Bayshore HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.90 | SB | Chelsea Myles-mcburn | 18th | Finals H3 | |
15.36 | SB | Yasmee Pickney Howard | 23rd | Finals H4 | |
15.82 | SB | Shantavia Mcduffie | 28th | Finals H4 | |
16.20 | SB | Nicole Barbera | 31st | Finals H3 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.97 | SB | Nina Bertholov | 6th | Finals H4 | |
1:15.62 | SB | Jessica Tucker | 20th | Finals H3 | |
1:17.20 | SB | Florencia Vecchio | 23rd | Finals H2 | |
1:25.11 | SB | Kim Fraley | 34th | Finals H2 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.17 | SB | Mineh Samad | 6th | Finals | |
7:00.66 | SB | Jessica Tucker | 25th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.32 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:13.00 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
3.9m | SB | Kim Fraley | 15th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
19.94m | SB | Breann Richardson | 10th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.48m | SB | Breann Richardson | 6th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.58 | SB | Varise Williams | 21st | Finals H4 | |
12.68 | SB | Brian Burney | 24th | Finals H3 | |
13.85 | SB | Marcus Mitchell | 38th | Finals H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.49 | SB | Dante Taylor | 26th | Finals H1 | |
59.15 | SB | Zack Foster | 30th | Finals H3 | |
1:06.62 | SB | Brandon Gonzalez | 39th | Finals H1 | |
1:07.32 | SB | Morees Shafek | 40th | Finals H2 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.41 | SB | Mike Lamb | 4th | Finals | |
5:53.07 | SB | Kevin Evans | 33rd | Finals | |
6:02.40 | SB | Ishmeal Gandy | 39th | Finals | |
6:10.91 | SB | Shawn Patchell | 43rd | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.65 | SB | Elijah Daniels | 12th | Finals H2 | |
21.67 | SB | Wayne Cochrane | 20th | Finals H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.09 | SB | Elijah Daniels | 9th | Finals H2 | |
55.41 | SB | Wayne Cochrane | 24th | Finals H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.18 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:27.00 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.52m | SB | Michael Young | 22nd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.87m | SB | Dejuan Williams | 9th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
36.12m | SB | Derrick Hawkins | 4th | Finals | |
29.44m | SB | Nick Blackwell | 22nd | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
14.29m | SB | Derrick Hawkins | 2nd | Finals |