George Whitmire Classic

Winter Haven, FL

George Whitmire Classic 2017 vs Lake Region Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +35 317 282
Overall Average -1:55.44 25:06.99 27:02.43
1st-10th Place -26.63 17:11.15 17:37.78
1st-25th Place -53.70 17:47.74 18:41.44
1st-50th Place -1:22.97 18:31.04 19:54.01
1st-100th Place -1:37.91 19:49.68 21:27.59
Common Athletes -- -- 26
Ran Faster 22 24 2
Ran Season Best 6 7 1
Average Time -4:03.06 22:08.19 26:11.25
Median Time -4:34.29 21:48.40 26:22.69
Middle 80% Times -4:12.48 22:18.74 26:31.22
Top 10% Times -2:41.15 16:30.60 19:11.75
Top 25% Times -3:33.65 17:29.04 21:02.70
Top 50% Times -3:32.45 18:53.91 22:26.35
Bottom 50% Times -4:33.67 25:22.48 29:56.15
Bottom 25% Times -4:19.72 27:26.73 31:46.45
Bottom 10% Times -4:04.95 28:36.80 32:41.75
Average Difference -4:03.06 -- --
Median Difference -1:59.76 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -4:01.08 -- --
Top 10% Difference -2:41.15 -- --
Top 50% Difference -3:31.13 -- --
Top 25% Difference -3:27.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -3:31.13 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -4:34.99 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -6:01.69 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -5:24.72 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Paul Stafford Lake Wales HS -5:11.13 15:28.90 20:40.03
Antonio Gomez Frostproof HS -49.55 16:25.10 17:14.65
Chandler Gowan Sebring HS -2:02.78 17:37.80 19:40.58
Alec Dunn Haines City HS -4:26.41 17:53.20 22:19.61
Charter Kipe Lake Wales HS -3:50.86 18:18.60 22:09.46
Caleb Rigel Lake Wales HS -6:34.38 18:19.10 24:53.48
Seth Martinez Lakeland Christian School -4:06.30 18:20.60 22:26.90
Primitivo Garcia Frostproof HS -3:42.85 19:04.80 22:47.65
Jorge Chavez Frostproof HS -3:07.07 19:54.30 23:01.37
Kennedy Lewis Lakeland Christian School -2:13.19 20:56.70 23:09.89
Angel Ramirez Frostproof HS -6:45.34 20:57.00 27:42.34
Gabriella Rybinski Frostproof HS -5:23.59 20:59.10 26:22.69
Ethan Caswell Lakeland Christian School -1:37.00 21:25.60 23:02.60
Isabel Aguilar Frostproof HS -2:39.55 21:48.40 24:27.95
Frank Vecchio Santa Fe Catholic -7:24.72 22:15.40 29:40.12
Jose Gallegos Frostproof HS -9:24.69 22:16.80 31:41.49
Alexis Saddler Lake Region HS -4:04.52 23:27.30 27:31.82
Ean Clemons Frostproof HS -7:31.07 23:32.80 31:03.87
Scott Nelson Lake Wales HS -7:58.75 24:24.40 32:23.15
Isabella Rojas Lake Wales HS -1:59.76 25:21.60 27:21.36
Hailey McMahon Sebring HS -5:02.90 25:33.30 30:36.20
Sophia Tauchen Sebring HS +2:34.08 28:22.50 25:48.42
Isabella Avila Bartow HS -3:59.01 26:59.30 30:58.31
Rachel Caldwell Sebring HS +17.23 28:23.70 28:06.47
Roberto Lopez Frostproof HS -3:20.86 28:22.80 31:43.66
Katherine Seefeldt Lake Region HS -4:54.54 29:03.90 33:58.44