Edgewater HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.80 | Kadazjah Nelson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.91 | Kadazjah Nelson | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.78 | Kadazjah Nelson | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
29.15 | Kadazjah Nelson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.28 | SB | Sagan Simmons | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:05.39 | Sagan Simmons | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:06.29 | SB | Marina Brown | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:06.62 | Marina Brown | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.89 | Sagan Simmons | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:58.90 | Marina Brown | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:20.46 | Jennifer Salinas | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:56.46 | SB | Jennifer Salinas | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.21 | Gabrielle Brice | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51.28 | Gabrielle Brice | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
59.86 | Keyresia Sealy | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:36.28 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.43m | SB | Kadazjah Nelson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
13.16m | SB | Reana Teer | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
6.6m | SB | Aniya Nickles | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.52m | Zhanya Bell | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.12 | Kyan Graham | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
11.22 | Kyan Graham | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.51 | SB | Quondarrius Whitfield | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
11.52 | Christian Leary | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
11.52 | Christian Leary | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.72 | Robert Harvey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.74 | Robert Harvey | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.28 | Quondarrius Whitfield | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.38 | Kyan Graham | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
23.54 | Christian Leary | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
23.82 | Robert Harvey | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
24.28 | Kyan Graham | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.40 | Christian Leary | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.46 | Robert Harvey | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.42 | SB | Jowan Rogers-Robbins | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.83 | SB | Zechariah Ware | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
58.26 | Quondarrius Whitfield | 11th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
1:04.91 | SB | Quintus Jerome | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.37 | Jackinson Marcellus | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:22.32 | Shaedon Salmon | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:23.27 | Jehu Clarke | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:24.81 | Tre'von Leverett | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.15 | Will Stratton | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:34.68 | Zane Benham | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:52.76 | Ian Ravndal | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:22.96 | Will Stratton | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.85 | Lakaze Hare | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21.65 | Adrian Trotter | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.65 | SB | Lakaze Hare | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.29 | SB | Tre'von Leverett | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
48.17 | Tre'von Leverett | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48.68 | Lakaze Hare | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
52.02 | Adrian Trotter | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.93 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.42 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:02.45 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.28m | Terrence Slaughter | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.92m | Terrence Slaughter | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.2m | Zechariah Ware | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.35m | SB | Loran Gaines | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2.31m | Tre'von Leverett | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
26.34m | Andrew O'Conner | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.42m | Paryss White | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |