Complete Results

 Northern Division Track & Field Qualifying Meet 
                   , FL    - 02/28/2008
 Men - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Norland MS                      34         2) Rockway MS                      18       
  2) Rockway MS                      18         3) Allapattah MS                   16       
  3) Allapattah MS                   16         4) Highland Oaks MS                 8       
  4) Highland Oaks MS                 8         4) Miami Springs MS                 8       
  4) Miami Springs MS                 8       

 Women - Team Rankings 
=============================================================================================
  1) Highland Oaks MS                43         2) Norland MS                      26       
  2) Norland MS                      26         3) Country Club MS                 17       
  3) Country Club MS                 17         4) Madison MS                      12       
  4) Madison MS                      12         5) Drew MS                         10       
  5) Drew MS                         10         6) Miami Springs MS                 8       
  6) Miami Springs MS                 8         7) Allapattah MS                    6       
  7) Allapattah MS                    6         7) Lake Stevens MS                  6       
  7) Lake Stevens MS                  6         9) Carol City MS                    2       
  9) Carol City MS                    2       


Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Kededra      8    Norland MS                 13.12    1     
  2 Gage, Ravontranice      8    Norland MS                 13.20    1     
  3 Adams, Tiara            8    Highland Oaks MS           13.81    1     
  4 Hanna, Jamika           7    Madison MS                 13.84    1     
  5 Adriane, Smith          8    Brownsville MS             13.90    3     
  6 Collier, Amber          8    Lake Stevens MS            13.94    2     
  7 Morrison, Brittany      8    Allapattah MS              14.00    1     
  8 Hawkins, Anetria        8    Highland Oaks MS           14.47    1     
  9 Anyamele, Chereche      8    Miami Springs MS           14.57    3     
 10 Carter, Joi             8    Lake Stevens MS            14.91    3     
 11 Jeffries, Tanisha       6    North Dade MS              14.99    2     
 12 Delgato, Stephanie      7    Madison MS                 15.37    2     
 13 Colebrook, Diamond      8    Allapattah MS              15.72    1     
 14 Walker, Lailah          8    Drew MS                    15.91    3     
 15 CARDOSA, D'JULIET       7    Rockway MS                 17.17    2     
    Amari, Thomas           8    Brownsville MS                NT    3     
    Collier, Askia          7    Country Club MS               NT    3     



Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Gunder, Versie          6    Drew MS                    13.82    1     
  2 Wilson, Courtney        6    Madison MS                 14.19    1     
  3 Cain, Emani             7    Norland MS                 14.28    2     
  4 Jackson, Tynesha        7    Norland MS                 14.80    1     
  5 CAYARD, LISABELLE       7    Rockway MS                 14.96    1     
  6 Clanton, Rachel         6    Country Club MS            15.22    2     
  7 Phillips, Carlisha      6    Drew MS                    15.29    2     
  8 Grant, Nniza            7    Country Club MS            15.42    1     
  9 VASQUEZ, ALEJANDRA      6    Rockway MS                 16.88    2     
 10 Thompson, Carrie        7    North Dade MS              17.97    1     
    Peden, Shkida           8    Carol City MS                 NT    1     
    Jean, Shirlendy         7    North Dade MS                 NT    2     
    Peden, Makida           8    Carol City MS                 NT    2     



Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jasper, DeAndre         8    Brownsville MS             11.62    2     
  2 Holsey, Vastairo        7    Norland MS                 11.82    1     
  3 Batten, Aaron           7    North Dade MS              11.83    3     
  4 Bermudez, Ryan          7    Miami Springs MS           11.92    2     
  5 Jean, Sony              8    Madison MS                 11.92    1     
  6 Sterling, Solomon       8    Drew MS                    12.31    1     
  7 Florvil, Andrew         7    Lake Stevens MS            12.35    3     
  8 Fields, Edward          8    Allapattah MS              12.41    2     
  9 Arnold, D'vontis        8    North Dade MS              12.66    1     
  9 Wilson, Eric            8    Lake Stevens MS            12.66    2     
 11 Orlando, Lopez          8    Miami Springs MS           12.68    1     
 11 Smith, Shevonne         6    Norland MS                 12.68    3     
 13 Joseph, Wilson          8    Drew MS                    12.79    2     
 14 Ferguson, Kenworth      8    Brownsville MS             13.03    3     
 15 Jackson, Kenneth        8    Allapattah MS              13.10    2     
 16 Lysius, Javon           8    Highland Oaks MS           13.21    1     
 17 Robles, Gabriel         7    Jose de Diego MS           13.46    3     
 18 Reyes, Raul             6    Madison MS                 15.29    3     



Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie            7    North Dade MS              12.68    2     
  2 Beaulieu, Ryan          7    Norland MS                 12.75    2     
  3 Anderson, Malcolm       6    Norland MS                 13.80    1     
  4 Pena, Jesus             6    Country Club MS            14.95    1     
  5 Brownlee, Kerian        6    Country Club MS            15.26    2     
  6 Noel, Deon              6    Drew MS                    15.87    2     
  7 Cadet, Charly           7    Madison MS                 16.61    1     
  8 HERNANDEZ, JONATHAN     6    Rockway MS                 16.91    1     
  9 FLORES, JOHN            6    Rockway MS                 17.38    1     
    Butler, Antoine         7    Carol City MS                 NT    1     
    Barahona, Brayan        6    Madison MS                    NT    2     
    Green, Juan             8    Carol City MS                 NT    2     



Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Kededra      8    Norland MS                 26.65    1     
  2 Collier, Amber          8    Lake Stevens MS            27.84    3     
  3 Adams, Tiara            8    Highland Oaks MS           28.39    1     
  4 McDonald, Janeil        8    Norland MS                 28.70    3     
  5 Hanna, Jamika           7    Madison MS                 28.71    1     
  6 Escarment, Katrina      8    Highland Oaks MS           29.26    1     
  7 Williams, Altoniece     7    Allapattah MS              29.43    1     
  8 Morrison, Brittany      8    Allapattah MS              30.18    3     
  9 Hester, Tiara           8    Drew MS                    30.34    1     
 10 Jeffries, Tanisha       6    North Dade MS              33.11    2     
 11 Carter, Joi             8    Lake Stevens MS            33.15    1     
 12 Neal, Jasmine           8    Miami Springs MS           34.13    2     
 13 Walker, Lailah          8    Drew MS                    35.42    2     



Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Gunder, Versie          6    Drew MS                    28.72    1     
  2 Francis, Chyenne        7    Norland MS                 29.82    2     
  3 Wilson, Courtney        6    Madison MS                 30.23    1     
  4 Clanton, Rachel         6    Country Club MS            30.41    2     
  5 Jean, Shirlendy         7    North Dade MS              30.82    2     
  6 Cain, Emani             7    Norland MS                 30.85    1     
  7 Grant, Nniza            7    Country Club MS            31.17    1     
  8 barber, jazzmine        7    North Dade MS              31.44    1     
  9 CAYARD, LISABELLE       7    Rockway MS                 32.80    2     
 10 VASQUEZ, ALEJANDRA      6    Rockway MS                 36.43    1     
    Concepcion, Shamerah    8    Carol City MS                 NT    2     



Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jasper, DeAndre         8    Brownsville MS             23.62    3     
  2 Batten, Aaron           7    North Dade MS              23.85    1     
  3 Bermudez, Ryan          7    Miami Springs MS           23.88    1     
  4 Brown, Keith            8    Norland MS                 24.38    2     
  5 Sterling, Solomon       8    Drew MS                    25.08    1     
  6 Roberts, Cleon          8    Norland MS                 25.10    1     
  7 Fields, Edward          8    Allapattah MS              25.18    2     
  8 Florvil, Andrew         7    Lake Stevens MS            25.44    3     
  9 Joseph, Wilson          8    Drew MS                    25.63    3     
 10 Arnold, D'vontis        8    North Dade MS              26.20    3     
 11 Ferguson, Kenworth      8    Brownsville MS             27.55    2     
 12 Howard, Donnie          7    Lake Stevens MS            29.97    3     
 13 ARIAS, GERAIN           8    Rockway MS                 32.15    2     
 14 Lysius, Javon           8    Highland Oaks MS           33.39    1     
 15 TENA, SERGIO            8    Rockway MS                 33.92    3     



Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dwayne           7    Norland MS                 25.37    1     
  2 Burns, Artie            7    North Dade MS              25.81    1     
  3 Beaulieu, Ryan          7    Norland MS                 25.92    1     
  4 Williams, Christian     7    Country Club MS            28.83    2     
  5 Gibson, Dimitrius       7    Drew MS                    30.56    1     
  6 Noel, Deon              6    Drew MS                    31.76    2     
  7 Mentor, Eric            6    Madison MS                 31.81    2     
  8 Brownlee, Kerian        6    Country Club MS            33.00    1     
  9 Reyes, Raul             6    Madison MS                 33.02    1     
 10 HERNANDEZ, JONATHAN     6    Rockway MS                 36.23    1     
 11 FLORES, JOHN            6    Rockway MS                 38.17    2     
    Heron, Paul             7    Carol City MS                 NT    1     
    Green, Juan             8    Carol City MS                 NT    2     



Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Ebony             8    Highland Oaks MS         1:00.20    1     
  2 Hanson, Rasheeka        8    Norland MS               1:04.24    1     
  3 Gage, Ravontranice      8    Norland MS               1:05.87    2     
  4 Granger, Jazmin         8    Lake Stevens MS          1:11.48    1     
  5 Hester, Tiara           8    Drew MS                  1:14.93    2     
  6 Brown, Krystal          8    Highland Oaks MS         1:15.75    1     
  7 Carreras, Dailyn        7    Miami Springs MS         1:16.66    2     
  8 Bayard, Jackisha        6    Allapattah MS            1:17.72    1     
  9 Salmon, Tiffani         7    Brownsville MS           1:23.20    2     
 10 UZIEDA, NATHALIE        7    Rockway MS               1:24.36    1     
 11 Rodriguez, Cindels      6    Allapattah MS            1:24.63    2     
 12 CARDOSA, D'JULIET       7    Rockway MS               1:24.84    2     
 13 Castro, Joalys          8    Miami Springs MS         1:28.32    1     
    Charles, Rose           8    North Dade MS                 NT    2     



Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Holsey, Tyler           7    Norland MS               1:10.07    1     
  2 Acosta, Natacha         7    Country Club MS          1:10.99    1     
  3 Cook, Ayisa             6    Norland MS               1:14.85    2     
  4 Charlemagne, Laquisha   6    Madison MS               1:17.12    1     
  5 CAYARD, LISABELLE       7    Rockway MS               1:18.53    2     
  6 Charnel, Christy        6    North Dade MS            1:21.28    1     
  7 Wassong, Alexandra      6    Country Club MS          1:23.41    2     
  8 barber, jazzmine        7    North Dade MS            1:30.53    1     
  9 Jenkins, Frankita       6    Madison MS               1:34.86    1     
 10 Studstill, Kaila        6    Drew MS                  1:42.08    2     
    Castillo, Ericka        8    Carol City MS                 NT    2     
    Truitt, Creshelle       8    Carol City MS                 NT    2     



Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Williams-Hall, Christoph7    Norland MS                 55.40    3     
  2 Almonor, Brandon        8    Lake Stevens MS            58.97    3     
  3 Smith, Shevonne         6    Norland MS               1:00.61    1     
  4 MARTINEZ, BRYAN         8    Rockway MS               1:02.91    1     
  5 Lysius, Javon           8    Highland Oaks MS         1:03.53    1     
  6 Ferguson, Kenworth      8    Brownsville MS           1:04.26    3     
  7 Canady, Torance         8    Allapattah MS            1:05.96    1     
  8 Scott, Laquan           7    Allapattah MS            1:07.61    2     
  9 Lazaro, Torres          8    Miami Springs MS         1:07.67    1     
 10 Crooms, Justin          8    North Dade MS            1:07.71    3     
 11 Green, Charles          8    North Dade MS            1:09.62    2     
 12 Howard, Donnie          7    Lake Stevens MS          1:11.89    2     
 13 GONZALEZ, STEVEN        8    Rockway MS               1:17.79    1     
 14 Collie, Samuel          8    Drew MS                  1:23.12    3     



Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jermell          6    Norland MS               1:02.93    2     
  2 Williams, Christian     7    Country Club MS          1:04.67    2     
  3 Dixon, Ruben            6    Drew MS                  1:09.89    1     
  4 Gibson, Dimitrius       7    Drew MS                  1:11.45    2     
  5 Mora, Wilfre            7    Madison MS               1:12.02    1     
  6 Smith, Troyvon          6    Allapattah MS            1:16.90    2     
  7 Mireles, Carlos         6    Country Club MS          1:20.35    2     
  8 RUIZ, JOFRAY            7    Rockway MS               1:20.51    1     
  9 Lozano, Juan  S.        6    Highland Oaks MS         1:25.12    1     
 10 Angeles, Daniel         6    Highland Oaks MS         1:29.60    1     
    Heron, Paul             7    Carol City MS                 NT    1     



Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Ebony             8    Highland Oaks MS         2:39.51     
  2 Rose, Akeeba            8    Highland Oaks MS         2:41.25     
  3 Bennie, Ashley          8    Norland MS               2:49.21     
  4 Allen, Torrencia        7    Drew MS                  3:02.97     
  5 Troydeea, Tate          6    Brownsville MS           3:15.14     
  6 Sands, Nykia            8    Norland MS               3:15.51     
  7 ORDONEZ, KARINA         8    Rockway MS               3:30.86     
  8 UZIEDA, NATHALIE        7    Rockway MS               3:34.94     
  9 Adams, Shaneequa        8    Allapattah MS            3:48.45     
 10 Levell, Alexis          7    Miami Springs MS         4:05.43     
    Poorman, Samantha       8    Miami Springs MS              NT     



Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Natacha         7    Country Club MS          3:08.57     
  2 Jackson, Faaizah        6    Norland MS               3:16.86     
  3 Mora, Kristine          7    Highland Oaks MS         3:37.25     



Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Williams-Hall, Christoph7    Norland MS               2:15.06     
  2 Almonor, Brandon        8    Lake Stevens MS          2:22.54     
  3 MARTINEZ, BRYAN         8    Rockway MS               2:29.37     
  4 Harden, Terry           8    Drew MS                  2:30.37     
  5 Alan, Dimarco           8    Miami Springs MS         2:34.89     
  6 Osio, Joaquin           7    Highland Oaks MS         2:42.39     
  7 Travel-Gordon, Edward   8    Brownsville MS           2:42.41     
  8 Kelley, Mark            7    Brownsville MS           2:58.60     
  9 Row, Deven              8    Highland Oaks MS         3:03.30     



Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Everett, Alonzo         7    Norland MS               2:29.00     
  2 Simmons, Tyrone         7    Norland MS               2:31.30     
  3 DELGADO, STEVEN         7    Rockway MS               2:37.87     
  4 Lampkin, Kyle           6    Highland Oaks MS         2:44.65     
  5 Gruda, Evan             6    Highland Oaks MS         2:58.47     
  6 STAHOVEC, WILLIAM       7    Rockway MS               3:05.37     
  7 Pena, Jesus             6    Country Club MS          3:42.50     



Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Ebony             8    Highland Oaks MS         5:55.92     
  2 Rose, Akeeba            8    Highland Oaks MS         5:55.94     
  3 Allen, Torrencia        7    Drew MS                  6:39.57     
  4 ORDONEZ, KARINA         8    Rockway MS               6:57.90     
  5 Quintana, Karina        7    Miami Springs MS         7:26.74     
  6 Soto, Susana            7    Miami Springs MS         7:32.26     



Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Mora, Kristine          7    Highland Oaks MS         7:48.01     
  2 Thomas, Sharnell        6    Norland MS               8:03.31     



Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 MARTINEZ, BRYAN         8    Rockway MS               5:25.74     
  2 Alan, Dimarco           8    Miami Springs MS         5:28.64     
  3 Goulbourne, Rameish     8    Norland MS               5:47.68     
  4 Osio, Joaquin           7    Highland Oaks MS         5:58.53     
  5 Calixte, Alex           7    Norland MS               6:18.04     
  6 Carranza, Gerardo       7    Miami Springs MS         6:21.70     
  7 Barnes, Brandon         7    Madison MS               6:24.81     
  8 GOMEZ, JUAN             8    Rockway MS               6:42.13     



Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Lampkin, Kyle           6    Highland Oaks MS         6:19.66     
  2 Lozano, Juan  A.        6    Highland Oaks MS         6:20.32     
  3 FABIEN, CLAUDEL         6    Rockway MS               6:55.24     



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 53.01     
  2 Highland Oaks MS           57.51     
  3 Allapattah MS              58.11     
  4 Lake Stevens MS            58.64     
  5 Brownsville MS             59.22     
  6 Miami Springs MS         1:03.97     


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 57.76     
  2 Drew MS                    59.93     
  3 Madison MS               1:01.14     
  4 Country Club MS          1:10.03     


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 48.66    1     
  2 North Dade MS              49.56    2     
  3 Drew MS                    50.11    1     
  4 Allapattah MS              52.00    1     
  5 Miami Springs MS           52.31    1     
  6 Brownsville MS             54.44    2     
  7 Rockway MS               1:02.25    2     
    Carol City MS              52.92    1     


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 51.41     
  2 Country Club MS          1:00.88     
    Rockway MS                    NT     


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Highland Oaks MS         5:11.83     
  2 Norland MS               5:19.57     
  3 Allapattah MS            5:35.55     
  4 Miami Springs MS         5:36.61     


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               5:17.17     
  2 North Dade MS            5:34.85     
  3 Country Club MS          5:36.62     
  4 Drew MS                  5:43.21     


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               3:56.49     
  2 Miami Springs MS         4:19.77     
  3 Allapattah MS            4:27.20     
  4 North Dade MS            4:39.38     
  5 Drew MS                  4:39.80     
  6 Brownsville MS           4:51.03     


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               4:15.04     
  2 Highland Oaks MS         5:38.14     


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Highland Oaks MS        12:37.40   10
  2 Miami Springs MS        13:46.35    8
  3 Allapattah MS           14:06.88    6
  4 Norland MS              15:09.37    5


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS              13:11.79   10


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS              10:10.29   10
  2 Miami Springs MS        10:41.55    8
  3 Allapattah MS           11:03.31    6


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS              10:43.69   10
  2 Highland Oaks MS        11:57.26    8


Girls High Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Janeil        8    Norland MS                 4' 6"     
  2 Thompson, Christina     7    Highland Oaks MS           4' 2"     
  3 Bennie, Ashley          8    Norland MS                 4' 0"     
  3 Silberman, Aylen        8    Highland Oaks MS           4' 0"     
    Castro, Joalys          8    Miami Springs MS              NH     
    Morrison, Brittany      8    Allapattah MS                 NH     



Girls High Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Charnel, Christy        6    North Dade MS              3' 6"     



Boys High Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cleon          8    Norland MS                 6' 0"     
  2 Decastro, Immanuel      8    Allapattah MS             4' 10"     
  3 Dunnon, Jarone          8    Brownsville MS             4' 8"     
  4 Snell, Bramond          7    North Dade MS              4' 6"     
  4 Jean, Sony              8    Madison MS                 4' 6"     
    Lysius, Javon           8    Highland Oaks MS              NH     
    O'neil, Derrick         8    Brownsville MS                NH     
    Jeanbaptiste, Edson     8    Allapattah MS                 NH     





Girls Long Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Janeil        8    Norland MS                16' 2"     
  2 Middleton, Kededra      8    Norland MS              15' 1.5"     
  3 Johnson, Keandra        7    Allapattah MS             13' 3"     
  4 Silberman, Aylen        8    Highland Oaks MS          13' 2"     
  5 Desmangles, Darlene     7    Highland Oaks MS       12' 5.75"     
  6 Amari, Thomas           8    Brownsville MS          12' 0.5"     
    Williams, Tyla "BG"     8    Brownsville MS                ND     
    Duperme, Sakia          8    Allapattah MS                 ND     
    Collier, Askia          7    Country Club MS               ND     



Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Cain, Emani             7    Norland MS                13' 7"   10
  2 Wilson, Courtney        6    Madison MS               11' 10"    8
  3 Clanton, Rachel         6    Country Club MS           11' 7"    6
  4 Vassell, Jheanelle      6    Highland Oaks MS        11' 5.5"    5
  5 Johnson, Shawntrell     6    Madison MS                11' 4"    4
  6 Robinson, Alysa         6    Country Club MS            8' 9"    3
  7 Wright, Janiece         7    Norland MS                 6' 8"    1
  8 Osbourne, Ashley        7    North Dade MS              6' 6"     
    Concepcion, Shamerah    8    Carol City MS                 ND    2
    Turner, Nicole          7    North Dade MS                 ND     



Boys Long Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Decastro, Immanuel      8    Allapattah MS             16' 9"    2   10
  2 Roberts, Cleon          8    Norland MS                16' 7"    1    8
  3 Williams-Hall, Christoph7    Norland MS                16' 4"    2    6
    Snell, Bramond          7    North Dade MS                 ND    1     
    Arnold, D'vontis        8    North Dade MS                 ND    1     
    valentine, Gregory      8    Miami Springs MS              ND    1     
    Jean, Sony              8    Madison MS                    ND    1     
    Row, Deven              8    Highland Oaks MS              ND    1     
    Mims, Timothy           8    Carol City MS                 ND    1     
    Dunnon, Jarone          8    Brownsville MS                ND    1     
    Sterling, Solomon       8    Drew MS                       ND    2     
    Joseph, Wilson          8    Drew MS                       ND    2     
    O'neil, Derrick         8    Brownsville MS                ND    2     
    Ayala, Angel            8    Allapattah MS                 ND    2     



Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie            7    North Dade MS           16' 2.5"     
  2 Simmons, Tyrone         7    Norland MS             15' 10.25     
  3 Reeves, Taron           7    Norland MS                15' 4"     
  4 Williams, Christian     7    Country Club MS         15' 3.5"     
    Smith, Troyvon          6    Allapattah MS                 ND     
    Green, Juan             8    Carol City MS                 ND     
    Edelson, Zion           6    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Lampkin, Kyle           6    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Mentor, Eric            6    Madison MS                    ND     
    Pena, Jesus             6    Country Club MS               ND     



Girls Triple Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Desmangles, Darlene     7    Highland Oaks MS          27' 3"   10
  2 Ribeiro, Marina         8    Highland Oaks MS          24' 0"    8
  3 Collier, Amber          8    Lake Stevens MS         19' 2.5"    6



Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Vassell, Jheanelle      6    Highland Oaks MS          24' 3"   10
    Turner, Nicole          7    North Dade MS                 ND     
    Osbourne, Ashley        7    North Dade MS                 ND     







Girls Shot Put Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Sharonda        8    Allapattah MS             28' 2"     
  2 Anderson, Raniesha      8    Miami Springs MS          25' 3"     
  3 Hanna, Jamika           7    Madison MS                23' 5"     
  4 Bond, Allison           8    Highland Oaks MS          22' 2"     
  5 Ashley, Jolicoeur       8    Brownsville MS            21' 4"     
  6 Jackson, Kristina       7    Norland MS                21' 1"     
  7 Towbridge, Cliffaniqua  8    Miami Springs MS        20' 2.5"     
  8 Anderson, Jade          8    Norland MS                19' 5"     
    Delgato, Stephanie      7    Madison MS                    ND     
    Rigaud, Cepia           7    Highland Oaks MS              ND     



Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia     6    Drew MS                   30' 6"   10
  2 Robinson, Alysa         6    Country Club MS          22' 11"    8
    Sinclair, Kourtney      7    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Robinson, Tanise        7    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Mercado, Lawanda        6    Country Club MS               ND     



Boys Shot Put Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Florvil, Andrew         7    Lake Stevens MS         42' 3.5"     
  2 Brown, Keith            8    Norland MS                39' 6"     
  3 Rollins, Devin          8    Brownsville MS            36' 4"     
  4 Johnson, Terrance       7    North Dade MS           32' 6.5"     
  5 Spike, Zane             8    Norland MS              31' 8.5"     
  6 Jackson, James          8    Allapattah MS           31' 5.5"     
  7 Rodriguez, Jeremy       7    Madison MS                27' 7"     
  8 Biubein, Chandler       7    Brownsville MS            25' 1"     
  9 Row, Deven              8    Highland Oaks MS        24' 9.5"     



Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 DELGADO, KEVIN          7    Rockway MS              42' 8.5"   10
  2 DELGADO, STEVEN         7    Rockway MS             35' 10.5"    8
    Beaulieu, Ryan          7    Norland MS                    ND     
    Mora, Wilfre            7    Madison MS                    ND     
    Barahona, Brayan        6    Madison MS                    ND     
    Ribeiro, Gabriel        6    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Ford, Clayton           6    Country Club MS               ND     
    Pierre, Gaspard         6    Country Club MS               ND     



Girls Discus Throw Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Linda           7    Highland Oaks MS        67' 4.5"    1     
  2 Anderson, Raniesha      8    Miami Springs MS         61' 11"    1     
  3 Carter, Joi             8    Lake Stevens MS           50' 2"    2     
  4 Carbon, Khadijah        6    Highland Oaks MS          48' 2"    1     
  5 Granger, Jazmin         8    Lake Stevens MS          47' 10"    2     
  6 Jackson, Kristina       7    Norland MS                45' 0"    2     
  7 Towbridge, Cliffaniqua  8    Miami Springs MS          43' 7"    1     
    Murray, Mikayle         7    North Dade MS                 ND    1     
    Delgato, Stephanie      7    Madison MS                    ND    1     
    Bryant, Sharonda        8    Allapattah MS                 ND    1     
    Culmer, Justice         8    North Dade MS                 ND    2     
    Anderson, Jade          8    Norland MS                    ND    2     
    Brittany, Foster        8    Brownsville MS                ND    2     
    Ashley, Jolicoeur       8    Brownsville MS                ND    2     



Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia     6    Drew MS                   61' 6"     
  2 Robinson, Tanise        7    Highland Oaks MS          52' 4"     
  3 Page, Diamond           6    Madison MS                44' 2"     
    Turner, Ashley          6    North Dade MS                 ND     
    Croxton, Bria           6    North Dade MS                 ND     
    Mercado, Lawanda        6    Country Club MS               ND     
    Wassong, Alexandra      6    Country Club MS               ND     



Boys Discus Throw Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Devin          8    Brownsville MS            84' 9"     
  2 Florvil, Andrew         7    Lake Stevens MS           80' 3"     
  3 Jackson, James          8    Allapattah MS             73' 9"     
  4 Spike, Zane             8    Norland MS                72' 5"     
  5 Decastro, Immanuel      8    Allapattah MS             70' 2"     
  6 Lewis, Malcolm          7    Norland MS                61' 5"     
  7 Rodriguez, Jeremy       7    Madison MS                55' 2"     
  8 Row, Deven              8    Highland Oaks MS          53' 0"     
    Biubein, Chandler       7    Brownsville MS                ND     
    Haroun, Kirlos          8    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Rhome, Eric             8    Lake Stevens MS               ND     
    Johnson, Terrance       7    North Dade MS                 ND     



Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 DELGADO, KEVIN          7    Rockway MS               80' 10"     
  2 DELGADO, STEVEN         7    Rockway MS                67' 8"     
    Cadet, Charly           7    Madison MS                    ND     
    Reyes, Raul             6    Madison MS                    ND     
    Ribeiro, Gabriel        6    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Ford, Clayton           6    Country Club MS               ND     
    Pierre, Gaspard         6    Country Club MS               ND     



                                Copyright  2008 DirectAthletics, Inc.