaliyah Ferguson | 7th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.05 | w SB | Ernest Bristol | 7th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
12.16 | w | Kevin Guerrier | 13th | Finals H3 | HS Results |
12.18 | Devon Cumberland | 14th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
12.62 | SB | Enow Otto | 23rd | Finals H1 | HS Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.39 | w | Tyre Singleton | 3rd | Finals H2 | HS Results |
25.58 | w SB | Enow Otto | 10th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.43 | SB | Luis Merced | 6th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
1:03.44 | Fernando Dopico-Fernandez | 8th | Finals H2 | HS Results | |
1:03.78 | SB | Malakai Godley | 9th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
1:10.49 | SB | Jason Lubin | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:27.14 | SB | Roberto Torres | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.04 | Lukas Horton | 13th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
4:09.55 | SB | Fahad Amjad | 19th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.55 | Nicholas Thompson | 15th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
5:56.98 | SB | Luis Merced | 19th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
6:08.75 | Walter Douglas | 23rd | Finals H2 | HS Results | |
6:11.38 | SB | Devon Markham | 24th | Finals H2 | HS Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:52.64 | Nicholas Thompson | 4th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.04 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.98 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:45.65 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.57m | Tayshaun Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.72m | Malakai Godley | 14th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
4.53m | Walter Douglas | 15th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
3.53m | SB | Sincere Vazquez | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3.28m | SB | Ty Snow | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.76m | Enow Otto | 3rd | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
Discus | |||||
20.02m | Tayshaun Smith | 13th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.88m | Tayshaun Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | HS Results | |
7.16m | SB | Jack Fuller | 18th | Finals H1 | HS Results |
1.7m | SB | Jackson Gilreath | 24th | Finals H1 | HS Results |