Licensed to Miles and Minutes, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2020 11:42 PM
Wakulla Quad Meet 1 - 2/11/2020
Wakulla High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Tadiyah SR Liberty Coun 12.91 13.40 3 10
2 Jones, Genesis 7 North Florid 14.90 14.12 3 8
3 Weatherspoon, Jalisa SO Madison Coun 14.34 1 6
4 Coleman, Carlie SO Wakulla Chri 14.03 14.60 3 5
5 Kegler, Kourtney SO Madison Coun 14.64 1 4
6 Cohen, Destiny FR North Florid 14.77 2 3
7 Greiggs, Mahalah 7 Franklin Cou 15.25 1 2
8 Hearn, Zoe 8 North Florid 15.67 15.39 3 1
9 Gallon, Jakayla FR Madison Coun 15.49 1
10 Gilley, rori FR Wakulla 15.65 2
11 Presnell, Becky FR North Florid 15.79 15.88 3
12 Rosa, Daisy FR Liberty Coun 16.09 3
13 Raper, Jasmine FR Wakulla 16.26 2
14 Segree, Alonah 7 Franklin Cou 16.56 1
15 Sumner, Jessica SO Liberty Coun 16.97 2
16 Gautier, Kilyn SO Liberty Coun 18.91 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Tadiyah SR Liberty Coun 26.59 27.97 2 10
2 Jones, Genesis 7 North Florid 32.97 29.30 2 8
3 Kegler, Kourtney SO Madison Coun 30.46 1 6
4 Weatherspoon, Jalisa SO Madison Coun 30.84 2 5
5 Cohen, Destiny FR North Florid 31.73 2 4
6 Gilley, rori FR Wakulla 32.37 2 3
7 Gallon, Jakayla FR Madison Coun 32.94 1 2
8 Greiggs, Mahalah 7 Franklin Cou 33.84 2 1
9 Raper, Jasmine FR Wakulla 34.11 1
10 Barber, Adia Franklin Cou 34.00 34.48 2
11 Newman, Emma FR Madison Coun 35.22 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Doler, Zoe SR Wakulla Chri 1:02.93 1:08.18 2 10
2 Whatley, Morgan FR Wakulla Chri 1:09.13 2 8
3 Barber, Adia Franklin Cou 1:20.64 1:17.74 2 6
4 Newman, Emma FR Madison Coun 1:20.61 2 5
5 Halbert, Abby 8 North Florid 1:22.40 2 4
6 Rogers, Ivey FR Madison Coun 1:30.24 2 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Savanna FR North Florid 3:00.15 2:55.18 10
2 Grubbs, Laney JR Wakulla Chri 2:59.08 3:00.97 8
3 Mapp, Liz SO North Florid 3:01.88 3:06.32 6
4 Levingston, Keri SO Wakulla 3:16.79 3:09.88 5
5 Sweet, Anna FR Wakulla Chri 3:15.79 4
6 Curtis, Sydney FR Madison Coun 3:33.14 3
7 Leblanc, Emily SO Wakulla 3:23.58 3:42.01 2
8 Cole, Aaliyah SO Wakulla 3:42.38 1
9 Bunyon, Janacia 12 Franklin Cou 3:32.83 3:48.12
10 Steifel, Lindsey 11 Franklin Cou 3:54.50
11 Mcintyre, Myriah FR Madison Coun 4:35.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alford, Clara SO Wakulla 5:56.70 6:11.00 10
2 Prince, Nina SR Wakulla 6:38.63 6:13.00 8
3 Votaw, Tirzah JR Wakulla 6:17.35 6:19.81 6
4 Whitshell, Marina SO Wakulla 6:48.87 6:26.31 5
5 Vivaldo, Alejandra SO Wakulla 6:40.10 4
6 Levingston, Keri SO Wakulla 6:58.11 6:41.38 3
7 Mapp, Liz SO North Florid 6:28.27 6:42.79 2
8 Young, Savanna FR North Florid 7:29.68 7:05.44 1
9 Blitch, Elizabeth SO Wakulla 6:20.85 7:09.65
10 Speigner, Ashlyn SO Wakulla 6:52.94 7:34.51
11 Leblanc, Emily SO Wakulla 8:08.80 8:39.00
12 Cole, Aaliyah SO Wakulla 8:39.03
13 Jernigan, Alia SO Wakulla 8:56.27
14 Kemp, Tylar FR Madison Coun 10:48.84
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mapp, Liz SO North Florid 14:24.25 15:03.00 10
2 Blitch, Elizabeth SO Wakulla 13:46.74 15:48.00 8
3 Vivaldo, Alejandra SO Wakulla 16:28.00 6
4 Speigner, Ashlyn SO Wakulla 15:10.89 16:42.00 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Florida Christian 'A' 57.14 58.91 10
1) Cohen, Destiny FR 2) Hearn, Zoe 8
3) Jones, Genesis 7 4) Presnell, Becky FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wakulla 'A' 10:39.21 11:11.00 10
1) Alford, Clara SO 2) Votaw, Tirzah JR
3) Prince, Nina SR 4) Whitshell, Marina SO
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Benjamin, Tiauna JR Wakulla 4-06.00 1.37m 10
2 Manning, Kania FR Wakulla J4-06.00 1.37m 8
3 Presnell, Becky FR North Florid 4-02.00 3-09.00 1.14m 6
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Doler, Zoe SR Wakulla Chri 5.15m 4.42m 14-06.00 10
2 Benjamin, Tiauna JR Wakulla 4.32m 14-02.25 8
3 Manning, Kania FR Wakulla 4.22m 13-10.25 6
4 Coleman, Carlie SO Wakulla Chri 4.19m 4.02m 13-02.25 5
5 Weatherspoon, Jalisa SO Madison Coun 3.70m 12-01.75 4
6 Raley, Brittney SR Wakulla 3.86m 3.53m 11-07.00 3
7 Rudd, Emma SO North Florid 3.52m 3.21m 10-06.50 2
8 Presnell, Becky FR North Florid 3.17m 10-05.00 1
-- Day, Sage SR Wakulla 4.94m ND
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ray, Ja'mela 11 Franklin Cou 10.56m 9.90m 32-05.75 10
2 Albert, Kianna JR Wakulla 8.82m 8.01m 26-03.50 8
3 Clemons, Aliyah SO Wakulla Chri 7.37m 24-02.25 6
4 Coddington, Macy SO Wakulla 8.41m 7.20m 23-07.50 5
5 Sanders, Lauren SR Wakulla Chri 7.60m 6.29m 20-07.75 4
6 Daniel, Kiera FR Franklin Cou 3.94m 12-11.25 3
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ray, Ja'mela 11 Franklin Cou 31.90m 25.63m 84-01 10
2 Coddington, Macy SO Wakulla 21.18m 22.86m 75-00 8
3 Dupont, Lindsey JR Wakulla 20.84m 68-04 6
4 Jackson, Aubrianna SO North Florid 18.28m 60-00 5
5 Sumner, Jessica SO Liberty Coun 15.54m 51-00 4
6 Heffren, Trista FR Wakulla 14.81m 48-07 3
7 Johnson, Kiera 8 North Florid 11.18m 36-08 2
8 Daniel, Kiera FR Franklin Cou 11.08m 36-04 1
9 Becker, Anna FR North Florid 9.17m 30-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Rodderick SR Madison Coun 11.10 11.38 3 10
2 Jackson, Devon FR North Florid 11.56 11.74 3 8
3 Ransom, solomon JR Wakulla 11.89 3 6
4 Glanton, Chance SO Taylor Count 11.95 1 5
5 Young, Jacoleman JR Madison Coun 12.18 2 4
6 Callaghan, Jaden FR Wakulla 12.25 1 3
7 Smith, Anthony FR Liberty Coun 12.43 1 2
8 Hiers, Douglas JR Madison Coun 12.59 1 1
9 Flowers, Camden SO Taylor Count 12.61 2
10 McCorvey, Micah SO North Florid 12.86 12.75 3
11 Samano, Aiden SO Taylor Count 12.90 1
12 Mitchell, Greg JR Madison Coun 12.98 2
13 Hodges, Joshua JR Taylor Count 13.05 2
14 Rodriguez, Alejandro FR Liberty Coun 13.43 3
15 Millender, Grayson 7 Franklin Cou 14.68 2
16 Taylor, Sammy JR Wakulla 17.66 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Rodderick SR Madison Coun 23.00 23.43 3 10
2 Jackson, Devon FR North Florid 24.04 24.44 3 8
3 Glanton, Chance SO Taylor Count 24.53 3 5.50
3 Tamm, Micheal FR Wakulla 24.53 3 5.50
5 McCreary, Stavon SO Madison Coun 24.85 2 4
6 Jackson, Ja'ohn FR Madison Coun 24.97 2 3
7 Taylor, Sammy JR Wakulla 25.70 25.13 3 2
8 Smith, Zamarion SO Wakulla 24.76 25.19 3 1
9 Williams, Stylez SO Taylor Count 25.52 26.18 3
10 Simmons, Charles SO Taylor Count 26.67 1
11 Samano, Aiden SO Taylor Count 26.76 2
12 Hastings, Rhett FR Liberty Coun 28.88 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parker, Issac FR Wakulla 57.64 2 10
2 Stanley, Miles SR Madison Coun 57.78 1 8
3 Jackson, Devon FR North Florid 58.17 3 6
4 Tamm, Micheal FR Wakulla 58.97 3 5
5 McCreary, Stavon SO Madison Coun 1:00.25 2 4
6 Jackson, Ja'cori FR Madison Coun 1:00.36 2 3
7 Hodges, Joshua JR Taylor Count 1:00.76 2 2
8 Flowers, Camden SO Taylor Count 1:01.37 1 1
9 Butler- Moore, Briyaun SO Wakulla 59.37 1:01.43 3
10 McMillan, Damon SR Wakulla Chri 1:02.91 1
11 Fagan, Talin Parrish SO Madison Coun 1:03.15 1
12 McCorvey, Micah SO North Florid 1:04.23 1:03.93 3
13 Bentley, Carson SO Liberty Coun 1:09.62 1:05.70 3
14 Allen, Kaden FR Liberty Coun 1:06.93 1
15 Ammons, Ricky SO Liberty Coun 1:07.02 1
16 Behrens, Nathan JR Wakulla 1:09.10 1:10.15 3
17 Hightower, Stephen SO Franklin Cou 1:20.78 2
18 Jackson, Ja'Hunter JR Taylor Count 1:33.39 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keen, David SR North Florid 2:00.68 2:11.41 10
2 Wynn, Zachary JR North Florid 2:38.18 2:19.75 8
3 Nelson, Jacob SO Liberty Coun 2:21.52 2:22.50 6
4 Turner, Tyler JR North Florid 2:35.06 5
5 Grubbs, Tyler JR North Florid 2:36.06 4
6 Lewis, Kendell FR Madison Coun 3:03.82 3
7 Jarmon, Mason FR Wakulla Chri 3:03.99 2
8 Mobley, Zytavious FR Madison Coun 3:45.14 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keen, David SR North Florid 4:31.36 4:55.41 10
2 Votaw, Stephen SR Wakulla 4:55.24 5:02.43 8
3 Grubbs, Tyler JR North Florid 5:17.03 6
4 Orr, Samuel SR Wakulla 5:36.86 5
5 Codey, Trent FR Madison Coun 6:08.51 4
6 Rye, Jaden FR Madison Coun 6:12.54 3
7 Estep, Bryce SO Wakulla 5:43.87 6:15.86 2
8 Smiroldo, Brandon SR Wakulla 5:40.50 6:16.25 1
9 Friddle, Josiah 7 Franklin Cou 6:17.49
10 Square, Michael Franklin Cou 7:08.98
11 Methvin, Cam 8 North Florid 7:10.77
12 Holcomb, Jared JR Liberty Coun 6:58.57 7:16.98
13 Swope, Isaac JR Wakulla 7:27.69
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keen, David SR North Florid 11:06.74 11:31.50 10
2 Grubbs, Tyler JR North Florid 12:03.70 8
3 Orr, Samuel SR Wakulla 13:04.60 6
4 Friddle, Josiah 7 Franklin Cou 13:44.30 5
5 Methvin, Cam 8 North Florid 14:53.40 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison County 'A' 45.76 10
1) Stanley, Miles SR 2) Young, Jacoleman JR
3) Jackson, Ja'ohn FR 4) Johnson, Rodderick SR
2 Taylor County 'A' 50.84 49.99 8
1) Jackson, Ja'Hunter JR 2) Samano, Aiden SO
3) Simmons, Charles SO 4) Glanton, Chance SO
3 North Florida Christian 'A' 55.00 57.10 6
1) Buggs, Keeyon 7 2) Pittman, Fabron 7
3) Preston, Sean 7 4) O'Neal, Malik 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison County 'A' 4:19.74 10
1) Codey, Trent FR 2) Fagan, Talin Parrish SO
3) McCreary, Stavon SO 4) Young, Jacoleman JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Florida Christian 'A' 9:46.15 9:24.89 10
1) Wynn, Zachary JR 2) Grubbs, Tyler JR
3) Turner, Tyler JR 4) Keen, David SR
2 Wakulla 'A' 8:56.12 10:11.41 8
1) Behrens, Nathan JR 2) Smiroldo, Brandon SR
3) Votaw, Stephen SR 4) Estep, Bryce SO
3 Madison County 'A' 11:37.46 6
1) Lewis, Kendell FR 2) Mobley, Zytavious FR
3) Fagan, Talin Parrish SO 4) Codey, Trent FR
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Culp, Palmer SO North Florid 5-05.75 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Leatzow, Jack FR North Florid 4-11.00 1.49m 8
3 Bentley, Carson SO Liberty Coun 4-10.00 1.47m 6
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stanley, Miles SR Madison Coun 5.95m 19-06.25 10
2 Miller, Denzel SO Wakulla 5.90m 5.92m 19-05.25 8
3 Simmons, Charles SO Taylor Count 4.45m 5.17m 16-11.50 6
4 Nelson, Jacob SO Liberty Coun 5.10m 16-08.75 5
5 Hodges, Joshua JR Taylor Count 4.95m 16-03.00 4
6 Samano, Aiden SO Taylor Count 4.39m 14-05.00 3
7 O'Neal, Malik 8 North Florid 3.84m 3.97m 13-00.25 2
8 Holcomb, Jared JR Liberty Coun 3.47m 11-04.75 1
9 Pittman, Fabron 7 North Florid 3.31m 10-10.50
-- Ransom, solomon JR Wakulla ND
Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Gross, Kyan SR Wakulla 12.44m 11.56m 37-11.25 1 10
2 Simon, CJ JR North Florid 10.92m 35-10.00 1 8
3 Oglesby, Jackson SO Wakulla 10.12m 33-02.50 1 6
4 Daniels, Devin JR Franklin Cou 10.11m 33-02.00 2 5
5 Mispel, Jack JR Wakulla 8.91m 10.10m 33-01.75 1 4
6 Sumpter, Michael JR North Florid 9.59m 8.94m 29-04.00 1 3
7 Branning, Joshua JR Liberty Coun 8.66m 28-05.00 2 2
8 Coe, Zac SR Madison Coun 8.50m 27-10.75 2 1
9 Lucas, Jonathan JR North Florid 8.36m 27-05.25 2
10 Hightower, Stephen SO Franklin Cou 8.09m 26-06.50 1
11 Ervin, Will JR North Florid 7.92m 8.05m 26-05.00 1
12 Sapp, Ben SO Wakulla 6.83m 7.58m 24-10.50 1
13 Wilson, Jacob JR Taylor Count 7.47m 24-06.25 2
14 McClendon, Gabriel SO Wakulla Chri 6.82m 22-04.50 2
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniels, Devin JR Franklin Cou 27.52m 90-03 10
2 Simon, CJ JR North Florid 27.44m 90-00 8
3 Sumpter, Michael JR North Florid 23.65m 25.06m 82-03 6
4 Coe, Zac SR Madison Coun 22.95m 75-03 5
5 Ervin, Will JR North Florid 20.19m 20.27m 66-06 4
6 Wilson, Jacob JR Taylor Count 17.85m 58-07 3
7 Hightower, Stephen SO Franklin Cou 16.72m 54-10 2
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wakulla 141 2) North Florida Christian 83
3) Wakulla Christian 60 4) Madison County 38
5) Franklin County 33 6) Liberty County 24
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Florida Christian 152 2) Madison County 100
3) Wakulla 90.50 4) Taylor County 37.50
5) Franklin County 22 5) Liberty County 22
7) Wakulla Christian 2