BCAA North Central Qualifier 2019

Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Hosted by Dillard HS
Timing/Results GunLap Running

Fort Lauderdale HS Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.62 SB Na' Mya Roberts 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
13.01 SB Nakitriauna McFadden 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
13.36 SB Tanicha Saintegene 15th Finals H3 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
26.68 Na' Mya Roberts 10th Finals H2 Complete Results
26.87 Nakitriauna McFadden 11th Finals H2 Complete Results
27.83 SB Amelia Turner 16th Finals H2 Complete Results
31.46 St Flore Vernes 22nd Finals H4 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:04.72 Kianna Fleek 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
1:14.94 Katia Simon 21st Finals H3 Complete Results
1:18.37 SB Iyanah Forbes 22nd Finals H3 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:33.11 Holly Spitler 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:37.78 Katherine Murias 11th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:54.25 Juila Savoy 14th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:56.33 SB Haylie Smith 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
6:20.46 Melissa Pearson 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
6:28.54 Maya Silverberg 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
14:26.42 Maya Silverberg 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
14:28.46 Melissa Pearson 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
19.47 SB Kassandra Davis 11th Finals H3 Complete Results
20.13 Kyrah Hall 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
20.93 SB Ja'Nyja Cobb 16th Finals H3 Complete Results
21.79 SB Tanisha Pierre 17th Finals H3 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
49.63 Naiya Lloyd 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
56.49 Kyrah Hall 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
59.15 SB Ja'Nyja Cobb 21st Finals H3 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
49.35 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:17.88 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
11:08.82 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
1.37m Kezyah Mosley 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
1.22m Taniyah Denmark 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
4.4m Nakitriauna McFadden 11th Finals H2 Complete Results
4.02m Tanicha Saintegene 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
3.86m Jade Masri 14th Finals H2 Complete Results
Triple Jump
9.39m Tanicha Saintegene 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
9.1m Andreanna Davis 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
8.35m Jaden Robinson 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
1.85m Thalisa Bethel 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
1.85m Antaniah Tia Kelley 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
1.85m Jade Masri 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
29.01m Ryeyauni Bush 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
26.62m SB Kaitlin Berry 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
24.28m Thalisa Bethel 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
8.57m Tanicha Saintegene 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
8.36m SB Kaitlin Berry 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
7.98m SB Jacquaisia Dunbar 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.43 Markevious Legree 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
11.64 Teron Brooks Jr. 18th Finals H3 Complete Results
11.93 David Dorzie 20th Finals H4 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
23.08 Markevious Legree 8th Finals H2 Complete Results
24.11 Cquan Jnopierre 16th Finals H4 Complete Results
24.77 Demitray Fields 20th Finals H4 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
49.67 Jaden Howell 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
53.30 Kevin Larkins Jr. 12th Finals H3 Complete Results
54.75 Dylan Quinones 16th Finals H3 Complete Results
55.81 Damian Tanelus Jr 19th Finals H3 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:02.27 Forest Adams 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:18.96 SB Jonathan Sorto 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:22.21 Brandon Bell 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:25.18 John Bello 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:39.70 Michael Fiore 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4:53.58 Jempsky Joseph 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:09.49 Mariano Tevalan Gonzalez 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:17.28 John Bello 21st Finals H2 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:06.58 Michael Fiore 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
10:44.21 Jempsky Joseph 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
11:12.36 Mariano Tevalan Gonzalez 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
13:27.70 Basil Saunders 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
17.50 Telisca Pierre 9th Finals H2 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
43.70 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:30.49 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:27.47 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
6.05m Richard Dunbar IV 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
5.77m Stanley Robinson 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
5.74m Treyvon Lewis 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
5.24m SB Evan Augustin 20th Finals H2 Complete Results
Triple Jump
12.78m Treyvon Lewis 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
12.13m Kevin Larkins Jr. 8th Finals H2 Complete Results
11.39m Stanley Robinson 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
11.32m Damian Tanelus Jr 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
Pole Vault
3.2m Dylan Quinones 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
3.05m Telisca Pierre 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
45.59m Desmond Dorceus 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
44.12m Demetris Dorceus 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
15.48m Demetris Dorceus 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
14.59m Desmond Dorceus 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Wheelchair Shot Put
3.99m Isaiah Gonzalez 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
3.61m Darrel Bouie 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Wheelchair Race
39.09 Darrel Bouie 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
43.18 Isaiah Gonzalez 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Wheelchair Race
2:45.36 Isaiah Gonzalez 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:46.07 Darrel Bouie 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results